Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

12th Annual Ammonoosuc Amble

Bethlehem, NH, April 16, 2005

[Overall Runners Results | Overall Walkers Results | Runners- Female Age Groups | Walkers - Female Age Groups | Walkers - Male Age Groups ]

Runners - Male Age Groups

                      Male AGE GROUP RANKINGS - RUNNERS

                       12th Annual Ammonoosuc Amble     
                    Profile High School, Bethlehem, NH  
                 4-16-2005 11:00 AM (Walkers at 10:30 AM)
                Weather: Perfect!  55F, mostly sunny, calm
                            Directed by: Ed Martin
              Sponsored by: Ammonoosuc Community Health Services
              Timing by: The Time Travelers Finishline Managers 


 Male AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place  No. C NAME                     City              St Ag S   5M_RUN
===== ==== = ======================== ================= == == = ========
   1.  036 R Robert Bittner           FREEDOM           NH 11 M    47:49
   2.  034 R Jesse Wheeler            FREEDOM           NH 11 M    59:55

 Male AGE GROUP: 13 - 19
Place  No. C NAME                     City              St Ag S   5M_RUN
===== ==== = ======================== ================= == == = ========
   1.  084 R John Francis             GLOUCESTER        MA 15 M    33:28
   2.  123 R Stanley Krol             BETHLEHEM         NH 16 M    35:53
   3.  122 R Dan Huntington           BETHLEHEM         NH 16 M    36:11
   4.  117 R Matt Arsenault           BETHLEHEM         NH 15 M    36:57
   5.  081 R Anson Hastings           LITTLETON         NH 16 M    36:59
   6.  114 R Pete Marvelli            FRANCONIA         NH 16 M    39:33
   7.  116 R Mike Guay                FRANCONIA         NH 14 M    40:54
   8.  119 R Greg Lasko               BETHLEHEM         NH 17 M    41:18
   9.  115 R Harry Newell             BETHLEHEM         NH 15 M    41:19
  10.  120 R Nicholas Colongeli       FRANCONIA         NH 16 M    41:27
  11.  118 R Nicholas Rivers          BETHLEHEM         NH 18 M    42:28
  12.  112 R Travis Snelling          BETHLEHEM         NH 16 M    45:08
  13.  113 R Nate Rivers              BETHLEHEM         NH 15 M    46:24
  14.  124 R Evan White               FRANCONIA         NH 16 M    48:04
  15.  111 R Zach Szakmary            TWIN MOUNTAIN     NH 16 M    51:18
  16.  110 R Zach Douholuk            BETHLEHEM         NH 17 M    54:58

 Male AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
Place  No. C NAME                     City              St Ag S   5M_RUN
===== ==== = ======================== ================= == == = ========
   1.  150 R Brian Shiner             LEBANON           NH 28 M    31:44
   2.  085 R Jim Dyke                 GLOUCESTER        MA 27 M    34:48
   3.  097 R Jonathan Barrett         BETHLEHEM         NH 25 M    35:52
   4.  016 R John McBride             HANOVER           NH 26 M    36:32
   5.  043 R Silvan Erb-Summers       BETHLEHEM         NH 25 M    37:00
   6.  121 R Chris Lavoie             LISBON            NH 29 M    37:32
   7.  128 R Dan Cole                 ESSEX JCT         VT 27 M    37:48
   8.  022 R Court Klein              MANCHESTER        NH 28 M    38:52
   9.  015 R Marcus Santy             DOVER             NH 28 M    43:26
  10.  217 R Edward deVitt            MONTGOMERY        NY 24 M    57:38

 Male AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
Place  No. C NAME                     City              St Ag S   5M_RUN
===== ==== = ======================== ================= == == = ========
   1.  163 R McKeu deVitt             BURLINGTON        VT 31 M    28:45
   2.  146 R Louis Bregou             BETHLEHEM         NH 35 M    29:25
   3.  066 R Charles Dona             LITTLETON         NH 32 M    30:15
   4.  093 R Dan Crosby               BETHLEHEM         NH 37 M    30:28
   5.  153 R Kemp Schanlaber          LANCASTER         NH 39 M    30:53
   6.  018 R Marc Parenteau           ISLAND POND       VT 30 M    31:26
   7.  138 R Martin Boucher           COATICOOK, QUEBEC    33 M    32:12
   8.  161 R Ian Dowling              BETHLEHEM         NH 39 M    34:10
   9.  028 R Jon Criswell             LITTLETON         NH 31 M    34:45
  10.  051 R Douglas Matey            LANCASTER         NH 36 M    35:58
  11.  087 R Morice Dennery           FRANCONIA         NH 35 M    42:07
  12.  031 R Kevin Peter              LITTLETON         NH 39 M    43:28
  13.  145 R Sean R Hill              ENFIELD           NH 32 M    46:15

 Male AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
Place  No. C NAME                     City              St Ag S   5M_RUN
===== ==== = ======================== ================= == == = ========
   1.  139 R David Audet              CONCORD           NH 40 M    30:34
   2.  141 R Chip Langmaid            ST JOHNSBURY      VT 43 M    30:59
   3.  143 R Jim Shimberg             CAMPTON           NH 47 M    31:13
   4.  106 R Jamie Poire              BELMONT           NH 46 M    31:22
   5.  108 R Mario Dupuis             QUEBEC               45 M    32:47
   6.  132 R Joe Laturnau             SEATTLE           WA 49 M    33:12
   7.  014 R Dean Davignon            GLEN              NH 48 M    37:15
   8.  107 R Steve Burgess            NEW BOSTON        NH 40 M    37:37
   9.  041 R Jeffrey Briggs           ST JOHNSBURY      VT 48 M    38:22
  10.  152 R Kevin Silva              LITTLETON         NH 41 M    38:54
  11.  086 R Scott Fogg               ALEXANDRIA        NH 44 M    39:05
  12.  105 R Dennis Casey             WATERFORD         VT 46 M    39:35
  13.  142 R Ed Dean                  WATERFORD         VT 44 M    41:05
  14.  131 R Nolan Atkins             LITTLETON         NH 40 M    41:56
  15.  148 R Mike Kelley              FRANCONIA         NH 41 M    41:57
  16.  162 R Tom Pitts                LANCASTER         NH 47 M    44:27
  17.  058 R Bruce Edwards            BRADFORD          NH 48 M    49:03
  18.  053 R Steven M Legge           LYNDONVILLE       VT 40 M    49:39
  19.   80 R Peter Szeidler           MARSHFIELD        MA 49 M    49:59
  20.  160 R John Scott               LITTLETON         NH 43 M    53:15

 Male AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
Place  No. C NAME                     City              St Ag S   5M_RUN
===== ==== = ======================== ================= == == = ========
   1.  001 R Len Hall                 ENFIELD           NH 51 M    31:21
   2.  070 R John Valentine           ROXBURY           VT 55 M    33:54
   3.  064 R Bill Cardinal            LANCASTER         NH 51 M    34:43
   4.  056 R Arthur J Jr Viens        NORTH SANDWICH    NH 51 M    36:37
   5.  046 R Bruce M GOULD            LYNDON CENTER     VT 53 M    37:43
   6.  140 R Steve Whitney            CENTER OSSIPEE    NH 59 M    37:59
   7.  052 R Russ Petelle             DERBY LINE        VT 57 M    38:06
   8.  082 R Jose Luis Pawelek        LITTLETON         NH 52 M    39:03
   9.  062 R Robert Fogg              LYMAN             NH 52 M    39:23
  10.  047 R Ted Gardner              LITTLETON         NH 50 M    40:06
  11.  099 R John Sauter              LITTLETON         NH 56 M    40:20
  12.  069 R Rick Taylor              BERLIN            NH 51 M    40:32
  13.  147 R Paul Mueller             RANDOLPH          MA 51 M    40:39
  14.  089 R Michael Shover           BRADFORD          VT 56 M    41:36
  15.  050 R David E Whittemore       ESSEX             MA 50 M    41:47
  16.  037 R Kevin Callahan           FREEDOM           NH 51 M    41:54
  17.  130 R Richard St Hillaire      FRANKLIN          NH 52 M    41:55
  18.  083 R Tom Jr Atherton          BEDFORD           NH 52 M    42:25
  19.  094 R Bill Crowley             INTERVALE         NH 54 M    43:43
  20.  020 R Richard Pearl            FRANKLIN          MA 50 M    44:14
  21.  096 R Tony Dinardo             PLYMOUTH          NH 50 M    47:17
  22.  033 R Stanley Sawicki          LINCOLN           NH 55 M    47:43

 Male AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
Place  No. C NAME                     City              St Ag S   5M_RUN
===== ==== = ======================== ================= == == = ========
   1.  102 R Peter Szawlowski         SUGAR HILL        NH 62 M    37:35
   2.  048 R Bob Murphy               BARRE             VT 65 M    37:51
   3.  074 R Gordon Johnson           AYERS CLIFF, QC      63 M    41:37
   4.  109 R Michael Sudlow           OGDEN, QUEBEC        63 M    42:24
   5.  126 R Frank Hurt               GILFORD           NH 68 M    42:56
   6.  011 R John Gray                CAMPTON           NH 64 M    50:55
   7.  157 R Robert Peraino           FRANCONIA         NH 60 M  1:02:57

 Male AGE GROUP: 70 - 99
Place  No. C NAME                     City              St Ag S   5M_RUN
===== ==== = ======================== ================= == == = ========
   1.  026 R John Howe                MANNFORD          ME 70 M    41:25
   2.  154 R John Chandler            LACONIA           NH 78 M    56:17




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News