Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

24th Annual Red's Shoe Barn 5 Mile Road Race

Dover, NH, April 24, 2005

[Overall Results | Top Ten Males & Females | Age Group Results | NH Grand Prix Team Points Totals | NH Grand Prix Age Graded Females | NH Grand Prix Age Graded Males ]

NH Grand Prix Individual Points


           RESULTS FOR NH GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISHERS BY DIVISION
                        24TH ANNUAL RED'S SHOE BARN
                             5 MILE ROAD RACE
 April 24, 2005        5 Mile  (USATF Certified #NH91003WN)     Dover, NH
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================



       ************************************************************
       GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISHERS IN MALE OPEN DIVISION, WITH POINTS
       ************************************************************


Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team  Time    Pts 
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== ======= === 
    1 Timothy Rider             29 M     270 Dover NH                CAA     25:57  10 
    2 Scott Rowe                30 M      22 Dover NH                RR      26:07   9 
    3 Nathan Huppe              25 M       4 Berwick ME              RR      26:19   8 
    4 Alan Bernier              30 M     259 Dover NH                CAA     26:28   7 
    5 Anthony Balakier          33 M      67 York ME                 CAA     27:07   6 
    6 Joseph Rogers             37 M     322 Lyndeboro NH            GCS     29:42   5 
    7 Chris Blanchette          35 M      11 Rochester NH            RR      30:20   4 
    8 Craig Stephan             33 M     258 Durham NH               RR      30:29     
    9 Dan Poliquin              38 M     267 Portsmouth NH           RR      31:36     
   10 James Houle               32 M     248 Strafford NH            RR      32:03     
   11 Timmy Poole               33 M     288 Hampton NH              CAA     33:57     
   12 Alex Reynolds             18 M     349 Rochester NH            RR      34:37     
   13 Mariano Santangelo        36 M      44 Derry NH                GDTC    35:51   3 
   14 Jason Daily               34 M      43 Manchester NH           GDTC    46:38   2 
   15 Charlie Nevejans           8 M     231 Rochester NH            RR      52:01     


       ************************************************************
      GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISHERS IN FEMALE OPEN DIVISION, WITH POINTS
       ************************************************************


Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team  Time    Pts 
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== ======= === 
    1 Amy Bernard               27 F     300 Chester NH              GDTC    34:31  10 
    2 Kaittin Dresser           13 F     296 Nashua NH               GCS     36:04   9 
    3 Michelle Poublon          38 F     293 Nashua NH               GCS     36:09   8 
    4 Lisa Houle                34 F      16 Portsmouth NH           RR      38:21   7 
    5 Elizabeth Fay             31 F     228 Litchfield NH           GCS     42:37   6 
    6 Hannah Dow                15 F     279 Manchester NH           GDTC    44:38   5 
    7 Kristin Howle             28 F     249 Strafford NH            RR      44:42   4 
    8 Dawn West                 37 F     332 Exeter NH               CAA     45:40   3 
    9 Jen Daly                  28 F     238 Rochester NH            RR      50:31   2 
   10 Lori Scott                36 F     250 Rochester NH            RR      55:09     
   11 Jenny Murphy              35 F      29 Dover NH                RR      59:40     
   12 Melissa Mc Devitt         37 F      30 Rochester NH            RR      59:41     


       ************************************************************
     GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISHERS IN MALE 40 to 49 DIVISION, WITH POINTS
       ************************************************************


Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team  Time    Pts 
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== ======= === 
    1 John Tuttle               48 M     317 Alton NH                RR      28:02  10 
    2 David Audet               40 M     236 Concord NH              GSRT    29:47   9 
    3 Tom Watkins               46 M     235 Dover NH                RR      30:45   8 
    4 Tom Brumaghim             46 M     302 Peterborough NH         MRM     31:01   7 
    5 Colin O'meara             42 M      55 Londonderry NH          GDTC    31:10   6 
    6 Tom Kolb                  49 M      57 Merrimack NH            GCS     31:39   5 
    7 Peter Vendltuoli          43 M     320 Nashua NH               GCS     32:32   4 
    8 Robert Parent             48 M     305 Manchester NH           GDTC    34:53   3 
    9 Adam Nisson               49 M      33 Dover NH                CAA     36:48   2 
   10 Darryl Cauchon            46 M      21 Somersworth NH          RR      37:26   1 
   11 Paul Johnson              48 M      38 Eliot ME                CAA     39:49     
   12 Bart Gunderson            40 M     299 Eliot ME                GDTC    41:01     
   13 Robert Rondeau            46 M     220 Rochester NH            RR      42:08     
   14 Lynn Wiles                49 M     334 Londonderry NH          GDTC    42:22     


       ************************************************************
    GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISHERS IN FEMALE 40 to 49 DIVISION, WITH POINTS
       ************************************************************


Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team  Time    Pts 
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== ======= === 
    1 Laurel Valley             42 F     294 Parsons Field ME        RR      31:48  10 
    2 Joanne Dow                41 F     278 Manchester NH           GDTC    32:46   9 
    3 Maggie Ramos              43 F      54 Peterborough NH         MRM     32:51   8 
    4 Jayne Tallarico           42 F     201 Wilton NH               MRM     32:58   7 
    5 Anne Gilley               41 F     311 Peterborough NH         MRM     34:25   6 
    6 Pam Triest-Hallahan       44 F      69 Nashua NH               GCS     37:03   5 
    7 Sin Kounlasa              48 F      27 Dover NH                RR      37:06   4 
    8 Susan Talon               47 F     308 Berwick ME              CAA     38:40   3 
    9 Sarah Dresser             41 F     295 Nashua NH               GCS     39:10   2 
   10 Elisabeth Beecher         44 F      34 Dover NH                CAA     39:51   1 
   11 Susan Littlefield         41 F     269 Somersworth NH          RR      42:12     
   12 Julie Johnson             48 F      37 Eliot ME                CAA     42:38     
   13 Anne-Marie Sheerman       41 F     331 Stratham NH             CAA     43:25     
   14 Annette Marchand          47 F     113 Goffstown NH            GCS     43:29     
   15 Rosa Tejada               46 F     326 Derry NH                GDTC    46:08     
   16 Rebecca Nevejans          48 F     232 Rochester NH            RR      52:02     
   17 Debbie Auclair            49 F     333 Nashua NH               GCS   1:02:05     


       ************************************************************
     GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISHERS IN MALE 50 to 59 DIVISION, WITH POINTS
       ************************************************************


Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team  Time    Pts 
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== ======= === 
    1 Richard Stockdale         54 M     304 Greenville NH           GCS     31:56  10 
    2 Kevin Scott               51 M     251 Rochester NH            RR      31:57   9 
    3 Trevor Ward               55 M     327 Merrimack NH            GCS     32:02   8 
    4 Paul Lindsay              57 M     298 Northwood NH            RR      32:38   7 
    5 Walter Swanbon            51 M     280 Raymond NH              GCS     33:25   6 
    6 Brian Gallagher           55 M      17 Rochester NH            RR      34:25   5 
    7 John Di Nella             51 M       9 Rochester NH            RR      35:50     
    8 Daniel De Frees           50 M      12 East Rochester NH       RR      35:53     
    9 Dennis Graves             50 M     244 Plaistow NH             RR      37:13     
   10 Robert Knepp              51 M     315 Londonderry NH          GDTC    38:11   4 
   11 Ken Houle                 58 M      15 Milton NH               RR      38:22     
   12 Tom Raiche                51 M     112 Goffstown NH            GCS     38:34     
   13 Michael Andrews           50 M     242 Tuftonboro NH           RR      38:35     
   14 Stephen Luber             52 M      40 Kittery ME              CAA     39:15   3 
   15 Ed Larkin                 56 M      31 Durham NH               RR      39:36     
   16 Barry Neill               51 M      53 Londonderry NH          GDTC    39:47   2 
   17 Doug Zechel               55 M     290 Greenland NH            CAA     40:15   1 
   18 Don Yeaton                53 M       7 Epsom NH                RR      42:46     
   19 Philip Parker Sr          55 M      23 Dover NH                RR      43:33     
   20 Michael Whelton           52 M      72 Nashua NH               GCS     44:23     
   21 Cliff Parkinson           57 M     226 Barrington NH           RR      49:26     
   22 Peter G Smith             51 M      51 Rochester NH            RR      53:38     
   23 Steven Henson             55 M      35 Portsmouth NH           CAA     54:24     


       ************************************************************
    GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISHERS IN FEMALE 50 to 59 DIVISION, WITH POINTS
       ************************************************************


Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team  Time    Pts 
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== ======= === 
    1 Diane Levesque            51 F      14 Rochester NH            RR      38:46   8 
    2 Pat Kiesselbach           55 F      73 Nashua NH               GCS     41:03   7 
    3 Jodi Lemaire              53 F     329 Wolfeboro NH            RR      41:33   6 
    4 Robin Rocha               51 F      39 Merrimack NH            GCS     43:23   5 
    5 Pamela Parker             56 F      25 Dover NH                RR      43:41   4 
    6 Leeana Ward               53 F     328 Merrimack NH            GCS     46:04   3 
    7 Genia Sanborn             55 F     287 Milford NH              GCS     47:30     
    8 Judi Rogers               55 F     306 Rochester NH            RR      48:47     
    9 Janet Glazier             54 F      28 Dover NH                RR      50:41     
   10 Peggy Foster              53 F      18 Rochester NH            RR    1:12:59     


       ************************************************************
     GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISHERS IN MALE 60 to 69 DIVISION, WITH POINTS
       ************************************************************


Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team  Time    Pts 
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== ======= === 
    1 Stanley Dutton            61 M      71 Antrim NH               MRM     31:37   9 
    2 Bill Spencer              69 M      62 Litchfield NH           GCS     34:30   8 
    3 Lucien Trudeau            64 M      58 Manchester NH           AA      37:50   7 
    4 Joe Boyle                 65 M      24 Concord NH              GSRT    39:03   6 
    5 Brian Sanborn             60 M     286 Milford NH              GCS     39:14   5 
    6 Skip Cleaver              60 M     323 Merrimack NH            GCS     41:32   4 
    7 Donald Norris             61 M      26 Barrington NH           RR      51:44   3 


       ************************************************************
   GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISHERS IN FEMALE 60 and OVER DIVISION, WITH POINTS
       ************************************************************


Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team  Time    Pts 
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== ======= === 
    1 Mary Ulinski              60 F     256 Dover NH                RR      44:15   5 
    2 Kathy Engle               62 F      64 Dublin NH               MRM     47:27   4 
    3 Madeleine La Rose         61 F      68 Nashua NH               GCS     50:51   3 


       ************************************************************
    GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISHERS IN MALE 70 and OVER DIVISION, WITH POINTS
       ************************************************************


Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team  Time    Pts 
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== ======= === 
    1 Bill Engle                73 M      63 Dublin NH               MRM     40:19   6 
    2 Jim Mc Laughlin           70 M      52 Rye NH                  CAA     42:20   5 
    3 Ronald Foster             70 M      19 Rochester NH            RR      49:30   4 
    4 Jack Prescott             74 M       6 Rochester NH            RR    1:13:00   3 





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News