Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Baby John Fund 5K

Hopkinton, MA, September 24, 2005

[Overall Winners | Age-Group Winners ]

Overall Results


Like us on Facebook Bay State Race Services




Place No.   Name                Walk Town         Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== ==== ============ ======== ===== ======= ===== 
    1    21 BEN CAVICCHI             BELLINGHAM     1/12   M0119   18:12  5:53 
    2    12 JERRY LEARNED            HOPKINTON      1/2    M5059   18:23  5:56 
    3    20 MICHAEL MUNROE           HOLLAND        1/7    M4049   19:31  6:18 
    4    23 ROYCE P GREENWOOD I      HOPKINTON      2/12   M0119   19:38  6:20 
    5    24 BRETT M MCCURDY JR       FRAMINGHAM     3/12   M0119   19:50  6:24 
    6    37 NEAL LACKRITZ            SOUTHBOROUGH   1/9    M3039   20:15  6:32 
    7    44 STEPHANIE WHELAN         HOPKINTON      1/9    F4049   20:19  6:33 
    8    22 SCOTT DOLAN              NATICK         4/12   M0119   20:26  6:36 
    9    33 PAT DOLAN                ASHLAND        5/12   M0119   21:11  6:50 
   10    40 KATHLEEN HOGAN           FRANKLIN       1/11   F3039   21:23  6:54 
   11    25 VICTOR COELHO            FRAMINGHAM     6/12   M0119   21:49  7:03 
   12    13 BRIAN CHAMBERLAIN        NATICK         2/9    M3039   21:59  7:06 
   13    61 CHRIS ARNOLD             HOPKINTON      2/7    M4049   22:23  7:13 
   14    34 MARCELA NORTON           WOBURN         2/9    F4049   22:24  7:14 
   15    43 JESSICA YOUNG            BELMONT        2/11   F3039   23:13  7:30 
   16    41 SUSAN STEVENSON          ASHLAND        3/9    F4049   23:14  7:30 
   17    31 RICARDO DAVILA           FRAMINGHAM     7/12   M0119   23:59  7:45 
   18    32 DAVE WHEAT               GRAFTON        2/2    M5059   24:17  7:50 
   19    27 PATRICK SHERIDAN         LOWELL         3/7    M4049   24:22  7:52 
   20    45 KRISTEN PARK             HOPKINTON      4/9    F4049   24:30  7:55 
   21    26 PAUL CLIFFORD            FRAMINGHAM     8/12   M0119   24:53  8:02 
   22    16 KAREN DODOS              CHARLTON       3/11   F3039   24:54  8:02 
   23    50 MAUREEN HOLMES           HOPKINTON      5/9    F4049   25:21  8:11 
   24    57 JIM STROUSE              ASHLAND        3/9    M3039   25:44  8:18 
   25    49 LEAH HOLMES              HOPKINTON      1/5    F0119   25:59  8:23 
   26    51 SARA SHUSTER             SHREWSBURY     2/5    F0119   26:03  8:25 
   27     9 JACQUELINE BEATTY        FOXBOROUGH     4/11   F3039   26:06  8:25 
   28     5 CARA FREEDMAN            IPSWICH        5/11   F3039   26:22  8:31 
   29    39 MATT YOUNIS              HOPKINTON      9/12   M0119   26:28  8:32 
   30    38 KATHY YOUNIS             HOPKINTON      6/9    F4049   26:28  8:33 
   31     1 ROBERT EARNEST           ARLINGTON      4/7    M4049   26:42  8:37 
   32    28 MICHAEL THORNE           ASHLAND       10/12   M0119   26:58  8:42 
   33    29 KARILYN GIBSON           ASHLAND        7/9    F4049   27:12  8:47 
   34    56 ALAN BRANSON             NEWTON        11/12   M0119   27:15  8:48 
   35    55 WALTER BRANSON           NEWTON         5/7    M4049   27:16  8:48 
   36    15 JACK DOHERTY             NATICK         1/1    M6099   27:17  8:48 
   37    53 DONNE SHUSTER            HOPKINTON      1/1    M2029   28:11  9:06 
   38    52 MIKE GULLION             HOPKINTON      4/9    M3039   28:11  9:06 
   39    10 MARK HEDIGER             MARLBOROUGH    6/7    M4049   28:38  9:14 
   40    30 KYLE GIBSON              ASHLAND       12/12   M0119   29:02  9:22 
   41    35 SHANNON BURKE            MARLBOROUGH    8/9    F4049   29:19  9:28 
   42    18 LINDSAY BROWN            HOPKINTON      3/5    F0119   30:07  9:43 
   43    19 TIANNA DIMARE            HOPKINTON      4/5    F0119   30:07  9:43 
   44    62 MIGUEL ORTIZ             FRAMINGHAM     5/9    M3039   30:22  9:48 
   45    54 JOYCE TSANG              SOUTHBOROUGH   6/11   F3039   30:43  9:55 
   46    46 VENKAT RANGAMANI         ARLINGTON      6/9    M3039   30:51  9:57 
   47    47 WILLIAM CASTRUCCI        WALLINGFORD    7/9    M3039   30:52  9:58 
   48    42 WILLIAM CHILD            ASHLAND        7/7    M4049   31:55 10:18 
   49    63 PJ OTOOLE                MILLIS         8/9    M3039   32:35 10:31 
   50    36 MARJORIE LACKRITZ        SOUTHBOROUGH   9/9    F4049   32:48 10:35 
   51     4 JENNIFER FISCHER         HOPKINTON      7/11   F3039   33:12 10:43 
   52    60 PILAR MAURY              NORTON         8/11   F3039   33:36 10:51 
   53    11 JESSICA RAMSEY           MILFORD        5/5    F0119   33:59 10:58 
   54    58 DONNA STROUSE            ASHLAND        9/11   F3039   34:05 11:00 
   55    48 HANNAH M CASTRUCCI       WALLINGFORD    9/9    M3039   34:06 11:00 
   56    17 GINNY SENNOTT            WINTHROP       1/1    F5059   38:39 12:28 
   57    64 AMY OTOOLE               MILLIS        10/11   F3039   40:54 13:12 
   58    59 KATHRYN Y LEE            WAYLAND       11/11   F3039   40:56 13:13 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News