Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Hingham SIDS Road Race & Walk & Fun Run

Hingham, MA, September 18, 2005

[10k Overall Run | 2 Mile Fun Run | 2 Mile Age Group | 10k Walk | Walk Age Grou ]

10k Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com






         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   0:38:19  6:11    1 50-59    1 M   162 Jim Doherty                 Hull,MA                                                      
 2   0:39:50  6:25    2 50-59    4 M   132 Brian Devin                 Milton,MA                                                    
 3   0:44:39  7:12    3 50-59    9 M   158 George Anderson             Scituate,MA                                                  
 4   0:47:39  7:41    4 50-59   13 M   159 Bill Harkins                Hingham,MA                                                   
 5   0:51:06  8:15    5 50-59   21 M   102 Joe Regan                   Marshfield,MA                                                

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   0:38:55  6:17    1 40-49    2 M   168 Ted Coyle                   Scituate,MA                                                  
 2   0:39:01  6:18    2 40-49    3 M   163 Stephen Dowd                Hanover,MA                                                   
 3   0:42:49  6:54    3 40-49    5 M   109 Dave Daru                   Hingham,MA                                                   
 4   0:43:12  6:58    4 40-49    7 M   153 Tim Archibald               Milton,MA                                                    
 5   0:46:10  7:27    5 40-49   11 M   142 Philip Cantillon            Cohasset,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   0:45:05  7:16    1 30-39   10 M   121 Arthur Collins              Hingham,MA                                                   
 2   0:48:28  7:49    2 30-39   14 M   141 Patrick Normile             Belmont,MA                                                   
 3   0:50:21  8:07    3 30-39   19 M   144 Troy Erickson               Hingham,MA                                                   
 4   0:51:03  8:14    4 30-39   20 M   149 Ron Hardy                   Pembroke,MA                                                  
 5   0:57:35  9:17    5 30-39   27 M   150 Shawn Trepanier             N. Falmouth,MA                                               

         MEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   0:42:58  6:56    1 20-29    6 M   103 Thomas Grant                Charlestown,MA                                               
 2   0:43:55  7:05    2 20-29    8 M   115 Dean Shores                 Sandwich,MA                                                  
 3   0:52:18  8:26    3 20-29   24 M   127 Steve Ajemian               Brighton,MA                                                  
 4   0:58:06  9:22    4 20-29   28 M   111 Shawn Theriault             Wakefield,MA                                                 
 5   1:02:24 10:04    5 20-29   32 M   148 Stephen Macaleese           Barnstable,MA                                                

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   1:00:49  9:49    1 50-59   21 F   104 Brenda Gerosa Beal          Hingham,MA                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   0:43:36  7:02    1 40-49    2 F   165 Nancy Macdonald             Weymouth,MA                                                  
 2   0:45:45  7:23    2 40-49    3 F   152 Janet Haney                 Hingham,MA                                                   
 3   0:51:59  8:23    3 40-49    7 F   136 Jane Lucas                  Harwich,MA                                                   
 4   0:52:26  8:27    4 40-49    8 F   161 Anna Murphy                 Scituate,MA                                                  
 5   0:54:28  8:47    5 40-49   12 F  1062 Penny Jones                 Raynham,MA                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   0:42:36  6:52    1 30-39    1 F   160 Kristin Lacroix             Maynard,MA                                                   
 2   0:58:04  9:22    2 30-39   16 F   151 Lisa Trepanier              N. Falmouth,MA                                               
 3   0:59:14  9:33    3 30-39   19 F   156 Tricia Holzman              Norwood,MA                                                   
 4   1:06:22 10:42    4 30-39   25 F   108 Luci Losordo                Hanover,MA                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   0:48:21  7:48    1 20-29    4 F   130 Shelly Beckler              Boston,MA                                                    
 2   0:48:56  7:54    2 20-29    5 F   126 Marisa Hourihan             Hanover,MA                                                   
 3   0:51:46  8:21    3 20-29    6 F   128 Lindsay Murray              Brighton,MA                                                  
 4   0:54:02  8:43    4 20-29    9 F   124 Kristen Macmurray           Groton                                                    
 5   0:54:15  8:45    5 20-29   10 F   118 Debi Scannell               Brighton,MA                                                  

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   0:38:19  6:11    1 50-59    1 M   162 Jim Doherty                 Hull,MA                                                      
 2   0:38:55  6:17    1 40-49    2 M   168 Ted Coyle                   Scituate,MA                                                  
 3   0:39:01  6:18    2 40-49    3 M   163 Stephen Dowd                Hanover,MA                                                   
 4   0:39:50  6:25    2 50-59    4 M   132 Brian Devin                 Milton,MA                                                    
 5   0:42:49  6:54    3 40-49    5 M   109 Dave Daru                   Hingham,MA                                                   
 6   0:42:58  6:56    1 20-29    6 M   103 Thomas Grant                Charlestown,MA                                               
 7   0:43:12  6:58    4 40-49    7 M   153 Tim Archibald               Milton,MA                                                    
 8   0:43:55  7:05    2 20-29    8 M   115 Dean Shores                 Sandwich,MA                                                  
 9   0:44:39  7:12    3 50-59    9 M   158 George Anderson             Scituate,MA                                                  
 10  0:45:05  7:16    1 30-39   10 M   121 Arthur Collins              Hingham,MA                                                    
 11  0:46:10  7:27    5 40-49   11 M   142 Philip Cantillon            Cohasset,MA                                                   
 12  0:46:45  7:32    6 40-49   12 M   134 William Adams               Hanover,MA                                                    
 13  0:47:39  7:41    4 50-59   13 M   159 Bill Harkins                Hingham,MA                                                    
 14  0:48:28  7:49    2 30-39   14 M   141 Patrick Normile             Belmont,MA                                                    
 15  0:49:24  7:58    7 40-49   15 M   143 Jeff Hartwell               Hingham,MA                                                    
 16  0:49:28  7:59    8 40-49   16 M   145 Anand Mahadevan             Brookline,MA                                                  
 17  0:49:57  8:03    9 40-49   17 M   167 Dan Croteau                 Hingham,MA                                                    
 18  0:50:12  8:06   10 40-49   18 M   117 Michael Regan               W Yarmouth,MA                                                 
 19  0:50:21  8:07    3 30-39   19 M   144 Troy Erickson               Hingham,MA                                                    
 20  0:51:03  8:14    4 30-39   20 M   149 Ron Hardy                   Pembroke,MA                                                   
 21  0:51:06  8:15    5 50-59   21 M   102 Joe Regan                   Marshfield,MA                                                 
 22  0:51:45  8:21    6 50-59   22 M   146 Edward Eagan                Cotuit,MA                                                     
 23  0:52:11  8:25    7 50-59   23 M   166 Douglas McLellan            Cohasset,MA                                                   
 24  0:52:18  8:26    3 20-29   24 M   127 Steve Ajemian               Brighton,MA                                                   
 25  0:53:26  8:37   11 40-49   25 M   164 Simon Sandren               Cohasset,MA                                                   
 26  0:54:29  8:47   12 40-49   26 M   106 John Wermers                Dor,MA                                                        
 27  0:57:35  9:17    5 30-39   27 M   150 Shawn Trepanier             N. Falmouth,MA                                                
 28  0:58:06  9:22    4 20-29   28 M   111 Shawn Theriault             Wakefield,MA                                                  
 29  0:59:43  9:38   13 40-49   29 M   100 Walter Sullivan             Hingham,MA                                                    
 30  0:59:50  9:39    6 30-39   30 M   114 Robert Roth                 E Falmouth,MA                                                 
 31  1:02:22 10:04    7 30-39   31 M   154 Thomas Lawier               Falmouth,MA                                                   
 32  1:02:24 10:04    5 20-29   32 M   148 Stephen Macaleese           Barnstable,MA                                                 
 33  1:02:26 10:04    8 30-39   33 M   147 Dennis Stamphfl             Cotuit,MA                                                     
 34  1:03:31 10:15   14 40-49   34 M   157 Tom Frazier                 Weymouth,MA                                                   
 35  1:08:04 10:59    8 50-59   35 M   169 Richard Sweeney             Milton,MA                                                     

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   0:42:36  6:52    1 30-39    1 F   160 Kristin Lacroix             Maynard,MA                                                   
 2   0:43:36  7:02    1 40-49    2 F   165 Nancy Macdonald             Weymouth,MA                                                  
 3   0:45:45  7:23    2 40-49    3 F   152 Janet Haney                 Hingham,MA                                                   
 4   0:48:21  7:48    1 20-29    4 F   130 Shelly Beckler              Boston,MA                                                    
 5   0:48:56  7:54    2 20-29    5 F   126 Marisa Hourihan             Hanover,MA                                                   
 6   0:51:46  8:21    3 20-29    6 F   128 Lindsay Murray              Brighton,MA                                                  
 7   0:51:59  8:23    3 40-49    7 F   136 Jane Lucas                  Harwich,MA                                                   
 8   0:52:26  8:27    4 40-49    8 F   161 Anna Murphy                 Scituate,MA                                                  
 9   0:54:02  8:43    4 20-29    9 F   124 Kristen Macmurray           Groton                                                    
 10  0:54:15  8:45    5 20-29   10 F   118 Debi Scannell               Brighton,MA                                                   
 11  0:54:15  8:45    6 20-29   11 F   119 Jen Kelly                   Portsmouth,NH                                                 
 12  0:54:28  8:47    5 40-49   12 F  1062 Penny Jones                 Raynham,MA                                                    
 13  0:55:04  8:53    7 20-29   13 F   125 Michaelyn Bortolotti        Hanover,MA                                                    
 14  0:56:45  9:09     Age?     24 F   137 Matthew Pattison            Hingham,MA                                                    
 15  0:58:02  9:22    6 40-49   15 F   138 Amy McLellan                Hingham,MA                                                    
 16  0:58:04  9:22    2 30-39   16 F   151 Lisa Trepanier              N. Falmouth,MA                                                
 17  0:58:06  9:22    8 20-29   17 F   112 Amy Theriault               Wakefield,MA                                                  
 18  0:58:56  9:30    9 20-29   18 F   170 Colleen Eagan               Brookline,MA                                                  
 19  0:59:14  9:33    3 30-39   19 F   156 Tricia Holzman              Norwood,MA                                                    
 20  0:59:41  9:38   10 20-29   20 F   123 Alyssa Asack                Somerville,MA                                                 
 21  1:00:49  9:49    1 50-59   21 F   104 Brenda Gerosa Beal          Hingham,MA                                                    
 22  1:03:12 10:12   11 20-29   22 F   155 Jackie Bean                 Pocasset,MA                                                   
 23  1:05:28 10:34   12 20-29   23 F   131 Nicole Flagg                Brookline,MA                                                  
 24  1:05:33 10:34     Age?     24 F   137 Matthew Pattison            Hingham,MA                                                    
 25  1:06:22 10:42    4 30-39   25 F   108 Luci Losordo                Hanover,MA                                                    




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News