Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

13th Annual Top Notch Triathlon

Franconia, NH, August 6, 2005

[Overall Teams | Top Ten Men & Women | Individual Age Groups | Team Categories ]

Overall Individuals

Computerized Timing and Scoring By:
GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES
, Newport, NH (603) 863-2537
Join Granite State Race Services on Facebook
 
                      13TH ANNUAL TOP NOTCH TRIATHLON
                            "RACE TO THE FACE"
              TO BENIFIT THE FRANCONIA RECREATION DEPARTMENT
 Aug. 6, 2005    Mt. Bike 6.5 Mi./Swim .5 Mi./Run 2.5 Mi.    Franconia, NH
 Timing By: Granite State Race Services     www.gsrs.com    (603) 863-2537
===============================================================================
                     *****  INDIVIDUAL RESULTS  *****
===============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Name                     Age Sex City/state              Race# Rank Bike    Rate Rank Swim    Rank Run     Pace  Rank Time    
===== ======== ======================== === === ======================= ===== ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= 
    1   1/24   David Chamberlain         29 M   Bethel ME                 288    1   29:25  13.3   17   11:59    4   30:17 12:07    1 1:11:40 
    2   1/53   Richard Bolt              35 M   Nashua NH                 146    2   30:09  12.9   29   12:39    3   29:43 11:53    2 1:12:30 
    3   1/55   Steve Piotrow             42 M   Jackson NH                177    9   31:57  12.2    9   11:36    2   29:27 11:47    3 1:12:59 
    4   2/53   Julian Underwood          31 M   Lincolnville ME           233    6   31:08  12.5    4   10:07    7   32:03 12:50    4 1:13:16 
    5   3/53   Lou Bregou                35 M   Littleton NH              249    3   30:38  12.7   52   13:59    1   29:01 11:37    5 1:13:37 
    6   4/53   William Lunn              31 M   Mystic CT                  18    8   31:13  12.5    5   10:13    8   32:44 13:06    6 1:14:10 
    7   2/55   Jerry Dezutter            40 M   Hudson MA                 219   10   32:05  12.2   30   12:46    6   31:35 12:38    7 1:16:25 
    8   2/24   Tom Temple                24 M   Littleton NH              200   13   32:43  11.9    7   11:05   15   34:07 13:39    8 1:17:54 
    9   1/23   Daniel Jackson            18 M   Cape Elizabeth ME         251   19   33:56  11.5    3   10:03   19   34:41 13:53    9 1:18:39 
   10   3/55   Philip Lawson             40 M   Bethlehem NH               13   12   32:40  11.9   22   12:12   14   33:58 13:36   10 1:18:49 
   11   3/24   Eric Johnson              20 M   Gray ME                    93   17   33:53  11.5   11   11:46   11   33:41 13:29   11 1:19:19 
   12   4/55   Stephen Maddock           45 M   South Berwick ME          259   15   33:25  11.7   20   12:05   16   34:18 13:43   12 1:19:46 
   13   4/24   Jonathan Dodge            26 M   Littleton NH              265   11   32:40  11.9   84   14:58    9   33:18 13:20   13 1:20:55 
   14   5/24   Jared Smith               26 M   N Haverhill NH            180    4   31:01  12.6   66   14:26   21   35:38 14:15   14 1:21:04 
   15   6/24   Bryce Connery             20 M   Holderness NH             241    7   31:12  12.5   50   13:55   26   36:06 14:27   15 1:21:12 
   16   1/17   Michael Brosnan           50 M   Exeter NH                 203   16   33:42  11.6   16   11:57   23   35:47 14:19   16 1:21:25 
   17   5/55   Richard Morris            49 M   Franconia NH              252   18   33:56  11.5   37   13:17   17   34:26 13:47   17 1:21:38 
   18   6/55   Dave Dunham               41 M   Bradford MA               165   29   35:14  11.1  112   15:48    5   30:49 12:20   18 1:21:49 
   19   5/53   Lewis Chamberlain         35 M   Eliot ME                   77   14   33:18  11.7   38   13:17   24   35:54 14:22   19 1:22:28 
   20   7/55   Robert Primeau            43 M   Newport VT                256   41   36:44  10.6   25   12:27   12   33:42 13:29   20 1:22:51 
   21   7/24   Eric Calhoun              27 M   Lakeville CT               57   43   36:50  10.6    8   11:32   20   35:12 14:05   21 1:23:32 
   22   8/55   Brian Sullivan            42 M   Wilton NH                 262   23   34:30  11.3   18   11:59   35   37:27 14:59   22 1:23:56 
   23   9/55   Jimmy Bunnell             47 M   Duxbury MA                235   66   38:30  10.1   26   12:30   10   33:36 13:27   23 1:24:35 
   24   2/23   Trevor Leafe              16 M   Monroe NH                 173   20   34:05  11.4   44   13:45   31   37:09 14:52   24 1:24:57 
   25  10/55   Al Raine                  46 M   Concord NH                190    5   31:03  12.6  126   16:13   37   38:11 15:17   25 1:25:27 
   26  11/55   Aaron Solnit              44 M   Bath NH                    59   25   34:53  11.2   19   12:02   43   38:38 15:28   26 1:25:33 
   27   1/28   Kallie Carpenter          31 F   Stowe VT                  263   51   37:15  10.5   28   12:38   22   35:44 14:18   27 1:25:36 
   28  12/55   Marc Richer               43 M   Laconia NH                161   49   37:11  10.5   68   14:29   18   34:30 13:48   28 1:26:09 
   29   6/53   James Olmsted             39 M   Winchester MA              80   26   34:56  11.2   24   12:20   48   38:57 15:35   29 1:26:12 
   30   8/24   Kevin Mcshane             26 M   Campton NH                 55   22   34:28  11.3   41   13:27   40   38:27 15:23   30 1:26:21 
   31   7/53   Andrew White              32 M   Littleton NH              171   36   36:03  10.8   67   14:26   25   36:05 14:26   31 1:26:32 
   32   2/28   Randy Swormstedt          34 F   Laconia NH                290   74   39:16   9.9    6   10:50   28   36:35 14:38   32 1:26:41 
   33   1/16   Celeste St. Pierre        41 F   Franconia NH              279   44   36:51  10.6   12   11:50   39   38:25 15:22   33 1:27:05 
   34   9/24   Chuck Weed                25 M   Cambridge MA              145   32   35:48  10.9   60   14:19   32   37:10 14:52   34 1:27:16 
   35   3/23   Morgan Knapton            18 M   Littleton NH              120   57   37:42  10.3  110   15:42   13   33:54 13:34   35 1:27:17 
   36   2/17   Walter Fortier            55 M   Concord NH                 41   24   34:39  11.3   78   14:48   36   38:10 15:16   36 1:27:37 
   37   3/17   Bill Kenney               54 M   Franconia NH              299   52   37:17  10.5   81   14:55   29   36:44 14:42   37 1:28:55 
   38   4/23   Jacob Smith               19 M   Stratford NH                7   96   40:46   9.6    1    8:59   54   39:50 15:56   38 1:29:33 
   39   8/53   Jacob Urban               34 M   East Burke VT             118   39   36:23  10.7  119   15:59   34   37:21 14:57   39 1:29:42 
   40   4/17   Charles Wolcott           58 M   Franconia NH              224   35   36:02  10.8  105   15:31   41   38:34 15:26   40 1:30:05 
   41   9/53   Steven Bergeron           35 M   Portsmouth NH              68   37   36:10  10.8   61   14:20   52   39:40 15:52   41 1:30:09 
   42  13/55   Dan Egan                  41 M   Campton NH                164   30   35:28  11.0   73   14:43   60   40:08 16:04   42 1:30:18 
   43  14/55   Nolan Atkins              40 M   Littleton NH               24   34   35:58  10.8   48   13:50   64   40:32 16:13   43 1:30:20 
   44  15/55   Tom Kiernan               45 M   Arlington VA              187   76   39:23   9.9   13   11:52   55   39:53 15:57   44 1:31:07 
   45   3/28   Pegine Ladrido            36 F   Woodstock VT               72   60   38:07  10.2   63   14:21   44   38:45 15:30   45 1:31:12 
   46  10/53   Brandon Sullivan          30 M   N. Woodstock NH            99   31   35:41  10.9   59   14:14   74   41:23 16:34   46 1:31:17 
   47   4/28   Carrie Crawford           33 F   Center Conway NH          267   59   38:02  10.3   36   13:15   59   40:02 16:01   47 1:31:18 
   48  16/55   David Lavallee            40 M   Chestnut Hill MA          301   61   38:07  10.2   77   14:46   46   38:47 15:31   48 1:31:40 
   49   2/16   Susan Simpson             42 F   Franconia NH              250   73   39:15   9.9   14   11:52   73   41:11 16:29   49 1:32:17 
   50  10/24   Tim Coker                 27 M   Merrimack NH                4   77   39:28   9.9   23   12:15   67   40:53 16:22   50 1:32:36 
===============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Name                     Age Sex City/state              Race# Rank Bike    Rate Rank Swim    Rank Run     Pace  Rank Time    
===== ======== ======================== === === ======================= ===== ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= 
   51   1/14   Melanie Brown             27 F   Littleton NH                3   62   38:09  10.2   31   12:48   81   42:05 16:50   51 1:33:01 
   52  11/24   Robert Monton             25 M   Campton NH                204                                   57   39:56 15:59   52 1:33:16 
   53  17/55   Christopher Scott         44 M   Merrimac MA               150   27   34:57  11.2  204   19:52   42   38:37 15:27   53 1:33:25 
   54   2/14   Joy Erdman                20 F   Williston VT              181  110   41:45   9.3   21   12:06   50   39:37 15:51   54 1:33:27 
   55   5/17   Steve Markiewicz          50 M   Walpole NH                 74   42   36:48  10.6   98   15:21   75   41:25 16:34   55 1:33:34 
   56  18/55   Thomas Cummings           40 M   Maynard MA                209                                   69   41:02 16:25   56 1:33:39 
   57  12/24   Kris Ware                 25 M   Burlington VT             236   45   37:04  10.5  139   16:37   61   40:18 16:08   57 1:33:58 
   58   5/28   Elise Lawson              39 F   Bethlehem NH               91   56   37:40  10.4  103   15:26   72   41:10 16:28   58 1:34:16 
   59  19/55   Philip Borgese            45 M   Niskayuna NY               26   91   40:39   9.6   83   14:58   47   38:48 15:31   59 1:34:23 
   60   5/23   Nate Brakeley             15 M   Marblehead MA             277  108   41:36   9.4   69   14:40   38   38:12 15:17   60 1:34:27 
   61  20/55   Jim Klumpp                46 M   Newton MA                 100   67   38:32  10.1   97   15:20   65   40:36 16:15   61 1:34:27 
   62  21/55   John Himmelsbach          47 M   Waitsfield VT             167   58   37:55  10.3  116   15:52   68   40:55 16:22   62 1:34:42 
   63  22/55   Harry Lichtman            40 M   Newmarket NH               37   33   35:51  10.9  144   16:51   82   42:06 16:51   63 1:34:46 
   64  23/55   Dean Davingnon            48 M   Glen NH                   116   72   39:01  10.0  134   16:24   53   39:46 15:55   64 1:35:09 
   65   6/23   Dan Huntington            16 M   Bethlehem NH               14   65   38:28  10.1  100   15:22   76   41:32 16:37   65 1:35:21 
   66   7/23   Matthew Towle             19 M   Canton CT                 240  123   42:50   9.1   94   15:18   33   37:16 14:55   66 1:35:23 
   67  11/53   Mike Saras                39 M   Intervale NH              266   47   37:07  10.5  131   16:21   83   42:11 16:53   67 1:35:38 
   68   8/23   Zack Allen                19 M   Dunbarton NH              134   79   39:31   9.9  158   17:25   45   38:46 15:31   68 1:35:41 
   69  12/53   Scott Lee                 33 M   N. Conway NH               50   81   39:43   9.8   72   14:41   77   41:38 16:39   69 1:36:01 
   70  24/55   Peter Hall                47 M   Campton NH                 78   48   37:11  10.5   54   14:02  110   44:52 17:57   70 1:36:04 
   71   9/23   Benjamin Tyler            16 M   Sanborton NH               94   97   40:52   9.5  120   16:00   49   39:17 15:43   71 1:36:08 
   72  10/23   Samuel Brakeley           17 M   Marblehead MA             275   83   39:48   9.8   65   14:25   80   42:01 16:49   72 1:36:13 
   73  13/24   Dan Niedringhaus          25 M   Norton MA                  21   46   37:05  10.5   99   15:21   96   43:49 17:32   73 1:36:14 
   74   6/17   Donald Kellet             52 M   Medford MA                179   87   40:17   9.7   42   13:30   86   42:29 17:00   74 1:36:15 
   75  13/53   Steven Toulmin            37 M   Fairlee VT                193  127   43:08   9.0  122   16:02   30   37:08 14:51   75 1:36:16 
   76  14/53   David Cadge               33 M   Barrington RI             124  111   41:47   9.3   55   14:02   62   40:29 16:12   76 1:36:17 
   77   3/14   Lindsey Burkardt          23 F   Peterborough NH           162   85   40:12   9.7   15   11:54  104   44:19 17:44   77 1:36:23 
   78  11/23   Eli Hutchison             18 M   Ridgefield CT             143   63   38:09  10.2   46   13:49  107   44:34 17:50   78 1:36:31 
   79   3/16   Jean Lee                  40 F   N. Conway NH               51   64   38:12  10.2   58   14:07  105   44:22 17:45   79 1:36:41 
   80   6/28   Kat Fiske                 37 F   Landaff NH                130   98   40:58   9.5   40   13:21   87   42:32 17:01   80 1:36:50 
   81   7/28   Bonnie Underwood          31 F   Lincolnville ME           234   92   40:39   9.6   43   13:41   88   42:38 17:03   81 1:36:57 
   82  25/55   Michael Cassidy           47 M   Derry NH                  102   53   37:19  10.5  174   18:34   70   41:06 16:27   82 1:36:58 
   83  26/55   William Tidd              42 M   Alton Bay NH              239   70   38:48  10.1  168   18:12   58   39:59 16:00   83 1:36:59 
   84   4/14   Heather Jackson           21 F   Exeter NH                  29   80   39:41   9.8  125   16:12   71   41:10 16:28   84 1:37:02 
   85  12/23   Jim Maddock               13 M   South Berwick ME          261   75   39:21   9.9  102   15:25   85   42:28 17:00   85 1:37:13 
   86   4/16   Andrea Hrynchuk           42 F   Barrington NH             282  114   41:56   9.3   80   14:52   63   40:31 16:13   86 1:37:19 
   87  27/55   Richard Byers             41 M   Manchester, Uk             70  121   42:46   9.1  173   18:31   27   36:28 14:36   87 1:37:45 
   88   7/17   Bob Mumford               59 M   Farmington CT              15  112   41:49   9.3   93   15:17   66   40:46 16:19   88 1:37:51 
   89  15/53   Scott Campbell            31 M   Rochester NH              296   88   40:21   9.7   45   13:47   98   44:00 17:36   89 1:38:07 
   90   5/14   Courtney Calise           25 F   Littleton NH              188   54   37:36  10.4  148   16:59   94   43:34 17:26   90 1:38:08 
   91  28/55   Richard Batten            40 M   Winchester MA              88   55   37:38  10.4                                   91 1:38:13 
   92  14/24   Jared Fortier             25 M   Concord NH                215  136   43:59   8.9   74   14:43   51   39:39 15:52   92 1:38:21 
   93  15/24   Jeffrey Furlone           29 M   Plymouth NH                83  101   41:10   9.5  113   15:49   78   41:43 16:41   93 1:38:41 
   94   8/28   Marilynn Davis            33 F   Lyndon Center VT          117   82   39:46   9.8  117   15:53   92   43:09 17:16   94 1:38:47 
   95  29/55   Christopher Nicodemus     48 M   Franconia NY               43   90   40:28   9.6   70   14:41   95   43:40 17:28   95 1:38:48 
   96  30/55   Matthew Couture           47 M   Plainfield VT              17   95   40:45   9.6  129   16:17   79   41:48 16:43   96 1:38:49 
   97  16/53   Hasan Duymazlar           38 M   Meredith NH               128   38   36:13  10.8   10   11:39  163   51:09 20:28   97 1:39:00 
   98  31/55   Steven Mccallan           48 M   W. Grotan MA               65   89   40:22   9.7   86   14:59   97   43:49 17:32   98 1:39:09 
   99  32/55   Lawrence Mackeil          49 M   Plymouth NH                73   78   39:29   9.9  108   15:34  103   44:13 17:41   99 1:39:15 
  100  13/23   Laurent Marshall          18 M   Amherst NH                185  106   41:34   9.4   33   12:58  111   44:56 17:59  100 1:39:26 
===============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Name                     Age Sex City/state              Race# Rank Bike    Rate Rank Swim    Rank Run     Pace  Rank Time    
===== ======== ======================== === === ======================= ===== ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= 
  101  33/55   Stephen Chardon           48 M   Franconia NH              257   40   36:41  10.6  149   17:03  119   45:46 18:19  101 1:39:30 
  102  34/55   John Andrews              41 M   Wells River VT            196   68   38:40  10.1   79   14:51  125   46:17 18:31  102 1:39:47 
  103  35/55   Ed Pierce                 41 M   Concord NH                 53   21   34:25  11.3  186   19:09  126   46:22 18:33  103 1:39:55 
  104  17/53   Bill Fitzgerald           32 M   Concord NH                 56   28   35:09  11.1  193   19:21  117   45:35 18:14  104 1:40:04 
  105  18/53   Charles Murray            31 M   West Burke VT             119   71   38:56  10.0  142   16:41  106   44:29 17:48  105 1:40:06 
  106  19/53   Nemo Parikh               37 M   Salem NH                  123  144   45:11   8.6   88   15:04   56   39:55 15:58  106 1:40:09 
  107  20/53   Christopher Mazur         39 M   Madison Heights MI        166   99   41:00   9.5  111   15:43   93   43:33 17:26  107 1:40:16 
  108   9/28   Tara Kaplan               33 F   Bethlehem NH              126   84   40:11   9.7   49   13:52  128   46:32 18:37  108 1:40:35 
  109  36/55   Scott Shavnessy           41 M   Duxbury MA                202  113   41:54   9.3   27   12:38  124   46:11 18:29  109 1:40:42 
  110  10/28   Jackie Barter             36 F   Waterford VT               92  122   42:47   9.1   56   14:03   99   44:02 17:37  110 1:40:51 
  111  14/23   Ned Curry                 18 M   Severna Park MD           101  103   41:20   9.4   71   14:41  112   44:58 18:00  111 1:40:58 
  112  16/24   Blake Cunningham          24 M   Bethlehem NH              291  118   42:34   9.2   62   14:20  102   44:12 17:41  112 1:41:06 
  113  21/53   Dale Urie                 37 M   St. Johnsbury VT           48   50   37:15  10.5  161   17:41  134   47:28 18:59  113 1:42:22 
  114  37/55   Jeffrey Rothen            48 M   Glen NH                   258                                  101   44:07 17:39  114 1:42:23 
  115   6/14   Amy Laverack              20 F   Holderness NH             205  140   44:15   8.8   35   13:10  113   45:00 18:00  115 1:42:25 
  116   5/16   Linda Johnson             44 F   Franconia NH              107  117   42:29   9.2   82   14:57  114   45:07 18:03  116 1:42:32 
  117   8/17   Gene Girdwood             52 M   Bethlehem NH              175  105   41:31   9.4   92   15:15  127   46:27 18:35  117 1:43:13 
  118  22/53   Erik Kowalski             33 M   Beverly MA                137  102   41:19   9.4  205   19:55   89   42:45 17:06  118 1:43:58 
  119   6/16   Diane Langlois            40 F   Stratham NH                32  100   41:04   9.5  115   15:51  132   47:04 18:50  119 1:43:59 
  120  23/53   Morice Denmery            35 M   Franconia NH                5  135   43:45   8.9   75   14:44  118   45:39 18:16  120 1:44:06 
  121   9/17   Tom Hey                   53 M   W Newbury MA              151  129   43:10   9.0   64   14:25  130   46:54 18:46  121 1:44:28 
  122  24/53   Jay Doubman               33 M   Narberth PA                82                                  109   44:42 17:53  122 1:44:36 
  123  15/23   Reed Laverack             17 M   Holderness NH             212  104   41:28   9.4  106   15:33  138   47:49 19:08  123 1:44:50 
  124  17/24   Tj Martin                 20 M   Acton MA                  144  128   43:08   9.0  140   16:38  116   45:24 18:10  124 1:45:09 
  125  11/28   Jill Blumberg             35 F   Littleton NH              248  139   44:13   8.8   91   15:15  121   45:51 18:21  125 1:45:18 
  126  18/24   Dustin Grinnell           22 M   Conway NH                 281  134   43:42   8.9  155   17:15  108   44:36 17:51  126 1:45:32 
  127  38/55   Harry Brakeley            46 M   Marblehead MA             278  138   44:01   8.9   57   14:04  135   47:34 19:02  127 1:45:39 
  128   7/14   Caroline Fang             27 F   Concord NH                  9   94   40:45   9.6   34   13:01  171   52:16 20:55  128 1:46:00 
  129   7/16   Laura Couture             44 F   Barre VT                  189  158   46:40   8.4  136   16:30   91   43:02 17:13  129 1:46:12 
  130  39/55   John Danis                42 M   North Reading MA           40  143   45:09   8.6   87   15:00  123   46:09 18:28  130 1:46:16 
  131  25/53   Brian Mcguigan            34 M   Mont Vernon NH            305  130   43:14   9.0  130   16:18  131   46:57 18:47  131 1:46:28 
  132  40/55   Paul Thompson             41 M   Maynard MA                210  126   42:59   9.1  215   21:14   84   42:26 16:59  132 1:46:38 
  133  19/24   Dan Cole                  27 M   Essex Junction VT         221   69   38:47  10.1  109   15:41  172   52:30 21:00  133 1:46:57 
  134   1/7    Maggie Harkless           50 F   Littleton NH               62  119   42:37   9.2  210   20:25  100   44:05 17:38  134 1:47:06 
  135  12/28   Meliessa Siemens          38 F   Charlestown MA             67   93   40:41   9.6  121   16:02  154   50:31 20:13  135 1:47:12 
  136  26/53   Hans Meier-Elvert         38 M   Littleton NH              232  115   42:08   9.3   89   15:09  151   50:01 20:01  136 1:47:17 
  137  41/55   Peter Middleton           46 M   Portsmouth NH             269  137   44:00   8.9   95   15:18  144   48:21 19:21  137 1:47:39 
  138  13/28   Kelly Urie                35 F   St. Johnsbury VT           47  120   42:44   9.1  133   16:23  145   48:45 19:30  138 1:47:51 
  139  16/23   Sean O'keefe              18 M   Glenn Ridge NJ            280  155   46:20   8.4                                  139 1:47:53 
  140  20/24   Brian Leosz               20 M   Salem NH                  122  167   47:29   8.2  101   15:23  122   45:53 18:21  140 1:48:44 
  141  27/53   Jeff Putnam               39 M   Danvers MA                154  107   41:35   9.4  191   19:20  139   48:00 19:12  141 1:48:54 
  142  28/53   Keith Mikule              36 M   Oxford MA                 158  125   42:54   9.1  195   19:23  136   47:41 19:05  142 1:49:57 
  143  29/53   Barklay Johnson           32 M   St Johnsbury VT           245  165   47:21   8.2   76   14:45  142   48:12 19:17  143 1:50:17 
  144   8/14   Katie Bishop              27 F   Lakeville CT               58  145   45:17   8.6  104   15:30  148   49:34 19:50  144 1:50:20 
  145  17/23   Russell Primeau           14 M   Newport VT                255  176   48:47   8.0  176   18:40   90   42:59 17:12  145 1:50:24 
  146  42/55   Greg Grinnell             45 M   Conway NH                  87  124   42:53   9.1  141   16:39  161   50:58 20:24  146 1:50:30 
  147  30/53   Branson Broadaway         34 M   Burlington VT             183  133   43:38   8.9  187   19:14  141   48:04 19:14  147 1:50:55 
  148   8/16   Maude Keeshin             47 F   Guilduall VT              217  163   46:59   8.3  123   16:02  143   48:14 19:18  148 1:51:15 
  149   9/16   Diane Jones               40 F   Beverly MA                138  157   46:30   8.4  114   15:50  146   49:05 19:38  149 1:51:25 
  150  31/53   Hugh Hawkins              34 M   Lyndonville VT            110  109   41:40   9.4   39   13:18  196   56:51 22:45  150 1:51:48 
===============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Name                     Age Sex City/state              Race# Rank Bike    Rate Rank Swim    Rank Run     Pace  Rank Time    
===== ======== ======================== === === ======================= ===== ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= 
  151  21/24   Brendan Murphy            27 M   Watertown MA              132  173   48:18   8.1  132   16:22  137   47:49 19:08  151 1:52:28 
  152  10/16   Lisa Knowles              44 F   Middletown RI              97  132   43:28   9.0  194   19:22  150   49:57 19:59  152 1:52:46 
  153  18/23   Spenser Mckenna           17 M   Monroe NH                 198  116   42:22   9.2  228   24:12  129   46:44 18:42  153 1:53:17 
  154  32/53   Corneil Rauwe             33 M   Manchester CT             302  152   46:11   8.4  188   19:14  140   48:03 19:13  154 1:53:26 
  155  33/53   Chuck Collet              38 M   Acton MA                   96  148   45:37   8.5  162   17:43  153   50:15 20:06  155 1:53:34 
  156  14/28   Stephanie Lichtman        39 F   Newmarket NH               38  179   49:25   7.9  152   17:07  133   47:15 18:54  156 1:53:46 
  157  34/53   Stephen Saxe              34 M   Fukuoka Japan             244  171   48:00   8.1  118   15:58  157   50:44 20:18  157 1:54:41 
  158   2/7    Jean Mckenna              53 F   Monroe NH                 197  151   46:08   8.5  165   17:51  156   50:44 20:18  158 1:54:43 
  159  19/23   Matt Wessels              15 M   Epsom NH                  194  142   45:01   8.7    2    9:20  214 1:00:24 24:10  159 1:54:44 
  160  20/23   Tommy Kiernan             10 M   Arlington VA              186  195   51:08   7.6  172   18:25  115   45:15 18:06  160 1:54:47 
  161  21/23   Ben Middleton             14 M   Portsmouth NH             271  175   48:44   8.0  137   16:35  147   49:33 19:49  161 1:54:50 
  162   9/14   Sallie Macleod            28 F   Waterford VT               89  147   45:28   8.6  202   19:44  149   49:44 19:54  162 1:54:55 
  163  11/16   Loren Solnit              45 F   Bath NH                    60  160   46:47   8.3   32   12:54  187   55:39 22:16  163 1:55:19 
  164  43/55   Matthew Steele            48 M   Cohasset MA                49  170   47:58   8.1  143   16:47  160   50:58 20:23  164 1:55:43 
  165  15/28   Wendy Hubbard             39 F   Enfield NH                149  154   46:16   8.4  167   18:08  165   51:21 20:33  165 1:55:44 
  166  12/16   Maura Oconnor Yanolis     43 F   Duxbury MA                268  161   46:48   8.3  159   17:29  170   52:12 20:53  166 1:56:28 
  167  44/55   Bil O'neill               41 M   Duxbury MA                270  164   47:12   8.3  170   18:16  162   51:02 20:25  167 1:56:30 
  168  45/55   Christopher Jackson       47 M   Exeter NH                  30  141   44:51   8.7  209   20:16  166   51:26 20:35  168 1:56:31 
  169  46/55   Richard Sullivan          46 M   Sloansville NY            113  131   43:24   9.0  185   18:55  178   54:15 21:42  169 1:56:33 
  170  47/55   Bob Mccallan              47 M   Dallas TX                  19  189   50:33   7.7                                  170 1:56:34 
  171  35/53   Kelby Longueil            33 M   Northwood NH              192  153   46:13   8.4  198   19:30  159   50:56 20:23  171 1:56:38 
  172  36/53   John Kissinger            39 M   Hopkington NH              27  193   50:54   7.7   90   15:10  158   50:55 20:22  172 1:56:58 
  173   1/4    Jenna Maddock             11 F   South Berwick ME          260  206   53:16   7.3  181   18:52  120   45:46 18:19  173 1:57:53 
  174  37/53   Steve Simo                37 M   Coventry RI                81  149   45:54   8.5  147   16:55  184   55:16 22:07  174 1:58:03 
  175  48/55   Frederick Ernst           49 M   Bounton Township NJ         6  178   49:10   7.9  169   18:14  164   51:18 20:31  175 1:58:40 
  176  38/53   Edward Jurja              35 M   Wenham MA                 304  186   50:21   7.7  145   16:51  167   51:30 20:36  176 1:58:40 
  177  13/16   Sue Henry                 49 F   E. Burke VT               131  197   51:47   7.5  135   16:26  155   50:32 20:13  177 1:58:44 
  178   3/7    Jo-Ann Spinelli           52 F   Latham NY                  25  191   50:37   7.7   96   15:20  175   53:09 21:16  178 1:59:06 
  179  16/28   Nini Donovan              31 F   Newton MA                 111  174   48:23   8.1  127   16:15  185   55:27 22:11  179 2:00:04 
  180  17/28   Sarah Naleid              31 F   Northwood NH              191  172   48:03   8.1  212   20:26  168   51:41 20:41  180 2:00:09 
  181  18/28   Shari White               30 F   Littleton NH              170  208   53:37   7.3  151   17:06  152   50:10 20:04  181 2:00:53 
  182   1/1    Campbell Mclaren          63 M   Easton NH                  44  162   46:57   8.3  180   18:48  188   55:49 22:20  182 2:01:32 
  183  19/28   Katya Maiser              34 F   Thornton NH               199  168   47:30   8.2  211   20:25  182   54:55 21:58  183 2:02:49 
  184  39/53   Brett Lindquist           32 M   Cape Nedoick ME           182  194   51:01   7.6  160   17:32  181   54:32 21:49  184 2:03:04 
  185  49/55   Daniel Morin              43 M   East Lebanon ME           285  159   46:46   8.3  214   20:43  190   55:51 22:21  185 2:03:19 
  186  10/17   Frank Clulow              58 M   Franconia NH              243  169   47:55   8.1  221   22:32  176   53:17 21:19  186 2:03:43 
  187  40/53   Sean Reilly               36 M   Woonsocket RI             172  183   49:58   7.8  197   19:27  179   54:22 21:45  187 2:03:46 
  188  11/17   Steve Huntington          51 M   Bethlehem NH              254  150   46:06   8.5  225   23:24  183   54:57 21:59  188 2:04:26 
  189   4/7    Cindy Berlack             56 F   Franconia NH              246  196   51:43   7.5  157   17:24  189   55:50 22:20  189 2:04:56 
  190   2/4    Maresa Nielson            17 F   Plymouth NH               159  181   49:42   7.8  166   17:57  199   57:25 22:58  190 2:05:02 
  191  10/14   Amanda Lindquist          27 F   Kittery ME                152  211   55:19   7.1  150   17:05  173   52:42 21:05  191 2:05:05 
  192   3/4    Abby Finkel               19 F   Lancaster NH              201  209   53:47   7.3  107   15:33  192   56:21 22:33  192 2:05:40 
  193  50/55   Jim Adams                 48 M   Scotia NY                 214  207   53:22   7.3  146   16:52  186   55:28 22:11  193 2:05:41 
  194  12/17   George Hemsley            51 M   Lincoln NH                153  198   51:53   7.5  124   16:04  202   57:45 23:06  194 2:05:42 
  195  13/17   Gordie Johnk              50 M   Sugar Hill NH             226  202   52:48   7.4  128   16:15  195   56:46 22:43  195 2:05:48 
  196  20/28   Kelley Cooke              32 F   Lincoln NH                225  188   50:31   7.7  164   17:43  203   58:02 23:13  196 2:06:14 
  197  14/17   Harold Vath               55 M   N Reading MA              109  180   49:26   7.9  171   18:18  207   58:36 23:27  197 2:06:19 
  198  41/53   Brad Sprankle             35 M   West Hartford CT          284  166   47:27   8.2  218   21:31  198   57:24 22:58  198 2:06:21 
  199  42/53   Ernie Sharpe              39 M   Plaistow NH                61  156   46:27   8.4  192   19:21  217 1:00:58 24:24  199 2:06:46 
  200   5/7    D Jackson                 50 F   Exeter NH                  31  223   57:49   6.7  154   17:14  169   52:07 20:51  200 2:07:09 
===============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Name                     Age Sex City/state              Race# Rank Bike    Rate Rank Swim    Rank Run     Pace  Rank Time    
===== ======== ======================== === === ======================= ===== ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= 
  201  43/53   Steven Shavnessy          38 M   Machester NH              184  185   50:12   7.8  153   17:12  211 1:00:08 24:04  201 2:07:31 
  202  21/28   Kim Macfarlane            35 F   Derry NH                  147  199   51:54   7.5  200   19:37  193   56:22 22:33  202 2:07:52 
  203  44/53   Chuck Corliss             39 M   Pittsfield NH             103  187   50:29   7.7  208   20:14  201   57:45 23:06  203 2:08:27 
  204  51/55   Clark Lefavour            44 M   Southborough MA           178  190   50:36   7.7  226   23:25  180   54:28 21:47  204 2:08:29 
  205  22/28   Susie Radcliffe           38 F   Plymouth NH               160  182   49:50   7.8  190   19:18  212 1:00:18 24:08  205 2:09:25 
  206   6/7    Susan Kennedy             54 F   Wells River VT             10  204   52:56   7.4  182   18:52  200   57:40 23:04  206 2:09:27 
  207  45/53   Steven Johnson            37 M   North Conway NH           294  215   56:41   6.9   47   13:49  208   59:24 23:46  207 2:09:53 
  208  46/53   Jim Daniels               32 M   Providence RI             133  184   50:02   7.8  206   19:56  216 1:00:44 24:18  208 2:10:42 
  209  15/17   John Biggis               52 M   Boxford MA                139  200   52:09   7.5  179   18:43  210   59:59 24:00  209 2:10:50 
  210  14/16   Dawn Coish                40 F   Hiram ME                  297  205   53:05   7.3  189   19:14  206   58:34 23:26  210 2:10:52 
  211  23/28   Mario Lewis               30 F   Lee NH                    140  229 1:00:27   6.5  156   17:18  174   53:09 21:16  211 2:10:53 
  212  22/23   Brad Benhart              18 M   Itasca IL                 295  216   56:46   6.9   53   13:59  213 1:00:21 24:09  212 2:11:05 
  213  11/14   Megan Alvarez             23 F   S. Boston MA               20   86   40:12   9.7  233   34:05  205   58:23 23:22  213 2:12:40 
  214  47/53   Patrick Donovan           30 M   Newton MA                 112  177   48:53   8.0  207   20:13  220 1:04:23 25:45  214 2:13:28 
  215  22/24   Nathaniel Nelson          22 M   Coventry RI                84  203   52:54   7.4  177   18:41  219 1:02:38 25:04  215 2:14:12 
  216  12/14   Renee Nadeau              25 F   Derby VT                  264  217   56:48   6.9  175   18:37  209   59:31 23:49  216 2:14:54 
  217  48/53   Wayne Whicher             33 M   Barrington NH             223  210   55:01   7.1   85   14:58  223 1:05:12 26:05  217 2:15:10 
  218  24/28   Ginny Machon              32 F   Campton NH                292  218   57:02   6.8  219   22:10  191   56:17 22:31  218 2:15:28 
  219   1/1    Gisela Estes              66 F   Plymouth NH               207  230 1:00:43   6.4  213   20:41  177   54:09 21:40  219 2:15:32 
  220  49/53   Kurt Beardsley            32 M   Melrose MA                 46  222   57:21   6.8  223   23:11  194   56:42 22:41  220 2:17:13 
  221  15/16   Carol Cardinal            41 F   Lancaster NH              125  226   58:42   6.6                                  221 2:17:22 
  222  25/28   Tara Murphy               30 F   S. Boston MA               45  221   57:17   6.8  222   23:02  197   57:18 22:55  222 2:17:35 
  223   4/4    Emily Marotta             19 F   Londonderry NH            127  233 1:05:18   6.0   51   13:58  204   58:21 23:21  223 2:17:36 
  224  26/28   Elizabeth Dutton          38 F   Newport Center VT          35  214   56:24   6.9  138   16:36  225 1:05:46 26:19  224 2:18:46 
  225  50/53   Chris Dutton              38 M   Newport Center VT          34  213   56:23   6.9  163   17:43  222 1:04:43 25:54  225 2:18:48 
  226  16/17   Taffy Case                54 M   East Madison NH           237  201   52:16   7.5  196   19:24  227 1:07:38 27:04  226 2:19:17 
  227  27/28   Molly Marston             34 F   Middletown RI             156  212   56:19   6.9  184   18:54  226 1:06:08 26:27  227 2:21:20 
  228  16/16   Sonja Meadet              48 F   Center Ossipee NH          23  228   59:03   6.6  178   18:43  221 1:04:30 25:48  228 2:22:15 
  229  23/24   Peter Moyer               26 M   Waltham MA                238  231 1:00:45   6.4  216   21:20  215 1:00:35 24:14  229 2:22:39 
  230  17/17   Philip Freehan            54 M   Ipswich MA                 71  220   57:08   6.8  227   23:56  218 1:01:47 24:43  230 2:22:51 
  231  51/53   Byron Pavano              32 M   Wellesley MA              293  224   58:08   6.7                                  231 2:27:57 
  232  13/14   Becky Thibodeau           28 F   Windsor CT                169  232 1:02:08   6.3  217   21:25  224 1:05:24 26:10  232 2:28:56 
  233  24/24   Paul Wheeler              27 M   Plymouth NH               230  192   50:40   7.7  201   19:39  235 1:19:37 31:51  233 2:29:55 
  234  52/55   David Langlois            44 M   Stratham NH                33  225   58:14   6.7  199   19:35  231 1:12:57 29:11  234 2:30:45 
  235  53/55   Macgill James             40 M   Lancaster NH              114  219   57:05   6.8  224   23:15  232 1:14:03 29:38  235 2:34:22 
  236  28/28   Lisa Brown                37 F   Lancaster NH              216  235 1:07:19   5.8  183   18:53  229 1:09:59 28:00  236 2:36:10 
  237  23/23   Ian Swan                  14 M   Littleton NH               98  234 1:07:17   5.8  220   22:20  228 1:07:50 27:08  237 2:37:26 
  238  52/53   David Ford                35 M   Marlboro MA               300  227   58:50   6.6  230   29:59  230 1:10:13 28:06  238 2:39:00 
  239  54/55   Russell Readel            42 M   Exeter NH                 213  238 1:17:24   5.0  232   33:11  233 1:16:18 30:32  239 3:06:52 
  240  55/55   Mark Wirzburger           44 M   Newburyport MA            303  237 1:17:08   5.1  231   32:12  234 1:18:18 31:20  240 3:07:37 
  241   7/7    Deb Guyer                 54 F   Gilford NH                286  236 1:17:06   5.1  229   26:51  236 1:28:41 35:29  241 3:12:36 
  242  14/14   Whitney Sirois            21 F                              86                                                                 
  243  53/53   Leonard Harden            37 M   Lancaster NH              157  146   45:18   8.6  203   19:46                                 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News