Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

13th Annual Top Notch Triathlon

Franconia, NH, August 6, 2005

[Overall Individuals | Overall Teams | Top Ten Men & Women | Team Categories ]

Individual Age Groups


                       IRON PERSON AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                      13TH ANNUAL TOP NOTCH TRIATHLON
                            "RACE TO THE FACE"
              TO BENIFIT THE FRANCONIA RECREATION DEPARTMENT
 Aug. 6, 2005    Mt. Bike 6.5 Mi./Swim .5 Mi./Run 2.5 Mi.    Franconia, NH
 Timing By: Granite State Race Services     www.gsrs.com    (603) 863-2537
===============================================================================


                       MALE AGE GROUP:  19 and Under

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex City/state              Race# Time    
===== ===== ======================== === === ======================= ===== ======= 
    1    10 Daniel Jackson            18 M   Cape Elizabeth ME         251 1:18:39 
    2    26 Trevor Leafe              16 M   Monroe NH                 173 1:24:57 
    3    38 Morgan Knapton            18 M   Littleton NH              120 1:27:17 
    4    42 Jacob Smith               19 M   Stratford NH                7 1:29:33 
    5    66 Nate Brakeley             15 M   Marblehead MA             277 1:34:27 
    6    71 Dan Huntington            16 M   Bethlehem NH               14 1:35:21 
    7    72 Matthew Towle             19 M   Canton CT                 240 1:35:23 
    8    75 Zack Allen                19 M   Dunbarton NH              134 1:35:41 
    9    78 Benjamin Tyler            16 M   Sanborton NH               94 1:36:08 
   10    79 Samuel Brakeley           17 M   Marblehead MA             275 1:36:13 

                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 and Under

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex City/state              Race# Time    
===== ===== ======================== === === ======================= ===== ======= 
    1   205 Jenna Maddock             11 F   South Berwick ME          260 1:57:53 
    2   227 Maresa Nielson            17 F   Plymouth NH               159 2:05:02 
    3   229 Abby Finkel               19 F   Lancaster NH              201 2:05:40 
    4   262 Emily Marotta             19 F   Londonderry NH            127 2:17:36 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 to 29

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex City/state              Race# Time    
===== ===== ======================== === === ======================= ===== ======= 
    1     9 Tom Temple                24 M   Littleton NH              200 1:17:54 
    2    12 Eric Johnson              20 M   Gray ME                    93 1:19:19 
    3    14 Jonathan Dodge            26 M   Littleton NH              265 1:20:55 
    4    15 Jared Smith               26 M   N Haverhill NH            180 1:21:04 
    5    16 Bryce Connery             20 M   Holderness NH             241 1:21:12 
    6    22 Eric Calhoun              27 M   Lakeville CT               57 1:23:32 
    7    32 Kevin Mcshane             26 M   Campton NH                 55 1:26:21 
    8    37 Chuck Weed                25 M   Cambridge MA              145 1:27:16 
    9    56 Tim Coker                 27 M   Merrimack NH                4 1:32:36 
   10    58 Robert Monton             25 M   Campton NH                204 1:33:16 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 to 29

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex City/state              Race# Time    
===== ===== ======================== === === ======================= ===== ======= 
    1    57 Melanie Brown             27 F   Littleton NH                3 1:33:01 
    2    60 Joy Erdman                20 F   Williston VT              181 1:33:27 
    3    84 Lindsey Burkardt          23 F   Peterborough NH           162 1:36:23 
    4    92 Heather Jackson           21 F   Exeter NH                  29 1:37:02 
    5    98 Courtney Calise           25 F   Littleton NH              188 1:38:08 
    6   131 Amy Laverack              20 F   Holderness NH             205 1:42:25 
    7   148 Caroline Fang             27 F   Concord NH                  9 1:46:00 
    8   165 Katie Bishop              27 F   Lakeville CT               58 1:50:20 
    9   191 Sallie Macleod            28 F   Waterford VT               89 1:54:55 
   10   228 Amanda Lindquist          27 F   Kittery ME                152 2:05:05 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 to 39

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex City/state              Race# Time    
===== ===== ======================== === === ======================= ===== ======= 
    1     5 Julian Underwood          31 M   Lincolnville ME           233 1:13:16 
    2     6 Lou Bregou                35 M   Littleton NH              249 1:13:37 
    3     7 William Lunn              31 M   Mystic CT                  18 1:14:10 
    4    20 Lewis Chamberlain         35 M   Eliot ME                   77 1:22:28 
    5    31 James Olmsted             39 M   Winchester MA              80 1:26:12 
    6    33 Andrew White              32 M   Littleton NH              171 1:26:32 
    7    43 Jacob Urban               34 M   East Burke VT             118 1:29:42 
    8    46 Steven Bergeron           35 M   Portsmouth NH              68 1:30:09 
    9    52 Brandon Sullivan          30 M   N. Woodstock NH            99 1:31:17 
   10    74 Mike Saras                39 M   Intervale NH              266 1:35:38 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 to 39

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex City/state              Race# Time    
===== ===== ======================== === === ======================= ===== ======= 
    1    51 Pegine Ladrido            36 F   Woodstock VT               72 1:31:12 
    2    53 Carrie Crawford           33 F   Center Conway NH          267 1:31:18 
    3    64 Elise Lawson              39 F   Bethlehem NH               91 1:34:16 
    4    88 Kat Fiske                 37 F   Landaff NH                130 1:36:50 
    5    89 Bonnie Underwood          31 F   Lincolnville ME           234 1:36:57 
    6   104 Marilynn Davis            33 F   Lyndon Center VT          117 1:38:47 
    7   123 Tara Kaplan               33 F   Bethlehem NH              126 1:40:35 
    8   125 Jackie Barter             36 F   Waterford VT               92 1:40:51 
    9   145 Jill Blumberg             35 F   Littleton NH              248 1:45:18 
   10   155 Meliessa Siemens          38 F   Charlestown MA             67 1:47:12 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 49

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex City/state              Race# Time    
===== ===== ======================== === === ======================= ===== ======= 
    1     8 Jerry Dezutter            40 M   Hudson MA                 219 1:16:25 
    2    11 Philip Lawson             40 M   Bethlehem NH               13 1:18:49 
    3    13 Stephen Maddock           45 M   South Berwick ME          259 1:19:46 
    4    18 Richard Morris            49 M   Franconia NH              252 1:21:38 
    5    19 Dave Dunham               41 M   Bradford MA               165 1:21:49 
    6    21 Robert Primeau            43 M   Newport VT                256 1:22:51 
    7    23 Brian Sullivan            42 M   Wilton NH                 262 1:23:56 
    8    24 Jimmy Bunnell             47 M   Duxbury MA                235 1:24:35 
    9    27 Al Raine                  46 M   Concord NH                190 1:25:27 
   10    28 Aaron Solnit              44 M   Bath NH                    59 1:25:33 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 49

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex City/state              Race# Time    
===== ===== ======================== === === ======================= ===== ======= 
    1    55 Susan Simpson             42 F   Franconia NH              250 1:32:17 
    2    87 Jean Lee                  40 F   N. Conway NH               51 1:36:41 
    3    94 Andrea Hrynchuk           42 F   Barrington NH             282 1:37:19 
    4   132 Linda Johnson             44 F   Franconia NH              107 1:42:32 
    5   137 Diane Langlois            40 F   Stratham NH                32 1:43:59 
    6   149 Laura Couture             44 F   Barre VT                  189 1:46:12 
    7   170 Maude Keeshin             47 F   Guilduall VT              217 1:51:15 
    8   174 Diane Jones               40 F   Beverly MA                138 1:51:25 
    9   178 Lisa Knowles              44 F   Middletown RI              97 1:52:46 
   10   192 Loren Solnit              45 F   Bath NH                    60 1:55:19 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 59

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex City/state              Race# Time    
===== ===== ======================== === === ======================= ===== ======= 
    1    17 Michael Brosnan           50 M   Exeter NH                 203 1:21:25 
    2    39 Walter Fortier            55 M   Concord NH                 41 1:27:37 
    3    41 Bill Kenney               54 M   Franconia NH              299 1:28:55 
    4    45 Charles Wolcott           58 M   Franconia NH              224 1:30:05 
    5    61 Steve Markiewicz          50 M   Walpole NH                 74 1:33:34 
    6    81 Donald Kellet             52 M   Medford MA                179 1:36:15 
    7    96 Bob Mumford               59 M   Farmington CT              15 1:37:51 
    8   134 Gene Girdwood             52 M   Bethlehem NH              175 1:43:13 
    9   140 Tom Hey                   53 M   W Newbury MA              151 1:44:28 
   10   223 Frank Clulow              58 M   Franconia NH              243 2:03:43 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 59

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex City/state              Race# Time    
===== ===== ======================== === === ======================= ===== ======= 
    1   154 Maggie Harkless           50 F   Littleton NH               62 1:47:06 
    2   187 Jean Mckenna              53 F   Monroe NH                 197 1:54:43 
    3   211 Jo-Ann Spinelli           52 F   Latham NY                  25 1:59:06 
    4   226 Cindy Berlack             56 F   Franconia NH              246 2:04:56 
    5   237 D Jackson                 50 F   Exeter NH                  31 2:07:09 
    6   243 Susan Kennedy             54 F   Wells River VT             10 2:09:27 
    7   281 Deb Guyer                 54 F   Gilford NH                286 3:12:36 

                       MALE AGE GROUP:  60 and Over

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex City/state              Race# Time    
===== ===== ======================== === === ======================= ===== ======= 
    1   218 Campbell Mclaren          63 M   Easton NH                  44 2:01:32 

                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 and Over

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex City/state              Race# Time    
===== ===== ======================== === === ======================= ===== ======= 
    1   258 Gisela Estes              66 F   Plymouth NH               207 2:15:32 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News