Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Run to the Rock 5k, 10k & 1/2 Marathon

Plymouth, MA, September 10, 2005

[5k Overall | 5k Age Group | 10k Overall | 1/2 Marathon Overall | 1/2 Marathon Age Group ]

10k Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com






         MEN AGE GROUP 60-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     61:11  9:52    1 60-98   32 M   327 Jack Delahunt               West Harwich,MA                                              
 2     61:56  9:59    2 60-98   34 M   336 Gene Carlough               East Chatham,NY                                              

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     40:12  6:29    1 50-59    7 M   311 John Sousa                  Marshfield,MA                                                
 2     47:00  7:35    2 50-59   16 M   319 John Murane                 Plymouth,MA                                                  
 3     49:51  8:02    3 50-59   18 M   329 Michael Angerame            Plymouth,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     38:22  6:11    1 40-49    3 M   317 Scott Newkirk               North Scituate,MA                                            
 2     39:21  6:21    2 40-49    5 M   330 Bill Lapsley                Plymouth,MA                                                  
 3     40:50  6:35    3 40-49    8 M   529 Mike Paul                   Ply,MA                                                       

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     34:52  5:37    1 30-39    2 M   507 Richard Rapine              Alexandria,VA                                                
 2     39:36  6:23    2 30-39    6 M   504 William Simms               Hingham,MA                                                   
 3     40:51  6:35    3 30-39    9 M   518 David Gammett               Camb,MA                                                      

         MEN AGE GROUP 19-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     32:34  5:15    1 19-29    1 M   316 Chris Mahoney               Plymouth,MA                                                  
 2     39:03  6:18    2 19-29    4 M   531 Rich German                 Ply,MA                                                       
 3     46:06  7:26    3 19-29   15 M   502 Matthew Fitzsimmons         S Yarmouth,MA                                                

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     65:27 10:33    1 60-98   31 F   347 Betsy Knapp                 North Weymouth,MA                                            

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     56:42  9:09    1 50-59   22 F   524 Debbie Page                 S Wey,MA                                                     
 2     60:14  9:43    2 50-59   26 F   517 Susan Jolie                 N Falmouth,MA                                                
 3     63:30 10:15    3 50-59   30 F   334 Joanne Cook                 Plymouth,MA                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     45:04  7:16    1 40-49    5 F   514 Jan Beckwith                Bolton,M                                                     
 2     47:21  7:38    2 40-49    8 F   349 Michelle Shannon            Carver,MA                                                    
 3     47:58  7:44    3 40-49    9 F   328 Christine Marquis           Plymouth,MA                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     41:30  6:42    1 30-39    2 F   527 Tiffany Tretschak           Plymouth,MA                                                  
 2     42:41  6:53    2 30-39    3 F   519 Karen Watters               Boston,MA                                                    
 3     45:21  7:19    3 30-39    6 F   506 Amy Brown                   Plymouth,MA                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 19-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     40:05  6:28    1 19-29    1 F   508 Toni Diegoli                Arlington,VA                                                 
 2     60:42  9:47    2 19-29   28 F   322 Marisa Ridge                Plymouth,MA                                                  
 3     60:43  9:48    3 19-29   29 F   323 Kristie Loftus              Boston,MA                                                    

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 13-15

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     44:23  7:10    1 13-15    4 F   526 Caitlyn Crosby              Y Port,MA                                                    

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     32:34  5:15    1 19-29    1 M   316 Chris Mahoney               Plymouth,MA                                                  
 2     34:52  5:37    1 30-39    2 M   507 Richard Rapine              Alexandria,VA                                                
 3     38:22  6:11    1 40-49    3 M   317 Scott Newkirk               North Scituate,MA                                            
 4     39:03  6:18    2 19-29    4 M   531 Rich German                 Ply,MA                                                       
 5     39:21  6:21    2 40-49    5 M   330 Bill Lapsley                Plymouth,MA                                                  
 6     39:36  6:23    2 30-39    6 M   504 William Simms               Hingham,MA                                                   
 7     40:12  6:29    1 50-59    7 M   311 John Sousa                  Marshfield,MA                                                
 8     40:50  6:35    3 40-49    8 M   529 Mike Paul                   Ply,MA                                                       
 9     40:51  6:35    3 30-39    9 M   518 David Gammett               Camb,MA                                                      
 10    41:25  6:41    4 30-39   10 M   515 Matt Seaman                 Walpole,MA                                                    
 11    44:21  7:09    4 40-49   11 M   516 William Izbicki             S Wey,MA                                                      
 12    44:56  7:15    5 40-49   12 M   528 Chris Vaughn                Plymouth,MA                                                   
 13    45:44  7:23    6 40-49   13 M   331 Van Johnson                 Middleborough,MA                                              
 14    45:53  7:24    7 40-49   14 M   312 David Gravelle              Plymouth,MA                                                   
 15    46:06  7:26    3 19-29   15 M   502 Matthew Fitzsimmons         S Yarmouth,MA                                                 
 16    47:00  7:35    2 50-59   16 M   319 John Murane                 Plymouth,MA                                                   
 17    48:27  7:49    5 30-39   17 M   503 Jay Munnis                  Braintree,MA                                                  
 18    49:51  8:02    3 50-59   18 M   329 Michael Angerame            Plymouth,MA                                                   
 19    50:34  8:09    8 40-49   19 M   522 Brian Curran                Ply,MA                                                        
 20    50:57  8:13    9 40-49   20 M   523 Mike Egan                   Plymouth,MA                                                   
 21    51:20  8:17    4 19-29   21 M   532 Richard Gorman              Plymouth                                                   
 22    52:34  8:29    4 50-59   22 M   352 Robert LaLiberte            West Barnstable,MA                                            
 23    53:44  8:40    5 50-59   23 M   309 Ronald Rege                 Plymouth,MA                                                   
 24    54:10  8:44    6 50-59   24 M   509 John Arcuri                 Marion,MA                                                     
 25    54:17  8:45    7 50-59   25 M   353 Joe Dwelly                  West Yarmouth,MA                                              
 26    54:40  8:49    8 50-59   26 M   505 Doug Suliman                Sherborn,MA                                                   
 27    54:53  8:51    6 30-39   27 M   525 Douglas Scott               Ply,MA                                                        
 28    54:56  8:52   10 40-49   28 M   341 John Eichinger              Plymouth,MA                                                   
 29    55:10  8:54    7 30-39   29 M   521 Eric Johnson                J P,MA                                                        
 30    55:12  8:54   11 40-49   30 M   348 Robert Traverso             Sagamore Beach,MA                                             
 31    55:22  8:56    8 30-39   31 M   338 Deepak Karamcheti           Westborough,MA                                                
 32    61:11  9:52    1 60-98   32 M   327 Jack Delahunt               West Harwich,MA                                               
 33    61:53  9:59    9 50-59   33 M   501 Mark Golden                 E 4th St,S                                                    
 34    61:56  9:59    2 60-98   34 M   336 Gene Carlough               East Chatham,NY                                               
 35    63:50 10:18   10 50-59   35 M   314 Dana Anderson               Sharon,MA                                                     
 36    67:23 10:52    9 30-39   36 M   510 Brian Perrault              Plymouth,MA                                                   
 37    67:26 10:53   10 30-39   37 M   304 Pete Karpius                Durham,NH                                                     

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     40:05  6:28    1 19-29    1 F   508 Toni Diegoli                Arlington,VA                                                 
 2     41:30  6:42    1 30-39    2 F   527 Tiffany Tretschak           Plymouth,MA                                                  
 3     42:41  6:53    2 30-39    3 F   519 Karen Watters               Boston,MA                                                    
 4     44:23  7:10    1 13-15    4 F   526 Caitlyn Crosby              Y Port,MA                                                    
 5     45:04  7:16    1 40-49    5 F   514 Jan Beckwith                Bolton,M                                                     
 6     45:21  7:19    3 30-39    6 F   506 Amy Brown                   Plymouth,MA                                                  
 7     45:39  7:22    4 30-39    7 F   345 Susan Makovsky              Middleborough,MA                                             
 8     47:21  7:38    2 40-49    8 F   349 Michelle Shannon            Carver,MA                                                    
 9     47:58  7:44    3 40-49    9 F   328 Christine Marquis           Plymouth,MA                                                  
 10    48:21  7:48    4 40-49   10 F   337 Kate Devine                 Pocasset,MA                                                   
 11    48:33  7:50    5 40-49   11 F   346 Tina Pombo                  Middleborough,MA                                              
 12    48:45  7:52    5 30-39   12 F   318 Kathy McLaughlin            Plymouth,MA                                                   
 13    48:49  7:52    6 30-39   13 F   350 Amy DiCarlo                 Dartmouth,MA                                                  
 14    50:11  8:06    6 40-49   14 F   342 Julia Crosby                Yarmouthport,MA                                               
 15    52:33  8:29    7 30-39   15 F   324 Erica Barrett               Plymouth,MA                                                   
 16    53:50  8:41    8 30-39   16 F   305 Kerin Swartz                Bridgewater,MA                                                
 17    54:58  8:52    7 40-49   17 F   332 Patti Watson                Yarmouthport,MA                                               
 18    55:07  8:53    9 30-39   18 F   520 Kristin Gullage             J P,MA                                                        
 19    55:17  8:55    8 40-49   19 F   325 Paula Curran-Hayeck         Boylston,MA                                                   
 20    55:42  8:59    9 40-49   20 F   315 Greta MacRae                Plymouth,MA                                                   
 21    55:49  9:00   10 40-49   21 F   313 Jo-Anne Vail                Sharon,MA                                                     
 22    56:42  9:09    1 50-59   22 F   524 Debbie Page                 S Wey,MA                                                      
 23    57:58  9:21   10 30-39   23 F   326 Kerry Delahunt              Hanover,MA                                                    
 24    58:04  9:22   11 30-39   24 F   513 Aimee Stock                 Newton,MA                                                     
 25    59:28  9:35   12 30-39   25 F   344 Christine Linnane           South Boston,MA                                               
 26    60:14  9:43    2 50-59   26 F   517 Susan Jolie                 N Falmouth,MA                                                 
 27    60:17  9:43   13 30-39   27 F   321 Jennifer Ridge              Holbrook,MA                                                   
 28    60:42  9:47    2 19-29   28 F   322 Marisa Ridge                Plymouth,MA                                                   
 29    60:43  9:48    3 19-29   29 F   323 Kristie Loftus              Boston,MA                                                     
 30    63:30 10:15    3 50-59   30 F   334 Joanne Cook                 Plymouth,MA                                                   
 31    65:27 10:33    1 60-98   31 F   347 Betsy Knapp                 North Weymouth,MA                                             
 32    67:25 10:52    4 50-59   32 F   511 Laura Perrault              Plymouth,MA                                                   




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News