Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Moose Milers 5K Trail Race Series #20

Nashua, NH, August 22, 2005

[Points Standings | 2005 PRs ]

Overall Results

3CRaceProductions Banner
Produced by
Merrimack, NH 603-429-8879
www.3CRaceProductions.com



Moose Miler Steve Wolfe took the lead in Part III of the Moose Milers 5K Trail Race Series by
taking an 18:15 - 18:47 win over Merrimack High School Girls Crooss Country Coach Patrick Scott.
Jim Hansen took 3rd in 19:02.

Mary Varney made her debut a success by defeating all 15 members of the Merrimack High School
Cross Country Team. Mary's time was 23:55.

8 year old Ben Creem made his racing debut and finished in 38:25.

The Moose Milers 5K Trail Run Series continues every Monday night (except for July 4) during
Daylight Savings Time. April and Oct races start at 6:00 PM. May - Sept races start at 6:30 PM.

                              OVERALL RESULTS

Place Name                Sex Age Team                          Div/Tot  Time    Pace  Pts  Total 
===== =================== === === ============================= ======== =====   ===== ==== ===== 
    1 STEVE WOLFE         M    40 MOOSE MILERS                    1/4    18:15    5:53  100   191 
    2 PATRICK SCOTT       M    35 MERRIMACK HS TOMAHAWKS          1/4    18:47    6:03   97    97 
    3 JIM HANSEN          M    46 MOOSE MILERS/GATE CITY          2/4    19:02    6:08   95    95 
    4 DAN KERWIN          M    33                                 2/4    20:44PR  6:41   88   160 
    5 BILL MORSE          M    53 MOOSE MILERS                    1/3    20:54    6:44   87   164 
    6 ROBERT PARENT       M    48 GREATER DERRY TC                3/4    21:30    6:56   84    84 
    7 STEVE VAN ORDEN     M    40                                 4/4    22:04    7:07   82    82 
    8 MARK HAIGIS         M    35                                 3/4    22:20    7:12   81    81 
    9 DAVID VAN DER BEKEN M    54                                 2/3    23:40PR  7:38   77    77 
   10 ANDREW HANSEN       M    15                                 1/17   23:51    7:41   76    76 
   11 MARY VARNEY         F    49                                 1/2    23:55    7:42   76    76 
   12 CHRIS SHAHEEN       M    12 NASHUA PAL                      2/17   24:31    7:54   74   137 
   13 CHRISTINA KAZAZIAN  F    14 MERRIMACK HS TOMAHAWKS          3/17   24:34    7:55   74    74 
   14 KELLYN FREED        F    15 MERRIMACK HS TOMAHAWKS          4/17   24:36    7:56   74    74 
   15 HEATHER LEWIS       F    14 MERRIMACK HS TOMAHAWKS          5/17   24:59    8:03   73    73 
   16 BRITTNEY DESMOND    F    18 MERRIMACK HS TOMAHAWKS          6/17   25:11    8:07   72    72 
   17 COURTNEY OBRIEN     F    15 MERRIMACK HS TOMAHAWKS          7/17   25:11    8:07   72    72 
   18 ALLAN RUBE          M    57 GATE CITY STRIDERS              3/3    25:22    8:10   71   136 
   19 JEN WINGATE         F    15 MERRIMACK HS TOMAHAWKS          8/17   25:31    8:13   71    71 
   20 COURTNEY GREEN      F    16 MERRIMACK HS TOMAHAWKS          9/17   25:35    8:15   71    71 
   21 HANNAH DUNN         F    13 MERRIMACK HS TOMAHAWKS         10/17   25:55    8:21   70    70 
   22 ALLYN DOYLE         F    14 MERRIMACK HS TOMAHAWKS         11/17   26:58    8:41   67    67 
   23 MARIE GLISSON       F    40                                 2/2    27:16    8:47   66    66 
   24 CHARLES PURWIN      M    35                                 4/4    27:17PR  8:47   66    66 
   25 PATRICK SHAHEEN     M    12                                12/17   27:29PR  8:51   66   123 
   26 KRISTIN LEVESQUE    F    17 MERRIMACK HS TOMAHAWKS         13/17   29:33    9:31   61    61 
   27 MAGGIE MCCORMICK    F    15 MERRIMACK HS TOMAHAWKS         14/17   29:48    9:36   61    61 
   28 CLARE MULREY        F    17 MERRIMACK HS TOMAHAWKS         15/17   29:49    9:36   61    61 
   29 LAUREN KAHN         F    15 MERRIMACK HS TOMAHAWKS         16/17   31:28   10:08   57    57 
   30 CLAUDIA ZAMIREZ     F    34                                 1/2    31:33   10:10   57    57 
   31 SONIA PARROTT       F    16 MERRIMACK HS TOMAHAWKS         17/17   33:13   10:42   54    54 
   32 BEN CREEM           M    08                                 1/1    38:25   12:22   47    47 
   33 MELISSA CREEM       F    38                                 2/2    38:27   12:23   47    47 

                              FEMALE RESULTS

Place Name                Sex Age Team                          Div/Tot  Time    Pace  Pts  Total 
===== =================== === === ============================= ======== =====   ===== ==== ===== 
    1 MARY VARNEY         F    49                                 1/2    23:55    7:42   76    76 
    2 CHRISTINA KAZAZIAN  F    14 MERRIMACK HS TOMAHAWKS          1/14   24:34    7:55   74    74 
    3 KELLYN FREED        F    15 MERRIMACK HS TOMAHAWKS          2/14   24:36    7:56   74    74 
    4 HEATHER LEWIS       F    14 MERRIMACK HS TOMAHAWKS          3/14   24:59    8:03   73    73 
    5 BRITTNEY DESMOND    F    18 MERRIMACK HS TOMAHAWKS          4/14   25:11    8:07   72    72 
    6 COURTNEY OBRIEN     F    15 MERRIMACK HS TOMAHAWKS          5/14   25:11    8:07   72    72 
    7 JEN WINGATE         F    15 MERRIMACK HS TOMAHAWKS          6/14   25:31    8:13   71    71 
    8 COURTNEY GREEN      F    16 MERRIMACK HS TOMAHAWKS          7/14   25:35    8:15   71    71 
    9 HANNAH DUNN         F    13 MERRIMACK HS TOMAHAWKS          8/14   25:55    8:21   70    70 
   10 ALLYN DOYLE         F    14 MERRIMACK HS TOMAHAWKS          9/14   26:58    8:41   67    67 
   11 MARIE GLISSON       F    40                                 2/2    27:16    8:47   66    66 
   12 KRISTIN LEVESQUE    F    17 MERRIMACK HS TOMAHAWKS         10/14   29:33    9:31   61    61 
   13 MAGGIE MCCORMICK    F    15 MERRIMACK HS TOMAHAWKS         11/14   29:48    9:36   61    61 
   14 CLARE MULREY        F    17 MERRIMACK HS TOMAHAWKS         12/14   29:49    9:36   61    61 
   15 LAUREN KAHN         F    15 MERRIMACK HS TOMAHAWKS         13/14   31:28   10:08   57    57 
   16 CLAUDIA ZAMIREZ     F    34                                 1/2    31:33   10:10   57    57 
   17 SONIA PARROTT       F    16 MERRIMACK HS TOMAHAWKS         14/14   33:13   10:42   54    54 
   18 MELISSA CREEM       F    38                                 2/2    38:27   12:23   47    47 

                               MALE RESULTS

Place Name                Sex Age Team                          Div/Tot  Time    Pace  Pts  Total 
===== =================== === === ============================= ======== =====   ===== ==== ===== 
    1 STEVE WOLFE         M    40 MOOSE MILERS                    1/4    18:15    5:53  100   191 
    2 PATRICK SCOTT       M    35 MERRIMACK HS TOMAHAWKS          1/4    18:47    6:03   97    97 
    3 JIM HANSEN          M    46 MOOSE MILERS/GATE CITY          2/4    19:02    6:08   95    95 
    4 DAN KERWIN          M    33                                 2/4    20:44PR  6:41   88   160 
    5 BILL MORSE          M    53 MOOSE MILERS                    1/3    20:54    6:44   87   164 
    6 ROBERT PARENT       M    48 GREATER DERRY TC                3/4    21:30    6:56   84    84 
    7 STEVE VAN ORDEN     M    40                                 4/4    22:04    7:07   82    82 
    8 MARK HAIGIS         M    35                                 3/4    22:20    7:12   81    81 
    9 DAVID VAN DER BEKEN M    54                                 2/3    23:40PR  7:38   77    77 
   10 ANDREW HANSEN       M    15                                 1/3    23:51    7:41   76    76 
   11 CHRIS SHAHEEN       M    12 NASHUA PAL                      2/3    24:31    7:54   74   137 
   12 ALLAN RUBE          M    57 GATE CITY STRIDERS              3/3    25:22    8:10   71   136 
   13 CHARLES PURWIN      M    35                                 4/4    27:17PR  8:47   66    66 
   14 PATRICK SHAHEEN     M    12                                 3/3    27:29PR  8:51   66   123 
   15 BEN CREEM           M    82                                 1/1    38:25   12:22   47    47 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News