Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

SEA 5K

Concord, NH, April 2, 2005

[Overall Results | Top Ten Males & Females | Age Group Results | Top Ten SEA Males & Females | State Agency Team Results ]

Team Results


                     STATE EMPLOYEES ASSOCIATION OF NH
                       5K ROAD RACE AND FITNESS WALK
  April 2, 2005   5 Kilometers (USATF Certified #NH00002WN)   Concord, NH
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                          TEAM RESULTS AGE & SEX ADJUSTED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   1.  MERRIMACK VALLEY                  
            17:19   17:46   18:14 (  18:33) (  18:52) (  21:32) (  21:55)
          =   53:19
         SHANE LEIGHTON, MARSHALL TALLEY, KATIE CHWASCIAK, DAVID IRVING, DEREK
         MOLLER, HANNAH HOCHREIN, BETHANY MOLLER
   2.  GSRT                              
            16:18   18:18   19:39 (  22:58) (  23:39) =   54:15
         JOHN DOWLING, DAVID AUDET, CLIFFORD SMITH, JUDITH VARRILL, PANIELA
         WALSH
   3.  BELMONT HIGH                      
            16:43   16:52   21:45 =   55:20
         JOHN GOEGEL, BRENDAN COLLINS, CAYLE CASTOR
   4.  NEDD                              
            16:45   20:04   21:12 (  23:02) (  27:38) (  28:41) (  29:20)
          =   58:01
         TOM WALTON, WILLIAM BRACKETT, TOM RAFFIO, KEITH ROY, LINDA ROCHE,
         GRETCHEN DOUCETTE, MELANIE HUNTINGTON
   5.  AUGER LAB                         
            20:50   21:01   22:41 (  23:30) (  24:20) = 1:04:32
         ANDREW ALBEE, MIKE AUGER, BEN O'DWYER, TONY HALLEE, ARMAND AUGER
   6.  ANTHEM                            
            22:25   24:10   24:48 (  25:03) (  27:39) (  29:02) (  30:04)
          = 1:11:23
         DONALD CARRIER, KAREN MUSE, NANCY BROME, HAYLEY MAUCK, CHERYL REMSBURG,
         HELEN PERVANAS, ELIZABETH MAUCK
   7.  CU CRUISERS                       
            19:00   27:03   27:18 (  33:52) (  44:32) = 1:13:21
         DAVID BRYAN, BEN SALTMARSH, ROSEMARY FARETRA, POLLY SALTMARSH, CATHIE
         CREMIN






race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News