Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Holyoke Elk's Weekly 5K Cross-Country Race

Holyoke, MA, September 15, 2005

[AGE GROUP | POINTS ]

OVERALL

Results courtesy of the Empire One Running Club


                                                                      
                       The Empire One Running Club's
                        12 Week Points Series Race
                       June 30 - September 15, 2005
                      Holyoke Elks Club, Holyoke, MA
                       RESULTS FOR WEEK 12  9/15/05
Place No.   Name                Age S Div/Tot  Div   Club       Time     Pace  Pts  
===== ===== =================== === = ======== ===== ========== =======  ===== ==== 
    1   726 PAUL BAZANCHUK       50 M   1/9    M5059              18:17   5:54 1000 
    2   328 JAMES DOUGLAS        42 M   1/9    M4049              18:47   6:03  973 
    3   339 JASON LUKASAWIECZ    24 M   1/1    M1729              19:17   6:13  948 
    4     1 MARK BAILLARGEON     43 M   2/9    M4049 EORC         19:40   6:20  929 
    5   474 SHEILA OSGOOD        23 F   1/3    F1729              19:44   6:21  926 
    6   126 STEVE GOLUCHOWSKI    37 M   1/8    M3039 EORC         19:52   6:24  920 
    7   865 JEFF FOLTS           56 M   2/9    M5059 SMAC         20:44   6:41  881 
    8   100 RAMON ALICEA         54 M   3/9    M5059 GSH          20:45   6:41  881 
    9    16 ELVIN TORRES         41 M   3/9    M4049 GSH          20:53   6:44  875 
   10   443 DUANE BEFFA NEGRINI  53 M   4/9    M5059 EORC         21:05   6:48  867 
   11   320 DAVID GUBALA         43 M   4/9    M4049              21:06   6:48  866 
   12     6 TIM LONDO            40 M   5/9    M4049 GSH          21:32   6:56  849 
   13   702 FERNANDO GONZALES    43 M   6/9    M4049              22:00   7:05  831 
   14   472 MIKE CULLINAN        38 M   2/8    M3039 EORC         22:10   7:09  824 
   15   454 EUCLID DESROCHERS    43 M   7/9    M4049              22:22   7:12  817 
   16    43 ED LEBLANC           51 M   5/9    M5059 EORC         22:27   7:14  814 
   17   590 BRIAN DILLON         46 M   8/9    M4049 GSH          22:42   7:19  805 
   18     9 BRIAN GODDU          55 M   6/9    M5059 GSH          22:48   7:21  801 
   19   778 DAN BUTTERWORTH      31 M   3/8    M3039              23:03   7:26  793 
   20   191 BOB PRATT            62 M   1/7    M6099              23:14   7:29  787 
   21   273 ANNIE RYAN           48 F   1/2    F4049 CMS          23:30   7:34  777 
   22   125 TOM CONLIN           65 M   2/7    M6099              23:39   7:37  773 
   23    14 BOB MASSARO          61 M   3/7    M6099 EORC         24:22   7:51  750 
   24   449 DAVID MONACO         50 M   7/9    M5059 EORC         25:03   8:04  729 
   25   672 SHAUNA NACEWICZ      28 F   2/3    F1729              25:17   8:09  723 
   26    96 ROY ANDERSON         58 M   8/9    M5059 GSH          25:18   8:09  722 
   27   832 MICHAEL BOULDEN      30 M   4/8    M3039              25:43   8:17  711 
   28   909 NEIL GILE            30 M   5/8    M3039              25:44   8:17  710 
   29   433 MARK CHATEL          36 M   6/8    M3039 EORC         25:55   8:21  705 
   30   679 MARIANN GONZALEZ     31 F   1/2    F3039              26:00   8:23  703 
   31   830 RENEE WHITE          28 F   3/3    F1729              26:38   8:35  686 
   32   488 DICK BARKER          64 M   4/7    M6099              26:43   8:36  684 
   33    26 DAVID HENNESSEY      36 M   7/8    M3039              26:56   8:40  678 
   34   941 JOHN CASHMAN         31 M   8/8    M3039              27:03   8:43  676 
   35   324 WALT KOLODZINSKI     62 M   5/7    M6099 EORC         27:04   8:43  675 
   36   134 RAY WENNINGER        56 M   9/9    M5059 EORC         27:17   8:47  670 
   37    10 SUE GRANT            61 F   1/1    F6099 SMAC         28:03   9:02  651 
   38   124 TONY LUCIA           67 M   6/7    M6099 EORC         28:48   9:17  634 
   39    94 KRIS KOZUCH          47 F   2/2    F4049 EORC         30:31   9:50  598 
   40    88 WILLIAM MILKIEWICZ   49 M   9/9    M4049 EORC         31:57  10:18  572 
   41   421 GAIL RICHARDSON      36 F   2/2    F3039 EORC         34:09  11:00  535 
   42    65 BRUCE KURTZ          69 M   7/7    M6099 SMAC         42:35  13:43  429 
   




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News