Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Moose Milers 5K Trail Race Series #17

Nashua, NH, August 1, 2005

[Points Standings | 2005 PRs ]

Overall Results

3CRaceProductions Banner
Produced by
Merrimack, NH 603-429-8879
www.3CRaceProductions.com
Andrew Bialecki brole into the win column in his fourth race by outlasting Moose Miler Steve
Wolfe 18:50 to 19:07.

Jenna Marschhausen returned for the first time in 2005 and topped the ladies in 21:33.

The Moose Milers 5K Trail Run Series continues every Monday night (except for July 4) during
Daylight Savings Time. April and Oct races start at 6:00 PM. May - Sept races start at 6:30 PM.

                              OVERALL RESULTS

Place Name                Sex Age Team                          Div/Tot  Time    Pace  Pts  Total 
===== =================== === === ============================= ======== =====   ===== ==== ===== 
    1 ANDREW BIALECKI     M    19                                 1/9    18:50PR  6:04  100   377 
    2 STEVE WOLFE         M    40 MOOSE MILERS                    1/4    19:07    6:10   98   653 
    3 KEVIN MORENO        M    32                                 1/2    20:21PR  6:33   92   339 
    4 MARK MCCUE          M    45 GRANITE STATE FLASH             2/4    21:06PR  6:48   89   155 
    5 JAKE HAWKINS        M    13 GRANITE STATE FLASH             2/9    21:18    6:52   88    88 
    6 JENNA MARSCHHAUSEN  F    17                                 3/9    21:33    6:57   87    87 
    7 JIM HANSEN          M    46 MOOSE MILERS/GATE CITY          3/4    21:35    6:57   87   633 
    8 CHRIS MERRA         M    15 GRANITE STATE FLASH             4/9    22:02    7:06   85   163 
    9 BILL MORSE          M    53 MOOSE MILERS                    1/2    22:05    7:07   85   630 
   10 JOSUE ROMAN         M    28                                 1/1    22:12    7:09   84   164 
   11 CATHY MERRA         F    46 GRANITE STATE FLASH             1/4    22:20    7:12   84   395 
   12 LUCIEN TRUDEAU      M    64 MOOSE MILERS                    1/1    23:37PR  7:37   79   232 
   13 NICK MURPHY         M    12                                 5/9    24:13PR  7:48   77   215 
   14 KEVIN MURPHY        M    45                                 4/4    24:14PR  7:48   77   215 
   15 JOSH RUBENSTEIN     M    33                                 2/2    24:56    8:02   75    75 
   16 AMELIA MCCUE        F    12 GRANITE STATE FLASH             6/9    26:08    8:25   72   138 
   17 HALEY BARBATO       F    12                                 7/9    26:08    8:25   72    72 
   18 JENNIFER PARADIS    F    17                                 8/9    26:22    8:30   71    71 
   19 BENJAMIN PLATT      M     9 GRANITE STATE FLASH             9/9    26:54    8:40   70   196 
   20 TINA REYNOLDS       F    41                                 2/4    27:03PR  8:43   69   447 
   21 ALLAN RUBE          M    57 GATE CITY STRIDERS              2/2    27:25    8:50   68    68 
   22 MARIE GLISSON       F    40                                 3/4    28:10    9:04   66   379 
   23 CINDY PANARELLO     F    42                                 4/4    30:50    9:56   61    61 
   24 BILL STURGEON       M    74 MOOSE MILERS/GATE CITY          1/1    33:54   10:55   55   271 

                              FEMALE RESULTS

Place Name                Sex Age Team                          Div/Tot  Time    Pace  Pts  Total 
===== =================== === === ============================= ======== =====   ===== ==== ===== 
    1 JENNA MARSCHHAUSEN  F    17                                 1/4    21:33    6:57   87    87 
    2 CATHY MERRA         F    46 GRANITE STATE FLASH             1/4    22:20    7:12   84   395 
    3 AMELIA MCCUE        F    12 GRANITE STATE FLASH             2/4    26:08    8:25   72   138 
    4 HALEY BARBATO       F    12                                 3/4    26:08    8:25   72    72 
    5 JENNIFER PARADIS    F    17                                 4/4    26:22    8:30   71    71 
    6 TINA REYNOLDS       F    41                                 2/4    27:03PR  8:43   69   447 
    7 MARIE GLISSON       F    40                                 3/4    28:10    9:04   66   379 
    8 CINDY PANARELLO     F    42                                 4/4    30:50    9:56   61    61 

                               MALE RESULTS

Place Name                Sex Age Team                          Div/Tot  Time    Pace  Pts  Total 
===== =================== === === ============================= ======== =====   ===== ==== ===== 
    1 ANDREW BIALECKI     M    19                                 1/5    18:50PR  6:04  100   377 
    2 STEVE WOLFE         M    40 MOOSE MILERS                    1/4    19:07    6:10   98   653 
    3 KEVIN MORENO        M    32                                 1/2    20:21PR  6:33   92   339 
    4 MARK MCCUE          M    45 GRANITE STATE FLASH             2/4    21:06PR  6:48   89   155 
    5 JAKE HAWKINS        M    13 GRANITE STATE FLASH             2/5    21:18    6:52   88    88 
    6 JIM HANSEN          M    46 MOOSE MILERS/GATE CITY          3/4    21:35    6:57   87   633 
    7 CHRIS MERRA         M    15 GRANITE STATE FLASH             3/5    22:02    7:06   85   163 
    8 BILL MORSE          M    53 MOOSE MILERS                    1/2    22:05    7:07   85   630 
    9 JOSUE ROMAN         M    28                                 1/1    22:12    7:09   84   164 
   10 LUCIEN TRUDEAU      M    64 MOOSE MILERS                    1/1    23:37PR  7:37   79   232 
   11 NICK MURPHY         M    12                                 4/5    24:13PR  7:48   77   215 
   12 KEVIN MURPHY        M    45                                 4/4    24:14PR  7:48   77   215 
   13 JOSH RUBENSTEIN     M    33                                 2/2    24:56    8:02   75    75 
   14 BENJAMIN PLATT      M     9 GRANITE STATE FLASH             5/5    26:54    8:40   70   196 
   15 ALLAN RUBE          M    57 GATE CITY STRIDERS              2/2    27:25    8:50   68    68 
   16 BILL STURGEON       M    74 MOOSE MILERS/GATE CITY          1/1    33:54   10:55   55   271 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News