Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Run for the Hills

Marshfield Hills, MA, September 5, 2005

[Overall ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:44  5:24    1 20-39    1 M   110 Ryan Wagner                 Plymouth,MA                                                  
 2     17:19  5:35    2 20-39    2 M    59 Stephen Steinbergher        Marshfiedl,MA                                                
 3     17:41  5:42    3 20-39    3 M     1 Chuck Martin                Norwell,MA                                                   





           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:01  6:08    1 20-39    1 F   235 Holly Madden                                                                          
 2     19:37  6:20    1 14-19    2 F   143 Kerry Shanley               Marshfeidl,MA                                                
 3     19:43  6:22    1 40-49    3 F   132 Kim Ionta                   Marshfield,MA                                                



           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
         MEN AGE GROUP 60-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:00  7:25    1 60-98   37 M    22 Matt Byrne                  North Marshfiel,MA                                           
 2     27:27  8:51    2 60-98   75 M   125 Mike Lozan                  S Weymouth,MA                                                
 3     28:40  9:15    3 60-98   82 M   198 Paul Peck                                                                             

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:29  5:58    1 50-59    6 M   242 David Wessman                                                                         
 2     20:03  6:28    2 50-59   13 M   188 Vasilli Manukos                                                                       
 3     21:02  6:47    3 50-59   21 M   156 Larry Skinner               Pembroke,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:13  5:53    1 40-49    5 M   234 J Patrick Kennedy                                                                     
 2     19:08  6:10    2 40-49    7 M     7 Ted Coyle                   Scituate,MA                                                  
 3     19:25  6:16    3 40-49    9 M   163 Bill Lapsley                Plymouth,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 20-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:12  6:12    4 20-39    8 M   219 Michael Whamond                                                                       
 2     19:31  6:18    5 20-39   10 M   109 Jeffrey Aber                Bergen Field,NJ                                              
 3     20:19  6:33    6 20-39   14 M    42 Dr Morgan Scheiber          Marshfield,MA                                                

         MEN AGE GROUP 14-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:07  5:51    1 14-19    4 M    76 Corey Loonan                Sandwich,MA                                                  
 2     20:40  6:40    2 14-19   17 M   158 Andrew Kane                 Marshfield,MA                                                
 3     21:35  6:58    3 14-19   24 M    38 Kevin Palmer                Scituate,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-13

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:00  7:45    1 01-13   48 M   124 Taylor Singer               Marhsfield,MA                                                
 2     24:44  7:59    2 01-13   53 M   252 Mac Dwyer                                                                             
 3     25:20  8:10    3 01-13   60 M    14 Michael Simms                                                                         

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     27:46  8:57    1 60-98   37 F    26 Judy Adams                  Marshfield Hill,MA                                           
 2     32:27 10:28    2 60-98   61 F    34 Margaret Bardon             Marshfield,MA                                                

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:43  7:20    1 50-59   10 F   190 Marcia Keough                                                                         
 2     22:53  7:23    2 50-59   11 F   111 Kathleen Richards           Duxbury,MA                                                   
 3     23:34  7:36    3 50-59   16 F   144 Marianne Withington         Plymouth,MA                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:58  6:26    2 40-49    4 F    75 Leslie Golemme              Norwell,MA                                                   
 2     21:07  6:49    3 40-49    8 F   230 Nancy Macdonald                                                                       
 3     22:11  7:09    4 40-49    9 F   164 Maria Vafiades              Norwell,MA                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 20-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:15  6:32    2 20-39    5 F    85 Tiffany Tretchok            Plymouth,MA                                                  
 2     20:35  6:38    3 20-39    6 F    53 Susan Hahn                  Norwell,MA                                                   
 3     23:02  7:26    4 20-39   12 F   267 Jordan Shangmessy                                                                     

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 14-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:38  6:39    2 14-19    7 F   142 Molly Shanbley                                                                        
 2     24:17  7:50    3 14-19   18 F    66 Kristen Barry               Duxbury,MA                                                   
 3     27:04  8:44    4 14-19   35 F     3 Kaitlin Cleary              Marshfield,MA                                                

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-13

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     26:30  8:33    1 01-13   31 F    51 Kara Ryan                   Marshfield,MA                                                
 2     27:58  9:01    2 01-13   40 F   248 Kimberly Acer                                                                         
 3     28:00  9:02    3 01-13   41 F   193 Colleen Simms                                                                         

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:44  5:24    1 20-39    1 M   110 Ryan Wagner                 Plymouth,MA                                                  
 2     17:19  5:35    2 20-39    2 M    59 Stephen Steinbergher        Marshfiedl,MA                                                
 3     17:41  5:42    3 20-39    3 M     1 Chuck Martin                Norwell,MA                                                   
 4     18:07  5:51    1 14-19    4 M    76 Corey Loonan                Sandwich,MA                                                  
 5     18:13  5:53    1 40-49    5 M   234 J Patrick Kennedy                                                                     
 6     18:29  5:58    1 50-59    6 M   242 David Wessman                                                                         
 7     19:08  6:10    2 40-49    7 M     7 Ted Coyle                   Scituate,MA                                                  
 8     19:12  6:12    4 20-39    8 M   219 Michael Whamond                                                                       
 9     19:25  6:16    3 40-49    9 M   163 Bill Lapsley                Plymouth,MA                                                  
 10    19:31  6:18    5 20-39   10 M   109 Jeffrey Aber                Bergen Field,NJ                                               
 11    19:40  6:21    4 40-49   11 M    78 Jay Hubbard                 Green Harbor,MA                                               
 12    20:00  6:27    5 40-49   12 M   197 Vincent Smith                                                                          
 13    20:03  6:28    2 50-59   13 M   188 Vasilli Manukos                                                                        
 14    20:19  6:33    6 20-39   14 M    42 Dr Morgan Scheiber          Marshfield,MA                                                 
 15    20:28  6:36    7 20-39   15 M   103 Eric Brown                  Quincy,MA                                                     
 16    20:32  6:37    6 40-49   16 M   236 Billy Timmins                                                                          
 17    20:40  6:40    2 14-19   17 M   158 Andrew Kane                 Marshfield,MA                                                 
 18    20:50  6:43    8 20-39   18 M   134 Alex Soukhanov              Plymouth,MA                                                   
 19    20:55  6:45    7 40-49   19 M   123 Peter Noyes                 Marshfield,MA                                                 
 20    20:58  6:46    8 40-49   20 M    84 Christopher Vaughn          Plymouth,MA                                                   
 21    21:02  6:47    3 50-59   21 M   156 Larry Skinner               Pembroke,MA                                                   
 22    21:04  6:48    9 40-49   22 M   155 Jonathan Walzer             Marshfield,MA                                                 
 23    21:19  6:53   10 40-49   23 M   160 Carlos Pena                 Marsh,MA                                                      
 24    21:35  6:58    3 14-19   24 M    38 Kevin Palmer                Scituate,MA                                                   
 25    21:44  7:01    4 50-59   25 M    72 George Clairmont            Norwell,MA                                                    
 26    21:52  7:03    5 50-59   26 M    81 Peter Gummow                West Bridgewate,MA                                            
 27    21:58  7:05    9 20-39   27 M    45 Edwin Will                  Dartmouth,MA                                                  
 28    22:04  7:07    6 50-59   28 M   135 Joseph Botelho              Halifax,MA                                                    
 29    22:20  7:12   11 40-49   29 M   170 John Kaczynski                                                                         
 30    22:20  7:12    7 50-59   30 M   112 Marvin Collin               Duxbury,MA                                                    
 31    22:28  7:15    4 14-19   31 M   157 Daniel Kane                 Marshfield,MA                                                 
 32    22:31  7:16   12 40-49   32 M   215 Kevin Goslin                                                                           
 33    22:34  7:17   13 40-49   33 M    36 Jeff Palmer                 Scituate,MA                                                   
 34    22:38  7:18   10 20-39   34 M   259 Kevin Hokanson                                                                         
 35    22:51  7:22   11 20-39   35 M   136 Bill Reid                   Scituate,MA                                                   
 36    22:58  7:25   12 20-39   36 M   211 Jeff Nicolo                                                                            
 37    23:00  7:25    1 60-98   37 M    22 Matt Byrne                  North Marshfiel,MA                                            
 38    23:05  7:27   13 20-39   38 M    64 Eric Andrew                 Marshfield,MA                                                 
 39    23:08  7:28   14 40-49   39 M   131 Chris Ionta                 Marshfie;d,MA                                                 
 40    23:16  7:30   15 40-49   40 M   133 Steve Lanzillotta           Hanover,MA                                                    
 41    23:18  7:31   16 40-49   41 M   146 David Titelbaum             Norwell,MA                                                    
 42    23:20  7:32    8 50-59   42 M   141 Leslie Laputz               Duxbury,JM                                                    
 43    23:30  7:35   14 20-39   43 M    29 Joe Carbone                 Marshfield,MA                                                 
 44    23:38  7:37   15 20-39   44 M   268 Brian Shangmessy                                                                       
 45    23:43  7:39   17 40-49   45 M   119 Dara Fallon                 Marshfield,MA                                                 
 46    23:54  7:43    9 50-59   46 M   182 Tom Scott                                                                              
 47    23:57  7:44   16 20-39   47 M    73 Daniel Bardon               Halifax,MA                                                    
 48    24:00  7:45    1 01-13   48 M   124 Taylor Singer               Marhsfield,MA                                                 
 49    24:03  7:45    5 14-19   49 M   260 Chris Riley                                                                            
 50    24:06  7:46   10 50-59   50 M    35 Joe Regan                   Marshfield,MA                                                 

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:01  6:08    1 20-39    1 F   235 Holly Madden                                                                          
 2     19:37  6:20    1 14-19    2 F   143 Kerry Shanley               Marshfeidl,MA                                                
 3     19:43  6:22    1 40-49    3 F   132 Kim Ionta                   Marshfield,MA                                                
 4     19:58  6:26    2 40-49    4 F    75 Leslie Golemme              Norwell,MA                                                   
 5     20:15  6:32    2 20-39    5 F    85 Tiffany Tretchok            Plymouth,MA                                                  
 6     20:35  6:38    3 20-39    6 F    53 Susan Hahn                  Norwell,MA                                                   
 7     20:38  6:39    2 14-19    7 F   142 Molly Shanbley                                                                        
 8     21:07  6:49    3 40-49    8 F   230 Nancy Macdonald                                                                       
 9     22:11  7:09    4 40-49    9 F   164 Maria Vafiades              Norwell,MA                                                   
 10    22:43  7:20    1 50-59   10 F   190 Marcia Keough                                                                          
 11    22:53  7:23    2 50-59   11 F   111 Kathleen Richards           Duxbury,MA                                                    
 12    23:02  7:26    4 20-39   12 F   267 Jordan Shangmessy                                                                      
 13    23:12  7:29    5 40-49   13 F   208 Theresa Sjastedt                                                                       
 14    23:24  7:33    6 40-49   14 F    83 Cheri Cavanaugh             Boston,MA                                                     
 15    23:27  7:34    7 40-49   15 F    27 Beverly Coronis             Marshfield,MA                                                 
 16    23:34  7:36    3 50-59   16 F   144 Marianne Withington         Plymouth,MA                                                   
 17    24:12  7:48    5 20-39   17 F     4 Carolyn Jordan              Marshfield,MA                                                 
 18    24:17  7:50    3 14-19   18 F    66 Kristen Barry               Duxbury,MA                                                    
 19    24:24  7:52    4 50-59   19 F   196 Mary Whidden                                                                           
 20    24:27  7:53    6 20-39   20 F   220 Lori Murphey                                                                           
 21    24:38  7:57    7 20-39   21 F    65 Karen Andrew                Marshfield,MA                                                 
 22    24:56  8:03    8 40-49   22 F   240 Maureen Maher                                                                          
 23    25:21  8:11    8 20-39   23 F   108 Judy Aber                   Whitman,MA                                                    
 24    25:34  8:15    5 50-59   24 F    80 Susan McIlvaine             Brookline,NH                                                  
 25    25:39  8:16    9 20-39   25 F    47 Elisabeth O'Brien           Kingston,MA                                                   
 26    25:43  8:18    9 40-49   26 F   122 Nancy Wayne                 Kingston,MA                                                   
 27    25:52  8:21   10 20-39   27 F   177 Cindy Harrington                                                                       
 28    25:59  8:23   10 40-49   28 F   195 Laura O'Keefe                                                                          
 29    26:07  8:25   11 40-49   29 F    40 Anne Palmer                 Scituate,MA                                                   
 30    26:10  8:26   11 20-39   30 F    49 Debbie Beal                 Scituate,MA                                                   
 31    26:30  8:33    1 01-13   31 F    51 Kara Ryan                   Marshfield,MA                                                 
 32    26:40  8:36    6 50-59   32 F    23 Nancy Lester                Newton,MA                                                     
 33    26:48  8:39   12 20-39   33 F   237 Heidi Nizoler                                                                          
 34    26:51  8:40   12 40-49   34 F    50 Tina White                  Marshfield,MA                                                 
 35    27:04  8:44    4 14-19   35 F     3 Kaitlin Cleary              Marshfield,MA                                                 
 36    27:11  8:46   13 40-49   36 F   137 Susan Burnett               Rehobeth,MA                                                   
 37    27:46  8:57    1 60-98   37 F    26 Judy Adams                  Marshfield Hill,MA                                            
 38    27:52  8:59    7 50-59   38 F   167 Debbie Summers                                                                         
 39    27:55  9:00    5 14-19   39 F   165 Meryl Summers                                                                          
 40    27:58  9:01    2 01-13   40 F   248 Kimberly Acer                                                                          
 41    28:00  9:02    3 01-13   41 F   193 Colleen Simms                                                                          
 42    28:11  9:05   14 40-49   42 F   161 Maureen Pena                Marshfield,MA                                                 
 43    28:28  9:11    8 50-59   43 F   179 Fran Clairmont                                                                         
 44    28:32  9:12   15 40-49   44 F    44 Chistine Will               Dartmouth,MA                                                  
 45    28:38  9:14   13 20-39   45 F    25 Susie O'Gara                Marshfield,MA                                                 
 46    28:51  9:18   16 40-49   46 F   101 Donna Brady                 Marshfield,MA                                                 
 47    29:05  9:23    4 01-13   47 F   264 Katie Condon                                                                           
 48    29:16  9:26    9 50-59   48 F   178 Kathe Donlan                                                                           
 49    29:54  9:39   14 20-39   49 F   181 Marissa Swain                                                                          
 50    30:08  9:43    5 01-13   50 F    52 Shannon Ryan                Marshfield,MA                                                 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News