Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

17th Annual Wildman Biathlon

Wilcat Mt./Gorham, NH, August 13, 2005

[Overall Results | Team Results | Age Group Results | Team Divisions ]

Individual Results

                                                                      Page 1
                       17TH ANNUAL WILDMAN BIATHLON
Aug. 13, 2005    Run 10k/Cycle 22.3 Mi./Hillclimb 3 Mi.     Wildcat/Gorham, NH
  Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES (603)863-2537  racetime@gsrs.com
===============================================================================
                             INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Div Div   No.   Name                 Sex Rank Run1    Pace  Rank Bike    Rate Rank Run2    Pace  Rank Time    
===== === ===== ===== ==================== === ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= 
    1   1 M2029    29 Sean Ion             M      1   33:52  5:28    1 1:05:48  20.3    1   28:42  9:34    1 2:08:21 
    2   1 M3039   120 Jim Swormstedt       M      4   36:55  5:58    3 1:08:58  19.4    3   37:10 12:24    2 2:23:02 
    3   1 M4049    37 Steve Piotrow        M      7   38:42  6:15    6 1:11:02  18.8    2   36:35 12:12    3 2:26:19 
    4   2 M3039   130 Matt Boobar          M      9   38:57  6:17    2 1:08:06  19.6    7   40:46 13:36    4 2:27:48 
    5   3 M3039     5 Lou Bregou           M      2   35:38  5:45   12 1:14:12  18.0    4   38:19 12:47    5 2:28:07 
    6   2 M4049    65 Larry O'toole        M      5   37:02  5:59   16 1:16:39  17.5    5   39:09 13:03    6 2:32:49 
    7   3 M4049    71 Ed Clifford          M     12   40:48  6:35   11 1:14:00  18.1   10   41:24 13:48    7 2:36:12 
    8   2 M2029    92 Shawn Hogan          M      3   36:30  5:54   27 1:20:31  16.6    9   40:47 13:36    8 2:37:47 
    9   4 M3039    87 Steven Sanders       M     10   40:27  6:32   17 1:17:01  17.4    8   40:47 13:36    9 2:38:14 
   10   1 M5059    35 Jeffrey Timm         M     16   40:59  6:37    9 1:13:43  18.2   14   44:24 14:48   10 2:39:05 
   11   4 M4049    70 Patrick Messer       M     15   40:57  6:37   10 1:13:54  18.1   18   44:38 14:53   11 2:39:27 
   12   5 M3039    39 Matt Bowman          M     31   44:06  7:07    7 1:11:21  18.8   15   44:28 14:50   12 2:39:54 
   13   5 M4049    23 Tom Barnes           M     43   44:59  7:16   18 1:17:07  17.4    6   39:15 13:05   13 2:41:20 
   14   1 M0119    85 Chris Andrew         M      6   37:13  6:01   24 1:20:01  16.7   17   44:30 14:50   14 2:41:44 
   15   6 M3039   129 Brian Lavigne        M     36   44:23  7:10    4 1:10:19  19.0   29   47:41 15:54   15 2:42:22 
   16   6 M4049   103 Geoff Bickford       M     42   44:44  7:13    5 1:10:21  19.0   33   48:23 16:08   16 2:43:28 
   17   7 M4049    24 Tom Barton           M     37   44:23  7:10   14 1:15:56  17.6   13   44:14 14:45   17 2:44:32 
   18   2 M5059     7 Peter Malinowski     M     33   44:14  7:09   13 1:14:55  17.9   22   45:36 15:12   18 2:44:45 
   19   7 M3039    94 Chuck Dunn           M      8   38:45  6:15   22 1:19:16  16.9   28   47:11 15:44   19 2:45:10 
   20   3 M5059   121 Bill Newton          M     13   40:49  6:35   25 1:20:04  16.7   16   44:30 14:50   20 2:45:22 
   21   8 M4049    28 Terry Urquhart       M     25   43:09  6:58    8 1:11:45  18.6   52   50:51 16:57   21 2:45:44 
   22   8 M3039    66 Dan Poliquin         M     18   41:13  6:39   35 1:22:26  16.2   11   42:56 14:19   22 2:46:35 
   23   9 M4049   112 Chuck Landry         M     17   41:00  6:37   20 1:17:57  17.2   31   48:07 16:03   23 2:47:03 
   24   1 F4049   115 Tamela Lynch         F     21   41:59  6:47   26 1:20:28  16.6   20   44:45 14:55   24 2:47:11 
   25   9 M3039    43 Rich Girard          M     26   43:36  7:02   19 1:17:54  17.2   41   48:59 16:20   25 2:50:29 
   26  10 M4049    64 David Fagnant        M     46   45:07  7:17   15 1:16:02  17.6   45   49:26 16:29   26 2:50:33 
   27   3 M2029   116 Tyler Magnan         M     32   44:09  7:08   34 1:22:20  16.3   19   44:41 14:54   27 2:51:08 
   28  10 M3039   127 David Foster         M     24   42:58  6:56   23 1:19:20  16.9   55   51:12 17:04   28 2:53:30 
   29  11 M3039   117 Tom Page             M     14   40:56  6:37   49 1:27:04  15.4   24   46:34 15:32   29 2:54:33 
   30   4 M5059     4 Ed Perry             M     30   44:01  7:06   21 1:18:10  17.1   66   53:17 17:46   30 2:55:27 
   31  11 M4049    75 Matt Flynn           M     45   45:02  7:16   36 1:22:40  16.2   32   48:13 16:05   31 2:55:54 
   32   1 F3039    41 Meredith Piotrow     F     55   45:58  7:25   31 1:21:45  16.4   34   48:26 16:09   32 2:56:07 
   33   5 M5059    81 Rj Harper            M     23   42:48  6:55   43 1:26:02  15.6   30   48:00 16:00   33 2:56:49 
   34  12 M4049    19 Matthew Richer       M     58   46:17  7:28   30 1:21:22  16.4   43   49:17 16:26   34 2:56:55 
   35   2 F4049    31 Fran O'donoghue      F     38   44:25  7:10   62 1:29:07  15.0   12   43:52 14:38   35 2:57:24 
   36   4 M2029    44 Warren Gerow Iv      M     56   46:02  7:26   28 1:20:32  16.6   57   51:46 17:16   36 2:58:19 
   37  13 M4049   125 Steve Bamsey         M     11   40:47  6:35   52 1:27:29  15.3   49   50:05 16:42   37 2:58:21 
   38  12 M3039   110 Brad Clarke          M     59   46:17  7:28   54 1:27:34  15.3   21   45:08 15:03   38 2:58:59 
   39  13 M3039    52 John Curry           M     63   46:51  7:34   42 1:25:59  15.6   23   46:11 15:24   39 2:59:00 
   40  14 M3039   111 Joe Conti            M     77   48:52  7:53   29 1:20:45  16.6   47   49:45 16:35   40 2:59:21 
   41  15 M3039    67 Don Foley            M     19   41:40  6:44   55 1:27:38  15.3   50   50:31 16:51   41 2:59:48 
   42   2 F3039    98 Lisa Beattie         F     51   45:35  7:22   53 1:27:33  15.3   26   46:57 15:39   42 3:00:04 
   43  16 M3039    68 David Poliquin       M     50   45:31  7:21   39 1:23:31  16.0   58   51:50 17:17   43 3:00:51 
   44  17 M3039   128 David Girared        M     57   46:15  7:28   33 1:22:06  16.3   64   52:50 17:37   44 3:01:11 
   45   5 M2029    11 Peter Goransson      M     28   43:46  7:04   63 1:29:30  14.9   37   48:33 16:11   45 3:01:48 
   46   6 M2029    13 Robert Monton        M     44   45:00  7:16   38 1:23:29  16.0   69   54:16 18:06   46 3:02:43 
   47  18 M3039    49 D Bogie              M     72   48:16  7:48   47 1:26:27  15.5   35   48:26 16:09   47 3:03:08 
   48   6 M5059    97 Roger Gingue         M     76   48:49  7:53   40 1:24:00  15.9   53   50:55 16:59   48 3:03:42 
   49  19 M3039    77 Michael Gleeson      M     65   46:58  7:35   32 1:21:49  16.4   72   55:52 18:38   49 3:04:38 
   50   7 M2029     8 Jeff Cuozzo          M     79   49:09  7:56   50 1:27:14  15.3   42   49:08 16:23   50 3:05:30 

                                                                      Page 2
                       17TH ANNUAL WILDMAN BIATHLON
Aug. 13, 2005    Run 10k/Cycle 22.3 Mi./Hillclimb 3 Mi.     Wildcat/Gorham, NH
  Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES (603)863-2537  racetime@gsrs.com
===============================================================================
                             INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Div Div   No.   Name                 Sex Rank Run1    Pace  Rank Bike    Rate Rank Run2    Pace  Rank Time    
===== === ===== ===== ==================== === ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= 
   51  14 M4049    78 Kevin J. Curry       M     86   50:56  8:13   46 1:26:16  15.5   39   48:35 16:12   51 3:05:46 
   52   7 M5059    62 Ken Kimball          M     54   45:57  7:25   79 1:33:27  14.3   25   46:52 15:38   52 3:06:15 
   53   8 M5059    47 Warren Gerow Iii     M     62   46:47  7:33   51 1:27:19  15.3   63   52:18 17:26   53 3:06:23 
   54   2 M0119   118 Teo Jackson          M     20   41:51  6:45   91 1:38:05  13.6   27   46:58 15:40   54 3:06:53 
   55  15 M4049   113 Jeff Gorman          M     70   47:51  7:43   58 1:28:00  15.2   54   51:05 17:02   55 3:06:54 
   56   9 M5059    30 Kevin Huggett        M     29   43:53  7:05   75 1:32:55  14.4   51   50:34 16:52   56 3:07:21 
   57  20 M3039    60 Christopher Pulick   M     74   48:45  7:52   48 1:26:34  15.5   62   52:12 17:24   57 3:07:30 
   58  16 M4049    58 Randy Wetzel         M     27   43:43  7:03   72 1:31:51  14.6   61   51:58 17:20   58 3:07:30 
   59  21 M3039    40 Joe Orsino           M     47   45:09  7:17   37 1:23:12  16.1   85 1:00:09 20:03   59 3:08:29 
   60  22 M3039    22 Mike Mckenna         M     22   42:45  6:54   80 1:33:51  14.3   65   53:07 17:43   60 3:09:43 
   61   3 F4049    74 Lisa Hart            F     49   45:24  7:20   76 1:33:00  14.4   56   51:43 17:15   61 3:10:05 
   62   3 F3039    57 Lori Lebel           F     48   45:14  7:18   83 1:35:28  14.0   46   49:27 16:29   62 3:10:08 
   63  23 M3039   105 Nick Paquette        M     66   46:58  7:35   71 1:31:19  14.7   59   51:54 17:18   63 3:10:10 
   64  17 M4049    88 Pierre Collins       M     68   47:25  7:39   45 1:26:15  15.5   74   56:52 18:58   64 3:10:31 
   65   4 F4049   114 Carla Chandler       F     60   46:27  7:30   69 1:30:33  14.8   67   53:46 17:56   65 3:10:44 
   66  24 M3039   126 Steve Coburn         M     91   52:29  8:28   61 1:29:03  15.0   44   49:26 16:29   66 3:10:57 
   67  18 M4049    45 Bill Maine           M     71   48:02  7:45   74 1:32:35  14.5   60   51:54 17:18   67 3:12:31 
   68  10 M5059    21 Richard Martel       M     85   50:41  8:11   73 1:31:53  14.6   48   49:58 16:40   68 3:12:31 
   69  25 M3039    53 Rob Girouard         M     39   44:26  7:10   64 1:29:30  14.9   86 1:00:12 20:04   69 3:14:07 
   70   4 F3039   108 Carrie Crawford      F     73   48:19  7:48   57 1:27:44  15.3   90 1:01:52 20:38   70 3:17:53 
   71   8 M2029    36 Chris Molis          M     69   47:49  7:43   66 1:30:09  14.8   87 1:00:14 20:05   71 3:18:11 
   72   1 M6069    99 Brian Beattie        M     80   49:11  7:56  101 1:40:18  13.3   40   48:52 16:18   72 3:18:20 
   73  11 M5059    76 David Mcdermott      M     84   50:38  8:10   65 1:30:00  14.9   78   58:22 19:28   73 3:19:00 
   74              63 Kathleen Maynard     F     89   51:34  8:19   99 1:39:23  13.5   38   48:33 16:11   74 3:19:30 
   75   1 F0119   100 Liz Kantack          F     90   51:52  8:22   96 1:39:07  13.5   36   48:33 16:11   75 3:19:30 
   76  12 M5059    90 Paul Rabenold        M     34   44:21  7:10   78 1:33:20  14.3   93 1:02:19 20:47   76 3:19:59 
   77  26 M3039     3 Phillip Gregoire     M     82   49:41  8:01   44 1:26:11  15.5  100 1:04:52 21:38   77 3:20:43 
   78   2 M6069    83 Jim Barry            M     78   49:06  7:56   89 1:37:48  13.7   70   54:37 18:13   78 3:21:30 
   79   3 M0119    82 Tj Parker            M     92   52:41  8:30   41 1:25:52  15.6   96 1:03:05 21:02   79 3:21:37 
   80  19 M4049   124 Alan Arellano        M     52   45:41  7:22   60 1:28:47  15.1  103 1:07:54 22:38   80 3:22:20 
   81   1 F2029    54 Lindsey Burkhardt    F     40   44:34  7:12  100 1:39:55  13.4   82   59:31 19:51   81 3:23:58 
   82   5 F3039    56 Jean Hajjar          F    101   53:53  8:42   84 1:36:12  13.9   68   54:06 18:02   82 3:24:10 
   83   2 F2029    32 Nichole Danis        F    104   54:10  8:45   82 1:34:39  14.1   71   55:40 18:34   83 3:24:28 
   84   3 M6069    38 Roger Zimmerman      M     83   50:00  8:04   68 1:30:30  14.8   98 1:04:04 21:22   84 3:24:34 
   85  20 M4049    25 Haydn Towle          M     53   45:56  7:25   93 1:38:41  13.6   84 1:00:03 20:01   85 3:24:39 
   86   4 M6069    27 Thomas Dugger        M     93   52:50  8:32   81 1:33:58  14.2   77   58:21 19:27   86 3:25:08 
   87   9 M2029    96 Mike Grobecker       M     41   44:44  7:13   87 1:36:46  13.8   99 1:04:41 21:34   87 3:26:10 
   88  13 M5059    26 John Meehan          M     67   47:06  7:36   95 1:38:48  13.5   88 1:01:25 20:29   88 3:27:17 
   89   5 M6069   107 Robert Bachorick     M     75   48:47  7:53   56 1:27:40  15.3  113 1:12:27 24:09   89 3:28:53 
   90   1 M7099    50 John Howe            M     99   53:22  8:37   92 1:38:39  13.6   75   56:56 18:59   90 3:28:56 
   91  10 M2029   119 Webb Mcdonald        M     64   46:52  7:34  108 1:44:42  12.8   79   58:34 19:32   91 3:30:06 
   92  21 M4049    18 Bill Chase           M     81   49:32  8:00   94 1:38:41  13.6   91 1:01:57 20:39   92 3:30:09 
   93   5 F4049    79 Cheryl Mulvey        F     97   53:04  8:34   90 1:37:53  13.7   80   59:19 19:47   93 3:30:15 
   94  27 M3039    86 Todd Osswald         M     95   52:52  8:32   67 1:30:12  14.8  102 1:07:43 22:35   94 3:30:45 
   95   6 F3039    59 Susan Collins        F     96   52:58  8:33  103 1:41:42  13.2   73   56:15 18:45   95 3:30:54 
   96   7 F3039   109 Michele Pearl        F     94   52:51  8:32   98 1:39:17  13.5   83   59:46 19:56   96 3:31:53 
   97  22 M4049    80 Ed Mulvey            M    103   53:57  8:42   86 1:36:20  13.9   94 1:02:32 20:51   97 3:32:47 
   98  14 M5059    12 Bruce Grisafe        M    105   54:10  8:45   88 1:37:12  13.8   92 1:02:01 20:41   98 3:33:22 
   99  28 M3039    48 Arryn Brezinski      M     35   44:22  7:10   59 1:28:08  15.2  118 1:21:03 27:01   99 3:33:32 
  100  29 M3039    34 Tom Warner           M    102   53:55  8:42   70 1:30:47  14.7  108 1:09:28 23:10  100 3:34:09 

                                                                      Page 3
                       17TH ANNUAL WILDMAN BIATHLON
Aug. 13, 2005    Run 10k/Cycle 22.3 Mi./Hillclimb 3 Mi.     Wildcat/Gorham, NH
  Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES (603)863-2537  racetime@gsrs.com
===============================================================================
                             INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Div Div   No.   Name                 Sex Rank Run1    Pace  Rank Bike    Rate Rank Run2    Pace  Rank Time    
===== === ===== ===== ==================== === ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= 
  101  30 M3039    89 Matt Joyce           M     61   46:41  7:32   97 1:39:08  13.5  109 1:09:35 23:12  101 3:35:22 
  102  23 M4049    55 Patrick Sheridan     M    108   55:08  8:54   85 1:36:16  13.9  101 1:04:58 21:40  102 3:36:21 
  103   8 F3039   123 Stephanie Curran     F     98   53:04  8:34  105 1:42:25  13.1   95 1:02:58 20:59  103 3:38:26 
  104  31 M3039    73 Norm Berube          M    111   56:44  9:10   77 1:33:08  14.4  106 1:08:59 23:00  104 3:38:51 
  105  32 M3039    46 Eric Finney          M    107   54:59  8:53  112 1:49:47  12.2   76   57:51 19:17  105 3:42:36 
  106   9 F3039    33 Cassandra Kral-Dillo F    106   54:27  8:47  107 1:44:23  12.8  107 1:09:21 23:07  106 3:48:10 
  107  15 M5059    42 Stew Greely          M    110   56:02  9:03  114 1:50:51  12.1   89 1:01:31 20:31  107 3:48:23 
  108  24 M4049    51 Richard Boucher      M    114   57:41  9:19  102 1:41:22  13.2  111 1:11:03 23:41  108 3:50:05 
  109  16 M5059   122 Chris Weir           M    112   56:46  9:10  104 1:42:10  13.1  112 1:11:17 23:46  109 3:50:12 
  110  25 M4049     2 Dave Downes          M    109   55:46  9:00  106 1:44:14  12.8  110 1:10:58 23:40  110 3:50:56 
  111  26 M4049   104 Robert Diener        M     88   51:19  8:17  115 2:00:37  11.1   81   59:21 19:47  111 3:51:16 
  112   1 F6069    84 Jean Barry           F    115   58:12  9:24  113 1:50:20  12.1   97 1:03:07 21:03  112 3:51:38 
  113  33 M3039   101 Daniel Agapito       M    117   58:22  9:25  109 1:47:04  12.5  105 1:08:41 22:54  113 3:54:06 
  114   3 F2029    16 Christine Montigny   F    120 1:01:34  9:56  111 1:48:33  12.3  116 1:18:37 26:13  114 4:08:42 
  115  17 M5059    93 Michael Kennard      M    121 1:02:24 10:04  110 1:47:23  12.5  119 1:24:17 28:06  115 4:14:03 
  116  10 F3039    72 Julie Burnett        F    116   58:21  9:25  118 2:09:12  10.4  104 1:08:00 22:40  116 4:15:32 
  117   6 F4049    15 Cheryl Mathieu       F    118   58:23  9:25  116 2:06:24  10.6  114 1:14:49 24:57  117 4:19:35 
  118  11 M2029    95 David Duquette       M     87   51:04  8:15  119 2:12:04  10.1  117 1:20:58 27:00  118 4:24:05 
  119   7 F4049     9 Julie Boilard        F    113   57:13  9:14  117 2:07:57  10.5  120 1:31:33 30:31  119 4:36:42 
  120  27 M4049    91 Robert Mihalko       M    119 1:01:28  9:55  120 2:18:45   9.6  115 1:16:30 25:30  120 4:36:42 
  121   8 F4049   106 Louise Valois        F    100   53:39  8:40                                                    




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News