Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Crackerbarrel 5K Road Race

Wrentham, MA, September 17, 2005

[Overall ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:02  5:30    1 40-49    1 M   199 Bill Newsham                Northbridge,MA                                               





           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:39  6:40    1 40-49    1 F   240 Christine Connolly          Natick,MA                                                    



           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
         MEN AGE GROUP 70-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     26:31  8:33    1 70-98   89 M   155 Joseph Staulo               Sharon,MA                                                    
 2     26:55  8:41    2 70-98   95 M   150 Richard Brunner             Foxboro,MA                                                   
 3     27:22  8:50    3 70-98  102 M    69 Chuck Hyson                 Lincoln,RI                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:26  6:35    1 60-69   31 M   208 Steve Rosenberg             Waltham,MA                                                   
 2     20:48  6:43    2 60-69   34 M   203 Harry Carter                Blackstone,MA                                                
 3     20:51  6:44    3 60-69   35 M    72 David Pember                Medfield,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:31  5:58    1 50-59   16 M   211 Ken Jacobson                Ashland,MA                                                   
 2     19:28  6:17    2 50-59   25 M   175 Joe Kvilhaug                Taunton,MA                                                   
 3     21:00  6:46    3 50-59   36 M   233 John Winters                Norton,MA                                                    

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:20  5:35    2 40-49    3 M   116 John Brown                  Northbridge,MA                                               
 2     17:24  5:37    3 40-49    4 M    14 Jim Perry                   Upton,MA                                                     
 3     17:36  5:41    4 40-49    8 M   207 Mike Sawyer                 Franklin,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:42  5:43    1 30-39   10 M   168 Geoffrey Cardner            Norfolk,MA                                                   
 2     18:13  5:53    2 30-39   13 M   197 Eric Roland                 N Attle,MA                                                   
 3     18:24  5:56    3 30-39   15 M   198 Angel Martin                New Bedford,MA                                               

         MEN AGE GROUP 19-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:32  5:39    1 19-29    6 M   213 Nicholas Sousa              Foxboro,MA                                                   
 2     19:42  6:21    2 19-29   27 M     6 Jack Bailey                 Mansfield,MA                                                 
 3     26:47  8:38    3 19-29   91 M   200 Steve Benoit                Holliston,MA                                                 

         MEN AGE GROUP 13-18

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:11  5:33    1 13-18    2 M   202 Derek Ricci                 Foxboro,MA                                                   
 2     17:29  5:38    2 13-18    5 M    50 Nathaniel Dick              Natick,MA                                                    
 3     17:34  5:40    3 13-18    7 M   186 Pranav Nanda                Brookline,MA                                                 

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-12

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     26:53  8:40    1 01-12   94 M   215 Andrew Robillard            Plainville,MA                                                
 2     28:15  9:07    2 01-12  108 M   219 Luke Potyiaj                Norfolk,MA                                                   
 3     28:54  9:19    3 01-12  111 M   170 Andrew Lynch                Franklin,MA                                                  

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     26:27  8:32    1 60-69   29 F    20 Monique Robitaille          Norton,MA                                                    
 2     32:10 10:23    2 60-69   78 F   146 Joanne Lippert              Franklin,MA                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:16  7:50    1 50-59   13 F    90 Patricia Everett            W Bridgewater,MA                                             
 2     24:32  7:55    2 50-59   14 F    11 Suanne Shocket              Manassas,VA                                                  
 3     25:00  8:04    3 50-59   19 F   234 Anita Hadlock                                                                         

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:09  6:49    2 40-49    2 F   191 Jane Lilley                 Wrentham,MA                                                  
 2     21:46  7:01    3 40-49    4 F   245 Robin McDonald              Norfolk,MA                                                   
 3     22:22  7:13    4 40-49    6 F    86 Janice Badessa              Dedham,MA                                                    

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:53  7:04    1 30-39    5 F   227 Mary Regnier                Wrentham,MA                                                  
 2     23:19  7:31    2 30-39    9 F   115 Jean Pouliot                Taunton,MA                                                   
 3     23:28  7:34    3 30-39   10 F   114 Christine Bradley           N Attleboro,MA                                               

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 19-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:12  6:50    1 19-29    3 F   210 Caitlin Klinedinst          Medway,MA                                                    
 2     24:40  7:57    2 19-29   15 F   222 Nicole Schnorbus            Foxboro,MA                                                   
 3     25:27  8:13    3 19-29   22 F   195 Jenny Saskin                Princeton,NJ                                                 

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 13-18

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:48  8:00    1 13-18   18 F   258 Kristina Cannon             Plainville,MA                                                
 2     26:40  8:36    2 13-18   34 F   257 Kelly McClou                Wrentham,MA                                                  
 3     29:15  9:26    3 13-18   54 F   121 Emily Corkum                Attleboro,MA                                                 

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-12

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     26:51  8:40    1 01-12   37 F   230 Taylor Pierce               Wrentham,MA                                                  
 2     30:25  9:49    2 01-12   66 F   125 Sarah Biren                 Norfolk,MA                                                   
 3     43:01 13:53    3 01-12   87 F    48 Isabella Guyton             Milford,MA                                                   

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:02  5:30    1 40-49    1 M   199 Bill Newsham                Northbridge,MA                                               
 2     17:11  5:33    1 13-18    2 M   202 Derek Ricci                 Foxboro,MA                                                   
 3     17:20  5:35    2 40-49    3 M   116 John Brown                  Northbridge,MA                                               
 4     17:24  5:37    3 40-49    4 M    14 Jim Perry                   Upton,MA                                                     
 5     17:29  5:38    2 13-18    5 M    50 Nathaniel Dick              Natick,MA                                                    
 6     17:32  5:39    1 19-29    6 M   213 Nicholas Sousa              Foxboro,MA                                                   
 7     17:34  5:40    3 13-18    7 M   186 Pranav Nanda                Brookline,MA                                                 
 8     17:36  5:41    4 40-49    8 M   207 Mike Sawyer                 Franklin,MA                                                  
 9     17:40  5:42    5 40-49    9 M   205 Gary McNamee                S Easton,MA                                                  
 10    17:42  5:43    1 30-39   10 M   168 Geoffrey Cardner            Norfolk,MA                                                    
 11    17:45  5:44    4 13-18   11 M   185 Nick Poles                  Quincy,MA                                                     
 12    17:53  5:46    5 13-18   12 M   162 Jason Sandler               Franklin,MA                                                   
 13    18:13  5:53    2 30-39   13 M   197 Eric Roland                 N Attle,MA                                                    
 14    18:18  5:54    6 13-18   14 M    62 Travis Faust                Wellesley,MA                                                  
 15    18:24  5:56    3 30-39   15 M   198 Angel Martin                New Bedford,MA                                                
 16    18:31  5:58    1 50-59   16 M   211 Ken Jacobson                Ashland,MA                                                    
 17    18:40  6:01    6 40-49   17 M   147 Scott Newkirk               N Scit,MA                                                     
 18    18:44  6:03    7 13-18   18 M    54 Eoghan Conway               Somerville,MA                                                 
 19    18:50  6:05    4 30-39   19 M    25 Gregory Prew                Bellingham,MA                                                 
 20    18:57  6:07    7 40-49   20 M   254 Bruce Poury                 Byfield,MA                                                    
 21    19:06  6:10    5 30-39   21 M    31 Jason Rojee                 Bellingham,MA                                                 
 22    19:10  6:11    6 30-39   22 M    67 Allan Goldberg              San Francisco,CA                                              
 23    19:12  6:12    8 40-49   23 M    60 Steven Houde                Medway,MA                                                     
 24    19:23  6:15    9 40-49   24 M    74 Tony Morey                  N Prov,RI                                                     
 25    19:28  6:17    2 50-59   25 M   175 Joe Kvilhaug                Taunton,MA                                                    
 26    19:39  6:20    8 13-18   26 M   247 Tyler Burks                 Wrentham,MA                                                   
 27    19:42  6:21    2 19-29   27 M     6 Jack Bailey                 Mansfield,MA                                                  
 28    20:06  6:29    7 30-39   28 M   253 Brian McGowan               Wrentham,MA                                                   
 29    20:10  6:30    9 13-18   29 M   108 Kevin Jacobson              Franklin,MA                                                   
 30    20:13  6:31   10 40-49   30 M    59 Robert Pritchard            Franklin,MA                                                   
 31    20:26  6:35    1 60-69   31 M   208 Steve Rosenberg             Waltham,MA                                                    
 32    20:34  6:38   10 13-18   32 M   113 William Card                W Attleboro,MA                                                
 33    20:36  6:39    8 30-39   33 M   190 Jacques Benun               Lincoln,RI                                                    
 34    20:48  6:43    2 60-69   34 M   203 Harry Carter                Blackstone,MA                                                 
 35    20:51  6:44    3 60-69   35 M    72 David Pember                Medfield,MA                                                   
 36    21:00  6:46    3 50-59   36 M   233 John Winters                Norton,MA                                                     
 37    21:16  6:52   11 40-49   37 M   252 Joe Stewart                 Wrentham,MA                                                   
 38    21:18  6:52    9 30-39   38 M    40 David Coler                 Millis,MA                                                     
 39    21:19  6:53   10 30-39   39 M   244 Terry Sullivan              Millis,MA                                                     
 40    21:22  6:54     Age?     40 M   189 Dean Pendleton              Woonsocket,RI                                                 
 41    21:24  6:54   12 40-49   41 M    61 John Santillo               Portsmouth,RI                                                 
 42    21:27  6:55   13 40-49   42 M    75 Gerard Jansen               Dedham,AM                                                     
 43    21:30  6:56   14 40-49   43 M    77 Mark Young                  N Attle,MA                                                    
 44    21:37  6:58   11 30-39   44 M   237 Tim Birch                   Attleboro,MA                                                  
 45    21:40  6:59   15 40-49   45 M   107 Jim Jacobson                Franklin,MA                                                   
 46    21:41  7:00    4 60-69   46 M   217 Greg Tooker                 Wrentham,MA                                                   
 47    21:42  7:00   16 40-49   47 M   187 Bob Ferguson                Hopkinton,MA                                                  
 48    21:47  7:02   12 30-39   48 M    23 Daniel Milton               Hudson,MA                                                     
 49    21:49  7:02   13 30-39   49 M    56 Robert Hoitt                Plainville,MA                                                 
 50    21:56  7:05   11 13-18   50 M   238 Brian Burne                 Norfolk,MA                                                    

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:39  6:40    1 40-49    1 F   240 Christine Connolly          Natick,MA                                                    
 2     21:09  6:49    2 40-49    2 F   191 Jane Lilley                 Wrentham,MA                                                  
 3     21:12  6:50    1 19-29    3 F   210 Caitlin Klinedinst          Medway,MA                                                    
 4     21:46  7:01    3 40-49    4 F   245 Robin McDonald              Norfolk,MA                                                   
 5     21:53  7:04    1 30-39    5 F   227 Mary Regnier                Wrentham,MA                                                  
 6     22:22  7:13    4 40-49    6 F    86 Janice Badessa              Dedham,MA                                                    
 7     22:39  7:18    5 40-49    7 F   221 Laura Dombrosti             Franklin,MA                                                  
 8     23:13  7:29    6 40-49    8 F   126 Lee Rodrigues               Taunton,MA                                                   
 9     23:19  7:31    2 30-39    9 F   115 Jean Pouliot                Taunton,MA                                                   
 10    23:28  7:34    3 30-39   10 F   114 Christine Bradley           N Attleboro,MA                                                
 11    23:38  7:37    7 40-49   11 F    35 Kathleen Whalen             Bellingham,MA                                                 
 12    23:55  7:43    8 40-49   12 F   242 Joanne Summers              Wrentham,MA                                                   
 13    24:16  7:50    1 50-59   13 F    90 Patricia Everett            W Bridgewater,MA                                              
 14    24:32  7:55    2 50-59   14 F    11 Suanne Shocket              Manassas,VA                                                   
 15    24:40  7:57    2 19-29   15 F   222 Nicole Schnorbus            Foxboro,MA                                                    
 16    24:44  7:59    4 30-39   16 F   218 Cindie Champagne            Wrentham,MA                                                   
 17    24:46  7:59    5 30-39   17 F   212 Johanna Fertitta            N Attleboro,MA                                                
 18    24:48  8:00    1 13-18   18 F   258 Kristina Cannon             Plainville,MA                                                 
 19    25:00  8:04    3 50-59   19 F   234 Anita Hadlock                                                                          
 20    25:19  8:10    9 40-49   20 F   112 Vita Cepkauskas             Wrentham,MA                                                   
 21    25:24  8:12    4 50-59   21 F    65 Cheryle Short               Cranston,RI                                                   
 22    25:27  8:13    3 19-29   22 F   195 Jenny Saskin                Princeton,NJ                                                  
 23    25:34  8:15    6 30-39   23 F    82 Paula Marano                Franklin,MA                                                   
 24    25:55  8:22    7 30-39   24 F   228 Barbara Wottor              Franklin,MA                                                   
 25    25:56  8:22   10 40-49   25 F   236 Patty Piatelli              Wrentham,MA                                                   
 26    26:05  8:25    4 19-29   26 F     7 Alicia Bailey               Mansfield,MA                                                  
 27    26:14  8:28    8 30-39   27 F   224 Rebecca Gelasco             Millis,MA                                                     
 28    26:20  8:30   11 40-49   28 F   109 Nora Jacobs                 Franklin,MA                                                   
 29    26:27  8:32    1 60-69   29 F    20 Monique Robitaille          Norton,MA                                                     
 30    26:32  8:34   12 40-49   30 F    78 Nancy Soucy                 Franklin,MA                                                   
 31    26:32  8:34    9 30-39   31 F   226 Katie Hurwitz               Millis,MA                                                     
 32    26:34  8:34   13 40-49   32 F    64 Lisa Keohane                Franklin,MA                                                   
 33    26:35  8:35   14 40-49   33 F   106 Susan Jacobson              Franklin,MA                                                   
 34    26:40  8:36    2 13-18   34 F   257 Kelly McClou                Wrentham,MA                                                   
 35    26:48  8:39   15 40-49   35 F   260 Maureen Gilbert             Franklin,MA                                                   
 36    26:50  8:39   16 40-49   36 F   251 Theresa Veno                Wrentham,MA                                                   
 37    26:51  8:40    1 01-12   37 F   230 Taylor Pierce               Wrentham,MA                                                   
 38    26:54  8:41    5 19-29   38 F   216 Jamie Wilfert               N Attleboro,MA                                                
 39    26:54  8:41   10 30-39   39 F    34 Dale O'Neill                Medway,MA                                                     
 40    27:09  8:45     Age?     40 F    80 Katherine Ginnetty          Wrentham,MA                                                   
 41    27:18  8:48     Age?     41 F   229 Moe Henzel                  Mendon,MA                                                     
 42    27:20  8:49   17 40-49   42 F   130 June Gallagher              Foxboro,MA           WDC Employee                             
 43    27:25  8:51   11 30-39   43 F   101 Kim Austin                  Milford,MA                                                    
 44    27:27  8:51   12 30-39   44 F   171 Sue Sauer                   Upton,MA                                                      
 45    27:47  8:58     Age?     45 F   232 Marie Gorman                Wrentham,MA                                                   
 46    28:02  9:03    5 50-59   46 F   209 Elizabeth Glover            Franklin,MA                                                   
 47    28:06  9:04   18 40-49   47 F    29 Jo Ann Laliberte            Franklin,MA                                                   
 48    28:08  9:05   19 40-49   48 F    45 Janis Green                 Wrentham,MA                                                   
 49    28:13  9:06   20 40-49   49 F    18 Charlene Broadhurst         Berkley,MA                                                    
 50    28:47  9:17   13 30-39   50 F    49 Kathleen Barber             Whitman,MA                                                    




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News