Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Dudley Pond 5k

Wayland, MA, September 25, 2005

Complete Results

Sark Products

Results courtesy of the Sark Race Productions


For more race information, see Check Out Sark Race Productions Next Race.

Start of Race
Start of Race



     Dudley Pond 5K                              Distance  3.1 In Wayland
     www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 15:24:00  09/25/05
FIRST        LAST           -TIME-     PLACE BIB   AG DIV S PACE   CITY
Tony         Patt           17:28.7    1     118   40 1   M 5.38   Cambridge    
Kevin        McGovern       18:02.6    2     80    47 2   M 5.49   Framingham   
Jim          Brennan        18:18.8    3     71    45 3   M 5.54   Framingham   
Eric         Macklin        18:40.8    4     8     38 1   M 6.02   Wayland      
Andrew       Halberstadt    19:03.3    5     105   35 2   M 6.09   Framingham   
Chris        Pepi           19:21.8    6     126   13 1   M 6.15   Sudbury      
Andrew       Ogletree       19:25.9    7     74    17 2   M 6.16   Wayland      
Rob          Eugtis         19:34.5    8     82    53 1   M 6.19   Sudbury      
Ethan        Messenger      19:45.6    9     83    15 3   M 6.22   Milford      
Bob          Cargill        19:53.6    10    36    47 4   M 6.25   Sudbury      
John         Jacques        19:58.9    11    47    19 4   M 6.27   Wayland      
Igor         Burdetskiy     20:02.9    12    1     16 5   M 6.28   Framingham   
Steve        Rosenberg      20:07.2    13    81    60 1   M 6.29   Waltham      
Jack         Dresser        20:22.9    14    128   46 5   M 6.34   Wayland      
Denis        Garagid        20:29.1    15    97    37 3   M 6.36   Wayland      
Christopher  Delphia        20:37.5    16    116   24 1   M 6.39   Brighton     
Charlie      Anderson       20:44.4    17    100   54 2   M 6.41   Wayland      
Jane         Chitkara       20:45.7    18    21    36 1   F 6.42   Wayland      
Robert       Walter         20:55.2    19    39    38 4   M 6.45   Natick       
Alexandra    Fiust          21:03.6    20    32    16 1   F 6.48   Wayland      
Dimitriy     Kozlov         21:04.5    21    26    16 6   M 6.48   Framingham   
Ryan         Devlin         21:20.7    22    42    14 7   M 6.53   Framingham   
Carol        Chaoui         21:24.3    23    112   41 1   F 6.54   Wellesley    
Cathy        Connell        21:35.2    24    51    46 2   F 6.58   Wayland      
Mike         Devlin         21:45.3    25    40    45 6   M 7.01   Framingham   
Andrea       Jacobs         22:11.1    26    62    16 2   F 7.09   Wayland      
Liz          Torres         22:21.0    27    69    38 2   F 7.13   Lincoln      
Tony         Terranova      22:25.6    28    28    43 7   M 7.14   Wayland      
Carole       Morgan         22:28.2    29    104   43 3   F 7.15   Wayland      
Thomas       Klem           22:30.6    30    18    41 8   M 7.16   Wayland      
Mike         Glynn          22:32.3    31    85    42 9   M 7.16   Wayland      
Carrie       Scheer Bourget 22:33.7    32    92    51 1   F 7.17   Wayland      
Corey        Scult          22:42.0    33    134   14 8   M 7.19   Wayland      
Ted          Fiust          22:48.4    34    31    52 3   M 7.21   Wayland      
Peter        Loges          22:50.5    35    54    39 5   M 7.22   Natick       
Lawrence     Scult          22:51.8    36    135   46 10  M 7.23   Wayland      
Ping Hong    Lu             22:58.5    37    75    24 2   M 7.25   Wayland      
Tom          Fiore          23:03.9    38    140   39 6   M 7.26   Natick       
Megan        Santosus       23:06.3    39    37    41 4   F 7.27   Natick       
Allison      Bowhers        23:10.7    40    87    18 3   F 7.29   Wayland      
Evan         Carson         23:20.9    41    101   22 3   M 7.32   Southboro    
Don          Ward           23:31.9    42    59    61 2   M 7.35   Wayland      
Kyle         Coletti        23:39.8    43    113   14 9   M 7.38   Sudbury      
Barry        Shopnick       23:41.8    44    84    50 4   M 7.39   Wayland      
Laurin       Panzano        23:53.9    45    13    31 3   F 7.43   Wayland      
Jovan        Hsu            23:57.0    46    73    24 4   M 7.44   Concord      
Rebecca      Regan          23:59.5    47    136   38 4   F 7.44   Wayland      
Rebecca      Butler         24:01.3    48    117   41 5   F 7.45   Wayland      
Marc         Pepi           24:02.7    49    127   42 11  M 7.45   Sudbury      
Linda        Landino        24:11.0    50    11    43 6   F 7.48   Woburn       
Jody         Newton         24:27.9    51    5     52 2   F 7.54   Wayland      
Tom          DiCesare       24:38.2    52    56    42 12  M 7.57   Wayland      
William      Jacques        24:40.6    53    50    53 5   M 7.58   Wayland      
Lisa         Walter         24:47.4    54    38    38 5   F 7.60   Natick       
Bruce        Levens         25:02.6    55    27    49 13  M 8.05   Wayland      
Chris        Connell        25:14.7    56    52    10 10  M 8.09   Wayland      
Jim          Lien           25:20.5    57    108   38 7   M 8.10   Wayland      
Katherine    Provost        25:32.1    58    95    39 6   F 8.14   Wayland      
Marianne     Wilson         25:33.5    59    129   30 7   F 8.15   Boston       
Noreen       Cohen          25:36.0    60    76    51 3   F 8.16   Acton        
Michele      Mittelsteadt   25:47.0    61    23    35 8   F 8.19   Wayland      
Cortney      Mittelsteadt   25:47.6    62    22    33 8   M 8.19   Wayland      
Bob          Martin         25:58.9    63    12    46 14  M 8.23   Woburn       
J            Smith          26:09.3    64    93    54 4   F 8.26   Newtonville  
Henry        Stimpson       26:13.6    65    70    56 6   M 8.28   Wayland      
David        Poole          26:14.7    66    122   54 7   M 8.28   Wayland      
Everett      Harman         26:19.3    67    114   61 3   M 8.29   Natick       
Jared        Newhall Thayer 26:32.9    68    102   10 11  M 8.34   Wayland      
Heather      Loges          26:50.1    69    53    12 4   F 8.39   Natick       
Lily         Von Der Lieth  26:51.4    70    115   11 5   F 8.40   Natick       
Stuart       Bloomstein     26:55.7    71    30    39 9   M 8.41   Wayland      
William      Bowhers        27:04.5    72    88    47 15  M 8.44   Wayland      
Scott        Machanic       27:14.8    73    35    52 8   M 8.47   Wayland      
Jim          Tiberii        27:19.3    74    10    57 9   M 8.49   Wayland      
Frances      Richards       27:37.6    75    57    41 7   F 8.55   Sudbury      
Mary         Kowalski       28:06.0    76    77    47 8   F 9.04   Wayland      
Joel         Richards       28:17.6    77    58    41 16  M 9.08   Sudbury      
Adrienne     Dopfel         28:26.9    78    94    29 1   F 9.11   Wayland      
Cheryl       Kreinbring     28:32.2    79    17    32 9   F 9.12   Wayland      
Stephen      Galloway       28:47.2    80    120   42 17  M 9.17   Framingham   
Nancy        Wind           28:53.9    81    96    44 9   F 9.19   Wayland      
Dan          Dodson         29:01.4    82    91    60 4   M 9.22   Methuen      
Ben          Maron          29:41.3    83    90    6  12  M 9.35   Wayland      
Sarah        Grace          29:42.6    84    137   11 6   F 9.35   Natick       
Oded         Maron          29:42.9    85    89    34 10  M 9.35   Wayland      
Karen        Blumberg       29:47.0    86    16    37 10  F 9.36   Wayland      
Elizabeth    Jeffery        29:48.0    87    44    37 11  F 9.37   Wayland      
Cathy        Cunningham     30:05.5    88    20    44 10  F 9.42   Framingham   
Dana         Greelaw        30:12.2    89    107   13 13  M 9.45   Wayland      
Melissa      Greenlaw       30:24.3    90    64    41 11  F 9.48   Wayland      
Laura        Trounson       30:25.3    91    65    41 12  F 9.49   Wayland      
Lisa         Franz          30:27.2    92    25    29 2   F 9.49   Framingham   
Erich        Doubek         30:27.8    93    24    30 11  M 9.50   Framingham   
Allison      Pepi           30:54.3    94    125   11 7   F 9.58   Sudbury      
John         Morgan         30:59.9    95    103   44 18  M 9.60   Wayland      
Terri        Brennan        31:53.2    96    72    42 13  F 10.17  Framingham   
Jennifer     Jagolinzer     32:22.3    97    9     35 12  F 10.27  Wayland      
Carolyn      Lippmann       32:27.3    98    61    58 5   F 10.28  Wayland      
Richard      Lippmann       32:38.4    99    60    57 10  M 10.32  Wayland      
Mandi        Bruce-Magura   33:11.7    100   29    33 13  F 10.42  Wayland      
Karen        Moorman        33:30.9    101   86    56 6   F 10.49  Wayland      
Alison       Campbell       35:18.4    102   121   57 7   F 11.23  Stow         
Horst        Langer         35:48.1    103   15    77 1   M 11.33  Wayland      
Shirley      Jacobson       36:01.5    104   98    70 1   F 11.37  Wayland      
Julia        Grace          36:22.4    105   139   9  8   F 11.44  Natick       
Diana        Lien           36:25.4    106   106   39 14  F 11.45  Wayland      
John         Campbell       36:27.5    107   130   60 5   M 11.46  Stow         
Kent         George         38:25.6    108   111   63 6   M 12.24  Wayland      
Suzi         Lawton         38:29.9    109   33    59 8   F 12.25  Wayland      
Constance    Moore          40:11.3    110   67    42 14  F 12.58  Weston       
Siegrist     Margot         40:11.6    111   131   37 15  F 12.58  Weston       
Jeremy       Galloway       40:55.4    112   124   8  14  M 13.12  Framingham   
Ann          Heard          41:18.2    113   78    11 9   F 13.19  Wayland      
Brigitte     Langer         41:25.4    114   14    75 2   F 13.22  Wayland      
Frank        Cutitta        41:43.2    115   109   52 11  M 13.27  Wayland      
Ellen        Barber         42:10.6    116   99    16 10  F 13.36  Wayland      
Anne         Grace          42:17.4    117   138   41 15  F 13.39  Natick       
Jan          Dunn           42:20.6    118   79    64 1   F 13.40  Wayland      
Debra        Galloway       42:44.9    119   119   45 16  F 13.47  Framingham   
Nathan       Galloway       42:46.0    120   123   11 15  M 13.48  Framingham   
Leslie       Cutitta        42:55.9    121   110   45 17  F 13.51  Wayland      
Nancy        Newhall        45:39.4    122   63    75 3   F 14.44  Wayland      
Kathy        Coates         45:40.6    123   132   56 9   F 14.44  Framingham   
Julie        Manning        45:41.7    124   133   49 18  F 14.44  Wayland      
Linda        Segal          46:57.8    125   141   57 10  F 15.09  Wayland      
Harvey       Segal          46:58.8    126   142   60 7   M 15.09  Wayland      
Sarah        Watkins        59:30.0    127   55    37 16  F 19.12  Wayland      
Linda        Watkins        59:30.0    128   66    62 2   F 19.12  Newton       
********************************************************************************
     Dudley Pond 5K                              Distance  3.1 In Wayland
     www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 15:24:04  09/25/05
FIRST        LAST           -TIME-     PLACE BIB   AG DIV S PACE   CITY
                              DIVISION overall males     
Tony         Patt           17:28.7    1     118   40 1   M 5.38   Cambridge    
Kevin        McGovern       18:02.6    2     80    47 2   M 5.49   Framingham   
Jim          Brennan        18:18.8    3     71    45 3   M 5.54   Framingham   
Eric         Macklin        18:40.8    4     8     38 4   M 6.02   Wayland      
Andrew       Halberstadt    19:03.3    5     105   35 5   M 6.09   Framingham   
                              DIVISION males 19 & under  
Chris        Pepi           19:21.8    6     126   13 1   M 6.15   Sudbury      
Andrew       Ogletree       19:25.9    7     74    17 2   M 6.16   Wayland      
Ethan        Messenger      19:45.6    9     83    15 3   M 6.22   Milford      
John         Jacques        19:58.9    11    47    19 4   M 6.27   Wayland      
Igor         Burdetskiy     20:02.9    12    1     16 5   M 6.28   Framingham   
                              DIVISION males 20 - 29     
Christopher  Delphia        20:37.5    16    116   24 1   M 6.39   Brighton     
Ping Hong    Lu             22:58.5    37    75    24 2   M 7.25   Wayland      
Evan         Carson         23:20.9    41    101   22 3   M 7.32   Southboro    
Jovan        Hsu            23:57.0    46    73    24 4   M 7.44   Concord      
                              DIVISION males 30 - 39     
Eric         Macklin        18:40.8    4     8     38 1   M 6.02   Wayland      
Andrew       Halberstadt    19:03.3    5     105   35 2   M 6.09   Framingham   
Denis        Garagid        20:29.1    15    97    37 3   M 6.36   Wayland      
Robert       Walter         20:55.2    19    39    38 4   M 6.45   Natick       
Peter        Loges          22:50.5    35    54    39 5   M 7.22   Natick       
                              DIVISION males 40 - 49     
Tony         Patt           17:28.7    1     118   40 1   M 5.38   Cambridge    
Kevin        McGovern       18:02.6    2     80    47 2   M 5.49   Framingham   
Jim          Brennan        18:18.8    3     71    45 3   M 5.54   Framingham   
Bob          Cargill        19:53.6    10    36    47 4   M 6.25   Sudbury      
Jack         Dresser        20:22.9    14    128   46 5   M 6.34   Wayland      
                              DIVISION males 50- 59      
Rob          Eugtis         19:34.5    8     82    53 1   M 6.19   Sudbury      
Charlie      Anderson       20:44.4    17    100   54 2   M 6.41   Wayland      
Ted          Fiust          22:48.4    34    31    52 3   M 7.21   Wayland      
Barry        Shopnick       23:41.8    44    84    50 4   M 7.39   Wayland      
William      Jacques        24:40.6    53    50    53 5   M 7.58   Wayland      
                              DIVISION males 60 - 69     
Steve        Rosenberg      20:07.2    13    81    60 1   M 6.29   Waltham      
Don          Ward           23:31.9    42    59    61 2   M 7.35   Wayland      
Everett      Harman         26:19.3    67    114   61 3   M 8.29   Natick       
Dan          Dodson         29:01.4    82    91    60 4   M 9.22   Methuen      
John         Campbell       36:27.5    107   130   60 5   M 11.46  Stow         
                              DIVISION males 70 plus     
Horst        Langer         35:48.1    103   15    77 1   M 11.33  Wayland      
********************************************************************************
     Dudley Pond 5K                              Distance  3.1 In Wayland
     www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 15:24:05  09/25/05
FIRST        LAST           -TIME-     PLACE BIB   AG DIV S PACE   CITY
                              DIVISION overall females   
Jane         Chitkara       20:45.7    18    21    36 1   F 6.42   Wayland      
Alexandra    Fiust          21:03.6    20    32    16 2   F 6.48   Wayland      
Carol        Chaoui         21:24.3    23    112   41 3   F 6.54   Wellesley    
Cathy        Connell        21:35.2    24    51    46 4   F 6.58   Wayland      
Andrea       Jacobs         22:11.1    26    62    16 5   F 7.09   Wayland      
                              DIVISION females 19 & under
Alexandra    Fiust          21:03.6    20    32    16 1   F 6.48   Wayland      
Andrea       Jacobs         22:11.1    26    62    16 2   F 7.09   Wayland      
Allison      Bowhers        23:10.7    40    87    18 3   F 7.29   Wayland      
Heather      Loges          26:50.1    69    53    12 4   F 8.39   Natick       
Lily         Von Der Lieth  26:51.4    70    115   11 5   F 8.40   Natick       
                              DIVISION females 20 - 29   
Adrienne     Dopfel         28:26.9    78    94    29 1   F 9.11   Wayland      
Lisa         Franz          30:27.2    92    25    29 2   F 9.49   Framingham   
                              DIVISION females 30 - 39   
Jane         Chitkara       20:45.7    18    21    36 1   F 6.42   Wayland      
Liz          Torres         22:21.0    27    69    38 2   F 7.13   Lincoln      
Laurin       Panzano        23:53.9    45    13    31 3   F 7.43   Wayland      
Rebecca      Regan          23:59.5    47    136   38 4   F 7.44   Wayland      
Lisa         Walter         24:47.4    54    38    38 5   F 7.60   Natick       
                              DIVISION females 40 - 49   
Carol        Chaoui         21:24.3    23    112   41 1   F 6.54   Wellesley    
Cathy        Connell        21:35.2    24    51    46 2   F 6.58   Wayland      
Carole       Morgan         22:28.2    29    104   43 3   F 7.15   Wayland      
Megan        Santosus       23:06.3    39    37    41 4   F 7.27   Natick       
Rebecca      Butler         24:01.3    48    117   41 5   F 7.45   Wayland      
                              DIVISION females 50 - 59   
Carrie       Scheer Bourget 22:33.7    32    92    51 1   F 7.17   Wayland      
Jody         Newton         24:27.9    51    5     52 2   F 7.54   Wayland      
Noreen       Cohen          25:36.0    60    76    51 3   F 8.16   Acton        
J            Smith          26:09.3    64    93    54 4   F 8.26   Newtonville  
Carolyn      Lippmann       32:27.3    98    61    58 5   F 10.28  Wayland      
                              DIVISION females 60 - 69   
Jan          Dunn           42:20.6    118   79    64 1   F 13.40  Wayland      
Linda        Watkins        59:30.0    128   66    62 2   F 19.12  Newton       
                              DIVISION females 70 plus   
Shirley      Jacobson       36:01.5    104   98    70 1   F 11.37  Wayland      
Brigitte     Langer         41:25.4    114   14    75 2   F 13.22  Wayland      
Nancy        Newhall        45:39.4    122   63    75 3   F 14.44  Wayland      
********************************************************************************
     Dudley Pond 5K                              Distance  3.1 In Wayland
     www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 15:24:31  09/25/05
FIRST        LAST           -TIME-     PLACE BIB   AG DIV S PACE   CITY
                              DIVISION Walker            
Dan          Dodson         29:01.4    82    91    60 1   M 9.22   Methuen      
Karen        Moorman        33:30.9    101   86    56 2   F 10.49  Wayland      
Julia        Grace          36:22.4    105   139   9  3   F 11.44  Natick       
Diana        Lien           36:25.4    106   106   39 4   F 11.45  Wayland      
John         Campbell       36:27.5    107   130   60 5   M 11.46  Stow         
Jeremy       Galloway       40:55.4    112   124   8  6   M 13.12  Framingham   
Frank        Cutitta        41:43.2    115   109   52 7   M 13.27  Wayland      
Anne         Grace          42:17.4    117   138   41 8   F 13.39  Natick       
Jan          Dunn           42:20.6    118   79    64 9   F 13.40  Wayland      
Nathan       Galloway       42:46.0    120   123   11 10  M 13.48  Framingham   
Leslie       Cutitta        42:55.9    121   110   45 11  F 13.51  Wayland      
Nancy        Newhall        45:39.4    122   63    75 12  F 14.44  Wayland      
Kathy        Coates         45:40.6    123   132   56 13  F 14.44  Framingham   
Julie        Manning        45:41.7    124   133   49 14  F 14.44  Wayland      
Sarah        Watkins        59:30.0    127   55    37 15  F 19.12  Wayland      
********************************************************************************



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News