Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Rindge 5K Classic

Rindge, NH, August 27, 2005

[Age Division Winners | Kids Fun Run Winners ]

Overall Results

Tri-State Racing Services

Results courtesy of Tri-State Racing Services


                                                                      Page 1
                             Rindge 5K Classic
         Rindge, New Hampshire     August 27, 2005    10:00 A.M.  
Place Name                Age S City            St Club       Time    Pace  
===== =================== === = =============== == ========== ======= ===== 
    1 Andrea Walkonen      18 F Jaffrey         NH              16:40  5:23 
    2 Erik Fey             39 M New Boston      NH              18:20  5:55 
    3 Richard Emberley     48 M Jaffrey         NH              18:26  5:57 
    4 Justin Fyffe         25 M W Chesterfield  NH              18:39  6:01 
    5 Lars Sauvola         30 M Rindge          NH              18:42  6:02 
    6 Thomas Stark         16 M Fitzwilliam     NH              18:47  6:04 
    7 Tom Walsh            45 M Keene           NH              18:48  6:04 
    8 Breandan Garland     15 M Rindge          NH              18:58  6:07 
    9 Damon Poor           37 M Jaffrey         NH              19:06  6:10 
   10 Clint Joslyn         32 M Swanzey         NH              19:06  6:10 
   11 Dylan Fisher         14 M Peterborough    NH              19:16  6:13 
   12 Scott Mc Govern      50 M Peterborough    NH              19:18  6:14 
   13 Stanley Dutton       61 M Antrim          NH              19:24  6:16 
   14 Larry La Londe       39 M Hollis          NH              19:51  6:25 
   15 Dick Jardine         51 M Keene           NH              19:55  6:26 
   16 Jon McInerney        15 M New Ipswich     NH              20:13  6:32 
   17 Tyler Anderson       15 M New Ipswich     NH              20:19  6:34 
   18 Jerome McDougle      50 M Walpole         NH              20:20  6:34 
   19 Maggie Ramos         44 F Peterborough    NH              20:22  6:35 
   20 Ryan Popp            22 M Rindge          NH              20:26  6:36 
   21 Guy Tenney           14 M Winchendon      MA              20:35  6:39 
   22 Ken McCardle         40 M Peterborough    NH              20:45  6:42 
   23 Perry Thomas         15 M Rindge          NH              20:49  6:43 
   24 Gregory Dorchies     15 M Jaffrey         NH              20:51  6:44 
   25 Wayne St Laurent Jr  15 M Jaffrey         NH              20:54  6:45 
   26 Ian Ramey            22 M Jaffrey         NH              20:57  6:46 
   27 Anne Gilley          41 F Peterborough    NH              21:04  6:48 
   28 Terry Buyer          41 M Keene           NH              21:08  6:49 
   29 Samantha Leach       16 F New Ipswich     NH              21:20  6:53 
   30 Michael Smith        38 M Keene           NH              21:20  6:53 
   31 Dave Orsman          36 M Keene           NH              21:44  7:01 
   32 John Baker           44 M West Boylston   MA              22:02  7:07 
   33 Bryan Phelps         29 M Winchendon      MA              22:07  7:08 
   34 Thomas Norby         16 M Rindge          NH              22:07  7:09 
   35 Dana Whitney         36 F Rindge          NH              22:16  7:11 
   36 Rand Burnett         54 M Westmoreland    NH              22:49  7:22 
   37 Maxfield Fey         13 M Farmington      CT              22:57  7:25 
   38 Robert Conroy        15 M Jaffrey         NH              23:00  7:26 
   39 Jeannie La Pierre    49 F North Granby    CT              23:06  7:27 
   40 Richard St Hilaire   55 M Franklin        NH              23:11  7:29 
   41 Jeff Sherwin         51 M Goffstown       NH              23:16  7:31 
   42 Philip Dunn          50 M Sullivan        NH              23:19  7:32 
   43 Brian Maloy          45 M Rindge          NH              23:19  7:32 
   44 Ross Ramey           52 M Jaffrey         NH              23:54  7:43 
   45 Melinda Heckman      38 F Keene           NH              24:01  7:45 
   46 James Ramey          18 M Jaffrey         NH              24:05  7:46 
   47 Alek Gerken          17 M Swanzey         NH              24:22  7:52 
   48 Cassandra Larmand    17 F Greenville      NH              24:32  7:55 
   49 Barbara Niederberge  48 F New Ipswich     NH              24:32  7:55 
   50 Jennifer Kozaczek    44 F Sullivan        NH              24:33  7:56 
   51 Libby Twitchell      42 F Peterborough    NH              24:36  7:57 
   52 Laura Kintz          19 F Rindge          NH              24:44  7:59 
   53 Helga Lahoud         56 F No Andover      MA              24:50  8:01 
   54 Angella Joslyn       33 F Swanzey         NH              24:56  8:03 
   55 Stepehn Kotlke       38 M Rindge          NH              25:01  8:05 
   56 Ryan White           14 M Peterborough    NH              25:02  8:05 
   57 Shu Minami           67 M Mont Vernon     NH              25:17  8:10 
   58 Kathy Hurst          35 F Fitzwilliam     NH              25:23  8:12 
   59 Will Lary            14 M Winchendon      MA              25:33  8:15 
   60 David Anderson       40 M New Ipswich     NH              25:43  8:18 
   61 Jill Hammerberg-Fey  52 F Farmington      CT              25:50  8:20 
   62 Tara Hruska          35 F Rindge          NH              25:56  8:22 
   63 Jean Stokinger       58 F Rindge          NH              26:04  8:25 
   64 Amanda Borozinski    25 F Rindge          NH              26:22  8:31 
   65 Doug Campbell        35 M New Ipswich     NH              26:32  8:34 
   66 Erin Heidorn         36 F Alstead         NH              26:37  8:36 
   67 Bill Engle           74 M Dublin          NH              26:38  8:36 
   68 Jacqueline Keith     55 F Franklin        NH              26:45  8:38 
   69 Dylan White          16 M Peterborough    NH              27:03  8:44 
   70 Jim Poulette         49 M Dublin          NH              27:39  8:56 
   71 Jennifer Bergeron    35 F Dublin          NH              27:52  9:00 
   72 Arnelle Lassila      32 F Rindge          NH              27:53  9:00 
   73 Larry Goldberg       37 M West Chesterfie NH              28:00  9:02 
   74 Kathy Peahl          43 F Rindge          NH              28:04  9:04 
   75 Robert Whitney       36 M Rindge          NH              28:15  9:07 
   76 Christina Christide  55 F Keene           NH              28:46  9:17 
   77 Peter Wagoner        59 M Paterborough    NH              28:46  9:17 
   78 Paul Walkonen        45 M Jaffrey         NH              28:57  9:21 
   79 Karen Gillespie      48 F Fitzwilliam     NH              29:05  9:23 
   80 Debra Stewart        31 F Jaffrey         NH              29:14  9:26 
   81 Kerry Yaceshyn       37 F Rindge          NH              29:22  9:29 
   82 Colleen Mc Intyre    38 F Rindge          NH              29:25  9:30 
   83 Loren Messina        37 F Rindge          NH              29:37  9:33 
   84 Gary Arceci          47 M Jaffrey         NH              29:41  9:35 
   85 John Gerken          41 M Swanzey         NH              29:45  9:36 
   86 Ricky Emberley       16 M Jaffrey         NH              29:54  9:39 
   87 Sheila O'Brien       44 F Rindge          NH              30:01  9:41 
   88 Mary Minami          59 F Mont Vernon     NH              30:02  9:42 
   89 Wayne St Laurent Sr  35 M Jaffrey         NH              30:15  9:46 
   90 Rob Edmonds          34 M Rindge          NH              30:18  9:47 
   91 Alena Simard         38 F Jaffrey         NH              30:30  9:51 
   92 Wendy Hess           38 F Ashburnham      MA              30:35  9:52 
   93 Laura L'Heureux      33 F Rindge          NH              31:19 10:06 
   94 Matthew Baker        12 M West Boylston   MA              31:21 10:07 
   95 Ray Siekierski       53 M Rindge          NH              31:34 10:11 
   96 Kathy Engle          62 F Dublin          NH              31:44 10:15 
   97 Karin Gabriel        35 F Lunenburg       MA              31:03 10:01 
   98 Guy Pardue           45 M Peterborough    NH              32:06 10:22 
   99 Caitlyn Ramsey       11 F Spofford        NH              32:07 10:22 
  100 Tina Ramsey          39 F Spofford        NH              32:29 10:29 
  101 Carol Urofsky        40 F Keene           NH              32:48 10:35 
  102 Richard Mellor       55 M Rindge          NH              33:16 10:44 
  103 Michael Frietsch     13 M West Boylston   MA              33:49 10:55 
  104 Betsy Baker          39 F West Boylston   MA              33:52 10:56 
  105 Lisa Ramey           50 F Jaffrey         NH              34:55 11:16 
  106 Rachel Gabriel       37 F Lunenburg       MA              36:55 11:55 
  107 Gina Dela Cruz       54 F Jaffrey         NH              39:38 12:48 
  108 Sheila Gerken        43 F Swanzey         NH              39:38 12:48 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News