Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Cpt Gerald DeConto, Scholarship 5K Road Race

Sandwich, MA, September 18, 2005

[Overall ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     15:27  4:59    1 20-29    1 M   147 Robert Santoro                                                                        





           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:00  6:46    1 30-39    1 F    96 Ailing Wang                 N. Attleboro,MA                                              



           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
         MEN AGE GROUP 70-79

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:53  8:21    1 70-79   96 M   381 George Crerar                                                                         
 2     37:16 12:01    2 70-79  143 M   416 Ac Lucchese                                                                           

         MEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     35:12 11:21    1 60-69  140 M   273 James Collins                                                                         
 2     48:12 15:33    2 60-69  156 M   198 Ted Dinggey                                                                           
 3     48:20 15:35    3 60-69  159 M    35 Stephen Estee               Suffield,CT                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:30  7:15    1 50-59   45 M    65 Stephen Nuss                Sandwich,MA                                                  
 2     22:45  7:20    2 50-59   51 M   391 Skip Santos                                                                           
 3     23:12  7:29    3 50-59   56 M     7 James Cavaliere             Mashpee,MA                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:31  5:58    1 40-49    9 M   267 Steven Santos                                                                         
 2     19:04  6:09    2 40-49   10 M     2 Paul Gannett                E. Sandwich,MA                                               
 3     19:42  6:21    3 40-49   16 M   390 Kenny Colmer                                                                          

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     15:43  5:04    1 30-39    2 M   397 Joseph Navas                                                                          
 2     17:20  5:35    2 30-39    4 M   401 Jonathan Piers                                                                        
 3     17:31  5:39    3 30-39    5 M   221 Corey Keesling                                                                        

         MEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:29  5:19    2 20-29    3 M   379 Ryan Wagner                                                                           
 2     17:41  5:42    3 20-29    6 M   380 Stephen Infascelli                                                                    
 3     18:14  5:53    4 20-29    8 M   377 Josh Lacan                                                                            

         MEN AGE GROUP 16-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:53  5:46    1 16-19    7 M   345 Andrew Massard                                                                        
 2     19:14  6:12    2 16-19   12 M   177 Covey Loonan                                                                          
 3     19:16  6:13    3 16-19   13 M   360 Ted Vrountas                                                                          

         MEN AGE GROUP 13-15

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:29  6:56    1 13-15   32 M   368 Evan Toohy-Bedford                                                                    
 2     22:38  7:18    2 13-15   46 M   178 Derek Loonan                                                                          
 3     22:39  7:18    3 13-15   47 M   351 Tom Cowden                                                                            

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-12

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:06  6:48    1 01-12   28 M    76 Benjamin Herndon            E. Sandwich,MA                                               
 2     21:24  6:54    2 01-12   31 M    58 Peter Alvarenga             Sandwich,MA                                                  
 3     21:52  7:03    3 01-12   37 M   309 Austin Haygood                                                                        

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     31:32 10:10    1 60-69   75 F   352 Mary Leonard                                                                          
 2     42:48 13:48    2 60-69  116 F   215 Joyce Katon                                                                           

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:09  7:28    1 50-59   12 F   225 Jane Loblette                                                                         
 2     24:48  8:00    2 50-59   20 F   176 Kathleen Field                                                                        
 3     27:49  8:58    3 50-59   45 F   111 Cathy Garry                 Marstons Mills,MA                                            

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:37  6:58    1 40-49    4 F   354 Susan Lowry                                                                           
 2     21:50  7:03    2 40-49    6 F   298 Elizabeth Allen                                                                       
 3     22:10  7:09    3 40-49    8 F   388 Kathleen Thomas                                                                       

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:28  6:55    2 30-39    2 F   392 Jeanne McNamara                                                                       
 2     21:55  7:04    3 30-39    7 F    21 Colleen Terrill             Mashpee,MA                                                   
 3     22:47  7:21    4 30-39   10 F   277 Anita McGonagle                                                                       

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:31  6:56    1 20-29    3 F   254 Becky Hunnewell                                                                       
 2     21:48  7:02    2 20-29    5 F   378 Tess Casey                                                                            
 3     23:31  7:35    3 20-29   14 F    60 Jessica Donovan             Newton,MA                                                    

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 16-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:59  7:25    1 16-19   11 F   142 Jessie Alden                                                                          
 2     23:21  7:32    2 16-19   13 F   362 Caroline Collins                                                                      
 3     25:39  8:16    3 16-19   26 F   204 Elizabeth Regan                                                                       

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 13-15

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:30  7:54    1 13-15   17 F   235 Rosie Kelly                                                                           
 2     24:42  7:58    2 13-15   18 F    75 Olivia Herndon              E. Sandwich,MA                                               
 3     24:44  7:59    3 13-15   19 F     5 Anna Gannett                E. Sandwich,MA                                               

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-12

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     27:07  8:45    1 01-12   41 F    28 Michaela Igo                E. Sandwich,MA                                               
 2     27:48  8:58    2 01-12   43 F   248 Elissa Leonard                                                                        
 3     31:25 10:08    3 01-12   74 F    10 Megan LeBlanc               E. Taunton,MA                                                

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     15:27  4:59    1 20-29    1 M   147 Robert Santoro                                                                        
 2     15:43  5:04    1 30-39    2 M   397 Joseph Navas                                                                          
 3     16:29  5:19    2 20-29    3 M   379 Ryan Wagner                                                                           
 4     17:20  5:35    2 30-39    4 M   401 Jonathan Piers                                                                        
 5     17:31  5:39    3 30-39    5 M   221 Corey Keesling                                                                        
 6     17:41  5:42    3 20-29    6 M   380 Stephen Infascelli                                                                    
 7     17:53  5:46    1 16-19    7 M   345 Andrew Massard                                                                        
 8     18:14  5:53    4 20-29    8 M   377 Josh Lacan                                                                            
 9     18:31  5:58    1 40-49    9 M   267 Steven Santos                                                                         
 10    19:04  6:09    2 40-49   10 M     2 Paul Gannett                E. Sandwich,MA                                                
 11    19:11  6:11    4 30-39   11 M   420 Bryan Hallas                                                                           
 12    19:14  6:12    2 16-19   12 M   177 Covey Loonan                                                                           
 13    19:16  6:13    3 16-19   13 M   360 Ted Vrountas                                                                           
 14    19:22  6:15    4 16-19   14 M   228 Brian Tomasini                                                                         
 15    19:29  6:17    5 16-19   15 M    56 Erik Alvarenga              Sandwich,MA                                                   
 16    19:42  6:21    3 40-49   16 M   390 Kenny Colmer                                                                           
 17    19:43  6:22    5 30-39   17 M   241 Mike McKenna                                                                           
 18    19:57  6:26    6 16-19   18 M   128 Michael Lambros                                                                        
 19    20:02  6:28    4 40-49   19 M   112 Bruce Tavares               Somerset,MA                                                   
 20    20:07  6:29    5 40-49   20 M    71 Larry Smith                 Harwich,MA                                                    
 21    20:16  6:32    7 16-19   21 M   234 Jeremy Shea                                                                            
 22    20:30  6:37    6 40-49   22 M    24 John Spinella               Forestdale,MA                                                 
 23    20:41  6:40    8 16-19   23 M   412 Patrick Steele                                                                         
 24    20:49  6:43    9 16-19   24 M   396 Zac Lamb                                                                               
 25    20:54  6:45    6 30-39   25 M   286 Eric Sherman                                                                           
 26    20:56  6:45    7 30-39   26 M   132 Bruce Wilcox                                                                           
 27    21:03  6:47   10 16-19   27 M   372 Kyle Nuss                                                                              
 28    21:06  6:48    1 01-12   28 M    76 Benjamin Herndon            E. Sandwich,MA                                                
 29    21:11  6:50   11 16-19   29 M   373 Alex Lowry                                                                             
 30    21:18  6:52   12 16-19   30 M   214 Jeff Trask                                                                             
 31    21:24  6:54    2 01-12   31 M    58 Peter Alvarenga             Sandwich,MA                                                   
 32    21:29  6:56    1 13-15   32 M   368 Evan Toohy-Bedford                                                                     
 33    21:30  6:56   13 16-19   33 M   419 Robert Maxim                                                                           
 34    21:35  6:58    7 40-49   34 M   206 Mike Longo                                                                             
 35    21:39  6:59   14 16-19   35 M   118 Randy Hitchins                                                                         
 36    21:44  7:01   15 16-19   36 M   326 Richard Manasian                                                                       
 37    21:52  7:03    3 01-12   37 M   309 Austin Haygood                                                                         
 38    22:02  7:06    8 40-49   38 M   130 Chris Novak                                                                            
 39    22:01  7:06   16 16-19   39 M   126 Andy Griffith                                                                          
 40    22:15  7:11    9 40-49   40 M    22 Kevin Terrill               Mashpee,MA                                                    
 41    22:16  7:11   10 40-49   41 M   144 Joe Laham                                                                              
 42    22:18  7:12    8 30-39   42 M    97 Glen Bourgeois              Fiskeville,RI                                                 
 43    22:20  7:12   11 40-49   43 M   402 Jim Kiley                                                                              
 44    22:23  7:13    9 30-39   44 M    62 Brian Renzi                 Sandwich,MA                                                   
 45    22:30  7:15    1 50-59   45 M    65 Stephen Nuss                Sandwich,MA                                                   
 46    22:38  7:18    2 13-15   46 M   178 Derek Loonan                                                                           
 47    22:39  7:18    3 13-15   47 M   351 Tom Cowden                                                                             
 48    22:40  7:19   17 16-19   48 M   259 Benjamin Durette                                                                       
 49    22:42  7:19   12 40-49   49 M   114 Anthony Cowden              Norwich,CT                                                    
 50    22:44  7:20   13 40-49   50 M    50 Bill Lamb                   Sandwich,MA                                                   

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:00  6:46    1 30-39    1 F    96 Ailing Wang                 N. Attleboro,MA                                              
 2     21:28  6:55    2 30-39    2 F   392 Jeanne McNamara                                                                       
 3     21:31  6:56    1 20-29    3 F   254 Becky Hunnewell                                                                       
 4     21:37  6:58    1 40-49    4 F   354 Susan Lowry                                                                           
 5     21:48  7:02    2 20-29    5 F   378 Tess Casey                                                                            
 6     21:50  7:03    2 40-49    6 F   298 Elizabeth Allen                                                                       
 7     21:55  7:04    3 30-39    7 F    21 Colleen Terrill             Mashpee,MA                                                   
 8     22:10  7:09    3 40-49    8 F   388 Kathleen Thomas                                                                       
 9     22:19  7:12    4 40-49    9 F    39 Polly Papsadore             E. Sandwich,MA                                               
 10    22:47  7:21    4 30-39   10 F   277 Anita McGonagle                                                                        
 11    22:59  7:25    1 16-19   11 F   142 Jessie Alden                                                                           
 12    23:09  7:28    1 50-59   12 F   225 Jane Loblette                                                                          
 13    23:21  7:32    2 16-19   13 F   362 Caroline Collins                                                                       
 14    23:31  7:35    3 20-29   14 F    60 Jessica Donovan             Newton,MA                                                     
 15    23:53  7:42    5 40-49   15 F    37 Wendy Klein                 St. Louis Park,MN                                             
 16    23:54  7:43    6 40-49   16 F   207 Anne Murphey                                                                           
 17    24:30  7:54    1 13-15   17 F   235 Rosie Kelly                                                                            
 18    24:42  7:58    2 13-15   18 F    75 Olivia Herndon              E. Sandwich,MA                                                
 19    24:44  7:59    3 13-15   19 F     5 Anna Gannett                E. Sandwich,MA                                                
 20    24:48  8:00    2 50-59   20 F   176 Kathleen Field                                                                         
 21    24:51  8:01    5 30-39   21 F   332 Mary Gagnon                                                                            
 22    25:11  8:07    7 40-49   22 F   317 Kimberly Webb                                                                          
 23    25:15  8:09    4 13-15   23 F   205 Katie Baslik                                                                           
 24    25:27  8:13    8 40-49   24 F   143 Paula Pavao                                                                            
 25    25:38  8:16    5 13-15   25 F   395 Ellery Gould                                                                           
 26    25:39  8:16    3 16-19   26 F   204 Elizabeth Regan                                                                        
 27    25:40  8:17    9 40-49   27 F   209 Jamie Broderick                                                                        
 28    25:42  8:17    6 13-15   28 F   237 Colleen Hayes                                                                          
 29    25:44  8:18    4 16-19   29 F     6 Maria Gannett               E. Sandwich,MA                                                
 30    25:48  8:19    6 30-39   30 F    38 Sam Davis                   Ipswich,MA                                                    
 31    25:56  8:22    7 30-39   31 F   181 Tessa Misiaszek                                                                        
 32    25:58  8:23    8 30-39   32 F    72 Betsy Wegman                Brighton,MA                                                   
 33    26:07  8:25    5 16-19   33 F    36 Sophie Klein                St. Louis Park,MN                                             
 34    26:30  8:33   10 40-49   34 F   258 Katie Sleesen                                                                          
 35    26:37  8:35    9 30-39   35 F    31 Demcea Howell               Washington,DC                                                 
 36    26:48  8:39    4 20-29   36 F   109 Sandra Wein                 Boston,MA                                                     
 37    26:49  8:39   10 30-39   37 F   264 Jodi Burnham                                                                           
 38    26:51  8:40    7 13-15   38 F    94 Allie Lamb                  Sandwich,MA                                                   
 39    26:53  8:40   11 40-49   39 F    51 Hannah Lamb                 Sandwich,MA                                                   
 40    26:54  8:41   11 30-39   40 F   149 Lisa Malcomson                                                                         
 41    27:07  8:45    1 01-12   41 F    28 Michaela Igo                E. Sandwich,MA                                                
 42    27:27  8:51   12 40-49   42 F    48 Diane Brown                 Forestdale,MA                                                 
 43    27:48  8:58    2 01-12   43 F   248 Elissa Leonard                                                                         
 44    27:48  8:58    8 13-15   44 F   363 Kaylee Bolton                                                                          
 45    27:49  8:58    3 50-59   45 F   111 Cathy Garry                 Marstons Mills,MA                                             
 46    27:50  8:59   12 30-39   46 F   398 Kelly Terrenzi                                                                         
 47    27:56  9:01   13 40-49   47 F   324 Patricia Cabana                                                                        
 48    28:00  9:02   13 30-39   48 F   246 Stacy Wardwell                                                                         
 49    28:02  9:03   14 40-49   49 F    70 Elizabeth Stergis           E. Sandwich,MA                                                
 50    28:04  9:03   14 30-39   50 F   319 Hilary Cleveland                                                                       




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News