Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

7th Annual S Boston Ovarian Cancer Run for the Whisper 5K Road Race

S Boston, MA, September 11, 2005

[Overall ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com

            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:37  5:41    1 30-39    1 M  1240 Chuc\k Martin               Norwell,MA                                                   





           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:15  6:13    1 40-49    1 F  1158 Jessica Bahros              Norwell,MA                                                   



           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
         MEN AGE GROUP 50-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:27  6:36    1 50-98   16 M   982 Billy McLeod                Quincy,MA                                                    
 2     20:50  6:43    2 50-98   18 M  1294 Brian Coyne                 Marshfield,MA                                                
 3     23:04  7:26    3 50-98   29 M  1458 Bill Keller                                                                           

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:20  5:55    1 40-49    2 M  1234 Pat Stumbras                Boston,MA                                                    
 2     18:49  6:04    2 40-49    6 M  1215 Rich Tabbut                 Beverly,MA                                                   
 3     19:20  6:14    3 40-49   10 M  1228 Bryan Vandorpe              S Boston,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:55  6:06    2 30-39    7 M  1265 Dipak Panigrahy             Whitman,MA                                                   
 2     19:10  6:11    3 30-39    9 M  1027 Stephan Shahnamian          Belmont,MA                                                   
 3     19:26  6:16    4 30-39   11 M  1132 Raphael Ligonde             Lowell,MA                                                    

         MEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:35  6:00    1 20-29    4 M  1523 Brendan Cryan                                                                         
 2     19:04  6:09    2 20-29    8 M  1366 Hugh Auchinclass            Boston,MA                                                    
 3     19:47  6:23    3 20-29   14 M   944 Jordan Klopf                Quaker Hill,CT                                               

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:32  5:59    1 01-19    3 M  1057 Jacob Tuber                 New London,CT                                                
 2     18:37  6:00    2 01-19    5 M   858 Benjamin Duclos             Concord,NH                                                   
 3     19:41  6:21    3 01-19   13 M   913 Luke Higgins                Weymouth,MA                                                  

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:09  7:28    1 50-98   11 F  1496 Susan O'Connor                                                                        
 2     24:49  8:00    2 50-98   17 F   926 Paula Holm                  Newburyport,MA       Survivor                                
 3     27:45  8:57    3 50-98   34 F  1039 Mary Simonetti              Cotuit,MA                                                    

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:47  6:42    2 40-49    3 F  1402 Deborah Bates Sak                                                                     
 2     23:01  7:25    3 40-49   10 F   980 Stella McCormick            Newburyport,MA                                               
 3     26:48  8:39    4 40-49   28 F   957 Annemarie Long              South Boston,MA                                              

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:18  6:33    1 30-39    2 F  1239 Stacey Houlihan             S. Boston,MA                                                 
 2     20:51  6:44    2 30-39    4 F  1238 Tammy Tobin                 S, Boston,MA                                                 
 3     21:32  6:57    3 30-39    5 F   869 Jeanene Fogli               South Boston,MA                                              

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:02  7:06    1 20-29    7 F  1184 Hannah Brown                Brookline,MA                                                 
 2     23:48  7:41    2 20-29   13 F  1262 Shelley McCornice                                                                     
 3     25:25  8:12    3 20-29   21 F  1222 Ashley Maynard              Attleboro,MA                                                 

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:07  7:47    1 01-19   15 F  1152 Leia Crosby                 S. Portland,ME                                               
 2     25:06  8:06    2 01-19   19 F   970 Megan Marrs                 Newburyport,MA                                               
 3     26:33  8:34    3 01-19   27 F  1188 Elizabeth Lane                                                                        

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:37  5:41    1 30-39    1 M  1240 Chuc\k Martin               Norwell,MA                                                   
 2     18:20  5:55    1 40-49    2 M  1234 Pat Stumbras                Boston,MA                                                    
 3     18:32  5:59    1 01-19    3 M  1057 Jacob Tuber                 New London,CT                                                
 4     18:35  6:00    1 20-29    4 M  1523 Brendan Cryan                                                                         
 5     18:37  6:00    2 01-19    5 M   858 Benjamin Duclos             Concord,NH                                                   
 6     18:49  6:04    2 40-49    6 M  1215 Rich Tabbut                 Beverly,MA                                                   
 7     18:55  6:06    2 30-39    7 M  1265 Dipak Panigrahy             Whitman,MA                                                   
 8     19:04  6:09    2 20-29    8 M  1366 Hugh Auchinclass            Boston,MA                                                    
 9     19:10  6:11    3 30-39    9 M  1027 Stephan Shahnamian          Belmont,MA                                                   
 10    19:20  6:14    3 40-49   10 M  1228 Bryan Vandorpe              S Boston,MA                                                   
 11    19:26  6:16    4 30-39   11 M  1132 Raphael Ligonde             Lowell,MA                                                     
 12    19:36  6:19    5 30-39   12 M  1490 Rich Schofield                                                                         
 13    19:41  6:21    3 01-19   13 M   913 Luke Higgins                Weymouth,MA                                                   
 14    19:47  6:23    3 20-29   14 M   944 Jordan Klopf                Quaker Hill,CT                                                
 15    19:56  6:26    6 30-39   15 M  1321 Brian Alberto                                                                          
 16    20:27  6:36    1 50-98   16 M   982 Billy McLeod                Quincy,MA                                                     
 17    20:40  6:40     Age?     17 M  1515 Jay Driscoll                                                                           
 18    20:50  6:43    2 50-98   18 M  1294 Brian Coyne                 Marshfield,MA                                                 
 19    20:52  6:44    7 30-39   19 M  1481 Tom O'Connell                                                                          
 20    21:22  6:54    4 01-19   20 M  1337 Chris Householder                                                                      
 21    21:25  6:55    4 40-49   21 M  1190 Paul Lane                                                                              
 22    21:44  7:01    5 01-19   22 M  1242 Kyle Breingan               Marlborough,MA                                                
 23    22:00  7:06    8 30-39   23 M  1381 Tim Morrigan                                                                           
 24    22:05  7:07    9 30-39   24 M  1306 Brenda Flynn                S Boston,MA                                                   
 25    22:14  7:10    6 01-19   25 M  1187 Paul Lane                                                                              
 26    22:18  7:12     Age?     26 M   890 Grant Godfrey               Brookline,MA                                                  
 27    22:27  7:15    5 40-49   27 M  1119 Matthew Bergin              S Boston,MA                                                   
 28    22:50  7:22   10 30-39   28 M  1249 Sonny Gerardi               Boston,MA                                                     
 29    23:04  7:26    3 50-98   29 M  1458 Bill Keller                                                                            
 30    23:39  7:38     Age?     30 M   892 Sam Gould                   Carlisle,MA                                                   
 31    23:42  7:39     Age?     31 M  1018 Robert Rex-Waller           New London,CT                                                 
 32    24:16  7:50    4 20-29   32 M   912 Cameron Hewitt              Groton,MA                                                     
 33    24:26  7:53   11 30-39   33 M   903 Richard Harris              Brookline,MA                                                  
 34    24:28  7:54    6 40-49   34 M  1401 Joe Doherty                                                                            
 35    24:30  7:54    4 50-98   35 M   987 Robert Meehan               Marshfield Hill,MA                                            
 36    24:46  7:59   12 30-39   36 M  1432 Frank Nones                                                                            
 37    24:59  8:04    7 40-49   37 M  1221 Bob Breingan                Wakefield,MA                                                  
 38    25:35  8:15     Age?     38 M   819 Ken Brown                   Reading,MA                                                    
 39    25:47  8:19    8 40-49   39 M  1000 Robert Norwood              Wellesley,MA                                                  
 40    26:12  8:27     Age?     40 M  1359 Bo Kennedy                                                                             
 41    26:14  8:28   13 30-39   41 M  1054 Tuyen Tran                  Waltham,MA                                                    
 42    26:17  8:29    9 40-49   42 M   914 Wayne Higgins               Weymouth,MA                                                   
 43    26:22  8:30    5 50-98   43 M  1002 Tom Nugent                  Randolph,MA                                                   
 44    26:42  8:37   10 40-49   44 M  1243 Jd Breingan                 Marlboro,MA                                                   
 45    26:52  8:40   14 30-39   45 M   956 Sean Long                   South Boston,MA                                               
 46    27:07  8:45   11 40-49   46 M  1053 Douglas Thompson            Ashland,MA                                                    
 47    27:11  8:46    7 01-19   47 M  1145 Nick Doucette               Groveland,MA                                                  
 48    27:34  8:54    8 01-19   48 M  1138 David Depari                Peabody,MA                                                    
 49    27:45  8:57    9 01-19   49 M   801 Matt Agostinelli            Cumberland,RI                                                 
 50    27:50  8:59   12 40-49   50 M  1386 Robert Murphy                                                                          

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:15  6:13    1 40-49    1 F  1158 Jessica Bahros              Norwell,MA                                                   
 2     20:18  6:33    1 30-39    2 F  1239 Stacey Houlihan             S. Boston,MA                                                 
 3     20:47  6:42    2 40-49    3 F  1402 Deborah Bates Sak                                                                     
 4     20:51  6:44    2 30-39    4 F  1238 Tammy Tobin                 S, Boston,MA                                                 
 5     21:32  6:57    3 30-39    5 F   869 Jeanene Fogli               South Boston,MA                                              
 6     21:39  6:59    4 30-39    6 F  1360 Kathleen Felt                                                                         
 7     22:02  7:06    1 20-29    7 F  1184 Hannah Brown                Brookline,MA                                                 
 8     22:33  7:16     Age?      8 F   938 Mary Karski                 South Boston,MA                                              
 9     22:36  7:17    5 30-39    9 F  1322 Sue Cohen                                                                             
 10    23:01  7:25    3 40-49   10 F   980 Stella McCormick            Newburyport,MA                                                
 11    23:09  7:28    1 50-98   11 F  1496 Susan O'Connor                                                                         
 12    23:38  7:37     Age?     12 F   834 Tom Cooper                  Boston,MA                                                     
 13    23:48  7:41    2 20-29   13 F  1262 Shelley McCornice                                                                      
 14    23:58  7:44    6 30-39   14 F  1377 Marie Mathlonis                                                                        
 15    24:07  7:47    1 01-19   15 F  1152 Leia Crosby                 S. Portland,ME                                                
 16    24:12  7:48    7 30-39   16 F  1016 Tracy Pevzner               Belmont,MA                                                    
 17    24:49  8:00    2 50-98   17 F   926 Paula Holm                  Newburyport,MA       Survivor                                 
 18    25:01  8:04    8 30-39   18 F   907 Annemarie Hayes             Wakefield,MA                                                  
 19    25:06  8:06    2 01-19   19 F   970 Megan Marrs                 Newburyport,MA                                                
 20    25:13  8:08    9 30-39   20 F  1137 Marie Caron                 Lakeville,MA                                                  
 21    25:25  8:12    3 20-29   21 F  1222 Ashley Maynard              Attleboro,MA                                                  
 22    25:28  8:13    4 20-29   22 F   827 Tierney Coffey              Norton,MA                                                     
 23    25:38  8:16   10 30-39   23 F  1480 Lara O'Connell                                                                         
 24    25:57  8:22   11 30-39   24 F  1391 Pam Hurley                                                                             
 25    26:04  8:25    5 20-29   25 F  1261 Erin McCormick                                                                         
 26    26:11  8:27   12 30-39   26 F  1387 Patty Curran                                                                           
 27    26:33  8:34    3 01-19   27 F  1188 Elizabeth Lane                                                                         
 28    26:48  8:39    4 40-49   28 F   957 Annemarie Long              South Boston,MA                                               
 29    27:16  8:48    4 01-19   29 F  1287 Katherine Norwood           Wellesley,MA                                                  
 30    27:19  8:49    5 40-49   30 F  1136 Susan Gannon                S. Boston,MA                                                  
 31    27:23  8:50    6 40-49   31 F  1001 Donna Norwood               Wellesley,MA                                                  
 32    27:26  8:51    6 20-29   32 F  1071 Sarah Powell                Boston,MA                                                     
 33    27:41  8:56    7 20-29   33 F  1069 Casandra Zobal              Boston,MA                                                     
 34    27:45  8:57    3 50-98   34 F  1039 Mary Simonetti              Cotuit,MA                                                     
 35    27:57  9:01    8 20-29   35 F  1070 Amy Blowin                  S Boston,MA                                                   
 36    28:08  9:05    9 20-29   36 F   884 Emily Gentes                Somerville,MA                                                 
 37    28:22  9:09    7 40-49   37 F   915 Wanda Higgins               Weymouth,MA                                                   
 38    28:26  9:10    8 40-49   38 F   804 Kathy Agostinelli           Cumberland,RI                                                 
 39    28:31  9:12   13 30-39   39 F  1285 Catherine Mitchell          Hade Park,MA                                                  
 40    28:32  9:12   14 30-39   40 F  1380 Colletta O'Connor                                                                      
 41    28:34  9:13   10 20-29   41 F  1379 Nicola Kearney                                                                         
 42    28:41  9:15    9 40-49   42 F  1167 Donna Harvey                Scituate,MA                                                   
 43    29:25  9:29   10 40-49   43 F  1124 Miika Keerb                 Stoneham,MA                                                   
 44    29:28  9:30   11 40-49   44 F   973 Sarah McCaffrey             Waltham,MA           Survivor                                 
 45    29:40  9:34    4 50-98   45 F   894 Barbara Grandberg           Somerville,MA                                                 
 46    29:44  9:35   12 40-49   46 F   898 Caryl Haddock               Malden,MA            Survivor                                 
 47    30:22  9:48   13 40-49   47 F   864 Karen Finnegan              Newburyport,MA                                                
 48    30:25  9:49   14 40-49   48 F   954 Mary Lee                    Meredith,NH                                                   
 49    31:03 10:01   15 30-39   49 F   961 Christine Magner            Shewsbury,MA                                                  
 50    31:11 10:04   16 30-39   50 F  1084 Christine Coffey            S Boston,MA                                                   




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News