Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Komen Boston Race For The Cure 5k

Boston, MA, September 18, 2005

[Top Ten Results | Age Division Results with Top 3 M&F Removed | Top Ten Survivors Results | Survivor Age Division Results ]

Overall Results of Runners


Computerized Timing and Scoring By:
GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES
, Newport, NH (603) 863-2537

 

 

                                                                      Page 1
                The Susan G. Komen Breast Cancer Foundation
                         Boston Race for the Cure
 Sept. 18, 2005   5 Kilometers (USATF Certified #MA05017RN)    Boston, MA
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team                                                         
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ============================================================ 
    1   1/217  M2029   15:09   4:53 Nathan Robison         25 M     6 Provo UT                                                                             
    2   2/217  M2029   15:09   4:53 Brian Lindsay          25 M     4 Provo UT                                                                             
    3   1/164  M3039   15:57   5:08 Dan Franek             39 M   175 South Portland ME                                                                    
    4   1/567  F2029   16:34#  5:20 Carmen Douma-Hussar    28 F     5 Ardmore PA                                                                           
    5   3/217  M2029   17:33   5:39 Eric Tucker            26 M  6519 New Orleans LA                                                                       
    6   2/567  F2029   17:34   5:40 Ann Gaffigan           24 F     3 Lincoln NE                                                                           
    7   4/217  M2029   17:38   5:41 Tyler Mccabe           24 M  2230 West Newton MA                                                                       
    8   5/217  M2029   17:53   5:46 Ian Fessler            25 M   171 Boston MA               TUFTS DENTAL                                                 
    9   6/217  M2029   18:00   5:48 Terrence Mcgovern      27 M   834 Cambridge MA            HBS                                                          
   10   1/78   M4049   18:01   5:48 Adam Harder            42 M  1977 Arlington MA                                                                         
   11   1/53   M5059   18:02*  5:49 Gordon Macfarland      57 M  1171 Brookline MA            REBECCA'S ROADIES                                            
   12   3/567  F2029   18:03   5:49 Taryn Kenny            25 F   552 Lexington MA            ANTIGENICS INC.                                              
   13   7/217  M2029   18:04   5:49 Dan Treglia            22 M  5375 Cambridge MA                                                                         
   14   2/164  M3039   18:07   5:50 Chris Fitzgerald       33 M  1439 Quincy MA               UMASS BOSTON                                                 
   15   8/217  M2029   18:11   5:52 Kyle Vogt              20 M   942 Cambridge MA            MIT                                                          
   16   9/217  M2029   18:21   5:55 Michael Brown          22 M  1398 Boston MA               TUFTS DENTAL                                                 
   17   1/204  F4049   18:29*  5:57 Gwynneth Coogan        40 F   176 Exeter NH                                                                            
   18   3/164  M3039   18:36   5:59 Gonzalo Braunthal      36 M  1397 Boston MA               TUFTS DENTAL                                                 
   19   4/567  F2029   18:42   6:02 Sarah Hann             29 F     7 Winchester NH                                                                        
   20   2/78   M4049   18:45   6:02 Michael Mchugh         46 M  2248 Cambridge MA                                                                         
   21   5/567  F2029   18:48   6:04 Emily Bates            29 F  1576 Cambridge MA                                                                         
   22   1/364  F3039   18:50   6:04 Alison Wade            30 F  2662 Medford MA                                                                           
   23   3/78   M4049   19:08   6:10 Don Palladini          48 M  2368 Franklin MA                                                                          
   24   4/164  M3039   19:08   6:10 Mike Bauer             35 M   534 Lexington MA            ANTIGENICS INC.                                              
   25   1/60   M0119   19:12   6:11 Michael Ford           16 M   582 Whitman MA              BLUE RUNNERS                                                 
   26  10/217  M2029   19:13   6:11 Thomas Meese           26 M   749 Boston MA               CYTYC CORPORATION                                            
   27  11/217  M2029   19:14   6:12 Michael Daugherty      21 M  1749 Cambridge MA                                                                         
   28  12/217  M2029   19:15   6:12 Richard Dickinson      27 M  1400 South Boston MA         TUFTS DENTAL                                                 
   29   5/164  M3039   19:25   6:15 Patrick Foster         34 M   730 Wrentham MA             CYTYC CORPORATION                                            
   30   6/567  F2029   19:47   6:22 Lauren Byler           26 F  1661 Somerville MA                                                                        
   31   4/78   M4049   19:51   6:24 Norman Macdougall      44 M  2193 Billerica MA                                                                         
   32   5/78   M4049   19:53   6:24 Richard Tomlins        40 M  2632 Swampscott MA                                                                        
   33   7/567  F2029   19:59   6:26 Yiou Wang              20 F   943 Cambridge MA            MIT                                                          
   34   6/164  M3039   20:00   6:26 Nicholas Avallone      30 M  1284 Jamaica Plain MA        TEAM BCG                                                     
   35   7/164  M3039   20:06   6:28 Steve Hochman          39 M  1017 Boston MA               NEW BALANCE                                                  
   36   8/164  M3039   20:08   6:29 Gregg Lyon             36 M   236 Boston MA                                                                            
   37   6/78   M4049   20:14   6:31 Eric Hultmark          43 M  2031 West Roxbury MA                                                                      
   38   9/164  M3039   20:16   6:32 Josh Weber             30 M  2672 Boston MA                                                                            
   39  10/164  M3039   20:17   6:32 Bernie Alcock          36 M   215 Dorchester MA                                                                        
   40   2/204  F4049   20:18   6:32 Monica Ward            40 F    98 Hampstead NH                                                                         
   41  13/217  M2029   20:19   6:33 Daniel Bouchard        28 M  1621 Dorchester MA                                                                        
   42   2/60   M0119   20:19   6:33 Bennett Chabot         18 M  1066 Needham MA              OLIN COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING                                  
   43   7/78   M4049   20:19   6:33 Peter Kiang            46 M  1447 Jamaica Plain MA        UMASS BOSTON                                                 
   44   8/78   M4049   20:23   6:34 John Plump             44 M  2418 Arlington MA                                                                         
   45   3/60   M0119   20:24   6:34 Dan Juselis            17 M   775 East Granby CT          EAST GRANBY CRUSADERS                                        
   46  14/217  M2029   20:30   6:36 Andre Radzim           27 M  2441 Ipswich MA                                                                           
   47  15/217  M2029   20:33   6:37 Stephen Kobzik         24 M   159 Newfields NH                                                                         
   48  16/217  M2029   20:34   6:37 Matt Morgan            24 M   179 Hanson MA                                                                            
   49  11/164  M3039   20:38   6:39 Carlos Brain           31 M   959 Somerville MA           MIT SLOAN & LFM                                              
   50   4/60   M0119   20:38   6:39 Adam Bry               19 M  1060 Needham MA              OLIN COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING                                  
   9/26/2005  3:52PM
# Under USATF OPEN guideline    
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                                                                      Page 2
                The Susan G. Komen Breast Cancer Foundation
                         Boston Race for the Cure
 Sept. 18, 2005   5 Kilometers (USATF Certified #MA05017RN)    Boston, MA
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team                                                         
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ============================================================ 
   51   1/9    F6069   20:38*  6:39 Jan Holmquist          61 F  2022 Burlington MA                                                                        
   52   2/53   M5059   20:39   6:39 Duke Hutchinson        58 M  2034 Watertown MA                                                                         
   53   5/60   M0119   20:40   6:40 David Macindoe         18 M   741 Upton MA                CYTYC CORPORATION                                            
   54   2/364  F3039   20:42   6:40 Kathleen Goodberlet    32 F  1249 Hingham MA              TALBOTS                                                      
   55   9/78   M4049   20:47   6:42 Leonard David          43 M  1441 Malden MA               UMASS BOSTON                                                 
   56  17/217  M2029   20:54   6:44 Keoni Mahelona         20 M  1054 Needham MA              OLIN COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING                                  
   57  10/78   M4049   20:56   6:45 Steven Schwartz        45 M  2512 Andover MA                                                                           
   58   1/14   M6069   20:56   6:45 Mark Stern             60 M  2577 Somerville MA                                                                        
   59   6/60   M0119   21:11   6:49 Eric Munsing           19 M  2308 Needham MA                                                                           
   60  12/164  M3039   21:12   6:50 John Foster            39 M   187 West Roxbury MA                                                                      
   61   8/567  F2029   21:18   6:52 Jane Viner             22 F  2660 Boston MA                                                                            
   62  18/217  M2029   21:19   6:52 Dan Bufford            20 M  1061 Needham MA              OLIN COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING                                  
   63  13/164  M3039   21:19   6:52 Rich Victor            39 M   762 Mendon MA               CYTYC CORPORATION                                            
   64   9/567  F2029   21:25   6:54 Sara Underwood         20 F  2649 West Chester PA                                                                      
   65  10/567  F2029   21:29   6:55 Marissa Foster         26 F  1228 Hingham MA              TALBOTS                                                      
   66  14/164  M3039   21:29   6:55 Erik Symes             36 M   760 Holden MA               CYTYC CORPORATION                                            
   67   3/204  F4049   21:31   6:56 Kristen Porell         40 F    52 Norfolk MA              CANCER KICKERS                                               
   68  15/164  M3039   21:35   6:57 Ethan Grant            37 M  1368 Boston MA               THE SYNTA SUPPORTERS                                         
   69  11/567  F2029   21:36   6:58 Tara Murphy            29 F  1418 Dorchester MA           TUFTS DENTAL                                                 
   70  19/217  M2029   21:37   6:58 Jeremy Weinstein       26 M   973 Zurich Switzerland      MIT SLOAN & LFM                                              
   71  11/78   M4049   21:37   6:58 John Mcdonough         45 M   747 Sudbury MA              CYTYC CORPORATION                                            
   72  20/217  M2029   21:39   6:58 Rick Roetter           25 M   129 Arlington MA                                                                         
   73  21/217  M2029   21:40   6:59 Christopher Grossman   21 M   891 Cambridge MA            MIT                                                          
   74  16/164  M3039   21:42   6:59 Peter Csutora          34 M   665 Brookline MA            CHARLES RIVER RUGBY FOOTBALL CLUB                            
   75  12/567  F2029   21:42   6:59 Christine Mccabe       23 F   745 Whitinsville MA         CYTYC CORPORATION                                            
   76   4/204  F4049   21:44   7:00 Mary Schneider Enrique 45 F  2503 West Newton MA                                                                       
   77  22/217  M2029   21:45   7:01 Daniel Green           28 M  1011 Brighton MA             NEW BALANCE                                                  
   78  13/567  F2029   21:48   7:01 Vicky Obst             28 F  1310 Boston MA               TEAM BCG                                                     
   79  14/567  F2029   21:48   7:01 Laura Meese            26 F   748 Boston MA               CYTYC CORPORATION                                            
   80  23/217  M2029   21:51   7:02 Matthew Wimmer         24 M  1437 South Boston MA         TUFTS DENTAL                                                 
   81  24/217  M2029   21:53   7:03 Aaron Wilson           25 M   558 Lexington MA            ANTIGENICS INC.                                              
   82  17/164  M3039   21:54   7:03 Tom Pham               32 M  1371 South Boston MA         THE SYNTA SUPPORTERS                                         
   83  25/217  M2029   21:56   7:04 Louis Matteo           22 M  2222 Boston MA                                                                            
   84  18/164  M3039   21:56   7:04 Joe Smith              35 M  1453 Dorchester MA           UMASS BOSTON                                                 
   85   3/364  F3039   21:57   7:04 Rachel Hunt            32 F  2033 Salem MA                                                                             
   86   5/204  F4049   21:58   7:05 Jill Plump             42 F  2419 Arlington MA                                                                         
   87  19/164  M3039   22:00   7:05 Nathan Jones           35 M   806 Sturbridge MA           GENZYME                                                      
   88  26/217  M2029   22:05   7:07 Peter Molloy           26 M  2281 Chelmsford MA                                                                        
   89   3/53   M5059   22:08   7:08 Larry Poirier          51 M  2422 Arlington MA                                                                         
   90  27/217  M2029   22:10   7:08 James Mackenzie        29 M  1024 Brighton MA             NEW BALANCE                                                  
   91   2/14   M6069   22:14   7:10 Al Nagel               64 M  2317 Lincoln MA                                                                           
   92   4/53   M5059   22:14   7:10 Ben Yu                 50 M  1504 Arlington MA            WYETH STRIDERS                                               
   93  28/217  M2029   22:15   7:10 Jonathan Worthington   26 M  2709 Boston MA                                                                            
   94  12/78   M4049   22:15   7:10 Philip Pitha           43 M  2417 Somerville MA                                                                        
   95  15/567  F2029   22:16   7:10 Katheryn Mitchell      23 F   625 Allston MA              BOSTON UNIVERSITY LACROSSE                                   
   96   4/364  F3039   22:26   7:14 Kristen Patneaude      35 F  2381 Dorchester MA                                                                        
   97  16/567  F2029   22:27   7:14 Amy Beauchesne         25 F  1581 Chelmsford MA                                                                        
   98  20/164  M3039   22:27   7:14 Eric Vassall           30 M  1047 Boston MA               NEW BALANCE                                                  
   99  29/217  M2029   22:29   7:15 Tom Kochem             21 M  1081 Belmont MA              OLIN COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING                                  
  100   7/60   M0119   22:29   7:15 Matthew Boole          17 M  1617 Medfield MA                                                                          
   9/26/2005  3:52PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                                                                      Page 3
                The Susan G. Komen Breast Cancer Foundation
                         Boston Race for the Cure
 Sept. 18, 2005   5 Kilometers (USATF Certified #MA05017RN)    Boston, MA
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team                                                         
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ============================================================ 
  101  30/217  M2029   22:31   7:15 Wade Hendricks         25 M  2002 Brookline MA                                                                         
  102   5/364  F3039   22:31   7:15 Maria David            38 F  1222 Hingham MA              TALBOTS                                                      
  103   8/60   M0119   22:34   7:16 Jimmy Marino           14 M   782 East Granby CT          EAST GRANBY CRUSADERS                                        
  104   9/60   M0119   22:34   7:16 Mike Arnold            16 M   765 East Granby CT          EAST GRANBY CRUSADERS                                        
  105  31/217  M2029   22:35   7:16 Nicolas Villarruel     21 M   941 Boston MA               MIT                                                          
  106  21/164  M3039   22:36   7:17 Colen Maclay           37 M  2758 Salem MA                                                                             
  107  13/78   M4049   22:38   7:17 Robert Brigida         44 M  1636 Reading MA                                                                           
  108   1/86   F5059   22:39*  7:18 Kathleen Ann Beebee    59 F    64 Medford MA                                                                           
  109  32/217  M2029   22:39   7:18 Chris Harris           27 M  1982 Brighton MA                                                                          
  110  14/78   M4049   22:41   7:18 Jim Pluntze            44 M  2420 Reading MA                                                                           
  111  17/567  F2029   22:42   7:19 Burl Denielle          27 F   166 Sutton MA                                                                            
  112  33/217  M2029   22:44   7:19 Jeremy Freeman         20 M  1070 Needham MA              OLIN COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING                                  
  113  18/567  F2029   22:48   7:21 Kimberly Brandeis      29 F   500 Boston MA               ANN TAYLOR                                                   
  114  19/567  F2029   22:52   7:22 Kailene Souza          26 F   812 Brookline MA            GENZYME                                                      
  115   1/145  F0119   22:52   7:22 Anne Schmeckpeper      19 F  2501 Boston MA                                                                            
  116  10/60   M0119   22:53   7:22 Sam Maurer             19 M   919 Cambridge MA            MIT                                                          
  117   2/145  F0119   22:53   7:22 Sarah Dalton           19 F   611 Boston MA               BOSTON UNIVERSITY LACROSSE                                   
  118  20/567  F2029   22:53   7:22 Christina Brown        27 F   231 Somerville MA                                                                        
  119  21/567  F2029   22:54   7:23 Julie Hsu              26 F  1408 Boston MA               TUFTS DENTAL                                                 
  120  34/217  M2029   22:55   7:23 Andrew Bouchard        20 M  1059 Needham MA              OLIN COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING                                  
  121   6/204  F4049   22:55   7:23 Cheryl Aaron           41 F   132 Norwood MA                                                                           
  122  22/567  F2029   22:58   7:24 Gretchen Parmentier    27 F  1195 New Bedford MA          SHAW'S SUPERMARKETS                                          
  123  22/164  M3039   22:59   7:24 Alex Carbo             32 M  1672 Brookline MA                                                                         
  124   7/204  F4049   23:00   7:24 Annie Gardner          45 F  1895 Belmont MA                                                                           
  125  11/60   M0119   23:00   7:25 Connor Hatten          14 M  1987 Medfield MA                                                                          
  126  23/567  F2029   23:02   7:25 Jennifer Antonucci     23 F  1545 Cambridge MA                                                                         
  127  35/217  M2029   23:04   7:26 Benjamin Click         21 M   193 Cambridge MA                                                                         
  128  24/567  F2029   23:09   7:27 Nicole Falk            25 F   729 Waltham MA              CYTYC CORPORATION                                            
  129   3/145  F0119   23:11   7:28 Margaret O'riordan     15 F  2347 Hopkinton MA                                                                         
  130  12/60   M0119   23:12   7:28 Eric Boole             14 M  1618 Medfield MA                                                                          
  131  25/567  F2029   23:13   7:29 Rose Wong              20 F   947 Cambridge MA            MIT                                                          
  132   6/364  F3039   23:13   7:29 Amanda Sims            39 F  2540 Newton MA                                                                            
  133  15/78   M4049   23:14   7:29 Jeff Goldman           43 M  1926 Newton Center MA                                                                     
  134   2/86   F5059   23:14   7:29 Gail Breslow           50 F    67 Watertown MA                                                                         
  135  36/217  M2029   23:15   7:29 Stanley Yung           29 M   974 Cambrdige MA            MIT SLOAN & LFM                                              
  136  23/164  M3039   23:17   7:30 Michael Bodman         33 M   699 Boston MA               CHICKEN TACOS                                                
  137  37/217  M2029   23:19   7:31 Luis Perez             21 M   924 Boston MA               MIT                                                          
  138  13/60   M0119   23:19   7:31 Bruce Czajkowski       16 M   772 East Granby CT          EAST GRANBY CRUSADERS                                        
  139   4/145  F0119   23:22   7:32 Joanna Gesuelle        15 F   773 East Granby CT          EAST GRANBY CRUSADERS                                        
  140  38/217  M2029   23:22   7:32 Daniel Fiori           26 M  1862 Arlington MA                                                                         
  141   8/204  F4049   23:23   7:32 Bev Veals              41 F    54 Highlands Ranch CO      NEW BALANCE                                                  
  142  26/567  F2029   23:24   7:32 Mitra Lohrasbpour      20 F   915 Cambridge MA            MIT                                                          
  143  39/217  M2029   23:24   7:32 Walter Rohner          27 M  1428 Boston MA               TUFTS DENTAL                                                 
  144  27/567  F2029   23:27   7:33 Andrea Kowalski        23 F  2117 Brookline MA                                                                         
  145  24/164  M3039   23:27   7:33 Alexei Garick          33 M   127 Holden MA                                                                            
  146   7/364  F3039   23:28   7:34 Dana Lee               35 F  2158 Watertown MA                                                                         
  147  25/164  M3039   23:30   7:34 Rodrigo Martinez       33 M  1304 Boston MA               TEAM BCG                                                     
  148  40/217  M2029   23:31   7:34 Chris Bennani          29 M  1286 Boston MA               TEAM BCG                                                     
  149  26/164  M3039   23:31   7:35 Luca Gatti             30 M  1292 Cambridge MA            TEAM BCG                                                     
  150  41/217  M2029   23:32   7:35 Oscar Mak              28 M   833 Boston MA               HBS                                                          
   9/26/2005  3:52PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                                                                      Page 4
                The Susan G. Komen Breast Cancer Foundation
                         Boston Race for the Cure
 Sept. 18, 2005   5 Kilometers (USATF Certified #MA05017RN)    Boston, MA
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team                                                         
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ============================================================ 
  151  42/217  M2029   23:32   7:35 Jonathan Skolnick      27 M  2544 Boston MA                                                                            
  152   8/364  F3039   23:37   7:36 Sonya Stevens          39 F  2788 Sudbury MA                                                                           
  153  27/164  M3039   23:38   7:37 Matt Jones             37 M  2061 Marlborough MA                                                                       
  154   9/364  F3039   23:39   7:37 Katy Weber             30 F  2673 Boston MA                                                                            
  155  43/217  M2029   23:39   7:37 Bret Richmond          22 M  1091 Needham MA              OLIN COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING                                  
  156  28/567  F2029   23:41   7:38 Celeste Hopkins        26 F  1298 Boston MA               TEAM BCG                                                     
  157  28/164  M3039   23:41   7:38 James Trainor          39 M  2639 Brookline MA                                                                         
  158  44/217  M2029   23:41   7:38 Mike Lane              27 M  2138 Brighton MA                                                                          
  159  29/164  M3039   23:43   7:38 Jeremy Goldhaber-Fiebe 30 M  1924 Cambridge MA                                                                         
  160  30/164  M3039   23:43   7:38 Steven Hecht           39 M   733 Cambridge MA            CYTYC CORPORATION                                            
  161  10/364  F3039   23:44   7:39 Kate Gormly            30 F  1937 Boston MA                                                                            
  162  14/60   M0119   23:44   7:39 Taylor Krammen         15 M   779 East Granby CT          EAST GRANBY CRUSADERS                                        
  163  15/60   M0119   23:45   7:39 Tim Schulte            15 M  2508 Centerville MA                                                                       
  164  16/60   M0119   23:47   7:40 Michael Nussbaum       16 M   787 East Granby CT          EAST GRANBY CRUSADERS                                        
  165  29/567  F2029   23:49   7:40 Karen Goldfeder        24 F  1923 Boston MA                                                                            
  166  30/567  F2029   23:50   7:41 Stephanie Girard       25 F  1010 Brookline MA            NEW BALANCE                                                  
  167  16/78   M4049   23:51   7:41 Rick Hardy             49 M   145 Milton MA                                                                            
  168  31/164  M3039   23:51   7:41 James Rice             38 M  2451 Watertown MA                                                                         
  169  32/164  M3039   23:52   7:41 Dreux Coogan           36 M  1291 Boston MA               TEAM BCG                                                     
  170  45/217  M2029   23:54   7:42 Charles Chung          25 M  1399 Boston MA               TUFTS DENTAL                                                 
  171  31/567  F2029   23:55   7:42 Brooke Coacy           23 F   180 Scuitate MA                                                                          
  172  11/364  F3039   23:57   7:43 Beth Kaufmann          35 F  1299 Cambridge MA            TEAM BCG                                                     
  173  12/364  F3039   23:58   7:43 Gretchen Biesecker     37 F   130 Somerville MA                                                                        
  174   5/53   M5059   23:58   7:43 Kenneth Muzykewicz     54 M  2316 Chelmsford MA                                                                        
  175  46/217  M2029   23:59   7:43 Sean Conta             27 M  1715 Cambridge MA                                                                         
  176  32/567  F2029   24:03   7:45 Anelise Tubinis        29 F  2646 Cambridge MA                                                                         
  177  47/217  M2029   24:04   7:45 Charles Light          23 M  2165 Boston MA                                                                            
  178  48/217  M2029   24:06   7:46 Nick Hios              26 M  2012 Charlestown MA                                                                       
  179  33/567  F2029   24:07   7:46 Amanda Harrington      22 F   192 Cambridge MA                                                                         
  180  17/60   M0119   24:10   7:47 Joseph Roskowski       19 M  1092 Needham MA              OLIN COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING                                  
  181   9/204  F4049   24:10   7:47 Teri Carilli           43 F    70 Lexington MA                                                                         
  182  34/567  F2029   24:10   7:47 Joanna Pfister         21 F  2407 Boston MA                                                                            
  183   2/9    F6069   24:11*  7:47 Elizabeth Gonnerman    60 F    79 Sudbury MA                                                                           
  184  49/217  M2029   24:14   7:48 Louis Fernandes        20 M   887 Cambridge MA            MIT                                                          
  185  10/204  F4049   24:15   7:49 Madeline Searle        45 F   172 West Newton MA                                                                       
  186  50/217  M2029   24:17   7:49 Christopher Oswald     24 M  1422 Boston MA               TUFTS DENTAL                                                 
  187  11/204  F4049   24:18   7:50 Patricia French        43 F  1888 Somerville MA                                                                        
  188  18/60   M0119   24:19   7:50 Eric Eldredge          13 M  1826 Mashpee MA                                                                           
  189  35/567  F2029   24:20   7:50 Ashleigh Lane          22 F  1412 Brighton MA             TUFTS DENTAL                                                 
  190  36/567  F2029   24:22   7:51 Tara Devarakonda       28 F   807 North Grafton MA        GENZYME                                                      
  191  51/217  M2029   24:22   7:51 Andrew Brown           27 M  1287 Boston MA               TEAM BCG                                                     
  192  52/217  M2029   24:23   7:51 Roberto Rangel         20 M   927 Boston MA               MIT                                                          
  193  12/204  F4049   24:25   7:52 Gayle Roach            49 F  2458 West Brookfield MA                                                                   
  194  13/204  F4049   24:25   7:52 Theresa Devlin         42 F  1365 Boston MA               THE SYNTA SUPPORTERS                                         
  195  37/567  F2029   24:25   7:52 Lauren Cullings        26 F  1735 Boston MA                                                                            
  196   5/145  F0119   24:25   7:52 Betsy Hedges           17 F    18 Amherst NH                                                                           
  197   6/145  F0119   24:25   7:52 Elizabeth Agans        16 F  1526 Amherst NH                                                                           
  198  14/204  F4049   24:26   7:52 Cynthia Laird          46 F  2129 Southborough MA                                                                      
  199  53/217  M2029   24:26   7:52 Dean Tiboris           22 M  1433 Boston MA               TUFTS DENTAL                                                 
  200  19/60   M0119   24:27   7:53 Scott Lindberg         15 M   781 East Granby CT          EAST GRANBY CRUSADERS                                        
   9/26/2005  3:52PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                                                                      Page 5
                The Susan G. Komen Breast Cancer Foundation
                         Boston Race for the Cure
 Sept. 18, 2005   5 Kilometers (USATF Certified #MA05017RN)    Boston, MA
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team                                                         
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ============================================================ 
  201  17/78   M4049   24:27   7:53 James Stevens          41 M   580 Roslindale MA           BLUE RUNNERS                                                 
  202  13/364  F3039   24:29   7:53 Nelly Brown            30 F  1643 Washington DC                                                                        
  203  15/204  F4049   24:34   7:55 Karen Scammell         42 F   559 Groton MA               AXSUN TECHNOLOGIES                                           
  204  38/567  F2029   24:34   7:55 Lisa Panisch           24 F   125 North Quincy MA                                                                      
  205   7/145  F0119   24:35   7:55 Xiaolu (erin) Wei      19 F   945 Cambridge MA            MIT                                                          
  206  54/217  M2029   24:35   7:55 Samuel Hwang           22 M   901 Cambridge MA            MIT                                                          
  207  39/567  F2029   24:35   7:55 Leora Seri             24 F  2524 Somerville MA                                                                        
  208  40/567  F2029   24:35   7:55 Kelli Rosenthal        25 F  2472 Clifton Park NY                                                                      
  209  41/567  F2029   24:35   7:55 Deidre Moore           25 F  2290 Brookline MA                                                                         
  210  33/164  M3039   24:35   7:55 Krzysztof Klincewicz   36 M   859 Quincy MA               MASSACHUSETTS GENERAL HOSPITAL CANCER CENTER                 
  211  34/164  M3039   24:36   7:55 Mark Hatheway          30 M  1986 Lexington MA                                                                         
  212  18/78   M4049   24:36   7:55 Brent Leclaire         41 M  2156 Franklin MA                                                                          
  213  35/164  M3039   24:36   7:55 Adam Berger            38 M   138 Boston MA                                                                            
  214  42/567  F2029   24:36   7:55 Meredeth Mcgowan       23 F   137 Cambridge MA                                                                         
  215  43/567  F2029   24:38   7:56 Jennifer Davidson      29 F   996 Arlington MA            NEW BALANCE                                                  
  216  44/567  F2029   24:41   7:57 Sara April             27 F  1547 Boston MA                                                                            
  217   8/145  F0119   24:41   7:57 Megan Kelly            17 F  2087 Norwell MA                                                                           
  218  16/204  F4049   24:43   7:58 Susan Davis            43 F  1752 Brighton MA                                                                          
  219  36/164  M3039   24:43   7:58 Stuart Gibb            30 M  1909 Boston MA                                                                            
  220  55/217  M2029   24:44   7:58 Jason Pearson          22 M  2385 Orleans MA                                                                           
  221  19/78   M4049   24:44   7:58 Art Dorfman            45 M  1788 Sharon MA                                                                            
  222  17/204  F4049   24:45   7:58 Karen Agule            41 F  1527 Acton MA                                                                             
  223  45/567  F2029   24:46   7:59 Amanda Dykstra         23 F  1817 Allston MA                                                                           
  224  37/164  M3039   24:47   7:59 Dennis Pappas          37 M   750 Dunstable MA            CYTYC CORPORATION                                            
  225  56/217  M2029   24:47   7:59 Alexander Dorsk        22 M  1069 Needham MA              OLIN COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING                                  
  226  14/364  F3039   24:48   7:59 Bonnie Chabra          35 F  1687 Marshfield MA                                                                        
  227  15/364  F3039   24:49   8:00 Alice Beltran          30 F  1458 Medford MA              WBOS TEAM                                                    
  228  46/567  F2029   24:49   8:00 Courtney Heath         27 F  1993 Lowell MA                                                                            
  229  47/567  F2029   24:49   8:00 Valerie Lohse          27 F  2173 Charlestown MA                                                                       
  230  16/364  F3039   24:49   8:00 Nicole Manni           36 F  2207 Bedford NH                                                                           
  231   3/86   F5059   24:50   8:00 Peggy Waugh            54 F  2961 Berkeley MA                                                                          
  232  18/204  F4049   24:50   8:00 Suk Wong               47 F  2702 Lexington MA                                                                         
  233  48/567  F2029   24:50   8:00 Becky Dean             27 F   701 Gloucester MA           CHICKEN TACOS                                                
  234  38/164  M3039   24:51   8:00 Keith Webster          32 M  2674 South Portland ME                                                                    
  235  57/217  M2029   24:52   8:01 Daniel Lin             20 M  1085 Needham MA              OLIN COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING                                  
  236   3/14   M6069   24:52   8:01 Martin Duffy           65 M  1155 Belmont MA              PLYMOUTH CHURCH                                              
  237  58/217  M2029   24:52   8:01 Chad Mooney            27 M  2287 Watertown MA                                                                         
  238  49/567  F2029   24:53   8:01 Lindsay Gilman         23 F  1404 Westbrook ME            TUFTS DENTAL                                                 
  239  50/567  F2029   24:53   8:01 Kait Gentry            20 F   612 Boston MA               BOSTON UNIVERSITY LACROSSE                                   
  240   4/14   M6069   24:54   8:01 Michael Gonnerman      62 M  1930 Sudbury MA                                                                           
  241  51/567  F2029   24:54   8:01 Kathleen Cummings      21 F  1067 Needham MA              OLIN COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING                                  
  242  39/164  M3039   24:56   8:02 George Dunnington      37 M  1813 Milton MA                                                                            
  243  40/164  M3039   24:58   8:03 Dean Alguier           34 M   136 South Boston MA                                                                      
  244  59/217  M2029   24:58   8:03 Joshua Feast           28 M   963 Cambridge MA            MIT SLOAN & LFM                                              
  245  52/567  F2029   24:59   8:03 Sarah Wendel           23 F  2677 Boston MA                                                                            
  246  60/217  M2029   25:04   8:04 Robert Bellon          28 M  1198 Medford MA              SIMMONS COLLEGE                                              
  247  19/204  F4049   25:06   8:05 Tracy Carlsen          42 F  1674 Winthrop MA                                                                          
  248  61/217  M2029   25:06   8:05 Sam Steere             29 M   596 Waltham MA              BOOBY PRIZE                                                  
  249  17/364  F3039   25:08   8:06 Suzanne Cronin         39 F  2733 Belmont MA                                                                           
  250  41/164  M3039   25:09   8:06 Scott Meader           35 M   554 Lexington MA            ANTIGENICS INC.                                              
   9/26/2005  3:52PM


                                                                      Page 6
                The Susan G. Komen Breast Cancer Foundation
                         Boston Race for the Cure
 Sept. 18, 2005   5 Kilometers (USATF Certified #MA05017RN)    Boston, MA
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team                                                         
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ============================================================ 
  251  18/364  F3039   25:09   8:06 Pamela Newton          38 F  2327 Hampton NH                                                                           
  252   6/53   M5059   25:10   8:06 Maurice Laurence       54 M  2145 Newton MA                                                                            
  253  62/217  M2029   25:10   8:06 Richard Owen           24 M  2362 Aberdeen Uk                                                                          
  254  42/164  M3039   25:10   8:06 Michael Carenzo        36 M   724 Watertown MA            CYTYC CORPORATION                                            
  255  63/217  M2029   25:11   8:07 Derek Tobin            29 M  2631 Dorchester MA                                                                        
  256  64/217  M2029   25:13   8:07 Thomas Cecil           22 M  1065 Needham MA              OLIN COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING                                  
  257  43/164  M3039   25:13   8:07 Sung-Dae Hong          30 M   966 Cambridge MA            MIT SLOAN & LFM                                              
  258  20/78   M4049   25:15   8:08 David Anastasio        47 M   220 Topsfield MA                                                                         
  259  20/204  F4049   25:15   8:08 Beth Haskell           42 F  2986 Andover MA                                                                           
  260   9/145  F0119   25:16   8:08 Lindsay Love           18 F   621 Boston MA               BOSTON UNIVERSITY LACROSSE                                   
  261  21/78   M4049   25:16   8:08 Simon Kennedy          41 M  1301 Watertown MA            TEAM BCG                                                     
  262  53/567  F2029   25:16   8:08 Katharine Coffin       23 F   993 Boston MA               NEW BALANCE                                                  
  263  54/567  F2029   25:18   8:09 Lauren Geller          28 F  1402 Brighton MA             TUFTS DENTAL                                                 
  264  65/217  M2029   25:19   8:09 David Burkoff          29 M   211 Natick MA                                                                            
  265  55/567  F2029   25:20   8:10 Lauren Smith           24 F   124 Holliston MA                                                                         
  266  66/217  M2029   25:20   8:10 Seth Bozarth           25 M  1396 Boston MA               TUFTS DENTAL                                                 
  267   4/86   F5059   25:23   8:10 Betsy Schulthess       54 F   233 Exeter NH                                                                            
  268  56/567  F2029   25:23   8:10 Kristen Schulthess     24 F   114 Exeter NH                                                                            
  269  44/164  M3039   25:25   8:11 Derek Johnson          31 M   650 Winchester MA           CBT                                                          
  270  45/164  M3039   25:25   8:11 David Dobrindt         33 M  1773 Milton MA                                                                            
  271  10/145  F0119   25:26   8:12 Shelia Curtis          16 F  3417 Canton MA                                                                            
  272  46/164  M3039   25:28   8:12 Jim Quinn              35 M  1312 Charlestown MA          TEAM BCG                                                     
  273  57/567  F2029   25:29   8:13 Theresa Sommers        23 F  2564 Burlington MA                                                                        
  274  11/145  F0119   25:31   8:13 Christie Lee           19 F  1084 Needham MA              OLIN COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING                                  
  275  47/164  M3039   25:32   8:13 Jon Clark              34 M  1703 Roslindale MA                                                                        
  276  21/204  F4049   25:32   8:14 Gabrielle Giordano     40 F  1916 Hopkinton MA                                                                         
  277  67/217  M2029   25:32   8:14 John Nguyen            25 M  2329 Arlington MA                                                                         
  278  68/217  M2029   25:33   8:14 Michael Fair           26 M   669 Dorchester MA           CHARLES RIVER RUGBY FOOTBALL CLUB                            
  279  48/164  M3039   25:33   8:14 Gordon Wong            35 M  2701 Medford MA                                                                           
  280   7/53   M5059   25:33   8:14 Bob Rubinstein         52 M  1452 South Boston MA         UMASS BOSTON                                                 
  281  22/204  F4049   25:36   8:15 Elizabeth Sewall       41 F    96 Milton MA                                                                            
  282  49/164  M3039   25:37   8:15 Ernesto Garzon         36 M   139 Norwell MA                                                                           
  283  69/217  M2029   25:38   8:15 Christopher Fuller     25 M  1009 Boston MA               NEW BALANCE                                                  
  284  58/567  F2029   25:38   8:15 Ardria Cucinotta       29 F  1733 Waltham MA                                                                           
  285  70/217  M2029   25:39   8:16 Michael Mckay          24 M   115 Norwood MA                                                                           
  286  50/164  M3039   25:39   8:16 Anthony Rapoza         32 M  2443 Plymouth MA                                                                          
  287   8/53   M5059   25:41   8:16 Joseph Goldman         52 M  1927 Newtonville MA                                                                       
  288  59/567  F2029   25:41   8:16 Christie Swett         29 F   867 Jamaica Plain MA        MASSACHUSETTS GENERAL HOSPITAL CANCER CENTER                 
  289  22/78   M4049   25:41   8:16 Greg Murphy            46 M  1467 Lakeville MA            WBOS TEAM                                                    
  290  19/364  F3039   25:41   8:16 Linda Smith            38 F   572 Needham MA              AXSUN TECHNOLOGIES                                           
  291  20/364  F3039   25:45   8:18 Lori Berler            39 F  1590 Marstons Mills MA                                                                    
  292  21/364  F3039   25:45   8:18 Jennifer Bohnenberger  36 F  1610 Mashpee MA                                                                           
  293  23/204  F4049   25:46   8:18 Deborah Pickett        44 F  2412 Marlboro MA                                                                          
  294  60/567  F2029   25:46   8:18 Lauren Stowe           25 F   141 Jamaica Plain MA                                                                     
  295  61/567  F2029   25:46   8:18 Jennifer Jagher        28 F  2042 Waltham MA                                                                           
  296  22/364  F3039   25:48   8:18 Lisa Wolfinger         30 F  2699 Bedford NH                                                                           
  297  62/567  F2029   25:48   8:19 Cara Antonacci         28 F   846 Boston MA               JACK MORTON WORLDWIDE                                        
  298  63/567  F2029   25:48   8:19 Jennifer Brooks        25 F   847 Waterbury CT            JACK MORTON WORLDWIDE                                        
  299  71/217  M2029   25:49   8:19 Jared Geller           25 M  1403 Chestnut Hill MA        TUFTS DENTAL                                                 
  300  64/567  F2029   25:50   8:19 Meg Ounsworth Steere   29 F   597 Waltham MA              BOOBY PRIZE                                                  
   9/26/2005  3:52PM


                                                                      Page 7
                The Susan G. Komen Breast Cancer Foundation
                         Boston Race for the Cure
 Sept. 18, 2005   5 Kilometers (USATF Certified #MA05017RN)    Boston, MA
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team                                                         
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ============================================================ 
  301  51/164  M3039   25:51   8:20 Jevon Desena           36 M  1193 New Bedford MA          SHAW'S SUPERMARKETS                                          
  302  65/567  F2029   25:53   8:20 Kendra Pacella         29 F  2364 Tewksbury MA                                                                         
  303                  25:55   8:21 Bodil Thomas                    9                                                                                      
  304                  25:55   8:21  Unknown Runner               196                                                                                      
  305  23/364  F3039   25:55   8:21 Kate Lombardi          35 F  2174 Holliston MA                                                                         
  306  52/164  M3039   25:58   8:22 Gary Miller            30 M  1027 West Newbury MA         NEW BALANCE                                                  
  307  53/164  M3039   25:59   8:22 Alpesh Patel           30 M   811 Natick MA               GENZYME                                                      
  308  24/204  F4049   26:00   8:22 Beth Harrington        40 F  1981 Waltham MA                                                                           
  309  24/364  F3039   26:01   8:23 Karin Wallace          30 F  2665 Boston MA                                                                            
  310  66/567  F2029   26:02   8:23 Emily Townsend         21 F   526 Brighton MA             ANN TAYLOR                                                   
  311  67/567  F2029   26:03   8:24 Jenn Vankuren          21 F   682 Boston MA               CHARLES RIVER RUGBY FOOTBALL CLUB                            
  312  25/364  F3039   26:09   8:25 Natalie Vandenherik    37 F  1493 Natick MA               WELLESLEY MOTHERS FORUM                                      
  313   5/86   F5059   26:09   8:25 Emily Norton           51 F    90 West Townsend MA                                                                     
  314  23/78   M4049   26:09   8:25 William Lee            49 M   164 Port Washington NY                                                                   
  315  68/567  F2029   26:10   8:26 Michelle Van Brunt     26 F  2654 Somerville MA                                                                        
  316  12/145  F0119   26:10   8:26 Jessica Rowley         16 F   790 East Granby CT          EAST GRANBY CRUSADERS                                        
  317  26/364  F3039   26:11   8:26 Janis Walker           31 F  2664 Wakefield MA                                                                         
  318                  26:12   8:26 Allyson Eberhart          F    12                                                                                      
  319   9/53   M5059   26:12   8:26 Robert Macindoe        55 M   742 Upton MA                CYTYC CORPORATION                                            
  320  72/217  M2029   26:13   8:27 Kevin Gravina          26 M   964 Cambridge MA            MIT SLOAN & LFM                                              
  321  69/567  F2029   26:14   8:27 Cecily Beane           28 F  1393 Salem MA                TUFTS DENTAL                                                 
  322  70/567  F2029   26:16   8:28 Jessica Mueller        27 F  1237 Hingham MA              TALBOTS                                                      
  323  27/364  F3039   26:16   8:28 Julie Standley         30 F  2570 Boston MA                                                                            
  324  54/164  M3039   26:17   8:28 Benjamin Livermore     30 M  2171 Cambridge MA                                                                         
  325  24/78   M4049   26:17   8:28 Mark Earley            40 M  1443 Somerville MA           UMASS BOSTON                                                 
  326  25/78   M4049   26:18   8:28 Michael Scrvizlo       43 M   188 Clewley MA                                                                           
  327  28/364  F3039   26:18   8:28 Bethann Bonacci        36 F  1616 Brookline MA                                                                         
  328  55/164  M3039   26:19   8:29 Bill Meehan            34 M  2257 Jamaica Plain MA                                                                     
  329  20/60   M0119   26:20   8:29 Ben Salinas            18 M  1095 Needham MA              OLIN COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING                                  
  330  71/567  F2029   26:21   8:29 Joanne Chang           24 F  1692 Boston MA                                                                            
  331  72/567  F2029   26:23   8:30 Alex Mount             20 F   627 Boston MA               BOSTON UNIVERSITY LACROSSE                                   
  332  13/145  F0119   26:24   8:30 Ali Jacobs             18 F   616 Boston MA               BOSTON UNIVERSITY LACROSSE                                   
  333  25/204  F4049   26:25   8:31 Rachel Nemeth Cohen    42 F  1448 Watertown MA            UMASS BOSTON                                                 
  334  26/204  F4049   26:25   8:31 Tammy Rausch           47 F   178 Canton MA                                                                            
  335  73/217  M2029   26:26   8:31 Kevin Baum             29 M  2743 Pittsburgh PA                                                                        
  336  56/164  M3039   26:26   8:31 Kevin Deabler          35 M   645 Boston MA               CBT                                                          
  337  10/53   M5059   26:26   8:31 James Taylor           53 M  2612 Reading MA                                                                           
  338  11/53   M5059   26:26   8:31 Robert Antonellis      55 M   140 Dorchester MA                                                                        
  339  29/364  F3039   26:27   8:31 Karin Biskovich        31 F  1601 Weare NH                                                                             
  340  57/164  M3039   26:28   8:31 Benjamin Biskovich     32 M  1600 Weare NH                                                                             
  341  74/217  M2029   26:28   8:31 Peter Mahoney          24 M  2726 Cambridge MA                                                                         
  342  73/567  F2029   26:29   8:32 Kimberley Wu           20 F   874 Cambridge MA            MIT                                                          
  343  74/567  F2029   26:30   8:32 Maureen Lydon          29 F  2187 Quincy MA                                                                            
  344  30/364  F3039   26:30   8:32 Karyn Jozokos          31 F   190 Lowell MA                                                                            
  345  75/567  F2029   26:32   8:33 Mary Beth Miller       21 F   624 Boston MA               BOSTON UNIVERSITY LACROSSE                                   
  346  75/217  M2029   26:32   8:33 Thomas Duncombe        21 M  1810 Boston MA                                                                            
  347  27/204  F4049   26:32   8:33 Laurie Hunt            45 F  2032 Arlington MA                                                                         
  348  28/204  F4049   26:33   8:33 Deborah Palmer         44 F  2369 Randolph MA                                                                          
  349  76/217  M2029   26:33   8:33 Christian Velasquez-Do 26 M  2800 Waltham MA                                                                           
  350  76/567  F2029   26:33   8:33 Suzanne Mulvee         29 F   600 Boston MA               BOSOM BUDDIES                                                
   9/26/2005  3:52PM


                                                                      Page 8
                The Susan G. Komen Breast Cancer Foundation
                         Boston Race for the Cure
 Sept. 18, 2005   5 Kilometers (USATF Certified #MA05017RN)    Boston, MA
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team                                                         
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ============================================================ 
  351  31/364  F3039   26:34   8:33 Rachel Garfield        31 F  1896 Cambridge MA                                                                         
  352  77/217  M2029   26:34   8:34 Andrew Hollett         21 M  1074 Needham MA              OLIN COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING                                  
  353  14/145  F0119   26:35   8:34 Lauren Morton          19 F   626 Boston MA               BOSTON UNIVERSITY LACROSSE                                   
  354  15/145  F0119   26:35   8:34 Rachel Klein           18 F   618 Boston MA               BOSTON UNIVERSITY LACROSSE                                   
  355  58/164  M3039   26:36   8:34 Scott Herndon          36 M   567 Littleton MA            AXSUN TECHNOLOGIES                                           
  356  78/217  M2029   26:36   8:34 Ryan Dorland           27 M  1442 Quincy MA               UMASS BOSTON                                                 
  357  32/364  F3039   26:37   8:34 Krisztina Peter        34 F   676 Brookline MA            CHARLES RIVER RUGBY FOOTBALL CLUB                            
  358  59/164  M3039   26:38   8:35 Paul Hanson            38 M  1975 Bradford MA                                                                          
  359  60/164  M3039   26:39   8:35 Philip Balas           30 M   663 Boston MA               CHARLES RIVER RUGBY FOOTBALL CLUB                            
  360   1/5    M7099   26:40   8:35 Walter Brady           71 M   218 New London CT                                                                        
  361  33/364  F3039   26:40   8:35 Katrina Moreau         31 F  2293 Barrington RI                                                                        
  362  61/164  M3039   26:40   8:35 Gary Peterson          34 M  2400 Claremont NH                                                                         
  363  62/164  M3039   26:42   8:36 Mike Spelman           35 M   681 Watertown MA            CHARLES RIVER RUGBY FOOTBALL CLUB                            
  364  77/567  F2029   26:45   8:37 Michelle Bussichella   21 F   606 Boston MA               BOSTON UNIVERSITY LACROSSE                                   
  365  16/145  F0119   26:46   8:37 Katherine Kim          19 F  1079 Needham MA              OLIN COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING                                  
  366  17/145  F0119   26:46   8:37 Katherine Madden       19 F   917 Cambridge MA            MIT                                                          
  367  79/217  M2029   26:47   8:38 Carl Dietz             23 M  1768 Boston MA                                                                            
  368  78/567  F2029   26:48   8:38 Elaine Ni              21 F   922 Boston MA               MIT                                                          
  369  26/78   M4049   26:49   8:38 Peter Carpenter        45 M   174 Hampton NH                                                                           
  370  79/567  F2029   26:51   8:39 Martha Dietz           21 F  1769 Andover MA                                                                           
  371  80/567  F2029   26:51   8:39 Alicia Franke          27 F  1887 Somerville MA                                                                        
  372  21/60   M0119   26:55   8:40 Andrew Krammen         18 M   778 East Granby CT          EAST GRANBY CRUSADERS                                        
  373  34/364  F3039   26:55   8:40 Ayelet Rosenfeld       31 F  2471 Boston MA                                                                            
  374  81/567  F2029   26:56   8:40 Jenelle King           21 F   121 Ashford CT                                                                           
  375  63/164  M3039   26:57   8:41 Chin-Yu Yang           35 M  2713 Lexington MA                                                                         
  376  82/567  F2029   26:57   8:41 Audrey Baer            26 F  1555 Brookline MA                                                                         
  377  22/60   M0119   26:58   8:41 Sam Hoadley            15 M   774 East Granby CT          EAST GRANBY CRUSADERS                                        
  378  27/78   M4049   26:58   8:41 Michael Tullo          44 M  2648 Waltham MA                                                                           
  379  28/78   M4049   26:59   8:41 John Simpson           44 M  2539 North Attleboro MA                                                                   
  380  23/60   M0119   27:00   8:42 Jerimiah Dalton        11 M  1741 Hingham MA                                                                           
  381   6/86   F5059   27:01   8:42 Janel Paquin           53 F  2371 Somerset MA                                                                          
  382  64/164  M3039   27:01   8:42 Colin Holmes           30 M  2021 Waltham MA                                                                           
  383  24/60   M0119   27:03   8:43 Jonathan Shaffer       11 M  1259 Hingham MA              TALBOTS                                                      
  384  35/364  F3039   27:03   8:43 Lynda Ferrari          37 F  2769 Brookline MA                                                                         
  385  83/567  F2029   27:04   8:43 Carrie Hurwitz         25 F  1363 Lexington MA            THE SYNTA SUPPORTERS                                         
  386  84/567  F2029   27:05   8:43 Holly Soper            25 F  1372 Somerville MA           THE SYNTA SUPPORTERS                                         
  387  85/567  F2029   27:05   8:43 Lisa Urbaczewski       24 F  2652 Charlestown MA                                                                       
  388  36/364  F3039   27:06   8:44 Diann Daniel           38 F  2745 Cambridge MA                                                                         
  389  29/204  F4049   27:06   8:44 Jennifer Hirshhorn     40 F   509 Holyoke MA              ANN TAYLOR                                                   
  390  80/217  M2029   27:06   8:44 Andrew Ellenbogen      27 M  1828 Cambridge MA                                                                         
  391  25/60   M0119   27:07   8:44 Toren O'leary          11 M  3036 Norfolk MA                                                                           
  392  18/145  F0119   27:10   8:45 Abby Renninger         19 F   629 Boston MA               BOSTON UNIVERSITY LACROSSE                                   
  393  29/78   M4049   27:10   8:45 Larry Burg             48 M   722 Framingham MA           CYTYC CORPORATION                                            
  394  19/145  F0119   27:10   8:45 Brennan Killeen        18 F   617 Boston MA               BOSTON UNIVERSITY LACROSSE                                   
  395  37/364  F3039   27:11   8:45 Katherine Gehan        31 F  1901 Brookline MA                                                                         
  396  86/567  F2029   27:11   8:45 Valerie Wong           22 F   948 Cambridge MA            MIT                                                          
  397  38/364  F3039   27:12   8:46 Melissa Janfaza        35 F  2045 Weston MA                                                                            
  398  39/364  F3039   27:12   8:46 Tracy Symes            33 F   761 Holden MA               CYTYC CORPORATION                                            
  399  87/567  F2029   27:14   8:46 Jessie Hastings        27 F  1985 Cambridge MA                                                                         
  400  88/567  F2029   27:14   8:46 Margery Schiff         25 F  2500 Arlington MA                                                                         
   9/26/2005  3:52PM


                                                                      Page 9
                The Susan G. Komen Breast Cancer Foundation
                         Boston Race for the Cure
 Sept. 18, 2005   5 Kilometers (USATF Certified #MA05017RN)    Boston, MA
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team                                                         
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ============================================================ 
  401   7/86   F5059   27:14   8:46 Linda Ozier            53 F  2363 West Roxbury MA                                                                      
  402  89/567  F2029   27:15   8:47 Diana Ichton           26 F  1369 Portland ME             THE SYNTA SUPPORTERS                                         
  403  26/60   M0119   27:16   8:47 Thomas Arnott Jr.      13 M  1457 Wollaston MA            WBOS TEAM                                                    
  404  81/217  M2029   27:19   8:48 Mark Abair             26 M   985 Boston MA               NEW BALANCE                                                  
  405  90/567  F2029   27:19   8:48 Keely Anderson         21 F   604 Boston MA               BOSTON UNIVERSITY LACROSSE                                   
  406  30/204  F4049   27:19   8:48 Donna Bracken          45 F  1623 Chelmsford MA                                                                        
  407  91/567  F2029   27:19   8:48 Kaitlyn Cuneo          22 F   610 Boston MA               BOSTON UNIVERSITY LACROSSE                                   
  408  92/567  F2029   27:19   8:48 Angie Martin           20 F   622 Boston MA               BOSTON UNIVERSITY LACROSSE                                   
  409  82/217  M2029   27:21   8:48 Michael Curtis         22 M  1068 Needham MA              OLIN COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING                                  
  410  93/567  F2029   27:21   8:49 Lindsay Lewis          21 F   620 Boston MA               BOSTON UNIVERSITY LACROSSE                                   
  411  65/164  M3039   27:21   8:49 Chris Bloh             33 M   991 Charlestown MA          NEW BALANCE                                                  
  412  94/567  F2029   27:21   8:49 Steph Merakis          20 F   623 Boston MA               BOSTON UNIVERSITY LACROSSE                                   
  413  20/145  F0119   27:21   8:49 Noelle Hopper          19 F   615 Boston MA               BOSTON UNIVERSITY LACROSSE                                   
  414  31/204  F4049   27:22   8:49 Alice Murphy           41 F  1487 Wellesley MA            WELLESLEY MOTHERS FORUM                                      
  415  32/204  F4049   27:22   8:49 Lisa Greenlaw-Dry      44 F  1952 Sturbridge MA                                                                        
  416  95/567  F2029   27:22   8:49 Teri Ljeoma            21 F  3386 Cambridge MA                                                                         
  417                  27:22   8:49 Amri Brown                F   219 Cambridge MA                                                                         
  418  66/164  M3039   27:23   8:49 John Callahan          35 M   537 Lexington MA            ANTIGENICS INC.                                              
  419  67/164  M3039   27:23   8:49 Timothy Brown          37 M  1641 Jamaica Plain MA                                                                     
  420  96/567  F2029   27:24   8:50 Melanie Mcsally        29 F     2 Somerville MA                                                                        
  421  30/78   M4049   27:25   8:50 David Powell           46 M  1172 Braintree MA            REBECCA'S ROADIES                                            
  422  40/364  F3039   27:25   8:50 Jennifer Aprile        31 F  1548 Wilmington MA                                                                        
  423  83/217  M2029   27:25   8:50 Eric Callahan          25 M   536 Lexington MA            ANTIGENICS INC.                                              
  424  41/364  F3039   27:25   8:50 Kendra Roberts         38 F  1173 Randolph MA             REBECCA'S ROADIES                                            
  425  21/145  F0119   27:27   8:51 Jess Carfagno          18 F   607 Boston MA               BOSTON UNIVERSITY LACROSSE                                   
  426  42/364  F3039   27:28   8:51 Tracy Murphy           36 F  1107 Auburn MA               PARROT HEADS FOR A CURE                                      
  427  68/164  M3039   27:28   8:51 Alex Uzgin             30 M   556 Lexington MA            ANTIGENICS INC.                                              
  428  33/204  F4049   27:32   8:52 Jeannine Theall        45 F   804 Mansfield MA            FRIENDS OF THE CURE                                          
  429  43/364  F3039   27:35   8:53 Natalie Jeong          35 F  2052 Boston MA                                                                            
  430  44/364  F3039   27:36   8:53 Karen Gallagher        30 F  1892 Cambridge MA                                                                         
  431  97/567  F2029   27:37   8:54 Jennifer Amato         25 F  1534 Brookline MA                                                                         
  432   8/86   F5059   27:38   8:54 Anne Jacobs            55 F  2038 Wellesley MA                                                                         
  433  34/204  F4049   27:38   8:54 Karen Parkyn-Michael   41 F  2375 Shrewsbury MA                                                                        
  434  98/567  F2029   27:38   8:54 Allison Schmidt        20 F  1096 Needham MA              OLIN COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING                                  
  435  45/364  F3039   27:39   8:54 Wendy Mcdonald         31 F  2239 Arlington MA                                                                         
  436  99/567  F2029   27:39   8:54 Rose Glendenning       25 F  2798 Boston MA                                                                            
  437  46/364  F3039   27:40   8:55 Jennifer Paredes       32 F  2794 Boston MA                                                                            
  438  69/164  M3039   27:40   8:55 Anthony Salewksi       30 M   842 Cambridge MA            HBS                                                          
  439 100/567  F2029   27:41   8:55 Susan Duncombe         27 F  1812 Boston MA                                                                            
  440  84/217  M2029   27:42   8:55 Walter Lin             21 M   912 Cambridge MA            MIT                                                          
  441  85/217  M2029   27:42   8:55 Jason Park             21 M   923 Cambridge MA            MIT                                                          
  442 101/567  F2029   27:42   8:55 Muyinatu Lediju        21 F  3387 Cambridge MA                                                                         
  443  47/364  F3039   27:42   8:55 Kerry Stassi           34 F  2572 Southborough MA                                                                      
  444 102/567  F2029   27:42   8:55 Yun Wu                 20 F   952 Cambridge MA            MIT                                                          
  445  86/217  M2029   27:42   8:55 Jeffrey Desantis       29 M   666 Boston MA               CHARLES RIVER RUGBY FOOTBALL CLUB                            
  446  87/217  M2029   27:43   8:55 Leo Wong               21 M   949 Cambridge MA            MIT                                                          
  447 103/567  F2029   27:43   8:55 Stephanie Lafond       27 F  2128 Brookline MA                                                                         
  448  88/217  M2029   27:43   8:56 Levi Rizk              21 M  2457 Somerville MA                                                                        
  449  89/217  M2029   27:43   8:56 Christopher Sales      23 M  1384 Boston MA               TUFTS AWMA                                                   
  450 104/567  F2029   27:45   8:56 Alison Reis            27 F  2450 Waltham MA                                                                           
   9/26/2005  3:52PM


                                                                      Page 10
                The Susan G. Komen Breast Cancer Foundation
                         Boston Race for the Cure
 Sept. 18, 2005   5 Kilometers (USATF Certified #MA05017RN)    Boston, MA
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team                                                         
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ============================================================ 
  451  70/164  M3039   27:46   8:56 Brad Munroe            37 M  2307 Danvers MA                                                                           
  452  12/53   M5059   27:46   8:57 Jeffrey Burgess        58 M  1651 West Springfield MA                                                                  
  453  22/145  F0119   27:46   8:57 Erqi Liu               19 F   914 Cambridge MA            MIT                                                          
  454  71/164  M3039   27:46   8:57 Bernard Holmes         35 M   648 Boston MA               CBT                                                          
  455 105/567  F2029   27:47   8:57 Marbella Healy         23 F   508 South Hamilton MA       ANN TAYLOR                                                   
  456  72/164  M3039   27:47   8:57 Christopher Murphy     36 M  1106 Auburn MA               PARROT HEADS FOR A CURE                                      
  457 106/567  F2029   27:47   8:57 Karen Atkins           29 F   532 Lexington MA            ANTIGENICS INC.                                              
  458 107/567  F2029   27:47   8:57 Marie Kraus            27 F  2122 South Boston MA                                                                      
  459  48/364  F3039   27:48   8:57 Evelyn Lager           36 F   810 Boston MA               GENZYME                                                      
  460  23/145  F0119   27:48   8:57 Erin Burke             18 F   605 Boston MA               BOSTON UNIVERSITY LACROSSE                                   
  461 108/567  F2029   27:49   8:58 Tiffany Kosolcharoen   21 F   904 Cambridge MA            MIT                                                          
  462 109/567  F2029   27:50   8:58 Shayna Harris          24 F  1202 Brookline MA            SIMMONS COLLEGE                                              
  463  35/204  F4049   27:51   8:58 Deborah Secinaro       49 F   235 Attleboro MA                                                                         
  464  13/53   M5059   27:52   8:58 Francis Saunders       56 M  2771 Medway MA                                                                            
  465  90/217  M2029   27:53   8:59 Dave Green             29 M  1949 Beverly MA                                                                           
  466  73/164  M3039   27:53   8:59 Stephen Valentine      38 M   557 Brookline MA            ANTIGENICS INC.                                              
  467 110/567  F2029   27:53   8:59 Alicia Petrucci        24 F  2404 East Bridgewater MA                                                                  
  468 111/567  F2029   27:53   8:59 Rebecca Rowntree       29 F  2482 Beverly MA                                                                           
  469  24/145  F0119   27:54   8:59 Anita Kalra            19 F  1078 Needham MA              OLIN COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING                                  
  470  91/217  M2029   27:55   9:00 Ben Floman             25 M   227 Somerville MA                                                                        
  471  92/217  M2029   27:57   9:00 Chris O'connor         29 M   595 Northampton MA          BOOBY PRIZE                                                  
  472  49/364  F3039   27:57   9:00 Elizabeth Berges       33 F  3396 Jamaica Plain MA                                                                     
  473 112/567  F2029   27:58   9:00 Bridget Bukovac        24 F  1650 Brighton MA                                                                          
  474  36/204  F4049   27:58   9:01 Jody Figuerido         45 F   118 Uxbridge MA                                                                          
  475  37/204  F4049   27:59   9:01 Sarah Calland          43 F  1666 Salem MA                                                                             
  476  93/217  M2029   27:59   9:01 Brian Downey           26 M  1792 South Boston MA                                                                      
  477  38/204  F4049   27:59   9:01 Nancy Marvonek         42 F   744 North Easton MA         CYTYC CORPORATION                                            
  478 113/567  F2029   27:59   9:01 Stefanie Holm          23 F  2019 Quincy MA                                                                            
  479  50/364  F3039   28:01   9:01 Joanne Reitz           31 F   862 Brighton MA             MASSACHUSETTS GENERAL HOSPITAL CANCER CENTER                 
  480 114/567  F2029   28:01   9:01 Caryn Lean             21 F   619 Boston MA               BOSTON UNIVERSITY LACROSSE                                   
  481  51/364  F3039   28:01   9:02 Dawn Oliveri           31 F  2353 North Kingstown RI                                                                   
  482  31/78   M4049   28:02   9:02 Timm Darcey            46 M   189 Franklin MA                                                                          
  483  52/364  F3039   28:02   9:02 Jennifer Van Campen    35 F  1317 Watertown MA            TEAM BCG                                                     
  484  53/364  F3039   28:03   9:02 Christine Santos       36 F  2497 Bridgewater MA                                                                       
  485  94/217  M2029   28:03   9:02 Robert Quimby          20 M  1090 Needham MA              OLIN COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING                                  
  486 115/567  F2029   28:03   9:02 Lisl Trowbridge        24 F   206 Somerville MA                                                                        
  487   5/14   M6069   28:03   9:02 Tom Murdock            63 M  2309 Winchester MA                                                                        
  488   9/86   F5059   28:04   9:02 Dee Dee Balentine      50 F  1560 York ME                                                                              
  489  32/78   M4049   28:04   9:02 Patrick Smith          42 M  2552 Salem MA                                                                             
  490  25/145  F0119   28:05   9:03 Jen Burg               18 F   151 Framingham MA                                                                        
  491 116/567  F2029   28:05   9:03 Johanne Auerbock       27 F   958 Somerville MA           MIT SLOAN & LFM                                              
  492  74/164  M3039   28:05   9:03 Robert Sakal           39 M   751 Bolton MA               CYTYC CORPORATION                                            
  493  95/217  M2029   28:05   9:03 Jeffrey Escobar        28 M  1832 Brooklyn NY                                                                          
  494  75/164  M3039   28:06   9:03 Andrew Noble           30 M  1309 Boston MA               TEAM BCG                                                     
  495  54/364  F3039   28:06   9:03 Elizabeth Cook         33 F  1479 Wellesley MA            WELLESLEY MOTHERS FORUM                                      
  496 117/567  F2029   28:06   9:03 Megan Davidson         29 F   997 Charlestown MA          NEW BALANCE                                                  
  497  76/164  M3039   28:06   9:03 Todd Santos            31 M  2496 Bridgewater MA                                                                       
  498  39/204  F4049   28:07   9:03 Jerilyn Mulkey         40 F  1118 Windham NH              PINK LADIES                                                  
  499 118/567  F2029   28:08   9:04 Emma Goodman           21 F  1071 Needham MA              OLIN COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING                                  
  500  55/364  F3039   28:08   9:04 Alison Brandeis        31 F   501 Boston MA               ANN TAYLOR                                                   
   9/26/2005  3:52PM


                                                                      Page 11
                The Susan G. Komen Breast Cancer Foundation
                         Boston Race for the Cure
 Sept. 18, 2005   5 Kilometers (USATF Certified #MA05017RN)    Boston, MA
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team                                                         
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ============================================================ 
  501  96/217  M2029   28:09   9:04 Adam Rosenthal         24 M  2473 New York NY                                                                          
  502  77/164  M3039   28:10   9:04 Joachim Heck           33 M  1994 Allston MA                                                                           
  503 119/567  F2029   28:11   9:05 Roxanne Lau            26 F  2142 Billerica MA                                                                         
  504  97/217  M2029   28:11   9:05 Bruce Chang            27 M  1691 Billerica MA                                                                         
  505  40/204  F4049   28:12   9:05 Renee Bergland         41 F  1199 Brookline MA            SIMMONS COLLEGE                                              
  506 120/567  F2029   28:13   9:05 Jessica Otto           20 F  2360 Norton MA                                                                            
  507  26/145  F0119   28:13   9:05 Cara Strachan          19 F  2580 Rye NH                                                                               
  508  41/204  F4049   28:13   9:05 Suzanne Lodovico       43 F  1234 Hingham MA              TALBOTS                                                      
  509  98/217  M2029   28:13   9:05 Andrew Mcinnis         27 M  2250 Weymouth MA                                                                          
  510  56/364  F3039   28:13   9:05 Megan Copeland         31 F  1720 Newton MA                                                                            
  511 121/567  F2029   28:14   9:05 Diana Lopez            26 F  1362 Marlborough MA          THE CONTAINER STORE                                          
  512 122/567  F2029   28:14   9:06 Jennifer Connelly      27 F  1290 Boston MA               TEAM BCG                                                     
  513  99/217  M2029   28:14   9:06 Aaron Kirley           29 M   208 Watertown MA                                                                         
  514 123/567  F2029   28:15   9:06 Catherine Gebhardt     29 F   824 Allston MA              HBS                                                          
  515 100/217  M2029   28:15   9:06 Matt Brown             26 M  2776 Newton MA                                                                            
  516  57/364  F3039   28:16   9:06 Karen Waters           35 F  2671 Haverhill MA                                                                         
  517  58/364  F3039   28:16   9:06 Jennifer Jope          30 F  2064 Middleboro MA                                                                        
  518  78/164  M3039   28:17   9:07 Benjamin Nosek         30 M  2335 Boylston MA                                                                          
  519  42/204  F4049   28:17   9:07 Lori Shaffer           44 F  1243 Hingham MA              TALBOTS                                                      
  520 124/567  F2029   28:18   9:07 Valerie Fitton         27 F  1864 Jamaica Plain MA                                                                     
  521 125/567  F2029   28:18   9:07 Holly Mead             21 F  1087 Needham MA              OLIN COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING                                  
  522  43/204  F4049   28:18   9:07 Lisa Tice              45 F  2628 Chelmsford MA                                                                        
  523  27/145  F0119   28:19   9:07 Jenny Hauser           19 F   614 Boston MA               BOSTON UNIVERSITY LACROSSE                                   
  524 101/217  M2029   28:20   9:07 Jonathan Koenigsamen   23 M  2113 Boston MA                                                                            
  525 126/567  F2029   28:21   9:08 Brandi Holcomb         27 F  2018 Somerville MA                                                                        
  526 102/217  M2029   28:22   9:08 David Harold           27 M  1406 Cambridge MA            TUFTS DENTAL                                                 
  527 127/567  F2029   28:23   9:08 Carrie Liken           26 F  2166 Brookline MA                                                                         
  528 103/217  M2029   28:23   9:08 Brian Skotko           26 M  2545 Brookline MA                                                                         
  529  28/145  F0119   28:23   9:08 Catherine Edwards      14 F  1821 Belmont Ma MA                                                                        
  530  59/364  F3039   28:24   9:09 Keri Poli              35 F  2424 Hopkinton MA                                                                         
  531  44/204  F4049   28:26   9:09 Petra Yee              45 F   869 Boston MA               MASSACHUSETTS GENERAL HOSPITAL CANCER CENTER                 
  532 128/567  F2029   28:26   9:09 Theresia Laksmana      23 F  1411 Boston MA               TUFTS DENTAL                                                 
  533 129/567  F2029   28:27   9:10 Irene Yen              21 F   955 Cambridge MA            MIT                                                          
  534 130/567  F2029   28:27   9:10 Katherine Tobey        25 F  2016 Lynn MA                                                                              
  535  29/145  F0119   28:28   9:10 Joceyln Rausch         16 F   177 Canton MA                                                                            
  536  79/164  M3039   28:28   9:10 Brad Donohue           30 M   589 Somerville MA           BOOBY PRIZE                                                  
  537  60/364  F3039   28:29   9:10 Susan Dixon            30 F   131 Plymouth MA                                                                          
  538  45/204  F4049   28:29   9:10 Stephanie Moura        44 F  2300 Dorchester MA                                                                        
  539 104/217  M2029   28:30   9:11 Benjamin Woodard       26 M  1051 Roslindale MA           NEW BALANCE                                                  
  540 131/567  F2029   28:31   9:11 Sienna Vorono          23 F   868 Boston MA               MASSACHUSETTS GENERAL HOSPITAL CANCER CENTER                 
  541  61/364  F3039   28:32   9:11 Melody Mcleod          33 F  1256 Hingham MA              TALBOTS                                                      
  542 105/217  M2029   28:32   9:12 Eric Appelin           27 M  1390 Fort Collins CO         TUFTS DENTAL                                                 
  543  80/164  M3039   28:33   9:12 Benjamin Engber        32 M   158 Brookline MA                                                                         
  544  62/364  F3039   28:33   9:12 Jenny Henderson        31 F   852 Boston MA               JEANNE'S DREAM TEAM                                          
  545  63/364  F3039   28:34   9:12 Kate Maul              37 F  1486 Wellesley MA            WELLESLEY MOTHERS FORUM                                      
  546 132/567  F2029   28:36   9:13 Patty Swanson          27 F  2605 Dorchester MA                                                                        
  547 133/567  F2029   28:37   9:13 Karin Ernstedt         25 F  1831 South Boston MA                                                                      
  548 134/567  F2029   28:37   9:13 Alisa Ryan             28 F   184 Charlestown MA                                                                       
  549 135/567  F2029   28:38   9:13 Tara Mcgoff            26 F  2245 Cambridge MA                                                                         
  550 136/567  F2029   28:38   9:13 Minda Brokhoff         25 F  2735 Malden MA                                                                            
   9/26/2005  3:52PM


                                                                      Page 12
                The Susan G. Komen Breast Cancer Foundation
                         Boston Race for the Cure
 Sept. 18, 2005   5 Kilometers (USATF Certified #MA05017RN)    Boston, MA
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team                                                         
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ============================================================ 
  551  33/78   M4049   28:38   9:13 Richard Nagy           44 M  2318 Walpole MA                                                                           
  552 106/217  M2029   28:38   9:13 Christopher Moschella  28 M  2299 Quincy MA                                                                            
  553  14/53   M5059   28:39   9:14 Thomas Gilmore         52 M  2765 Boston MA                                                                            
  554 137/567  F2029   28:39   9:14 Justine Fagerlund      29 F  1006 Boston MA               NEW BALANCE                                                  
  555  46/204  F4049   28:39   9:14 Penny Townsend         47 F   525 Watertown CT            ANN TAYLOR                                                   
  556  81/164  M3039   28:39   9:14 Justin Amand           31 M  1533 Somerville MA                                                                        
  557 138/567  F2029   28:40   9:14 Katie Gross            28 F   671 West Roxbury MA         CHARLES RIVER RUGBY FOOTBALL CLUB                            
  558  64/364  F3039   28:40   9:14 Lisa Gallo             37 F  1893 Jamaica Plain MA                                                                     
  559 139/567  F2029   28:40   9:14 Stephanie Amirault     25 F  1536 Quincy MA                                                                            
  560 140/567  F2029   28:40   9:14 Maureen Panton         29 F  1112 Nashua NH               PINK INC.                                                    
  561   6/14   M6069   28:40   9:14 Phillip Mayfield       69 M  2229 Brookline MA                                                                         
  562  82/164  M3039   28:40   9:14 Thomas Roche           32 M   679 West Roxbury MA         CHARLES RIVER RUGBY FOOTBALL CLUB                            
  563 107/217  M2029   28:41   9:14 Michael Antalek        28 M   988 Allston MA              NEW BALANCE                                                  
  564  10/86   F5059   28:42   9:14 Sharman Lappin         53 F  2141 Somerville MA                                                                        
  565  83/164  M3039   28:44   9:15 Filippo Soave          35 M   659 Boston MA               CBT                                                          
  566  65/364  F3039   28:44   9:15 Valerie Beaver         33 F  3256 New York NY                                                                          
  567 141/567  F2029   28:44   9:15 Stephanie Farrant      26 F  1839 Brookline MA                                                                         
  568 142/567  F2029   28:45   9:15 Jen Royal              29 F   863 Jamaica Plain MA        MASSACHUSETTS GENERAL HOSPITAL CANCER CENTER                 
  569  11/86   F5059   28:45   9:16 Corinne O'brien        53 F    91 Malden MA                                                                            
  570 108/217  M2029   28:45   9:16 John Doole             28 M  1786 Natick MA                                                                            
  571 143/567  F2029   28:45   9:16 Julie Mannello         26 F  2206 West Roxbury MA                                                                      
  572  27/60   M0119   28:45   9:16 Chris Ewanowski        18 M   134 Scituate MA                                                                          
  573  84/164  M3039   28:46   9:16 Paul S. Ericson        34 M  1143 Lynn MA                 PINK RIBBON RUNNERS                                          
  574  34/78   M4049   28:47   9:16 Michael Jurchak        48 M   737 Franklin MA             CYTYC CORPORATION                                            
  575 144/567  F2029   28:47   9:16 Heather Anderson       29 F  1540 Centerville MA                                                                       
  576 145/567  F2029   28:47   9:16 Alisa Mueller          20 F  1325 Cambridge MA            TEAM CRIMSON                                                 
  577 109/217  M2029   28:48   9:16 Bradley Putnam         20 M  2434 Cambridge MA                                                                         
  578   2/5    M7099   28:48   9:16 Leo Leclaire           74 M  2157 Medfield MA                                                                          
  579  30/145  F0119   28:48   9:16 Mary Clark             17 F   771 East Granby CT          EAST GRANBY CRUSADERS                                        
  580  28/60   M0119   28:48   9:17 Kevin Mcgarry          17 M   783 East Granby CT          EAST GRANBY CRUSADERS                                        
  581  31/145  F0119   28:48   9:17 Monica Miramontes      15 F   785 East Granby CT          EAST GRANBY CRUSADERS                                        
  582 146/567  F2029   28:52   9:18 Brooke Kahl            27 F   967 Rochester NY            MIT SLOAN & LFM                                              
  583 147/567  F2029   28:52   9:18 Lisette Osorio         26 F  2359 Somerville MA                                                                        
  584  12/86   F5059   28:53   9:18 Kerry O'connor         51 F  2344 Dedham MA                                                                            
  585 148/567  F2029   28:54   9:18 Janet Tsai             21 F  1101 Needham MA              OLIN COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING                                  
  586  66/364  F3039   28:55   9:19 Jennifer Seeman        35 F  2521 Weston MA                                                                            
  587  47/204  F4049   28:56   9:19 Fern Wirth             40 F  1496 Wellesley MA            WELLESLEY MOTHERS FORUM                                      
  588  67/364  F3039   28:56   9:19 Brenda Maurao          31 F  2226 Waltham MA                                                                           
  589 149/567  F2029   28:56   9:19 Anne Kuo               25 F   705 Boston MA               CHICKEN TACOS                                                
  590  32/145  F0119   28:57   9:19 Brielle Curtis         17 F  1739 East Granby CT                                                                       
  591  33/145  F0119   28:57   9:19 Ashley Asres           16 F   766 East Granby CT          EAST GRANBY CRUSADERS                                        
  592 150/567  F2029   28:57   9:20 Andrea Kimmel          29 F  1302 Cambridge MA            TEAM BCG                                                     
  593 151/567  F2029   28:57   9:20 Sara Marcy             28 F  2210 Boston MA                                                                            
  594 152/567  F2029   28:58   9:20 Mary Ramaraju          28 F  2442 Quincy MA                                                                            
  595  15/53   M5059   28:58   9:20 Franklin Small         58 M   753 North Andover MA        CYTYC CORPORATION                                            
  596  34/145  F0119   28:58   9:20 Abbey Swank            19 F  1099 Needham MA              OLIN COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING                                  
  597 153/567  F2029   28:58   9:20 Daniela Mejias         23 F   861 Cambridge MA            MASSACHUSETTS GENERAL HOSPITAL CANCER CENTER                 
  598  35/145  F0119   28:59   9:20 Leslie Sprague         18 F   935 Cambridge MA            MIT                                                          
  599 110/217  M2029   28:59   9:20 Russell Anello         23 M   856 Cambridge MA            MASSACHUSETTS GENERAL HOSPITAL CANCER CENTER                 
  600  68/364  F3039   28:59   9:20 Tina Souza             31 F  1315 Needham MA              TEAM BCG                                                     
   9/26/2005  3:52PM


                                                                      Page 13
                The Susan G. Komen Breast Cancer Foundation
                         Boston Race for the Cure
 Sept. 18, 2005   5 Kilometers (USATF Certified #MA05017RN)    Boston, MA
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team                                                         
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ============================================================ 
  601  85/164  M3039   28:59   9:20 Rob Souza              32 M  1316 Needham MA              TEAM BCG                                                     
  602  16/53   M5059   29:00   9:20 Jim Jacobs             55 M  2037 Wellesley MA                                                                         
  603  69/364  F3039   29:00   9:20 Jennifer Masters       39 F  2219 Plymouth MA                                                                          
  604  17/53   M5059   29:01   9:21 Stephen Obrien         56 M  2349 Quincy MA                                                                            
  605  86/164  M3039   29:01   9:21 Robert Passanisi       35 M  1311 Charlestown MA          TEAM BCG                                                     
  606  87/164  M3039   29:01   9:21 Matt Hoffenberg        32 M   674 Tewksbury MA            CHARLES RIVER RUGBY FOOTBALL CLUB                            
  607 154/567  F2029   29:02   9:21 A Irene Jenkins        24 F  2051 Somerville MA                                                                        
  608                  29:03   9:21  Unknown Runner              2747                                                                                      
  609 111/217  M2029   29:04   9:22 Matthew Rossetti       29 M  2475 South Boston MA                                                                      
  610  70/364  F3039   29:04   9:22 Joann Rossetti         32 F  2476 South Boston MA                                                                      
  611 155/567  F2029   29:05   9:22 Suzy Dowling           22 F  1790 Boston MA                                                                            
  612 156/567  F2029   29:05   9:22 Samantha Ferrell       20 F  1853 Somerville MA                                                                        
  613  18/53   M5059   29:06   9:22 Sean Mulligan          50 M  2302 Brookfield MA                                                                        
  614  88/164  M3039   29:06   9:22 Michael Maurao         33 M  2225 Waltham MA                                                                           
  615  71/364  F3039   29:06   9:22 Tracey Hoffenberg      31 F   673 Tewksbury MA            CHARLES RIVER RUGBY FOOTBALL CLUB                            
  616  13/86   F5059   29:07   9:23 Betsy Leith Kelly      59 F  2086 Westborough MA                                                                       
  617  35/78   M4049   29:07   9:23 Eric Strattman         40 M   169 Cambridge MA                                                                         
  618  36/78   M4049   29:08   9:23 Timothy Butler         45 M   173 Needham MA                                                                           
  619  14/86   F5059   29:09   9:23 Carolyn Lazaris        53 F  2152 Taunton MA                                                                           
  620 157/567  F2029   29:10   9:24 Laura Haslee           23 F  2734 Allston MA                                                                           
  621  72/364  F3039   29:14   9:25 Jennifer Fike          35 F  1855 Boston MA                                                                            
  622  89/164  M3039   29:14   9:25 Christoph Kaufmann     35 M  1300 Cambridge MA            TEAM BCG                                                     
  623  90/164  M3039   29:14   9:25 Ralph Scudo            34 M   752 Milford MA              CYTYC CORPORATION                                            
  624 158/567  F2029   29:14   9:25 Lindsay Cotter         25 F   994 Boston MA               NEW BALANCE                                                  
  625 159/567  F2029   29:14   9:25 Jessica Erickson       28 F  1830 Medford MA                                                                           
  626 160/567  F2029   29:15   9:25 Ashley Witt            26 F  1050 Newton MA               NEW BALANCE                                                  
  627 112/217  M2029   29:15   9:25 Justin Rome            24 M   710 West Roxbury MA         CHICKEN TACOS                                                
  628 161/567  F2029   29:16   9:26 Susan Joyal            27 F  2756 Boston MA                                                                            
  629 162/567  F2029   29:16   9:26 Laura Miyakawa         26 F  1306 Somerville MA           TEAM BCG                                                     
  630  36/145  F0119   29:16   9:26 Niki Kneeland          17 F  2108 Salem MA                                                                             
  631  73/364  F3039   29:17   9:26 Erin Coffman           32 F   719 Nashua NH               CYTYC CORPORATION                                            
  632 163/567  F2029   29:18   9:26 Corinne Leifer         23 F  2159 Shrewsbury MA                                                                        
  633  48/204  F4049   29:19   9:26 Serene Forte           44 F  1881 Lexington MA                                                                         
  634  49/204  F4049   29:19   9:27 Calice Ducey           43 F  1807 Windham NH                                                                           
  635  37/78   M4049   29:19   9:27 Michael Lech           46 M  1194 Middleboro MA           SHAW'S SUPERMARKETS                                          
  636 164/567  F2029   29:20   9:27 Melissa Dibella        25 F   216 Boston MA                                                                            
  637  37/145  F0119   29:20   9:27 Sheila Rodger          19 F  1326 Cambridge MA            TEAM CRIMSON                                                 
  638  74/364  F3039   29:20   9:27 Stephanie Beato        31 F  1580 Milton MA                                                                            
  639  38/145  F0119   29:20   9:27 Victoria Hay           18 F  1989 Danville CA                                                                          
  640  75/364  F3039   29:20   9:27 Tina Hartnett          35 F  1984 Hingham MA                                                                           
  641 113/217  M2029   29:21   9:27 Matthew Horan          23 M  1407 Boston MA               TUFTS DENTAL                                                 
  642  38/78   M4049   29:21   9:27 Donald Barre           43 M  1571 Durham NH                                                                            
  643 165/567  F2029   29:21   9:27 Molly Brown            29 F  1640 Salem MA                                                                             
  644  39/145  F0119   29:22   9:27 Meg Schulte            17 F  2507 Centerville MA                                                                       
  645  40/145  F0119   29:22   9:27 Michala Jurchak        15 F   735 Franklin MA             CYTYC CORPORATION                                            
  646 166/567  F2029   29:22   9:27 Anne Muskopf           29 F  2314 Somerville MA                                                                        
  647  29/60   M0119   29:22   9:28 Tim Smith              18 M  1097 Needham MA              OLIN COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING                                  
  648  39/78   M4049   29:23   9:28 Zhenjian Du            49 M  1803 Lexington MA                                                                         
  649 167/567  F2029   29:24   9:28 Jessie Zuberek         28 F  1053 Salem MA                NEW BALANCE                                                  
  650  76/364  F3039   29:24   9:28 Amy Lacombe            37 F   133 Norwood MA                                                                           
   9/26/2005  3:52PM


                                                                      Page 14
                The Susan G. Komen Breast Cancer Foundation
                         Boston Race for the Cure
 Sept. 18, 2005   5 Kilometers (USATF Certified #MA05017RN)    Boston, MA
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team                                                         
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ============================================================ 
  651  91/164  M3039   29:27   9:29 Jason Mcleod           34 M  1255 Hingham MA              TALBOTS                                                      
  652  77/364  F3039   29:28   9:29 Sarah Nathanson Price  31 F  2320 Jamaica Plain MA                                                                     
  653   3/9    F6069   29:29   9:30 Linda Nathanson        62 F  2319 Newton MA                                                                            
  654  30/60   M0119   29:29   9:30 Thomas Jurchak         12 M   736 Franklin MA             CYTYC CORPORATION                                            
  655  78/364  F3039   29:30   9:30 Elizabeth Edwards      30 F  1819 Arlington MA                                                                         
  656  79/364  F3039   29:30   9:30 Kim Howland            33 F  1250 Hingham MA              TALBOTS                                                      
  657 168/567  F2029   29:30   9:30 Sarah Follows          24 F  1880 Brookline MA                                                                         
  658  80/364  F3039   29:31   9:30 Susan Bde              37 F   157 Cambridge MA                                                                         
  659  81/364  F3039   29:31   9:30 Erin Warner            30 F  2669 Boston MA                                                                            
  660 114/217  M2029   29:31   9:30 Doug Lohse             29 M  2172 Charlestown MA                                                                       
  661  19/53   M5059   29:31   9:31 Christopher Carter     51 M  1682 Roslindale MA                                                                        
  662 169/567  F2029   29:32   9:31 Lauren Sullivan        29 F  2595 Northwood NH                                                                         
  663 115/217  M2029   29:33   9:31 Randy Evans-Mcmahon    27 M   702 Medford MA              CHICKEN TACOS                                                
  664 170/567  F2029   29:33   9:31 Carolyn Glabe          26 F  1293 Boston MA               TEAM BCG                                                     
  665 171/567  F2029   29:33   9:31 Christina Jordan       29 F  2066 Swampscott MA                                                                        
  666 116/217  M2029   29:33   9:31 Aaron Schubert         27 M  2506 Waltham MA                                                                           
  667 172/567  F2029   29:34   9:31 Lori Huberman          20 F   899 Cambridge MA            MIT                                                          
  668  41/145  F0119   29:34   9:31 Keisha Dodman          15 F  1775 Westborough MA                                                                       
  669  92/164  M3039   29:34   9:31 Michael Jorgenson      35 M  2067 Quincy MA                                                                            
  670  82/364  F3039   29:35   9:32 Meliessa Siemens       30 F   555 Lexington MA            ANTIGENICS INC.                                              
  671 173/567  F2029   29:37   9:32 Lindsey Willard        21 F   640 Northboro MA            CATHY'S CRUSADER                                             
  672 117/217  M2029   29:37   9:32 Matt Korgie            25 M  2115 Boston MA                                                                            
  673 174/567  F2029   29:37   9:32 Natalie Smith          24 F  2554 Brighton MA                                                                          
  674 118/217  M2029   29:38   9:32 Vincent Wong           25 M   711 Boston MA               CHICKEN TACOS                                                
  675  50/204  F4049   29:38   9:33 Edee Snider            46 F  2561 Wellesley MA                                                                         
  676  51/204  F4049   29:39   9:33 Jean Mcfadden          41 F  2244 Melrose MA                                                                           
  677  15/86   F5059   29:39   9:33 Nancy Taylor           53 F  2614 Reading MA                                                                           
  678 175/567  F2029   29:39   9:33 Rachel Taylor          22 F  2613 Reading MA                                                                           
  679  93/164  M3039   29:40   9:33 Jorge Jimenez          36 M  2053 Belmont MA                                                                           
  680  40/78   M4049   29:40   9:33 Philip Graceffa        45 M     1 Weymouth MA                                                                          
  681  94/164  M3039   29:41   9:34 Dan Krantz             35 M   809 Marlboro MA             GENZYME                                                      
  682  31/60   M0119   29:43   9:34 Collin Brooks          14 M   200 Amherst MA                                                                           
  683  52/204  F4049   29:43   9:34 Kathy Collier          41 F  1712 Midlothian VA                                                                        
  684 119/217  M2029   29:43   9:34 Max Petrie             28 M  2757 South Boston MA                                                                      
  685 176/567  F2029   29:43   9:34 Sarah Cloonan          25 F  1706 Brighton MA                                                                          
  686  16/86   F5059   29:44   9:34 Rusty Stieff           55 F  1157 Belmont MA              PLYMOUTH CHURCH                                              
  687  17/86   F5059   29:44   9:34 Chris Carter-Husk      53 F    56 Belmont MA              PLYMOUTH CHURCH                                              
  688 177/567  F2029   29:44   9:35 Julie Straus           25 F  2581 Cambridge MA                                                                         
  689  83/364  F3039   29:45   9:35 Katie Sullivan         32 F  1041 Dover MA                NEW BALANCE                                                  
  690  95/164  M3039   29:45   9:35 Dan Sullivan           34 M  1042 Boston MA               NEW BALANCE                                                  
  691  84/364  F3039   29:45   9:35 Kelly Montrym          30 F  1029 Arlington MA            NEW BALANCE                                                  
  692 120/217  M2029   29:47   9:35 Jonathan Jagher        29 M  2041 Waltham MA                                                                           
  693  42/145  F0119   29:47   9:35 Meghan Davis           16 F  2738 Canton MA                                                                            
  694  85/364  F3039   29:47   9:36 Elizabeth1218 Lopez    33 F   860 Malden MA               MASSACHUSETTS GENERAL HOSPITAL CANCER CENTER                 
  695 178/567  F2029   29:49   9:36 Atina White            29 F  2681 Boston MA                                                                            
  696  53/204  F4049   29:50   9:36 Pixie Paradiso         47 F   128 Acton MA                                                                             
  697  54/204  F4049   29:50   9:36 Idalina Gomes          42 F  1929 Weymouth MA                                                                          
  698  20/53   M5059   29:52   9:37 Richard Rand           57 M   637 Northboro MA            CATHY'S CRUSADER                                             
  699 179/567  F2029   29:52   9:37 Veena Ramaswamy        21 F   926 Cambridge MA            MIT                                                          
  700 121/217  M2029   29:52   9:37 Brett Rand             22 M   638 Northboro MA            CATHY'S CRUSADER                                             
   9/26/2005  3:52PM


                                                                      Page 15
                The Susan G. Komen Breast Cancer Foundation
                         Boston Race for the Cure
 Sept. 18, 2005   5 Kilometers (USATF Certified #MA05017RN)    Boston, MA
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team                                                         
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ============================================================ 
  701 180/567  F2029   29:52   9:37 Lauren Masseria        27 F   803 Little Falls NJ         FRIENDS OF THE CURE                                          
  702  86/364  F3039   29:52   9:37 Wendy Stanick          38 F  2571 Leominster MA                                                                        
  703  87/364  F3039   29:53   9:37 Jessica Avallone       30 F  1285 Jamaica Plain MA        TEAM BCG                                                     
  704                  29:54   9:38 Margaret Lavelle          F   459                                                                                      
  705  88/364  F3039   29:54   9:38 Karen Costas           35 F  2752 Brighton MA                                                                          
  706 181/567  F2029   29:54   9:38 Mary Moreau            25 F  2292 Concord MA                                                                           
  707  89/364  F3039   29:54   9:38 Lisa Gaydeski          37 F  1899 Hopkinton MA                                                                         
  708  55/204  F4049   29:54   9:38 Alison Ballard         42 F  1561 Cambridge MA                                                                         
  709  56/204  F4049   29:55   9:38 Jane Dejesus           47 F  1223 Hingham MA              TALBOTS                                                      
  710  32/60   M0119   29:55   9:38 Ryan Sikorski          16 M   791 East Granby CT          EAST GRANBY CRUSADERS                                        
  711  43/145  F0119   29:56   9:38 Amy Marino             18 F   764 East Granby CT          EAST GRANBY CRUSADERS                                        
  712  33/60   M0119   29:56   9:38 Luke Bermingham        15 M   767 East Granby CT          EAST GRANBY CRUSADERS                                        
  713  44/145  F0119   29:56   9:39 Meghan Kokas           16 F   777 East Granby CT          EAST GRANBY CRUSADERS                                        
  714 182/567  F2029   29:57   9:39 Lin-Ann Ching          28 F  1700 Somerville MA                                                                        
  715 183/567  F2029   29:57   9:39 Lindsay Davidson       28 F   727 Swampscott MA           CYTYC CORPORATION                                            
  716  90/364  F3039   29:57   9:39 Caroline Woo           32 F  2703 Cambridge MA                                                                         
  717 184/567  F2029   29:57   9:39 Melissa Jalali         21 F  2043 Needham MA                                                                           
  718  57/204  F4049   29:57   9:39 Debbie Viera           46 F  1267 Hingham MA              TALBOTS                                                      
  719 122/217  M2029   29:57   9:39 Robert Kimmel          27 M  1303 Boston MA               TEAM BCG                                                     
  720  96/164  M3039   29:58   9:39 Phillip Davidson       31 M   726 Swampscott MA           CYTYC CORPORATION                                            
  721  91/364  F3039   29:59   9:39 Carolyn Snider         39 F  2559 Newton MA                                                                            
  722 185/567  F2029   29:59   9:40 Suzanne Pregot         29 F  2430 Cambridge MA                                                                         
  723  58/204  F4049   30:00   9:40 Jodi Holman            41 F  2020 Ashland MA                                                                           
  724 186/567  F2029   30:00   9:40 Alexandra Bond         28 F   992 Dedham MA               NEW BALANCE                                                  
  725  59/204  F4049   30:03   9:41 Anne Gilligan          47 F  1248 Hingham MA              TALBOTS                                                      
  726  92/364  F3039   30:04   9:41 Robin Fabiano          32 F  1836 Jamaica Plain MA                                                                     
  727  41/78   M4049   30:07   9:42 Larry Conway           47 M  1717 Milton MA                                                                            
  728  18/86   F5059   30:08   9:42 Sasha Buck             51 F  1266 Hingham MA              TALBOTS                                                      
  729  21/53   M5059   30:09   9:43 Jack Jagher            58 M  2040 Framingham MA                                                                        
  730  97/164  M3039   30:09   9:43 Jeffrey Coker          30 M   962 Somerville MA           MIT SLOAN & LFM                                              
  731  93/364  F3039   30:09   9:43 Eleanor Thompson       37 F  1270 Hingham MA              TALBOTS                                                      
  732  19/86   F5059   30:10   9:43 Sandi Boland           51 F  1612 Ludlow MA                                                                            
  733  94/364  F3039   30:10   9:43 Cindy Hannon           33 F  1974 Boston MA                                                                            
  734 123/217  M2029   30:13   9:44 Eugene Mehr            26 M   143 Waltham MA                                                                           
  735 124/217  M2029   30:14   9:44 Andy Deptula           23 M  1762 Brighton MA                                                                          
  736 187/567  F2029   30:14   9:44 Kristin Swana          22 F  2604 Hartford CT                                                                          
  737 188/567  F2029   30:14   9:44 Jane Kepros            25 F  1370 Waltham MA              THE SYNTA SUPPORTERS                                         
  738 189/567  F2029   30:15   9:45 Mindy Hsu              26 F   957 Cambridge MA            MIT SLOAN & LFM                                              
  739 190/567  F2029   30:16   9:45 Karen Treska           25 F  2642 Charlestown MA                                                                       
  740  98/164  M3039   30:17   9:45 Randy Grow             32 M  1294 Boston MA               TEAM BCG                                                     
  741  95/364  F3039   30:18   9:45 Stefanie Cronin        36 F   977 Newton MA               MOUNT HOLYOKE COLLEGE ALUMS                                  
  742  96/364  F3039   30:19   9:46 Sandi Dunnington       35 F  1814 Milton MA                                                                            
  743 191/567  F2029   30:19   9:46 Emily Gonzales         25 F  1931 Boston MA                                                                            
  744                  30:19   9:46  Unknown Runner              3259                                                                                      
  745  60/204  F4049   30:19   9:46 Diane Doyle            42 F  1799 Framingham MA                                                                        
  746 192/567  F2029   30:20   9:46 Heather Upton          29 F  2651 Cambridge MA                                                                         
  747 193/567  F2029   30:20   9:46 Deborah Rothman        26 F  2480 Boston MA                                                                            
  748 194/567  F2029   30:21   9:46 Alayna Slater          25 F   680 Weymouth MA             CHARLES RIVER RUGBY FOOTBALL CLUB                            
  749 195/567  F2029   30:21   9:46 Natasha Deckmann       28 F   873 Boston MA               MERCER MANAGEMENT CONSULTING                                 
  750  42/78   M4049   30:21   9:47 Edward Greif           47 M  1356 Swampscott MA           TEAM TIMBERLAND                                              
   9/26/2005  3:52PM


                                                                      Page 16
                The Susan G. Komen Breast Cancer Foundation
                         Boston Race for the Cure
 Sept. 18, 2005   5 Kilometers (USATF Certified #MA05017RN)    Boston, MA
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team                                                         
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ============================================================ 
  751  97/364  F3039   30:22   9:47 Michelle Poole         37 F  1359 Swampscott MA           TEAM TIMBERLAND                                              
  752 196/567  F2029   30:22   9:47 Traci Reinecker        26 F  2729 Boston MA                                                                            
  753  22/53   M5059   30:23   9:47 James Linder           50 M   740 Marlborough MA          CYTYC CORPORATION                                            
  754  98/364  F3039   30:24   9:47 Irene Lam              31 F   569 North Attleboro MA      AXSUN TECHNOLOGIES                                           
  755  43/78   M4049   30:25   9:48 Kevin Verburg          40 M  2658 Worcester MA                                                                         
  756  20/86   F5059   30:26   9:48 Diane Aston            50 F   697 Gorham MA               CHICKEN TACOS                                                
  757 125/217  M2029   30:26   9:48 Ian Fessler            25 M  1401 Boston MA                                                                            
  758 197/567  F2029   30:26   9:48 Radie Znaniecki        24 F  2722 North Easton MA                                                                      
  759  99/164  M3039   30:27   9:48 Christopher Allen      36 M  1530 Hanson MA                                                                            
  760 198/567  F2029   30:27   9:49 Mary-Christine Sulliva 23 F  2596 Worcester MA                                                                         
  761 199/567  F2029   30:28   9:49 Jennifer Lund          24 F  2181 Boston MA                                                                            
  762 200/567  F2029   30:29   9:49 Tammie Setterland      28 F  2525 Hanover MA                                                                           
  763 201/567  F2029   30:29   9:49 Meghan Hughes          25 F  2030 Boston MA                                                                            
  764 202/567  F2029   30:29   9:49 Kelly Mooney           26 F  2288 Watertown MA                                                                         
  765 203/567  F2029   30:30   9:49 Kim Crafts             24 F  1461 Nashua NH               WBOS TEAM                                                    
  766  44/78   M4049   30:31   9:50 Edmond Greene          42 M  1951 Washington DC                                                                        
  767  99/364  F3039   30:31   9:50 Karen Higgins          33 F   550 Brookline MA            ANTIGENICS INC.                                              
  768 204/567  F2029   30:32   9:50 Carrie Adrion          27 F  1373 Brighton MA             TUFTS AWMA                                                   
  769  61/204  F4049   30:32   9:50 Rosemary Wickman       42 F  2684 Southborough MA                                                                      
  770 205/567  F2029   30:33   9:50 Liz Saumsiegle         26 F  1469 Cambridge MA            WBOS TEAM                                                    
  771 100/364  F3039   30:35   9:51 Gisela Velasquez       32 F  1434 Boston MA               TUFTS DENTAL                                                 
  772 100/164  M3039   30:35   9:51 Joey Pacis             33 M  2365 Watertown MA                                                                         
  773  23/53   M5059   30:36   9:51 Robert Paskiewicz      56 M   788 East Granby CT          EAST GRANBY CRUSADERS                                        
  774 126/217  M2029   30:37   9:52 Robert Fishman         27 M  1863 Somerville MA                                                                        
  775 206/567  F2029   30:37   9:52 Alissa Pikul           26 F  2414 Boston MA                                                                            
  776 207/567  F2029   30:37   9:52 Zina Eluri             22 F   195 Boston MA                                                                            
  777  45/78   M4049   30:38   9:52 Steven Klosterman      46 M  2107 Arlington MA                                                                         
  778 101/364  F3039   30:38   9:52 Carolyn Rabin          32 F  2440 Providence RI                                                                        
  779 101/164  M3039   30:38   9:52 Bret Ancowitz          31 M   142 Providence RI                                                                        
  780 102/364  F3039   30:39   9:52 Kristin Grosshans      32 F  1953 Braintree MA                                                                         
  781 208/567  F2029   30:41   9:53 Kathleen Kendrick      26 F  2092 Tewksbury MA                                                                         
  782 103/364  F3039   30:42   9:53 Kathleen Landry        34 F  2137 Natick MA                                                                            
  783  45/145  F0119   30:42   9:53 Rachel Ringie          17 F   789 East Granby CT          EAST GRANBY CRUSADERS                                        
  784 209/567  F2029   30:44   9:54 Angela Vaughn          20 F  2796 Cambridge MA                                                                         
  785 210/567  F2029   30:45   9:54 Viviana Cordano        29 F  1722 Danvers MA                                                                           
  786  46/145  F0119   30:45   9:54 Charlotte Ahearn       19 F   603 Boston MA               BOSTON UNIVERSITY LACROSSE                                   
  787  62/204  F4049   30:46   9:54 Patricia Purdy         45 F   144 Hopkinton MA                                                                         
  788 211/567  F2029   30:46   9:54 Que Anh Nguyen         22 F  1088 Needham MA              OLIN COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING                                  
  789  63/204  F4049   30:47   9:55 Carmen Branson         46 F   632 Norfolk MA              CANCER KICKERS                                               
  790 104/364  F3039   30:47   9:55 Elaine Kordis          33 F  2114 Boston MA                                                                            
  791 102/164  M3039   30:49   9:55 Chris Martin           30 M  2216 Salem NH                                                                             
  792 103/164  M3039   30:49   9:55 Carlos Montero         36 M  2799 Waltham MA                                                                           
  793 212/567  F2029   30:51   9:56 Shelly Strickfaden     28 F   122 Holden MA                                                                            
  794 213/567  F2029   30:51   9:56 Charmaine Pattinson    27 F   836 Allston MA              HBS                                                          
  795 104/164  M3039   30:51   9:56 Jeff Radin             37 M   123 Nashua NH                                                                            
  796 214/567  F2029   30:52   9:56 Carissa Meyer          24 F  1379 Boston MA               TUFTS AWMA                                                   
  797  21/86   F5059   30:52   9:56 Jayne Wilson           53 F   103 Reading MA                                                                           
  798 215/567  F2029   30:53   9:57 Alane G Janulewicz     28 F  2049 Dorchester MA                                                                        
  799 105/164  M3039   30:53   9:57 Jonathan Matsui        32 M  2221 Boston MA                                                                            
  800   7/14   M6069   30:54   9:57 Gary Gessler           60 M   116 Bangor ME                                                                            
   9/26/2005  3:52PM


                                                                      Page 17
                The Susan G. Komen Breast Cancer Foundation
                         Boston Race for the Cure
 Sept. 18, 2005   5 Kilometers (USATF Certified #MA05017RN)    Boston, MA
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team                                                         
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ============================================================ 
  801 106/164  M3039   30:54   9:57 Matt Jones             37 M   168 Marlborough MA                                                                       
  802  47/145  F0119   30:54   9:57 Avery Anderson         19 F  1056 Needham MA              OLIN COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING                                  
  803 216/567  F2029   30:56   9:58 Laurie Burns           21 F   877 Boston MA               MIT                                                          
  804  24/53   M5059   30:56   9:58 Paul Doherty           57 M  1777 Braintree MA                                                                         
  805 127/217  M2029   30:56   9:58 Blake Mumby            27 M  2750 Somerville MA                                                                        
  806 107/164  M3039   30:56   9:58 William Moore          35 M  1358 Newburyport MA          TEAM TIMBERLAND                                              
  807  48/145  F0119   30:56   9:58 Samantha Marvonek      13 F   743 North Easton MA         CYTYC CORPORATION                                            
  808 105/364  F3039   30:58   9:58 Krista Daly            34 F  1745 Longmeadow MA                                                                        
  809 217/567  F2029   30:59   9:59 Megan Lanigan          22 F  2140 Acton MA                                                                             
  810  22/86   F5059   30:59   9:59 Linda Dewaard          56 F  1765 Novato CA                                                                            
  811 218/567  F2029   31:00   9:59 Kate Loucks            25 F  2175 Somerville MA                                                                        
  812 106/364  F3039   31:00   9:59 Wnedy Velazquez        39 F   796 Hopkinton MA            FRIENDS 4 LIFE                                               
  813 108/164  M3039   31:00   9:59 Michael Viens          37 M  1115 Lawrence MA             PINK INC.                                                    
  814  64/204  F4049   31:01   9:59 Laura Hall             44 F  1966 Franklin MA                                                                          
  815  65/204  F4049   31:01   9:59 Valerie Buller         43 F  1475 Wellesley MA            WELLESLEY MOTHERS FORUM                                      
  816 107/364  F3039   31:01   9:59 Dorothy Manfredonia    31 F  2203 Boston MA                                                                            
  817 128/217  M2029   31:01   9:59 Jedd Steinglass        29 M  2576 Charlestown MA                                                                       
  818  46/78   M4049   31:02  10:00 Mark Oliver            46 M  2352 Hudson NH                                                                            
  819 108/364  F3039   31:03  10:00 Cheryl Jones           33 F  2063 Ashland MA                                                                           
  820  49/145  F0119   31:05  10:01 Molly Dalton           16 F  1742 Hingham MA                                                                           
  821  50/145  F0119   31:06  10:01 Faye Crosswhite        18 F   609 Boston MA               BOSTON UNIVERSITY LACROSSE                                   
  822 219/567  F2029   31:06  10:01 Jessica Klarl          20 F  2105 Fishkill NY                                                                          
  823 220/567  F2029   31:07  10:01 Heidi Peck             21 F  2387 Plymouth MA                                                                          
  824 221/567  F2029   31:07  10:01 Lisa Rando             26 F  1035 Jamaica Plain MA        NEW BALANCE                                                  
  825 222/567  F2029   31:08  10:02 Jacqueline Biechowski  25 F  1596 Stoneham MA                                                                          
  826 223/567  F2029   31:08  10:02 Donna Pope             28 F   677 Roslindale MA           CHARLES RIVER RUGBY FOOTBALL CLUB                            
  827  66/204  F4049   31:10  10:02 Eve Anderson           42 F   120 North Reading MA                                                                     
  828 109/164  M3039   31:10  10:02 Bryan Olson            38 M  2740 Westwood MA                                                                          
  829 224/567  F2029   31:11  10:02 Sarah Haas             20 F  1958 Boston MA                                                                            
  830  67/204  F4049   31:11  10:03 Caryl Haddock          48 F  1960 Malden MA                                                                            
  831 109/364  F3039   31:11  10:03 Wendy Bedrosian        36 F  1472 Wellesley MA            WELLESLEY MOTHERS FORUM                                      
  832  23/86   F5059   31:11  10:03 Norma Harrington       59 F  1980 Milton MA                                                                            
  833 110/364  F3039   31:12  10:03 Stephanie Moio         37 F  2278 Marblehead MA                                                                        
  834 110/164  M3039   31:12  10:03 Salvatore Moio Jr      31 M  2279 Cranston RI                                                                          
  835 129/217  M2029   31:13  10:03 Chris Bryce            27 M  1646 Charlestown MA                                                                       
  836  68/204  F4049   31:13  10:03 Carol Mckean           41 F  2252 Hull MA                                                                              
  837 111/364  F3039   31:13  10:03 Sarah Lawton           33 F  2151 Framingham MA                                                                        
  838  47/78   M4049   31:14  10:03 Lawrence Beecher       43 M  1583 Mansfield MA                                                                         
  839  25/53   M5059   31:15  10:04 James Morrissey        58 M   152 Annapolis MD                                                                         
  840 112/364  F3039   31:15  10:04 Diane Loud             37 F  2176 Dedham MA                                                                            
  841 225/567  F2029   31:15  10:04 Caitlin E Curran       23 F  1738 Brookline MA                                                                         
  842 226/567  F2029   31:16  10:04 Sheri Jacques          26 F  1232 Hingham MA              TALBOTS                                                      
  843 113/364  F3039   31:16  10:04 Mary Donohoe           38 F  2780 Brookline MA                                                                         
  844  69/204  F4049   31:17  10:05 Jana Allen             49 F    62 Dallas TX                                                                            
  845  51/145  F0119   31:17  10:05 Stephanie Dudzic       19 F   885 Cambridge MA            MIT                                                          
  846  26/53   M5059   31:18  10:05 Peter Nowak            59 M  2338 Boston MA                                                                            
  847 114/364  F3039   31:18  10:05 Audrey Huang           38 F  2029 Cambridge MA                                                                         
  848 227/567  F2029   31:19  10:05 Kim Geary              28 F  1900 Somerville MA                                                                        
  849  70/204  F4049   31:19  10:05 Heather Blake          42 F  1152 Belmont MA              PLYMOUTH CHURCH                                              
  850  34/60   M0119   31:20  10:05 Trevor Donahue         16 M  1153 Belmont MA              PLYMOUTH CHURCH                                              
   9/26/2005  3:52PM


                                                                      Page 18
                The Susan G. Komen Breast Cancer Foundation
                         Boston Race for the Cure
 Sept. 18, 2005   5 Kilometers (USATF Certified #MA05017RN)    Boston, MA
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team                                                         
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ============================================================ 
  851  52/145  F0119   31:20  10:05 Smantha Anderson       14 F   119 North Reading MA                                                                     
  852  71/204  F4049   31:20  10:06 Lisa Papetti           40 F  2739 Westwood MA                                                                          
  853 115/364  F3039   31:22  10:06 Tracee Petrillo        36 F  2403 Framingham MA                                                                        
  854 130/217  M2029   31:23  10:06 Tuck O'brien           29 M  2340 Boston MA                                                                            
  855 116/364  F3039   31:24  10:07 Arden O'donnell        31 F  3397 Jamaica Plain MA                                                                     
  856 228/567  F2029   31:26  10:08 Janis Owens            29 F  1031 Boston MA               NEW BALANCE                                                  
  857  24/86   F5059   31:27  10:08 Barbara Grandberg      54 F    80 Somerville MA                                                                        
  858 229/567  F2029   31:27  10:08 Lauren Decker          24 F   126 Dedham MA                                                                            
  859 111/164  M3039   31:27  10:08 Steven Guertin         30 M  1954 Lunenburg MA                                                                         
  860 230/567  F2029   31:28  10:08 Holly Erickson         23 F  1320 Boston MA               TEAM CAROLINE                                                
  861 131/217  M2029   31:29  10:08 Randy Mcnally          29 M  2254 Somerville MA                                                                        
  862  25/86   F5059   31:29  10:08 Gwyned Trefethen       52 F  2641 Sherborn MA                                                                          
  863  27/53   M5059   31:29  10:08 Dana Eagles            53 M  1818 Sherborn MA                                                                          
  864 231/567  F2029   31:29  10:08 Ingrid Dunkelberg      26 F   715 Boston MA               CVS                                                          
  865  72/204  F4049   31:30  10:09 Vicki Holbrook         40 F  2017 Plymouth MA                                                                          
  866  53/145  F0119   31:30  10:09 Stephanie Budney       15 F   769 East Granby CT          EAST GRANBY CRUSADERS                                        
  867  54/145  F0119   31:30  10:09 Shannon Brady          16 F   768 East Granby CT          EAST GRANBY CRUSADERS                                        
  868 117/364  F3039   31:30  10:09 Andrea Caplan          35 F  1670 Lexington MA                                                                         
  869 118/364  F3039   31:31  10:09 Kathleen Lamb          35 F  2785 Little Falls NJ                                                                      
  870 132/217  M2029   31:31  10:09 Aaron Wiseman          23 M  1049 Brighton MA             NEW BALANCE                                                  
  871  73/204  F4049   31:32  10:09 Karen Casale           45 F  1221 Hingham MA              TALBOTS                                                      
  872 119/364  F3039   31:33  10:10 Kelly D'amaro          31 F  1480 Wellesley MA            WELLESLEY MOTHERS FORUM                                      
  873 120/364  F3039   31:33  10:10 Becky Cole             35 F  1477 Wellesley MA            WELLESLEY MOTHERS FORUM                                      
  874 232/567  F2029   31:34  10:10 Amanda Scovil          29 F  2517 Cambridge MA                                                                         
  875  26/86   F5059   31:36  10:11 Patricia Doyon         51 F    76 Manchester NH                                                                        
  876 121/364  F3039   31:37  10:11 Sharon Lunetta         38 F  2184 Hanover MA                                                                           
  877  27/86   F5059   31:38  10:11 Irene Brophy           55 F    68 Quincy MA                                                                            
  878 233/567  F2029   31:39  10:12 Lisa Duncombe          24 F  1811 West Newton MA                                                                       
  879 234/567  F2029   31:40  10:12 Sarah Zwicker          22 F  1103 Needham MA              OLIN COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING                                  
  880 133/217  M2029   31:40  10:12 Nat Chamberlin         24 M  1688 Boston MA                                                                            
  881 235/567  F2029   31:40  10:12 Jennifer Blair         24 F  1394 Boston MA               TUFTS DENTAL                                                 
  882 236/567  F2029   31:41  10:12 Janet Goulet           28 F  1196 Malden MA               SIMMONS COLLEGE                                              
  883  74/204  F4049   31:41  10:12 Sheila Curran          42 F  1499 Westford MA             WYETH STRIDERS                                               
  884 237/567  F2029   31:42  10:13 Marcy Muzykewicz       24 F  2315 Cambridge MA                                                                         
  885 134/217  M2029   31:43  10:13 Benny Williams         26 M  2689 Cambridge MA                                                                         
  886 238/567  F2029   31:43  10:13 Amanda Ferguson-Cradle 24 F  1848 Cambridge MA                                                                         
  887 239/567  F2029   31:44  10:13 Melissa Bouvier        25 F  1395 Saugus MA               TUFTS DENTAL                                                 
  888 240/567  F2029   31:45  10:13 Julie Bianco           26 F  1333 Weymouth MA             TEAM GDT                                                     
  889 241/567  F2029   31:45  10:14 Shazia Sheikh          28 F  1430 Boston MA               TUFTS DENTAL                                                 
  890 242/567  F2029   31:45  10:14 Deana Bollaci          20 F  1613 Boston MA                                                                            
  891 112/164  M3039   31:46  10:14 Mark Malonson          38 M   570 Merrimac MA             AXSUN TECHNOLOGIES                                           
  892 243/567  F2029   31:47  10:14 Julia Shaver           22 F  2529 Keene NH                                                                             
  893 244/567  F2029   31:47  10:14 Kathleen Kearney       27 F   829 Boston MA               HBS                                                          
  894 135/217  M2029   31:47  10:14 Jared Johnson          26 M  1019 North Quincy MA         NEW BALANCE                                                  
  895 122/364  F3039   31:47  10:14 Polly Lebarron         37 F  2153 Allston MA                                                                           
  896  75/204  F4049   31:47  10:14 Laureen Fiola          49 F  1861 Lexington MA                                                                         
  897 245/567  F2029   31:48  10:14 Kathleen Modzelewski   28 F  2275 Dorchester MA                                                                        
  898  28/53   M5059   31:48  10:15 Mike Downing           50 M  1794 Medway MA                                                                            
  899  28/86   F5059   31:49  10:15 Linda Goldman          57 F  1925 Needham MA                                                                           
  900 246/567  F2029   31:49  10:15 Amy Cardello           29 F  1673 Lowell MA                                                                            
   9/26/2005  3:52PM


                                                                      Page 19
                The Susan G. Komen Breast Cancer Foundation
                         Boston Race for the Cure
 Sept. 18, 2005   5 Kilometers (USATF Certified #MA05017RN)    Boston, MA
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team                                                         
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ============================================================ 
  901 247/567  F2029   31:51  10:15 Christine Brennan      22 F  1631 Nashua NH                                                                            
  902 123/364  F3039   31:51  10:16 Leanne Wilson-Fritch   33 F  2693 Auburn MA                                                                            
  903 248/567  F2029   31:53  10:16 Martina Mcpherson      23 F  2256 Brookline MA                                                                         
  904 249/567  F2029   31:53  10:16 Bernadette Doykos      23 F  1795 Brookline MA                                                                         
  905 250/567  F2029   31:53  10:16 Jennifer Smirlock      24 F  2549 Concord MA                                                                           
  906 251/567  F2029   31:54  10:16 Kristin Krupka         27 F  2124 Somerville MA                                                                        
  907 252/567  F2029   31:55  10:17 Erin Hickey            23 F  1135 Boston MA               PINK PANTHERS                                                
  908  76/204  F4049   31:56  10:17 Stacey Mcfadden        41 F    84 Exeter RI                                                                            
  909                  31:56  10:17 Ellen Abele               F    19                                                                                      
  910  55/145  F0119   31:57  10:17 Sage Foley             16 F  1007 Sturbridge MA           NEW BALANCE                                                  
  911 136/217  M2029   31:58  10:18 Michael Herrick        25 M  2005 Newton MA                                                                            
  912 253/567  F2029   31:58  10:18 Winnie Moy             26 F   511 Brighton MA             ANN TAYLOR                                                   
  913 254/567  F2029   31:58  10:18 Kristin Licari         22 F  3117 Acton MA                                                                             
  914  29/86   F5059   31:58  10:18 Barb Ara Mcinerney     55 F    85 Seaville NJ                                                                          
  915  29/53   M5059   31:58  10:18 George Russo           56 M  2770 Waltham MA                                                                           
  916 255/567  F2029   31:58  10:18 Monique Nichols        27 F  2330 Cambridge MA                                                                         
  917 113/164  M3039   31:58  10:18 Chris Porter           30 M  2427 Cambridge MA                                                                         
  918                  31:59  10:18 Kerry Coughlin         30    2784 Newton MA                                                                            
  919  77/204  F4049   32:00  10:18 Deborah Fortin         41 F  1882 Portsmouth NH                                                                        
  920 124/364  F3039   32:00  10:18 Susan Rosa             35 F  2468 Somerville MA                                                                        
  921 125/364  F3039   32:00  10:18 Rebecca Zazoff         31 F  2720 Allston MA                                                                           
  922 137/217  M2029   32:01  10:19 Hector Bladuell        27 M  1603 Camden NJ                                                                            
  923 126/364  F3039   32:02  10:19 Donna Bovi             35 F   644 Boston MA               CBT                                                          
  924 256/567  F2029   32:03  10:19 Amy Dreibelbis         26 F   668 Portland ME             CHARLES RIVER RUGBY FOOTBALL CLUB                            
  925 138/217  M2029   32:03  10:19 Tim Candon             28 M  1669 Somerville MA                                                                        
  926 139/217  M2029   32:04  10:19 Matthew Dunbar         24 M  1004 Wilmington MA           NEW BALANCE                                                  
  927  78/204  F4049   32:04  10:20 Susan Mitrano          40 F    88 Wayland MA                                                                           
  928 114/164  M3039   32:05  10:20 Brett Gough            34 M  1939 Pembroke MA                                                                          
  929 127/364  F3039   32:06  10:20 Kacie Gough            32 F  1940 Pembroke MA                                                                          
  930 128/364  F3039   32:06  10:20 Cynthia Labelle        33 F   652 Boston MA               CBT                                                          
  931 129/364  F3039   32:08  10:21 Meghan Mcguirk         33 F  2247 Worcester MA                                                                         
  932 257/567  F2029   32:08  10:21 Elana Person           29 F  1280 Hudson MA               TEAM B-A-D                                                   
  933  56/145  F0119   32:08  10:21 Sara Hamel             19 F  1968 South Salem NY                                                                       
  934 130/364  F3039   32:08  10:21 Hollie Kiley           34 F  1277 Hudson MA               TEAM B-A-D                                                   
  935  79/204  F4049   32:09  10:21 Jean O'brien           44 F  2342 Katonah NY                                                                           
  936 140/217  M2029   32:09  10:21 Richard Misiaszek      24 M  1380 Cambridge MA            TUFTS AWMA                                                   
  937 131/364  F3039   32:09  10:21 Abbie Lyons            33 F  1190 Waltham MA              SEVEN STARS WALK/RUN BUDDIES                                 
  938   8/14   M6069   32:10  10:21 Salvatore Moio         62 M  2277 Cranston RI                                                                          
  939 258/567  F2029   32:10  10:21 Meredith Gendron       25 F  1902 South Boston MA                                                                      
  940 141/217  M2029   32:10  10:22 Ronen Harris           23 M  1378 Boston MA               TUFTS AWMA                                                   
  941 259/567  F2029   32:11  10:22 Elizabeth Chominski    23 F  1701 Charlestown MA                                                                       
  942  30/53   M5059   32:12  10:22 David Laubenthal       59 M  2144 Melrose MA                                                                           
  943 132/364  F3039   32:12  10:22 Aimee Driscoll         35 F  1801 Milton MA                                                                            
  944  80/204  F4049   32:12  10:22 Kathleen Laubenthal    47 F  2143 Melrose MA                                                                           
  945  81/204  F4049   32:13  10:22 Amy Ackroyd            41 F  1522 Windham ME                                                                           
  946  82/204  F4049   32:13  10:22 Susan Marlin           41 F  2213 Natick MA                                                                            
  947 142/217  M2029   32:13  10:23 Yoni Morse             25 M  2298 Waltham MA                                                                           
  948 260/567  F2029   32:15  10:23 Monika Pinto           25 F  2416 Boston MA                                                                            
  949  30/86   F5059   32:15  10:23 Ann Scott              57 F  1269 Hingham MA              TALBOTS                                                      
  950 133/364  F3039   32:15  10:23 Laura Winik            32 F  2695 Andover MA                                                                           
   9/26/2005  3:52PM


                                                                      Page 20
                The Susan G. Komen Breast Cancer Foundation
                         Boston Race for the Cure
 Sept. 18, 2005   5 Kilometers (USATF Certified #MA05017RN)    Boston, MA
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team                                                         
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ============================================================ 
  951 143/217  M2029   32:15  10:23 Will Gray              22 M  1169 Boston MA               REBECCA'S ROADIES                                            
  952 261/567  F2029   32:16  10:23 Amanda Barr            25 F  1570 Quincy MA                                                                            
  953 134/364  F3039   32:16  10:23 Katherine Cousins      32 F  1355 Newburyport MA          TEAM TIMBERLAND                                              
  954 135/364  F3039   32:16  10:24 Jesslyn Tankel         34 F  2724 Boston MA                                                                            
  955  83/204  F4049   32:17  10:24 Robin Cheung           41 F  2787 Boston MA                                                                            
  956 262/567  F2029   32:17  10:24 Kelly Murphy           25 F  1127 Scituate MA             PINK PANTHERS                                                
  957 136/364  F3039   32:17  10:24 Mary Noe               39 F   111 Methuen MA                                                                           
  958 144/217  M2029   32:17  10:24 Michael Greeley        25 M  1132 Somerville MA           PINK PANTHERS                                                
  959  31/86   F5059   32:18  10:24 Marty Antonellis       55 F  2766 Dorchester MA                                                                        
  960 137/364  F3039   32:19  10:25 Kim Dandreo            31 F  1747 Beverly MA                                                                           
  961 138/364  F3039   32:21  10:25 Jessica Hannon         33 F  1972 Beverly MA                                                                           
  962  84/204  F4049   32:21  10:25 Robin Danzini          49 F  1187 Nashua NH               RUN 4 JUDE                                                   
  963  85/204  F4049   32:22  10:25 Kristine Matthews      40 F  2224 Franklin MA                                                                          
  964 263/567  F2029   32:22  10:25 Anita Bhandarkar       26 F  1594 Brighton MA                                                                          
  965 139/364  F3039   32:22  10:25 Colleen Polk           39 F  2425 Marblehead MA                                                                        
  966 140/364  F3039   32:22  10:25 Jessica Maxwell        33 F  2228 Framingham MA                                                                        
  967 141/364  F3039   32:22  10:26 Jennifer Green         35 F  1950 Hopkinton MA                                                                         
  968                  32:23  10:26 Laura Ryan                F  2485 Framingham MA                                                                        
  969 142/364  F3039   32:23  10:26 Christine Doyle        30 F   198 Quincy MA                                                                            
  970 264/567  F2029   32:23  10:26 Jessica Winslow        29 F  2696 Walpole MA                                                                           
  971 145/217  M2029   32:23  10:26 Ian Schlanger          25 M  1147 Orangeburg NY           PINK RIBBON RUNNERS                                          
  972 115/164  M3039   32:24  10:26 Chris Richard          31 M  1036 Boston MA               NEW BALANCE                                                  
  973 265/567  F2029   32:24  10:26 Ann-Margaret Biechowsk 27 F  1595 Bayside NY                                                                           
  974 266/567  F2029   32:25  10:26 Cheryl Inouye          22 F  1076 Needham MA              OLIN COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING                                  
  975 267/567  F2029   32:26  10:27 Katherine Gooch        29 F  1932 Brookline MA                                                                         
  976  32/86   F5059   32:26  10:27 Nancy Phillips         52 F  2409 Medford MA                                                                           
  977  57/145  F0119   32:26  10:27 Meagan Dalton          16 F  1743 Hingham MA                                                                           
  978 116/164  M3039   32:27  10:27 Damon Abernathy        30 M   531 Lexington MA            ANTIGENICS INC.                                              
  979 146/217  M2029   32:28  10:27 Kevin Kalinowski       29 M  2727 Newton MA                                                                            
  980 268/567  F2029   32:28  10:27 Kellly Mahoney         26 F  2725 Newton MA                                                                            
  981  48/78   M4049   32:28  10:27 Dan Bracco             45 M   721 Westford MA             CYTYC CORPORATION                                            
  982  33/86   F5059   32:29  10:28 Anna Marie Bracco      51 F   720 Westford MA             CYTYC CORPORATION                                            
  983  49/78   M4049   32:30  10:28 Rocky Ackroyd          46 M  1521 Windham ME                                                                           
  984 269/567  F2029   32:32  10:29 Amy Wooldridge         27 F  2706 Somerville MA                                                                        
  985 270/567  F2029   32:33  10:29 Sarah Brett            26 F  1632 Somerville MA                                                                        
  986 143/364  F3039   32:34  10:29 Sarah Heim             30 F   591 Northampton MA          BOOBY PRIZE                                                  
  987 144/364  F3039   32:34  10:29 Semantha Burger        39 F   135 Walpole MA                                                                           
  988  50/78   M4049   32:35  10:29 Doug Hilton            42 M  2011 Arlington MA                                                                         
  989 145/364  F3039   32:35  10:30 Montserrat Anguera     30 F  1543 Medford MA                                                                           
  990 271/567  F2029   32:35  10:30 Deborah Smithline      29 F  2555 Somerville MA                                                                        
  991 146/364  F3039   32:35  10:30 Sarah Hall             33 F  1965 Somerville MA                                                                        
  992 272/567  F2029   32:36  10:30 Emily Ernest           27 F   728 Marlborough MA          CYTYC CORPORATION                                            
  993  86/204  F4049   32:37  10:30 Pilar Maury            40 F  2227 Norton MA                                                                            
  994 273/567  F2029   32:40  10:31 Leigh Boland           26 F  1611 Ludlow MA                                                                            
  995 274/567  F2029   32:40  10:31 Esther Cory            24 F  2795 Boston MA                                                                            
  996 275/567  F2029   32:40  10:31 Jaimee Manninen        29 F  2208 Somerville MA                                                                        
  997 276/567  F2029   32:40  10:31 Julie Donovan          26 F  1335 Arlington MA            TEAM GDT                                                     
  998 277/567  F2029   32:42  10:32 Alainie Costas         28 F  1723 Cambridge MA                                                                         
  999 147/364  F3039   32:43  10:32 Shelley Why            38 F  1495 Wellesley MA            WELLESLEY MOTHERS FORUM                                      
 1000 117/164  M3039   32:44  10:33 Tc Tang                38 M  2608 Acton MA                                                                             
   9/26/2005  3:52PM


                                                                      Page 21
                The Susan G. Komen Breast Cancer Foundation
                         Boston Race for the Cure
 Sept. 18, 2005   5 Kilometers (USATF Certified #MA05017RN)    Boston, MA
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team                                                         
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ============================================================ 
 1001 278/567  F2029   32:45  10:33 Catherine Erdly        27 F  1226 Hingham MA              TALBOTS                                                      
 1002 279/567  F2029   32:45  10:33 Jenny Liang            23 F  1413 Boston MA               TUFTS DENTAL                                                 
 1003 118/164  M3039   32:45  10:33 Michael Caballero      31 M  1663 Brighton MA                                                                          
 1004 148/364  F3039   32:46  10:33 Jamie Jun              39 F  2071 Newton MA                                                                            
 1005 149/364  F3039   32:46  10:33 Mary Herndon           34 F   568 Littleton MA            AXSUN TECHNOLOGIES                                           
 1006 280/567  F2029   32:46  10:33 Karen Caballero        28 F  1664 Brighton MA                                                                          
 1007 281/567  F2029   32:46  10:33 Jamie Miller           29 F  2268 West Roxbury MA                                                                      
 1008 147/217  M2029   32:46  10:33 Christian Miller       27 M  2267 West Roxbury MA                                                                      
 1009 119/164  M3039   32:46  10:33 John Millholland       32 M  2270 Duxbury MA                                                                           
 1010 282/567  F2029   32:47  10:33 Heather Rudolphsen     25 F  2483 Norwood MA                                                                           
 1011 150/364  F3039   32:47  10:34 Sallie Hirsch          30 F  2013 New York NY                                                                          
 1012 148/217  M2029   32:47  10:34 Alex Moheban           22 M  1416 Boston MA               TUFTS DENTAL                                                 
 1013 283/567  F2029   32:49  10:34 Cathleen Mcgarry       28 F   530 Lexington MA            ANTIGENICS INC.                                              
 1014 284/567  F2029   32:49  10:34 Nicole Dion            25 F  1771 Brighton MA                                                                          
 1015 285/567  F2029   32:49  10:34 Jillian Tempest        26 F  1191 Woonsocket RI           SEVEN STARS WALK/RUN BUDDIES                                 
 1016 151/364  F3039   32:49  10:34 Amy Shultz             33 F  1490 Wellesley MA            WELLESLEY MOTHERS FORUM                                      
 1017 152/364  F3039   32:49  10:34 Kim Manning            30 F   553 Lexington MA            ANTIGENICS INC.                                              
 1018 286/567  F2029   32:50  10:34 Meghan Hickey          26 F  1322 Brookline MA            TEAM CAROLINE                                                
 1019 153/364  F3039   32:50  10:34 Trina Bertolino        35 F   535 Lexington MA            ANTIGENICS INC.                                              
 1020 120/164  M3039   32:50  10:34 Matthew Rael           31 M  1500 Arlington MA            WYETH STRIDERS                                               
 1021 287/567  F2029   32:50  10:34 Saili Kulkarni         21 F  2125 Boston MA                                                                            
 1022  87/204  F4049   32:50  10:34 Sarah Novogrodsky      42 F  2337 Lexington MA                                                                         
 1023 154/364  F3039   32:51  10:35 Allyson Huntington     37 F  1338 Lexington MA            TEAM GDT                                                     
 1024 149/217  M2029   32:51  10:35 Benjamin Gary          27 M   160 Brighton MA                                                                          
 1025  35/60   M0119   32:51  10:35 Nicholas Hays          19 M  1072 Needham MA              OLIN COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING                                  
 1026 288/567  F2029   32:52  10:35 Sarah Newman           21 F   921 Cambridge MA            MIT                                                          
 1027 150/217  M2029   32:52  10:35 Benjamin Hill          20 M  1073 Needham MA              OLIN COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING                                  
 1028 155/364  F3039   32:53  10:35 Stacey Bruzzese        30 F  1645 Revere MA                                                                            
 1029 156/364  F3039   32:54  10:36 Melissa Decola         34 F  1756 Hingham MA                                                                           
 1030 289/567  F2029   32:54  10:36 Erin Gunn              22 F  1956 Framingham MA                                                                        
 1031 157/364  F3039   32:54  10:36 Tara Murphy            31 F   512 Beverly MA              ANN TAYLOR                                                   
 1032 158/364  F3039   32:55  10:36 Holly Federovich       31 F  1845 Watertown MA                                                                         
 1033 159/364  F3039   32:55  10:36 Janelle Lawrence       39 F  2149 Newton MA                                                                            
 1034 160/364  F3039   32:56  10:36 Marci Slovin           31 F  2548 Waltham MA                                                                           
 1035 161/364  F3039   32:56  10:36 Charlene Lundy         31 F  2183 North Andover MA                                                                     
 1036 290/567  F2029   32:56  10:36 Candace Taylor         25 F  1319 Hartford CT             TEAM CAROLINE                                                
 1037 151/217  M2029   32:57  10:37 Daniel April           28 M  1546 Boston MA                                                                            
 1038  34/86   F5059   32:58  10:37 Gail Goldman           51 F  1928 Newtonville MA                                                                       
 1039 291/567  F2029   32:59  10:37 Kara Mcdonough         24 F  2241 Braintree MA                                                                         
 1040 292/567  F2029   32:59  10:37 Lisa Perry             25 F  2394 Quincy MA                                                                            
 1041 162/364  F3039   32:59  10:37 Jill Hopkins           37 F   675 Duxbury MA              CHARLES RIVER RUGBY FOOTBALL CLUB                            
 1042 121/164  M3039   32:59  10:37 James Murphy           30 M  1419 Dorchester MA           TUFTS DENTAL                                                 
 1043 122/164  M3039   32:59  10:37 Kevin Ritchie          32 M  2455 Hoboken NJ                                                                           
 1044  88/204  F4049   33:00  10:38 Tracey Sharpe          41 F  2528 Boston MA                                                                            
 1045 293/567  F2029   33:01  10:38 Cindy Perry            28 F  2395 Cambridge MA                                                                         
 1046 294/567  F2029   33:01  10:38 Kathleen Mullen        27 F  2301 Cambridge MA                                                                         
 1047  35/86   F5059   33:02  10:38 Kate King              56 F   871 Dorchester MA           MELINA'S MILERS FOR MAMMARIES                                
 1048  36/86   F5059   33:02  10:38 Donna Leibovitz        52 F    83 York Beach ME                                                                        
 1049 123/164  M3039   33:03  10:39 Steven Cobb            35 M  1708 North Providence RI                                                                  
 1050 152/217  M2029   33:05  10:39 Jeffrey Perez          20 M  2390 Boston MA                                                                            
   9/26/2005  3:52PM


                                                                      Page 22
                The Susan G. Komen Breast Cancer Foundation
                         Boston Race for the Cure
 Sept. 18, 2005   5 Kilometers (USATF Certified #MA05017RN)    Boston, MA
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team                                                         
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ============================================================ 
 1051 295/567  F2029   33:05  10:39 Sara Marranca          29 F  2214 Boston MA                                                                            
 1052 296/567  F2029   33:05  10:39 Emily Burhans          25 F  1652 Charlestown MA                                                                       
 1053 297/567  F2029   33:07  10:40 Gina Nawazelski        26 F  2321 Everett MA                                                                           
 1054  89/204  F4049   33:07  10:40 Cindy Diamond          48 F    74 Lynn MA                                                                              
 1055  31/53   M5059   33:07  10:40 Glenn Diamond          50 M  1766 Lynn MA                                                                              
 1056 298/567  F2029   33:08  10:40 Deborah Cassidy        28 F   112 Randolph MA                                                                          
 1057 299/567  F2029   33:10  10:41 Sandy Chang            25 F  1690 Cambridge MA                                                                         
 1058 153/217  M2029   33:10  10:41 Scott Alson            29 M  1532 Cambridge MA                                                                         
 1059 163/364  F3039   33:11  10:41 Julia Weng             38 F  2678 Cambridge MA                                                                         
 1060  37/86   F5059   33:12  10:41 Pam Eldredge           50 F  1825 Mashpee MA                                                                           
 1061 300/567  F2029   33:12  10:41 Kristen Weida          24 F  2675 Attleboro MA                                                                         
 1062 164/364  F3039   33:12  10:42 Denise Schubert        31 F   864 Cambridge MA            MASSACHUSETTS GENERAL HOSPITAL CANCER CENTER                 
 1063 301/567  F2029   33:12  10:42 Stasia Bochnowski      28 F  1608 Boston MA                                                                            
 1064 154/217  M2029   33:12  10:42 Erik Smith             29 M  2550 Attleboro MA                                                                         
 1065 155/217  M2029   33:13  10:42 Aaron Ardizzoni        23 M  1128 Medford MA              PINK PANTHERS                                                
 1066 165/364  F3039   33:13  10:42 Eileen Murphy          37 F  1238 Hingham MA              TALBOTS                                                      
 1067 302/567  F2029   33:13  10:42 Samyukta Jana          22 F  2044 Sharon MA                                                                            
 1068 124/164  M3039   33:14  10:42 Bryan Joyce            38 M  2070 Lexington MA                                                                         
 1069 156/217  M2029   33:14  10:42 Conor Sullivan         28 M  2597 Charlestown MA                                                                       
 1070 166/364  F3039   33:14  10:42 Melissa Patangia       32 F  2378 Braintree MA                                                                         
 1071  51/78   M4049   33:14  10:42 Robert Snell           48 M  1260 Hingham MA              TALBOTS                                                      
 1072  52/78   M4049   33:15  10:42 Bruce Murphy           49 M   149 Melrose MA                                                                           
 1073 303/567  F2029   33:15  10:42 Ann Walsh              29 F   181 Stoughton MA                                                                         
 1074  90/204  F4049   33:15  10:43 Lorena Mandozzi        44 F  2202 Harvard MA                                                                           
 1075  38/86   F5059   33:16  10:43 Judith Katz            56 F  2077 Brookline MA                                                                         
 1076 304/567  F2029   33:16  10:43 Kate Anderson          25 F  2777 Cambridge MA                                                                         
 1077 167/364  F3039   33:17  10:43 Heather Spooner        32 F  2566 Cambridge MA                                                                         
 1078  58/145  F0119   33:18  10:43 Sage Staven            13 F  2573 Ayer MA                                                                              
 1079 305/567  F2029   33:18  10:43 Emily Sinopoli         27 F  2541 Tewksbury MA                                                                         
 1080  53/78   M4049   33:18  10:44 Kurt Staven            41 M  2574 Ayer MA                                                                              
 1081 125/164  M3039   33:18  10:44 Richard Sinopoli       34 M  2542 Tewksbury MA                                                                         
 1082 306/567  F2029   33:19  10:44 Giuliana Foy           28 F  1885 East Boston MA                                                                       
 1083 307/567  F2029   33:19  10:44 Sarah Miller           29 F  2266 Brighton MA                                                                          
 1084  36/60   M0119   33:20  10:44 Matt Aasted            19 M  1055 Needham MA              OLIN COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING                                  
 1085  91/204  F4049   33:21  10:45 Deborah Kollmeyer      46 F   165 Hopkinton MA                                                                         
 1086 308/567  F2029   33:22  10:45 Kerri Licari           20 F  3118 Acton MA                                                                             
 1087 168/364  F3039   33:25  10:46 Amy Roth               36 F  2479 Ridgefield CT                                                                        
 1088  92/204  F4049   33:25  10:46 Maura Chilson          46 F  1699 Middlebury CT                                                                        
 1089 309/567  F2029   33:25  10:46 Courtnay White         29 F  3207 Boston MA                                                                            
 1090 310/567  F2029   33:26  10:46 Jennifer Gertel        25 F  3263 Cambridge MA                                                                         
 1091 311/567  F2029   33:26  10:46 Sarah Ryan             29 F  1163 Cambridge MA            REASON TO RUN                                                
 1092 312/567  F2029   33:27  10:46 Jennifer Ransom        26 F   840 Cambridge MA            HBS                                                          
 1093  93/204  F4049   33:28  10:47 Joanne Pratt           43 F  1089 Sherborn MA             OLIN COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING                                  
 1094 313/567  F2029   33:28  10:47 Laura Hmelo            24 F  2014 Somerville MA                                                                        
 1095  32/53   M5059   33:29  10:47 Michael Mcgowan        50 M  1235 Hingham MA              TALBOTS                                                      
 1096 314/567  F2029   33:30  10:47 Amy Diplalido          20 F  1346 Middleton MA            TEAM PIER 1                                                  
 1097  37/60   M0119   33:30  10:47 Scott Sewall           13 M  2526 Milton MA                                                                            
 1098  39/86   F5059   33:30  10:47 Chiu-Shia Lin          54 F  1353 Acton MA                TEAM TAIWAN                                                  
 1099 169/364  F3039   33:31  10:48 Henna Verburg          37 F  2659 Worcester MA                                                                         
 1100  54/78   M4049   33:31  10:48 David Ferris           40 M   646 Boston MA               CBT                                                          
   9/26/2005  3:52PM


                                                                      Page 23
                The Susan G. Komen Breast Cancer Foundation
                         Boston Race for the Cure
 Sept. 18, 2005   5 Kilometers (USATF Certified #MA05017RN)    Boston, MA
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team                                                         
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ============================================================ 
 1101 315/567  F2029   33:31  10:48 Briana Burton          28 F  2782 Somerville MA                                                                        
 1102 170/364  F3039   33:31  10:48 Kathleen Marquis       33 F   250 Brookline MA                                                                         
 1103  59/145  F0119   33:31  10:48 Elizabeth Redlich      15 F  2447 Cambridge MA                                                                         
 1104 171/364  F3039   33:32  10:48 Lisa Wesley            38 F  1494 Wellesley MA            WELLESLEY MOTHERS FORUM                                      
 1105  94/204  F4049   33:33  10:48 Sheryl Fohlin          45 F   504 Medway MA               ANN TAYLOR                                                   
 1106 172/364  F3039   33:34  10:49 Krystyna Zuberek       31 F  1052 Danvers MA              NEW BALANCE                                                  
 1107  95/204  F4049   33:34  10:49 Debbie Kelly           43 F  2089 Quincy MA                                                                            
 1108  60/145  F0119   33:34  10:49 Sarah Luehrman         19 F  2180 Middlebury VT                                                                        
 1109 316/567  F2029   33:36  10:49 Melissa Diaz           24 F  1767 Cambridge MA                                                                         
 1110 317/567  F2029   33:37  10:50 Christine Monta        25 F  2282 Cambridge MA                                                                         
 1111 126/164  M3039   33:37  10:50 Ernesto Velasco        37 M  2657 Cambridge MA                                                                         
 1112 318/567  F2029   33:38  10:50 Sarah Nehila           27 F  2325 West Roxbury MA                                                                      
 1113 319/567  F2029   33:38  10:50 Claire Fuqua           28 F  1889 Providence RI                                                                        
 1114 173/364  F3039   33:39  10:50 Karen Goudey           39 F  1938 Ayer MA                                                                              
 1115  33/53   M5059   33:39  10:50 Patrick Sullivan       53 M   759 Sudbury MA              CYTYC CORPORATION                                            
 1116 174/364  F3039   33:42  10:51 Colleen Quinn          32 F  2437 Brighton MA                                                                          
 1117  96/204  F4049   33:42  10:51 Mary Quinn             41 F  2436 Medway MA                                                                            
 1118  40/86   F5059   33:42  10:51 Sue Light              52 F   633 Norfolk MA              CANCER KICKERS                                               
 1119 175/364  F3039   33:43  10:51 Laurie Gillis          35 F  1914 Longmeadow MA                                                                        
 1120 176/364  F3039   33:43  10:52 Karen Lalley           35 F  2130 Auburn MA                                                                            
 1121  41/86   F5059   33:44  10:52 Marie Leman            54 F  2160 Dedham MA                                                                            
 1122 320/567  F2029   33:44  10:52 Julia Timakhovich      24 F   849 Brighton MA             JACK MORTON WORLDWIDE                                        
 1123  97/204  F4049   33:44  10:52 Charlotte Merrell      49 F   848 Boston MA               JACK MORTON WORLDWIDE                                        
 1124 321/567  F2029   33:45  10:52 Rebecca Bushey         28 F  1654 Brighton MA                                                                          
 1125 127/164  M3039   33:47  10:53 Jim Joy                32 M  2068 Charlestown MA                                                                       
 1126  61/145  F0119   33:48  10:53 Jessica Figuerido      18 F   117 Uxbridge MA                                                                          
 1127 177/364  F3039   33:48  10:53 Juana Rodriguez        36 F  1451 Dorchester MA           UMASS BOSTON                                                 
 1128 322/567  F2029   33:49  10:53 Joyce Wagner           29 F  2663 Westwood MA                                                                          
 1129 178/364  F3039   33:49  10:53 Laurie Mccarthy        38 F  2235 Medway MA                                                                            
 1130  55/78   M4049   33:49  10:53 Mike Kuykendall        44 M  2127 Spring TX                                                                            
 1131  34/53   M5059   33:49  10:54 Andrew Scott           50 M  2515 Spring TX                                                                            
 1132 323/567  F2029   33:50  10:54 Mary Dempsey           23 F  1760 Reading MA                                                                           
 1133  38/60   M0119   33:51  10:54 Sean Calvo             19 M  1063 Needham MA              OLIN COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING                                  
 1134  62/145  F0119   33:53  10:55 Kay Leopold            18 F  1324 Cambridge MA            TEAM CRIMSON                                                 
 1135 179/364  F3039   33:55  10:55 Andrea Armando         34 F  1550 South Boston MA                                                                      
 1136 180/364  F3039   33:55  10:55 Becca Romish           37 F  2466 Boston MA                                                                            
 1137  98/204  F4049   33:56  10:56 Linda Mcpeck           40 F  2255 Rockland MA                                                                          
 1138 324/567  F2029   33:57  10:56 Cassandra Seely        22 F  1037 Watertown MA            NEW BALANCE                                                  
 1139 181/364  F3039   33:57  10:56 Grace Buchanan         38 F   976 Boston MA               MOUNT HOLYOKE COLLEGE ALUMS                                  
 1140 325/567  F2029   33:57  10:56 Kai-Ning Khor          22 F  2100 Boston MA                                                                            
 1141  42/86   F5059   33:57  10:56 Barbara Muzykewicz     53 F    89 Chelmsford MA                                                                        
 1142 326/567  F2029   33:58  10:56 Elizabeth Stover       27 F  2578 Brookline MA                                                                         
 1143  99/204  F4049   33:59  10:56 Janet Calhoun          47 F   586 Braintree MA            BOOBY PRIZE                                                  
 1144 100/204  F4049   34:00  10:57 Phyllis Smith          48 F   185 Newburyport MA                                                                       
 1145 327/567  F2029   34:00  10:57 Sandra Wu              25 F   712 Brookline MA            CHICKEN TACOS                                                
 1146 328/567  F2029   34:01  10:57 Stephanie Tatoian      24 F  2610 Rockport MA                                                                          
 1147 128/164  M3039   34:01  10:57 Stephen Reinach        34 M  2449 Natick MA                                                                            
 1148 329/567  F2029   34:01  10:57 Marsha Ma              25 F   707 Boston MA               CHICKEN TACOS                                                
 1149 101/204  F4049   34:05  10:59 Anne Weinstein         40 F  2676 Needham MA                                                                           
 1150                  34:06  10:59 Brooke Spenser            F    13                                                                                      
   9/26/2005  3:52PM


                                                                      Page 24
                The Susan G. Komen Breast Cancer Foundation
                         Boston Race for the Cure
 Sept. 18, 2005   5 Kilometers (USATF Certified #MA05017RN)    Boston, MA
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team                                                         
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ============================================================ 
 1151 102/204  F4049   34:07  10:59 Sandra Felder          47 F  1846 Natick MA                                                                            
 1152 330/567  F2029   34:08  10:59 Samar Malek            24 F   918 Cambridge MA            MIT                                                          
 1153 331/567  F2029   34:08  10:59 Katerina Blazek        22 F  1058 Needham MA              OLIN COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING                                  
 1154  43/86   F5059   34:09  11:00 Hilda Santos           50 F  2495 Saugus MA                                                                            
 1155 103/204  F4049   34:09  11:00 Jan Byron              48 F  1662 Stoughton MA                                                                         
 1156 332/567  F2029   34:10  11:00 Amanda Stevens         22 F   207 Charlestown MA                                                                       
 1157 333/567  F2029   34:10  11:00 Christar Snell         26 F   224 Woburn MA                                                                            
 1158 334/567  F2029   34:10  11:00 Katie Sastri           24 F  2498 Norwood MA                                                                           
 1159 129/164  M3039   34:11  11:01 David Black            30 M  1602 Bedford NH                                                                           
 1160 104/204  F4049   34:13  11:01 Sandra Payne           47 F   183 Annapolis MD                                                                         
 1161 335/567  F2029   34:14  11:01 Lindsay Rich           23 F   147 Natick MA                                                                            
 1162 336/567  F2029   34:14  11:02 Meghan Sliney          26 F  2546 Quincy MA                                                                            
 1163 337/567  F2029   34:15  11:02 Erica Machut           29 F  2195 Somerville MA                                                                        
 1164  35/53   M5059   34:17  11:02 Tim Bye                50 M   723 Westford MA             CYTYC CORPORATION                                            
 1165  44/86   F5059   34:17  11:02 Pat Conry              51 F   725 Wellesley MA            CYTYC CORPORATION                                            
 1166 182/364  F3039   34:18  11:03 Karen Doherty          35 F  1778 South Boston MA                                                                      
 1167 183/364  F3039   34:18  11:03 Kim Maiberger          38 F   594 Boston MA               BOOBY PRIZE                                                  
 1168 157/217  M2029   34:19  11:03 Luis Diego Cabezas     22 M  1062 Needham MA              OLIN COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING                                  
 1169   4/9    F6069   34:20  11:04 Phyllis Wilkinson      61 F   101 West Harwich MA                                                                      
 1170  39/60   M0119   34:22  11:04 Brian Corliss          12 M  1189 Mansfield MA            SEVEN STARS WALK/RUN BUDDIES                                 
 1171 184/364  F3039   34:23  11:04 Karen Lombardo         33 F   802 Mansfield MA            FRIENDS OF THE CURE                                          
 1172 338/567  F2029   34:24  11:05 Adrienne Dopfel        29 F  1787 Wayland MA                                                                           
 1173 339/567  F2029   34:24  11:05 Rachel Montgomery      28 F  2284 Jamaica Plain MA                                                                     
 1174 340/567  F2029   34:24  11:05 Monica Lewis           21 F   910 Boston MA               MIT                                                          
 1175 185/364  F3039   34:25  11:05 Tricia Finkbeiner      33 F  1158 Dorchester MA           REASON TO RUN                                                
 1176 105/204  F4049   34:27  11:06 Darlene Hall           41 F  1964 North Andover MA                                                                     
 1177 341/567  F2029   34:28  11:06 Kd Balentine           22 F  1559 York ME                                                                              
 1178 186/364  F3039   34:29  11:06 Patricia Roth          35 F  2478 Natick MA                                                                            
 1179 106/204  F4049   34:29  11:06 Penny Weigel           48 F    99 Derry NH                                                                             
 1180  56/78   M4049   34:30  11:07 Victor Lane            43 M  2139 Derry NH                                                                             
 1181 187/364  F3039   34:30  11:07 Michelle Tittemore     39 F  2630 Reading MA                                                                           
 1182  63/145  F0119   34:31  11:07 Jenn Simpson           13 F  2538 North Attleboro MA                                                                   
 1183 342/567  F2029   34:31  11:07 Kelly Kempner          23 F  2091 South Boston MA                                                                      
 1184 107/204  F4049   34:31  11:07 Catherine Tesauro      45 F  1244 Hingham MA              TALBOTS                                                      
 1185 343/567  F2029   34:32  11:07 Eliza Floyd            24 F  2737 Medford MA                                                                           
 1186 188/364  F3039   34:33  11:08 Kristin Bellavance     30 F  2742 Roslindale MA                                                                        
 1187  64/145  F0119   34:34  11:08 Julie Mcgarry          14 F   784 East Granby CT          EAST GRANBY CRUSADERS                                        
 1188  65/145  F0119   34:34  11:08 Kayla Smith            14 F  1520                         EAST GRANBY CRUSADERS                                        
 1189   5/9    F6069   34:36  11:08 Becky Fulweiler        60 F    78 Cambridge MA                                                                         
 1190 189/364  F3039   34:36  11:08 Jameelah Aziz          30 F   560 Winchester MA           AXSUN TECHNOLOGIES                                           
 1191  40/60   M0119   34:37  11:09 Vito Ruiz              19 M  1093 Needham MA              OLIN COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING                                  
 1192 190/364  F3039   34:37  11:09 Josie Petersen         32 F  2398 Brookline MA                                                                         
 1193 191/364  F3039   34:38  11:09 Nicole Bifano          35 F  1597 Quincy MA                                                                            
 1194 344/567  F2029   34:38  11:09 Tara Lebel             28 F  2154 Haverhill MA                                                                         
 1195  57/78   M4049   34:38  11:09 Brian Gogolin          41 M  1918 Hopkinton MA                                                                         
 1196 108/204  F4049   34:38  11:09 Patti Olson            42 F  2354 Hopkinton MA                                                                         
 1197 192/364  F3039   34:39  11:09 Carolyn Gogolin        38 F  1919 Hopkinton MA                                                                         
 1198  66/145  F0119   34:39  11:10 Dana Gogolin           10 F  1917 Hopkinton MA                                                                         
 1199 193/364  F3039   34:40  11:10 Katrina Debonville     32 F  1755 Boston MA                                                                            
 1200 345/567  F2029   34:41  11:10 Sarah Abbott           26 F  2775 Newton MA                                                                            
   9/26/2005  3:52PM


                                                                      Page 25
                The Susan G. Komen Breast Cancer Foundation
                         Boston Race for the Cure
 Sept. 18, 2005   5 Kilometers (USATF Certified #MA05017RN)    Boston, MA
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team                                                         
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ============================================================ 
 1201 346/567  F2029   34:42  11:10 Emily Gerrein          25 F  1144 Winchester MA           PINK RIBBON RUNNERS                                          
 1202 347/567  F2029   34:42  11:11 Suzanne Korkin         27 F  1146 Brookline MA            PINK RIBBON RUNNERS                                          
 1203  36/53   M5059   34:42  11:11 William Hatten         50 M  1988 Medfield MA                                                                          
 1204  45/86   F5059   34:43  11:11 Kathleen Caruso        50 F  1683 Westwood MA                                                                          
 1205 158/217  M2029   34:43  11:11 Patrick Garvey         24 M  1898 Boston MA                                                                            
 1206 194/364  F3039   34:44  11:11 Cheryl Fletterick      33 F  1870 Boston MA                                                                            
 1207 348/567  F2029   34:44  11:11 Britton Ritzhaupt      25 F  2456 Boston MA                                                                            
 1208 349/567  F2029   34:44  11:11 Heather Sites          24 F  2543 Baltimore MD                                                                         
 1209  46/86   F5059   34:45  11:11 Elizabeth Hamel        50 F  1969 South Salem NY                                                                       
 1210 350/567  F2029   34:45  11:11 Kathleen Hayes         29 F  1991 North Easton MA                                                                      
 1211 109/204  F4049   34:45  11:11 Kathleen Sullivan      44 F  1347 Medford MA              TEAM SULLIVAN                                                
 1212 159/217  M2029   34:45  11:11 Kevin Mercer           23 M  1350 Medford MA              TEAM SULLIVAN                                                
 1213 110/204  F4049   34:45  11:12 Maureen Taylor         42 F  2615 Quincy MA                                                                            
 1214   1/2    F7099   34:47  11:12 Gwen Carlson           70 F  1675 Braintree MA                                                                         
 1215  67/145  F0119   34:48  11:12 Brianna Duffy          13 F  1154 Belmont MA              PLYMOUTH CHURCH                                              
 1216 160/217  M2029   34:48  11:12 Colin Sapp             29 M  1113 Waltham MA              PINK INC.                                                    
 1217 195/364  F3039   34:50  11:13 Maisie Veeder          34 F  2656 Roslindale MA                                                                        
 1218 196/364  F3039   34:51  11:13 Ana Maria Holzbach     33 F   857 Winthrop MA             MASSACHUSETTS GENERAL HOSPITAL CANCER CENTER                 
 1219 111/204  F4049   34:51  11:14 Patsy Wiswell          43 F  1330 Marblehead MA           TEAM GDT                                                     
 1220  41/60   M0119   34:52  11:14 Peter Montigny         16 M   786 East Granby CT          EAST GRANBY CRUSADERS                                        
 1221  42/60   M0119   34:52  11:14 Cody Butler            16 M  3175 E Granby CT                                                                          
 1222 197/364  F3039   34:54  11:14 Kerin Youngclaus       30 F  1149 Quincy MA               PINK RIBBON RUNNERS                                          
 1223 351/567  F2029   34:54  11:14 Natalia Goh            27 F   826 Boston MA               HBS                                                          
 1224  58/78   M4049   34:55  11:15 Robert Sharrett        47 M   585 Boston MA               BLUE RUNNERS                                                 
 1225 198/364  F3039   34:55  11:15 Meredith Kent          31 F  2093 Worcester MA                                                                         
 1226 161/217  M2029   34:56  11:15 Mark Binford           23 M  1139 Brookline MA            PINK RIBBON RUNNERS                                          
 1227 352/567  F2029   34:56  11:15 Erin Wassel            23 F  1148 Brookline MA            PINK RIBBON RUNNERS                                          
 1228 199/364  F3039   34:56  11:15 Sejal Kelly            31 F  1276 Quincy MA               TEAM B-A-D                                                   
 1229  59/78   M4049   34:56  11:15 William Krier          48 M   583 Boston MA               BLUE RUNNERS                                                 
 1230 200/364  F3039   34:57  11:15 Heather Ferguson       35 F  1847 Jamaica Plain MA                                                                     
 1231 353/567  F2029   34:57  11:15 Stacey Cruger          25 F   995 Quincy MA               NEW BALANCE                                                  
 1232 354/567  F2029   34:57  11:15 Kira Apse              28 F  1549 Boston MA                                                                            
 1233 355/567  F2029   34:57  11:15 Autumn Mceuen          27 F  2242 Dorchester MA                                                                        
 1234 201/364  F3039   34:57  11:15 Shara Ertel            36 F  1366 Newton MA               THE SYNTA SUPPORTERS                                         
 1235 202/364  F3039   34:58  11:16 Kara Ashley            34 F  1272 Southborough MA         TEAM B-A-D                                                   
 1236 356/567  F2029   34:59  11:16 Jennifer Garron        28 F   156 Foxboro MA                                                                           
 1237 130/164  M3039   34:59  11:16 Tony Domineck          32 M  1781 Paxton MA                                                                            
 1238  68/145  F0119   35:03  11:17 Abigail Mulligan       18 F  2305 Brookfield MA                                                                        
 1239 203/364  F3039   35:03  11:17 Amelia Pearsall        34 F  2384 Woburn MA                                                                            
 1240 357/567  F2029   35:03  11:17 Christine Podolski     22 F  2421 Kingston MA                                                                          
 1241 131/164  M3039   35:03  11:17 Matthew Finkbeiner     36 M  1160 Dorchester MA           REASON TO RUN                                                
 1242 132/164  M3039   35:05  11:18 John Thrasher          37 M  2624 Marlborough MA                                                                       
 1243  47/86   F5059   35:06  11:18 Teresa Tracy           52 F  2637 Sutton MA                                                                            
 1244 358/567  F2029   35:06  11:18 Lori Noga              29 F  1421 Brookline MA            TUFTS DENTAL                                                 
 1245 112/204  F4049   35:06  11:18 Elisa Bartlett Anis    41 F  2774 Brookline MA                                                                         
 1246 359/567  F2029   35:07  11:18 Amelie Peryea          26 F  2396 Boston MA                                                                            
 1247  37/53   M5059   35:08  11:19 Gordon Sewall          57 M  2527 Milton MA                                                                            
 1248 113/204  F4049   35:09  11:19 Helen Long             43 F  1279 Quincy MA               TEAM B-A-D                                                   
 1249 114/204  F4049   35:09  11:19 Avelina Kelley         42 F  1275 Foxboro MA              TEAM B-A-D                                                   
 1250   6/9    F6069   35:10  11:19 Lynn Barry             61 F    63 Reading MA                                                                           
   9/26/2005  3:52PM


                                                                      Page 26
                The Susan G. Komen Breast Cancer Foundation
                         Boston Race for the Cure
 Sept. 18, 2005   5 Kilometers (USATF Certified #MA05017RN)    Boston, MA
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team                                                         
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ============================================================ 
 1251 204/364  F3039   35:11  11:20 Jordana Mcguire        33 F  2246 Milford NH                                                                           
 1252 133/164  M3039   35:11  11:20 Steven Ertel           36 M  1367 Lexington MA            THE SYNTA SUPPORTERS                                         
 1253 162/217  M2029   35:12  11:20 Devon Fernandez        24 M  1849 Manchester NH                                                                        
 1254 360/567  F2029   35:13  11:21 Amy Barberie           29 F  1563 Brighton MA                                                                          
 1255 205/364  F3039   35:14  11:21 Cristina Peters        39 F  2397 Weston MA                                                                            
 1256 206/364  F3039   35:14  11:21 Margaret Fox           32 F  1884 Boston MA                                                                            
 1257 361/567  F2029   35:15  11:21 Amy Mulligan           23 F  2304 Boston MA                                                                            
 1258 362/567  F2029   35:15  11:21 Danielle Justo         28 F  2072 Weymouth MA                                                                          
 1259  69/145  F0119   35:16  11:21 Emma Brown             12 F  1642 Belmont MA                                                                           
 1260  70/145  F0119   35:17  11:22 Leslie Amrein          12 F  1151 Belmont MA              PLYMOUTH CHURCH                                              
 1261 207/364  F3039   35:17  11:22 Melissa Moffitt        33 F  2276 Worcester MA                                                                         
 1262 363/567  F2029   35:17  11:22 Laura Lee              26 F   831 Cambridge MA            HBS                                                          
 1263                  35:18  11:22  Unknown Runner              2746                                                                                      
 1264 208/364  F3039   35:19  11:22 Rebecca Latimore       39 F    82 Waban MA                                                                             
 1265 115/204  F4049   35:20  11:23 Mary Flattery          44 F   197 West Roxbury MA                                                                      
 1266  71/145  F0119   35:21  11:23 Dawn Palladini         18 F  2367 Franklin MA                                                                          
 1267 364/567  F2029   35:21  11:23 Robin Johnson          22 F   979 Somerville MA           MOUNT HOLYOKE COLLEGE ALUMS                                  
 1268 209/364  F3039   35:22  11:23 Vivienne Yue           31 F  1318 Somerville MA           TEAM BCG                                                     
 1269 134/164  M3039   35:22  11:23 Simon Cheng            30 M  1289 Somerville MA           TEAM BCG                                                     
 1270 163/217  M2029   35:24  11:24 Matthew Addesa         27 M  1524 Andover MA                                                                           
 1271 365/567  F2029   35:24  11:24 Akshi Singh            24 F  2762 Cambridge MA                                                                         
 1272 164/217  M2029   35:24  11:24 Manu Prakash           25 M  2761 Cambridge MA                                                                         
 1273 210/364  F3039   35:24  11:24 Nicole Perrault        39 F    92 Groton MA                                                                            
 1274 116/204  F4049   35:25  11:24 Christine Stadnicki    49 F  2568 Wilbraham MA                                                                         
 1275 211/364  F3039   35:25  11:24 Susan Lydon            31 F  2185 South Boston MA                                                                      
 1276 117/204  F4049   35:26  11:25 Amy Woodcox            46 F   148 South Hamilton MA                                                                    
 1277 165/217  M2029   35:26  11:25 Nate Lecrenski         23 M   780 Southwick MA            EAST GRANBY CRUSADERS                                        
 1278 212/364  F3039   35:28  11:25 Susanne Salerno        31 F  2490 Charlestown MA                                                                       
 1279 213/364  F3039   35:28  11:25 Linda Lydon            31 F  2186 Charlestown MA                                                                       
 1280 214/364  F3039   35:28  11:25 Reina Verceluz         33 F  1246 Hingham MA              TALBOTS                                                      
 1281 215/364  F3039   35:33  11:27 Anne Leclaire          39 F  2155 Franklin MA                                                                          
 1282 366/567  F2029   35:34  11:27 Carolynn Jordan        26 F  2065 South Boston MA                                                                      
 1283 216/364  F3039   35:35  11:27 Siobhan Petho          30 F  2402 Winthrop MA                                                                          
 1284 367/567  F2029   35:35  11:28 Sarah Carney           25 F   770 Suffield CT             EAST GRANBY CRUSADERS                                        
 1285 217/364  F3039   35:37  11:28 Susan Farrell          35 F  1840 Dorchester MA                                                                        
 1286 368/567  F2029   35:37  11:28 Kristina Bomberger     27 F  1614 Boston MA                                                                            
 1287 369/567  F2029   35:37  11:28 Elise Sweet            27 F  2606 South Boston MA                                                                      
 1288 135/164  M3039   35:38  11:29 Andrew Ashcroft        36 M  1552 Cambridge MA                                                                         
 1289 370/567  F2029   35:38  11:29 Afsaneh Zolfaghari     26 F  2723 Cambridge MA                                                                         
 1290 218/364  F3039   35:39  11:29 Bridget Bettigole      37 F  1473 Wellesley MA            WELLESLEY MOTHERS FORUM                                      
 1291 118/204  F4049   35:40  11:29 Patty Sullivan         47 F  1352 Watertown MA            TEAM SULLIVAN                                                
 1292 371/567  F2029   35:40  11:29 Rebecca Maltese        26 F   980 Somerville MA           MOUNT HOLYOKE COLLEGE ALUMS                                  
 1293  60/78   M4049   35:40  11:29 Dennis Mccarthy        46 M  1349 Cambridge MA            TEAM SULLIVAN                                                
 1294 219/364  F3039   35:42  11:30 Barbara Atkins         33 F  1553 Arlington MA                                                                         
 1295 166/217  M2029   35:42  11:30 Amir Naimi             28 M  1420 Boston MA               TUFTS DENTAL                                                 
 1296  48/86   F5059   35:45  11:31 Andrea Kozinetz        51 F  2779 Newton MA                                                                            
 1297 372/567  F2029   35:46  11:31 Kate Geary             28 F   703 Plaistow NH             CHICKEN TACOS                                                
 1298 220/364  F3039   35:47  11:31 Carrie Patel           31 F  2380 East Walpole MA                                                                      
 1299 373/567  F2029   35:47  11:32 Emily Wheeler          23 F   983 Brighton MA             MOUNT HOLYOKE COLLEGE ALUMS                                  
 1300  38/53   M5059   35:48  11:32 Robert Theodore        51 M  2619 Uniontown OH                                                                         
   9/26/2005  3:52PM


                                                                      Page 27
                The Susan G. Komen Breast Cancer Foundation
                         Boston Race for the Cure
 Sept. 18, 2005   5 Kilometers (USATF Certified #MA05017RN)    Boston, MA
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team                                                         
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ============================================================ 
 1301 119/204  F4049   35:48  11:32 Vicki Lepine           43 F  2164 Lowell MA                                                                            
 1302 221/364  F3039   35:48  11:32 Heidi Barnes           33 F  1565 Wilton NH                                                                            
 1303 374/567  F2029   35:49  11:32 Jennifer Silva         28 F  2730 Somerville MA                                                                        
 1304 375/567  F2029   35:50  11:32 Jessica Kurzman        25 F  2126 Brighton MA                                                                          
 1305 222/364  F3039   35:50  11:32 Jennifer Silva         31 F  2731 Holbrook MA                                                                          
 1306 376/567  F2029   35:50  11:32 Melissa Jansen         22 F  2048 Watertown MA                                                                         
 1307  72/145  F0119   35:50  11:32 Evelyn Jansen          10 F  2047 East Greenwich RI                                                                    
 1308                  35:51  11:33 Virginia Williams         F    17                                                                                      
 1309 136/164  M3039   35:51  11:33 Paul Cronin            35 M   539 Lexington MA            ANTIGENICS INC.                                              
 1310 377/567  F2029   35:51  11:33 Cara Malio             26 F  2199 Peabody MA                                                                           
 1311 378/567  F2029   35:53  11:33 Nicole Quinn           25 F  2438 Jamaica Plain MA                                                                     
 1312 379/567  F2029   35:53  11:33 Christine Cotter       25 F  1726 Boston MA                                                                            
 1313 380/567  F2029   35:54  11:34 Lynda-Anne Mccarey     26 F  2234 South Boston MA                                                                      
 1314  49/86   F5059   35:55  11:34 Mary Casey             51 F    71 Shrewsbury MA                                                                        
 1315 120/204  F4049   35:56  11:34 Jill Lund              49 F  2182 Auburn MA                                                                            
 1316 381/567  F2029   35:57  11:34 Annemarie Rodriguez    29 F  2464 Malden MA                                                                            
 1317 121/204  F4049   35:59  11:35 Paula Wong             42 F    51 Brighton MA             BC BUSTERS                                                   
 1318  50/86   F5059   35:59  11:35 Linda Kearney          59 F  2080 North Conway NH                                                                      
 1319 122/204  F4049   36:02  11:36 Janet Buecker          48 F  1649 Waltham MA                                                                           
 1320 382/567  F2029   36:05  11:37 Karla Wurst            23 F  2710 Lexington MA                                                                         
 1321 123/204  F4049   36:06  11:37 Dayana Simons          40 F  2537 Beverly MA                                                                           
 1322  39/53   M5059   36:08  11:38 Michael Thompson       59 M  1432 Boston MA               TUFTS DENTAL                                                 
 1323                  36:10  11:39 Allison Galbraith         F    10                                                                                      
 1324 124/204  F4049   36:10  11:39 Lorraine Rioux         44 F    11 Falmouth ME                                                                          
 1325  73/145  F0119   36:10  11:39 Cassie Ducey           14 F  1805 Windham NH                                                                           
 1326 125/204  F4049   36:13  11:40 Amy Goldberg           47 F   186 Sharon MA                                                                            
 1327 223/364  F3039   36:15  11:40 Jessica Mittler        33 F  2274 Cambridge MA                                                                         
 1328 383/567  F2029   36:15  11:40 Rebecca Anhang Price   28 F  1544 Cambridge MA                                                                         
 1329 224/364  F3039   36:16  11:41 Israela Adah Brill-Cas 36 F  1637 Mansfield MA                                                                         
 1330  51/86   F5059   36:17  11:41 Beth Hankin            53 F    81 Weymouth MA                                                                          
 1331  52/86   F5059   36:18  11:41 Deborah Kneeland       50 F  2109 Salem MA                                                                             
 1332 137/164  M3039   36:19  11:42 Chad Triveri           31 M  2645 Boston MA                                                                            
 1333 225/364  F3039   36:19  11:42 Sherri Ettinger        38 F   167 Cambridge MA                                                                         
 1334 226/364  F3039   36:19  11:42 Jennifer Lima          32 F  2167 Allston MA                                                                           
 1335 167/217  M2029   36:20  11:42 Josh Crowley           29 M   113 West Boylston MA                                                                     
 1336 384/567  F2029   36:21  11:42 Kristina Robinson      29 F   150 Oakland CA                                                                           
 1337 168/217  M2029   36:21  11:42 Jacques Guyette        25 M   549 Lexington MA            ANTIGENICS INC.                                              
 1338 385/567  F2029   36:22  11:43 Kate Berkeley          24 F   182 Allston MA                                                                           
 1339 126/204  F4049   36:24  11:43 Mary Thrasher          41 F  2625 Milford MA                                                                           
 1340 169/217  M2029   36:24  11:43 Matthew Micalizzi      27 M  2260 Milford MA                                                                           
 1341 386/567  F2029   36:24  11:43 Jamie Heal             25 F  1992 Stratham NH                                                                          
 1342 170/217  M2029   36:25  11:43 Daniel Garrison        29 M  1897 Boston MA                                                                            
 1343 387/567  F2029   36:26  11:44 Holly Kosiewicz        25 F  2116 Waltham MA                                                                           
 1344 388/567  F2029   36:28  11:45 Casey Horna            21 F  2025 Boston MA                                                                            
 1345 389/567  F2029   36:29  11:45 Vidya Raju             24 F   709 Brookline MA            CHICKEN TACOS                                                
 1346 390/567  F2029   36:29  11:45 Janelle Evans-Mcmahon  29 F   696 Medford MA              CHICKEN TACOS                                                
 1347 391/567  F2029   36:29  11:45 Elizabeth Baker        28 F   698 Cambridge MA            CHICKEN TACOS                                                
 1348 227/364  F3039   36:30  11:45 Michelle Clarkson      37 F  1105 Westborough MA          PARROT HEADS FOR A CURE                                      
 1349 138/164  M3039   36:30  11:45 Chris Addesa           30 M  1523 Medford MA                                                                           
 1350 228/364  F3039   36:31  11:45 Teresa Polhemus        38 F  2423 Boston MA                                                                            
   9/26/2005  3:52PM


                                                                      Page 28
                The Susan G. Komen Breast Cancer Foundation
                         Boston Race for the Cure
 Sept. 18, 2005   5 Kilometers (USATF Certified #MA05017RN)    Boston, MA
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team                                                         
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ============================================================ 
 1351  40/53   M5059   36:31  11:45 Tom Keady              50 M  2078 Chestnut Bill MA                                                                     
 1352 392/567  F2029   36:34  11:47 Joanna Theis           27 F  2618 Natick MA                                                                            
 1353 393/567  F2029   36:34  11:47 Christina Theodore-Okl 28 F  2620 Medford MA                                                                           
 1354  53/86   F5059   36:35  11:47 Tina Cummings          51 F  1736 North Reading MA                                                                     
 1355  74/145  F0119   36:36  11:47 Jessica Fiola          15 F  1860 Lexington MA                                                                         
 1356  54/86   F5059   36:37  11:47 Barbara Mcevoy         52 F  2243 Quincy MA                                                                            
 1357 394/567  F2029   36:41  11:49 Lisa Williams          23 F  2690 Allston MA                                                                           
 1358 171/217  M2029   36:42  11:49 Lyle Gerety            24 M  1903 Somerville MA                                                                        
 1359 395/567  F2029   36:42  11:49 Lauren Alessi          26 F  1529 Cambridge MA                                                                         
 1360 396/567  F2029   36:43  11:49 Sarah Austin           23 F  1374 Brighton MA             TUFTS AWMA                                                   
 1361 127/204  F4049   36:44  11:50 Rita Rooney            47 F  2467 Milton MA                                                                            
 1362 172/217  M2029   36:44  11:50 Terrell Johnson        23 M  2055 Boston MA                                                                            
 1363 229/364  F3039   36:45  11:50 Betsy Bajwa            33 F  1557 Bethesda MD                                                                          
 1364 128/204  F4049   36:48  11:51 Meghan Cassidy         42 F  1686 Brockton MA                                                                          
 1365   3/5    M7099   36:48  11:51 Charlie Mooney Sr.     70 M  2289 Hingham MA                                                                           
 1366 129/204  F4049   36:51  11:52 Meryl Kessler          43 F  2098 Newton MA                                                                            
 1367  75/145  F0119   36:51  11:52 Rebecca Oran           13 F  2357 Newton MA                                                                            
 1368 397/567  F2029   36:51  11:52 Sonal Pandya           27 F  2370 Somerville MA                                                                        
 1369 173/217  M2029   36:52  11:52 Glenn Heywood          25 M  2006 Brighton MA                                                                          
 1370 398/567  F2029   36:53  11:53 Allison Rose           27 F  2469 Cambridge MA                                                                         
 1371 399/567  F2029   36:53  11:53 Erica Sanborn          26 F  2493 Newton MA                                                                            
 1372 400/567  F2029   36:53  11:53 Alison Lee             20 F  1083 Needham MA              OLIN COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING                                  
 1373 401/567  F2029   36:54  11:53 Kerry Casserly         25 F  1685 Taunton MA                                                                           
 1374  55/86   F5059   36:56  11:54 Anne Trecker           56 F  1165 Brookline MA            REASON TO RUN                                                
 1375 402/567  F2029   36:56  11:54 Amanda Marek           29 F  1161 Holliston MA            REASON TO RUN                                                
 1376 403/567  F2029   36:57  11:54 Ashley Donoghue        25 F  1782 Boston MA                                                                            
 1377 404/567  F2029   36:57  11:54 Heidi Schonland        25 F  2505 Brighton MA                                                                          
 1378 230/364  F3039   36:57  11:54 Regina Ward            33 F  2668 Abington MA                                                                          
 1379 231/364  F3039   37:00  11:55 Leslie Gray            32 F  1508 Arlington MA            LINCOLN-SUDBURY RHS STAFF                                    
 1380 232/364  F3039   37:00  11:55 Jennifer Moore         32 F   641 Winchester MA           CBT                                                          
 1381 405/567  F2029   37:01  11:55 Rebecca Gero           26 F  1906 Brighton MA                                                                          
 1382 233/364  F3039   37:02  11:56 Dayna Coakley          34 F  1476 Wellesley MA            WELLESLEY MOTHERS FORUM                                      
 1383 234/364  F3039   37:03  11:56 Traci Murphy           35 F  2312 Everett MA                                                                           
 1384  41/53   M5059   37:05  11:57 Dan Levangie           55 M   738 Boston MA               CYTYC CORPORATION                                            
 1385 235/364  F3039   37:05  11:57 Meghan Bradley         33 F  1625 Waltham MA                                                                           
 1386 130/204  F4049   37:06  11:57 Tara Bradley           40 F  1624 Concord MA                                                                           
 1387  42/53   M5059   37:06  11:57 Dan O'donnell          50 M   110 Shrewsbury MA                                                                        
 1388 406/567  F2029   37:08  11:57 Nicole Tellier         25 F  2617 Methuen MA                                                                           
 1389 236/364  F3039   37:09  11:58 Kristine Quinn         33 F  1342 West Warwick RI         TEAM GDT                                                     
 1390 237/364  F3039   37:09  11:58 Karen Ricciardi        35 F  1450 Braintree MA            UMASS BOSTON                                                 
 1391 407/567  F2029   37:10  11:58 Sarah Stipho           22 F  1431 Hopkinton MA            TUFTS DENTAL                                                 
 1392 408/567  F2029   37:11  11:59 Christina Bosch        24 F  1159 Boston MA               REASON TO RUN                                                
 1393 174/217  M2029   37:13  11:59 Jim Donovan            24 M  1784 Plymouth MA                                                                          
 1394 409/567  F2029   37:13  11:59 Katie Cameron          25 F  1667 West Barnstable MA                                                                   
 1395 131/204  F4049   37:13  11:59 Elizabeth Keane        44 F  2079 Mont Vernon NH                                                                       
 1396 410/567  F2029   37:14  12:00 Amy Flores             29 F  1872 Brighton MA                                                                          
 1397 411/567  F2029   37:14  12:00 Elizabeth Avery        27 F  2763 Watertown MA                                                                         
 1398 175/217  M2029   37:15  12:00 Luis Canas             25 M   664 Weymouth MA             CHARLES RIVER RUGBY FOOTBALL CLUB                            
 1399 412/567  F2029   37:19  12:01 Susannah Mitchell      24 F  1415 Boston MA               TUFTS DENTAL                                                 
 1400 238/364  F3039   37:21  12:02 Bonnie Stevens         32 F  1271 Newtonville MA          TEAM B-A-D                                                   
   9/26/2005  3:52PM


                                                                      Page 29
                The Susan G. Komen Breast Cancer Foundation
                         Boston Race for the Cure
 Sept. 18, 2005   5 Kilometers (USATF Certified #MA05017RN)    Boston, MA
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team                                                         
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ============================================================ 
 1401 239/364  F3039   37:21  12:02 Liana Connors          35 F  1274 Tewksbury MA            TEAM B-A-D                                                   
 1402 240/364  F3039   37:21  12:02 Aida Ten               37 F   578 Allston MA              BC BUSTERS                                                   
 1403 241/364  F3039   37:25  12:03 Melanie Bisaccio       36 F  1598 Plymouth MA                                                                          
 1404 176/217  M2029   37:28  12:04 Andy Lauer             25 M   687 East Templeton MA       CHASING MONKEYS                                              
 1405 242/364  F3039   37:28  12:04 Katey Connaghan        37 F  1478 Wellesley MA            WELLESLEY MOTHERS FORUM                                      
 1406  76/145  F0119   37:29  12:04 Jennifer Flanagan      12 F  1866 Boylston MA                                                                          
 1407 177/217  M2029   37:31  12:05 Gregory Melroe         27 M   689 Brookline MA            CHASING MONKEYS                                              
 1408 178/217  M2029   37:31  12:05 Josh Yoder             26 M   695 Newton MA               CHASING MONKEYS                                              
 1409 139/164  M3039   37:33  12:05 Jen Giffen             32 M  1131 Acton MA                PINK PANTHERS                                                
 1410 132/204  F4049   37:35  12:06 Nancy Cassidy          45 F    72 Lynn MA                                                                              
 1411 133/204  F4049   37:35  12:06 Nancy Horan            41 F  2024 Hopkinton MA                                                                         
 1412 413/567  F2029   37:36  12:06 Kathryn Sylvester      26 F  1204 Boston MA               SIMMONS COLLEGE                                              
 1413 243/364  F3039   37:37  12:07 Sara Sullivan          34 F   520 Springvale ME           ANN TAYLOR                                                   
 1414 140/164  M3039   37:37  12:07 Raymond Sullivan       36 M   521 Springvale ME           ANN TAYLOR                                                   
 1415 414/567  F2029   37:37  12:07 Alexandria Sams        26 F  2491 Cambridge MA                                                                         
 1416 415/567  F2029   37:38  12:07 Kristen Shealy         26 F   213 Somerville MA                                                                        
 1417 134/204  F4049   37:44  12:09 Jeanette Macht         40 F  2194 Arlington MA                                                                         
 1418 244/364  F3039   37:45  12:09 Andrea Hoffer          39 F  2015 Tyngsboro MA                                                                         
 1419 416/567  F2029   37:47  12:10 Laura Crescimano       27 F  1728 Cambridge MA                                                                         
 1420 417/567  F2029   37:49  12:11 Catherine Corcoran     27 F  3416 So Boston MA                                                                         
 1421 245/364  F3039   37:49  12:11 Jessica Gorman         30 F   548 Lexington MA            ANTIGENICS INC.                                              
 1422 246/364  F3039   37:51  12:11 Pru Lam                34 F  2133 Boston MA                                                                            
 1423 418/567  F2029   37:52  12:11 Michelle Chappuis      27 F   797 Somerville MA           FRIENDS OF THE CURE                                          
 1424 419/567  F2029   37:52  12:12 Dior Kingston          24 F   683 Brookline MA            CHASING MONKEYS                                              
 1425 247/364  F3039   37:55  12:12 Margaret Post          31 F  2428 Waltham MA                                                                           
 1426 179/217  M2029   37:55  12:13 Aaron Price            28 M  2431 Jamaica Plain MA                                                                     
 1427  56/86   F5059   37:55  12:13 Lucille Blanchard      53 F  1605 Adamstown MD                                                                         
 1428 180/217  M2029   37:56  12:13 Srikanth Vaidyanathan  29 M  1114 Hudson NH               PINK INC.                                                    
 1429 248/364  F3039   37:57  12:13 Lisa Boes              39 F  1609 Cambridge MA                                                                         
 1430 420/567  F2029   37:57  12:13 Jacquelyn Demita       24 F  1759 Somerville MA                                                                        
 1431 181/217  M2029   37:59  12:14 Andrew Scott           27 M  2514 Boston MA                                                                            
 1432 421/567  F2029   38:00  12:14 Meredith Hamilton      26 F  1970 Brighton MA                                                                          
 1433 182/217  M2029   38:02  12:15 Brian Iammartino       27 M  2035 Cambridge MA                                                                         
 1434 422/567  F2029   38:04  12:15 Jessica Harris         27 F  1321 Boston MA               TEAM CAROLINE                                                
 1435 423/567  F2029   38:04  12:15 Sarah Rosenberg-Scott  26 F  2470 Boston MA                                                                            
 1436 249/364  F3039   38:06  12:16 Teresa Jardon          36 F  1445 Bradford MA             UMASS BOSTON                                                 
 1437 424/567  F2029   38:08  12:17 Leslie Knight          29 F  1510 Natick MA               LINCOLN-SUDBURY RHS STAFF                                    
 1438 425/567  F2029   38:09  12:17 Emily Cheng            20 F   880 Cambridge MA            MIT                                                          
 1439 250/364  F3039   38:13  12:18 Lisa Welsh             37 F   154 Westboro MA                                                                          
 1440 183/217  M2029   38:17  12:20 Eric Young             26 M   714 Boston MA               CHICKEN TACOS                                                
 1441 251/364  F3039   38:17  12:20 Carlene Festa          37 F  1854 Revere MA                                                                            
 1442 252/364  F3039   38:17  12:20 Lakshmi Sadasiv        34 F  2488 Lowell MA                                                                            
 1443 426/567  F2029   38:18  12:20 Lauren Fogarty         26 F   823 Cambridge MA            HBS                                                          
 1444  57/86   F5059   38:19  12:20 Audrey Shea            51 F  2532 Quincy MA                                                                            
 1445 141/164  M3039   38:19  12:20 Kevin Evelti           30 M  2755 Watertown MA                                                                         
 1446  43/53   M5059   38:19  12:20 William Shea           51 M  2531 Quincy MA                                                                            
 1447 427/567  F2029   38:20  12:21 Jessica Crowley        27 F   155 West Boylston MA                                                                     
 1448   4/5    M7099   38:21  12:21 William Snow           76 M  2563 Orleans MA                                                                           
 1449 428/567  F2029   38:22  12:21 Kristi Kiyonaga        25 F   704 Boston MA               CHICKEN TACOS                                                
 1450 135/204  F4049   38:24  12:22 Joyce Crosby           41 F  1729 Newburyport MA                                                                       
   9/26/2005  3:52PM


                                                                      Page 30
                The Susan G. Komen Breast Cancer Foundation
                         Boston Race for the Cure
 Sept. 18, 2005   5 Kilometers (USATF Certified #MA05017RN)    Boston, MA
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team                                                         
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ============================================================ 
 1451 184/217  M2029   38:25  12:22 Thomas Sanborn         28 M  2492 Newton MA                                                                            
 1452 429/567  F2029   38:27  12:23 Rhiannon Lee           26 F  2736 Medford MA                                                                           
 1453 136/204  F4049   38:32  12:25 Robyn Goldberg         40 F   506 Medway MA               ANN TAYLOR                                                   
 1454 137/204  F4049   38:33  12:25 Claire Winthrop        40 F   528 Medway MA               ANN TAYLOR                                                   
 1455 138/204  F4049   38:36  12:26 Silvana Robertson      46 F  1512 Framingham MA           LINCOLN-SUDBURY RHS STAFF                                    
 1456  77/145  F0119   38:38  12:26 Amanda Foley           13 F  1876 Duxbury MA                                                                           
 1457 430/567  F2029   38:38  12:26 Alexandra Mccaffrey    25 F  2232 Brookline MA                                                                         
 1458 139/204  F4049   38:43  12:28 Mary White             43 F  2682 Cambridge MA                                                                         
 1459 253/364  F3039   38:43  12:28 Christine Svitila      33 F  2773 Quincy MA                                                                            
 1460 431/567  F2029   38:44  12:28 Margaret Foley         27 F  1875 Duxbury MA                                                                           
 1461 254/364  F3039   38:44  12:28 Kathleen Phalen        33 F  2744 Newton MA                                                                            
 1462  58/86   F5059   38:46  12:29 Susan Redlich          59 F  2448 Boston MA                                                                            
 1463 140/204  F4049   38:46  12:29 Laura Ryder            43 F   584 Milton MA               BLUE RUNNERS                                                 
 1464  59/86   F5059   38:46  12:29 Debbie Wysor           59 F  2712 Marblehead MA                                                                        
 1465 432/567  F2029   38:47  12:29 Jessica Wysor          24 F  2711 Boston MA                                                                            
 1466  43/60   M0119   38:47  12:29 Adam Wolpert            6 M  3158 Westford MA                                                                          
 1467 255/364  F3039   38:48  12:30 Meghan Allen           32 F   643 Boston MA               CBT                                                          
 1468 256/364  F3039   38:49  12:30 Holly Camillo          38 F  1668 Boston MA                                                                            
 1469 257/364  F3039   38:50  12:30 Jennifer Merlan        35 F  2258 Canton MA                                                                            
 1470  44/60   M0119   38:52  12:31 Al Wright              11 M  3159 Dunstable MA                                                                         
 1471 258/364  F3039   38:57  12:33 Jill Coppelman         30 F  1721 Boston MA                                                                            
 1472 259/364  F3039   38:59  12:33 Rachel Kisker          35 F  2104 Quincy MA                                                                            
 1473 433/567  F2029   39:01  12:34 Julie Gustafson        25 F  1957 Brighton MA                                                                          
 1474 141/204  F4049   39:01  12:34 Kathryn Boole          49 F    65 Medfield MA                                                                          
 1475  61/78   M4049   39:01  12:34 Philip Boole           49 M  1619 Medfield MA                                                                          
 1476 434/567  F2029   39:01  12:34 Carrie Gross           24 F  2789 Brighton MA                                                                          
 1477  45/60   M0119   39:02  12:34 Owen Hardy             13 M   146 Milton MA                                                                            
 1478  46/60   M0119   39:02  12:34 Alex Conway            13 M  1716 Milton MA                                                                            
 1479 435/567  F2029   39:05  12:35 Jennifer Pascucci      24 F  1137 Boston MA               PINK PANTHERS                                                
 1480 185/217  M2029   39:11  12:37 Marc Serra             25 M  1387 Hatfield MA             TUFTS AWMA                                                   
 1481 436/567  F2029   39:12  12:37 Angela Iandoli         25 F  1509 Worcester MA            LINCOLN-SUDBURY RHS STAFF                                    
 1482 260/364  F3039   39:14  12:38 Kelly North            33 F  2334 Allston MA                                                                           
 1483 142/204  F4049   39:14  12:38 Mary Buonanno          43 F   209 Tewksbury MA                                                                         
 1484 437/567  F2029   39:15  12:38 Stephanie Lamassa      24 F  2135 Somerville MA                                                                        
 1485  60/86   F5059   39:16  12:39 Peggy Kocoras          56 F  2112 Wheelwright MA                                                                       
 1486 143/204  F4049   39:17  12:39 Mary Mercer            45 F  1351 Cambridge MA            TEAM SULLIVAN                                                
 1487 261/364  F3039   39:18  12:39 Megan Kersting         34 F  2097 Brookline MA                                                                         
 1488 186/217  M2029   39:20  12:40 Christopher Oklota     29 M  2350 Medford MA                                                                           
 1489  78/145  F0119   39:20  12:40 Clarissa Zimmerman     19 F   956 Cambridge MA            MIT                                                          
 1490 262/364  F3039   39:21  12:40 Rachel Forsyth-Tuerck  35 F   232 Dedham MA                                                                            
 1491   5/5    M7099   39:21  12:40 Gerald Sacks           72 M  2751 Brookline MA                                                                         
 1492 263/364  F3039   39:21  12:40 Monica Lipari          38 F   223 Dedham MA                                                                            
 1493  47/60   M0119   39:23  12:41 Efrain Montalvo        12 M  2283 Shrewsbury MA                                                                        
 1494 438/567  F2029   39:24  12:41 Julia Kilcer           20 F  2102 Chatham NY                                                                           
 1495 439/567  F2029   39:24  12:41 Emily Kilcer           28 F  2101 Portland ME                                                                          
 1496 440/567  F2029   39:25  12:41 Meredith Little        23 F  2753 Allston MA                                                                           
 1497  61/86   F5059   39:29  12:43 Beverly Weinberg       51 F  1515 Wellesley MA            LINCOLN-SUDBURY RHS STAFF                                    
 1498  48/60   M0119   39:29  12:43 Patrick Curran         11 M   564 Chelmsford MA           AXSUN TECHNOLOGIES                                           
 1499 441/567  F2029   39:33  12:44 Jennifer Yoder         25 F   694 Newton MA               CHASING MONKEYS                                              
 1500  49/60   M0119   39:35  12:45 Benji Thurber          19 M  2627 Middlebury VT                                                                        
   9/26/2005  3:52PM


                                                                      Page 31
                The Susan G. Komen Breast Cancer Foundation
                         Boston Race for the Cure
 Sept. 18, 2005   5 Kilometers (USATF Certified #MA05017RN)    Boston, MA
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team                                                         
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ============================================================ 
 1501 442/567  F2029   39:36  12:45 Francine Johnson       29 F  2059 Somerville MA                                                                        
 1502 264/364  F3039   39:37  12:45 Nancy Barrett          31 F  1572 Somerville MA                                                                        
 1503  62/86   F5059   39:37  12:46 Julie Bonacci          54 F  1615 Billerica MA                                                                         
 1504 144/204  F4049   39:41  12:47 Lisa Lovett            43 F  2177 Cambridge MA                                                                         
 1505 443/567  F2029   39:43  12:47 Deva Amontea           28 F  1537 Quincy MA                                                                            
 1506 265/364  F3039   39:50  12:50 Maria Fernandez        33 F  1336 Atlanta GA              TEAM GDT                                                     
 1507  63/86   F5059   39:50  12:50 Sue Leichtman          52 F  1511 Newton MA               LINCOLN-SUDBURY RHS STAFF                                    
 1508   7/9    F6069   39:51  12:50 Midge Callahan         61 F  1507 Maynard MA              LINCOLN-SUDBURY RHS STAFF                                    
 1509  79/145  F0119   39:54  12:51 Shelagh Curran          9 F   562 Chelmsford MA           AXSUN TECHNOLOGIES                                           
 1510 145/204  F4049   39:54  12:51 Cate Curran            42 F   565 Chelmsford MA           AXSUN TECHNOLOGIES                                           
 1511 146/204  F4049   39:55  12:51 Maryellen Pini         43 F  2415 Norfolk MA                                                                           
 1512   9/14   M6069   39:58  12:52 John Shetterly         60 M  2535 Cambridge MA                                                                         
 1513 147/204  F4049   40:00  12:53 Patricia Wiberg        47 F   100 Lee NH                                                                               
 1514 444/567  F2029   40:01  12:53 Janine Bernabei        28 F  1591 Lynnfield MA                                                                         
 1515 266/364  F3039   40:03  12:54 Becky Wertenberger     36 F  2786 Boston MA                                                                            
 1516  10/14   M6069   40:04  12:54 Thomas Wooters         64 M  2707 Boston MA                                                                            
 1517 267/364  F3039   40:06  12:55 Mariah Morales         34 F  2291 Skagway AK                                                                           
 1518 268/364  F3039   40:14  12:57 Marlowe Almeida        35 F  1531 Ipswich MA                                                                           
 1519  64/86   F5059   40:14  12:57 Margaret Cruise        56 F  1732 Brockton MA                                                                          
 1520 269/364  F3039   40:15  12:58 Maria Desantis         36 F  1763 Revere MA                                                                            
 1521 148/204  F4049   40:16  12:58 Judy Keyes             47 F  1446 Tyngsboro MA            UMASS BOSTON                                                 
 1522 270/364  F3039   40:19  12:59 Paula Collin           30 F   538 Lexington MA            ANTIGENICS INC.                                              
 1523 445/567  F2029   40:19  12:59 Brandy Chandler        29 F  1689 Worcester MA                                                                         
 1524 271/364  F3039   40:19  12:59 Julie Barrett          30 F   533 Lexington MA            ANTIGENICS INC.                                              
 1525 272/364  F3039   40:21  12:59 Maura Deadrick         32 F  1754 Finksburg MD                                                                         
 1526 149/204  F4049   40:27  13:01 Mary Marken            44 F  1331 East Greenwich RI       TEAM GDT                                                     
 1527 446/567  F2029   40:28  13:02 Diana Fragoso          29 F  1229 Hingham MA              TALBOTS                                                      
 1528 447/567  F2029   40:30  13:02 Rachel Sulima          27 F  2590 Marblehead MA                                                                        
 1529 273/364  F3039   40:38  13:05 Mikki Hawkins          35 F  1483 Wellesley MA            WELLESLEY MOTHERS FORUM                                      
 1530 448/567  F2029   40:41  13:06 Kori Tamerler          26 F   222 Cambridge MA                                                                         
 1531 274/364  F3039   40:42  13:06 Jenn Toro              38 F  2636 Watertown MA                                                                         
 1532 150/204  F4049   40:43  13:07 Jacquie Sullivan Noel  44 F    97 Wellesley MA                                                                         
 1533  50/60   M0119   40:43  13:07 Bryan Ducey            11 M  1804 Windham NH                                                                           
 1534 151/204  F4049   40:44  13:07 Janet Schnee           41 F  2502 Waltham MA                                                                           
 1535  62/78   M4049   40:45  13:07 Leo Ducey              46 M  1806 Windham NH                                                                           
 1536  63/78   M4049   40:45  13:07 Perry Krasow           44 M  2121 Salem MA                                                                             
 1537 449/567  F2029   40:48  13:08 Maly Hout              26 F  2027 Boston MA                                                                            
 1538 187/217  M2029   40:48  13:08 Zaheed Poptic          27 M   221 Boston MA                                                                            
 1539 142/164  M3039   40:52  13:09 Derek Cameron          33 M  2767 Brighton MA                                                                          
 1540 152/204  F4049   40:52  13:09 Sandy Sidoti           46 F  2536 Hopkinton MA                                                                         
 1541 450/567  F2029   40:52  13:10 Julia De Paula         25 F  1753 New York NY                                                                          
 1542 153/204  F4049   40:52  13:10 Donna Merrick          41 F  2259 Everett MA                                                                           
 1543 451/567  F2029   40:53  13:10 Sarah Jacoby           27 F  2039 Cambridge MA                                                                         
 1544 452/567  F2029   40:55  13:11 Jane Peachy            28 F  2383 Roslindale MA                                                                        
 1545 275/364  F3039   40:58  13:11 Julia O'brien          35 F  2339 Sharon MA                                                                            
 1546 276/364  F3039   40:59  13:12 Patricia Sullivan      38 F  2593 Dorchester MA                                                                        
 1547 453/567  F2029   41:00  13:12 Heather Giambo         23 F  1908 Boston MA                                                                            
 1548 454/567  F2029   41:04  13:14 Catherine Sulima       23 F  2589 Marblehead MA                                                                        
 1549 277/364  F3039   41:06  13:14 Danielle Massiello     35 F   656 Boston MA               CBT                                                          
 1550 143/164  M3039   41:07  13:14 Matthew Allen          33 M   642 Boston MA               CBT                                                          
   9/26/2005  3:52PM


                                                                      Page 32
                The Susan G. Komen Breast Cancer Foundation
                         Boston Race for the Cure
 Sept. 18, 2005   5 Kilometers (USATF Certified #MA05017RN)    Boston, MA
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team                                                         
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ============================================================ 
 1551 278/364  F3039   41:07  13:14 Darcy Levangie         32 F   654 Boston MA               CBT                                                          
 1552 455/567  F2029   41:08  13:15 Dina Uzri              23 F   692 Brookline MA            CHASING MONKEYS                                              
 1553 279/364  F3039   41:12  13:16 Michele Wheeler        31 F  1186 Waltham MA              RUN 4 JUDE                                                   
 1554 280/364  F3039   41:13  13:16 Naomi Kaly             39 F  2074 Boston MA                                                                            
 1555 456/567  F2029   41:13  13:16 Kristin Mcdonough      27 F  2240 Braintree MA                                                                         
 1556 281/364  F3039   41:14  13:17 Lisa Amoroso           31 F   987 Boston MA               NEW BALANCE                                                  
 1557 282/364  F3039   41:21  13:19 Jennifer Doherty       31 F   667 Watertown MA            CHARLES RIVER RUGBY FOOTBALL CLUB                            
 1558 457/567  F2029   41:27  13:21 Sandra Wingate         23 F  2783 Medford MA                                                                           
 1559 283/364  F3039   41:28  13:21 Michele Zarella        35 F  2719 Watertown MA                                                                         
 1560 154/204  F4049   41:43  13:26 Patricia Flanagan      41 F  1867 Boylston MA                                                                          
 1561 284/364  F3039   41:44  13:26 Kate Driscoll          33 F  1800 Reading MA                                                                           
 1562 458/567  F2029   41:45  13:27 Meredith Mccabe        27 F  2231 Somerville MA                                                                        
 1563  65/86   F5059   41:53  13:29 Kathleen Scruton       50 F  2518 Wellesley MA                                                                         
 1564 459/567  F2029   42:00  13:31 Danielle Sutton        27 F  2768 Brighton MA                                                                          
 1565 460/567  F2029   42:07  13:34 Laura Brinkmeier       27 F  1638 Somerville MA                                                                        
 1566 461/567  F2029   42:12  13:35 Ioana Pal              26 F  1162 Allston MA              REASON TO RUN                                                
 1567 462/567  F2029   42:14  13:36 Melissa Yee            24 F   713 Milton MA               CHICKEN TACOS                                                
 1568 463/567  F2029   42:15  13:36 Allison Curley         23 F  1737 Cambridge MA                                                                         
 1569  44/53   M5059   42:16  13:37 Iain Ryrie             56 M  1513 Newtonville MA          LINCOLN-SUDBURY RHS STAFF                                    
 1570 155/204  F4049   42:23  13:39 Hope Krakoff           44 F  2118 Milton MA                                                                            
 1571 156/204  F4049   42:24  13:39 Kathleen Donovan       40 F   153 Dracut MA                                                                            
 1572 285/364  F3039   42:26  13:40 Candace Hagan          32 F  1961 Albany NY                                                                            
 1573 286/364  F3039   42:49  13:47 Elizabeth Lemon        32 F  2161 Tewksbury MA                                                                         
 1574 287/364  F3039   42:50  13:48 Cris Seebach           35 F  2520 Roslindale MA                                                                        
 1575 288/364  F3039   42:55  13:49 Sandra Yelen           39 F  3163 Westford MA                                                                          
 1576  66/86   F5059   42:56  13:49 Rebecca Gray           56 F    57 Lyme NH                 REBECCA'S ROADIES                                            
 1577  11/14   M6069   42:56  13:49 Edward Gray            60 M  1170 Lyme NH                 REBECCA'S ROADIES                                            
 1578 289/364  F3039   42:56  13:50 Emily Cook             32 F  1718 Westfield MA                                                                         
 1579 188/217  M2029   43:03  13:52 Kevin Tostado          20 M  1100 Needham MA              OLIN COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING                                  
 1580 189/217  M2029   43:03  13:52 Nick Zola              22 M  1102 Needham MA              OLIN COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING                                  
 1581 464/567  F2029   43:05  13:52 Kristyna Cloherty      27 F  1705 South Boston MA                                                                      
 1582 290/364  F3039   43:06  13:53 Bridget Crowley        31 F  1731 Groveland MA                                                                         
 1583 465/567  F2029   43:11  13:54 Liz Jutton             24 F  2073 Manchester NH                                                                        
 1584 291/364  F3039   43:12  13:55 Caterina Zanetti       32 F  2718 Newtonville MA                                                                       
 1585 466/567  F2029   43:12  13:55 Bethany Grazio         29 F  1948 Brighton MA                                                                          
 1586 190/217  M2029   43:19  13:57 Patrick Sears          23 M  2519 Boston MA                                                                            
 1587 467/567  F2029   43:19  13:57 Jennie Macinnis        23 F  2196 Boston MA                                                                            
 1588 157/204  F4049   43:21  13:58 Paula Fleming          49 F  1868 Brighton MA                                                                          
 1589 468/567  F2029   43:22  13:58 Alejandra Baez         27 F  1440 Quincy MA               UMASS BOSTON                                                 
 1590 469/567  F2029   43:33  14:01 Rosangela Farullla     24 F  1842 Somerville MA                                                                        
 1591 144/164  M3039   43:33  14:01 Cory Roman             30 M  2465 Somerville MA                                                                        
 1592 470/567  F2029   43:33  14:02 Sidni Bragg            27 F  1626 Braintree MA                                                                         
 1593 471/567  F2029   43:33  14:02 Monica Munguia         24 F  2306 Somerville MA                                                                        
 1594 472/567  F2029   43:37  14:03 Lauren Bellon          27 F  1197 Medford MA              SIMMONS COLLEGE                                              
 1595 473/567  F2029   43:39  14:03 Erin Miller            26 F  2264 Natick MA                                                                            
 1596  64/78   M4049   43:42  14:04 Albert Wright          40 M  3162 Dunstable MA                                                                         
 1597  67/86   F5059   43:42  14:04 Janet Travis           52 F  2640 Holliston MA                                                                         
 1598 145/164  M3039   43:48  14:06 Sam Lim                30 M   739 Framingham MA           CYTYC CORPORATION                                            
 1599 474/567  F2029   43:52  14:07 Mary Chappuis          29 F   799 Mansfield MA            FRIENDS OF THE CURE                                          
 1600 292/364  F3039   43:54  14:08 Carrie Koehnlein       37 F  1339 Pasadena MD             TEAM GDT                                                     
   9/26/2005  3:52PM


                                                                      Page 33
                The Susan G. Komen Breast Cancer Foundation
                         Boston Race for the Cure
 Sept. 18, 2005   5 Kilometers (USATF Certified #MA05017RN)    Boston, MA
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team                                                         
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ============================================================ 
 1601  68/86   F5059   43:57  14:09 Christine Durkin       53 F  3174 E Granby CT                                                                          
 1602 475/567  F2029   43:58  14:09 Tresha Farrell         26 F  1841 Boston MA                                                                            
 1603 293/364  F3039   44:02  14:11 Kristin Gharibian      34 F  1907 Hull MA                                                                              
 1604 191/217  M2029   44:02  14:11 Joseph Pak             24 M   708 Livingston NJ           CHICKEN TACOS                                                
 1605 294/364  F3039   44:08  14:13 Erin Wise              35 F  2698 Somerville MA                                                                        
 1606 158/204  F4049   44:14  14:15 Maria Andrade          43 F  3406 Dorchester MA                                                                        
 1607  51/60   M0119   44:15  14:15 Alex Barber            13 M  3408 Dorchester MA                                                                        
 1608 476/567  F2029   44:15  14:15 Jaime Devereaux        24 F  1110 Hudson NH               PINK INC.                                                    
 1609 295/364  F3039   44:16  14:15 Ngoc Lewis             32 F  1111 Hudson NH               PINK INC.                                                    
 1610 159/204  F4049   44:16  14:15 Paula Lyons            40 F   234 Wayland MA                                                                           
 1611 296/364  F3039   44:16  14:15 Morgada Gomes          32 F  3438 Dorchester MA                                                                        
 1612 160/204  F4049   44:19  14:16 Celeste Barr           47 F  1567 Milford NH                                                                           
 1613 477/567  F2029   44:28  14:19 Amy Mccarthy           28 F  2236 Quincy MA                                                                            
 1614 161/204  F4049   44:28  14:19 Susan Duffy            46 F  1808 South Weymouth MA                                                                    
 1615 146/164  M3039   44:34  14:21 Adrian Lebuffe         32 M   653 Boston MA               CBT                                                          
 1616 297/364  F3039   44:34  14:21 Kelli Lalor            35 F  2131 Norton MA                                                                            
 1617  69/86   F5059   44:36  14:22 Gail Shulman           58 F  3326 Cambridge MA                                                                         
 1618 478/567  F2029   44:40  14:23 Michelina Dimartino    23 F  3080 E Boston MA                                                                          
 1619 147/164  M3039   44:44  14:24 John Degiorgio         34 M  1757 Billerica MA                                                                         
 1620 162/204  F4049   44:47  14:25 Laura Klein            45 F  2106 South Boston MA                                                                      
 1621  80/145  F0119   44:48  14:25 Amy Dorfman            11 F   194 Sharon MA                                                                            
 1622  70/86   F5059   44:59  14:29 Cynthia Henderson      52 F   636 Shrewsbury MA           CATHY'S CRUSADER                                             
 1623  71/86   F5059   45:01  14:30 Dawn Rand              53 F   639 Northboro MA            CATHY'S CRUSADER                                             
 1624 298/364  F3039   45:07  14:32 Nicole Stewart         33 F  1514 Randolph MA             LINCOLN-SUDBURY RHS STAFF                                    
 1625  81/145  F0119   45:14  14:34 Amy Skerry             17 F  3360 Medfield MA                                                                          
 1626  82/145  F0119   45:14  14:34 Meghan Krupka          17 F  3346 Medfield MA                                                                          
 1627  83/145  F0119   45:17  14:35 Catherine Olsen        12 F  2760 Winchester MA                                                                        
 1628  65/78   M4049   45:17  14:35 Phillip Olsen          48 M  2759 Winchester MA                                                                        
 1629 479/567  F2029   45:18  14:35 Erica Mellone          24 F  2754 Quincy MA                                                                            
 1630 299/364  F3039   45:20  14:36 Jennifer Krangle       32 F  1519                         AMY’S ENTOURAGE                                              
 1631 163/204  F4049   45:22  14:37 Michele Lawless        40 F  1340 Portland ME             TEAM GDT                                                     
 1632  84/145  F0119   45:29  14:39 Lisa Redden            16 F  3356 Medfield MA                                                                          
 1633 300/364  F3039   45:33  14:40 Aimee O'brien-Jeyaraja 33 F  2343 Middleton MA                                                                         
 1634  12/14   M6069   45:35  14:41 Albert Aston           63 M  3075 Gorham ME                                                                            
 1635 301/364  F3039   45:39  14:42 Kelli Jannino          37 F  2046 Lynnfield MA                                                                         
 1636 302/364  F3039   45:46  14:44 Patricia Llana         31 F   655 Boston MA               CBT                                                          
 1637 148/164  M3039   45:50  14:45 Matthew Cincotti       34 M  1702 Somerville MA                                                                        
 1638  72/86   F5059   45:51  14:46 Pat Mork               53 F  2295 Somervile MA                                                                         
 1639 480/567  F2029   45:51  14:46 Amy Stephens           23 F  1109 Waltham MA              PINK INC.                                                    
 1640 481/567  F2029   45:55  14:47 Christina Mork         26 F  2296 Somerville MA                                                                        
 1641 192/217  M2029   45:56  14:47 Paul Blainey           26 M  1604 Somerville MA                                                                        
 1642 193/217  M2029   45:58  14:48 Mark Schruender        20 M    15 North Andover MA        ANN TAYLOR                                                   
 1643  45/53   M5059   45:58  14:48 Brian Schultz          52 M  2509 Peabody MA                                                                           
 1644 303/364  F3039   46:00  14:49 Rebecca Sahagian       32 F  2489 Marblehead MA                                                                        
 1645  73/86   F5059   46:07  14:51 Susan Serino           50 F    95 Wakefield MA                                                                         
 1646 304/364  F3039   46:14  14:53 Shannon Downey         34 F   170 Peabody MA                                                                           
 1647 482/567  F2029   46:25  14:57 Elisabeth Mitchell     20 F  2272 Lynnfeld MA                                                                          
 1648 305/364  F3039   46:39  15:01 Susan Costello         30 F  1724 Brighton MA                                                                          
 1649 483/567  F2029   46:46  15:03 Gayatri Yadavalli      28 F  1117 Hudson NH               PINK INC.                                                    
 1650  74/86   F5059   46:50  15:05 Eleanor Burke          54 F  1506 Sudbury MA              LINCOLN-SUDBURY RHS STAFF                                    
   9/26/2005  3:52PM


                                                                      Page 34
                The Susan G. Komen Breast Cancer Foundation
                         Boston Race for the Cure
 Sept. 18, 2005   5 Kilometers (USATF Certified #MA05017RN)    Boston, MA
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team                                                         
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ============================================================ 
 1651 484/567  F2029   46:50  15:05 Jocelyn Winzer         28 F  2697 Brookline MA                                                                         
 1652 149/164  M3039   46:50  15:05 Alexander Chek         30 M  1696 Brookline MA                                                                         
 1653 306/364  F3039   46:50  15:05 Elaine Donnelly        32 F  1140 Somerville MA           PINK RIBBON RUNNERS                                          
 1654 307/364  F3039   46:53  15:06 Gelinda Hawkins        32 F  3447 Boston MA                                                                            
 1655 308/364  F3039   46:55  15:06 Jean Donnelly          34 F  1141 Somerville MA           PINK RIBBON RUNNERS                                          
 1656 485/567  F2029   47:01  15:08 Theresa Chen           24 F  1698 Brighton MA                                                                          
 1657 194/217  M2029   47:06  15:10 Gregory Bertoni        21 M  1212 Braintree MA            SUPER SWANK                                                  
 1658 486/567  F2029   47:06  15:10 Alicia Bertoni         23 F  1210 Braintree MA            SUPER SWANK                                                  
 1659 195/217  M2029   47:09  15:11 Joshua Wood            27 M  2704 Brockton MA                                                                          
 1660 164/204  F4049   47:09  15:11 Tracey Lydon           40 F  2188 Ashland MA                                                                           
 1661  85/145  F0119   47:11  15:11 Erica Rowden           12 F  3137 Groton MA                                                                            
 1662  46/53   M5059   47:11  15:11 Peter Rowden           50 M  3139 Groton MA                                                                            
 1663 196/217  M2029   47:15  15:13 Ted Schruender         24 M    16 North Andover MA        ANN TAYLOR                                                   
 1664 487/567  F2029   47:15  15:13 Kate Schruender        26 F    14 North Andover MA        ANN TAYLOR                                                   
 1665 309/364  F3039   47:25  15:16 Geneva Young           30 F  2716 Jamaica Plain MA                                                                     
 1666 488/567  F2029   47:39  15:21 Molly Rogers           21 F   630 Boston MA               BOSTON UNIVERSITY LACROSSE                                   
 1667 489/567  F2029   47:46  15:23 Angela Chen            22 F   879 Cambridge MA            MIT                                                          
 1668  86/145  F0119   47:48  15:23 Ashley Estes           16 F  3333 Medfield MA                                                                          
 1669  87/145  F0119   47:48  15:23 Jennifer Haskell       16 F  3340 Medfield MA                                                                          
 1670 490/567  F2029   47:48  15:24 Heidi Andrews          29 F  1541 Nashua NH                                                                            
 1671  66/78   M4049   47:59  15:27 John Macnamara         44 M  1252 Hingham MA              TALBOTS                                                      
 1672 491/567  F2029   48:00  15:27 Raydiance Wise         28 F  1116 Winthrop MA             PINK INC.                                                    
 1673 165/204  F4049   48:03  15:28 Cathy Demers           43 F  1247 Hingham MA              TALBOTS                                                      
 1674  67/78   M4049   48:04  15:28 John Demers            43 M  1224 Hingham MA              TALBOTS                                                      
 1675 150/164  M3039   48:11  15:31 Gordon Taylor          31 M  1164 Allston MA              REASON TO RUN                                                
 1676 166/204  F4049   48:11  15:31 Anne Richards          47 F  2452 Old Lyme CT                                                                          
 1677  68/78   M4049   48:16  15:32 Nir Dvir               44 M  1816 Boston MA                                                                            
 1678  88/145  F0119   48:22  15:34 Marisa Micozzi         15 F  2262 Milford NH                                                                           
 1679  89/145  F0119   48:22  15:34 Charlotte Foley        15 F  1879 Milford NH                                                                           
 1680  90/145  F0119   48:22  15:34 Heather Blase          15 F  1606 Milford NH                                                                           
 1681  91/145  F0119   48:22  15:34 Emily Dipalma          17 F  1772 Milford NH                                                                           
 1682  92/145  F0119   48:22  15:35 Arianna Willett        17 F  2688 Milford NH                                                                           
 1683  93/145  F0119   48:23  15:35 Veronica Smith         14 F  2551 Milford NH                                                                           
 1684 167/204  F4049   48:42  15:41 Christine J. Ferraro   47 F  1852 Waltham MA                                                                           
 1685 197/217  M2029   48:42  15:41 Clarence Lee           21 M   907 Boston MA               MIT                                                          
 1686 492/567  F2029   48:46  15:42 Nicole Cooper          20 F  3029 Boston MA                                                                            
 1687 493/567  F2029   48:47  15:42 Danica Strutt          21 F   631 Boston MA               BOSTON UNIVERSITY LACROSSE                                   
 1688 310/364  F3039   48:51  15:44 Nora Branconi          32 F  1628 South Boston MA                                                                      
 1689 311/364  F3039   48:51  15:44 Deanna Miller          30 F  2269 Waltham MA                                                                           
 1690 198/217  M2029   49:06  15:49 David Zelman           22 M  3090 Boston MA                                                                            
 1691 312/364  F3039   49:12  15:51 Bethany Schwartz       31 F  2511 Revere MA                                                                            
 1692  94/145  F0119   49:12  15:51 Jenna Golden           19 F   613 Boston MA               BOSTON UNIVERSITY LACROSSE                                   
 1693 199/217  M2029   49:13  15:51 Louis Porrazzo         29 M  2426 Revere MA                                                                            
 1694 494/567  F2029   49:21  15:53 Dawn Ames              25 F  1535 Quincy MA                                                                            
 1695 313/364  F3039   49:36  15:58 Jennifer Galbraith     32 F   670 Brookline MA            CHARLES RIVER RUGBY FOOTBALL CLUB                            
 1696  95/145  F0119   49:41  16:00 Casey Curran           10 F   563 Chelmsford MA           AXSUN TECHNOLOGIES                                           
 1697  47/53   M5059   49:42  16:00 Bill Wickman           54 M  2683 Norwood MA                                                                           
 1698  96/145  F0119   49:43  16:00 Jillian Wickman        17 F  2685 Southborough MA                                                                      
 1699 314/364  F3039   49:43  16:01 Jeannine Matthews      33 F  2223 South Boston MA                                                                      
 1700 495/567  F2029   49:52  16:03 Ashley Walther         21 F   693 Chestnut Hill MA        CHASING MONKEYS                                              
   9/26/2005  3:52PM


                                                                      Page 35
                The Susan G. Komen Breast Cancer Foundation
                         Boston Race for the Cure
 Sept. 18, 2005   5 Kilometers (USATF Certified #MA05017RN)    Boston, MA
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team                                                         
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ============================================================ 
 1701 496/567  F2029   49:52  16:03 Kathleen Lysakowski    21 F   688 Ware MA                 CHASING MONKEYS                                              
 1702 315/364  F3039   49:52  16:04 Aileen Chen            30 F  1697 Brookline MA                                                                         
 1703 497/567  F2029   49:53  16:04 Alice Makou            29 F  2198 Falmouth MA                                                                          
 1704  52/60   M0119   50:01  16:06 Zachary Herman          6 M  1297 Cohasset MA             TEAM BCG                                                     
 1705 151/164  M3039   50:02  16:07 Chris Herman           37 M  1295 Cohasset MA             TEAM BCG                                                     
 1706 316/364  F3039   50:04  16:07 Jeri Herman            37 F  1296 Cohasset MA             TEAM BCG                                                     
 1707 498/567  F2029   50:10  16:09 Julie Bain             29 F  1556 Woodstock GA                                                                         
 1708 152/164  M3039   50:13  16:10 Edgar Peguero          36 M  2388 Peabody MA                                                                           
 1709  97/145  F0119   50:30  16:16 Kelly Munroe           17 F   628 Boston MA               BOSTON UNIVERSITY LACROSSE                                   
 1710 168/204  F4049   50:42  16:19 Judith Doerrer         41 F  1776 Boxford MA                                                                           
 1711 499/567  F2029   50:51  16:22 Angela Ciacera         24 F   561 Middleton MA            AXSUN TECHNOLOGIES                                           
 1712  98/145  F0119   50:52  16:23 Dana Skerry            14 F  3359 Medfield MA                                                                          
 1713  99/145  F0119   50:53  16:23 Nicole Graham          14 F  3337 Medfield MA                                                                          
 1714 317/364  F3039   51:08  16:28 Polly Holmes           35 F   649 Boston MA               CBT                                                          
 1715 318/364  F3039   51:08  16:28 Betsy Keefe            32 F   651 Boston MA               CBT                                                          
 1716 200/217  M2029   51:11  16:29 Mat Salmon             24 M  2728 Belmont MA                                                                           
 1717 500/567  F2029   51:16  16:30 Catherine Higgins      21 F  3385 Boston MA                                                                            
 1718   2/2    F7099   51:27  16:34 Joan Gold              70 F  1921 Valatie NY                                                                           
 1719 169/204  F4049   51:41  16:38 Karen Donelan          44 F  1150 Belmont MA              PLYMOUTH CHURCH                                              
 1720 201/217  M2029   52:27  16:53 Michael Hartnett       28 M   566 Newburyport MA          AXSUN TECHNOLOGIES                                           
 1721 501/567  F2029   52:29  16:54 Amy Wu                 21 F   953 Cambridge MA            MIT                                                          
 1722 202/217  M2029   52:29  16:54 Alexander Donaldson    21 M   884 Boston MA               MIT                                                          
 1723 153/164  M3039   52:34  16:56 Adi Toledano           35 M   660 Boston MA               CBT                                                          
 1724 154/164  M3039   52:34  16:56 Edi Vaisvuch           35 M   661 Boston MA               CBT                                                          
 1725 502/567  F2029   52:54  17:02 Kelly Southard         27 F  2565 Watertown MA                                                                         
 1726 319/364  F3039   53:02  17:05 Erin Hill              31 F  2009 Needham MA                                                                           
 1727 155/164  M3039   53:02  17:05 Stephen Hill           38 M  2008 Needham MA                                                                           
 1728 170/204  F4049   53:23  17:11 Alice Licari           45 F  3119 Acton MA                                                                             
 1729 503/567  F2029   53:30  17:14 Allison Levangie       29 F  3114 Boston MA                                                                            
 1730 504/567  F2029   53:30  17:14 Lesley Carvalho        28 F  3096 Waltham MA                                                                           
 1731  69/78   M4049   54:11  17:27 Paul Ricotta           49 M  2453 Newton MA                                                                            
 1732 171/204  F4049   54:29  17:33 Hoong Wei Spelcher     49 F  2793 Charlestown MA                                                                       
 1733  48/53   M5059   54:31  17:33 Salvador Gonsalez      51 M  3441 Waltham MA                                                                           
 1734 505/567  F2029   54:33  17:34 Anita Sarathi          22 F  1385 Somerville MA           TUFTS AWMA                                                   
 1735 506/567  F2029   54:47  17:38 Hannah Sanford         28 F   690 Hudson MA               CHASING MONKEYS                                              
 1736 320/364  F3039   54:47  17:38 Stephanie Sheps Tracey 33 F  1489 Wellesley MA            WELLESLEY MOTHERS FORUM                                      
 1737 172/204  F4049   54:51  17:40 Mary Ford              49 F  2999 Whitman MA                                                                           
 1738 100/145  F0119   54:53  17:40 Stephanie Raboin       16 F  1126 Windham NH              PINK LADIES                                                  
 1739 156/164  M3039   55:31  17:53 Robert Alcivar         36 M  3405 Lawrence MA                                                                          
 1740 203/217  M2029   55:31  17:53 Edgar Campos           22 M  3411 Lawrence MA                                                                          
 1741  70/78   M4049   55:31  17:53 Juan Acosta            44 M  3404 Lawrence MA                                                                          
 1742 321/364  F3039   55:40  17:56 Susan Melo             38 F  3125 Bellingham MA                                                                        
 1743  49/53   M5059   55:40  17:56 John Melo              53 M  3126 Bellingham MA                                                                        
 1744 507/567  F2029   55:55  18:00 Johanna Orminati       28 F  2358 Dorchester MA                                                                        
 1745 101/145  F0119   56:00  18:02 Helen Sullivan         19 F  2591 New London CT                                                                        
 1746 102/145  F0119   56:01  18:02 Susan Taylor           18 F  2611 New London CT                                                                        
 1747 508/567  F2029   56:03  18:03 Jennie Croyle          24 F   684 Brookline MA            CHASING MONKEYS                                              
 1748 103/145  F0119   56:12  18:06 Kim Raboin             14 F  1125 Windham NH              PINK LADIES                                                  
 1749 104/145  F0119   56:12  18:06 Taylor Dyer            15 F  1120 Windham NH              PINK LADIES                                                  
 1750 105/145  F0119   56:28  18:11 Caroline Sneider       10 F   755 East Walpole MA         CYTYC CORPORATION                                            
   9/26/2005  3:52PM


                                                                      Page 36
                The Susan G. Komen Breast Cancer Foundation
                         Boston Race for the Cure
 Sept. 18, 2005   5 Kilometers (USATF Certified #MA05017RN)    Boston, MA
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team                                                         
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ============================================================ 
 1751 173/204  F4049   56:33  18:12 Noelle Sneider         46 F   758 Natick MA               CYTYC CORPORATION                                            
 1752 106/145  F0119   56:50  18:18 Tatum Dyer             15 F  1119 Windham NH              PINK LADIES                                                  
 1753 107/145  F0119   56:50  18:18 Dominique Heres        15 F  1121 Windham NH              PINK LADIES                                                  
 1754 157/164  M3039   56:51  18:18 Chris Stevens          39 M  3001 Holden MA                                                                            
 1755  50/53   M5059   56:52  18:18 William Rand           58 M  3058 Shrewswbury MA                                                                       
 1756  75/86   F5059   56:59  18:21 Kathryn Wooters        54 F  2708 Boston MA                                                                            
 1757 509/567  F2029   57:00  18:21 Lauren Silva           24 F  1215 Braintree MA            SUPER SWANK                                                  
 1758 174/204  F4049   57:10  18:24 Maureen Ricotta        47 F  2454 Newton MA                                                                            
 1759 204/217  M2029   57:23  18:29 Shawn Major            26 M  2197 Haverhill MA                                                                         
 1760 510/567  F2029   57:24  18:29 Julie Szabo            24 F  2607 Haverhill MA                                                                         
 1761 322/364  F3039   57:41  18:34 Lisa Hannon            33 F  1973 Boston MA                                                                            
 1762 511/567  F2029   57:47  18:36 Katherine Barber       24 F  1211 Duxbury MA              SUPER SWANK                                                  
 1763 512/567  F2029   57:48  18:37 Heather Rose           26 F  1214 Brookline MA            SUPER SWANK                                                  
 1764  76/86   F5059   57:53  18:38 Mary Souza             59 F    60 Kennebunk ME            TEAM BCG                                                     
 1765 513/567  F2029   57:54  18:39 Juliet Wendel          26 F  1323 Cambridge MA            TEAM CAROLINE                                                
 1766 175/204  F4049   58:28  18:49 Betsy Rigby            40 F   577 Natick MA               BC BUSTERS                                                   
 1767 108/145  F0119   58:51  18:57 Christine Raymond      12 F  2444 Stoughton MA                                                                         
 1768 176/204  F4049   58:55  18:58 Gail Fanselow          47 F  1838 Westborough MA                                                                       
 1769 514/567  F2029   59:02  19:00 Katie Donohue          24 F   599 Boston MA               BOSOM BUDDIES                                                
 1770 177/204  F4049   59:14  19:04 Donna Sneider          45 F   754 East Walpole MA         CYTYC CORPORATION                                            
 1771  77/86   F5059   59:22  19:07 Linda Torrisi          54 F  1045 Andover MA              NEW BALANCE                                                  
 1772 323/364  F3039   59:23  19:07 Tara Reily             32 F  3062 Boston MA                                                                            
 1773 324/364  F3039   59:23  19:07 Mary Anna Arnott       39 F  1456 Wollaston MA            WBOS TEAM                                                    
 1774  53/60   M0119   59:58  19:19 Max Heithmar           11 M  1998 Natick MA                                                                            
 1775 325/364  F3039   59:59  19:19 Nicole Brewer          33 F  1634 Norfolk MA                                                                           
 1776 158/164  M3039   59:59  19:19 Scott Brewer           35 M  1633 Norfolk MA                                                                           
 1777 109/145  F0119   59:59  19:19 Judy Heithmar          19 F  1999 Natick MA                                                                            
 1778 515/567  F2029 1:00:04  19:20 Emily Hilton           20 F   201 Cambridge MA            MIT                                                          
 1779 326/364  F3039 1:00:04  19:21 Cristina Musselli      30 F  2980 Lexington MA                                                                         
 1780 110/145  F0119 1:00:29  19:28 Meghan Dean            12 F   793 Franklin MA             FRIENDS 4 LIFE                                               
 1781 111/145  F0119 1:00:29  19:28 Syndney Velazquez      11 F   795 Hopkinton MA            FRIENDS 4 LIFE                                               
 1782 178/204  F4049 1:00:31  19:29 Denise Fay             44 F  1227 Hingham MA              TALBOTS                                                      
 1783   8/9    F6069 1:00:32  19:29 Frances Lynch          60 F  3191 Sandwich MA                                                                          
 1784 327/364  F3039 1:00:37  19:31 Kerine Gordon          33 F  1935 Framingham MA                                                                        
 1785 516/567  F2029 1:00:44  19:33 Kristina Helb          23 F  3449 Boston MA                                                                            
 1786 112/145  F0119 1:00:45  19:33 Katie Galvin           15 F  3336 Medfield MA                                                                          
 1787 113/145  F0119 1:00:45  19:34 Mimi Russo             15 F  3358 Medfield MA                                                                          
 1788 114/145  F0119 1:00:46  19:34 Colleen Melaugh        15 F  3351 Medfield MA                                                                          
 1789 328/364  F3039 1:01:16  19:43 Kari Culhane           33 F  1470 Wellesley MA            WELLESLEY MOTHERS FORUM                                      
 1790 329/364  F3039 1:01:16  19:43 Larisa Bevan           35 F  1474 Wellesley MA            WELLESLEY MOTHERS FORUM                                      
 1791 330/364  F3039 1:01:16  19:43 Karen Dee              33 F  1481 Wellesley MA            WELLESLEY MOTHERS FORUM                                      
 1792 331/364  F3039 1:01:19  19:44 Amanda Kennedy         32 F  1485 Wellesley MA            WELLESLEY MOTHERS FORUM                                      
 1793 332/364  F3039 1:01:20  19:45 Kimberly Wallengren    30 F  1048 Cambridge MA            NEW BALANCE                                                  
 1794 115/145  F0119 1:01:21  19:45 Megan Marra            15 F  3032 Norfolk MA                                                                           
 1795 179/204  F4049 1:01:21  19:45 Stephanie Marra        42 F  3034 Norfolk MA                                                                           
 1796 116/145  F0119 1:01:21  19:45 Amanda Mcvay           14 F   634 Norfolk MA              CANCER KICKERS                                               
 1797 117/145  F0119 1:01:21  19:45 Taylor O'leary         14 F  3038 Norfolk MA                                                                           
 1798 205/217  M2029 1:01:22  19:45 Christian Beltran      21 M   990 Belmont MA              NEW BALANCE                                                  
 1799  13/14   M6069 1:01:24  19:46 Jim Davis              62 M  3418 Boston MA                                                                            
 1800  54/60   M0119 1:01:25  19:46 Tyler Marra            13 M  3031 Norfolk MA                                                                           
   9/26/2005  3:52PM


                                                                      Page 37
                The Susan G. Komen Breast Cancer Foundation
                         Boston Race for the Cure
 Sept. 18, 2005   5 Kilometers (USATF Certified #MA05017RN)    Boston, MA
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team                                                         
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ============================================================ 
 1801  55/60   M0119 1:01:26  19:47 Tim O'leary            14 M  3037 Norfolk MA                                                                           
 1802 333/364  F3039 1:01:29  19:48 Terese Joseph          36 F  3203 Sturbridge MA                                                                        
 1803 517/567  F2029 1:01:29  19:48 Jennifer Clarke        27 F  3202 Stafford Springs CT                                                                  
 1804 334/364  F3039 1:01:29  19:48 Larnya Shihabuddin     38 F  3206 Brighton MA                                                                          
 1805  71/78   M4049 1:01:33  19:49 Mark Levine            46 M  3205 Arlington MA                                                                         
 1806 335/364  F3039 1:01:33  19:49 Mary Kilroy-Gomes      33 F  3204 Fayville MA                                                                          
 1807 336/364  F3039 1:01:33  19:49 Xuezhen Kang           31 F   808 Framingham MA           GENZYME                                                      
 1808  51/53   M5059 1:01:34  19:49 Paul Genoa             59 M  3103 Franklin MA                                                                          
 1809  72/78   M4049 1:01:34  19:49 Thomas Marra           42 M  3033 Norfolk MA                                                                           
 1810 206/217  M2029 1:01:43  19:52 Adam Guest             28 M  1012 Boston MA               NEW BALANCE                                                  
 1811 518/567  F2029 1:01:47  19:54 Kim Desto              24 F  1001 Holden MA               NEW BALANCE                                                  
 1812  78/86   F5059 1:01:53  19:55 Paula Mangiaratti      50 F  2205 Amherst MA                                                                           
 1813 519/567  F2029 1:02:11  20:01 Kathleen Markunas      25 F  2212 Avon MA                                                                              
 1814 337/364  F3039 1:02:12  20:01 Julie Abair            31 F  3403 Franklin MA                                                                          
 1815  79/86   F5059 1:02:12  20:01 Paula Abair            56 F   984 Sagamore Beach MA       NEW BALANCE                                                  
 1816 520/567  F2029 1:02:13  20:02 Erin Wing              21 F  2694 Greene ME                                                                            
 1817 118/145  F0119 1:02:13  20:02 Elizabeth Bennett      19 F  1587 Potsdam NY                                                                           
 1818  56/60   M0119 1:02:16  20:03 Spencer Rowden          9 M  3136 Groton MA                                                                            
 1819 338/364  F3039 1:02:16  20:03 Keiki-Pua Dancil       32 F  3261 Cambridge MA                                                                         
 1820 180/204  F4049 1:02:16  20:03 Catherine Rowden       44 F  3138 Groton MA                                                                            
 1821 181/204  F4049 1:02:20  20:04 Joanne Schumacher      42 F  1188 Somerville MA           RUN 4 JUDE                                                   
 1822  80/86   F5059 1:02:24  20:05 Joan Jantz             51 F  1156 Arlington MA            PLYMOUTH CHURCH                                              
 1823 521/567  F2029 1:02:27  20:06 Suzanne Rasmussene Pos 25 F  3267 Cambridge MA                                                                         
 1824 522/567  F2029 1:02:28  20:07 Susan Givens           28 F  3264 Cambridge MA                                                                         
 1825 182/204  F4049 1:02:34  20:09 Josephine Johnston     41 F  3030 Norfolk MA                                                                           
 1826  73/78   M4049 1:02:34  20:09 Kevin Mcvay            47 M  3035 Norfolk MA                                                                           
 1827 523/567  F2029 1:02:39  20:10 Courtney Frank         27 F  3262 Cambridge MA                                                                         
 1828 524/567  F2029 1:02:39  20:10 Shipley Salewski       26 F  3269 Cambridge MA                                                                         
 1829  81/86   F5059 1:02:52  20:14 Ellen Burnes           54 F  3092 Dedham MA                                                                            
 1830 339/364  F3039 1:02:58  20:16 Karen Skinner          37 F  1491 Wellesley MA            WELLESLEY MOTHERS FORUM                                      
 1831 525/567  F2029 1:03:25  20:25 Sarah Pavlenkov        25 F  2382 Lawrence MA                                                                          
 1832 340/364  F3039 1:03:41  20:30 Emer Kelly             38 F  2090 Cambridge MA                                                                         
 1833 183/204  F4049 1:03:46  20:32 Cheryl Brooks          41 F   199 Amherst MA                                                                           
 1834 119/145  F0119 1:03:46  20:32 Emily Mangiaratti      14 F  2204 Amherst MA                                                                           
 1835 526/567  F2029 1:03:55  20:35 Chelsea Foley          24 F  1008 Medford MA              NEW BALANCE                                                  
 1836 184/204  F4049 1:03:55  20:35 Debbie Foley           49 F  3433 Sturbridge MA                                                                        
 1837 527/567  F2029 1:03:56  20:35 Cara Foley             22 F  3432 Sturbridge MA                                                                        
 1838 528/567  F2029 1:04:10  20:40 Heather Ciras          23 F   588 Quincy MA               BOOBY PRIZE                                                  
 1839 207/217  M2029 1:04:13  20:40 John Young             22 M   855 Edgewater NJ            MASSACHUSETTS GENERAL HOSPITAL CANCER CENTER                 
 1840 185/204  F4049 1:04:30  20:46 Kathie Norcott         46 F  2333 North Attleboro MA                                                                   
 1841 120/145  F0119 1:04:40  20:49 Geneieve Ogden          8 F  2992 Newton MA                                                                            
 1842  57/60   M0119 1:04:40  20:49 Evan Ogden             11 M  2991 Newton MA                                                                            
 1843 529/567  F2029 1:04:50  20:52 Lisa Kingsley          25 F  3111 Tewksbury MA                                                                         
 1844 186/204  F4049 1:04:50  20:53 Angela Daniels         44 F  3101 Bellingham MA                                                                        
 1845 121/145  F0119 1:04:51  20:53 Tara Daniels           13 F  3099 Bellingham MA                                                                        
 1846  58/60   M0119 1:05:00  20:56 Aidan Sneider          10 M   756 Fairfield CT            CYTYC CORPORATION                                            
 1847 187/204  F4049 1:05:01  20:56 Maureen Sneider        43 F   757 Fairfield CT            CYTYC CORPORATION                                            
 1848 341/364  F3039 1:05:14  21:00 Melissa Loughery       30 F  1203 Framingham MA           SIMMONS COLLEGE                                              
 1849 530/567  F2029 1:05:15  21:01 Sarah Wood             24 F  1206 Watertown MA            SIMMONS COLLEGE                                              
 1850 122/145  F0119 1:05:25  21:04 Eszter Csutora         11 F  3066 Brookline MA                                                                         
   9/26/2005  3:52PM


                                                                      Page 38
                The Susan G. Komen Breast Cancer Foundation
                         Boston Race for the Cure
 Sept. 18, 2005   5 Kilometers (USATF Certified #MA05017RN)    Boston, MA
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team                                                         
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ============================================================ 
 1851 531/567  F2029 1:05:25  21:04 Kristen Park           25 F   662 Boston MA               CHARLES RIVER RUGBY FOOTBALL CLUB                            
 1852  82/86   F5059 1:05:36  21:07 Robin Foley            50 F  1878 Milford NH                                                                           
 1853 342/364  F3039 1:05:39  21:08 Amy Bantham            33 F  1562 Cambridge MA                                                                         
 1854 188/204  F4049 1:05:42  21:09 Elizabeth Fitzgerald   40 F  1444 Quincy MA               UMASS BOSTON                                                 
 1855  74/78   M4049 1:05:43  21:09 Douglas Caverly        45 M  1360 Quincy MA               THE B TEAM                                                   
 1856 189/204  F4049 1:05:43  21:09 Suzette Skalicky       43 F  1361 Quincy MA               THE B TEAM                                                   
 1857  75/78   M4049 1:05:45  21:10 Michael Perrault       41 M  2392 Groton MA                                                                            
 1858 343/364  F3039 1:06:36  21:26 Emily Libby            30 F  3309 Portland ME                                                                          
 1859 344/364  F3039 1:06:38  21:27 Sue O'brien            35 F   657 Boston MA               CBT                                                          
 1860 345/364  F3039 1:06:59  21:34 Rebecca Snyder         31 F  1038 Waltham MA              NEW BALANCE                                                  
 1861 190/204  F4049 1:06:59  21:34 Carlyn Auty            46 F  3407 Boston MA                                                                            
 1862 191/204  F4049 1:07:45  21:49 Michele Semich         42 F  1281 Wakefield MA            TEAM B-A-D                                                   
 1863 192/204  F4049 1:07:56  21:52 Jeannie Poulson        43 F  2429 North Grafton MA                                                                     
 1864 346/364  F3039 1:08:00  21:53 Tami Frias             32 F  3045 No Dartmouth MA                                                                      
 1865  76/78   M4049 1:08:00  21:54 Douglas Tenney         41 M  3154 No Reading MA                                                                        
 1866  59/60   M0119 1:08:00  21:54 Bejamin Tenney          4 M  3151 No Reading MA                                                                        
 1867 532/567  F2029 1:08:07  21:56 Emily Abbott           26 F  1216 Hingham MA              TALBOTS                                                      
 1868 193/204  F4049 1:08:07  21:56 Gail Tenney            41 F  3153 No Reading MA                                                                        
 1869 123/145  F0119 1:08:10  21:57 Nicole Poli            16 F  3355 Medfield MA                                                                          
 1870 124/145  F0119 1:08:11  21:57 Molly Mcneil           17 F  3350 Medfield MA                                                                          
 1871  77/78   M4049 1:08:12  21:57 Sam Ogden              49 M  2993 Newton MA                                                                            
 1872 208/217  M2029 1:08:18  21:59 Joseph Kaserman        23 M   685 Westborough MA          CHASING MONKEYS                                              
 1873 533/567  F2029 1:08:19  22:00 Catherine Sullivan     21 F   691 Framingham MA           CHASING MONKEYS                                              
 1874 534/567  F2029 1:08:40  22:07 Carey Sullivan         27 F  2598 Charlestown MA                                                                       
 1875 209/217  M2029 1:08:50  22:10 Dan Kressin            28 M  3112 Chelmsford MA                                                                        
 1876 535/567  F2029 1:08:50  22:10 Robin Kressin          29 F  3113 Chelmsford MA                                                                        
 1877 194/204  F4049 1:09:01  22:13 Wendy Baccari          42 F  2974 Lexington MA                                                                         
 1878 536/567  F2029 1:09:01  22:13 Alison Morse           25 F   975 Cambridge MA            MOUNT HOLYOKE COLLEGE ALUMS                                  
 1879 159/164  M3039 1:09:02  22:13 Abraham Mills          32 M   981 Waltham MA              MOUNT HOLYOKE COLLEGE ALUMS                                  
 1880 347/364  F3039 1:09:06  22:15 Elizabeth Pauley       33 F   982 Ipswich MA              MOUNT HOLYOKE COLLEGE ALUMS                                  
 1881 195/204  F4049 1:09:07  22:15 Charlene Neu           45 F  2326 Boston MA                                                                            
 1882 537/567  F2029 1:09:23  22:20 Wendy Swinehart        28 F  3149 Leominster MA                                                                        
 1883 348/364  F3039 1:09:38  22:25 Lauren Gadkowski       35 F  1890 Boston MA                                                                            
 1884 538/567  F2029 1:09:51  22:29 Kelly Nippins          28 F  3085 Arlington MA                                                                         
 1885 125/145  F0119 1:09:52  22:30 Emily Snider           10 F  2558 Newton MA                                                                            
 1886  60/60   M0119 1:09:55  22:30 Justin Snider           7 M  2557 Newton MA                                                                            
 1887 349/364  F3039 1:09:58  22:31 Jane Powers            35 F  2922 Westborough MA                                                                       
 1888 350/364  F3039 1:09:58  22:32 Laurie Adams           36 F  2802 Westborough MA                                                                       
 1889  14/14   M6069 1:10:00  22:32 David Snider           67 M  2560 Wayland MA                                                                           
 1890 196/204  F4049 1:10:01  22:33 Patricia Weiner        43 F  2962 Hopkinton MA                                                                         
 1891 197/204  F4049 1:10:15  22:37 Trish Parmiaiane       44 F  3194 Hopkinton MA                                                                         
 1892  83/86   F5059 1:10:21  22:39 Denise Gladu           51 F  3189 Hopkinton MA                                                                         
 1893 160/164  M3039 1:10:23  22:40 Michael Libby          34 M  3310 Portland ME                                                                          
 1894 351/364  F3039 1:10:23  22:40 Maci Stevens           32 F  3313 Portland ME                                                                          
 1895 161/164  M3039 1:10:27  22:41 Michael Pollastri      32 M  3012 Waltham MA                                                                           
 1896 539/567  F2029 1:10:28  22:41 Alisha Pollastri       29 F  3013 Waltham MA                                                                           
 1897 540/567  F2029 1:10:32  22:43 Jessica Berry          28 F  3064 Ashland MA                                                                           
 1898 541/567  F2029 1:10:37  22:44 Amy Mcsweeney          28 F  3381 Tewksbury MA                                                                         
 1899 542/567  F2029 1:10:40  22:45 Nicole Sutherland      22 F  2602 Framingham MA                                                                        
 1900 352/364  F3039 1:10:44  22:46 Sonya Merrill          34 F  3128 Middleton MA                                                                         
   9/26/2005  3:52PM


                                                                      Page 39
                The Susan G. Komen Breast Cancer Foundation
                         Boston Race for the Cure
 Sept. 18, 2005   5 Kilometers (USATF Certified #MA05017RN)    Boston, MA
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team                                                         
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ============================================================ 
 1901  78/78   M4049 1:10:49  22:48 Fred Raymond           42 M  2445 Stoughton MA                                                                         
 1902 543/567  F2029 1:10:59  22:51 Jennifer Dionne        29 F  3021 Weymouth MA                                                                          
 1903 544/567  F2029 1:10:59  22:51 Kelly Tobin            29 F  3028 So Boston MA                                                                         
 1904 210/217  M2029 1:11:09  22:55 Emar Tongol            27 M  3077 Worcester MA                                                                         
 1905 545/567  F2029 1:11:10  22:55 Arlene Tongol          27 F  3076 Maynard MA                                                                           
 1906 211/217  M2029 1:11:11  22:55 Greg Lindblad          25 M   706 Plaistow NH             CHICKEN TACOS                                                
 1907 212/217  M2029 1:11:13  22:56 Richard Aston          24 M  3074 Gorham ME                                                                            
 1908 198/204  F4049 1:11:20  22:58 Tyke Patriquin         40 F    50 Watertown MA            BC BUSTERS                                                   
 1909 353/364  F3039 1:11:44  23:06 Allyson Garrett        31 F  3306 Windham NH                                                                           
 1910 354/364  F3039 1:11:46  23:06 Ami Albernaz           31 F  3004 Cambridge MA                                                                         
 1911 162/164  M3039 1:11:47  23:07 James Morris           35 M  3311 Whitman MA                                                                           
 1912 126/145  F0119 1:11:55  23:09 Lauren Brousell        17 F   870 Medfield MA             MEDFIELD GIRLS SOCCER                                        
 1913 127/145  F0119 1:11:55  23:09 Emily Tunney           16 F  3362 Medfield MA                                                                          
 1914 128/145  F0119 1:11:59  23:11 Jacqueline Mclaughlin  14 F  3349 Medfield MA                                                                          
 1915 129/145  F0119 1:11:59  23:11 Amy Festa              14 F  3334 Medfield MA                                                                          
 1916 130/145  F0119 1:12:09  23:14 Melissa Rebello        19 F  3088 Peabody MA                                                                           
 1917 546/567  F2029 1:12:12  23:15 Athena Fazio           24 F  3022 Hull MA                                                                              
 1918 547/567  F2029 1:12:12  23:15 Melissa Kubit          24 F  3024 Boston MA                                                                            
 1919 131/145  F0119 1:12:14  23:15 Jenna Bergstrom        17 F  3078 Lynn MA                                                                              
 1920 132/145  F0119 1:12:23  23:18 Brittany Welch         15 F  3363 Medfield MA                                                                          
 1921 133/145  F0119 1:12:23  23:18 Jordan Phillips        15 F  3354 Medfield MA                                                                          
 1922 548/567  F2029 1:12:34  23:22 Karen Crosby           23 F  2829 Boston MA                                                                            
 1923 134/145  F0119 1:12:41  23:24 Ashley Fox             14 F  3335 Medfield MA                                                                          
 1924 135/145  F0119 1:12:42  23:24 Erin Haggerty          14 F  3338 Medfield MA                                                                          
 1925 136/145  F0119 1:12:42  23:24 Kaitilin Kimball       14 F  3344 Medfield MA                                                                          
 1926 199/204  F4049 1:13:08  23:33 Diane Harding          46 F  3083 Lynn MA                                                                              
 1927 355/364  F3039 1:13:10  23:33 Kerri Olsen            31 F  3025 Sturbridge MA                                                                        
 1928 549/567  F2029 1:14:23  23:57 Kate Tanguay           21 F   792 Norton MA               EMERSON HOUSE WHEATON COLLEGE                                
 1929  84/86   F5059 1:14:34  24:00 Colleen Krupka         50 F  3345 Medfield MA                                                                          
 1930  85/86   F5059 1:14:34  24:00 Jan Heavey             51 F  3341 Medfield MA                                                                          
 1931 550/567  F2029 1:14:36  24:01 Beth Kaleta            20 F  1175 Weston MA               REGIS COLLEGE PRIDE                                          
 1932 551/567  F2029 1:14:40  24:02 Colleen Colarusso      21 F  1177 Weston MA               REGIS COLLEGE PRIDE                                          
 1933 552/567  F2029 1:14:54  24:07 Marisa Connolly        26 F  3005 Dorchester MA                                                                        
 1934 213/217  M2029 1:15:08  24:11 Andrew Hickey          23 M  1213 Braintree MA            SUPER SWANK                                                  
 1935 137/145  F0119 1:15:16  24:14 Kate Daley             17 F  3332 Medfield MA                                                                          
 1936 138/145  F0119 1:15:17  24:14 Mary-Kate Heavey       17 F  3342 Medfield MA                                                                          
 1937 139/145  F0119 1:15:17  24:14 Danielle Kuzmich       15 F  3347 Medfield MA                                                                          
 1938 140/145  F0119 1:15:18  24:14 Rachel O'shea          15 F  3353 Medfield MA                                                                          
 1939 141/145  F0119 1:15:18  24:15 Jennifer Jordan        17 F  3343 Medfield MA                                                                          
 1940 553/567  F2029 1:15:22  24:16 Laura Mackin           24 F  3011 Brighton MA                                                                          
 1941 214/217  M2029 1:15:26  24:17 Greg Sysko             27 M  3016 Brookfield MA                                                                        
 1942 142/145  F0119 1:15:48  24:24 Madison O'donnell       8 F  3283 No Easton MA                                                                         
 1943 143/145  F0119 1:15:48  24:24 Morgan O'donnell        8 F  3282 No Easton MA                                                                         
 1944 554/567  F2029 1:15:58  24:27 Kristen Garcia         20 F  3181 Norton MA                                                                            
 1945 555/567  F2029 1:16:00  24:28 Katherine Rocchio      21 F  3186 Norton MA                                                                            
 1946 200/204  F4049 1:16:10  24:31 Leora Zimmer           42 F  3018 Hamden CT                                                                            
 1947 556/567  F2029 1:16:10  24:31 Kimberly Roots         26 F  3014 Hackensack NJ                                                                        
 1948 557/567  F2029 1:16:10  24:31 Julia Keller           27 F  3009 Jamaica Plain MA                                                                     
 1949 215/217  M2029 1:16:11  24:31 Nathaniel Fredman      27 M  3006 Hackensack NJ                                                                        
 1950 558/567  F2029 1:16:38  24:40 Frederica Saylor Lalon 29 F  3015 Needham MA                                                                           
   9/26/2005  3:52PM


                                                                      Page 40
                The Susan G. Komen Breast Cancer Foundation
                         Boston Race for the Cure
 Sept. 18, 2005   5 Kilometers (USATF Certified #MA05017RN)    Boston, MA
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team                                                         
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ============================================================ 
 1951 356/364  F3039 1:16:51  24:45 Julie Wilson           34 F   718 Reading MA              CVS                                                          
 1952 163/164  M3039 1:16:53  24:45 David Isenberg         38 M  2990 Belmont MA                                                                           
 1953   9/9    F6069 1:17:03  24:48 Pat Hansen             61 F  3446 Reading MA                                                                           
 1954 559/567  F2029 1:17:20  24:54 Bethany Golden         25 F  3437 So Boston MA                                                                         
 1955 216/217  M2029 1:17:20  24:54 Wayne Golden           28 M  3436 So Boston MA                                                                         
 1956 357/364  F3039 1:17:28  24:56 Mary Beth Carstensen   37 F    55 Pawtucket RI            PARROT HEADS FOR A CURE                                      
 1957 560/567  F2029 1:17:33  24:58 Roma Goodlander        24 F  1933 Waltham MA                                                                           
 1958 144/145  F0119 1:17:41  25:01 Caitlin George         13 F  1207 Andover MA              ST. AUGUSTINE GIRLS CLUB                                     
 1959  86/86   F5059 1:17:45  25:02 Leann Lewis            55 F  3368 Cambridge MA                                                                         
 1960 201/204  F4049 1:19:37  25:38 Dale Feeney            47 F  3289 Dorchester MA                                                                        
 1961 358/364  F3039 1:19:39  25:39 Jennifer Burrus        32 F  3365 Medford MA                                                                           
 1962 359/364  F3039 1:19:44  25:40 A Simon                36 F  3372 Dorchester MA                                                                        
 1963 360/364  F3039 1:20:39  25:58 Shannon Downey         34 F  1793 Peabody MA                                                                           
 1964 202/204  F4049 1:20:39  25:58 Mary Sara Pipia        41 F  3298 Dorchester MA                                                                        
 1965 361/364  F3039 1:20:39  25:58 Kathleen Hannon        36 F   854 South Boston MA         KAY'S TEAM                                                   
 1966 561/567  F2029 1:20:48  26:01 Sarah Murray           20 F  3176 Norton MA                                                                            
 1967 562/567  F2029 1:20:52  26:02 Kristin Perez          20 F  3184 Bowie MD                                                                             
 1968 217/217  M2029 1:21:23  26:12 Stephen Lavelle        28 M  2147 Bellingham MA                                                                        
 1969 563/567  F2029 1:21:23  26:12 Juli Belleville        28 F  1586 Townsend MA                                                                          
 1970 564/567  F2029 1:21:24  26:12 Elisa Lavelle          27 F  2148 Bellingham MA                                                                        
 1971  52/53   M5059 1:21:38  26:17 Hume Vance             53 M  3328 Somerville MA                                                                        
 1972 362/364  F3039 1:24:36  27:14 Jennifer Smith         33 F  3147 Northboro MA                                                                         
 1973 565/567  F2029 1:26:20  27:47 Regina Foley           24 F  1874 Duxbury MA                                                                           
 1974  53/53   M5059 1:26:20  27:48 Joseph Foley           59 M  1877 Duxbury MA                                                                           
 1975 203/204  F4049 1:26:49  27:57 Karen Smith            41 F  3089 Marshfield MA                                                                        
 1976 363/364  F3039 1:26:51  27:58 Susan Mcallister       34 F  3084 Malden MA                                                                            
 1977 566/567  F2029 1:26:59  28:00 Emily Mclaughlin       21 F  3296 Dorchester MA                                                                        
 1978 204/204  F4049 1:29:20  28:46 Laura Habacker         42 F  1959 Chicopee MA                                                                          
 1979 145/145  F0119 1:29:54  28:57 Katelyn Giguere        12 F  1911 Boylston MA                                                                          
 1980                1:31:33  29:28 Erin Bruce                F     8                                                                                      
 1981 364/364  F3039 1:37:55  31:31 Moorul Rahman          38 F  3133 Ashland MA                                                                           
 1982 164/164  M3039 1:37:55  31:31 Tom Londo              38 M  3122 Ashland MA                                                                           
 1983 567/567  F2029 1:37:56  31:32 Meg Grabar             27 F  3105 Wakefield MA                                                                         
   9/26/2005  3:52PM




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News