Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

NH XC Ski Series #1

Jackson, NH, January 15, 2005

[Girl's A | Girl's B | Girl's Jr High | J2 Girl's | Girl's A Teams | Boy's A | Boy's B | Boy's Jr High | J2 Boys ]

Boy's A Teams

                      *** 5K BOY'S A TEAM RESULTS ***

                    2005 NH CROSS COUNTRY SKI SERIES #1
            HOSTED by Kennett at the Jackson Ski Touring Center
      January 15, 2005                                   Jackson, NH
===========================================================================

   1.  HOLDERNESS
             4     9    12    15  =   40
         ERIC WOLCOTT, LUC BRODHEAD, J.J. HALL, BEN MAWHINNEY
   2.  KENNETT
             5     7    14    18  =   44
         TODD MACDONALD, KEITH KANTACK, ANDREW STEPANAUSKAS, CALEB LUCY
   3.  VT ACAD
             2    10    17    19  =   48
         PAVEL SOTSKOV, BRENDAN KINIRY, ETHAN HEED, IAN TOVELL
   4.  HANOVER
             1    13    22    24  =   60
         SAM MARSHALL, NICK DEFRANCIS, WILL ANDERSON, DEREK KRATER
   5.  HOPKINTON
             6    16    21    28  =   71
         SAM KAPALA, HARRISON HARB, BRIAN ROWE, ALEX BLACKMER
   6.  FALL MT
            11    30    31    32  =  104
         TIM BAUCOM, TREVOR BEADRY, WILL TYSON, DEVON SHORT
   7.  MONADNOCK
             3    23    33    47  =  106
         TOM STARK, SAM STARK, STEVE STARK, DREW PEALE
   8.  MANCH CENT
            20    25    35    59  =  139
         TOM COOK, MARTIN BREU, NICK GEDDES, JUSTIN NORMAND
   9.  KEENE
            26    27    37    52  =  142
         COLUM LANG, PETER HANSEL, STEVEN RUSSO, ANDERS LASCALA
  10.  LEBANON
             8    38    42    58  =  146
         TIM RO9GERS, DYLAN GRALD, JON WARREN, SAM STRONG
  11.  CONCORD
            29    34    41    46  =  150
         ADAM BRODEUR, BRIAN WILMONT, PETER JONES, ANDREW GEOGEVITS
  12.  SOUHEGAN
            36    39    44    48  =  167
         LAURENT MARSHALL, NATE BENT, TRISTAN BALDWIN, MATT KAHILL
  13.  BOW
            40    45    49    54  =  188
         KEVIN MORRIS, JOSH STEWART, BEN JORDAN, KEVIN BALER
  14.  MANCH WEST
             1    63    66    67  (68)  =  197
         STAN DREWNIAK, JOHN DANE LAVALEE, MIKE HERSHER, KEN HALLENBECK,
         PAT BRADFORD
  15.  NEWFOUND
            43    56    57    60  =  216
         DAVID CHORNEY, MARK MANGANIELLO, MATT CHORNEY, BEN OGDEN
  16.  CONVAL
            50    51    55    65  =  221
         MIKE FLANDERS, SAM MANSFIELD, NICK KOKAL, KRIS KOKAL
  17.  PLYMOUTH
            53    61    62    64  =  240
         JIM TURLEY, GRAHAM BALDWIN, PETE CUNIS, MATT LEPAGE




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News