Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

24th Annual Graniteman Triathlon

Wolfeboro, NH, August 20, 2005

[Team Results | Age Group Results | Team Divisions ]

Individual Results


Computerized Timing and Scoring By:
GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES
, Newport, NH (603) 863-2537

 

 

                                                                      Page 1
                     24TH ANNUAL GRANITEMAN TRIATHLON
       Sponsored by the Wolfeboro Deptartment of Parks & Recreation
Aug. 20, 2005        3/4 Mi. Swim/15 Mi. Bike/4.2 Mi. Run          Wolfeboro, NH
Timing By: Granite State Race Services        (603)863-2537    racetime@gsrs.com
==================================================================================
                              ************************
                              *  INDIVIDUAL RESULTS  *
                              ************************
Place Div Div   Name                                      Age Sex City/state              Race# Rank Swim    Rank Bike    Rate Rank Run     Pace  Rank Time    
===== === ===== ========================================= === === ======================= ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= 
    1   1 M3034 Vaughn Cooper                              32 M   DOVER NH                  164    1   14:55    1   41:24  21.7    3   26:12  6:15    1 1:22:31 
    2   1 M1829 Peter Mallett                              22 M   MANCHESTER NH             128    2   15:15   10   44:38  20.2    1   23:19  5:33    2 1:23:10 
    3   2 M3034 Aaron Colman                               32 M   SLINGERSLAND NY           154   19   17:27    3   42:53  21.0    4   26:15  6:15    3 1:26:34 
    4   1 M4044 Tim Crowley                                40 M   MARLBORO MA               214    8   16:09    2   42:32  21.2    7   27:59  6:40    4 1:26:39 
    5   1 M4549 Bruce Lander                               46 M   DOVER NH                  238    7   15:47   12   45:00  20.0    9   28:22  6:46    5 1:29:08 
    6   2 M4044 Donald Dwight                              42 M   KINGSTON NH               218   15   17:16    8   44:32  20.2   10   28:45  6:51    6 1:30:33 
    7   1 M3539 Matt Merrifield                            39 M   MOODY ME                  178   27   18:27    7   44:23  20.3    5   27:47  6:37    7 1:30:36 
    8   2 M3539 Peter Dibiaso                              39 M   COLCHESTER CT             176   26   18:26    6   44:20  20.3    8   28:11  6:43    8 1:30:57 
    9   3 M3539 Stuart Olsen                               38 M   NEWBURYPORT MA            187   17   17:25    5   43:50  20.5   13   29:54  7:07    9 1:31:07 
   10   3 M3034 James Conway                               32 M   BURLINGTON VT             146   31   18:52   11   44:47  20.1   15   30:38  7:18   10 1:34:15 
   11   2 M4549 Donald Welsh                               49 M   PORTSMOUTH NH             249   24   18:05   20   47:28  19.0   11   29:29  7:02   11 1:35:02 
   12   2 M1829 Carl Dietz                                 24 M   TUFTONBORO NH             126   12   16:46   25   48:05  18.7   18   30:59  7:23   12 1:35:48 
   13   1 F3539 Heather Koerber                            36 F   SUDBURY MA                170   34   19:01    9   44:34  20.2   34   32:49  7:49   13 1:36:24 
   14   4 M3034 J M Bossert                                31 M   BOSTON MA                 158    3   15:24   27   48:11  18.7   35   32:58  7:51   14 1:36:32 
   15   1 M5059 Robert Mathes                              52 M   WOLFEBORO NH              271   67   21:13   14   45:45  19.7   14   29:58  7:08   15 1:36:55 
   16   4 M3539 Steven Bosak                               37 M   WASHINGTON DC             183   10   16:32   32   48:34  18.5   31   32:30  7:45   16 1:37:34 
   17   5 M3034 Billy Biscan                               31 M   WILMINGTON MA             144   73   21:53    4   43:41  20.6   28   32:12  7:40   17 1:37:45 
   18   2 M5059 Barry Fussell                              52 M   DURHAM NH                 269   20   17:28   29   48:18  18.6   25   32:05  7:39   18 1:37:50 
   19   3 M1829 Jimmy Hayford                              25 M   WOLFEBORO NH              122  103   23:16   18   47:03  19.1    6   27:58  6:40   19 1:38:16 
   20   1 F1829 Carrie Bartlett                            25 F   WOLFEBORO NH              104   43   19:31   26   48:09  18.7   16   30:39  7:18   20 1:38:17 
   21   1 F4044 Carolyn Cole                               42 F   CORNISH NH                208   44   19:33   22   47:31  18.9   20   31:31  7:31   21 1:38:34 
   22   3 M4549 Jim Mckinley                               45 M   SHREWSBURY MA             241   22   18:01   13   45:24  19.8   68   35:21  8:25   22 1:38:45 
   23   5 M3539 Russell Lydon                              37 M   CLIFTON PARK NY           180   77   22:02   15   46:28  19.4   17   30:39  7:18   23 1:39:08 
   24   6 M3539 Robert Harrington Jr                       38 M   PLEASANT VALLEY NY        174   66   21:12   31   48:29  18.6   12   29:46  7:06   24 1:39:25 
   25   6 M3034 Brendan Davey                              31 M   WOLFEBORO NH              157   28   18:32   23   47:37  18.9   38   33:24  7:57   25 1:39:31 
   26   7 M3034 Richard Read                               31 M   MONTREAL ON               150   37   19:11   17   46:47  19.2   42   33:37  8:01   26 1:39:34 
   27   4 M1829 Patrick Conway                             28 M   SOUTH LONDONDERRY VT      117  112   23:48   51   51:03  17.6    2   25:27  6:04   27 1:40:17 
   28   7 M3539 Matt Found                                 38 M   WOLFEBORO NH              188   32   18:57   16   46:43  19.3   62   34:48  8:17   28 1:40:27 
   29   8 M3539 Sean Hogan                                 39 M   RIDGEFIELD CT             175   68   21:14   30   48:23  18.6   19   31:25  7:29   29 1:41:01 
   30   3 M4044 Martin Boucher                             44 M   WOLFEBORO NH              220   89   22:30   24   47:39  18.9   21   31:36  7:32   30 1:41:44 
   31   2 F4044 Julie Dinnage                              41 F   NEWBURYPORT MA            207    5   15:46   58   51:25  17.5   64   35:01  8:21   31 1:42:11 
   32   3 M5059 David Rosania                              51 M   RYE BEACH NH              282   62   21:02   34   49:01  18.4   27   32:09  7:40   32 1:42:12 
   33   4 M5059 Stephen Smith                              55 M   STRAFFORD NH              286    4   15:43   53   51:10  17.6   71   35:47  8:32   33 1:42:39 
   34   4 M4044 David Ackerman                             44 M   BEDFORD MA                217    9   16:11   68   53:10  16.9   40   33:34  8:00   34 1:42:54 
   35   5 M4044 Richard Fahy                               42 M   CENTER OSSIPEE NH         211   53   20:11   41   50:10  17.9   36   33:04  7:53   35 1:43:23 
   36   5 M1829 Kyle Frank                                 25 M   WOLFEBORO NH              124   54   20:15   36   49:19  18.2   46   33:58  8:06   36 1:43:31 
   37   4 M4549 Michael Smith                              46 M   STRATHAM NH               239   49   19:50   43   50:19  17.9   41   33:36  8:00   37 1:43:44 
   38   3 F4044 Fran O'donoghue                            42 F   WALLINGFORD CT            202   55   20:24   59   51:52  17.4   22   31:36  7:32   38 1:43:51 
   39   6 M4044 James Muthig                               40 M   N BERWICK ME              223   69   21:15   28   48:15  18.7   63   34:52  8:19   39 1:44:21 
   40   4 F4044 Stacey Olcott                              40 F   SUMMIT NJ                 203   47   19:42   39   49:49  18.1   65   35:10  8:23   40 1:44:41 
   41   8 M3034 John Parker                                30 M   DOVER NH                  147   40   19:19   55   51:17  17.5   53   34:15  8:10   41 1:44:50 
   42   9 M3539 Jim Robertson                              36 M   YORK ME                   186    6   15:46   60   51:54  17.3   83   37:21  8:54   42 1:44:59 
   43   2 F1829 Claire Willscher                           25 F   BOSTON MA                 108   11   16:42   61   52:07  17.3   77   36:49  8:46   43 1:45:37 
   44   2 F3539 Maria Found                                39 F   WOLFEBORO NH              169   87   22:26   33   48:54  18.4   55   34:29  8:13   44 1:45:48 
   45  10 M3539 Kristen Billiar                            36 M   WORCHESTER MA             193  117   23:59   45   50:23  17.9   23   31:37  7:32   45 1:45:58 
   46   9 M3034 Ralph Hansell                              33 M   WOLFEBORO NH              160   70   21:40   19   47:14  19.1   84   37:24  8:55   46 1:46:17 
   47   6 M1829 Dan Niedringhaus                           25 M   NORTON MA                 118  108   23:31   35   49:16  18.3   39   33:33  8:00   47 1:46:19 
   48   5 M4549 George Awiszus                             45 M   BOXBORO MA                243   91   22:34   38   49:46  18.1   50   34:02  8:07   48 1:46:22 
   49  11 M3539 Gregg Duffy                                36 M   ESSEX JUNCTION VT         181   30   18:44   73   53:32  16.8   51   34:10  8:08   49 1:46:24 
   50   5 M5059 Ronald Harrison                            50 M   POTOMAC MD                275  111   23:44   47   50:56  17.7   26   32:07  7:39   50 1:46:46 
   8/20/2005  3:02PM

                                                                      Page 2
                     24TH ANNUAL GRANITEMAN TRIATHLON
       Sponsored by the Wolfeboro Deptartment of Parks & Recreation
Aug. 20, 2005        3/4 Mi. Swim/15 Mi. Bike/4.2 Mi. Run          Wolfeboro, NH
Timing By: Granite State Race Services        (603)863-2537    racetime@gsrs.com
==================================================================================
                              ************************
                              *  INDIVIDUAL RESULTS  *
                              ************************
Place Div Div   Name                                      Age Sex City/state              Race# Rank Swim    Rank Bike    Rate Rank Run     Pace  Rank Time    
===== === ===== ========================================= === === ======================= ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= 
   51   7 M1829 Eric Palomaki                              23 M   GORHAM ME                 115   80   22:12   44   50:21  17.9   54   34:24  8:12   51 1:46:55 
   52   8 M1829 Chris Bernier                              23 M   CHESHIRE MA               119   83   22:16   48   50:56  17.7   47   34:00  8:06   52 1:47:11 
   53  12 M3539 Chris Dawe                                 35 M   NASHUA NH                 185   85   22:20   62   52:44  17.1   30   32:29  7:44   53 1:47:32 
   54   7 M4044 Kevin Duffy                                40 M   WOLFEBORO NH              221  121   24:10   40   49:50  18.1   43   33:44  8:02   54 1:47:43 
   55   6 M5059 Michael Norklun                            51 M   GOFFSTOWN NH              280   36   19:08   49   50:58  17.7   91   38:11  9:06   55 1:48:16 
   56   8 M4044 Andrew Baker                               41 M   STRATHAM NH               215   60   20:53   42   50:12  17.9   82   37:17  8:53   56 1:48:21 
   57   9 M1829 Brian Mcgregor                             25 M   NEW YORK NY               127   50   19:53   77   54:07  16.6   56   34:31  8:13   57 1:48:30 
   58   9 M4044 Rj Downer                                  43 M   BEDFORD NH                210   74   21:53   72   53:25  16.8   37   33:17  7:56   58 1:48:34 
   59   3 F1829 Catherine Servant                          24 F   NEEDHAM MA                113   13   17:07   96   56:57  15.8   57   34:33  8:14   59 1:48:36 
   60  10 M1829 Stephen Dietz                              25 M   TUFTONBORO NH             125  101   23:07   50   50:58  17.7   59   34:38  8:15   60 1:48:42 
   61   7 M5059 Ralph Whitehouse                           57 M   PLYMOUTH MA               268   72   21:42   71   53:23  16.9   44   33:45  8:02   61 1:48:49 
   62   6 M4549 Chris Avery                                45 M   STRATHAM NH               244   88   22:29   74   53:44  16.7   33   32:48  7:49   62 1:48:59 
   63   7 M4549 Andrew Northrop                            45 M   OSSIPEE NH                252   96   22:42   21   47:28  19.0   97   39:07  9:19   63 1:49:16 
   64   1 F4549 Amy Parratto                               45 F   DOVER NH                  231   16   17:21   70   53:16  16.9   94   38:40  9:13   64 1:49:16 
   65  10 M3034 David Dickinson                            34 M   NEW YORK NY               156   21   17:59   65   52:58  17.0   95   38:48  9:15   65 1:49:44 
   66  11 M3034 James Porter                               31 M   BURLINGTON VT             143  126   24:53   56   51:20  17.5   48   34:02  8:06   66 1:50:13 
   67   4 F1829 Jenny Sanders                              22 F   WOLFEBORO NH              109   98   22:51   83   55:17  16.3   29   32:18  7:42   67 1:50:25 
   68  12 M3034 Jeff Ladieu                                30 M   LOUDON NH                 162  132   26:00   37   49:46  18.1   61   34:47  8:17   68 1:50:32 
   69   8 M4549 Scott Warren                               48 M   PORTSMOUTH NH             240   90   22:31   63   52:46  17.1   69   35:22  8:26   69 1:50:38 
   70  10 M4044 Stephen Damish                             43 M   RAYNHAM MA                209   51   20:05   46   50:44  17.7  108   40:37  9:41   70 1:51:25 
   71   8 M5059 Robert Mair                                54 M   DURHAM NH                 273   18   17:26  106   58:40  15.3   67   35:20  8:25   71 1:51:25 
   72  13 M3034 Michael Commerford                         30 M   PITTSFIELD NH             149   78   22:08   57   51:22  17.5   90   38:11  9:06   72 1:51:40 
   73  14 M3034 Christopher Prenaveau                      32 M   STROUGHTON MA             163   52   20:08   91   56:09  16.0   70   35:36  8:29   73 1:51:52 
   74  15 M3034 Geoff Melton                               32 M   BROOKLINE MA              155  107   23:27   78   54:30  16.5   49   34:02  8:07   74 1:51:58 
   75   9 M5059 Doug Watts                                 58 M   NORFOLK MA                276   41   19:28   52   51:07  17.6  112   41:28  9:53   75 1:52:02 
   76   5 F1829 Andrea Tarr                                29 F   NEWBOSTON NH              103   99   22:58   67   53:06  16.9   74   36:16  8:39   76 1:52:19 
   77  11 M1829 Simon Hewitt                               25 M   SELBY GB                  347  135   26:17   75   53:46  16.7   32   32:47  7:49   77 1:52:49 
   78  13 M3539 Tim Nolan                                  37 M   BARRINGTON RI             194   63   21:06   97   57:08  15.8   60   34:45  8:17   78 1:52:58 
   79  16 M3034 Bill Meehan                                31 M   SOMERVILLE MA             142   93   22:36   69   53:13  16.9   85   37:27  8:55   79 1:53:16 
   80  14 M3539 C.carter Fahy                              39 M   MILTON MA                 177   58   20:35  111   59:02  15.2   52   34:14  8:09   80 1:53:51 
   81   6 F1829 Elizabeth Conway                           24 F   MIRROR LAKE NH            101   82   22:15   85   55:45  16.1   72   35:51  8:33   81 1:53:51 
   82   1 M6069 Mac Sexton                                 61 M   SOUTH PORTLAND ME         293   38   19:11   64   52:48  17.0  117   41:58 10:00   82 1:53:56 
   83   1 F5099 Eleta Klene                                56 F   MANCHESTER NH             266   57   20:35   87   55:57  16.1   89   38:07  9:05   83 1:54:38 
   84  10 M5059 Bill Nicholson                             52 M   TUFTONBORO NH             287   61   20:57   89   56:03  16.1   88   38:01  9:03   84 1:54:59 
   85   7 F1829 Chandra Glick                              27 F   CTR OSSIPEE NH            111   45   19:38   88   55:58  16.1  100   39:30  9:25   85 1:55:05 
   86   5 F4044 Liz Bean                                   42 F   WOLFEBORO NH              205  127   24:57   54   51:15  17.6  102   39:34  9:26   86 1:55:45 
   87   3 F3539 Alison Duffy                               35 F   ESSEX JUNCTION VT         166   39   19:12  100   57:23  15.7   99   39:26  9:24   87 1:56:00 
   88  17 M3034 Richard Fogerty                            31 M   MANCHESTER NH             153  114   23:50   80   55:13  16.3   81   37:16  8:53   88 1:56:18 
   89  18 M3034 Tim White                                  33 M   LINCOLN MA                151   14   17:12   99   57:22  15.7  118   41:59 10:00   89 1:56:32 
   90  11 M5059 Stephen Luber                              52 M   KITTERY ME                283  109   23:33   90   56:08  16.0   79   37:09  8:51   90 1:56:48 
   91  19 M3034 Charlie Carey                              31 M   MEDFORD MA                148   79   22:10   76   53:46  16.7  109   40:54  9:45   91 1:56:49 
   92   9 M4549 Ward Doonan                                48 M   WESTPORT CT               246   92   22:36   66   53:02  17.0  116   41:58 10:00   92 1:57:34 
   93   2 F5099 Nancy Jacovina                             50 F   SANDOWN NH                265   97   22:48  110   59:02  15.2   73   36:00  8:35   93 1:57:49 
   94  12 M1829 Garth Willscher                            28 M   BOSTON MA                 121  139   27:31  105   58:26  15.4   24   32:03  7:38   94 1:57:59 
   95   8 F1829 Lana Ketlere                               29 F   SAUGUS MA                 114  142   27:50   93   56:52  15.8   45   33:50  8:04   95 1:58:31 
   96  13 M1829 Andrew Gallinaro                           29 M   MANCHESTER NH             131  113   23:49                                         96 1:58:37 
   97  14 M1829 Bryan Foulger                              24 M   WOLFEBORO NH              134   42   19:28  101   57:29  15.7  123   42:20 10:05   97 1:59:16 
   98  15 M3539 Archie Mcgowan                             39 M   NEWFIELDS NH              195   46   19:39  134 1:05:29  13.7   58   34:34  8:14   98 1:59:41 
   99  16 M3539 John Machulski                             39 M   NEWFIELDS NH              196   48   19:44   98   57:15  15.7  124   42:43 10:11   99 1:59:42 
  100  10 M4549 Chris Lomas                                48 M   WOLFEBORO NH              254   29   18:32  112   59:05  15.2  119   42:08 10:02  100 1:59:44 
   8/20/2005  3:02PM

                                                                      Page 3
                     24TH ANNUAL GRANITEMAN TRIATHLON
       Sponsored by the Wolfeboro Deptartment of Parks & Recreation
Aug. 20, 2005        3/4 Mi. Swim/15 Mi. Bike/4.2 Mi. Run          Wolfeboro, NH
Timing By: Granite State Race Services        (603)863-2537    racetime@gsrs.com
==================================================================================
                              ************************
                              *  INDIVIDUAL RESULTS  *
                              ************************
Place Div Div   Name                                      Age Sex City/state              Race# Rank Swim    Rank Bike    Rate Rank Run     Pace  Rank Time    
===== === ===== ========================================= === === ======================= ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= 
  101   4 F3539 Leslie Reap                                35 F   BROOKLINE NH              165   59   20:40  125 1:02:27  14.4   75   36:42  8:45  101 1:59:48 
  102  15 M1829 David Pratt                                22 M   WOLFEBORO NH              132  122   24:25  108   58:51  15.3   76   36:46  8:46  102 2:00:01 
  103   2 F4549 Debra Stellato                             48 F   MERRIMACK NH              230   64   21:06  103   58:05  15.5  110   41:20  9:51  103 2:00:30 
  104  11 M4549 Mark Beliveau                              48 M   LEE NH                    237   86   22:25   81   55:14  16.3  129   43:23 10:20  104 2:01:01 
  105   1 F3034 Michelle Cowper                            30 F   PORTLAND ME               139  141   27:41   86   55:51  16.1   86   37:37  8:58  105 2:01:07 
  106  12 M5059 Milton Jensen                              52 M   HEBRON CT                 285  118   24:04  113   59:20  15.2   93   38:15  9:07  106 2:01:38 
  107   3 F5099 Joanne Laschi                              50 F   ESSEX MA                  263  128   25:00   95   56:57  15.8  103   39:58  9:31  107 2:01:55 
  108  13 M5059 John Cavanaugh                             51 M   ATLANTA GA                288   71   21:40   92   56:25  16.0  131   43:52 10:27  108 2:01:57 
  109   3 F4549 Barbara Pudiak                             48 F   FAIRPORT NY               234  133   26:05   79   54:39  16.5  111   41:26  9:52  109 2:02:08 
  110   4 F4549 Libby Peard                                46 F   WOLFEBORO NH              229   75   21:54  127 1:03:16  14.2   78   37:02  8:49  110 2:02:11 
  111   5 F3539 Peg Gallinaro                              36 F   MANCHESTER NH             171   25   18:23  120 1:00:53  14.8  127   42:59 10:14  111 2:02:14 
  112  16 M1829 Greg Whitney                               27 M   LOWELL MA                 120   76   22:01  118 1:00:34  14.9  106   40:15  9:35  112 2:02:49 
  113   9 F1829 Abbie Bartlett                             23 F   BURLINGTON VT             105   84   22:19   94   56:52  15.8  132   44:14 10:32  113 2:03:24 
  114  14 M5059 Bill Ackerman                              51 M   MENIFEE CA                274   56   20:25  117 1:00:10  15.0  130   43:24 10:20  114 2:03:58 
  115  12 M4549 Daniel Glynn                               47 M   PORTSMOUTH NH             253   95   22:41  115 1:00:06  15.0  115   41:57 10:00  115 2:04:42 
  116  10 F1829 Kiley Johns                                23 F   DURHAM NH                 102   23   18:05  133 1:04:43  13.9  120   42:11 10:03  116 2:04:58 
  117   6 F3539 Heidi Glotfelty                            37 F   SOUTH LONDONDERRY VT      167  130   25:22  123 1:01:39  14.6   92   38:13  9:06  117 2:05:13 
  118  15 M5059 Dan Coons                                  51 M   WOLFEBORO NH              272   35   19:06  114   59:32  15.1  142   46:43 11:08  118 2:05:19 
  119  17 M3539 Mike Mcaveeney                             35 M   BILLERICA MA              182   65   21:07  124 1:02:03  14.5  122   42:16 10:04  119 2:05:26 
  120  18 M3539 Sean Haggerty                              36 M   WINDHAM NH                192  145   28:32  104   58:17  15.4   96   38:57  9:17  120 2:05:46 
  121   4 F5099 Jill Duffield                              55 F   WOLFEBORO NH              260  119   24:08  126 1:02:28  14.4  104   39:59  9:32  121 2:06:34 
  122  16 M5059 Jimmy Meyer                                51 M   SANDOWN NH                281   94   22:37  132 1:04:42  13.9   98   39:23  9:23  122 2:06:41 
  123  17 M1829 Michael Hill                               25 M   BRIGHTON MA               123  153   32:16  102   57:30  15.7   80   37:11  8:52  123 2:06:57 
  124  17 M5059 Terry Jones                                58 M   HAMDEN CT                 277  143   27:52  109   59:00  15.3  105   40:08  9:34  124 2:06:59 
  125   2 F3034 Catherine Fahy                             33 F   NANTUCKET MA              138  123   24:25  129 1:03:37  14.1  101   39:31  9:25  125 2:07:33 
  126  13 M4549 Liam Brady                                 49 M   DANVERS MA                250  136   26:58  107   58:47  15.3  114   41:54  9:59  126 2:07:37 
  127  11 M4044 Thomas Awiszus                             44 M   STONEHAM MA               219  104   23:21  128 1:03:30  14.2  113   41:44  9:57  127 2:08:34 
  128  11 F1829 Megan Carlton                              24 F   NEEDHAM MA                112  124   24:28  149 1:09:49  12.9   66   35:12  8:23  128 2:09:28 
  129   3 F3034 Renea Anderson                             33 F   ORLANDO FL                136  100   23:05  121 1:01:01  14.8  135   45:35 10:52  129 2:09:39 
  130   5 F4549 Kathy Russo                                45 F   WINCHESTER MA             227  115   23:53  144 1:08:14  13.2   87   37:40  8:59  130 2:09:46 
  131   2 M6069 Gil Macdonald                              63 M   MELVIN VILLAGE NH         291  129   25:16   84   55:27  16.2  147   51:10 12:11  131 2:11:52 
  132   3 M6069 Barry Bosak                                65 M   BRIARCLIFF MANOR NY       290  106   23:24  119 1:00:38  14.8  144   48:07 11:28  132 2:12:08 
  133  18 M5059 Eric Schain                                53 M   NORTHWOOD NH              270  120   24:09  135 1:05:51  13.7  125   42:48 10:12  133 2:12:47 
  134  19 M3539 Mike Rogowski                              35 M   BELCHERTOWN MA            191  149   31:18   82   55:14  16.3  140   46:27 11:04  134 2:12:58 
  135  19 M5059 Edward Kriete                              54 M   BARRINGTON RI             279  116   23:54  131 1:03:50  14.1  137   45:40 10:53  135 2:13:23 
  136  18 M1829 Kevin Macaione                             27 M   WOLFEBORO NH              129  151   32:02  122 1:01:04  14.7  107   40:30  9:39  136 2:13:35 
  137   5 F5099 Moira Kriete                               50 F   BARRINGTON RI             262   81   22:14  138 1:06:32  13.5  136   45:37 10:52  137 2:14:22 
  138   6 F5099 Grace Mattern                              51 F   NORTHWOOD NH              258  125   24:41  145 1:08:18  13.2  126   42:58 10:14  138 2:15:56 
  139   7 F5099 Cathie Bunk                                53 F   GORHAM ME                 257                                  149   53:23 12:43  139 2:17:04 
  140  12 M4044 Paul Willis                                40 M   NEWFIELDS NH              224  146   28:59  136 1:06:07  13.6  121   42:15 10:04  140 2:17:21 
  141  20 M5059 David Wells                                56 M   WOLFEBORO NH              278  152   32:11  116 1:00:07  15.0  139   46:06 10:59  141 2:18:24 
  142  21 M5059 Bob Schrater                               56 M   SALEM MA                  284  137   27:20  139 1:06:44  13.5  134   44:49 10:41  142 2:18:52 
  143  12 F1829 Megan Alvarez                              23 F   BOSTON MA                 110  140   27:38  141 1:07:46  13.3  133   44:16 10:33  143 2:19:40 
  144  20 M3034 Roger Martel                               34 M   WOLFEBORO NH              141  150   31:40  130 1:03:43  14.1  143   46:44 11:08  144 2:22:06 
  145  14 M4549 John Higgins                               48 M   CHESHIRE CT               245  110   23:42  154 1:18:29  11.5  128   43:08 10:17  145 2:25:18 
  146  13 F1829 Kristen Noyes                              26 F   MOULTONBORO NH            200  147   30:47  148 1:09:33  12.9  138   46:02 10:58  146 2:26:21 
  147  14 F1829 Stephanie De Young                         28 F   ORLANDO FL                106  138   27:22  147 1:09:25  13.0  146   50:47 12:06  147 2:27:33 
  148   6 F4549 Karyn Smithwood                            46 F   WOLFEBORO NH              232  134   26:12  152 1:14:03  12.2  145   49:43 11:51  148 2:29:56 
  149  19 M1829 Nathan Noyes                               28 M   MOULTONBORO NH            161  158   35:44  146 1:09:08  13.0  141   46:30 11:05  149 2:31:20 
  150   4 M6069 Jim Rankin                                 64 M   WOLFEBORO NH              296  131   25:36  150 1:10:45  12.7  151   56:19 13:25  150 2:32:38 
   8/20/2005  3:02PM

                                                                      Page 4
                     24TH ANNUAL GRANITEMAN TRIATHLON
       Sponsored by the Wolfeboro Deptartment of Parks & Recreation
Aug. 20, 2005        3/4 Mi. Swim/15 Mi. Bike/4.2 Mi. Run          Wolfeboro, NH
Timing By: Granite State Race Services        (603)863-2537    racetime@gsrs.com
==================================================================================
                              ************************
                              *  INDIVIDUAL RESULTS  *
                              ************************
Place Div Div   Name                                      Age Sex City/state              Race# Rank Swim    Rank Bike    Rate Rank Run     Pace  Rank Time    
===== === ===== ========================================= === === ======================= ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= 
  151   8 F5099 Cheryl O'heir                              54 F   WATERVILLE ME             261  105   23:24  143 1:07:52  13.3  156 1:01:47 14:43  151 2:33:02 
  152   7 F3539 Sarah Stefany                              38 F   NORTHBORO MA              172   33   18:57  155 1:20:26  11.2  150   53:42 12:48  152 2:33:04 
  153   5 M6069 James Shea                                 69 M   HOOKSETT NH               294  148   30:57  137 1:06:24  13.6  153   57:52 13:47  153 2:35:12 
  154   7 F4549 Barbara Dawidjon                           47 F   WARE MA                   235  155   34:41  142 1:07:47  13.3  148   53:18 12:42  154 2:35:46 
  155   6 M6069 Richard Knibbs                             62 M   SOMERVILLE NH             292  154   33:40                                        155 2:42:39 
  156  20 M3539 Russell Hartley                            37 M   LITCHFIELD NH             197  144   28:07  153 1:17:23  11.6  154   58:09 13:51  156 2:43:38 
  157  21 M3539 Paul Paquette                              38 M   LOUDEN NH                 198  156   35:13  151 1:11:13  12.6  152   57:13 13:38  157 2:43:39 
  158   9 F5099 Linda De Young                             57 F   ORLANDO FL                264  157   35:36  140 1:07:06  13.4  155 1:00:59 14:32  158 2:43:40 
                                
   8/20/2005  3:02PM




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News