Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Around Cape Ann 25k and Run the Goose 7k

Glouceseter, MA, September 5, 2005

[25k Results | 25k Top Ten | 25k Age Groups | 25k Cape Ann Residents | 7k Top Ten | 7k Age Groups | 7k Cape Ann Residents ]

7k Results

                                                                      Page 1
                      The Cape Ann YMCA presents the
                        RUN THE GOOSE 7K ROAD RACE
   Sept. 5, 2005      7 Kilometers (Wheel-Measured)      Glouceseter, MA
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                  FINAL RESULTS FOR THE RUN THE GOOSE 7K
================================================================================
Place Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Time    Pace  
===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ======= ===== 
    1 Gregory Putnam         35 M  1545 Reading MA                24:06  5:33 
    2 John Raguin            36 M  1542 Acton MA                  25:36  5:53 
    3 Steve Patten           30 M  1533                           26:06  6:00 
    4 Richard Tabbut         46 M  1487 Beverly MA                28:12  6:29 
    5 Manuel Chinchilla      40 M  1539 Jamaica Plain MA          28:19  6:31 
    6 Layce Alves            25 F  1550 Gloucester MA             28:41  6:36 
    7 Jonathon Su            36 M  1510 Arlington MA              28:49  6:38 
    8 Tom Scola              21 M  1495 Gloucester MA             30:13  6:57 
    9 Kevin Reino            23 M  1484 Brockton MA               30:27  7:00 
   10 Andrew Ryan            14 M  1526 Gloucester MA             30:46  7:05 
   11 Peter Klinesfelter     56 M  1569 Cambridge MA              31:01  7:08 
   12 Andrew Spindler        42 M  1573 Goucester MA              32:01  7:22 
   13 Adam Serafin           25 M  1500 Salem MA                  32:14  7:25 
   14 Lauren Hamilton        41 F   144 Beverly MA                32:17  7:26 
   15 George Geis            64 M  1523 Marblehead                32:32  7:29 
   16 Florian Eichler        38 M   229 Boston MA                 33:07  7:37 
   17 Jerry Copsinis         34 M  1516 Arlington MA              33:10  7:38 
   18 Katie O Connor         25 F  1567 Brighton MA               33:15  7:39 
   19 Mike Campisano         40 M  1564 Allston MA                33:15  7:39 
   20 Kandy Roberts          46 F  1519 Barrington RI             33:16  7:39 
   21 Greg Pottle            34 M  1502 South Hamilton MA         33:18  7:40 
   22 Len Femino             52 M   471 Beverly MA                33:22  7:41 
   23 Erica Jacobsen         35 F  1520 Newbury MA                33:33  7:43 
   24 Andrew Freilich        40 M  1538 Jamaica Plain MA          33:48  7:47 
   25 Keats Gallagher        44 M  1496 Gloucester MA             33:50  7:47 
   26 John Mulroy            49 M  1525 Reading MA                33:51  7:47 
   27 Katherine Gage         29 F  1469 Danvers MA                34:15  7:53 
   28 Julia Ciampa           23 F  1560 Worcester MA              34:26  7:55 
   29 Emily Workman          29 F  1546 Belmont MA                34:30  7:56 
   30 Christie Swett         29 F  1486 Jamaica Plain MA          34:36  7:58 
   31 Sherri Curin              F  1549                           34:37  7:58 
   32 Richard Paulsen        62 M  1482 Woburn MA                 34:40  7:59 
   33 Annette Dion           42 F  1570 Gloucester MA             34:42  7:59 
   34 Chris Johnson          47 M  1530 Boston MA                 34:45  8:00 
   35 Mark Flavin            45 M  1462 Rockport MA               34:52  8:01 
   36 Tom Hildreth           53 M  1543 Tyngsboro MA              34:52  8:01 
   37 Sydney Barnes          33 M   494 New York ME               35:00  8:03 
   38 Dan Wall               38 M  1501 Salem MA                  35:46  8:14 
   39 Barry Cordan           49 M  1571 Gloucester MA             36:15  8:20 
   40 Jana Weeks             23 F  1491 Gloucester MA             36:24  8:22 
   41 Robert Boyd            60 M  1499 Stoneham MA               36:30  8:24 
   42 Michelle Harrison      41 F  1472 Beverly MA                36:31  8:24 
   43 Katie Griffith         17 F  1559 Essex MA                  36:36  8:25 
   44 Paul Macdonald         60 M  1544 Melrose MA                36:41  8:26 
   45 Julie Wyman            47 F  1517 Gloucester MA             36:56  8:30 
   46 Sarah Mason            24 F  1477 Lynn MA                   37:04  8:32 
   47 James Bridges          12 M  1534 Wakefield MA              37:25  8:37 
   48 Peter Watson           66 M   384 Rockport MA               37:31  8:38 
   49 Debra Darby            44 F  1556 Gloucester MA             37:56  8:44 
   50 Fred Walker            48 M  1490 Lynn MA                   37:59  8:44 
   9/05/2005  2:21PM




                                                                      Page 2
                      The Cape Ann YMCA presents the
                        RUN THE GOOSE 7K ROAD RACE
   Sept. 5, 2005      7 Kilometers (Wheel-Measured)      Glouceseter, MA
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                  FINAL RESULTS FOR THE RUN THE GOOSE 7K
================================================================================
Place Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Time    Pace  
===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ======= ===== 
   51 Mark Chapman           50 M  1454 Hull MA                   38:03  8:45 
   52 Elizabeth Oconnor      41 F  1506 Gloucester MA             38:10  8:47 
   53 John Wermers           40 M  1509 Dorchester MA             38:12  8:47 
   54 Vanessa Whitehouse        F  1527                           38:27  8:51 
   55 Meryl Frey             25 F  1529 Prides Crossing MA        38:29  8:51 
   56 Jerry Weist               M  1572 Gloucester MA             38:31  8:52 
   57 Jennifer Carbone       36 F  1453 Nahant MA                 38:32  8:52 
   58 Meredith Glaser        41 F  1528 Gloucester MA             38:42  8:54 
   59 Cynthia Mayer          41 F  1478 Sudbury MA                39:14  9:01 
   60 Kenny Ledin            47 M  1475 Cambridge MA              39:14  9:02 
   61 Thomas Bartholomew     21 M  1513 Columbus OH               39:24  9:04 
   62 Abbey Kinson           21 F  1514 Brecksville OH            39:25  9:04 
   63 Carol Anderson         32 F  1531 Boxboro MA                39:36  9:07 
   64 Susan Littlefield      41 F  1532 Rochester NH              39:47  9:09 
   65 Ian Chapman            24 M  1455 Hull MA                   39:52  9:10 
   66 Bonnie Hillinan        55 F   145 Danvers MA                39:55  9:11 
   67 John Dowling           63 M  1460 Peabody MA                39:56  9:11 
   68 Lisa Kase              33 F  1554 Watertown MA              40:20  9:17 
   69 Daniel Hemmerly-Brown  25 M  1473 Beverly MA                40:27  9:18 
   70 Orin Morris            35 M  1561                           40:32  9:20 
   71 Jennifer Royal         29 F  1485 Jamaica Plain MA          40:41  9:22 
   72 David Atchinson        63 M  1518 Salem MA                  40:50  9:24 
   73 April Fitzsimmons      30 F   235 Boston MA                 40:52  9:24 
   74 Caroline Tierney       32 F  1511 Sommerville MA            40:56  9:25 
   75 Mimi Sun               43 F  1553 Boston MA                 41:16  9:30 
   76 Alex Lepore            12 M  1476 Westford MA               41:24  9:31 
   77 Jacob Funnell          24 M  1468 Uxbridge MA               41:35  9:34 
   78 Tom Davis              54 M  1562 Rockport MA               41:41  9:35 
   79 Lisa Snyder            39 F  1515 Amesbury MA               41:41  9:35 
   80 Nicole Nordensved      33 F  1481 Salem MA                  41:43  9:36 
   81 Alan Foulds            53 M  1465 Reading MA                41:43  9:36 
   82 Jon Izzo               41 M  1558 Peabody MA                41:50  9:37 
   83 Parag Patel            38 M  1568 Boston MA                 42:08  9:41 
   84 Linda Danyluk          38 F  1458 Salem MA                  42:19  9:44 
   85 Sam Bridges            12 M  1536 Wakefield MA              42:38  9:49 
   86 Pamela Deangelo        22 F  1552 Prides Crossing MA        42:49  9:51 
   87 Jason Foss             24 M  1464 Malden MA                 42:52  9:52 
   88 Mary Ciampa            58 F  1457 Saugus MA                 42:58  9:53 
   89 Kelly Perry            40 F  1504 Upton ME                  43:00  9:54 
   90 Sherry Brown           43 F  1505 Northbridge MA            43:02  9:54 
   91 Paul Tennat            54 M  1575                           43:06  9:55 
   92 Anna Foulds            53 F  1466 Reading MA                43:09  9:56 
   93 Tim Cunningham         73 M   151 Manchester MA             43:22  9:59 
   94 Amber Woolfenden       34 F  1492 Salem MA                  43:25  9:59 
   95 Charles Bridges        12 M  1535 Wakefield MA              43:55 10:06 
   96 Katherine Giesler      27 F  1555 Gloucester MA             44:11 10:10 
   97 Joshua Zelman          25 M  1493 Watertown MA              44:52 10:19 
   98 Thomas Fernandez       35 M  1497 Gloucester MA             45:06 10:22 
   99 Rachel Forsyth-Tuerck  35 F  1463 Dedham MA                 46:52 10:47 
  100 Kathy Donnelly         35 F   465 Cambridge MA              47:00 10:49 
   9/05/2005  2:21PM




                                                                      Page 3
                      The Cape Ann YMCA presents the
                        RUN THE GOOSE 7K ROAD RACE
   Sept. 5, 2005      7 Kilometers (Wheel-Measured)      Glouceseter, MA
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                  FINAL RESULTS FOR THE RUN THE GOOSE 7K
================================================================================
Place Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Time    Pace  
===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ======= ===== 
  101 James Qualter          46 M  1508 Duxbury MA                47:05 10:50 
  102 Jennifer Flaherty      29 F  1557 Waltham MA                47:10 10:51 
  103 Bill Dillon            66 M  1459 Gloucester MA             47:13 10:52 
  104 Karen Perez               F  1483 Gloucester MA             47:24 10:54 
  105 Julie Campisano        33 F  1563 Allston MA                47:39 10:58 
  106 Catrina Inzerillo      34 F  1576 Medford MA                47:56 11:02 
  107 Maryellen Mcnamara     52 F  1537 Melrose MA                48:21 11:07 
  108 Carol Geis             62 F  1521 Marblehead MA             48:39 11:11 
  109 John Belson            52 M  1452 Vernon NJ                 48:53 11:15 
  110 Brett Danyluk          55 M  1540 Salem MA                  49:21 11:21 
  111 Lea Watson             53 F  1512 Gloucester MA             50:08 11:32 
  112 Jackie Ross            38 F  1551                           50:16 11:34 
  113 Patricia Taylor        52 F  1488 Lynn MA                   50:17 11:34 
  114 Paul Lascari           50 M  1474 Framingham MA             50:19 11:34 
  115 Lara Zelman            25 F  1494 Watertown MA              50:28 11:37 
  116 Kate Maul              37 F  1574 Wellesley MA              50:52 11:42 
  117 Dawn Harnett           37 F  1471 Medford MA                51:05 11:45 
  118 Kim Walker             31 F  1503 Tewksbury MA              51:16 11:48 
  119 Mary Tyler             58 F  1489 Framingham MA             51:26 11:50 
  120 Joan Leonard           71 F  1541 Stoneham MA               52:32 12:05 
  121 Margaret Randolph      28 F  1566 Denver CO                 52:47 12:08 
  122 Robert Randolph        65 M  1565 Rockport MA               53:10 12:14 
  123 Cindy Diamond          48 F  1498 Lynn MA                   53:37 12:20 
  124 Scott Fraser           40 M  1467 Lynn MA                   57:25 13:12 
  125 Janet Qualter          44 F  1507 Duxbury MA                58:50 13:32 
  126 Penny Chapman          51 F  1456 Hull MA                 1:03:46 14:40 
  127 Nancy Wilson           70 F  1524 Nahant MA               1:04:01 14:44 
  128 Patricia Noell         64 F  1480 Grapevine TX            1:20:22 18:29 
   9/05/2005  2:21PM





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News