Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Eliot Festival Days 5k

Eliot, ME, September 24, 2005

[Overall results | Top 10 M&F | Top Eliot Finishers | Open Teams | Corporate Teams ]

Age Group Winners (Not including top ten overall)


       AGE-GROUP RESULTS WITH TOP TEN MEN AND WOMEN OVERALL EXCLUDED
                      13th ANNUAL ELIOT FESTIVAL DAY
                               5K ROAD RACE
 Sept. 24, 2005   5 Kilometers (USATF Certified #ME93008WN)   Eliot, Maine
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================


                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  10 and Under

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1   535 Meghan Murphy             10 F     484 Saco ME                   26:55  
    2   547 Hannah Murphy              9 F     485 Saco ME                   27:08  
    3   731 Corina Fitzgerald         10 F     852 York ME                   30:24  
    4   775 Heather Evans              9 F     158 York ME                   31:33  
    5   839 Mikala Skalecki           10 F     725 E Kingston NH             33:49  

                       MALE AGE GROUP:  10 and Under

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1   217 John Kennealy              9 M     527 Cape Elizabeth ME         21:43* 
    2   313 Oliver Collins            10 M     412 Eliot ME                  23:13  
    3   353 Thomas Hixon               9 M     658 Eliot ME                  23:47  
    4   514 Alex Mclean               10 M     776 Eliot ME                  26:32  
    5   524 Samuel Young              10 M     742 East Kingston NH          26:42  
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  11 to 14

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1   224 Jenny Prince              11 F     783 Gorham ME                 21:48  
    2   270 Haley Heinrich            12 F     900 Wolfeboro NH              22:32  
    3   320 Kristin Fitzpatrick       14 F     655 Kennebunkport ME          23:19  
    4   354 Jacqui Black              11 F     636 Naples ME                 23:48  
    5   357 Meryl Kus                 11 F       8 Gardiner ME               23:49  

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  11 to 14

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1   109 Nate Hathaway             13 M    1026 Scarborough ME            19:14  
    2   115 Tucker Nixon              13 M     644 Eliot ME                  19:23  
    3   142 Sam White                 12 M     193 Falmouth ME               20:05  
    4   162 Matthew Goldstein         13 M     141 Falmouth ME               20:38  
    5   167 Travis Mendola            13 M     326 So Berwick ME             20:45  

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 to 18

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1    85 Lacey Cartier             16 F     803 York ME                   18:45* 
    2   169 Annie Boardman            16 F     796 York Beach ME             20:48  
    3   172 Molly Carl                15 F     793 York ME                   20:49  
    4   183 Lauren Forges             17 F     684 Boothbay ME               20:58  
    5   232 Becky Cunningham          16 F     177 Eliot ME                  21:54  
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 to 18

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1    30 Mickey Rose               18 M     815 York ME                   16:19  
    2    43 Jamie Rezny               17 M    1054 Poland Spring ME          17:05  
    3    56 Andrew Gardiner           17 M    1046 Kittery Point ME          17:35  
    4    77 Jesse Young               15 M     887 South Berwick ME          18:30  
    5    97 Ryan Morrissey            17 M    1052 Poland Spring ME          18:59  

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 to 29

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1    91 Mary Miller               25 F     590 Eliot ME                  18:52  
    2   101 Jen Lee                   23 F     946 Brookline MA              19:06  
    3   112 Laura Nye                 21 F     954 Charlestown MA            19:20  
    4   188 Kay Miller                25 F     849 Eliot ME                  21:01  
    5   194 Rosanna Kirkendall        23 F     955 Reading MA                21:15  

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  19 to 29

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1    11 Judson Cake               27 M     822 Bar Harbor ME             15:15  
    2    13 Levi Severson             25 M     894 Belmont MA                15:21  
    3    16 Chris Mahoney             27 M    1014 Haverhill MA              15:34  
    4    17 Matthew Kuriak            23 M     973 Orchard Park NY           15:34  
    5    18 Mackenzie Kilpatrick      23 M     918 Center Sandwich NH        15:36  

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 to 39

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1    98 Amy Pace                  31 F     525 Brookline MA              19:03  
    2   124 Megan Leitzinger          38 F     572 Albany NY                 19:39  
    3   126 Stephanie Atkinson        34 F     770 Hollis Center ME          19:41  
    4   152 Stacey Lane               39 F     466 Charlestown MA            20:26  
    5   211 Peggy Gioioso             34 F     922 Methuen MA                21:33  

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 to 39

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1    14 Christian Muentener       31 M     925 Yarmouth ME               15:23  
    2    15 Andy Spaulding            34 M     950 Freeport ME               15:26  
    3    22 Anthony Balakier          33 M     608 York ME                   15:50  
    4    23 Rod Viens                 38 M     924 Sunapee NH                15:54  
    5    26 Philip Lebreton           34 M     930 Bangor ME                 16:07  

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 44

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1    87 Gayla Underkoffler        43 F     508 Scarborough ME            18:46  
    2    93 Kelly Brown               41 F     904 Lewiston ME               18:55  
    3    99 Liz Mooney-Arcieri        43 F    1003 Newmarket NH              19:05  
    4   104 Karen Mohr                40 F     571 Albany NY                 19:07  
    5   125 Katja Fox                 40 F     965 Wolfeboro NH              19:40  


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 44

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1    12 Michael Payson            42 M    1033 Falmouth ME               15:16* 
    2    27 Dan Dearing               43 M     921 Lisbon Falls ME           16:08  
    3    34 Bill Mariski              44 M     714 Portland ME               16:27  
    4    35 Dave Dunham               41 M     929 Bradford MA               16:29  
    5    38 Harris Hardy              42 M     974 Somerville MA             16:44  
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 to 49

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1   234 Kathy Hepner              45 F      72 Gorham ME                 21:55  
    2   241 Laurinda Currier          46 F     816 So Berwick ME             22:03  
    3   244 Maryann Grande            45 F     566 Exeter NH                 22:09  
    4   288 Laurie Woods              47 F    1068 Newmarket NH              22:48  
    5   335 Gail Saldanha             49 F     301 Scarborough ME            23:32  

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 to 49

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1    19 Doug Martyn               45 M    1018 North Andover MA          15:38* 
    2    21 Paul Hammond              45 M    1015 Dorchester MA             15:48* 
    3    29 Chris Sppinney            45 M    1016 Arlington MA              16:14* 
    4    31 Tom Ryan                  49 M     911 Cape Elizabeth ME         16:20* 
    5    33 Todd Hanson               47 M     719 Portsmouth NH             16:22* 
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 54

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1   171 Erika Mccaffrey           51 F     324 Cape Porpoise ME          20:49* 
    2   229 Nancy Kneeland            50 F     423 Bar Mills ME              21:52  
    3   282 Kim Williams              50 F     557 So Portland ME            22:45  
    4   344 Coleen Piatti             50 F     750 Hampton NH                23:42  
    5   370 Geri Clifford             52 F     514 Rye NH                    24:05  
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 54

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1    65 Rob Spaulding             50 M     556 Kennebunk ME              17:54  
    2    66 Dick Graves               50 M     352 Gorham ME                 17:55  
    3    89 Kevin Scott               51 M     723 Rochester NH              18:49  
    4   132 Paul Goransson            51 M     311 Eliot ME                  19:51  
    5   135 David Rosania             51 M    1035 Rye Beach NH              19:57  

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 to 59

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1   178 Carol Weeks               56 F      52 Kennebunk ME              20:55* 
    2   266 Joan Lavin                57 F     188 Portland ME               22:30* 
    3   400 Judith Hardenbrook        59 F     960 Kennebunk ME              24:40  
    4   568 Linda Smith               55 F      79 Hampton NH                27:29  
    5   597 Paula Sawyer              56 F      61 Concord NH                27:48  
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 to 59

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1    63 Steve Reed                57 M     102 Wiscasset ME              17:49* 
    2   102 Walter Fortier            55 M      55 Concord NH                19:06  
    3   170 Paul Marquis              58 M     607 No Hampton NH             20:49  
    4   177 David Richie              58 M     517 Seabrook NH               20:55  
    5   201 Harvey Moynihan           58 M     284 Gray ME                   21:21  
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 to 64

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1   329 Wendy Burbank             63 F     389 Boxford MA                23:26* 
    2   473 Sue Grant                 61 F     916 Northampton MA            25:55  
    3   779 Julia Hsia                61 F     948 Andover MA                31:44  
    4   827 Elaine Richer             62 F     359 Scarborough ME            32:49  
    5   830 Peggy Glanz               61 F     123 Nashua NH                 33:21  
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 to 64

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1   121 Joel Croteau              61 M     469 Biddeford ME              19:34* 
    2   122 Lawson Noyes              63 M     510 Kennebunk ME              19:37* 
    3   158 David Pember              62 M     254 Medfield MA               20:32  
    4   195 Charlie Farrington        60 M     627 Methuen MA                21:15  
    5   203 Michael Beaudoin          63 M    1058 Portland ME               21:22  
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 to 69

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1   564 Winnie Hopfe              65 F     564 Longmeadow MA             27:25* 
    2   882 Pat Buckley               67 F     962 Portland ME               36:46  
    3   893 Bennie Blanchard          66 F     442 Scarborough ME            38:14  
    4   903 Jean Thomas               69 F     305 Portland ME               40:06  
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 to 69

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1   298 Robert Randall            68 M     277 Springvale ME             22:56  
    2   529 Richard Nadeau            65 M      35 Dracut MA                 26:50  
    3   559 Tony Lucia                67 M     563 Agawam MA                 27:19  
    4   583 Robert Bergman            65 M     890 Seattle WA                27:40  
    5   618 Mike Pugh                 67 M      97 York Beach ME             28:08  

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 to 74

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1   879 Janice Bilodeau           72 F      29 Auburn ME                 36:35  
    2   912 Nancy Wilson              70 F     936 Nahant MA                 41:21  


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 to 74

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1   341 Ben Fudge                 70 M      37 Tewksbury MA              23:37* 
    2   381 Jim Mclaughlin            71 M      10 Rye NH                    24:24  
    3   413 Rod L'italien             70 M     647 Newburyport MA            24:52  
    4   436 Walt Gale                 74 M     562 Windsor Locks CT          25:14  
    5   632 Jack Woodward             70 M     775 Gilford NH                28:23  
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 to 79

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1   770 Isobel Parke              79 F     994 Greenfield NH             31:28* 
    2   934 Ruth Hefflefinger         76 F     372 Portland ME               45:07  
    3   938 Florence Dagata           79 F     143 Pawtucket RI              45:55  
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  75 to 79

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1   311 Jim Lynch                 75 M     933 Plaistow NH               23:10* 
    2   464 Bob Hall                  76 M     685 Sudbury MA                25:45* 
    3   721 John Comandrea            77 M     663 Revere MA                 30:10  
    4   887 Jerry Panarese            77 M     341 Lynnfield MA              37:04  
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 and Over

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1   911 Ester Pelletier           80 F     314 Andover MA                41:18* 
    2   953 Louise Rossetti           84 F     361 Saugus MA                 50:03  
    3   959 Fern Spring               89 F     560 Rockland ME               54:29* 
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                       MALE AGE GROUP:  80 and Over

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1   625 Bill Tribou               84 M     584 Granby CT                 28:17* 
    2   753 Martin Losier             82 M     539 York ME                   30:52* 
    3   894 Carlton Mendell           83 M     472 Windham ME                38:18  
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News