Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Holyoke Elk's 5K Cross-Country Race

Holyoke, MA, September 29, 2005

OVERALL

Results courtesy of the Empire One Running Club


                                                                      Page 1
*** RESULTS GRADED BY AGE AND SEX BASED ON "WORLD ASSOCIATION OF VETERAN ATHLETES TABLES"***
              HOLYOKE ELK'S 5K WEEKLY CROSS-COUNTRY RACE             
                    Holyoke Lodge of Elk's, Holyoke, MA
                       www.empireonerunningclub.org
                          Results for 9/29/05
Place No.   Name                      Age Div/Tot  Div   S Club       Time    Agegrad 
===== ===== ========================= === ======== ===== = ========== ======= ======= 
    1     2 JOEL BOUCHER               51   1/10   M5059 M EORC       18:51.3 16:21.5 
    2   935 CHRIS SORENSEN             44   1/13   M4049 M            17:52.4 16:23.3 
    3   511 MICHAEL BROUILLETTE        27   1/12   M1739 M            16:23.5 16:23.5 
    4   100 RAMON ALICEA               53   2/10   M5059 M GSH        19:13.6 16:24.7 
    5   569 CARLOS RIVERA              31   2/12   M1739 M GSH        16:37.9 16:33.1 
    6   248 SETH ROBERTS               53   3/10   M5059 M WMAC       19:30.8 16:39.4 
    7   328 JAMES DOUGLAS              42   2/13   M4049 M            18:06.9 16:51.9 
    8     1 MARK BAILLARGEON           42   3/13   M4049 M EORC       18:18.8 17:03.0 
    9   596 CHARLIE TOWSE              67   1/8    M6099 M GSH        22:43.7 17:09.6 
   10   462 JOHN DENT                  51   4/10   M5059 M EORC       19:48.2 17:10.9 
   11   474 SHEILA OSGOOD              23   1/9    F1739 F            19:21.3 17:26.4 
   12   760 KELLY HEROUX               37   2/9    F1739 F GSH        19:57.9 17:39.4 
   13    23 JONATHAN TETHERLEY         60   2/8    M6099 M GSH        22:11.6 17:51.0 
   14   443 DUANE BEFFA NEGRINI        53   5/10   M5059 M EORC       20:55.1 17:51.3 
   15   171 DAWN ROBERTS               33   3/9    F1739 F GSH        20:00.5 17:56.6 
   16   125 TOM CONLIN                 65   3/8    M6099 M            23:20.0 17:56.8 
   17   341 BILL ROWE                  43   4/13   M4049 M            19:27.0 17:58.3 
   18    20 ROY F. CURRIE              50   6/10   M5059 M SMAC       20:43.4 18:07.6 
   19   191 BOB PRATT                  62   4/8    M6099 M            23:00.0 18:10.5 
   20    10 SUE GRANT                  61   1/1    F6099 F SMAC       26:46.9 18:12.8 
   21     9 BRIAN GODDU                55   7/10   M5059 M GSH        21:48.6 18:18.5 
   22    22 DAVE MARTULA               60   5/8    M6099 M SMAC       22:49.3 18:21.4 
   23   126 STEVE GOLUCHOWSKI          37   3/12   M1739 M EORC       19:17.4 18:38.3 
   24   933 DON TOWSE                  43   5/13   M4049 M            20:20.5 18:47.8 
   25    16 ELVIN TORRES               41   6/13   M4049 M GSH        20:23.5 19:07.6 
   26   339 JASON LUKASAWIECZ          24   4/12   M1739 M            19:09.7 19:09.7 
   27    63 DOUG CUMMINGS              43   7/13   M4049 M            20:56.0 19:20.5 
   28  1598 MARY KRUPA                 48   1/3    F4049 F EORC       24:07.5 19:29.2 
   29   702 FERNANDO GONZALES          43   8/13   M4049 M            21:05.9 19:29.7 
   30   102 NEAL LAMBERTON             56   8/10   M5059 M GSH        23:26.9 19:31.1 
   31     4 BILL THIBAULT              48   9/13   M4049 M EORC       22:03.1 19:35.9 
   32   608 KATHY LEBEAU               38   4/9    F1739 F            22:35.9 19:53.3 
   33    83 CAMERON CURRIE             18   5/12   M1739 M SMAC       20:58.8 20:17.3 
   34   472 MIKE CULLINAN              38   6/12   M1739 M EORC       21:15.6 20:23.6 
   35   150 MARK CLARK                 49  10/13   M4049 M            23:08.2 20:24.0 
   36    87 MIKE BUTLER                32   7/12   M1739 M EORC       20:51.9 20:42.1 
   37   427 DARYL MALLORY              50   9/10   M5059 M EORC       23:46.0 20:47.3 
   38    12 DON GRANT                  63   6/8    M6099 M SMAC       26:34.1 20:48.5 
   39    46 BRIAN DAILEY               50  10/10   M5059 M            24:36.8 21:31.7 
   40    19 DAVID RIVERA               39   8/12   M1739 M            22:40.6 21:35.4 
   41   932 MARK DERLIN                41  11/13   M4049 M            23:05.7 21:39.7 
   42   783 TARA SWINCHATT             42   2/3    F4049 F EORC       25:46.0 22:05.4 
   43   672 SHAUNA NACEWICZ            28   5/9    F1739 F            24:33.5 22:07.6 
   44   678 LISA LACHAPELLE            39   6/9    F1739 F            25:57.8 22:43.3 
   45    85 TOM DWYER                  47  12/13   M4049 M GSH        25:27.7 22:48.5 
   46   830 RENEE WHITE                28   7/9    F1739 F            26:31.6 23:54.0 
   47   368 JASON DOMINICK             34   9/12   M1739 M EORC       24:34.6 24:11.0 
   48   699 KRISTINE VALENTINI         34   8/9    F1739 F            27:23.9 24:30.5 
   49    26 DAVID HENNESSEY            36  10/12   M1739 M            25:32.0 24:50.5 
   50    93 KATE CARLSON               39   9/9    F1739 F            28:46.0 25:10.5 




                                                                      Page 2
*** RESULTS GRADED BY AGE AND SEX BASED ON "WORLD ASSOCIATION OF VETERAN ATHLETES TABLES"***
              HOLYOKE ELK'S 5K WEEKLY CROSS-COUNTRY RACE             
                    Holyoke Lodge of Elk's, Holyoke, MA
                       www.empireonerunningclub.org
Place No.   Name                      Age Div/Tot  Div   S Club       Time    Agegrad 
===== ===== ========================= === ======== ===== = ========== ======= ======= 
   51   643 MAUREEN BOURBEAU           42   3/3    F4049 F            29:29.4 25:16.9 
   52   941 JOHN CASHMAN               31  11/12   M1739 M            25:30.1 25:22.8 
   53   433 MARK CHATEL                35  12/12   M1739 M EORC       27:51.9 27:16.5 
   54    75 DOUG RANSOM                64   7/8    M6099 M            36:03.0 27:58.7 
   55    65 BRUCE KURTZ                69   8/8    M6099 M SMAC       38:31.0 28:30.6 
   56   934 JOHN MURPHY                47  13/13   M4049 M            36:05.0 32:19.4 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News