Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

NH XC Ski Series #2

North Conway, NH, January 29, 2005

[Girl's B | Girl's Jr High | Boy's A | Boy's B | Boy's Jr High | J2 Girls | J2 Boys | Girl's A Teams | Boy's A Teams ]

Girl's A

Hosted by Kennett HS

Computerized Timing and Scoring By:
GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES
, Newport, NH (603) 863-2537
Join Granite State Race Services on Facebook
 
                      *** 5K GIRL'S A RACE RESULTS ***
                    2005 NH CROSS COUNTRY SKI SERIES #2
                   HOSTED by Kennett at Whittaker Woods
      January 29, 2005                                    Conway, NH
===========================================================================
PLACE TmPl BIB# NAME                     SCHOOL           TIMEOUT    TIMEIN     TIME
===== ==== ==== ======================== ================ ========== ========== =========
    1    1  172 ALICE NELSON             HANOVER               22:00  0:37:56.9 0:15:56.9
    2    2  202 PHOEBE ERDMAN            HOLDERNESS            25:00  0:41:29.6 0:16:29.6
    3    3  206 LIZ KANTACK              KENNETT               25:00  0:42:06.3 0:17:06.3
    4    4  186 KATHLEEN MAYNARD         KENNETT               23:00  0:40:11.5 0:17:11.5
    5    5  166 STEPHANIE BAYR           KEENE                 21:00  0:38:22.4 0:17:22.4
    6    6  194 CHELSEA LITTLE           HANOVER               24:00  0:41:22.9 0:17:22.9
    7    7  168 JENNY HELM               HOPKINTON             21:00  0:38:28.5 0:17:28.5
    8    8  205 DANIELLE BARON *         GILFORD               25:00  0:42:34.9 0:17:34.9
    9    9  179 JENIA BADAMISHINA *      GILFORD               22:00  0:39:37.5 0:17:37.5
   10   10  183 KRISTEN HARKAY           KEENE                 23:00  0:40:40.8 0:17:40.8
   11   11  221 JULIA SCHWARTZMAN        HANOVER               27:00  0:45:13.9 0:18:13.9
   12   12  198 NAT RUPPERTSBERGER *     LEBANON               24:00  0:42:31.0 0:18:31.0
   13   13  203 JENNIE BRENTRUP          HANOVER               25:00  0:43:38.3 0:18:38.3
   14   14  190 ERIKA KNIGHT             LEBANON               23:00  0:41:40.7 0:18:40.7
   15   15  159 SARA GODEK               GILFORD               20:00  0:38:43.6 0:18:43.6
   16       255 GEORGIA GRIFFEN *        HANOVER               30:00  0:48:45.8 0:18:45.8
   17   16  188 MARESA NIELSON           HOLDERNESS            23:00  0:41:50.4 0:18:50.4
   18   17  174 CAITLIN FLYNN            KENNETT               22:00  0:40:51.5 0:18:51.5
   19   18  228 ANYA BEAN *              HOLDERNESS            27:00  0:46:09.5 0:19:09.5
   20       261 EMILY CLARK              HANOVER               31:00  0:50:12.0 0:19:12.0
   21   19  200 ANNIE MINER *            INTERLAKES            24:00  0:43:19.3 0:19:19.3
   22   20  223 HANNA LUCY *             KENNETT               27:00  0:46:23.3 0:19:23.3
   23   21  160 CORINNE CLINE *          HOLDERNESS            20:00  0:39:31.1 0:19:31.1
   24       239 BRIDGETTE BLACK *        HANOVER               28:00  0:47:35.8 0:19:35.8
   25   22  180 SARAH GILROY *           HOPKINTON             22:00  0:41:37.3 0:19:37.3
   26       251 LUCY CALDWELL *          HANOVER               30:00  0:49:42.6 0:19:42.6
   27   23  178 MOLLY SORLIEN            INTERLAKES            22:00  0:41:47.6 0:19:47.6
   28   24  201 CHRISTINE HEAD           HOPKINTON             25:00  0:44:55.7 0:19:55.7
   29       162 SOPHIE ABRAHAMS-DEMATT * HIGH MOWING           21:00  0:41:20.4 0:20:20.4
   30   25  246 LEAH HART *              INTERLAKES            29:00  0:49:22.0 0:20:22.0
   31       169 NICOLE FINCH             SOUHEGAN              21:00  0:41:24.3 0:20:24.3
   32       237 DREA KASIANCHUCK         KENNETT               28:00  0:48:34.0 0:20:34.0
   33   26  155 DEVON MULLIGAN           INTERLAKES            20:00  0:40:42.5 0:20:42.5
   34   27  232 MONICA HACKETT           GILFORD               28:00  0:48:51.4 0:20:51.4
   35       170 ANNE KASPER              VT ACAD               21:00  0:41:55.0 0:20:55.0
   36   28  209 LINDSAY EWING            KEENE                 25:00  0:46:15.8 0:21:15.8
   37       195 KATHERINE MYERS          DERRYFIELD            24:00  0:45:22.6 0:21:22.6
   38       153 BRIANNA EDELBLUT         MASCENIC              20:00  0:41:30.8 0:21:30.8
   39   29  217 KELLY NICHOLS            HOPKINTON             26:00  0:47:35.5 0:21:35.5
   40   30  244 STACY DAVIS              LEBANON               29:00  0:50:44.1 0:21:44.1
   41   31  199 DEANNA SALTMARSH         KINGSWOOD             24:00  0:45:54.4 0:21:54.4
   42       207 CHANDRA WISNESKI         SOUHEGAN              25:00  0:46:54.7 0:21:54.7
   43   32  154 KORINA LATCHIS           CONCORD               20:00  0:41:59.8 0:21:59.8
   44   33  236 CECILY SWINBURNE         KEENE                 28:00  0:49:59.8 0:21:59.8
   45   34  260 GRACE MARDEN *           KINGSWOOD             31:00  0:53:12.2 0:22:12.2
   46   35  187 HALEY MACKIEL            PLYMOUTH              23:00  0:45:20.8 0:22:20.8
   47   36  259 STEPHANIE KRAMER *       BOW                   31:00  0:53:27.4 0:22:27.4
   48   37  204 CORRINE SCHLABACH *      PLYMOUTH              25:00  0:47:28.7 0:22:28.7
   49   38  226 ASHLEY QUADRES           LEBANON               27:00  0:49:30.1 0:22:30.1
   50   39  156 SARAH MOORE *            MANCH WEST            20:00  0:42:40.6 0:22:40.6
   51       176 REBECCA VOGEL *          FALL MT               22:00  0:44:44.0 0:22:44.0
   52       163 ANNA KNIGHT *            LEBANON               21:00  0:43:50.9 0:22:50.9
   53       167 LACEY MCCULLEN           WHITE MT              21:00  0:43:51.1 0:22:51.1
   54       220 SARAH ZIBERT             INTERLAKES            26:00  0:48:58.2 0:22:58.2
   55   40  218 JOSIE HILL               KINGSWOOD             26:00  0:48:59.0 0:22:59.0
   56   41  212 LIA D'HEMACOURT *        CONCORD               26:00  0:49:01.0 0:23:01.0
   57   42  181 CALLEY BENOIT            CONCORD               23:00  0:46:03.6 0:23:03.6
   58       238 EMILY HANSON *           LEBANON               28:00  0:51:04.6 0:23:04.6
   59   43  257 KARA MCNUTT              CONCORD               31:00  0:54:09.6 0:23:09.6
   60   44  231 CAITLIN ESTES            KINGSWOOD             28:00  0:51:15.9 0:23:15.9
   61   45  229 EMILY PERKINS            BOW                   27:00  0:50:24.9 0:23:24.9
   62       235 ERIN EGBERT              SOUHEGAN              28:00  0:51:25.1 0:23:25.1
   63   46  182 NICOLE GREGERSON *       MANCH WEST            23:00  0:46:26.7 0:23:26.7
   64       157 JESSLYN THOMAS           CONANT                20:00  0:43:33.0 0:23:33.0
   65       254 AMY ISABELLE             KINGSWOOD             30:00  0:53:35.4 0:23:35.4
   66   47  213 MELODY LAPLANTE          BOW                   26:00  0:49:36.5 0:23:36.5
   67   48  258 SAMANTHA JEAN            MANCH WEST            31:00  0:54:39.0 0:23:39.0
   68   49  241 SARA HARTLEY             BOW                   29:00  0:52:40.2 0:23:40.2
   69       245 JULIA MURPHY *           HOPKINTON             29:00  0:52:41.5 0:23:41.5
   70       173 CAITLIN FELLOW           BOW                   22:00  0:45:42.3 0:23:42.3
   71       177 BRENNA LANGILLE *        CONVAL                22:00  0:45:50.1 0:23:50.1
   72       210 KATHLEEN MARKIEWICZ *    FALL MT               25:00  0:48:50.2 0:23:50.2
   73       152 TESSA SHEA               BOW                   20:00  0:43:54.4 0:23:54.4
   74   50  161 HILARY COONAN            PLYMOUTH              21:00  0:44:55.4 0:23:55.4
   75       185 KELSEY SILFVENIUS        KINGSWOOD             23:00  0:46:59.1 0:23:59.1
   76       240 HANNAH MERRELL *         KINGSWOOD             28:00  0:52:03.4 0:24:03.4
   77       234 SARAH BROWN              HOPKINTON             28:00  0:52:06.9 0:24:06.9
   78   51  215 TIRZA ABBOTT *           PLYMOUTH              26:00  0:50:07.8 0:24:07.8
   79       224 TESS MEYER               CONCORD               27:00  0:51:13.9 0:24:13.9
   80       191 TATIANA PUNT             VT ACAD               24:00  0:48:14.8 0:24:14.8
   81   52  196 TAYLOR FINLEY *          MANCH WEST            24:00  0:48:17.4 0:24:17.4
   82       249 ALLISON FINK             DERRYFIELD            29:00  0:53:22.9 0:24:22.9
   83       151 ELIZABETH HELFER         KINGSWOOD             20:00  0:44:33.6 0:24:33.6
   84       253 BECKY HERSHER            MANCH WEST            30:00  0:54:35.8 0:24:35.8
   85       189 ALI DESTEFANO            BOW                   23:00  0:47:45.9 0:24:45.9
   86       247 CAITLIN O'CONNELL        PLYMOUTH              29:00  0:53:51.7 0:24:51.7
   87       227 RACHAEL MIXON            MANCH WEST            27:00  0:51:54.9 0:24:54.9
   88       208 COURTNEY CHISHOLM        MANCH WEST            25:00  0:50:16.9 0:25:16.9
   89       219 KRIS PAYSON              KEENE                 26:00  0:51:45.6 0:25:45.6
   90       225 AMY GOODNOUGH *          PLYMOUTH              27:00  0:52:54.6 0:25:54.6
   91       243 CATIE DONAHUE            CONCORD               29:00  0:55:35.8 0:26:35.8
   92       250 BRITTANY HOOPER          BOW                   29:00  0:55:37.3 0:26:37.3
   93       158 AMY DEGREER              LACONIA               20:00  0:46:55.9 0:26:55.9
   94       192 JEN LOMBARDO             CONCORD               24:00  0:51:10.8 0:27:10.8
   95   53  214 CHRISTIE BARBAS          MANCH CENT            26:00  0:53:14.8 0:27:14.8
   96       242 MOLLY LEHMAN             MANCH WEST            29:00  0:56:49.4 0:27:49.4
   97   54  197 MARIEL BRUNING *         MANCH CENT            24:00  0:52:33.9 0:28:33.9
   98       216 CHARLOTTE EVANS          DERRYFIELD            26:00  0:54:51.8 0:28:51.8
   99   55  233 OLIVIA BOSIES            MANCH CENT            28:00  0:56:59.5 0:28:59.5
  100   56  171 CATHERINE LIDSTONE       MANCH MEM             22:00  0:53:34.0 0:31:34.0
  101   57  175 KELSEY HALEY             MANCH CENT            22:00  0:54:08.5 0:32:08.5
  102   58  184 CASSIE TREMBLAY          MANCH MEM             23:00  0:55:16.5 0:32:16.5
  103   59  230 TINA GOULET              MANCH MEM             27:00  1:00:30.0 0:33:30.0
  104   60  211 RACHAEL CARSON           MANCH MEM             26:00  1:00:34.9 0:34:34.9
           * Denotes J2




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News