Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Duxbury Beach Triathlon

Duxbury, MA, September 18, 2005

[Individuals Overall | Teams Overall | Elites | Special Categories | Fastest Splits ]

Age Groups

                        NEW ENGLAND TRIATHLON TOUR
                     'Duxbury Beach Sprint Triathlon'
September 18, 2005    Swim .5 Mi./Cycle 12.5 Mi./Run 3.3 Mi.         Duxbury, MA
                    Timing: Granite State Race Services
================================================================================


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 to 14

Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Town/state              Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======================= ======= ======= 
    1 Kaitlin Buckley              50  13 F   Duxbury                 1:37:18         
    2 Claire Barkin                49  13 F   Weston                  1:42:29         
    3 Katie Brasington             52  14 F   Duxbury                 1:48:50         
    4 Katelyn Coghlan              51  13 F   Duxbury                 1:48:53         

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 to 16

Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Town/state              Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======================= ======= ======= 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  17 to 19

Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Town/state              Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======================= ======= ======= 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 to 24

Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Town/state              Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======================= ======= ======= 
    1 Colleen Shores               57  21 F   Duxbury                 1:22:43         
    2 Kate Brodock                 60  24 F   Medford                 1:29:22         
    3 Michelle Gauvin              56  21 F   Lincoln                 1:30:41         
    4 Maureen Maceachern           54  20 F   Whitman                 1:34:30         
    5 Samantha Keough              53  20 F   Norwell                 1:55:24         
    6 Claire Callahan              55  21 F   New York                1:58:49         
    7 Colleen Hehir                58  22 F   New York                1:58:49         

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 to 29

Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Town/state              Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======================= ======= ======= 
    1 Mame Donahue                 69  27 F   Worcester               1:19:04         
    2 Kristina Reeder              74  27 F   Boston                  1:27:06         
    3 Sarah Anderson               63  26 F   S. Weymouth             1:30:54         
    4 Jennifer Eaddy               70  27 F   Watertown               1:31:13         
    5 Katherine Ryan               75  27 F   New York                1:35:04         
    6 Jamie Rodriguez              78  28 F   Boston                  1:38:06         
    7 Meredith Vellines            77  27 F   Boston                  1:40:45         
    8 Holly Bickle                 79  29 F   Framingham              1:47:56         
    9 Kristen Lutz                 73  27 F   Quincy                  1:49:42         
   10 Meg Rapelye                  66  26 F   Kingston                1:50:16         
   11 Suzanne Schuler              81  29 F   Abington                1:50:43         
   12 Neysa Deegler                68  27 F   Framingham              1:52:24         
   13 Nia Peltekis                 65  26 F   Marlboro                1:52:24         
   14 Bethany Wilkins              67  26 F   Boston                  1:52:26         
   15 Sonja Williams               82  29 F   New Fairfield           1:57:59         
   16 Kerry Enos                   71  27 F   Brockton                1:59:59         
   17 Christine Mesite             80  29 F   Marlborough             2:01:03         
   18 Meredith Macomber            64  26 F   Foxboro                 2:03:30         
   19 Courtney Audet               61  25 F   South Boston            2:10:03         
   20 Tara Stuart                  76  27 F   Winthrop                2:20:20         


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 to 34

Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Town/state              Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======================= ======= ======= 
    1 Heather Westerman           111  33 F   Ligonier                1:12:53         
    2 Christina Robeson            91  30 F   Gloucester              1:14:50         
    3 Elizabeth Esalen             85  30 F   Amherst                 1:23:59         
    4 Jennifer Rice                99  31 F   Boston                  1:26:45         
    5 Johanna Wood                108  32 F   Arlington               1:27:54         
    6 Adriane Gainer              103  32 F   Portland                1:28:02         
    7 Kim Spicer                  118  34 F   Cohasset                1:28:13         
    8 Ursula Hester               114  34 F   Cambridge               1:29:38         
    9 Celine Dassatti             113  34 F   Shutesbury              1:30:57         
   10 Kara Fothergill              94  31 F   Wakefield               1:31:00         
   11 Karen Horne                 104  32 F   Duxbury                 1:31:53         
   12 Charlotte Hadley             86  30 F   Brookline               1:34:02         
   13 Michele Kjoller             105  32 F   Osterville              1:36:59         
   14 Kristin Anderson             93  31 F   Brookline               1:37:21         
   15 Sara Cederholm              100  32 F   Middleboro              1:37:24         
   16 Niccole Bartley              83  30 F   Boston                  1:38:10         
   17 Jessica Manning              96  31 F   Duxbury                 1:38:27         
   18 Kathleen Murphy             117  34 F   Sudbury                 1:40:13         
   19 Cecily Totten               119  34 F   Somerville              1:42:22         
   20 Sarah Bosley Leitzes         89  30 F   Boston                  1:44:21         
   21 Laura Conrad- Laberinto     101  32 F   Raynham                 1:45:05         
   22 Christine Cass              112  34 F   Duxbury                 1:45:09         
   23 Lisa Baker                  110  33 F   Milton                  1:45:48         
   24 Jackye Colligan              84  30 F   Hull                    1:49:06         
   25 Kauren Quatromoni            98  31 F   Hull                    1:49:08         
   26 Laura Frem                  102  32 F   Northborough            1:50:07         
   27 Ellen Kaspern               115  34 F   Belmont                 1:54:36         
   28 Jill Nunes                  106  32 F   Bridgewater             1:55:40         
   29 Sarah Holmes                 87  30 F   Duxbury                 1:55:51         
   30 Melissa Kaspern              95  31 F   Holliston               1:58:50         


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 to 39

Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Town/state              Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======================= ======= ======= 
    1 Karen Monks                 147  37 F   Belmont                 1:13:09         
    2 Kristin Mccowan             127  35 F   Somerville              1:17:04         
    3 Tiffany Tretschok           172  39 F   Plymouth                1:18:03         
    4 Jenny Donahue               165  39 F   Raynham                 1:21:30         
    5 Denise Buckley              163  39 F   Duxbury                 1:26:09         
    6 Karen Ghiron                167  39 F   West Newton             1:26:20         
    7 Lizzi Ross                  148  37 F   Duxbury                 1:27:07         
    8 Pamela Kove                 125  35 F   Belmont                 1:29:12         
    9 Leslie Mccarthy             170  39 F   Duxbury                 1:29:37         
   10 Ann Mcdonough               143  36 F   Milton                  1:29:44         
   11 Kim Dinapoli                121  35 F   Duxbury                 1:30:09         
   12 Elizabeth Townsend          145  36 F   Boston                  1:32:22         
   13 Leslie Ouellette            159  38 F   Arlington               1:33:06         
   14 Dominique Michaud           128  35 F   Needham                 1:33:35         
   15 Christy Nolan               171  39 F   Milton                  1:33:47         
   16 Deborah Kylander            141  36 F   Duxbury                 1:34:09         
   17 Angela Miller               129  35 F   North Attleboro         1:34:27         
   18 Moira Jrolf                 146  37 F   Milton                  1:34:30         
   19 Kathleen Schelleng          132  35 F   Plymouth                1:34:34         
   20 Robin Hauck                 137  36 F   Sherborn                1:35:38         
   21 Rachel Zides                134  35 F   Southborough            1:36:13         
   22 Jennifer Whidden            133  35 F   Kingston                1:36:32         
   23 Jennifer Sneath             161  38 F   Sudbury                 1:37:49         
   24 Jennifer Dirico             152  38 F   Milton                  1:38:03         
   25 Ashley Olstein              131  35 F   Wayland                 1:38:26         
   26 Susan Martin                142  36 F   Plymouth                1:39:14         
   27 Karen Neuhauser-Daley       158  38 F   Plymouth                1:39:36         
   28 Helga Regan                 160  38 F   Duxbury                 1:39:46         
   29 Sandra Cavanaro             151  38 F   Cohasset                1:40:25         
   30 Lara Balter                 149  38 F   Wayland                 1:40:29         
   31 Kate Concannon              120  35 F   Marshfield Hills        1:40:46         
   32 Anita Mraz                  157  38 F   Duxbury                 1:41:47         
   33 Patricia Griffin            169  39 F   Sudbury                 1:43:02         
   34 Elizabeth Laforest          173  39 F   Duxbury                 1:44:47         
   35 Wendy Foulds Mathes         123  35 F   Shrewsbury              1:46:33         
   36 Christine Fearey            122  35 F   Sudbury                 1:47:29         
   37 Kathy Jones                 138  36 F   Duxbury                 1:47:49         
   38 Lisa O'hanley               144  36 F   Plymouth                1:53:46         
   39 Martha Kearns               139  36 F   Duxbury                 1:54:02         
   40 Lisa Mcdonagh               156  38 F   Watertown               1:55:26         
   41 Beth Greenblatt             168  39 F   Sudbury                 1:56:41         
   42 Mona High                   124  35 F   Plymouth                1:56:48         
   43 Diane Hoye                  153  38 F   Wrentham                1:59:58         
   44 Andrea Nordberg             130  35 F   Plymouth                2:04:16         
   45 Jana Eggers                 136  36 F   Londonderry             2:08:00         
   46 Kristine Carmichael         150  38 F   Atkinson                2:09:07         
   47 Joanne Laforest             126  35 F   Marshfield              2:23:16         


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 44

Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Town/state              Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======================= ======= ======= 
    1 Kitty Tetreault             215  44 F   Walpole                 1:13:53         
    2 Patricia Dalconzo           190  42 F   Lancaster               1:19:30         
    3 Marielle Yost               183  40 F   Lexingon                1:23:37         
    4 Maura O'connor              193  42 F   Duxbury                 1:24:33         
    5 Erin Donnellan-Kroninger    191  42 F   Milton                  1:24:49         
    6 Linda Delaney               198  43 F   Weston                  1:27:54         
    7 Lisa Sullivam               205  43 F   Stoneham                1:28:28         
    8 Katherine Forbes            178  40 F   Hingham                 1:30:20         
    9 Margaret Gino               179  40 F   Duxbury                 1:31:23         
   10 Gina Hines                  209  44 F   Weymouth                1:31:41         
   11 Julie Westwater             196  42 F   Milton                  1:31:42         
   12 Siobhan Sheehan             204  43 F   Duxbury                 1:32:19         
   13 Marie Martin                212  44 F   Kingston                1:34:06         
   14 Linda Burgess               197  43 F   Kingston                1:35:52         
   15 Anne Kenney                 185  41 F   Sherborn01770           1:36:04         
   16 Michelle Shannon            181  40 F   Carver, Ma              1:37:15         
   17 Kathy Andrews               189  42 F   North Attleboro         1:37:33         
   18 Tami Duggan                 177  40 F   Duxbury                 1:37:41         
   19 Deborah Madden              211  44 F   Duxbury                 1:38:18         
   20 Melissa Robinson-Healey     180  40 F   Southborough            1:39:22         
   21 Kathleen Fitzgerald         192  42 F   Marshfield              1:39:34         
   22 Marcy Fleming               184  41 F   Middleboro              1:40:10         
   23 Kathleen Doyle              208  44 F   Milton                  1:42:00         
   24 Karen Butcher               174  40 F   Duxbury                 1:42:03         
   25 Brooke Lange                201  43 F   Califon                 1:42:04         
   26 Suzanne Sarles              195  42 F   Duxbury                 1:42:18         
   27 Eileen Reardon              202  43 F   Sudbury                 1:42:28         
   28 Deneen Chabot               175  40 F   Ocean Bluff             1:43:25         
   29 Kathleen Coghlan            176  40 F   Duxbury                 1:43:40         
   30 Susan Franklin              200  43 F   Cohasset                1:45:09         
   31 Jean-Marie Waltz            207  43 F   Duxbury                 1:49:18         
   32 Patricia Stack              182  40 F   Plymouth                1:49:55         
   33 Kathleen Mcmanus            213  44 F   North Andover           1:52:55         
   34 Lucie Rice                  194  42 F   Marshfield              1:55:38         
   35 Sally Walsh                 206  43 F   Ma                      1:57:09         
   36 Jacqueline Palazola         187  41 F   Hollis                  2:00:08         
   37 Suzanne Findlen             199  43 F   Brighton                2:01:14         
   38 Dorothea Jackson            210  44 F   Ayer                    2:08:55         


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 to 49

Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Town/state              Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======================= ======= ======= 
    1 Annie Spang                 242  49 F   Hingham                 1:25:26         
    2 Molly Tyson                 238  48 F   Duxbury                 1:25:36         
    3 Caroline Apovian            232  47 F   Newtonville             1:31:47         
    4 Joan Vasconcellos           223  45 F   Pembroke                1:32:20         
    5 Lauren Baker-Hart           226  46 F   Duxbury                 1:36:16         
    6 Dale Schofield              240  49 F   Westford                1:37:10         
    7 Marca Katz                  229  46 F   Wayland                 1:41:11         
    8 Alison Sheridan             241  49 F   Sudbury                 1:41:19         
    9 Patricia Glynn              219  45 F   Milton                  1:41:27         
   10 Jeannine Pavlik             222  45 F   Marshfield              1:42:06         
   11 Isabelle Cazales-Evans      218  45 F   West Newton             1:44:38         
   12 Kate Pillsbury              236  48 F   Wrentham                1:48:45         
   13 Beth Hackett                220  45 F   Abington                1:51:49         
   14 Karen Hellinger             227  46 F   Weston                  1:53:01         
   15 Cindy Sarles                239  49 F   Springfield             2:02:51         
   16 Victoria Arel               225  46 F   Gonic                   2:07:35         
   17 Joyce Barkin                234  48 F   Weston                  2:12:37         

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 54

Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Town/state              Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======================= ======= ======= 
    1 Nancy Deroma                251  51 F   Natick                  1:25:14         
    2 Kathleen Richards           256  52 F   Duxbury                 1:29:32         
    3 Carol Shores                250  51 F   Duxbury                 1:30:53         
    4 Carolyn Mcqueen             255  52 F   Sudbury                 1:41:19         
    5 Deborah French              243  50 F   Weston                  1:41:43         
    6 Marcia Keough               254  52 F   Norwell                 1:42:24         
    7 Nancy Gardner               245  50 F   Hanover                 1:44:15         
    8 Karen Hendrickson           246  50 F   Duxbury                 1:46:16         
    9 Eileen Bowers               252  52 F   Burlington              1:48:27         
   10 Kathleen Gallagher          244  50 F   Plympton                1:49:58         
   11 Monica Mehigan              248  51 F   Maynard                 1:51:10         
   12 Catherine Pfau              257  54 F   Bolton                  1:58:26         

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 to 59

Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Town/state              Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======================= ======= ======= 
    1 Linda Honneus               259  55 F   Marshfield              1:48:41         
    2 Lisa Braun                  258  55 F   Plymouth                1:55:12         

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 to 64

Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Town/state              Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======================= ======= ======= 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 to 69

Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Town/state              Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======================= ======= ======= 

                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 and Over

Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Town/state              Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======================= ======= ======= 




                         MALE AGE GROUP:  13 to 14

Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Town/state              Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======================= ======= ======= 
    1 Brian Keene                 263  14 M   Hanson                  1:32:48         
    2 Drew Calcagno               262  13 M   Hanover                 1:33:17         

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 to 16

Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Town/state              Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======================= ======= ======= 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  17 to 19

Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Town/state              Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======================= ======= ======= 
    1 Matthew Miles               265  17 M   Groveland               1:46:45         
    2 Jeff Puopolo                266  17 M   Groveland               1:47:24         

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 to 24

Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Town/state              Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======================= ======= ======= 
    1 Aaron Donovan               270  24 M   Medford                 1:30:03         
    2 Matthew Von Mering          271  24 M   Winchester              1:31:47         
    3 Donald Childs               269  24 M   Somerville              1:32:29         
    4 Timothy Carey               267  23 M   Marshfield              1:37:13         

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 to 29

Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Town/state              Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======================= ======= ======= 
    1 Matthew Powell              282  28 M   Cambridge               1:09:58         
    2 Matthew Bergiel             274  26 M   Brighton                1:11:18         
    3 Greg Wilson                 283  28 M   Charlestown             1:16:35         
    4 Edmond Griffin              279  27 M   Somerville              1:19:18         
    5 Chad Meigs                  286  29 M   Watertown               1:20:35         
    6 Fedor Smith                 287  29 M   Boston                  1:21:42         
    7 Jeff Cuozzo                 278  27 M   Halifax                 1:24:14         
    8 Alec Temlock                281  27 M   Boston                  1:24:52         
    9 Paul Musarra                277  26 M   Medford                 1:24:55         
   10 Nathan Sylvester            273  25 M   Marshfield              1:26:33         
   11 Jason Eaddy                 284  29 M   Watertown               1:30:17         
   12 Matthew Isaacs              275  26 M   Quincy                  2:16:34         


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 to 34

Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Town/state              Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======================= ======= ======= 
    1 Dennis Wall                 297  31 M   Boston                  1:07:33         
    2 Stephen George              303  33 M   Cambridge               1:14:12         
    3 Dan Becker                  308  34 M   South Boston            1:16:14         
    4 Daniel Klein                292  31 M   Cambridge               1:16:31         
    5 Chris Shepler               295  31 M   Duxbury                 1:16:34         
    6 Erik Wells                  321  34 M   East Bridgewater        1:17:29         
    7 Corey Modeste               293  31 M   New York                1:19:05         
    8 Daniel Maher                289  31 M   Belmont                 1:19:51         
    9 James Walker                318  34 M   E. Boston               1:19:52         
   10 Douglas Michaud             314  34 M   Beverly                 1:21:09         
   11 Andy Nicoletti              315  34 M   Walpole                 1:24:43         
   12 David Michaud               313  34 M   Norton                  1:25:42         
   13 Jay Craft                   310  34 M   Hanover                 1:26:48         
   14 Bryce Cote                  298  32 M   Melrose                 1:27:37         
   15 Peter Capraro               309  34 M   Duxbury                 1:28:10         
   16 Peter Kock                  322  34 M   Duxbury                 1:29:36         
   17 Brian Dwyer                 300  32 M   Dedham                  1:30:49         
   18 Kevin Weldon                320  34 M   Quincy                  1:31:18         
   19 Derek Dassatti              302  33 M   Shutesbury              1:32:45         
   20 Graham Talbot               301  32 M   Crofton                 1:36:23         
   21 Rich Talbot                 317  34 M   Hanover                 1:36:24         
   22 Brian Macomber              288  30 M   Foxboro                 1:40:02         
   23 Chris Hall                  305  33 M   Durham                  1:44:46         
   24 Andrew Wade                 307  33 M   Kingston                1:52:14         
   25 Spencer Scott               294  31 M   Dorchester              2:02:47         
   26 Leon Thomas                 296  31 M   Quincy                  2:05:47         


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 to 39

Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Town/state              Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======================= ======= ======= 
    1 Kent Damon, Jr.             366  38 M   Arlington               1:13:09         
    2 Stirling Thomas             385  38 M   Concord                 1:13:22         
    3 Dennis Delaney              367  38 M   Harvard                 1:13:24         
    4 Tod Dillon                  368  38 M   Duxbury                 1:13:26         
    5 Phil Noyes                  382  38 M   Brooklyn                1:13:31         
    6 Rob Zaccardi                587  37 M   Hanover MA              1:14:34         
    7 Colman Ryan                 357  37 M   Westwood                1:15:02         
    8 Robert Looney               378  38 M   West Newton             1:15:23         
    9 Michael Williams            387  38 M   Duxbury                 1:15:55         
   10 Alexander Kallen            377  38 M   Lebanon                 1:15:58         
   11 Daniel Rose                 383  38 M   Scituate                1:17:01         
   12 Scott Schorer               347  36 M   Niwot                   1:17:08         
   13 Jonathan Hahn               341  36 M   Norwell                 1:17:23         
   14 Derek Spence                333  35 M   Hingham                 1:17:29         
   15 Lawrence Bonney             339  36 M   Tyngsboro               1:18:11         
   16 Michael Bissanti            363  38 M   Boston                  1:18:28         
   17 Rob Fawcett                 351  37 M   Duxbury                 1:18:40         
   18 Kamau Karanja               353  37 M   Belmont                 1:20:15         
   19 Eric Dyer                   371  38 M   Harvard                 1:20:18         
   20 Charlie Abraham             388  39 M   Hingham                 1:20:29         
   21 Cliff Hesson                375  38 M   Duxbury                 1:21:32         
   22 Jessen Wehrwein             336  35 M   Newburyport             1:21:43         
   23 Mark Walter                 386  38 M   Westwood                1:22:02         
   24 Bill Gordon                 374  38 M   North Andover           1:22:53         
   25 Michael Staiti              402  39 M   Wayland                 1:22:59         
   26 Morgan Scheiber             332  35 M   Marshfield              1:23:12         
   27 Max Justicz                 376  38 M   Greenwich               1:23:25         
   28 Stephen Murphy              345  36 M   Waltham                 1:23:31         
   29 John Harrison               393  39 M   Portland                1:23:34         
   30 Timothy Gibbs               392  39 M   Canton                  1:24:01         
   31 Peter Wilson                361  37 M   Concord                 1:24:24         
   32 Bill Burnett                323  35 M   Cohasset                1:25:29         
   33 Doug Roscoe                 346  36 M   South Dartmouth         1:25:39         
   34 Tom Spicer                  348  36 M   Cohasset                1:29:23         
   35 Joh N Fitzmaurice           590  37 M   Hingham MA              1:30:08         
   36 Jimmy Coon                  365  38 M   Duxbury                 1:30:57         
   37 Richard Stamm               384  38 M   Sharon                  1:30:59         
   38 Barry Miller                344  36 M   Wayland                 1:31:03         
   39 Richard Mendez              330  35 M   Sutton                  1:31:05         
   40 Bill Laforest               354  37 M   Duxbury                 1:31:36         
   41 John Matson                 355  37 M   Rockland                1:32:07         
   42 Peter Fearey                352  37 M   Sudbury                 1:33:38         
   43 Donny Christenson           390  39 M   Duxbury                 1:34:48         
   44 Brian Whidden               360  37 M   Kingston                1:34:51         
   45 Chris Bailey                338  36 M   Dorchester              1:35:16         
   46 Christopher Schelleng       359  37 M   Plymouth                1:35:22         
   47 Bill Robinson               401  39 M   Hingham                 1:39:10         
   48 James Hill                  394  39 M   Duxbury                 1:39:12         
   49 William Fleming             373  38 M   Rockland                1:39:18         
   50 James Mauro                 329  35 M   Marshfield              1:39:41         
   51 Sean Teare                  334  35 M   Duxbury                 1:40:22         
   52 Paul Mraz                   381  38 M   Duxbury                 1:40:51         
   53 Tom Donohue                 370  38 M   Exeter                  1:40:58         
   54 Thomas Ciampa               340  36 M   Charlestown             1:43:03         
   55 David Mathes                343  36 M   Shrewsbury              1:45:12         
   56 Charles Buckley             349  37 M   Duxbury                 1:46:26         
   57 Pete Venturelli             335  35 M   Duxbury                 1:50:33         
   58 Evan Eggers                 372  38 M   Londonderry             1:50:34         
   59 Darrin Gold                 327  35 M   Boston                  1:52:39         
   60 Pete Mcnally                380  38 M   Quincy                  2:03:55         


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 44

Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Town/state              Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======================= ======= ======= 
    1 Ted Philip                  414  40 M   Wayland                 1:11:46         
    2 Kevin Green                 467  44 M   Natick                  1:14:41         
    3 William Timmins             458  43 M   Scituate                1:15:12         
    4 Arthur Obrien               453  43 M   Brookline               1:16:59         
    5 Martin Desmery              464  44 M   Duxbury                 1:18:20         
    6 Thomas Wilder               470  44 M   Newton                  1:23:21         
    7 Mark Mcveigh                428  41 M   Charlestown             1:23:37         
    8 Thomas Gothers              410  40 M   Brookline               1:24:04         
    9 Ian Brodie                  403  40 M   Kingston                1:24:31         
   10 Jim Schroeder               457  43 M   Duxbury                 1:24:34         
   11 John Harrington             434  42 M   Duxbury                 1:25:00         
   12 Samuel Butcher              419  41 M   Duxbury                 1:25:04         
   13 Eric Cederholm              406  40 M   Middleboro              1:25:29         
   14 Ed Powers                   454  43 M   Duxbury                 1:26:36         
   15 Michael Healy               424  41 M   Duxbury                 1:27:10         
   16 David Hewett                425  41 M   West Newton             1:27:17         
   17 Douglas Jones               450  43 M   Duxbury                 1:27:32         
   18 John Muller                 411  40 M   Duxbury                 1:27:44         
   19 John Buckley                404  40 M   Duxbury                 1:27:45         
   20 Pim Van Hemmen              459  43 M   Fair Haven              1:28:16         
   21 John Ryan                   456  43 M   Marshfield              1:28:18         
   22 David Sweeney               441  42 M   Groveland               1:29:37         
   23 Jan Van Der Linden          416  40 M   Walpole                 1:30:01         
   24 Timothy Walsh               461  43 M   Ma                      1:30:09         
   25 Robert Loschiavo            426  41 M   Marshfield              1:30:28         
   26 Matthew Boynton             432  42 M   Duxbury                 1:31:34         
   27 John Evans                  465  44 M   West Newton             1:31:42         
   28 Martin Morrissey            438  42 M   Kingston                1:32:05         
   29 Michael Going               449  43 M   Duxbury                 1:32:26         
   30 Chuck Farrow                466  44 M   Carlisle                1:32:48         
   31 Christopher Teevens         468  44 M   Milton                  1:32:58         
   32 Joseph Bowers               431  42 M   West Roxbury            1:33:18         
   33 Joe Lacasse                 451  43 M   Marshfield              1:33:40         
   34 Tom Guilfoile               423  41 M   Duxbury                 1:33:50         
   35 Sean Reidy                  455  43 M   Davidson                1:34:12         
   36 Fuzz O'dea                  412  40 M   Dedham                  1:34:17         
   37 Jay Condrick                446  43 M   Norwood                 1:34:25         
   38 Kevin Dowd                  421  41 M   Dorchester              1:34:31         
   39 Dave Orosz                  413  40 M   Bridgewater             1:35:13         
   40 George Boerger              462  44 M   Kingston                1:35:28         
   41 Eric Giumetti               409  40 M   Duxbury                 1:35:29         
   42 Craig Vivier                443  42 M   Arlington               1:36:57         
   43 Tony Dirico                 407  40 M   Milton                  1:37:26         
   44 Dennis Doucet               420  41 M   Jamaica Plain           1:37:54         
   45 Paul Mccauley               427  41 M   Norfolk                 1:40:01    3:00 
   46 Ronald Ulich                442  42 M   Duxbury                 1:40:29         
   47 Paul Sullivan, Jr.          415  40 M   Madison                 1:41:25         
   48 Michael Cawley              405  40 M   Duxbury                 1:49:52         
   49 Greg Brockwell              433  42 M   Duxbury                 1:51:19         
   50 David Miles                 452  43 M   Groveland               1:53:39         
   51 Robert Boyle                418  41 M   Duxbury                 2:03:49         


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 to 49

Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Town/state              Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======================= ======= ======= 
    1 John Martin                 500  47 M   Nahant                  1:10:30         
    2 James Lahive                492  46 M   Sharon                  1:13:45         
    3 Chris Hebert                364  48 M   Duxbury                 1:14:10         
    4 Dan Martin                  483  45 M   Kingston                1:17:25         
    5 William Cavanaro            503  48 M   Cohasset                1:18:13         
    6 Christopher Vaughn          487  45 M   Plymouth                1:18:31         
    7 Steve Bullinger             476  45 M   Duxbury                 1:18:53         
    8 Jimmy Bunnell               498  47 M   Duxbury                 1:19:51         
    9 Jerry Hanrahan              480  45 M   Duxbury                 1:21:22         
   10 Jess Tucker                 505  48 M   Duxbury                 1:22:22         
   11 Mark Vartabedian            495  46 M   Westwood                1:23:40         
   12 Tom Cook                    477  45 M   Duxbury                 1:24:51         
   13 Allen Walker                502  47 M   Duxbury                 1:25:55         
   14 Dan Frank                   490  46 M   Southborough            1:26:43         
   15 Robert Fitzpatrick          489  46 M   Duxbury                 1:27:00         
   16 Charlie Willauer            589  46 M   Duxbury MA              1:27:40         
   17 Matthew Steele              509  49 M   Cohasset                1:30:52         
   18 Jim Hartford                499  47 M   Duxbury                 1:31:13         
   19 Scott Fitzgerald            479  45 M   Groveland               1:31:25         
   20 Ronald Betancourt           473  45 M   Little Silver           1:31:37         
   21 James Shultis               486  45 M   Marshfield              1:32:24         
   22 Andre Martecchini           508  49 M   Duxbury                 1:33:26         
   23 John Allen                  471  45 M   Waltham                 1:34:30         
   24 Jim Rodick                  494  46 M   Hanson                  1:34:48         
   25 Alan Wiese                  496  46 M   Duxbury                 1:35:00         
   26 Van Johnson                 481  45 M   Middleboro              1:35:02         
   27 Kurt Leunis                 482  45 M   Darien                  1:35:15         
   28 William Looney              507  49 M   Duxbury                 1:36:53         
   29 Steven Bowen                475  45 M   Duxbury                 1:39:17         
   30 Robert Reid                 485  45 M   Westborough             1:39:44         
   31 Martin Rader                484  45 M   Duxbury                 1:40:42         
   32 Bruce Hadley                506  49 M   Duxbury                 1:45:19         
   33 Jerry Porter                493  46 M   Duxbury                 1:49:27         
   34 Steve Puopolo               501  47 M   Groveland               2:01:01         

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 54

Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Town/state              Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======================= ======= ======= 
    1 Rob Simms                   513  50 M   Cohasset                1:11:54         
    2 Bob Wallace                 520  52 M   Braintree               1:18:00         
    3 Andy Brennan                516  52 M   Hanson                  1:23:28         
    4 Gary Richardson             524  53 M   Hatfield                1:23:59         
    5 John Lee                    518  52 M   Still River             1:24:43         
    6 Skip Sullivan               519  52 M   Duxbury                 1:28:04         
    7 Clayton Gardner             522  53 M   Whitman                 1:31:21         
    8 Michael Fogassey            510  50 M   Boston                  1:33:35         
    9 Paul Romano                 525  54 M   Duxbury                 1:36:53         
   10 Mickey Ahearn               514  51 M   Marshfield              1:38:17         
   11 Gary Peterson               515  51 M   Duxbury                 1:40:36         
   12 Michael Horn                517  52 M   Dedham                  1:44:00         
   13 Robert Callahan             521  53 M   Rye                     1:51:38         
   14 Timothy Smith               512  50 M   Kingston                1:53:20         
   15 James Kelly                 523  53 M   Duxbury                 1:55:01         


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 to 59

Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Town/state              Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======================= ======= ======= 
    1 Don Callahan                529  56 M   Wayland                 1:17:52         
    2 Albert Valliere             536  59 M   North Smithfield        1:19:48         
    3 Ian Dargin                  532  59 M   Duxbury                 1:26:11         
    4 Russ Miller                 531  58 M   Sudbury                 1:26:37         
    5 Karl Kunz                   534  59 M   Brooklyn                1:31:44         
    6 David White                 537  59 M   Brockton                1:35:33         
    7 Marvin Collin               527  55 M   Duxbury                 1:38:28         
    8 Stephen Killourhy           533  59 M   Kingston                1:44:32         
    9 Harry Klebanoff             528  55 M   N. Easton               1:49:59         

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 to 64

Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Town/state              Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======================= ======= ======= 
    1 Bob Cheney                  541  64 M   Cambridge               1:27:23         
    2 Louis Pepi                  540  61 M   Wellesley               1:46:20         
    3 Ray Pfau                    539  60 M   Bolton                  1:46:56         

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 to 69

Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Town/state              Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======================= ======= ======= 

                       MALE AGE GROUP:  70 and Over

Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Town/state              Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======================= ======= ======= 





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News