Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Oak Bluffs Columbus Day 5K Road Race

Oak Bluffs, MA, October 9, 2005

[Overall | Team (Firemen) | Female | Male | Walk | 1 Mile Fun Run ]

Division


                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                          Oak Bluffs Columbus Day
                               5K Road Race
                   Oak Bluffs,MA October 9,2005 11:00 am
                     Results by AB-MAC Finish Systems

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 12
    1  175 MICHAEL SCHROEDER   10 W TISBURY       MA   24:53  8:01
    2    1 Brendan Maseda      10 Vineyard Haven  MA   26:30  8:32
    3   43 Tim O'Leary         12 Wenham          MA   26:52  8:39
    4   72 JUSTIN SMITH        10 W TISBURY       MA   27:18  8:48
    5    9 Louis Block         10 Arlington       MA   30:14  9:44
    6  189 ALEXANDER VUKOTA     8 EDGARTOWN       MA   32:17 10:24
    7  190 NICHOLAS VUKOTA      7 EDGARTOWN       MA   34:19 11:03
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 12
    1  126 EVA FABER           11 EDGARTOWN       MA   25:41  8:16
    2  182 JULIA BARRON         9 BRAINTREE       MA   32:53 10:36
    3  198 KATE FREEDBERG      12 WESTON          MA   36:30 11:45
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 19
    1  172 EDISON PARZANESE    17 EDGARTOWN       MA   16:55  5:27
    2  124 JACKSON PARKER      18 VINEYARD HAVEN  MA   17:33  5:39
    3   79 STEPHEN MCKENNA     15 LEXINGTON       AM   20:53  6:44
    4  162 BRETT OTIS          15 TORRINGTON      CT   23:06  7:26
    5   73 SMITH TAYLOR        13 W TISBURY       MA   24:58  8:03
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 19
    1   25 Rebecca Fischer     16 Petersburgh     NY   23:28  7:34
    2  199 LAURA JERNEGYN      14 EDGARTOWN       MA   25:26  8:11
    3   36 Kate Mahoney        15 Vineyard Haven  MA   25:50  8:19
    4  184 HAYLEY PIERCE       13 EDGARTOWN       MA   31:14 10:03
    5  183 CARLA MORRIS        15 OAK BLUFFS      MA   31:24 10:07
    6   78 SARAH ALLEN         18 BOLTON          CT   33:17 10:43
    7  197 SUZIE FREEDBERG     13 WESTON          MA   42:26 13:40
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1   82 FABIO JR SILVA      24 VINEYARD HAVEN  MA   22:33  7:16
    2   66 David Welch         26 Edgartown       MA   28:41  9:14
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1  168 ERIN MCGIVIGAN      29 WARREN          VT   22:55  7:23
    2  108 KATHLEEN FULTON     28 SOMERVILLE      MA   24:12  7:48
    3   69 Jenny Sepanara      21 Vineyard Haven  MA   24:41  7:57
    4   58 Catherine Slade     25 Rancho Santa Ma CA   25:51  8:20
    5  107 AMY CARDELLO        29 LOWELL          MA   26:53  8:39
    6   29 Melissa Hammond     26                      28:25  9:09
    7   22 Erika Davies        23 Oak Bluffs      MA   30:15  9:44
    8   54 Christin Sims       28 Harwich         MA 1:02:48 20:13
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1  116 DAVID DIRIWACHTER   36 VINEYARD HAVEN  MA   18:54  6:05
    2  141 GUY HELSON          36 NEW YORK        NY   19:34  6:18
    3  145 MICHAEL MILLER      36 BROOKLYN        NY   22:15  7:10
    4  150 PATRICK KEANEY      37 KIRKLAND        WA   23:29  7:34
    5  140 STEVE FEDOR         38 TORRINGTON      CT   23:31  7:35
    6  109 PETER HATT          39 EDGARTOWN       MA   23:50  7:41
    7   89 ERIC MAXWELL        33 LOWELL          MA   25:02  8:04
    8  122 ROBERT STERNBERG    39 TYNGSBORO       MA   26:48  8:38
    9   52 Andrew Sims         35 Harwich         MA   27:25  8:50
   10  192 MICK VUKOTA         39 EDGARTOWN       MA   28:20  9:08
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1  151 NINA ELLEN KEANEY   35 KIRKLAND        WA   21:02  6:47
    2   98 DARCIE SICILIANO    34 NEW YORK        NY   23:35  7:36
    3   48 Beth Sawyer         39 Edgartown       MA   24:45  7:58
    4  100 MARCOLA POULIOT     33 EDGERTOWN       MA   25:41  8:16
    5  111 DEBBIE REGAN        38 OAK BLUFFS      MA   26:08  8:25
    6   86 KARA O'CONNELL      34 FALL RIVER      MA   26:15  8:27
    7  188 AIMEE DRISCOLL      35 W. TISBURY      MA   26:26  8:31
    8   38 Sarah Mullin-Islam  39 Norwood         MA   26:37  8:34
    9  193 KERRY BRODEUR       36 CHARLESTOWN     MA   27:43  8:56
   10  178 RUTH RIBNER         39 N KINGSTON      RI   30:18  9:45
   11   18 Wendy Clark         35 Oak Bluffs      MA   30:24  9:47
   12  144 AMY HELFAND         38 BROOKLYN        NY   32:15 10:23
   13  191 MARILYN VUKOTA      36 EDGARTOWN       MA   33:13 10:42
   14  173 PAM WELCH           39 WESTWOOD        MA   35:22 11:23
   15  152 BONNIE ST. ONGE     38 HOOSICK FALLS   NY   39:36 12:45
   16   55 Emily Sims          31 Vineyard Haven  MA 1:02:47 20:13
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1   11 Scott Bosworth      41 Hingham         MA   18:23  5:55
    2  176 JOSEPH SCHROEDR     42 W TISBURY       MA   19:01  6:08
    3   34 Jeffrey Mader       49 Sudbury         MA   19:41  6:20
    4  177 PATRICK PARKER      44 OAK BLUFFS      MA   20:18  6:32
    5  118 JACK BREEN          44 BRAINTREE       MA   21:04  6:47
    6  137 JASON MACRES        41 WESTFORD        MA   21:16  6:51
    7  163 ANDREW KAPLAN       45 EDGARTOWN       MA   22:33  7:16
    8   75 PAUL VERTEFEUILLE   41 VINEYARD HAVEN  MA   22:36  7:17
    9  164 PHILIP BOAZ         40 NEW YORK CITY   NY   23:34  7:35
   10   85 JOHN RILEY          40 FALL RIVER      MA   24:02  7:45
   11   51 Mark Sharp          44 Saratoga Spring NY   25:39  8:16
   12  196 KENNETH FREEDBERG   48 WESTON          MA   25:44  8:17
   13   35 Alan Mahoney        48 Vineyard Haven  MA   25:53  8:20
   14  171 MICHAEL BRISSON     46 EDGARTOWN       MA   26:29  8:32
   15  187 DENNIS DRISCOLL     48 W. TISBURY      MA   26:50  8:38
   16  170 GREGORY ROLLINS     41 EDGARTOWN       MA   28:14  9:06
   17    2 James Maseda        46 Vineyard Haven  MA   30:21  9:46
   18  138 PATRICK MERCIER     44 EDGARTOWN       MA   32:50 10:34
   19    4 Jonathan Baggatt    47 Newport         RI   38:53 12:31
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1  117 ROBYN BREEN         42 BRAINTREE       MA   22:23  7:13
    2   74 ANITA SMITH         42 W TISBURY       MA   22:53  7:22
    3  101 BERIT AHMADD        41 WINCHESTER      MA   25:33  8:14
    4  149 TRACEY BISIGNANO    45 WINDHAM         NH   26:04  8:24
    5  106 DIANE NOLAN         40 VINEYARD HAVEN  MA   27:06  8:44
    6  125 LIZ KANE            45 VINEYARD HAVEN  MA   27:07  8:44
    7   19 Deb Corsi           40 North Andover   MA   27:22  8:49
    8  169 MELINDE SOUIZRIL    45 HARVARD         MA   28:36  9:13
    9   99 CHRISTINE JOCELYN   48 BRISTOL         RI   28:42  9:15
   10  181 MICHAEL BARROW      41 BRAINTREE       MA   32:54 10:36
   11   67 Patricia Wilkinson  42 Norwood         MA   33:34 10:48
   12  159 KERN ECK            42 BRAINTREE       MA   34:34 11:08
   13  166 CAROL MAHONEY       47 BRAINTREE       MA   34:37 11:09
   14  104 SANDI LESSING       43 BAYSHORE        NY   36:35 11:47
   15   37 Susan Miller        45 Oak Bluffs      MA   36:56 11:54
   16  153 MARGARET RASTINO    41 HOOSICK FALLS   NY   39:37 12:45
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1  194 ROBERT JEN          52 NEW YORK        NY   20:07  6:29
    2  174 WALTER RICCIARDI    51 AQUINNAH        MA   20:33  6:37
    3    3 Roger Armstrong     51 Edgartown       MA   20:52  6:43
    4   33 Larry Lewis         51 Scotia          NY   21:14  6:50
    5   61 George Staffier     54 Falmouth        MA   22:24  7:13
    6   39 Robert Mumford      59 Farmington      CT   22:43  7:19
    7   27 John Flannery       59 Belmont         MA   23:11  7:28
    8  185 ARTHUR MILNOP       52 WOODBURY        CT   23:12  7:28
    9   17 Thomas Clark        59 Barrington      RI   23:13  7:29
   10   81 RICK COTE           52 DURHAM          NH   23:19  7:31
   11  186 STEFAN NAGEL        58 WINCHESTER      MA   23:53  7:42
   12   88 BOB JAMPOL          55 WABAN           MA   24:30  7:53
   13  112 ANTHONY CAMPAGNE    58 NEW HAVEN       CT   25:46  8:18
   14  121 ROY ANDERSON        58 SPRINGFIELD     MA   26:05  8:24
   15  156 STEVEN ERIKSEN      58 MARSHFIELD      MA   26:48  8:38
   16   42 David O'Leary       57 Wenham          MA   26:55  8:40
   17   16 John Chase          56 Pembroke        MA   27:33  8:53
   18  154 THOMAS WILLMOTT     58 OAK BLUFFS      MA   27:45  8:56
   19   10 Thomas Block        51 Arlington       MA   34:15 11:02
   20   59 David Slade         54 Manchester      MA   36:03 11:36
   21   80 ROBERT ALLEN        59 BOLTON          CT   36:16 11:41
   22   20 Clayland Cox        56 Hingham         MA   44:55 14:28
   23   64 Oliver Thompson     59 Atlanta         GA   51:30 16:35
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1   62 Rebecca Staffier    50 Falmouth        MA   23:14  7:29
    2   32 Phyllis Kugler      59 West Tisbury    MA   25:37  8:15
    3   57 Diana Skaggs        51 Tiverton        RI   25:46  8:18
    4   26 Lee Flaherty        53 Norwood         MA   35:25 11:24
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1  167 ROBERT KNIGHT       61 HOPKINTON       NH   21:50  7:02
    2   47 Adam Ross           61 Edgartown       MA   22:49  7:21
    3   24 Robert Doyle        62 Vineyard Haven  MA   23:57  7:43
    4  129 DAVID LINTON        61 EDGARTOWN       MA   26:12  8:26
    5  132 BOB YATES           69 FALMOUTH        MA   36:02 11:36
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1  131 MARGARET YATES      61 FALMOUTH        MA   36:02 11:36
    2   49 Ellen Scanlan       64 Jamaica Plain   MA   42:30 13:41
    3   77 Eileen Padua        67 Dorchester      MA   51:19 16:31
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1   65 Joseph Vera         77 Cambridge       MA   32:07 10:21
    2  148 SAMUEL FELDMAN      76 CHILMARK        MA   40:01 12:53
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1    6 Doris Beatty        70 Falmouth        MA   32:37 10:30





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News