Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

NH XC Ski Series #1

Jackson, NH, January 15, 2005

[Girl's A | Girl's B | Girl's Jr High | J2 Girl's | Girl's A Teams | Boy's B | Boy's Jr High | J2 Boys | Boy's A Teams ]

Boy's A

                      *** 5K BOY'S A RACE RESULTS ***
                    2005 NH CROSS COUNTRY SKI SERIES #1
            HOSTED by Kennett at the Jackson Ski Touring Center
      January 15, 2005                                   Jackson, NH
===========================================================================
PLACE TmPl BIB# NAME                     SCHOOL           TIMEOUT    TIMEIN     TIME
===== ==== ==== ======================== ================ ========== ========== =========
    1    1    6 SAM MARSHALL             HANOVER                1:00  0:15:03.1 0:14:03.1
    2    2   16 PAVEL SOTSKOV            VT ACAD                2:00  0:16:08.0 0:14:08.0
    3    3   15 TOM STARK *              MONADNOCK              2:00  0:16:08.6 0:14:08.6
    4        18 ALEX HOWE *              GILFORD                2:00  0:16:12.1 0:14:12.1
    5        25 DYLAN MCGUFFIN           SANT BANI              3:00  0:17:16.6 0:14:16.6
    6    4   33 ERIC WOLCOTT             HOLDERNESS             4:00  0:18:30.2 0:14:30.2
    7    5   24 TODD MACDONALD           KENNETT                3:00  0:17:33.0 0:14:33.0
    8    6   22 SAM KAPALA               HOPKINTON              3:00  0:17:34.7 0:14:34.7
    9    7   39 KEITH KANTACK *          KENNETT                4:00  0:18:45.9 0:14:45.9
   10        14 DAN COOPER               BREWSTER               2:00  0:17:00.8 0:15:00.8
   11    8   58 TIM RO9GERS              LEBANON                6:00  0:21:29.0 0:15:29.0
   12    9    4 LUC BRODHEAD             HOLDERNESS             1:00  0:16:32.9 0:15:32.9
   13   10   34 BRENDAN KINIRY           VT ACAD                4:00  0:19:35.5 0:15:35.5
   14   11    5 TIM BAUCOM               FALL MT                1:00  0:16:37.5 0:15:37.5
   15        10 JOHN WRIGHT              PROCTOR                1:00  0:16:39.5 0:15:39.5
   16   12   69 J.J. HALL                HOLDERNESS             7:00  0:22:40.3 0:15:40.3
   17        31 TEO JACKSON *            GORHAM                 4:00  0:19:42.6 0:15:42.6
   18   13   38 NICK DEFRANCIS           HANOVER                4:00  0:19:42.9 0:15:42.9
   19   14   57 ANDREW STEPANAUSKAS      KENNETT                6:00  0:21:43.6 0:15:43.6
   20   15   47 BEN MAWHINNEY            HOLDERNESS             5:00  0:20:44.3 0:15:44.3
   21   16   36 HARRISON HARB *          HOPKINTON              4:00  0:19:50.2 0:15:50.2
   22   17   93 ETHAN HEED               VT ACAD               10:00  0:26:09.2 0:16:09.2
   23   18   67 CALEB LUCY               KENNETT                7:00  0:23:10.9 0:16:10.9
   24   19   66 IAN TOVELL *             VT ACAD                7:00  0:23:14.4 0:16:14.4
   25   20   54 TOM COOK                 MANCH CENT             6:00  0:22:16.6 0:16:16.6
   26   21   55 BRIAN ROWE *             HOPKINTON              6:00  0:22:17.5 0:16:17.5
   27        88 CHRIS BLAINE             HOLDERNESS             9:00  0:25:17.5 0:16:17.5
   28        51 J.C. FREER               BREWSTER               6:00  0:22:22.1 0:16:22.1
   29   22   29 WILL ANDERSON *          HANOVER                3:00  0:19:36.2 0:16:36.2
   30        99 REED LAVERACK            HOLDERNESS            10:00  0:26:37.7 0:16:37.7
   31       118 BILLY DEVAULT            VT ACAD               12:00  0:28:37.8 0:16:37.8
   32   23   49 SAM STARK                MONADNOCK              5:00  0:21:38.5 0:16:38.5
   33        82 ORION WELLINGHURST       KENNETT                9:00  0:25:38.8 0:16:38.8
   34   24  107 DEREK KRATER *           HANOVER               11:00  0:27:39.2 0:16:39.2
   35        74 COLIN SMITH              KENNETT                8:00  0:24:41.8 0:16:41.8
   36   25   83 MARTIN BREU              MANCH CENT             9:00  0:25:42.4 0:16:42.4
   37        53 JOHN TORREY              HANOVER                6:00  0:22:45.8 0:16:45.8
   38   26   37 COLUM LANG               KEENE                  4:00  0:20:50.3 0:16:50.3
   39   27   12 PETER HANSEL             KEENE                  2:00  0:18:50.5 0:16:50.5
   40   28  116 ALEX BLACKMER            HOPKINTON             12:00  0:28:57.2 0:16:57.2
   41   29   35 ADAM BRODEUR             CONCORD                4:00  0:20:57.7 0:16:57.7
   42        40 PERRY THOMAS *           CONANT                 4:00  0:21:07.8 0:17:07.8
   43        75 SEAN CARVILL             MILFORD                8:00  0:25:10.5 0:17:10.5
   44        45 AARON ABBOTT             SANT BANI              5:00  0:22:13.2 0:17:13.2
   45         8 TORI SPENCER             WHITE MT               1:00  0:18:13.5 0:17:13.5
   46   30   60 TREVOR BEADRY *          FALL MT                6:00  0:23:13.7 0:17:13.7
   47   31   44 WILL TYSON               FALL MT                5:00  0:22:19.0 0:17:19.0
   48       105 ERIN CONNERY             HOLDERNESS            11:00  0:28:19.6 0:17:19.6
   49   32  122 DEVON SHORT *            FALL MT               13:00  0:30:23.1 0:17:23.1
   50        98 SAM GARLAND              KENNETT               10:00  0:27:24.3 0:17:24.3
   51       106 WILLY BELLUSCIO          FALL MT               11:00  0:28:28.3 0:17:28.3
   52        84 MATT HELRICH *           HOPKINTON              9:00  0:26:29.0 0:17:29.0
   53        17 TRAVIS SANCTUARY         FALL MT                2:00  0:19:30.7 0:17:30.7
   54       124 NATHAN WINEBAUM          HOLDERNESS            13:00  0:30:31.4 0:17:31.4
   55        41 SAM WOOD                 LACONIA                5:00  0:22:36.0 0:17:36.0
   56        80 KYLE ALDRICH             FALL MT                8:00  0:25:39.0 0:17:39.0
   57   33  114 STEVE STARK *            MONADNOCK             12:00  0:29:41.7 0:17:41.7
   58        90 JUSTIN KINGSBURY         FALL MT                9:00  0:26:43.2 0:17:43.2
   59   34    7 BRIAN WILMONT            CONCORD                1:00  0:18:43.6 0:17:43.6
   60        91 JOSH TRYPOWICZ-COHEN     HANOVER               10:00  0:27:48.4 0:17:48.4
   61   35  102 NICK GEDDES              MANCH CENT            11:00  0:28:51.9 0:17:51.9
   62        70 MARC OUELLETTE           HOPKINTON              7:00  0:24:52.2 0:17:52.2
   63   36    9 LAURENT MARSHALL         SOUHEGAN               1:00  0:18:56.9 0:17:56.9
   64   37   21 STEVEN RUSSO             KEENE                  3:00  0:20:58.1 0:17:58.1
   65        26 ANDREW WALTERS           SUNAPEE                3:00  0:20:59.8 0:17:59.8
   66   38   87 DYLAN GERALD *           LEBANON                9:00  0:27:01.7 0:18:01.7
   67   39   85 NATE BENT                SOUHEGAN               9:00  0:27:03.6 0:18:03.6
   68        64 COOPER DODDS *           HANOVER                7:00  0:25:06.3 0:18:06.3
   69   40   11 KEVIN MORRIS             BOW                    2:00  0:20:06.5 0:18:06.5
   70       112 JOE TYSON *              VT ACAD               12:00  0:30:12.9 0:18:12.9
   71        62 TOM EDELBLUT *           MASCENIC               7:00  0:25:15.2 0:18:15.2
   72   41   19 PETER JONES              CONCORD                2:00  0:20:15.4 0:18:15.4
   73   42  113 JON WARREN *             LEBANON               12:00  0:30:16.4 0:18:16.4
   74   43   23 DAVID CHORNEY            NEWFOUND               3:00  0:21:16.7 0:18:16.7
   75   44  121 TRISTAN BALDWIN *        SOUHEGAN              13:00  0:31:18.5 0:18:18.5
   76   45   27 JOSH STEWART             BOW                    3:00  0:21:20.4 0:18:20.4
   77   46  119 ANDREW GEOGEVITS         CONCORD               12:00  0:30:22.3 0:18:22.3
   78        96 TIM BURDETT              MILFORD               10:00  0:28:27.7 0:18:27.7
   79       104 BRAD RAMSDELL            HOPKINTON             11:00  0:29:34.2 0:18:34.2
   80       111 BEN KANE                 CONCORD               12:00  0:30:34.2 0:18:34.2
   81   47   68 DREW PEALE               MONADNOCK              7:00  0:25:34.9 0:18:34.9
   82        78 DAN HOPKINS              HANOVER                8:00  0:26:38.9 0:18:38.9
   83       128 CHRIS MACKENZIE          HOPKINTON             13:00  0:31:41.1 0:18:41.1
   84        92 JOE VICINANZO            CONCORD               10:00  0:28:42.1 0:18:42.1
   85   48   50 MATT KAHILL              SOUHEGAN               5:00  0:23:43.1 0:18:43.1
   86   49   46 BEN JORDAN               BOW                    5:00  0:23:47.2 0:18:47.2
   87   50   32 MIKE FLANDERS            CONVAL                 4:00  0:22:48.0 0:18:48.0
   88        77 PETE SAMUELS             CONCORD                8:00  0:26:49.4 0:18:49.4
   89        20 DREW BALDWIN             SOUHEGAN               2:00  0:20:53.7 0:18:53.7
   90        71 NATE ALLEN               SANT BANI              8:00  0:27:02.9 0:19:02.9
   91   51    2 SAM MANSFIELD            CONVAL                 1:00  0:20:03.6 0:19:03.6
   92       110 JUSTIN YOUNG *           MONADNOCK             11:00  0:30:07.6 0:19:07.6
   93   52   52 ANDERS LASCALA *         KEENE                  6:00  0:25:26.4 0:19:26.4
   94   53   13 JIM TURLEY               PLYMOUTH               2:00  0:21:29.8 0:19:29.8
   95   54   94 KEVIN BALER *            BOW                   10:00  0:29:30.8 0:19:30.8
   96        86 MICHAEL RUSSO            KEENE                  9:00  0:28:36.4 0:19:36.4
   97       101 BRENDAN HILDUM           CONCORD               11:00  0:30:38.0 0:19:38.0
   98   55   97 NICK KOKAL *             CONVAL                10:00  0:29:39.9 0:19:39.9
   99       103 MATT HARDING             BOW                   11:00  0:30:58.0 0:19:58.0
  100   56   63 MARK MANGANIELLO         NEWFOUND               7:00  0:27:07.5 0:20:07.5
  101       126 JOHN CUNNINGHAM *        BOW                   13:00  0:33:08.6 0:20:08.6
  102        76 STEVE HARD               BREWSTER               8:00  0:28:27.9 0:20:27.9
  103   57   28 MATT CHORNEY             NEWFOUND               3:00  0:23:29.5 0:20:29.5
  104   58    3 SAM STRONG *             LEBANON                1:00  0:21:35.5 0:20:35.5
  105       109 COREY MILLER             BOW                   11:00  0:31:57.0 0:20:57.0
  106   59  117 JUSTIN NORMAND *         MANCH CENT            12:00  0:33:12.3 0:21:12.3
  107       125 BEN JARRELL              MONADNOCK             13:00  0:34:26.4 0:21:26.4
  108   60   48 BEN OGDEN                NEWFOUND               5:00  0:26:38.5 0:21:38.5
  109   61   73 GRAHAM BALDWIN           PLYMOUTH               8:00  0:29:44.3 0:21:44.3
  110         1 MIKEY BEAN               NEWFOUND               1:00  0:23:19.7 0:22:19.7
  111        61 CASEY LASELL             LACONIA                7:00  0:29:21.3 0:22:21.3
  112   62  108 PETE CUNIS               PLYMOUTH              11:00  0:33:49.3 0:22:49.3
  113   63   59 JOHN DANE LAVALEE        MANCH WEST             6:00  0:28:54.1 0:22:54.1
  114   64   89 MATT LEPAGE *            PLYMOUTH               9:00  0:31:56.6 0:22:56.6
  115        42 AARON OCISHLAEGER *      GILFORD                5:00  0:28:05.7 0:23:05.7
  116       127 CHRIS STEWART            MANCH CENT            13:00  0:36:19.2 0:23:19.2
  117   65   79 KRIS KOKAL               CONVAL                 8:00  0:32:10.1 0:24:10.1
  118       120 SEAN MULHERIN *          PLYMOUTH              12:00  0:36:22.5 0:24:22.5
  119   66  129 MIKE HERSHER *           MANCH WEST            13:00  0:38:14.2 0:25:14.2
  120   67  100 KEN HALLENBECK *         MANCH WEST            10:00  0:35:40.4 0:25:40.4
  121        56 KEVIN SADONSKY           STEVENS                6:00  0:32:06.4 0:26:06.4
  122   68  123 PAT BRADFORD *           MANCH WEST            13:00  0:41:57.4 0:28:57.4
  123       115 ZACH BEAVER              MANCH WEST            12:00  0:41:41.4 0:29:41.4
           * Denotes J2




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News