Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

39th Annual Charlton Old Home Day 5 Mile Road Race

Charlton, MA, September 5, 2005

Overall Results

Courtesy of the Central Mass Striders

For more race information, see the Charlton Road Race web site.

1     28:04 Scott       Deslongchamps   Grosvenordale    CT   M-Sub-Master(30-39) 
2     28:13 Ted         Horn            Marlborough      MA   M-Sub-Master(30-39) 
3     28:39 Ron         Lombardi        Southington      CT   M-Master(40-49)     
4     29:59 Mark        Kimball         Dunstable        MA   M-Master(40-49)     
5     30:28 James       Knapp           Worcester        MA   M-Sub-Master(30-39) 
6     30:53 Jason       Croteau         Webster          MA   M-Sub-Master(30-39) 
7     30:59 Dave        Birse           Hancock          NH   M-Master(40-49)     
8     31:04 Edward      Verschoor       Marlborough      MA   M-Senior(50-59)     
9     31:34 Todd        Sanderson       Worcester        MA   M-Open(19-29)       
10    31:38 Todd        Deslongchamps   Thompson         CT   M-Sub-Master(30-39) 
11    32:17 Kelly       Joyce           W. Brookfield    MA   F-Sub-Master(30-39) 
12    32:32 Alexander   Engel           Spencer          MA   M-Junior(<=18)      
13    32:34 Jared       Whitney         Milford          NH   M-Open(19-29)       
14    32:37 Larry       Gentile         Holden           MA   M-Senior(50-59)     
15    32:40 Jeff        Bachand         Holland          MA   M-Open(19-29)       
16    33:07 Jonathan    Hanks           Charlton         MA   M-Junior(<=18)      
17    33:10 William     Stevens         Sutton           MA   M-Senior(50-59)     
18    33:21 Michael     DiGangi         Worcester        MA   M-Open(19-29)       
19    33:22 Keith       Wood III        Brimfield        MA   M-Junior(<=18)      
20    33:23 Andrew      Powell          Charlton         MA   M-Junior(<=18)      
21    33:26 Matt        Chatham         Charlton         MA   M-Junior(<=18)      
22    33:30 Sean        Montville       Charlton         MA   M-Junior(<=18)      
23    33:49 Glenn       Converse        Woodstock        CT   M-Master(40-49)     
24    33:50 Travis      Robinson        Charlton         MA   M-Junior(<=18)      
25    34:01 Steve       Bousquet        Charlton         MA   M-Open(19-29)       
26    34:27 William     Thomas Jr.      Southbridge      MA   M-Sub-Master(30-39) 
27    34:32 Brandon     Knox            Brookfield       MA   M-Open(19-29)       
28    34:33 Bill        Burke           Leominster       MA   M-Master(40-49)     
29    35:21 Stephen     Hebenstreit     Dudley           MA   M-Master(40-49)     
30    35:23 Joshua      Bouthiller      Fiskdale         MA   M-Junior(<=18)      
31    35:37 Robert      Ertsgard        Charlton         MA   M-Master(40-49)     
32    35:51 John        Spinella        Forestdale       MA   M-Master(40-49)     
33    35:56 John        Mulhall, Jr     Spencer          MA   M-Sub-Master(30-39) 
34    36:11 Tracey      Potter          Northborough     MA   F-Sub-Master(30-39) 
35    36:31 Frank       Gorham          Charlton City    MA   M-Master(40-49)     
36    36:33 Jim         Messier         Worcester        MA   M-Senior(50-59)     
37    36:33 Jim         Gonyea          Auburn           MA   M-Senior(50-59)     
38    36:50 John        Fitzgibbons     Worcester        MA   M-Open(19-29)       
39    36:57 Richard     Gilmore         Charlton         MA   M-Senior(50-59)     
40    37:06 Karla       Walter          Rochdale         MA   F-Sub-Master(30-39) 
41    37:11 Chuck       Larson          Sturbridge       MA   M-Junior(<=18)      
42    37:12 Paul        Brunette        Spencer          MA   M-Junior(<=18)      
43    37:15 Andrew      Durski          Oxford           MA   M-Master(40-49)     
44    37:15 John        Macuga          Cambridge        MA   M-Open(19-29)       
45    37:15 Eric        Brunell         Charlton City    MA   M-Open(19-29)       
46    37:16 Gary        Podedworny      Webster          MA   M-Master(40-49)     
47    37:20 Paul        Sheerin         Auburn           MA   M-Master(40-49)     
48    37:27 Carl        Hultgren        Charlton         MA   M-Open(19-29)       
49    37:36 Penny       Barrell         Spencer          MA   F-Open(19-29)       
50    37:38 Ron         Trzcinski       Worcester        MA   M-Master(40-49)     
51    37:50 Michael     Candito         Webster          MA   M-Master(40-49)     
52    37:55 Guy         Gautreau        Worcester        MA   M-Open(19-29)       
53    37:56 Carl        Kasierski       Charlton         MA   M-Master(40-49)     
54    38:08 Nick        Bellerive       Charlton         MA   M-Master(40-49)     
55    38:08 Daniel      Howard          Dudley           MA   M-Master(40-49)     
56    38:17 Jon         Gay             Charlton         MA   M-Junior(<=18)      
57    38:21 Jesse       Marquardt       Gardner          MA   M-Sub-Master(30-39) 
58    38:22 Bob         Cheney          Fiskdale         MA   M-Veteran(60+)      
59    38:28 Kate        Hardy           Charlton         MA   F-Open(19-29)       
60    38:29 Michelle    Metcalf         North Brookfield MA   F-Master(40-49)     
61    38:30 Daniel      Fields          Charlton         MA   M-Sub-Master(30-39) 
62    38:34 Laura       Hast            Dudley           MA   F-Master(40-49)     
63    38:46 Anthony     Looker          Charlton         MA   M-Junior(<=18)      
64    38:46 Nick        Graham          Charlton         MA   M-Junior(<=18)      
65    38:54 Peter       Mattson         Dudley           MA   M-Sub-Master(30-39) 
66    39:00 Bill        Murphy          Charlton         MA   M-Sub-Master(30-39) 
67    39:03 Kristin     Wood            Brimfield        MA   F-Junior(<=18)      
68    39:03 Gary        Goodell         Auburn           MA   M-Master(40-49)     
69    39:05 Omer        Rondeau         Northboro        MA   M-Master(40-49)     
70    39:06 Kim         Bellerive       Charlton         MA   F-Sub-Master(30-39) 
71    39:31 John        O'Malley        Charlton         MA   M-Master(40-49)     
72    39:32 Matt        Swensen         Charlton         MA   M-Junior(<=18)      
73    39:44 Christopher Larson          Boston           MA   M-Open(19-29)       
74    39:47 Joseph      Salvadore       New Braintree    MA   M-Sub-Master(30-39) 
75    39:49 Pam         Degnan          Charlton         MA   F-Master(40-49)     
76    39:49 Curtis      Cleaves         Webster          MA   M-Senior(50-59)     
77    39:51 Michael     Anthony         Shrewsbury       MA   M-Master(40-49)     
78    39:55 Stephen     McGuiness       Fiskdale         MA   M-Senior(50-59)     
79    40:01 John        Barbale         Charlton         MA   M-Junior(<=18)      
80    40:01 Louis       Melendez        Southbridge      MA   M-Senior(50-59)     
81    40:07 Kayla       Berube          Millbury         MA   F-Junior(<=18)      
82    40:14 Kyle        Tyburski        Charlton         MA   M-Junior(<=18)      
83    40:20 Phillip     Rutkiewicz      Charlton         MA   M-Junior(<=18)      
84    40:22 Art         French          Shrewsbury       MA   M-Veteran(60+)      
85    40:23 Glenn       Wilbur          Charlton City    MA   M-Senior(50-59)     
86    40:27 Lisa        Whelan          Charlton         MA   F-Sub-Master(30-39) 
87    40:37 Matthew     Howard          Dudley           MA   M-Junior(<=18)      
88    40:40 Elvera      Pingeton        N. Oxford        MA   F-Master(40-49)     
89    40:49 James       Mastro          Worcester        MA   M-Master(40-49)     
90    40:52 Brian       Andstrom        Plainfield       CT   M-Master(40-49)     
91    40:58 Jeffrey     Blanchard       Dudley           MA   M-Sub-Master(30-39) 
92    41:03 William     Caulway         Charlton         MA   M-Master(40-49)     
93    41:18 Colm        Cryan           Charlton         MA   M-Sub-Master(30-39) 
94    41:29 Stephen     Walker          Oxford           MA   M-Master(40-49)     
95    41:31 Robert      Betters         Charlton         MA   M-Senior(50-59)     
96    41:33 Craig       Twohey          Phillipston      MA   M-Senior(50-59)     
97    41:34 James       Chase           Charlton         MA   M-Master(40-49)     
98    41:37 Michael     Keating         Worcester        MA   M-Master(40-49)     
99    41:41 Jim         Hehir           Worcester        MA   M-Master(40-49)     
100   41:44 Brittany    Garcia          Charlton         MA   F-Open(19-29)       
101   41:49 Arthur      Balian          Sturbridge       MA   M-Sub-Master(30-39) 
102   41:50 Peter       Petrik          Charlton         MA   M-Sub-Master(30-39) 
103   41:54 Cindy       Cooper          Hollis           NH   F-Master(40-49)     
104   41:56 Stephen     Blofeld         Charlton         MA   M-Open(19-29)       
105   41:56 Jason       Cook            Charlton         MA   M-Sub-Master(30-39) 
106   41:57 Judy        Maruca          Charlton         MA   F-Master(40-49)     
107   42:00 Jim         Maloney         Woonsocket       RI   M-Senior(50-59)     
108   42:07 Ellen       Duffy-Friend    Rochdale         MA   F-Master(40-49)     
109   42:09 Heather     White           N. Grafton       MA   F-Open(19-29)       
110   42:13 William     Fanning         Worcester        MA   M-Master(40-49)     
111   42:16 Frank       McKiernan       Worcester        MA   M-Senior(50-59)     
112   42:25 Eve         DiPietro        Southbridge      MA   F-Sub-Master(30-39) 
113   42:26 Victoria    Anthony         Shrewsbury       MA   F-Master(40-49)     
114   42:27 John        Grenier         No. Oxford       MA   M-Senior(50-59)     
115   42:28 Michael     Wynne           N. Grafton       MA   M-Open(19-29)       
116   42:29 Larry       Gentile         Worcester        MA   M-Veteran(60+)      
117   42:35 Greg        Brunell         Ware             MA   M-Open(19-29)       
118   42:43 Jon         Gustafson       Charlton         MA   M-Junior(<=18)      
119   42:44 Brenda      Germain         Worcester        MA   F-Master(40-49)     
120   42:46 Patricia    Letourneau      Charlton         MA   F-Sub-Master(30-39) 
121   42:51 Reed        Cleveland       Charlton         MA   M-Sub-Master(30-39) 
122   42:53 Matthew     Powell          Charlton         MA   M-Junior(<=18)      
123   42:55 Tina        O'Donnell       Charlton         MA   F-Master(40-49)     
124   42:58 Mike        O'Malley        Newtonville      MA   M-Sub-Master(30-39) 
125   43:10 Cud         Baird           Southbridge      MA   M-Veteran(60+)      
126   43:15 Marc        Tremblay        Warren           MA   M-Sub-Master(30-39) 
127   43:16 Jason       Johnston        Charlton         MA   M-Open(19-29)       
128   43:21 Maura       Kasierski       Charlton         MA   F-Junior(<=18)      
129   43:25 Carolyn     Hassett         Charlton         MA   F-Junior(<=18)      
130   43:27 Jeff        Barbale         Charlton         MA   M-Open(19-29)       
131   43:29 Todd        Davis           Ware             MA   M-Sub-Master(30-39) 
132   43:29 Debra       Grzyb           Charlton         MA   F-Master(40-49)     
133   43:29 Christopher Rawson          Dudley           MA   M-Junior(<=18)      
134   43:33 Chris       Lalashius       N. Brookfield    MA   M-Sub-Master(30-39) 
135   43:40 Glenn       Szalay          Charlton         MA   M-Sub-Master(30-39) 
136   43:42 Richard     Hunt            Auburn           MA   M-Veteran(60+)      
137   43:47 Mark        Hebert          Worcester        MA   M-Senior(50-59)     
138   43:48 Stephanie   Doyle           Charlton         MA   F-Sub-Master(30-39) 
139   43:49 Lindsay     Gustafson       Charlton         MA   F-Open(19-29)       
140   43:53 Amber       Dudley          Southbridge      MA   F-Open(19-29)       
141   43:57 Jessica     White           Grafton          MA   F-Open(19-29)       
142   43:58 Courtney ArtGrimes          Sturbridge       MA   M-Master(40-49)     
143   43:58 Lisa        Rheaume         Charlton         MA   F-Sub-Master(30-39) 
144   43:59 Michael     Falcone         Charlton         MA   M-Sub-Master(30-39) 
145   44:02 Marta       Carlson         Paxton           MA   F-Master(40-49)     
146   44:11 Zachary     Luczyk          Charlton         MA   M-Junior(<=18)      
147   44:19 Sandy       Woods           Charlton         MA   F-Sub-Master(30-39) 
148   44:25 Karen       Dodos           Charlton         MA   F-Sub-Master(30-39) 
149   44:29 Ryan        Twohey          Phillipston      MA   M-Junior(<=18)      
150   44:35 Jay         Curran          Duxbury          MA   M-Master(40-49)     
151   44:36 Cheryl      Parent          Worcester        MA   F-Master(40-49)     
152   44:37 Joseph      Ertsgard        Sturbridge       MA   M-Master(40-49)     
153   44:38 Paul        Daoust          Charlton         MA   M-Open(19-29)       
154   44:40 David       Gustafson       Auburn           MA   M-Senior(50-59)     
155   44:46 Kevin       Bousquet        Charlton         MA   M-Junior(<=18)      
156   44:54 Sarah       Biron           Quinebaug        CT   F-Master(40-49)     
157   44:58 Randy       Larson          Sturbridge       MA   M-Master(40-49)     
158   45:10 Catherine   Harmon          Charlton         MA   F-Junior(<=18)      
159   45:17 Janet       Harmon          Charlton         MA   F-Master(40-49)     
160   45:17 Len         Harmon          Charlton         MA   M-Master(40-49)     
161   45:18 Alexandra   Smith           Dudley           MA   F-Sub-Master(30-39) 
162   45:46 Thomas      Ferguson        Sturbridge       MA   M-Veteran(60+)      
163   45:47 Thomas      Boulos          Southbridge      MA   M-Junior(<=18)      
164   45:58 Samantha    Kasierski       Charlton         MA   F-Junior(<=18)      
165   45:58 Alexandra   Rawson          Dudley           MA   F-Junior(<=18)      
166   46:01 Laurie Anne Donohue         Thompson         CT   F-Master(40-49)     
167   46:13 Thomas      White           N. Grafton       MA   M-Junior(<=18)      
168   46:19 Yvette      Lavigne         Holland          MA   F-Master(40-49)     
169   46:20 Carol-Anne  Rutkiewicz      Charlton         MA   F-Junior(<=18)      
170   46:22 Angel       Suarez          Sturbridge       MA   M-Sub-Master(30-39) 
171   46:25 Jarrod      Johnston        Charlton         MA   M-Sub-Master(30-39) 
172   46:46             UNKNOWN                               -                   
173   46:53 Thomas      Haggerty        Charlton         MA   M-Junior(<=18)      
174   46:54 John        Orrell          Worcester        MA   M-Senior(50-59)     
175   47:11 Alexandra   Tyburski        Charlton         MA   F-Junior(<=18)      
176   47:11 Mark        Kackley         Charlton         MA   M-Master(40-49)     
177   47:11 David       Wilson Jr.      Charlton         MA   M-Junior(<=18)      
178   47:19 James       Flaherty        Longmeadow       MA   M-Senior(50-59)     
179   47:22 Laura       Jette           Wales            MA   F-Sub-Master(30-39) 
180   47:27 Diane       Dabrowski       Charlton         MA   F-Master(40-49)     
181   47:32 Lourdes     Ugrinow         Charlton         MA   F-Master(40-49)     
182   47:40 Linda       Coates          Fiskdale         MA   F-Master(40-49)     
183   47:46 Debra       Orrell          Worcester        MA   F-Master(40-49)     
184   47:53 Sharon      Murphy          Charlton         MA   F-Master(40-49)     
185   48:01 Sandra      Churchill       Charlton         MA   F-Master(40-49)     
186   48:27 Ellen       Sliwoski        Leicester        MA   F-Master(40-49)     
187   48:30 Sarah       Chatham         Charlton         MA   F-Open(19-29)       
188   48:37 Timothy     Whelan          Charlton         MA   M-Sub-Master(30-39) 
189   48:46 Catalina    Arangu          Sturbridge       MA   F-Sub-Master(30-39) 
190   49:06 Sherry      Kellaher        Fiskdale         MA   F-Master(40-49)     
191   49:20 David       Biron           Quinebaug        CT   M-Veteran(60+)      
192   49:52 Deborah     Knight          Worcester        MA   F-Master(40-49)     
193   50:10 Jonathan    Knight          Worcester        MA   M-Master(40-49)     
194   50:35 Alex        Bowen           Newtown          CT   M-Junior(<=18)      
195   50:45 Elizabeth   Andstrom        Plainfield       CT   F-Senior(50-59)     
196   51:14 Julianne    Fields          Charlton         MA   F-Sub-Master(30-39) 
197   51:15 Jill        Osowski         Worcester        MA   F-Open(19-29)       
198   51:15 Nancy       Hennessey       Charlton         MA   F-Sub-Master(30-39) 
199   51:21 Randy       Komssi          Charlton         MA   M-Sub-Master(30-39) 
200   51:23 Robert      Racki Jr.       Charlton         MA   M-Open(19-29)       
201   51:25 Gail        Williams        Webster          MA   F-Master(40-49)     
202   51:37 Elizabeth   Flaherty        Charlton         MA   F-Sub-Master(30-39) 
203   52:07 Janie       Larson          New Milford      CT   F-Senior(50-59)     
204   52:12 Meaghan     Francis         Hopedale         MA   F-Open(19-29)       
205   52:20 Susan       McDowell        Woodstock        CT   F-Sub-Master(30-39) 
206   52:21 Maura       Power           Southbridge      MA   F-Sub-Master(30-39) 
207   52:30 William     Sugrue          Charlton         MA   M-Master(40-49)     
208   52:52 Tracy       Pierce          Gardner          MA   F-Sub-Master(30-39) 
209   52:52 Allison     Pierce          Spencer          MA   F-Open(19-29)       
210   53:06 Elizabeth   Jachimczyk      Southbridge      MA   F-Junior(<=18)      
211   53:25 Paige       Biron           Quinebaug        CT   F-Junior(<=18)      
212   53:28 Patrick     Flynn           Dudley           MA   M-Sub-Master(30-39) 
213   54:10 David       Wilson Sr.      Charlton         MA   M-Master(40-49)     
214   54:12 Bruce       Larson          New Milford      CT   M-Senior(50-59)     
215   54:20 Mary        Barbale         Charlton         MA   F-Junior(<=18)      
216   54:52 Robert      Racki Sr.       Charlton         MA   M-Master(40-49)     
217   55:06 Jennifer    Krog            N. Brookfield    MA   F-Open(19-29)       
218   55:11 Susan       Richardson      Framingham       MA   F-Master(40-49)     
219   55:18 Natalie     Hebenstreit     Charlton         MA   F-Junior(<=18)      
220   55:33 Jessica     Duquette        Wolfeboro        NH   F-Open(19-29)       
221   55:34 David       Duquette        Wolfeboro        NH   M-Open(19-29)       
222   55:48 Dianne      Kasprzak        Charlton         MA   F-Master(40-49)     
223   55:49 Ellen       Gosselin        Charlton         MA   F-Master(40-49)     
224   55:49 Elizabeth   Letendre        Sturbridge       MA   F-Open(19-29)       
225   56:23 Jennifer    McLeod          West Brookfield  MA   F-Sub-Master(30-39) 
226   56:25 Ziggy       Waraszkiewicz   Sutton           MA   M-Senior(50-59)     
227   57:28 Maria       Walsh           Fitchburg        MA   F-Master(40-49)     
228   58:18 Kerry       Madden          Groton           MA   F-Sub-Master(30-39) 
229   58:19 Damien      Madden          Groton           MA   M-Sub-Master(30-39) 
230   58:36 Sarah       Langley         Charlton         MA   F-Junior(<=18)      
231   58:50 Amy         Roode           Westminster      MA   F-Open(19-29)       
232   59:02 Mary        Caulway         Charlton         MA   F-Master(40-49)     
233   59:42 Ginny       Maker           N. Brookfield    MA   F-Open(19-29)       
234   59:53 Cathy       Kadlik          Sturbridge       MA   F-Sub-Master(30-39) 
235   59:55 Mary Lu     Garrow          Oxford           MA   F-Senior(50-59)     
236   62:32 Megan       McMahon         Worcester        MA   F-Master(40-49)     
237   62:48 Katherine   Ferreira        Sturbridge       MA   F-Master(40-49)     
238   63:01 Ronald      Archibald       Putnam           CT   M-Master(40-49)     
239   63:30 Carol       Kavorkian       Charlton         MA   F-Master(40-49)     
240   64:27 Vera        Dugan           Charlton         MA   F-Sub-Master(30-39) 
241   64:31 Anne        Coulson         Charlton         MA   F-Sub-Master(30-39) 
242   64:44 Jessica     Pollock         Millbury         MA   F-Open(19-29)       
243   69:40 Bernadette  Meade           Westboro         MA   F-Senior(50-59)     
244   74:17 Christine   Bisceglia       Shrewsbury       MA   F-Senior(50-59)     
245   74:19 Susan       Levins          Worcester        MA   F-Senior(50-59)     
246   79:08 Ruth        Gagne           Fitchburg        MA   F-Master(40-49)     




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News