Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

B.A.A. Half Marathon

Boston, MA, October 9, 2005

[Top Males and Females | Age Groups | Top Masters | Wheelchairs | Male Teams | Female Teams ]

Overall results


Computerized Timing and Scoring By:
GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES
, Newport, NH (603) 863-2537

 

 

                                                                     Page 1
                          B.A.A. HALF MARATHON
      Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and The Jimmy Fund
                Back Bay Fens in Boston - October 9, 2005
    ChampionChip Timing by Granite State Race Services - www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                   RESULTS ARE POSTED IN NETTIME ORDER
          -----------------------------------------------------
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team       
===== ======== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========== 
   1   1/347  M2029 1:04:09# 1:04:09  4:54 Celedonio Rodriguez    24 M     8 Alamosa CO                         
   2   2/347  M2029 1:04:21# 1:04:21  4:55 Samuel Ndereba         28 M     1 Kenya                   Nike       
   3   3/347  M2029 1:04:26# 1:04:26  4:55 Abderrahim Haji        27 M     3 Morocco                            
   4   4/347  M2029 1:04:35# 1:04:35  4:56 Abdelhadi Habassa      28 M     5 Morocco                            
   5   5/347  M2029 1:05:42# 1:05:42  5:01 Linus Maiyo            22 M     2 Kenya                   Nike       
   6   6/347  M2029 1:05:45# 1:05:45  5:01 Isaac Arusei           29 M     4 Kenya                              
   7   7/347  M2029 1:06:35  1:06:35  5:05 Meshack Sang           27 M     6 Kenya                              
   8   8/347  M2029 1:06:39  1:06:39  5:06 Vinny Mulvey           27 M     7 New Rochelle NY         SAUC       
   9   9/347  M2029 1:07:32  1:07:32  5:10 Nate Jenkins           25 M     9 Agawam MA               GLRR       
  10  10/347  M2029 1:10:47  1:10:47  5:24 Mario Fraioli          23 M    21 Auburn MA               BAA        
  11  11/347  M2029 1:11:10  1:11:10  5:26 Robert Wong            23 M    23 Boston MA                          
  12  12/347  M2029 1:11:24  1:11:24  5:27 Ricardo Santos         28 M    22 Billerica MA            BAA        
  13   1/535  M3039 1:11:35  1:11:35  5:28 Mark Churchill         30 M    20 Morrisville VT          BAA        
  14  13/347  M2029 1:11:49  1:11:49  5:29 Ian Nurse              27 M  4474 Cambridge MA            BAA        
  15   1/596  F3039 1:12:21# 1:12:21  5:32 Nataliya Berkut        30 F    F4 Ukraine                            
  16   1/340  M4049 1:12:50* 1:12:49  5:34 Wayne Levy             40 M    13 Newton MA               BAA        
  17   2/596  F3039 1:12:56# 1:12:55  5:34 Jen Rhines             31 F    F1 Ardmore PA              ADI        
  18  14/347  M2029 1:13:23  1:13:18  5:36 Aj Migonis             27 M  1727 Magnolia MA                        
  19   2/340  M4049 1:13:19* 1:13:18  5:36 Eric Morse             40 M    11 Berlin VT               CMS        
  20   2/535  M3039 1:13:36  1:13:34  5:37 Gary Dennis            35 M  3605 Gouldsboro PA                      
  21  15/347  M2029 1:13:41  1:13:40  5:38 Rick Thompson          29 M  2700 Boston MA                          
  22   3/340  M4049 1:14:04* 1:14:04  5:39 Ronald Shaiko          46 M  4459 Hanover NH                         
  23  16/347  M2029 1:14:51  1:14:50  5:43 Tim Curran             25 M  3495 Northboro MA                       
  24   1/291  F4049 1:15:19# 1:15:19  5:45 Firaya Sultanova-Zhdan 44 F   F12 Russia                             
  25   3/596  F3039 1:15:33# 1:15:33  5:46 Elena Orlova           35 F    F2 Russia                             
  26   1/13   M0119 1:15:36  1:15:36  5:46 Mikhail Okrochkov      19 M  2899 Norwood MA                         
  27   4/340  M4049 1:15:40  1:15:39  5:47 Dan Verrington         43 M    12 Bradford MA             CMS        
  28   3/535  M3039 1:16:06  1:16:05  5:49 Joshua Gordon          31 M   816 Boston MA               BAA        
  29   5/340  M4049 1:17:44  1:17:44  5:56 Adam Kuklinski         41 M  2114 Kew Gardens NY                     
  30  17/347  M2029 1:17:47  1:17:46  5:56 Bruke Tadesse          29 M  3607 Cambridge MA                       
  31   2/291  F4049 1:18:07* 1:18:06  5:58 Valentina Yegorova     41 F   F11 Russia                             
  32  18/347  M2029 1:18:16  1:18:15  5:59 Lucas Woodward         22 M  4201 Boston MA               GBTC       
  33   4/535  M3039 1:18:20  1:18:19  5:59 Simon Keller           31 M  1019 Somerville MA           BAA        
  34   4/596  F3039 1:18:23  1:18:23  5:59 Ichiyo Naganuma        34 F    F6 Japan                              
  35   5/535  M3039 1:18:49  1:18:48  6:01 Mike Mcgrane           35 M  4496 Somerville MA                      
  36   6/535  M3039 1:18:55  1:18:54  6:02 Patrick Dwyer          34 M  2369 Waltham MA                         
  37   6/340  M4049 1:19:34  1:19:33  6:05 Bobby Bligh            41 M  3354 Charlestown MA          HFC        
  38  19/347  M2029 1:19:39  1:19:38  6:05 Thaddeus Unger         27 M  4190 Cambridge MA                       
  39   7/340  M4049 1:20:08  1:20:07  6:07 Errol Yudelman         46 M  2007 Waban MA                HEART      
  40  20/347  M2029 1:20:27  1:20:21  6:08 Aaron Todd             27 M   188 Cambridge MA                       
  41   5/596  F3039 1:20:40  1:20:40  6:10 Kara Haas              34 F    F8 Chelmsford MA           GLRR       
  42   8/340  M4049 1:20:55  1:20:55  6:11 Christopher Kelly      43 M  4465 Westwood MA             HFC        
  43   3/291  F4049 1:21:18* 1:21:17  6:13 Maria Servin           40 F   F13 Middleboro MA                      
  44  21/347  M2029 1:21:32  1:21:30  6:13 Albert Meyer           24 M  1034 Jamaica Plain MA                   
  45  22/347  M2029 1:21:49  1:21:48  6:15 Ed Duhamel             26 M  1475 Glendale RI                        
  46   9/340  M4049 1:21:55  1:21:54  6:15 Charles Smullen        44 M  3368 Amsterdam NY                       
  47   1/167  M5059 1:22:13* 1:22:11  6:17 Gordon Macfarland      57 M   419 Brookline MA            CSU        
  48   7/535  M3039 1:22:18  1:22:16  6:17 Shaun O'brien          34 M   718 Waltham MA              BAA        
  49   8/535  M3039 1:22:20  1:22:18  6:17 Alistair James O'malle 34 M  2089 Jamaica Plain MA        CRC        
  50  23/347  M2029 1:22:28  1:22:25  6:18 Michael Moyles         26 M   333 Cambridge MA                       
Record 1:02:57 by Luke Metto of Kenya in 2004
 10/09/2005 11:29AM
# Under USATF OPEN guideline    
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline
                                                                     Page 2
                          B.A.A. HALF MARATHON
      Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and The Jimmy Fund
                Back Bay Fens in Boston - October 9, 2005
    ChampionChip Timing by Granite State Race Services - www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                   RESULTS ARE POSTED IN NETTIME ORDER
          -----------------------------------------------------
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team       
===== ======== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========== 
  51   9/535  M3039 1:22:45  1:22:44  6:19 Hugh Hallawell         35 M   355 Somerville MA           SRR        
  52  10/340  M4049 1:22:51  1:22:46  6:19 Peter Decambre         41 M  4427 Chestnut Hill MA        BAA        
  53  11/340  M4049 1:22:49  1:22:48  6:19 James Normile          43 M  4319 Arlington MA            SRR        
  54  10/535  M3039 1:22:58  1:22:56  6:20 Christopher Smith      39 M  2694 Roslindale MA           BAA        
  55  11/535  M3039 1:23:00  1:23:00  6:20 Jeremy Brooks          33 M  4436 Somerville MA                      
  56  24/347  M2029 1:23:23  1:23:11  6:21 Christopher Busch      29 M  4023 Eden Prairie MN                    
  57   1/655  F2029 1:23:14  1:23:11  6:21 Kimberly Nolan         23 F   631 Watertown MA            BAA        
  58  12/340  M4049 1:23:21  1:23:18  6:22 Richard Maltz          46 M  1239 Newton MA               HEART      
  59   6/596  F3039 1:23:30  1:23:28  6:22 Kara Ryczek            30 F  4479 Boston MA               CMS        
  60  12/535  M3039 1:23:38  1:23:36  6:23 Kevin Delaney          37 M  3251 Waltham MA                         
  61   7/596  F3039 1:23:42  1:23:40  6:23 Karen Dwyer            34 F  4482 Newton MA                          
  62  13/535  M3039 1:23:46  1:23:44  6:24 Gerald Fogarty         39 M   721 Boston MA                          
  63   2/167  M5059 1:24:12* 1:24:10  6:26 Doug Wood              55 M  4399 Santee CA                          
  64  13/340  M4049 1:24:17  1:24:15  6:26 Stephen Morrell        41 M   695 Arlington VA                       
  65  14/535  M3039 1:24:22  1:24:19  6:26 Mike Rorick            38 M  4453 Cambridge MA                       
  66  15/535  M3039 1:24:31  1:24:27  6:27 Benjamin Garfield      36 M   544 Medfield MA                        
  67   4/291  F4049 1:24:50* 1:24:48  6:29 Sarah Nixon            41 F   F15 Medfield MA                        
  68  14/340  M4049 1:25:08  1:24:55  6:29 Michael Smith          44 M  2834 Anchoarage AK                      
  69  16/535  M3039 1:25:10  1:25:04  6:30 Alec Bath              36 M   639 Stoneham MA             MRC        
  70  17/535  M3039 1:25:09  1:25:07  6:30 John Barrett           35 M  2424 Needham MA              BAA        
  71  18/535  M3039 1:25:30  1:25:25  6:31 Markus Raschle         35 M  1368 Brookline MA                       
  72  19/535  M3039 1:25:32  1:25:29  6:32 Richard Bagge          35 M  3604 Boston MA                          
  73  15/340  M4049 1:25:34  1:25:29  6:32 Ken Ross               43 M   808 Boston MA               GBTC       
  74  20/535  M3039 1:25:45  1:25:41  6:33 Christopher Huggins    31 M  4260 Jamaica Plain MA                   
  75  16/340  M4049 1:26:05  1:26:03  6:34 Rafael Guijarro        44 M  2131 Pembroke Pines FL                  
  76  25/347  M2029 1:26:24  1:26:22  6:36 Eric Rosen             27 M  1438 New York NY                        
  77  26/347  M2029 1:26:37  1:26:30  6:36 Todd Sanderson         23 M  3340 Worcester MA                       
  78  17/340  M4049 1:26:35  1:26:32  6:37 Richard Schilder       47 M  4098 Belmont MA              BAA        
  79  27/347  M2029 1:26:55  1:26:38  6:37 Jonathan Wilson        26 M  3625 Cambridge MA                       
  80  18/340  M4049 1:26:45  1:26:42  6:37 Richard Ward           42 M  1463 Acton MA                           
  81  28/347  M2029 1:26:56  1:26:47  6:38 Nik Andersson          27 M  3503 Boston MA                          
  82   2/655  F2029 1:26:50  1:26:48  6:38 Francine Darroch       27 F    F9 Providence RI           BAA        
  83  21/535  M3039 1:27:05  1:26:56  6:38 John Passier           34 M  3263 Natick MA                          
  84   3/167  M5059 1:27:04  1:27:01  6:39 Vladimir Krivoy        54 M  4608 Pembroke MA                        
  85  19/340  M4049 1:27:11  1:27:03  6:39 Oliver Ames            42 M   599 Dedham MA                          
  86  22/535  M3039 1:27:29  1:27:18  6:40 William Juan           37 M  2219 Big Flats NY                       
  87  20/340  M4049 1:27:24  1:27:23  6:40 Gary Mcnamee           42 M  4468 South Easton MA         HFC        
  88  29/347  M2029 1:27:47  1:27:42  6:42 Kevin Rivard           21 M  2094 Durham NH                          
  89  30/347  M2029 1:28:51  1:27:50  6:42 Arek Hamalian          26 M  1940 Belmont MA                         
  90  31/347  M2029 1:27:57  1:27:51  6:43 Thomas Meese           26 M  3372 Boston MA                          
  91  23/535  M3039 1:28:18  1:28:07  6:44 James Shaw             38 M   630 Charlestown MA                     
  92   8/596  F3039 1:28:25  1:28:20  6:45 Jennifer Fay           38 F  4441 Hingham MA                         
  93  32/347  M2029 1:28:26  1:28:23  6:45 Nicholas Kent          24 M  4498 Jamaica Plain MA        BAA        
  94  24/535  M3039 1:28:36  1:28:30  6:46 Timothy Reason         34 M  1821 Roslindale MA                      
  95  25/535  M3039 1:28:40  1:28:33  6:46 Adam Gurry             30 M  3153 Boston MA                          
  96  26/535  M3039 1:28:58  1:28:37  6:46 Scott Hartl            36 M  1168 Leverett MA                        
  97   4/167  M5059 1:28:43  1:28:41  6:46 Guy Barra              53 M  4290 Canton MA               HFC        
  98   9/596  F3039 1:28:48  1:28:44  6:47 Sue Greco              32 F  2454 Brookline MA            BAA        
  99  10/596  F3039 1:28:51  1:28:48  6:47 Laurie Cass            31 F  1790 Lakeville MA                       
 100  33/347  M2029 1:29:02  1:28:52  6:47 Austin Hawley          28 M  3186 Jamaica Plain MA                   
 10/09/2005 11:29AM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline
                                                                     Page 3
                          B.A.A. HALF MARATHON
      Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and The Jimmy Fund
                Back Bay Fens in Boston - October 9, 2005
    ChampionChip Timing by Granite State Race Services - www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                   RESULTS ARE POSTED IN NETTIME ORDER
          -----------------------------------------------------
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team       
===== ======== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========== 
 101   5/167  M5059 1:29:34  1:28:58  6:48 Danny Spoonts          54 M  2575 Austin TX                          
 102  21/340  M4049 1:29:03  1:28:59  6:48 Christopher Sargent    44 M   416 West Roxbury MA         PRC        
 103   2/13   M0119 1:29:11  1:29:02  6:48 Andrew Roth            18 M  1783 Boston MA                          
 104   1/22   M6069 1:29:07* 1:29:05  6:48 Hal Goforth            60 M  4200 El Cajon CA                        
 105  22/340  M4049 1:29:12  1:29:05  6:48 John Doherty           43 M  3920 Charlestown MA                     
 106  23/340  M4049 1:29:10  1:29:07  6:48 Joerg Zuend            47 M  4250 Cincinnati OH                      
 107  34/347  M2029 1:29:23  1:29:12  6:49 Chris Downe            27 M   984 Newton MA                          
 108  27/535  M3039 1:29:15  1:29:12  6:49 Philip Cooper          33 M  3969 Cambridge MA            WMS        
 109  11/596  F3039 1:29:24  1:29:14  6:49 Kerry Hennessy         32 F  4069 Roslindale MA                      
 110  35/347  M2029 1:29:21  1:29:14  6:49 Michael Tunison        23 M   802 Silver Spring MD                   
 111  24/340  M4049 1:29:21  1:29:15  6:49 Chuck Moran            43 M  1965 Somerville MA                      
 112   3/655  F2029 1:29:22  1:29:18  6:49 Lee Moynihan           27 F  4370 West Yarmouth MA                   
 113  36/347  M2029 1:29:41  1:29:18  6:49 William Alves          25 M  3285 Bridgewater MA                     
 114  28/535  M3039 1:29:28  1:29:21  6:49 Gabe Cattani           37 M  2956 Ashland MA                         
 115  12/596  F3039 1:29:40  1:29:33  6:50 Lizbie Porter          31 F  4094 Arlington MA                       
 116  37/347  M2029 1:29:43  1:29:34  6:50 Joe Reynolds           26 M  3006 Brookline MA                       
 117  38/347  M2029 1:29:44  1:29:37  6:51 Jerome Boutaud         23 M  1683 Belmont MA                         
 118  29/535  M3039 1:29:42  1:29:39  6:51 Emmanuel Buys          32 M  3261 Boston MA                          
 119  30/535  M3039 1:29:48  1:29:45  6:51 Douglas Goldblatt      31 M   200 Waltham MA              HEART      
 120  31/535  M3039 1:29:53  1:29:50  6:52 Charlie Graham         30 M  3259 Cambridge MA            CRC        
 121   6/167  M5059 1:30:30  1:30:27  6:54 Michael Wessels        53 M  2858 Brookline MA                       
 122  39/347  M2029 1:30:38  1:30:30  6:55 Michael Mangiafico     27 M  1985 Allston MA                         
 123  25/340  M4049 1:30:47  1:30:31  6:55 William Dee            41 M  1593 Quincy MA                          
 124  26/340  M4049 1:30:43  1:30:35  6:55 Edward Considine       46 M  2064 Brighton MA                        
 125  40/347  M2029 1:30:53  1:30:40  6:55 Matthew Duque          29 M   783 Brookline MA                       
 126  41/347  M2029 1:30:50  1:30:44  6:56 Brian Lavalle          29 M  3466 New York City NY                   
 127  42/347  M2029 1:31:19  1:30:46  6:56 Curtis Wright          27 M  3439 Brookline MA                       
 128  32/535  M3039 1:30:54  1:30:48  6:56 Jonathan Su            36 M   598 Arlington MA            SRR        
 129  27/340  M4049 1:30:56  1:30:50  6:56 Bob Pomeroy            43 M  4156 Medford MA              SRR        
 130  33/535  M3039 1:31:03  1:30:58  6:57 Pedro Carvalho         33 M   785 Cambridge MA                       
 131   5/291  F4049 1:31:01  1:31:01  6:57 Monique Maddy          43 F   F14 Cambridge MA                       
 132  34/535  M3039 1:31:06  1:31:02  6:57 Damian Hartner         35 M  1555 Metuchen NJ                        
 133  43/347  M2029 1:31:06  1:31:03  6:57 Eric Taylor            29 M   437 Brookline MA                       
 134  44/347  M2029 1:31:10  1:31:03  6:57 Marc Blandin           25 M  3571 Brockton MA             CRR        
 135  35/535  M3039 1:31:14  1:31:07  6:58 David Morin            38 M  2555 Somerville MA           CSU        
 136  45/347  M2029 1:31:16  1:31:08  6:58 Stephan Zuend          23 M  4251 Cambridge MA                       
 137   4/655  F2029 1:31:17  1:31:14  6:58 Lindsay Willard        26 F  1017 Cambridge MA            BAA        
 138  13/596  F3039 1:31:35  1:31:30  6:59 Sonal Shah             34 F  4009 Newton Centre MA        CRC        
 139  36/535  M3039 1:31:41  1:31:30  6:59 Jeffrey Sullivan       36 M   747 Acton MA                           
 140  14/596  F3039 1:31:32  1:31:31  6:59 Susanne Kiley          37 F  3426 Andover MA              MVS        
 141  37/535  M3039 1:31:39  1:31:36  7:00 Zack Kraev             36 M  4165 Quincy MA                          
 142  46/347  M2029 1:31:59  1:31:37  7:00 Sean Regan             26 M  1159 Somerville MA                      
 143  47/347  M2029 1:31:53  1:31:37  7:00 David Brooks           27 M  2521 Boston MA                          
 144  48/347  M2029 1:31:46  1:31:40  7:00 Marijn Rutgers         25 M  2331 Oegstgeest                         
 145  28/340  M4049 1:32:03  1:31:43  7:00 Murray Forman          46 M  1065 Roxbury MA                         
 146  49/347  M2029 1:33:08  1:31:48  7:01 Mark Lisavich          25 M  1154 Somerville MA                      
 147  50/347  M2029 1:32:55  1:31:50  7:01 Wayne Chan             28 M  3233 Brookline MA            GBTC       
 148  29/340  M4049 1:32:02  1:31:52  7:01 Henning Richter        43 M  1636 Dorchester MA           BAA        
 149  51/347  M2029 1:32:02  1:31:56  7:01 Stephen Clark          24 M  1248 Boxford MA                         
 150  30/340  M4049 1:32:04  1:32:01  7:02 Paul Tillotson         46 M   956 Needham MA                         
 10/09/2005 11:29AM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline
                                                                     Page 4
                          B.A.A. HALF MARATHON
      Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and The Jimmy Fund
                Back Bay Fens in Boston - October 9, 2005
    ChampionChip Timing by Granite State Race Services - www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                   RESULTS ARE POSTED IN NETTIME ORDER
          -----------------------------------------------------
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team       
===== ======== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========== 
 151   5/655  F2029 1:32:17  1:32:02  7:02 Nichole Bukowski       26 F  4238 Waltham MA                         
 152  31/340  M4049 1:32:08  1:32:06  7:02 Michael Mullen         46 M  1896 Natick MA                          
 153   7/167  M5059 1:32:10  1:32:07  7:02 Fernando Pereira       50 M  3716 Cumberland RI                      
 154  38/535  M3039 1:32:28  1:32:16  7:03 Peter Carpenter        34 M   679 Wellesley MA                       
 155   8/167  M5059 1:32:21  1:32:17  7:03 Neal Rosenthal         59 M   366 Pine Plains NY                     
 156  52/347  M2029 1:32:32  1:32:18  7:03 William Hammelman      24 M  3087 Waltham MA                         
 157   6/291  F4049 1:32:21  1:32:19  7:03 Lisa Morrissey         43 F   982 Wellesley MA                       
 158  32/340  M4049 1:32:35  1:32:20  7:03 Bill Bryant            47 M  1192 Somerville MA           SRR        
 159  53/347  M2029 1:32:47  1:32:37  7:04 Matthew Mckenna        27 M  1943 Brighton MA                        
 160  39/535  M3039 1:32:41  1:32:38  7:04 Mike Mason             37 M   367 Peabody MA              BPRC       
 161  54/347  M2029 1:33:04  1:32:41  7:05 Ryan Whitters          26 M  4308 East Taunton MA                    
 162  40/535  M3039 1:33:00  1:32:43  7:05 Martin Schmaltz        38 M   720 Boston MA                          
 163  55/347  M2029 1:32:59  1:32:44  7:05 Braden Larmon          28 M  3732 Boston MA                          
 164  33/340  M4049 1:32:53  1:32:50  7:05 Jose Coelho            42 M  3713 Cumberland RI                      
 165  41/535  M3039 1:33:27  1:32:53  7:06 Matthew Aprea          35 M  4079 Brighton MA                        
 166  15/596  F3039 1:33:08  1:32:57  7:06 Polly Campbell         38 F  3702 Jamaica Plain MA                   
 167  42/535  M3039 1:33:12  1:33:01  7:06 Jon Hume               32 M  4271 Newton MA                          
 168  34/340  M4049 1:33:27  1:33:03  7:06 Jim Ellis              40 M   622 Dorchester MA                      
 169   9/167  M5059 1:33:07  1:33:05  7:06 Michael Menovich       54 M  1852 Lexington MA            NMC        
 170  35/340  M4049 1:33:14  1:33:07  7:07 Jay Weaver             45 M  1429 Somerville MA                      
 171   6/655  F2029 1:33:16  1:33:08  7:07 Jill Strathdee         29 F  2382 South Weymouth MA       CRR        
 172  36/340  M4049 1:33:17  1:33:10  7:07 Donald Mykrantz        45 M  3227 Wellesley MA                       
 173  43/535  M3039 1:33:21  1:33:14  7:07 David Javaheri         34 M  3562 Needham MA                         
 174  37/340  M4049 1:33:33  1:33:22  7:08 Peter Lavelle          40 M  3981 Brighton MA                        
 175  44/535  M3039 1:33:42  1:33:23  7:08 Joshua Lyon            30 M  3763 South Yarmouth MA                  
 176  45/535  M3039 1:33:27  1:33:24  7:08 Chris Morris           38 M   716 Franklin MA             BAA        
 177  46/535  M3039 1:33:46  1:33:28  7:08 Matthew Champa         33 M   445 Boston MA               COMM       
 178  47/535  M3039 1:34:07  1:33:36  7:09 Jonathan Mcintyre      39 M  2571 Arlington MA                       
 179  16/596  F3039 1:33:43  1:33:38  7:09 Emily Wilkoff          32 F   983 Brookline MA                       
 180  38/340  M4049 1:34:10  1:33:42  7:09 Matthew Manney         45 M  1514 Reading MA              SRC        
 181  56/347  M2029 1:34:06  1:33:46  7:10 Ryan Mason             27 M  3841 West Roxbury MA         BPRC       
 182   7/291  F4049 1:33:48* 1:33:46  7:10 Evelyn Caron           45 F  4460 Andover MA              MVS        
 183  39/340  M4049 1:33:58  1:33:53  7:10 Wolfgang Boehm         44 M   875 Efringen-Kirchen                   
 184  40/340  M4049 1:34:04  1:33:53  7:10 Fred Mcmurray          41 M  3025 Milton MA               LST        
 185  48/535  M3039 1:34:37  1:33:53  7:10 Rich Voto              36 M  2100 E. Boston MA                       
 186  10/167  M5059 1:34:12  1:33:54  7:10 David Sullivan         51 M  3327 Winchester MA           SRC        
 187   7/655  F2029 1:34:15  1:33:58  7:11 Rebecca Hutchinson     23 F  4063 Cambridge MA            CRC        
 188  49/535  M3039 1:34:17  1:34:02  7:11 Mark Mccabe            37 M  1086 South Boston MA                    
 189  50/535  M3039 1:34:46  1:34:03  7:11 Patrik Svensson        35 M  3778 Newton MA                          
 190  17/596  F3039 1:34:21  1:34:06  7:11 Cristina Winsor        37 F  3033 Wakefield MA            MVS        
 191   8/291  F4049 1:34:19  1:34:08  7:11 Lisa Gallagher         40 F  4285 Dorchester MA           LST        
 192  51/535  M3039 1:34:33  1:34:11  7:11 Livio Ferrara          36 M  1381 Malden MA               MRC        
 193  52/535  M3039 1:34:24  1:34:14  7:12 Marcos Duque           31 M  3598 Brookline MA                       
 194  41/340  M4049 1:34:19  1:34:14  7:12 Steve Liakos           43 M  1525 Somerville MA           BAA        
 195  42/340  M4049 1:34:39  1:34:16  7:12 David Franklin         44 M  4341 Westborough MA                     
 196  53/535  M3039 1:34:36  1:34:22  7:12 Mark Herman            37 M  4463 Wellesley MA                       
 197   2/22   M6069 1:34:36* 1:34:26  7:13 Malcolm O'hagan        65 M   506 Chevy Chase MD                     
 198  57/347  M2029 1:34:37  1:34:29  7:13 Alex Tanguay           25 M   301 Boston MA                          
 199  43/340  M4049 1:38:09  1:34:31  7:13 Michael Ferrari        41 M  1260 Mansfield MA            CCAC       
 200  54/535  M3039 1:34:43  1:34:33  7:13 Dave Debruin           34 M  2737 Boston MA               LST        
 10/09/2005 11:29AM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline
                                                                     Page 5
                          B.A.A. HALF MARATHON
      Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and The Jimmy Fund
                Back Bay Fens in Boston - October 9, 2005
    ChampionChip Timing by Granite State Race Services - www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                   RESULTS ARE POSTED IN NETTIME ORDER
          -----------------------------------------------------
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team       
===== ======== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========== 
 201  58/347  M2029 1:34:46  1:34:34  7:13 Hugh Auchincloss       23 M  3121 Boston MA                          
 202  55/535  M3039 1:35:01  1:34:43  7:14 Jeffrey Schuliger      38 M  3661 Brighton MA                        
 203   9/291  F4049 1:34:53  1:34:45  7:14 Liz Mooney-Arcieri     43 F  1061 Newmarket NH            WC         
 204   8/655  F2029 1:35:02  1:34:46  7:14 Emily Levasseur        26 F  3339 Somerville MA                      
 205  56/535  M3039 1:34:58  1:34:48  7:14 Michael Bissanti       38 M   422 Boston MA                          
 206  57/535  M3039 1:35:55  1:34:48  7:14 Keith Gamble           37 M   891 Wellesley MA                       
 207  59/347  M2029 1:35:00  1:34:50  7:14 Eugene Lim             25 M  3919 Cambridge MA            BAA        
 208  44/340  M4049 1:35:06  1:34:51  7:15 John Modder            43 M  2393 Hopedale MA                        
 209  58/535  M3039 1:35:23  1:34:51  7:15 Brian Dona             30 M   320 East Bridgewater MA                
 210  18/596  F3039 1:35:43  1:34:54  7:15 Sarah Elia             30 F  3428 Somersworth NH                     
 211  11/167  M5059 1:35:16  1:34:59  7:15 Dario Rojas            57 M  2305 Allston MA                         
 212  60/347  M2029 1:35:08  1:35:02  7:15 Robert Nossa           26 M   663 Mineola NY                         
 213  59/535  M3039 1:35:12  1:35:03  7:15 Scott Kleekamp         30 M  4126 Revere MA                          
 214  45/340  M4049 1:35:12  1:35:04  7:16 Rip Reeves             45 M  4132 Weston MA                          
 215  61/347  M2029 1:35:14  1:35:06  7:16 Todd Gochman           29 M  3154 Boston MA                          
 216  62/347  M2029 1:35:31  1:35:08  7:16 Andrew Schweihs        25 M   834 Brighton MA                        
 217  46/340  M4049 1:36:13  1:35:11  7:16 Gordon Pilotte         44 M  4141 Somerville MA           SRR        
 218  63/347  M2029 1:35:34  1:35:11  7:16 Nate Breznau           26 M  3359 Saratoga Springs NY                
 219  60/535  M3039 1:35:34  1:35:12  7:16 John Kovacs            37 M  3694 Melrose MA              MRC        
 220   9/655  F2029 1:37:16  1:35:14  7:16 Erin Benedict          26 F  2706 South Boston MA                    
 221  19/596  F3039 1:35:31  1:35:16  7:17 Caroline Faherty       37 F  3265 Norwood MA                         
 222  64/347  M2029 1:39:07  1:35:20  7:17 William Flugrad        20 M   421 Southington CT                     
 223  65/347  M2029 1:35:37  1:35:21  7:17 Christopher Sporcic    27 M  3812 Boston MA                          
 224  47/340  M4049 1:36:28  1:35:23  7:17 Rick Cohen             48 M   230 Wayland MA                         
 225  61/535  M3039 1:35:36  1:35:23  7:17 Eric Garges            31 M  2544 Silver Spring MD                   
 226  10/655  F2029 1:35:47  1:35:25  7:17 Ying Tao               20 F  4384 Worcester MA                       
 227  48/340  M4049 1:35:35  1:35:26  7:17 Bryan Van Dorpe        46 M  2066 South Boston MA         HFC        
 228  62/535  M3039 1:36:26  1:35:27  7:17 Mark Boudreau          36 M   553 North Bennington VT                
 229  49/340  M4049 1:35:46  1:35:32  7:18 Tom Hancock            42 M   108 Boston MA               COMM       
 230  63/535  M3039 1:35:48  1:35:33  7:18 Mathew Thoresen        30 M   154 Boston MA                          
 231  66/347  M2029 1:35:53  1:35:33  7:18 Stephen Allard         27 M   805 Boston MA                          
 232  67/347  M2029 1:36:14  1:35:37  7:18 Alan Duro              20 M  2800 Braintree MA                       
 233  64/535  M3039 1:36:49  1:35:40  7:18 Erich Schliebe         30 M  2148 Brookline MA                       
 234  50/340  M4049 1:36:05  1:35:44  7:19 Jeffrey Mullan         44 M  2600 Milton MA                          
 235  11/655  F2029 1:36:24  1:35:47  7:19 Jana Killar            27 F  1972 Somerville MA                      
 236  65/535  M3039 1:35:57  1:35:48  7:19 Jay Murphy             34 M  4184 Hingham MA                         
 237  51/340  M4049 1:36:02  1:35:54  7:19 Kenneth Agabian        42 M  2481 Boston MA               GBTC       
 238  68/347  M2029 1:36:30  1:35:56  7:20 Nathaniel Cameron      25 M  3879 Middleton MA                       
 239  52/340  M4049 1:36:12  1:36:03  7:20 Jack Dresser           46 M   351 Wayland MA                         
 240  66/535  M3039 1:36:15  1:36:03  7:20 John Wichers           38 M   836 Arlington MA                       
 241  53/340  M4049 1:36:12  1:36:06  7:20 Thomas Rooney          42 M  4435 Mansfield MA                       
 242  67/535  M3039 1:36:12  1:36:06  7:20 David Hobaica          39 M  4434 Bridgewater MA                     
 243  54/340  M4049 1:36:12  1:36:07  7:20 James Provenzano       41 M  1383 South Boston MA         LST        
 244  69/347  M2029 1:36:46  1:36:08  7:20 David Hindson          27 M  1704 Queensbury NY                      
 245  55/340  M4049 1:36:16  1:36:11  7:21 Steve Murray           42 M  1984 Milton MA                          
 246  68/535  M3039 1:37:07  1:36:11  7:21 Eric Meth              34 M  4429 Newton MA                          
 247  56/340  M4049 1:36:18  1:36:14  7:21 David Killian          42 M  4613 Framingham MA                      
 248  70/347  M2029 1:36:26  1:36:21  7:21 Scott Horton           29 M   698 Westborough MA                     
 249  69/535  M3039 1:36:27  1:36:21  7:21 Jonathan Schneider     39 M   279 Hingham MA              LST        
 250  71/347  M2029 1:36:54  1:36:21  7:21 Ryan Edwards           20 M  1594 Stowe VT                           
 10/09/2005 11:29AM

                                                                     Page 6
                          B.A.A. HALF MARATHON
      Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and The Jimmy Fund
                Back Bay Fens in Boston - October 9, 2005
    ChampionChip Timing by Granite State Race Services - www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                   RESULTS ARE POSTED IN NETTIME ORDER
          -----------------------------------------------------
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team       
===== ======== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========== 
 251  70/535  M3039 1:36:32  1:36:23  7:22 John Durocher          38 M  3027 Dedham MA                          
 252  12/167  M5059 1:36:37  1:36:25  7:22 Kyle Kelly             50 M  3772 Scituate MA                        
 253  57/340  M4049 1:36:37  1:36:26  7:22 Joe Harding            47 M  3360 Durham NH               RR         
 254  58/340  M4049 1:36:40  1:36:27  7:22 Andrew Torchia         42 M  2154 Somerville MA           SRR        
 255  59/340  M4049 1:36:36  1:36:28  7:22 John Stuart            48 M  4616 Westin MA                          
 256  13/167  M5059 1:36:36  1:36:31  7:22 Peter O'malley         50 M  4176 Dorchester MA           LST        
 257  60/340  M4049 1:37:06  1:36:32  7:22 Gerard Rufo            49 M   918 Boston MA                          
 258  12/655  F2029 1:37:38  1:36:33  7:22 Stephanie Bogdan       26 F   658 Hull MA                            
 259  71/535  M3039 1:37:10  1:36:34  7:22 William Burrow         35 M  1731 South Natick MA                    
 260  10/291  F4049 1:36:48  1:36:36  7:23 Stephanie Whelan       45 F  3804 Hopkinton MA            HRC        
 261  72/347  M2029 1:37:03  1:36:36  7:23 Brian Batchelor        27 M  2853 South Boston MA                    
 262  14/167  M5059 1:36:41  1:36:37  7:23 Paul Mcmahon           56 M  3954 Binghamton NY                      
 263  72/535  M3039 1:36:53  1:36:40  7:23 Andrew Powell          39 M  2714 West Roxbury MA                    
 264  73/535  M3039 1:36:52  1:36:41  7:23 Adam Yeager            32 M  2856 Brookline MA                       
 265  74/535  M3039 1:37:11  1:36:41  7:23 Robert Byron           34 M  2415 Brockton MA                        
 266  61/340  M4049 1:37:12  1:36:42  7:23 John Webber            48 M  1237 North Andover MA                   
 267  73/347  M2029 1:38:27  1:36:43  7:23 Kevin Phillips         27 M  2892 Jamaica Plain MA                   
 268  11/291  F4049 1:37:00  1:36:45  7:23 Maureen Lamie          42 F  3894 Quincy MA                          
 269  13/655  F2029 1:37:29  1:36:47  7:23 Christina Stone        27 F   582 Winchester MA                      
 270  74/347  M2029 1:37:07  1:36:47  7:23 Thomas Grant           27 M  4396 Charlestown MA                     
 271  75/535  M3039 1:36:59  1:36:49  7:24 Stephen Silveri        30 M  3321 Needham MA                         
 272  12/291  F4049 1:36:59  1:36:50  7:24 Alison Keefe           40 F  1575 Charlestown MA          COMM       
 273  75/347  M2029 1:38:11  1:36:50  7:24 Ramiro Oliva           26 M  1049 Brighton MA                        
 274  20/596  F3039 1:37:01  1:36:57  7:24 Jennifer Kemna         32 F  4014 Boston MA                          
 275  15/167  M5059 1:37:15  1:36:57  7:24 Amos Woodward          56 M  2400 Auburn ME                          
 276  13/291  F4049 1:37:04  1:36:58  7:24 Dorothy Rose           44 F  1409 Topsfield MA                       
 277  21/596  F3039 1:37:12  1:37:02  7:25 Catherine Galin        33 F  4092 New York NY                        
 278  76/535  M3039 1:37:19  1:37:07  7:25 Dennis Wieners         36 M  3765 Londonderry NH                     
 279  77/535  M3039 1:37:41  1:37:08  7:25 Manabu Araki           36 M  2949 Boston MA                          
 280  78/535  M3039 1:37:31  1:37:09  7:25 Mark Gerber            36 M  1899 Brookline MA                       
 281  76/347  M2029 1:37:46  1:37:10  7:25 Justin Oates           26 M  2576 Boston MA               STELL      
 282  14/655  F2029 1:37:33  1:37:10  7:25 Kathryn Koren          23 F  2797 Charlestown MA                     
 283  79/535  M3039 1:37:25  1:37:11  7:25 Joseph Jelenovic       32 M   542 Allston MA                         
 284  80/535  M3039 1:37:34  1:37:15  7:26 James Thomas           33 M  1202 Ipswich MA                         
 285   1/26   F0119 1:37:31  1:37:16  7:26 Kimberly Krieger       18 F  1725 Boston MA                          
 286  62/340  M4049 1:37:30  1:37:17  7:26 Tom Ahearn             42 M  2221 Norwood MA                         
 287  22/596  F3039 1:37:26  1:37:17  7:26 Karen Watters          31 F  3530 Boston MA                          
 288  81/535  M3039 1:37:39  1:37:21  7:26 Edward Olhava          31 M  1752 Brookline MA            COMM       
 289  63/340  M4049 1:38:07  1:37:23  7:26 Michael Mutter         43 M  1047 Needham MA                         
 290  23/596  F3039 1:37:53  1:37:26  7:26 Pamela Kustas          36 F  3617 Cambridge MA                       
 291  77/347  M2029 1:38:47  1:37:27  7:26 Kurt Spring            25 M  1739 Somerville MA                      
 292  15/655  F2029 1:38:09  1:37:27  7:26 Sara Underwood         20 F  3701 West Chester PA                    
 293  16/655  F2029 1:37:36  1:37:29  7:27 Jill Brannelly         28 F  3797 Boston MA                          
 294  78/347  M2029 1:38:49  1:37:29  7:27 Peter Moores           28 M  4204 Hanover MA                         
 295  14/291  F4049 1:37:44  1:37:30  7:27 Lisa Motta             47 F  3131 South Easton MA         LST        
 296  82/535  M3039 1:38:00  1:37:31  7:27 Eric Yee               31 M  2311 Woburn MA               SRC        
 297  83/535  M3039 1:37:45  1:37:33  7:27 Chris Blakely          34 M   268 Wellesley MA                       
 298  64/340  M4049 1:38:09  1:37:33  7:27 Dave Daru              49 M  2820 Hingham MA                         
 299  79/347  M2029 1:38:07  1:37:46  7:28 Cameron Dominick       27 M  1457 Brighton MA                        
 300  65/340  M4049 1:37:58  1:37:50  7:28 John Mirabito          40 M  1582 Waltham MA                         
 10/09/2005 11:29AM

                                                                     Page 7
                          B.A.A. HALF MARATHON
      Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and The Jimmy Fund
                Back Bay Fens in Boston - October 9, 2005
    ChampionChip Timing by Granite State Race Services - www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                   RESULTS ARE POSTED IN NETTIME ORDER
          -----------------------------------------------------
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team       
===== ======== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========== 
 301  66/340  M4049 1:38:41  1:37:52  7:28 Spiros Jamas           44 M  3442 Boston MA                          
 302  84/535  M3039 1:38:25  1:37:54  7:29 Steve Fiske            35 M  3051 Watertown MA                       
 303  85/535  M3039 1:38:04  1:37:58  7:29 Brandon Bergstrom      32 M  3644 Winchester MA                      
 304  67/340  M4049 1:38:04  1:37:59  7:29 David O'donnell        42 M  3174 Winchester MA                      
 305  80/347  M2029 1:40:11  1:37:59  7:29 Brent Teske            27 M  3790 Somerville MA                      
 306  15/291  F4049 1:38:14  1:37:59  7:29 Kelly Lecours          40 F  3030 Bradford MA             MVS        
 307  17/655  F2029 1:38:10  1:37:59  7:29 Sarah Lane             27 F  1269 Cambridge MA                       
 308  68/340  M4049 1:38:08  1:37:59  7:29 Tom Loring             40 M  2510 Englewood NJ                       
 309  81/347  M2029 1:38:42  1:38:00  7:29 Robert Casella         26 M  2639 Everett MA                         
 310  82/347  M2029 1:38:31  1:38:01  7:29 Gregory Mapes          22 M  1489 Boston MA                          
 311  18/655  F2029 1:41:06  1:38:02  7:29 Laura Johnson          23 F  3376 Somerville MA                      
 312  83/347  M2029 1:38:25  1:38:02  7:29 Alex Morrison          27 M  2417 East Bridgewater MA                
 313  24/596  F3039 1:38:35  1:38:02  7:29 Christine White        31 F  2098 Cohasset MA                        
 314  69/340  M4049 1:38:28  1:38:04  7:29 Joseph Mazzarella      43 M  3624 Milton MA                          
 315  84/347  M2029 1:38:51  1:38:06  7:29 Jeffrey Hsu            22 M  4352 Cambridge MA                       
 316  25/596  F3039 1:38:21  1:38:07  7:30 Denise Caruso          30 F  3204 Newton MA               HFC        
 317  16/291  F4049 1:38:24  1:38:11  7:30 Edee Snider            46 F  4205 Wellesley MA                       
 318  86/535  M3039 1:38:39  1:38:13  7:30 Angus Lindsay          34 M  4011 Somerville MA                      
 319  70/340  M4049 1:38:58  1:38:14  7:30 John Terry             42 M   901 Needham MA                         
 320  71/340  M4049 1:38:31  1:38:16  7:30 Victor Gonzalez        41 M  3703 Somerville MA           FRBOS      
 321  85/347  M2029 1:39:10  1:38:18  7:30 Richard Ghiorse        23 M  3537 Weymouth MA                        
 322  26/596  F3039 1:38:39  1:38:18  7:30 Eileen Troy            39 F  1073 Brighton MA                        
 323  72/340  M4049 1:38:28  1:38:19  7:30 Jim Holmes             43 M  1096 Marshfield MA           MRR        
 324   2/26   F0119 1:38:33  1:38:19  7:30 Meredith Sheehan       19 F   731 Norwood MA              HFC        
 325  86/347  M2029 1:39:16  1:38:19  7:30 Daniel Carroll         20 M  2145 Somerville MA                      
 326  87/347  M2029 1:38:45  1:38:20  7:31 Christopher Perusse    25 M  4375 Cambridge MA                       
 327  17/291  F4049 1:38:35  1:38:22  7:31 Beth Benson            44 F  2810 Andover MA              MVS        
 328   1/71   F5059 1:38:31* 1:38:22  7:31 Sue Fowler-Finn        51 F  2420 Medford MA              SRR        
 329  27/596  F3039 1:39:31  1:38:22  7:31 Susanne Friedman       33 F  1323 Arlington MA                       
 330  87/535  M3039 1:38:41  1:38:22  7:31 Paul Baccala           31 M   912 Cambridge MA                       
 331  19/655  F2029 1:38:46  1:38:26  7:31 Lynn Mcconnell         24 F  3623 Norfolk MA                         
 332  88/535  M3039 1:38:37  1:38:26  7:31 Matthew Fafard         31 M  1598 Chicopee MA                        
 333  89/535  M3039 1:38:46  1:38:26  7:31 Jeremy Cote            31 M  2276 Boston MA                          
 334  90/535  M3039 1:38:46  1:38:27  7:31 Joseph Letteri         32 M   593 Boston MA                          
 335  18/291  F4049 1:38:36  1:38:29  7:31 Jeanne Guerin          44 F  2046 Weston MA                          
 336  19/291  F4049 1:39:09  1:38:29  7:31 Linda Ford             42 F  1384 Malden MA               MRC        
 337  20/655  F2029 1:39:27  1:38:35  7:32 Kathleen Celio         27 F  3392 Brighton MA                        
 338  91/535  M3039 1:39:54  1:38:37  7:32 John Arathuzik         32 M  2504 Medford MA                         
 339  92/535  M3039 1:39:33  1:38:37  7:32 Mark Driver            35 M  3098 Middletown NY                      
 340  93/535  M3039 1:40:27  1:38:40  7:32 Jeffrey Bloechl        39 M  2710 Dudley MA                          
 341  88/347  M2029 1:39:18  1:38:41  7:32 David Padgett          28 M  2346 Brighton MA                        
 342  89/347  M2029 1:40:45  1:38:42  7:32 Brian Harley           25 M  3365 Boston MA                          
 343  94/535  M3039 1:39:04  1:38:45  7:32 Ho Jin Koh             33 M   810 Brookline MA                       
 344  95/535  M3039 1:38:49  1:38:45  7:32 Michael Kendall        37 M   629 Dover MA                           
 345  21/655  F2029 1:39:11  1:38:45  7:32 Laura Hiller           26 F  3371 Boston MA                          
 346  90/347  M2029 1:38:59  1:38:49  7:33 Michael Gallagher      23 M  4218 Milton MA                          
 347  96/535  M3039 1:39:16  1:38:51  7:33 James Daily            36 M  1867 Boston MA                          
 348  97/535  M3039 1:38:56  1:38:52  7:33 James Auciello         34 M  2678 West Roxbury MA         STELL      
 349  22/655  F2029 1:39:05  1:38:53  7:33 Patrycja Missiuro      29 F  1063 Somerville MA                      
 350  98/535  M3039 1:39:13  1:38:53  7:33 Jack Higgins           35 M  4001 Boston MA                          
 10/09/2005 11:29AM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline
                                                                     Page 8
                          B.A.A. HALF MARATHON
      Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and The Jimmy Fund
                Back Bay Fens in Boston - October 9, 2005
    ChampionChip Timing by Granite State Race Services - www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                   RESULTS ARE POSTED IN NETTIME ORDER
          -----------------------------------------------------
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team       
===== ======== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========== 
 351  20/291  F4049 1:39:06  1:38:57  7:33 Sandy Lichlyter        42 F  3113 Needham MA                         
 352  73/340  M4049 1:39:18  1:38:58  7:33 James Rielly           42 M  3821 Westwood MA                        
 353   2/71   F5059 1:39:13* 1:39:00  7:34 Karen Deroma           54 F  4461 Newburyport MA          MVS        
 354  91/347  M2029 1:39:23  1:39:00  7:34 Michael Kriss          24 M  1236 Boston MA                          
 355  23/655  F2029 1:39:20  1:39:00  7:34 Catherine Sam Johnston 29 F  2253 Cambridge MA                       
 356  74/340  M4049 1:39:16  1:39:01  7:34 Greg Sullivan          46 M  1991 Framingham MA                      
 357  21/291  F4049 1:39:18  1:39:03  7:34 Jennifer Egan          43 F  3262 Walpole MA              LST        
 358  24/655  F2029 1:39:32  1:39:05  7:34 Katherine Irving       23 F  3325 Brookline MA                       
 359  75/340  M4049 1:39:50  1:39:05  7:34 John Pizzuto           43 M   966 Needham MA                         
 360  92/347  M2029 1:39:49  1:39:06  7:34 Brian Martin           29 M  3517 Boston MA                          
 361  25/655  F2029 1:40:12  1:39:08  7:34 Stephanie Shull        23 F  4101 Pipersville PA                     
 362  16/167  M5059 1:39:37  1:39:09  7:34 David Guiness          51 M  4398 Newton MA                          
 363  17/167  M5059 1:39:29  1:39:18  7:35 David Mueller          52 M  2626 Brookline MA                       
 364  26/655  F2029 1:39:46  1:39:18  7:35 Martina Mcpherson      23 F  3838 Brookline MA                       
 365  93/347  M2029 1:41:42  1:39:19  7:35 Young Paik             26 M  2754 Somerville MA                      
 366  99/535  M3039 1:39:39  1:39:21  7:35 Daniel Goldberg        35 M  2480 Brighton MA             CRC        
 367  27/655  F2029 1:39:54  1:39:25  7:35 Jennifer Quinby        23 F  4470 Wellesley MA                       
 368  28/655  F2029 1:39:49  1:39:26  7:36 Katherine Richardson   26 F  3164 Brookline MA                       
 369 100/535  M3039 1:39:53  1:39:26  7:36 Jake Brown             32 M   484 Sudbury MA                         
 370  94/347  M2029 1:40:12  1:39:28  7:36 Gregory Phoenix        29 M  2599 Cambridge MA                       
 371   3/71   F5059 1:39:38* 1:39:33  7:36 Sarah Fisher           53 F  2618 Arlington MA            SRR        
 372  29/655  F2029 1:39:42  1:39:34  7:36 Alissa Wood            27 F  3488 New York NY                        
 373  95/347  M2029 1:39:56  1:39:34  7:36 David Jennings         26 M  3770 Jamaica Plain MA                   
 374  30/655  F2029 1:40:07  1:39:40  7:37 Samantha Hall          23 F  2838 Brookline MA                       
 375  31/655  F2029 1:40:20  1:39:41  7:37 Kristin D'orsi         21 F  1425 Stoneham MA             MYSTC      
 376 101/535  M3039 1:40:15  1:39:42  7:37 Steven Holmgren        31 M  1028 Boston MA               LST        
 377  76/340  M4049 1:40:21  1:39:45  7:37 Sam Bergquist          42 M  3282 Jamaica Plain MA                   
 378  32/655  F2029 1:40:24  1:39:45  7:37 Christine Sweeney      21 F  4278 Pembroke MA                        
 379  28/596  F3039 1:39:59  1:39:47  7:37 Theresann Potter       33 F  2269 Northborough MA                    
 380 102/535  M3039 1:39:52  1:39:47  7:37 Craig Hartigan         36 M   849 Wellesley MA                       
 381  33/655  F2029 1:40:21  1:39:47  7:37 Christina Kim          29 F  3234 Brookline MA                       
 382 103/535  M3039 1:40:06  1:39:49  7:37 Andrew Sage            38 M  1606 Norwell MA                         
 383  18/167  M5059 1:40:14  1:39:51  7:37 Stephen Shepard        51 M  3096 Canton MA                          
 384  34/655  F2029 1:40:17  1:39:52  7:37 Kristin Girasa         25 F  1185 Arlington MA                       
 385  29/596  F3039 1:41:40  1:39:55  7:38 Kathryn Terry          31 F  2893 Jamaica Plain MA                   
 386  77/340  M4049 1:40:19  1:39:58  7:38 Jeffrey Arbuckle       49 M  1668 Hackettstown NJ                    
 387  78/340  M4049 1:40:33  1:39:58  7:38 Thomas Zavasky         43 M   180 Shrewsbury MA                      
 388  22/291  F4049 1:40:14  1:40:00  7:38 Maura Sullivan         40 F  1510 South Boston MA         LST        
 389 104/535  M3039 1:40:30  1:40:01  7:38 Jeffrey Bilezikian     37 M  1370 Watertown MA                       
 390  79/340  M4049 1:40:33  1:40:10  7:39 Gerard Horgan          42 M  3971 Walpole MA                         
 391  96/347  M2029 1:40:41  1:40:10  7:39 Adam Heilemann         29 M  4493 Boston MA                          
 392 105/535  M3039 1:40:58  1:40:11  7:39 Grayson Kimball        32 M  4154 Brighton MA                        
 393 106/535  M3039 1:43:14  1:40:11  7:39 Christopher O'keefe    34 M  1078 Boston MA                          
 394 107/535  M3039 1:40:37  1:40:12  7:39 Mark Valle             33 M  4458 Boston MA                          
 395 108/535  M3039 1:41:02  1:40:12  7:39 Stephen Corcoran       38 M  1812 Foxboro MA                         
 396  23/291  F4049 1:40:31  1:40:16  7:39 Maria Conley           41 F   515 Norwood MA                         
 397  30/596  F3039 1:40:35  1:40:17  7:39 Lisa Cheney            32 F  2172 Andover MA                         
 398  97/347  M2029 1:41:54  1:40:17  7:39 Andrew Holland         24 M  4410 Killington VT                      
 399  80/340  M4049 1:40:28  1:40:18  7:40 Bert Saveriano         43 M  1874 Watertown MA            COMM       
 400  19/167  M5059 1:41:02  1:40:19  7:40 Sam Liao               50 M  1801 Sharon MA                          
 10/09/2005 11:29AM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline
                                                                     Page 9
                          B.A.A. HALF MARATHON
      Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and The Jimmy Fund
                Back Bay Fens in Boston - October 9, 2005
    ChampionChip Timing by Granite State Race Services - www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                   RESULTS ARE POSTED IN NETTIME ORDER
          -----------------------------------------------------
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team       
===== ======== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========== 
 401  35/655  F2029 1:41:16  1:40:20  7:40 Deborah Newburg        20 F   308 Newton MA                          
 402 109/535  M3039 1:41:41  1:40:22  7:40 Robert Walter          38 M  1261 Natick MA                          
 403 110/535  M3039 1:40:43  1:40:22  7:40 Jeff Glor              30 M  2218 Boston MA                          
 404 111/535  M3039 1:40:47  1:40:25  7:40 Douglas Dratch         39 M  1966 Southborough MA                    
 405  31/596  F3039 1:40:41  1:40:26  7:40 Tracy Pequeno          36 F   987 Charlestown MA          COMM       
 406  24/291  F4049 1:41:24  1:40:30  7:40 Laura (lori) Miller    42 F  4149 Woodbridge CT                      
 407  98/347  M2029 1:41:22  1:40:32  7:41 Adam Lawson            22 M  2661 Alton IL                           
 408 112/535  M3039 1:41:10  1:40:37  7:41 Earl Littlefield       35 M  3441 Pembroke MA             HFC        
 409 113/535  M3039 1:41:26  1:40:39  7:41 David Piken            32 M  3508 Brookline MA                       
 410  32/596  F3039 1:40:53  1:40:40  7:41 Wendy Pittorino        30 F  2451 Acton MA                           
 411  36/655  F2029 1:41:11  1:40:42  7:41 Deborah Downs          29 F   644 Medford MA              SRR        
 412  20/167  M5059 1:41:02  1:40:43  7:41 Henry Pietal           51 M  3022 Auburn MA                          
 413  33/596  F3039 1:43:33  1:40:45  7:42 Kristen Comment        31 F  4614 Boston MA                          
 414 114/535  M3039 1:41:20  1:40:46  7:42 Michael Cramer         31 M   709 Brookline MA                       
 415  81/340  M4049 1:41:35  1:40:47  7:42 Leonard Mc Alister     43 M  4449 Braintree MA                       
 416 115/535  M3039 1:40:59  1:40:47  7:42 John Evers             36 M   734 South Hamilton MA                  
 417  99/347  M2029 1:42:16  1:40:49  7:42 Ryan Greenblatt        24 M  4134 Marshfield MA                      
 418 100/347  M2029 1:41:24  1:40:52  7:42 Christopher Olsen      25 M  3416 Brookline MA                       
 419  34/596  F3039 1:41:00  1:40:52  7:42 Regina O'toole         30 F  2531 Somerville MA                      
 420  37/655  F2029 1:43:02  1:40:56  7:42 Kim Matsen             20 F  2117 Clinton Corners NY                 
 421  82/340  M4049 1:41:08  1:41:00  7:43 Michael Reardon        46 M   998 Needham MA                         
 422  35/596  F3039 1:41:53  1:41:05  7:43 Nina Kemppel           34 F  2833 Anchorage AK                       
 423   3/26   F0119 1:42:20  1:41:07  7:43 Catherine Stickles     18 F  1276 Newtown CT                         
 424 116/535  M3039 1:41:17  1:41:08  7:43 Kevin Lynch            34 M  2486 Cohasset MA                        
 425  83/340  M4049 1:41:20  1:41:09  7:43 Geoffrey Kent          45 M   499 Waltham MA              CSU        
 426  84/340  M4049 1:41:30  1:41:09  7:43 Robert Keezer          46 M  1535 Quincy MA               LST        
 427  85/340  M4049 1:41:33  1:41:09  7:43 Robert Oats            49 M  4374 Canton MA                          
 428  21/167  M5059 1:41:31  1:41:11  7:44 Donald Simi            50 M  2743 Westwood MA                        
 429  38/655  F2029 1:41:34  1:41:12  7:44 Melissa Deland         26 F  2683 Boston MA                          
 430 101/347  M2029 1:42:07  1:41:13  7:44 Ross Wilson            29 M  1738 Boston MA                          
 431 102/347  M2029 1:42:54  1:41:15  7:44 William Morrill        24 M  4118 Malden MA                          
 432 117/535  M3039 1:41:25  1:41:15  7:44 Michael Ferragamo      31 M   671 Woburn MA                          
 433  36/596  F3039 1:42:00  1:41:16  7:44 Denali Kemppel         31 F  3747 Boston MA                          
 434  86/340  M4049 1:41:24  1:41:16  7:44 Philmore Beazer        48 M  3918 Randolph MA                        
 435  39/655  F2029 1:41:42  1:41:19  7:44 Merrill Muckerman      24 F  2904 Boston MA                          
 436   3/22   M6069 1:41:36  1:41:21  7:44 Joseph Walsh           63 M  1300 Lexington MA                       
 437  37/596  F3039 1:41:22  1:41:21  7:44 Beth Ann Kaminkow      38 F   329 Boston MA                          
 438  87/340  M4049 1:43:52  1:41:22  7:44 Stephen Mccarthy       42 M   856 Lexington MA                       
 439 118/535  M3039 1:41:44  1:41:23  7:44 Ivan Hee               30 M   271 Chestnut Hill MA        LST        
 440  88/340  M4049 1:41:34  1:41:25  7:45 Gerard Jansen          49 M  1095 Dedham MA               PRC        
 441 119/535  M3039 1:42:09  1:41:29  7:45 Kevin Brosnan          38 M   607 Belmont MA                         
 442  89/340  M4049 1:41:43  1:41:32  7:45 David Sachs            43 M   457 Bedford MA              CSU        
 443  40/655  F2029 1:42:59  1:41:33  7:45 Maureen Hangac         22 F  3953 Fairfax VA                         
 444  90/340  M4049 1:42:28  1:41:36  7:45 Stephen Forrest        41 M  3092 Belchertown MA                     
 445  38/596  F3039 1:41:57  1:41:38  7:46 Shari Wolkon           36 F  1231 Boston MA                          
 446  39/596  F3039 1:42:01  1:41:42  7:46 Eileen Hosbein         34 F  3978 Petaluma CA                        
 447  91/340  M4049 1:41:55  1:41:43  7:46 Michael Ruffolo        43 M  2347 Sudbury MA                         
 448 103/347  M2029 1:42:13  1:41:45  7:46 Leonardo Di Carlo      29 M   947 Cambridge MA                       
 449 120/535  M3039 1:42:12  1:41:46  7:46 Peter Wilson           37 M  3899 Concord MA                         
 450  41/655  F2029 1:42:40  1:41:46  7:46 Kerry Murphy           22 F  1090 Foxboro MA                         
 10/09/2005 11:29AM

                                                                     Page 10
                          B.A.A. HALF MARATHON
      Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and The Jimmy Fund
                Back Bay Fens in Boston - October 9, 2005
    ChampionChip Timing by Granite State Race Services - www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                   RESULTS ARE POSTED IN NETTIME ORDER
          -----------------------------------------------------
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team       
===== ======== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========== 
 451 104/347  M2029 1:43:00  1:41:49  7:46 Andrew Fuller          28 M  2849 Winchester MA                      
 452 105/347  M2029 1:43:00  1:41:49  7:46 Thomas Gessel          26 M  3106 Boston MA                          
 453  42/655  F2029 1:42:12  1:41:49  7:46 Robin Stern            24 F  2501 Boston MA                          
 454  22/167  M5059 1:42:29  1:41:51  7:47 Todd Keiller           53 M  3029 Hopkinton MA            TVF        
 455 106/347  M2029 1:42:33  1:41:51  7:47 Michael Astolfi        20 M   446 Merrimack NH                       
 456  43/655  F2029 1:42:15  1:41:52  7:47 Ashlen Dewey           22 F  3552 Chelmsford MA                      
 457  44/655  F2029 1:42:20  1:41:55  7:47 Lisa Roth              27 F  4070 New York NY                        
 458  40/596  F3039 1:42:30  1:41:55  7:47 Kristen Patneaude      36 F  1667 Dorchester MA           LST        
 459  25/291  F4049 1:42:02  1:41:56  7:47 Eileen Barrette        44 F  4401 Newton Center MA                   
 460 121/535  M3039 1:44:19  1:41:57  7:47 Brian Mcdonough        31 M  4042 Foxboro MA                         
 461  92/340  M4049 1:43:23  1:41:57  7:47 Raymond Powrie         41 M  1351 Chestnut Hill MA                   
 462 122/535  M3039 1:42:05  1:41:58  7:47 John Wozny             35 M  3576 Wellesley MA                       
 463 123/535  M3039 1:42:22  1:41:58  7:47 Daniel Deverix         39 M  4338 Franklin MA                        
 464 124/535  M3039 1:42:17  1:42:00  7:47 David Archambeault     33 M  2605 Princeton MA                       
 465  45/655  F2029 1:42:23  1:42:01  7:47 Jana Lamberti          25 F  1726 Beverly MA                         
 466 107/347  M2029 1:44:50  1:42:01  7:47 Ari Turner             24 M  1690 Somerville MA                      
 467  93/340  M4049 1:42:50  1:42:10  7:48 Jeffrey Ecker          43 M  1039 Newton MA                          
 468  94/340  M4049 1:42:19  1:42:10  7:48 Stewart Silvestri      44 M  4455 Brookline MA                       
 469  23/167  M5059 1:42:46  1:42:11  7:48 Kevin Mcconville       51 M  2759 Bedford MA                         
 470 108/347  M2029 1:42:47  1:42:11  7:48 Tony Provencal         29 M  2030 Southborough MA                    
 471  46/655  F2029 1:44:28  1:42:17  7:49 Leah Starr             20 F  1518 Burlington VT                      
 472  95/340  M4049 1:43:00  1:42:19  7:49 Stephen Gigarjian      43 M  3494 Stoughton MA                       
 473  96/340  M4049 1:42:26  1:42:19  7:49 Fershid Aspi           40 M  1990 Brookline MA                       
 474   3/13   M0119 1:42:28  1:42:24  7:49 Timothy Kelly          18 M  4211 Lexington MA            BAA        
 475 109/347  M2029 1:42:43  1:42:27  7:49 Daniel Montoya         23 M  1183 Boston MA                          
 476   4/13   M0119 1:42:48  1:42:30  7:50 Eric Shahinian         17 M  4379 Ossining NY                        
 477 125/535  M3039 1:42:31  1:42:31  7:50 Gene Holmstead         36 M  2354 Boston MA                          
 478 110/347  M2029 1:43:25  1:42:31  7:50 Robert Delay           23 M  3425 Stewart Manor NY                   
 479 111/347  M2029 1:43:40  1:42:32  7:50 George Westervelt      28 M   719 Boston MA                          
 480  97/340  M4049 1:43:11  1:42:32  7:50 David Delay            48 M   694 Milford NH              GCS        
 481  47/655  F2029 1:42:52  1:42:34  7:50 Susanna Benn           29 F  1933 Somerville MA                      
 482  48/655  F2029 1:43:21  1:42:38  7:50 Jennifer Herlihy       27 F  3329 New York NY                        
 483 112/347  M2029 1:43:41  1:42:38  7:50 John Wright            28 M  2595 Charlestown MA                     
 484  41/596  F3039 1:45:13  1:42:40  7:50 Amy Chi                30 F  2681 Boston MA                          
 485 113/347  M2029 1:45:13  1:42:40  7:50 Juan Rosas-Rodrigo     26 M  2437 Boston MA                          
 486 126/535  M3039 1:45:13  1:42:41  7:50 Emilio Salvador Prieto 35 M  2659 Cambridge MA                       
 487  98/340  M4049 1:43:01  1:42:41  7:50 Michael Richards       41 M  1452 Worcester MA            CMS        
 488 127/535  M3039 1:43:19  1:42:42  7:50 Stephen Slocum         33 M  2160 Newton MA                          
 489  99/340  M4049 1:43:16  1:42:42  7:51 Thomas Kemper          40 M  1834 Wayland MA              LST        
 490 128/535  M3039 1:44:32  1:42:43  7:51 Joel Smith             32 M   294 Waltham MA                         
 491  42/596  F3039 1:43:13  1:42:45  7:51 Kristen Hodges         32 F  1403 Boston MA               MRC        
 492  49/655  F2029 1:43:36  1:42:46  7:51 Sarah Glenn            23 F  2405 Somerville MA                      
 493  43/596  F3039 1:43:09  1:42:48  7:51 Beth Harrington        38 F   643 Wellesley MA                       
 494 114/347  M2029 1:44:03  1:42:48  7:51 Gerard Gorman          25 M  1736 Dorchester MA                      
 495 100/340  M4049 1:43:41  1:42:49  7:51 Mark Fellowes          44 M  1458 Cambridge MA                       
 496 129/535  M3039 1:43:03  1:42:51  7:51 Chris Hartshorn        33 M  1445 Ossining NY                        
 497  44/596  F3039 1:43:03  1:42:51  7:51 Mariana Hartshorn      37 F  1135 Natick MA                          
 498 115/347  M2029 1:46:19  1:42:52  7:51 Chad Macdermid         27 M  1920 New York NY                        
 499 130/535  M3039 1:44:32  1:42:53  7:51 Nicholas Mesires       30 M  3612 Jamica Plain MA                    
 500  26/291  F4049 1:43:12  1:42:53  7:51 Jennifer Treseler      40 F  3796 West Roxbury MA                    
 10/09/2005 11:29AM

                                                                     Page 11
                          B.A.A. HALF MARATHON
      Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and The Jimmy Fund
                Back Bay Fens in Boston - October 9, 2005
    ChampionChip Timing by Granite State Race Services - www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                   RESULTS ARE POSTED IN NETTIME ORDER
          -----------------------------------------------------
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team       
===== ======== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========== 
 501 101/340  M4049 1:43:18  1:42:56  7:52 Kenneth Murray         40 M  1424 Brookline MA                       
 502 116/347  M2029 1:42:57  1:42:56  7:52 David Monteiro         24 M  2657 Randolph MA                        
 503  27/291  F4049 1:43:09  1:42:56  7:52 Rebecca Hansen         44 F   441 Saugerties NY                      
 504 131/535  M3039 1:45:35  1:43:01  7:52 Sheldon Hanau          39 M  2213 Sharon MA                          
 505 117/347  M2029 1:43:56  1:43:01  7:52 Edward Laird           25 M  2951 Cambridge MA                       
 506  45/596  F3039 1:43:24  1:43:03  7:52 Deborah Williams       34 F  2854 Holland MA                         
 507 118/347  M2029 1:43:28  1:43:05  7:52 Luke Antolini          25 M   909 Melrose MA                         
 508 119/347  M2029 1:43:15  1:43:05  7:52 John Westbrook         28 M  2957 Brookline MA                       
 509  24/167  M5059 1:43:11  1:43:06  7:52 Tom Phillips           53 M  1996 Westborough MA                     
 510  50/655  F2029 1:43:39  1:43:06  7:52 Erin Trumble           24 F  3391 Cambridge MA                       
 511  51/655  F2029 1:43:50  1:43:07  7:52 Gwendolyn Garnett      27 F  4183 Boston MA                          
 512  28/291  F4049 1:43:27  1:43:07  7:52 Paula Mee              40 F   223 Westwood MA                        
 513 102/340  M4049 1:43:27  1:43:07  7:52 Tom Looney             45 M  3243 Westwood MA                        
 514  46/596  F3039 1:43:24  1:43:11  7:53 Alexandra Danahy       31 F  1720 Cambridge MA                       
 515  25/167  M5059 1:43:33  1:43:12  7:53 John Brennan           51 M   911 Wayne PA                           
 516  47/596  F3039 1:43:39  1:43:12  7:53 Sarah Chapin           32 F  3794 Providence RI                      
 517 120/347  M2029 1:44:08  1:43:19  7:53 Rick Freniere          25 M  2057 Southboro MA                       
 518 132/535  M3039 1:43:51  1:43:21  7:53 Greg Melville          35 M   899 South Burlington VT     GMAA       
 519 121/347  M2029 1:44:09  1:43:22  7:54 Andrew Bennett         22 M  1563 St. Johnsbury VT                   
 520 103/340  M4049 1:44:06  1:43:25  7:54 Ronald Rakow           43 M  1272 West Roxbury MA                    
 521  52/655  F2029 1:44:36  1:43:29  7:54 Kelly Gillen           23 F  1964 Medford MA                         
 522  48/596  F3039 1:44:11  1:43:31  7:54 Joni Fournier          31 F   123 Watertown MA            LST        
 523 104/340  M4049 1:45:18  1:43:32  7:54 Keith Worthley         43 M  2413 Newton MA                          
 524 133/535  M3039 1:43:58  1:43:32  7:54 Christopher Musto      34 M  1148 Boston MA                          
 525 105/340  M4049 1:44:08  1:43:33  7:54 Omer Rondeau           47 M   722 Northboro MA                       
 526   4/71   F5059 1:43:42  1:43:35  7:55 Marcia Keough          52 F  4298 Brookline MA                       
 527  53/655  F2029 1:46:43  1:43:39  7:55 Kimberly Meade         24 F  3290 Norwood MA                         
 528  54/655  F2029 1:44:16  1:43:40  7:55 Sabrina Gaya           28 F   934 Boston MA                          
 529  26/167  M5059 1:44:28  1:43:40  7:55 Walter Drag            55 M  1079 Winthrop MA             LST        
 530 134/535  M3039 1:44:02  1:43:41  7:55 Crossan Barnes         31 M  1174 Franklin MA                        
 531 135/535  M3039 1:45:20  1:43:42  7:55 James Topper           30 M  1843 Boston MA                          
 532  49/596  F3039 1:44:13  1:43:43  7:55 Liz Kupsoff            33 F  2907 Somerville MA                      
 533 106/340  M4049 1:43:46  1:43:43  7:55 Michael Hamrock        45 M  2484 West Roxbury MA                    
 534  27/167  M5059 1:43:59  1:43:44  7:55 John Singleton         53 M  2783 Waltham MA                         
 535 107/340  M4049 1:44:13  1:43:44  7:55 Peter Cohn             47 M  2101 South Walpole MA                   
 536 136/535  M3039 1:44:26  1:43:45  7:55 Geoffrey Girnun        35 M  1841 Brookline MA                       
 537 137/535  M3039 1:45:43  1:43:45  7:55 Marc Anderson          31 M  4148 Clinton MA                         
 538  29/291  F4049 1:44:16  1:43:46  7:55 Holly Giandomenico     40 F  2539 Walpole MA                         
 539  50/596  F3039 1:45:40  1:43:48  7:56 Tara Sojda             30 F  3995 South Boston MA                    
 540 138/535  M3039 1:44:58  1:43:49  7:56 Kurz Markus            37 M  3692 Newton MA                          
 541  55/655  F2029 1:45:23  1:43:49  7:56 Katheryn Mitchell      23 F  3069 Boston MA                          
 542 139/535  M3039 1:44:35  1:43:49  7:56 Eric Benoit            31 M  1629 Boston MA                          
 543 140/535  M3039 1:45:02  1:43:50  7:56 Howard Kogan           37 M  3040 Holliston MA                       
 544 141/535  M3039 1:44:15  1:43:50  7:56 Stephen Brooks         30 M  4229 South Boston MA                    
 545 108/340  M4049 1:44:08  1:43:51  7:56 Stew Wiley             41 M  1931 Cambridge MA                       
 546 109/340  M4049 1:45:18  1:43:52  7:56 Michael Campisano      40 M   411 Allston MA                         
 547 142/535  M3039 1:44:23  1:43:53  7:56 Jason Levy             34 M   935 Brookline MA                       
 548 143/535  M3039 1:44:23  1:43:53  7:56 Josh Nagler            35 M   926 Brookline MA                       
 549  51/596  F3039 1:44:26  1:43:53  7:56 Tammy Tobin            31 F   978 South Boston MA         LST        
 550 122/347  M2029 1:46:06  1:43:57  7:56 Dave Carino            28 M  2516 Somerville MA                      
 10/09/2005 11:29AM

                                                                     Page 12
                          B.A.A. HALF MARATHON
      Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and The Jimmy Fund
                Back Bay Fens in Boston - October 9, 2005
    ChampionChip Timing by Granite State Race Services - www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                   RESULTS ARE POSTED IN NETTIME ORDER
          -----------------------------------------------------
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team       
===== ======== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========== 
 551 144/535  M3039 1:44:21  1:43:57  7:56 Douglas Most           37 M   830 Jamaica Plain MA        LST        
 552   5/13   M0119 1:43:59  1:43:59  7:56 William Bradley        19 M  4428 Westminster MA                     
 553 110/340  M4049 1:44:59  1:44:04  7:57 Thomas Doyle           47 M  1587 Brockton MA                        
 554  56/655  F2029 1:45:28  1:44:05  7:57 Danielle Skillin       27 F  3310 North Yarmouth ME                  
 555 111/340  M4049 1:44:29  1:44:05  7:57 David Lyons            40 M  1016 Southborough MA                    
 556 145/535  M3039 1:44:54  1:44:07  7:57 Dante Leven            30 M  1345 Burlington VT                      
 557 146/535  M3039 1:44:49  1:44:07  7:57 Paul Roberts           35 M  4030 Belmont MA                         
 558 112/340  M4049 1:44:39  1:44:08  7:57 Matthew Palmer         47 M   790 Brookline MA                       
 559 113/340  M4049 1:44:37  1:44:08  7:57 Curt Morley            42 M   526 Hingham MA                         
 560 147/535  M3039 1:44:34  1:44:10  7:57 John Hollister         39 M   327 Cambridge MA            LST        
 561 148/535  M3039 1:45:00  1:44:14  7:57 Howard Galligan        39 M  1104 Boston MA                          
 562  28/167  M5059 1:45:02  1:44:14  7:58 Michael Murphy         52 M  2572 Saugus MA                          
 563 123/347  M2029 1:44:35  1:44:15  7:58 Sean Roy               24 M  4019 Boston MA                          
 564 124/347  M2029 1:46:52  1:44:16  7:58 Adam Reynolds          20 M  4024 Morrisville VT                     
 565 114/340  M4049 1:44:55  1:44:17  7:58 Richard Snyder         41 M   276 Brookline MA                       
 566 149/535  M3039 1:44:36  1:44:18  7:58 John Peznola           37 M   623 Leominster MA                      
 567 115/340  M4049 1:46:13  1:44:18  7:58 Peter Mccarthy         42 M  1321 Arlington MA                       
 568 150/535  M3039 1:45:25  1:44:19  7:58 Terence Kenneally      35 M  4356 Arlington MA                       
 569  30/291  F4049 1:45:31  1:44:19  7:58 Nancy Sheffres         42 F  2782 Wayland MA                         
 570 116/340  M4049 1:44:26  1:44:21  7:58 Kerry Beadle           49 M  1789 Hamilton NY                        
 571  29/167  M5059 1:47:03  1:44:22  7:58 Bruce Thistle          56 M  3544 Norwood MA                         
 572 151/535  M3039 1:45:15  1:44:22  7:58 Curtis Stevenson       35 M  1306 Walpole MA                         
 573 117/340  M4049 1:44:47  1:44:23  7:58 Michael Hughes         40 M  3269 Needham MA                         
 574 125/347  M2029 1:45:41  1:44:23  7:58 Zachary Howard         26 M  3793 Cambridge MA                       
 575 118/340  M4049 1:44:44  1:44:25  7:58 Kaynam Hedayat         41 M   495 Newton MA                          
 576 126/347  M2029 1:47:55  1:44:26  7:58 Daniel Healy           23 M  1201 Brighton MA                        
 577  57/655  F2029 1:45:15  1:44:27  7:59 Magda Atanasov         26 F  3621 Revere MA               LST        
 578 152/535  M3039 1:44:57  1:44:30  7:59 Josh Webber            35 M  1746 So. Hamilton MA                    
 579 153/535  M3039 1:46:26  1:44:31  7:59 Walter Howell          34 M  4059 Jamaica Plain MA                   
 580 154/535  M3039 1:45:20  1:44:31  7:59 Robert Lisauskas       34 M  1898 Boston MA                          
 581  30/167  M5059 1:45:08  1:44:32  7:59 Jeffrey Nellhaus       57 M  1490 Jamaica Plain MA                   
 582 155/535  M3039 1:48:12  1:44:33  7:59 Keith Strang           30 M  1502 Windham NH                         
 583 119/340  M4049 1:45:25  1:44:33  7:59 Chuck Wilson           41 M  3976 Concord MA                         
 584 127/347  M2029 1:46:13  1:44:34  7:59 Jonathan Wood          24 M  4195 Chevy Chase MD                     
 585 156/535  M3039 1:45:10  1:44:34  7:59 Keith Saucier          33 M  1722 Jamaica Plain MA                   
 586 128/347  M2029 1:45:11  1:44:36  7:59 Samuel Critchlow       25 M  2285 New York NY                        
 587  52/596  F3039 1:45:00  1:44:37  7:59 Kathleen Crawford      38 F   547 Charlestown MA          COMM       
 588  53/596  F3039 1:44:55  1:44:37  7:59 Lisa Belmarsh          37 F  2666 Weymouth MA                        
 589 157/535  M3039 1:45:41  1:44:40  7:59 Christopher Corvi      37 M  2960 Arlington MA                       
 590 120/340  M4049 1:45:30  1:44:41  8:00 Sean Belka             43 M  1992 Boxford MA                         
 591 129/347  M2029 1:47:04  1:44:41  8:00 Hubert Park            23 M  3827 Cambridge MA                       
 592 158/535  M3039 1:44:59  1:44:42  8:00 Tsering Gesar          37 M  2655 Cambridge MA                       
 593 130/347  M2029 1:45:57  1:44:42  8:00 Joshua Cushman         24 M  4404 Boston MA                          
 594  58/655  F2029 1:45:16  1:44:44  8:00 Katie Isbister         25 F  3089 West Roxbury MA                    
 595  31/291  F4049 1:46:10  1:44:47  8:00 Mimi Golub             41 F  1998 Newton MA                          
 596 159/535  M3039 1:45:02  1:44:47  8:00 Adam Lennon            36 M  1928 Boston MA                          
 597 121/340  M4049 1:45:08  1:44:52  8:00 Michael Woods          48 M  1975 Lake Helen FL                      
 598  32/291  F4049 1:46:04  1:44:52  8:00 Joan Hayes             42 F  2777 Newton MA                          
 599 131/347  M2029 1:48:25  1:44:53  8:00 Paul Halayko           23 M  2447 Monroe NY                          
 600 160/535  M3039 1:45:17  1:44:53  8:00 Daniel Tamasauskas     34 M  3637 Roslindale MA           PRC        
 10/09/2005 11:29AM

                                                                     Page 13
                          B.A.A. HALF MARATHON
      Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and The Jimmy Fund
                Back Bay Fens in Boston - October 9, 2005
    ChampionChip Timing by Granite State Race Services - www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                   RESULTS ARE POSTED IN NETTIME ORDER
          -----------------------------------------------------
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team       
===== ======== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========== 
 601 161/535  M3039 1:46:31  1:44:55  8:01 Kevin O'sullivan       37 M  2137 Dedham MA                          
 602 162/535  M3039 1:45:39  1:44:56  8:01 Kevin Cuddy            30 M  3748 Boston MA                          
 603  54/596  F3039 1:45:58  1:44:56  8:01 Corinna Tuckey         38 F  3528 Ipswich MA              SRR        
 604 163/535  M3039 1:46:03  1:44:56  8:01 Barlow Jeffrey         30 M   588 Newton MA                          
 605  31/167  M5059 1:45:11  1:44:58  8:01 Gary Guenther          53 M  1430 Arlington VA                       
 606   6/13   M0119 1:46:07  1:45:02  8:01 Michael Walsh          16 M  4387 Torrington CT                      
 607 122/340  M4049 1:45:54  1:45:04  8:01 Richard Myers          49 M  4270 South Weymouth MA                  
 608 132/347  M2029 1:46:19  1:45:05  8:01 Justin Pennock         25 M  4286 Somerville MA                      
 609 164/535  M3039 1:47:16  1:45:08  8:02 Douglas Richardson     37 M  4421 Charlestown MA                     
 610 165/535  M3039 1:45:16  1:45:08  8:02 Renvil Doman           35 M  1804 Cambridge MA            SRR        
 611  55/596  F3039 1:45:47  1:45:12  8:02 Rebekah Leigh          35 F  4078 Brighton MA                        
 612  56/596  F3039 1:46:31  1:45:13  8:02 Barbara Cleary         34 F  2489 Brookline MA                       
 613 133/347  M2029 1:47:09  1:45:16  8:02 Evan Waters            23 M  3379 Sandwich MA                        
 614 134/347  M2029 1:47:08  1:45:16  8:02 Sean Mazelli           29 M  4321 Peabody MA                         
 615 135/347  M2029 1:45:48  1:45:17  8:02 Edward Maloney         27 M  2914 Boston MA                          
 616 166/535  M3039 1:45:52  1:45:17  8:02 Phillip Geissbuhler    38 M  1994 Beverly MA                         
 617  57/596  F3039 1:45:47  1:45:18  8:02 Julie Nicoletti        35 F  1647 Walpole MA                         
 618  59/655  F2029 1:45:35  1:45:18  8:02 Jacqueline Vanderslice 23 F  2389 Boston MA                          
 619 167/535  M3039 1:45:40  1:45:19  8:02 Benjamin Russo         30 M  3169 Jamaica Plain MA                   
 620  33/291  F4049 1:45:47  1:45:20  8:03 Kimberly Giannouloudis 40 F  1464 Mansfield MA                       
 621 168/535  M3039 1:46:20  1:45:22  8:03 Chris Brown            31 M  3614 Qunicy MA                          
 622 169/535  M3039 1:47:25  1:45:24  8:03 Gregg Leblanc          30 M  1250 Sudbury MA                         
 623 170/535  M3039 1:46:38  1:45:24  8:03 Marty Wrin             36 M  1121 Jamaica Plain MA        CSU        
 624 171/535  M3039 1:47:28  1:45:24  8:03 Timothy Doyle          34 M  3668 Dedham MA                          
 625 136/347  M2029 1:46:27  1:45:31  8:03 Michael Minitti        29 M  2927 Millbury MA                        
 626 172/535  M3039 1:46:17  1:45:33  8:04 Robert Bruzzese        37 M  2328 East Boston MA          MRC        
 627  32/167  M5059 1:46:10  1:45:35  8:04 Jack Lane              53 M  3266 Natick MA                          
 628 173/535  M3039 1:46:13  1:45:35  8:04 Derek Maggiacomo       35 M   993 Charlestown MA                     
 629  58/596  F3039 1:46:14  1:45:35  8:04 Stephanie Javaheri     34 F  3645 Needham MA                         
 630 174/535  M3039 1:47:13  1:45:35  8:04 Adam Subber            30 M  2075 Boston MA                          
 631  59/596  F3039 1:45:55  1:45:37  8:04 Melissa Hackel         39 F   681 Brookline MA            HEART      
 632  60/655  F2029 1:46:17  1:45:37  8:04 Laura Cowan            28 F  1257 Boston MA                          
 633  60/596  F3039 1:46:14  1:45:37  8:04 Michele Vroman         38 F   178 Sudbury MA                         
 634 123/340  M4049 1:46:14  1:45:39  8:04 John Aiello            43 M  2519 Shrewsbury MA                      
 635 124/340  M4049 1:46:03  1:45:40  8:04 Tom Childs             43 M   511 Charlestown MA                     
 636 137/347  M2029 1:46:51  1:45:41  8:04 Jonathan Worthington   26 M  1791 Boston MA                          
 637 125/340  M4049 1:46:56  1:45:41  8:04 Thomas Timlin          43 M  1226 Winchester MA                      
 638  61/655  F2029 1:49:00  1:45:42  8:04 Sara Dawes             29 F  4469 Cambridge MA                       
 639 175/535  M3039 1:45:59  1:45:42  8:04 Chris Anderson         33 M  4324 Jamaica Plain MA                   
 640 138/347  M2029 1:47:10  1:45:43  8:04 David Buse             28 M   807 Boston MA                          
 641 126/340  M4049 1:46:34  1:45:44  8:04 Francis Floyd          40 M  4193 Somerville MA                      
 642  61/596  F3039 1:46:10  1:45:44  8:04 Stephanie Sigmund      30 F  3141 Waltham MA              HEART      
 643 176/535  M3039 1:47:21  1:45:45  8:04 Frank Neely            36 M   726 Weymouth MA                        
 644  33/167  M5059 1:46:56  1:45:47  8:05 Henry Lopez            51 M  3145 Boston MA                          
 645  34/167  M5059 1:46:22  1:45:47  8:05 Raymond Stahl          51 M  1529 Londonderry NH                     
 646  34/291  F4049 1:46:47  1:45:47  8:05 Pamela Brickley        41 F  2468 Newton MA                          
 647 139/347  M2029 1:46:18  1:45:47  8:05 Michael Patterson      29 M  1253 South Boston MA                    
 648 177/535  M3039 1:47:34  1:45:49  8:05 Mark Wieland           38 M  2506 Norwell MA                         
 649 140/347  M2029 1:46:22  1:45:51  8:05 Kyle Hegarty           29 M  2871 Boston MA                          
 650  35/291  F4049 1:46:36  1:45:54  8:05 Denise Mumley          41 F  3536 Princeton MA                       
 10/09/2005 11:29AM

                                                                     Page 14
                          B.A.A. HALF MARATHON
      Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and The Jimmy Fund
                Back Bay Fens in Boston - October 9, 2005
    ChampionChip Timing by Granite State Race Services - www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                   RESULTS ARE POSTED IN NETTIME ORDER
          -----------------------------------------------------
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team       
===== ======== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========== 
 651 178/535  M3039 1:46:36  1:45:54  8:05 Alexander Duncan       31 M  3557 Plainville MA                      
 652 179/535  M3039 1:46:06  1:45:54  8:05 Jeremy Selwyn          35 M  3011 Cambridge MA            SOMER      
 653 127/340  M4049 1:46:12  1:45:55  8:05 Philip Brannigan       45 M  3258 Wellesley MA                       
 654  36/291  F4049 1:46:43  1:45:58  8:05 Dana Hayes             41 F  1421 Needham MA                         
 655  62/655  F2029 1:46:23  1:45:59  8:06 Meredith Franklin      28 F  2728 Boston MA                          
 656  62/596  F3039 1:46:35  1:46:00  8:06 Meghan O'brien         31 F  3999 Plainville MA                      
 657 128/340  M4049 1:48:32  1:46:00  8:06 David Olson            40 M  1313 Jamaica Plain MA                   
 658  63/596  F3039 1:46:19  1:46:00  8:06 Ann Marie Swann        36 F  4052 Williamstown MA                    
 659  64/596  F3039 1:48:32  1:46:00  8:06 Nina Balthasar         32 F  1301 Cambridge MA                       
 660  65/596  F3039 1:47:31  1:46:01  8:06 Elizabeth Molinari     34 F  3299 Brighton MA                        
 661  66/596  F3039 1:46:23  1:46:05  8:06 Amy Kiley              33 F  4357 Jamaica Plain MA                   
 662 180/535  M3039 1:49:19  1:46:07  8:06 Robin Hunter           38 M  2528 Arlington MA                       
 663 141/347  M2029 1:47:30  1:46:08  8:06 Yifan Yang             23 M  3476 Boston MA                          
 664  63/655  F2029 1:47:31  1:46:08  8:06 Yolanda Tseng          24 F  3484 Boston CA                          
 665  64/655  F2029 1:46:32  1:46:09  8:06 Genevieve Richardson   24 F  3163 Brookline MA                       
 666 181/535  M3039 1:49:08  1:46:10  8:06 Jason Beals            34 M   481 Jamaica Plain MA                   
 667 129/340  M4049 1:46:43  1:46:13  8:07 David Melville         42 M   753 Dover MA                           
 668  37/291  F4049 1:47:16  1:46:15  8:07 Sally Walker           41 F  2598 Charlestown MA                     
 669 142/347  M2029 1:48:15  1:46:18  8:07 Matthew Biggar         28 M  3656 Brookline MA                       
 670  67/596  F3039 1:47:09  1:46:19  8:07 Maribeth Capparelli    30 F   541 Somerville MA           SRR        
 671  65/655  F2029 1:47:11  1:46:19  8:07 Marie-Anne Ambrosi     29 F  4202 Cambridge MA                       
 672 182/535  M3039 1:46:22  1:46:20  8:07 Joseph Covino          35 M  4199 Revere MA               BPRC       
 673  35/167  M5059 1:46:45  1:46:22  8:07 Daniel Spratt          54 M   575 Cape Elizabeth ME                  
 674  68/596  F3039 1:47:41  1:46:22  8:07 Jeanene Fogli          31 F  1394 South Boston MA                    
 675  36/167  M5059 1:47:44  1:46:23  8:07 Robert Stachel         51 M   702 Waltham MA                         
 676  69/596  F3039 1:46:49  1:46:23  8:07 Maria David            37 F   488 Malden MA                          
 677 130/340  M4049 1:47:07  1:46:24  8:07 Anthony Lembo          41 M  2352 Weston MA                          
 678   4/22   M6069 1:47:06  1:46:28  8:08 Philip Huxley          63 M   881 Nottingham MA                      
 679 143/347  M2029 1:47:08  1:46:29  8:08 Jeremy Haugh           28 M  1735 Newton MA                          
 680 131/340  M4049 1:46:57  1:46:33  8:08 Bryan Mello            42 M  1880 Roslindale MA                      
 681  66/655  F2029 1:49:06  1:46:34  8:08 Edie Muller            21 F  4372 Andover MA                         
 682 183/535  M3039 1:47:26  1:46:35  8:08 Andrew Dupee           31 M   258 Charlestown MA          STELL      
 683  67/655  F2029 1:47:13  1:46:38  8:09 Colleen Puls           23 F  1281 Watertown MA                       
 684 184/535  M3039 1:47:22  1:46:38  8:09 Christopher Fadale     33 M  3085 Reading MA                         
 685 185/535  M3039 1:47:46  1:46:41  8:09 Andrew Eschtruth       38 M  1450 Natick MA                          
 686 186/535  M3039 1:47:47  1:46:44  8:09 Ethan Brackett         33 M   359 Jamaica Plain MA                   
 687 132/340  M4049 1:47:20  1:46:44  8:09 David Lewis            40 M  3356 Cambridge MA                       
 688  68/655  F2029 1:47:29  1:46:46  8:09 Aimee Bois             25 F  3120 Medfield MA             LST        
 689 144/347  M2029 1:50:22  1:46:46  8:09 Paul Deleo             29 M  3563 East Boston MA                     
 690  70/596  F3039 1:47:43  1:46:46  8:09 Michelle Antico        36 F  4223 Cohasset MA                        
 691  69/655  F2029 1:48:33  1:46:47  8:09 Colleen Banfield       24 F  3994 South Boston MA                    
 692  70/655  F2029 1:48:53  1:46:47  8:09 Lisa Beier             28 F  3473 Boston MA                          
 693  71/655  F2029 1:47:38  1:46:48  8:09 Renuka Sastry          24 F  2398 Cambridge MA                       
 694  38/291  F4049 1:47:05  1:46:48  8:09 Joanne Summers         42 F  4383 Wrentham MA                        
 695 187/535  M3039 1:47:11  1:46:48  8:09 Yoji Minamishima       36 M  3139 Newton MA                          
 696   5/22   M6069 1:46:56  1:46:49  8:09 Norbert Roihl          63 M  2056 Palm City FL                       
 697  71/596  F3039 1:47:25  1:46:49  8:09 Wendy Krayer           31 F  3374 Boston MA                          
 698 188/535  M3039 1:47:44  1:46:51  8:10 Donald Frattaroli      37 M  4393 Boston MA                          
 699 133/340  M4049 1:48:53  1:46:53  8:10 Ronald Gove            41 M  1558 Northbridge MA                     
 700 189/535  M3039 1:47:39  1:46:55  8:10 Andrew Crowe           30 M  2988 Waltham MA              SRR        
 10/09/2005 11:29AM

                                                                     Page 15
                          B.A.A. HALF MARATHON
      Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and The Jimmy Fund
                Back Bay Fens in Boston - October 9, 2005
    ChampionChip Timing by Granite State Race Services - www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                   RESULTS ARE POSTED IN NETTIME ORDER
          -----------------------------------------------------
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team       
===== ======== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========== 
 701  72/596  F3039 1:47:31  1:46:57  8:10 Claire Lane            38 F   252 West Roxbury MA                    
 702 190/535  M3039 1:48:50  1:46:59  8:10 Steven Blette          31 M  3362 Quincy MA                          
 703   5/71   F5059 1:47:31  1:47:00  8:10 Mae Shoemaker          51 F  1407 Sudbury MA                         
 704  72/655  F2029 1:47:18  1:47:01  8:10 Adriana Rojas          26 F  3292 Allston MA                         
 705   6/71   F5059 1:47:46  1:47:01  8:10 Donna Quirk            52 F  3641 Belmont MA                         
 706  37/167  M5059 1:47:47  1:47:04  8:11 John Stone             57 M   580 Winchester MA                      
 707 145/347  M2029 1:48:05  1:47:04  8:11 Michael Barish         28 M  4067 Somerville MA           SRR        
 708  73/655  F2029 1:47:46  1:47:05  8:11 Melanie Mott           25 F  3521 Brighton MA                        
 709   4/26   F0119 1:47:49  1:47:05  8:11 Hannah Hoffman         15 F   576 Rome NY                            
 710 191/535  M3039 1:48:54  1:47:07  8:11 Oakley Thomas          32 M  2679 Belmont MA                         
 711 134/340  M4049 1:47:55  1:47:09  8:11 Billy Spitzer          43 M  2453 Needham MA                         
 712  73/596  F3039 1:47:54  1:47:09  8:11 Kathleen Dolan         35 F  3077 West Roxbury MA                    
 713  38/167  M5059 1:47:53  1:47:11  8:11 Pat Carrier            53 M  2012 Brookline MA                       
 714 135/340  M4049 1:48:34  1:47:11  8:11 Philip Green           43 M  1144 Sudbury MA                         
 715   5/26   F0119 1:49:01  1:47:11  8:11 Molly Ceglarski        18 F  3974 Bristol CT                         
 716 146/347  M2029 1:50:46  1:47:13  8:11 Marco Loi              25 M   791 Winthrop MA                        
 717 147/347  M2029 1:49:28  1:47:14  8:11 Gary Woo               25 M  3985 Waltham MA                         
 718 136/340  M4049 1:47:56  1:47:15  8:11 Andrew Freilich        40 M  2663 Boston MA               FRBOS      
 719 192/535  M3039 1:49:10  1:47:15  8:11 Simon Ditcham          38 M  3546 Westford MA                        
 720  39/167  M5059 1:47:42  1:47:16  8:11 Michael Amster         55 M  1632 Concord MA              HEART      
 721  39/291  F4049 1:49:12  1:47:17  8:11 Kristen Giarrusso      43 F  2644 Hingham MA                         
 722  74/655  F2029 1:48:18  1:47:17  8:12 Lauren Record          29 F   508 Charlestown MA          SRR        
 723   7/13   M0119 1:49:25  1:47:18  8:12 Nicholas Graham        16 M  4476 Charlton MA                        
 724 193/535  M3039 1:48:20  1:47:19  8:12 Matthew Sliwa          36 M   442 Boston MA                          
 725 194/535  M3039 1:48:58  1:47:20  8:12 Adam Goldberg          33 M   382 Needham MA                         
 726  74/596  F3039 1:48:28  1:47:22  8:12 Clare Conroy           30 F   572 Dedham MA                          
 727 195/535  M3039 1:48:11  1:47:24  8:12 George Stratts         36 M  3286 Hanover MA                         
 728  75/655  F2029 1:47:52  1:47:25  8:12 Janet Langdon          29 F  2189 Cambridge MA                       
 729 148/347  M2029 1:49:05  1:47:25  8:12 Brendan Hall           27 M  3323 Boston MA                          
 730  75/596  F3039 1:48:14  1:47:25  8:12 Jennifer Dennis        31 F  3602 Gouldsboro PA                      
 731  76/655  F2029 1:47:42  1:47:27  8:12 Megan Brooks           26 F  3885 Brookline MA                       
 732 196/535  M3039 1:47:45  1:47:28  8:12 Andrew Kelley          34 M  3849 Milton MA                          
 733  77/655  F2029 1:49:28  1:47:29  8:12 Jessica Hurt           28 F  3551 Brookline MA                       
 734  40/291  F4049 1:48:10  1:47:30  8:12 Linda Fogel            48 F  4213 Canton MA                          
 735 149/347  M2029 1:49:11  1:47:32  8:13 Mark Graham            26 M  3662 Brookline MA                       
 736 137/340  M4049 1:47:59  1:47:32  8:13 Henry King             43 M  3082 Newtonville MA                     
 737  76/596  F3039 1:48:40  1:47:33  8:13 Claire Barlow          30 F   473 Boston MA                          
 738 197/535  M3039 1:48:26  1:47:34  8:13 Scott Sutherland       35 M  1134 Milton MA                          
 739  40/167  M5059 1:49:18  1:47:35  8:13 Fred Keller            58 M  1048 North Falmouth MA       FTC        
 740 138/340  M4049 1:47:59  1:47:37  8:13 Ronald Lacro           47 M  4279 West Roxbury MA                    
 741  77/596  F3039 1:48:18  1:47:37  8:13 Allyson Mcdonald       32 F  1850 South Boston MA                    
 742  41/291  F4049 1:48:35  1:47:39  8:13 Lynn Mazzaferro        43 F  4108 Littleton MA                       
 743  78/655  F2029 1:48:27  1:47:40  8:13 Kate Carroll           26 F  4160 Weymouth MA                        
 744  79/655  F2029 1:49:12  1:47:40  8:13 Michelle Ryan          27 F  2053 Brighton MA                        
 745  80/655  F2029 1:48:14  1:47:43  8:13 Allison Walsh          25 F  3708 Spencer MA                         
 746  42/291  F4049 1:48:04  1:47:43  8:13 Carolyn Harthun        40 F   811 Wellesley MA                       
 747  78/596  F3039 1:48:21  1:47:46  8:14 Judith Hlavac          31 F   393 Boston MA               LST        
 748  41/167  M5059 1:48:39  1:47:46  8:14 Mark Stevens           55 M  3115 Amherst MA                         
 749  42/167  M5059 1:48:34  1:47:51  8:14 Todd Hoffman           52 M   534 Rome NY                            
 750 150/347  M2029 1:51:23  1:47:51  8:14 David Ela              23 M  2505 Everett MA                         
 10/09/2005 11:29AM

                                                                     Page 16
                          B.A.A. HALF MARATHON
      Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and The Jimmy Fund
                Back Bay Fens in Boston - October 9, 2005
    ChampionChip Timing by Granite State Race Services - www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                   RESULTS ARE POSTED IN NETTIME ORDER
          -----------------------------------------------------
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team       
===== ======== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========== 
 751  79/596  F3039 1:49:33  1:47:51  8:14 Linda Cugini           37 F   744 Quincy MA                          
 752 198/535  M3039 1:48:04  1:47:56  8:14 Lee Garf               38 M   646 Needham MA                         
 753 199/535  M3039 1:49:00  1:47:57  8:15 Christopher Tattrie    35 M  2603 Watertown MA            WMS        
 754 200/535  M3039 1:51:29  1:47:58  8:15 James Brunger          31 M  3066 Boston MA                          
 755  80/596  F3039 1:48:30  1:47:59  8:15 Sharon Jozokos         35 F  3771 Pelham NH                          
 756  81/655  F2029 1:49:50  1:47:59  8:15 Shawdee Eshghi         28 F  3559 Cambridge MA                       
 757  82/655  F2029 1:49:02  1:48:00  8:15 Loren Winters          28 F  2847 Waltham MA                         
 758 139/340  M4049 1:49:27  1:48:03  8:15 Steve Cooper           42 M  4604 Boston MA                          
 759 151/347  M2029 1:50:10  1:48:04  8:15 Anthony Camlin         29 M   561 Exeter NH                          
 760 140/340  M4049 1:49:56  1:48:07  8:15 Jeff Teumer            48 M   546 Brookline MA                       
 761 152/347  M2029 1:49:28  1:48:07  8:15 Paul Zinn              26 M  1124 Cambridge MA                       
 762 201/535  M3039 1:49:50  1:48:08  8:15 Frederic Chereau       39 M  3492 Cambridge MA                       
 763  81/596  F3039 1:48:46  1:48:15  8:16 Jill Wilson            38 F  4467 South Boston MA         LST        
 764 141/340  M4049 1:50:22  1:48:17  8:16 Michael Scannell       40 M  1213 West Roxbury MA         LST        
 765  83/655  F2029 1:49:57  1:48:18  8:16 Gwen Callahan          28 F  2966 Salem MA                           
 766  84/655  F2029 1:49:34  1:48:18  8:16 Betty Yung             22 F  1743 New York NY                        
 767 153/347  M2029 1:51:04  1:48:19  8:16 Nicholas Fitzgerald    26 M   211 Billerica MA                       
 768  82/596  F3039 1:50:03  1:48:20  8:16 April Anderson         35 F  1776 Needham MA                         
 769  85/655  F2029 1:48:55  1:48:20  8:16 Emily Cooper           26 F   338 Boston MA                          
 770 142/340  M4049 1:50:12  1:48:21  8:16 Dale Trask             48 M  1137 Swampscott MA                      
 771  83/596  F3039 1:48:32  1:48:22  8:16 Roma Hunter            37 F  3333 Arlington MA                       
 772  43/291  F4049 1:48:52  1:48:23  8:16 Cathy Malone           45 F  3410 Walpole MA                         
 773  86/655  F2029 1:50:04  1:48:23  8:16 C. Gray Scholhamer     29 F   971 Boston MA                          
 774  44/291  F4049 1:49:01  1:48:24  8:17 Jane Hoffmannn         43 F  2134 Quincy MA               LST        
 775  84/596  F3039 1:49:28  1:48:24  8:17 Lori Palumbo           30 F  3397 Medford MA                         
 776  45/291  F4049 1:49:31  1:48:27  8:17 Karyn Miller-Medzon    41 F  2233 Belmont MA                         
 777   7/71   F5059 1:48:47  1:48:28  8:17 Ann Kucharski          53 F   704 Haverhill MA            WC         
 778 154/347  M2029 1:49:43  1:48:29  8:17 Joseph Calandrelli     23 M  1334 Boston MA                          
 779  87/655  F2029 1:50:42  1:48:30  8:17 Jennifer Ewing         27 F  3181 East Boston MA                     
 780 202/535  M3039 1:49:30  1:48:30  8:17 Jason Davis            35 M  3688 Springfield MA                     
 781 203/535  M3039 1:48:54  1:48:32  8:17 Keith Fine             38 M   525 Roslindale MA                      
 782  85/596  F3039 1:49:01  1:48:32  8:17 Wendy Stone            34 F  1382 Walpole MA              LST        
 783 204/535  M3039 1:50:37  1:48:32  8:17 Hari Meka              31 M  3345 Allston MA                         
 784 205/535  M3039 1:49:12  1:48:37  8:18 Randy Weston           39 M   194 Dorchester MA                      
 785  86/596  F3039 1:49:54  1:48:37  8:18 Charlotte Gibson       35 F  4343 Charlestown MA                     
 786  88/655  F2029 1:49:20  1:48:38  8:18 Nicole Pili            28 F  1042 N. White Plains NY                 
 787 155/347  M2029 1:49:20  1:48:38  8:18 Ronen Harris           23 M   396 Boston MA                          
 788  87/596  F3039 1:51:53  1:48:39  8:18 Diane Pasquaretta      39 F  3908 Falmouth MA                        
 789   8/13   M0119 1:49:19  1:48:39  8:18 John Taylor            18 M  2750 Boston MA                          
 790 143/340  M4049 1:49:21  1:48:39  8:18 Robert Gruhler         48 M  2229 Middletown NJ                      
 791 206/535  M3039 1:51:37  1:48:39  8:18 Christopher Sanford    33 M  2699 Attleboro MA                       
 792 144/340  M4049 1:49:58  1:48:41  8:18 Gerald Carey           49 M  4486 South Dennis MA         CCAC       
 793 156/347  M2029 1:50:05  1:48:42  8:18 Michael Fontaine       26 M  2112 Brooklyn NY                        
 794  46/291  F4049 1:50:28  1:48:43  8:18 Amy Leibowitz          40 F   840 Wellesley MA                       
 795  88/596  F3039 1:50:28  1:48:43  8:18 Stephanie Hawkinson    39 F  1527 Wellesley MA                       
 796 157/347  M2029 1:50:13  1:48:44  8:18 Thomas Mccrary         22 M  3686 Dallas TX                          
 797 207/535  M3039 1:49:12  1:48:44  8:18 Chad Martinson         33 M  2326 Boston MA               CRC        
 798  89/596  F3039 1:48:59  1:48:44  8:18 Donna Lajoie           36 F  3480 Athol MA                           
 799  89/655  F2029 1:49:50  1:48:44  8:18 Sarah Poplawski        27 F  2944 Somerville MA                      
 800 208/535  M3039 1:49:43  1:48:45  8:18 Ted Carroll            39 M  1081 Milton MA                          
 10/09/2005 11:29AM

                                                                     Page 17
                          B.A.A. HALF MARATHON
      Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and The Jimmy Fund
                Back Bay Fens in Boston - October 9, 2005
    ChampionChip Timing by Granite State Race Services - www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                   RESULTS ARE POSTED IN NETTIME ORDER
          -----------------------------------------------------
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team       
===== ======== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========== 
 801 145/340  M4049 1:49:41  1:48:46  8:18 Thomas Ryan            47 M  2912 Taunton MA                         
 802 209/535  M3039 1:49:21  1:48:50  8:19 James Barakat          32 M  1646 Norwich CT                         
 803 210/535  M3039 1:49:27  1:48:53  8:19 John Frisch            37 M   745 Clinton MA                         
 804 146/340  M4049 1:49:36  1:48:54  8:19 Brian Roberts          40 M  1989 Methuen MA                         
 805 147/340  M4049 1:49:09  1:48:55  8:19 Ronald D'agostino      49 M  3875 Foxboro MA                         
 806 211/535  M3039 1:49:40  1:48:55  8:19 Corey Macdonald        36 M   786 Milford MA                         
 807  90/655  F2029 1:49:17  1:48:56  8:19 Melanie Pickett        28 F  3177 Silver Spring MD                   
 808  90/596  F3039 1:50:36  1:48:57  8:19 Kirsten Olsen Lockwood 36 F   464 Brookline MA                       
 809 158/347  M2029 1:50:36  1:48:58  8:19 Brian Chin             25 M  2803 Somerville MA                      
 810 212/535  M3039 1:51:25  1:48:59  8:19 Tom Johnston           37 M   431 Roslindale MA                      
 811  91/596  F3039 1:50:06  1:49:00  8:19 Susan Dupuis           33 F  2910 South Boston MA                    
 812  47/291  F4049 1:49:38  1:49:01  8:19 Maria Vafiades         43 F  2386 Norwell MA                         
 813 159/347  M2029 1:49:26  1:49:03  8:20 Matthew Kepple         25 M  4013 Medfield MA                        
 814 213/535  M3039 1:52:00  1:49:03  8:20 Christopher Erdman     38 M  1600 Brookline MA                       
 815 214/535  M3039 1:50:37  1:49:04  8:20 Frank Fama             38 M  2762 Sudbury MA                         
 816  91/655  F2029 1:50:02  1:49:04  8:20 Emily Anderson         20 F  3632 Wellesley MA                       
 817  48/291  F4049 1:49:34  1:49:06  8:20 Katherine Morley       45 F   609 Hingham MA                         
 818 160/347  M2029 1:50:20  1:49:07  8:20 Sean Mccarthy          26 M  4263 Cambridge MA                       
 819 148/340  M4049 1:49:34  1:49:07  8:20 Leonard David          43 M  2698 Malden MA                          
 820  92/596  F3039 1:50:13  1:49:07  8:20 Jennifer Reidy         31 F  1249 South Boston MA         LST        
 821  43/167  M5059 1:49:38  1:49:09  8:20 Jim Mclaughlin         51 M  2774 Sandwich MA             TIR        
 822  93/596  F3039 1:49:38  1:49:09  8:20 Natalie Shea           35 F  4485 Centerville MA          CCAC       
 823  49/291  F4049 1:49:57  1:49:10  8:20 Mary Walters           40 F  2022 Boston MA                          
 824 215/535  M3039 1:49:17  1:49:11  8:20 Matthew Scafidi        32 M   759 Boston MA                          
 825  92/655  F2029 1:49:49  1:49:13  8:20 Margaret Slattery      29 F  2434 Braintree MA                       
 826 216/535  M3039 1:50:00  1:49:13  8:20 Matthew Bennett        30 M   449 Somerville MA                      
 827 161/347  M2029 1:50:08  1:49:14  8:20 Michael Graffeo        28 M  1728 Cambridge MA                       
 828 162/347  M2029 1:49:36  1:49:15  8:20 Luke Albrecht          27 M   552 Charlestown MA                     
 829 163/347  M2029 1:50:36  1:49:15  8:20 Tom Armet              26 M  1099 Somerville MA                      
 830  50/291  F4049 1:49:59  1:49:15  8:21 Deanna Doucette        42 F  4224 Sterling MA                        
 831  94/596  F3039 1:50:06  1:49:15  8:21 Dawn Timlin            34 F  4615 Tarpon Springs FL                  
 832 217/535  M3039 1:51:31  1:49:17  8:21 Santiago Irurita       30 M  4445 Boston MA                          
 833  95/596  F3039 1:51:35  1:49:17  8:21 Alett Mekler           35 F   633 Haverhill MA                       
 834 149/340  M4049 1:51:36  1:49:18  8:21 Michael Ryan           41 M  3773 South Easton MA                    
 835  93/655  F2029 1:50:15  1:49:18  8:21 Allyson Carney         25 F  2581 Brighton MA                        
 836  96/596  F3039 1:49:58  1:49:20  8:21 Emma Egan              35 F  1404 Winchester MA                      
 837 218/535  M3039 1:50:45  1:49:21  8:21 Robert Bell            38 M  3158 Swampscott MA                      
 838 219/535  M3039 1:50:27  1:49:21  8:21 Briere John            36 M  3305 Watertown MA                       
 839 220/535  M3039 1:49:48  1:49:21  8:21 Brian Hurley           38 M  3419 Boston MA               COMM       
 840  94/655  F2029 1:51:07  1:49:21  8:21 Anne Perfield          25 F  4275 Cambridge MA                       
 841  95/655  F2029 1:50:27  1:49:22  8:21 Olson Jennifer         28 F  3307 Watertown MA                       
 842 221/535  M3039 1:51:07  1:49:22  8:21 Jeffrey Mcdonough      32 M  4284 Cambridge MA                       
 843 222/535  M3039 1:51:15  1:49:24  8:21 Sean Leahy             35 M   688 Weymouth MA                        
 844  97/596  F3039 1:49:45  1:49:25  8:21 Elizabeth Erdman       39 F  1601 Brookline MA                       
 845  96/655  F2029 1:50:21  1:49:27  8:21 Andrea Graffeo         25 F  1730 Cambridge MA                       
 846  44/167  M5059 1:50:15  1:49:29  8:22 Steven Briggs          50 M  2589 Norwell MA                         
 847  97/655  F2029 1:50:44  1:49:30  8:22 Anne Lee               28 F  1947 Brookline MA                       
 848  98/596  F3039 1:50:05  1:49:31  8:22 Jennifer Tucker        33 F  3220 Boston MA                          
 849  45/167  M5059 1:49:46  1:49:31  8:22 John Westermeyer       59 M  3808 Concord MA                         
 850  51/291  F4049 1:50:48  1:49:31  8:22 Allison Godfrey        42 F  2431 Charlestown MA                     
 10/09/2005 11:29AM

                                                                     Page 18
                          B.A.A. HALF MARATHON
      Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and The Jimmy Fund
                Back Bay Fens in Boston - October 9, 2005
    ChampionChip Timing by Granite State Race Services - www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                   RESULTS ARE POSTED IN NETTIME ORDER
          -----------------------------------------------------
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team       
===== ======== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========== 
 851  98/655  F2029 1:51:43  1:49:33  8:22 Sarah Wright           21 F  1369 Yarmouth Port MA                   
 852 223/535  M3039 1:50:14  1:49:33  8:22 Peter Fitzgerald       36 M  1876 South Boston MA                    
 853 224/535  M3039 1:51:25  1:49:34  8:22 Jeff Cloud             31 M  3375 Brookline MA                       
 854 225/535  M3039 1:50:15  1:49:35  8:22 Hal Rood               36 M  1461 Rochester MA                       
 855  99/596  F3039 1:50:33  1:49:37  8:22 Patricia Devaney       32 F  1022 Cambridge MA                       
 856 150/340  M4049 1:50:22  1:49:37  8:22 John Treadway          43 M  2096 Lexington MA                       
 857 226/535  M3039 1:50:22  1:49:39  8:22 Alex Howard            33 M  3314 Somerville MA                      
 858 151/340  M4049 1:50:00  1:49:39  8:22 John Degnan            44 M  2776 Jamaica Plain MA                   
 859 227/535  M3039 1:50:11  1:49:39  8:22 Sanjay Vakil           34 M   889 Arlington MA                       
 860  52/291  F4049 1:50:11  1:49:41  8:22 Denise Sullivan        47 F  1465 Needham MA                         
 861 228/535  M3039 1:49:47  1:49:42  8:23 Brian Hartner          33 M  2448 Whitehall PA                       
 862 164/347  M2029 1:52:26  1:49:43  8:23 Scott Shapiro          28 M   363 Boston MA                          
 863 152/340  M4049 1:51:03  1:49:43  8:23 David Allman           45 M  2416 Boston MA               FRBOS      
 864 165/347  M2029 1:52:27  1:49:43  8:23 Michael Kerner         28 M   680 Wakefield RI                       
 865  99/655  F2029 1:50:41  1:49:44  8:23 Jaimie Gosselin        26 F  2926 Millbury MA                        
 866 100/655  F2029 1:50:39  1:49:44  8:23 Mary Hickman           22 F  3084 Stamford CT                        
 867 153/340  M4049 1:50:22  1:49:46  8:23 Keith O'connor         40 M   341 Stoughton MA                       
 868 101/655  F2029 1:52:27  1:49:46  8:23 Sarah Durei            26 F  2669 Cambridge MA                       
 869 154/340  M4049 1:50:13  1:49:47  8:23 John Condrick          43 M  2224 Norwood MA              HEART      
 870 229/535  M3039 1:50:44  1:49:48  8:23 Robert Hess            39 M  1467 Cohasset MA                        
 871 166/347  M2029 1:50:41  1:49:48  8:23 Nathanael Hevelone     29 M  3147 Burlington MA                      
 872 155/340  M4049 1:51:03  1:49:50  8:23 Sheldon Itzkowitz      40 M  4209 Needham MA                         
 873 230/535  M3039 1:51:12  1:49:50  8:23 Darren Brimer          37 M  2149 Nottingham                         
 874 102/655  F2029 1:51:23  1:49:52  8:23 Lisa Schwartz          26 F   331 Cambridge MA                       
 875 156/340  M4049 1:50:58  1:49:53  8:23 James Galvin           42 M  2889 Dorchester MA                      
 876 231/535  M3039 1:51:23  1:49:54  8:23 James Mellen           37 M  3633 Nahant MA                          
 877 232/535  M3039 1:50:20  1:49:54  8:23 Stephen Parker         38 M   953 Mansfield MA                       
 878 103/655  F2029 1:51:14  1:49:54  8:23 Kelly Doyle            23 F  3939 Danville NH                        
 879 167/347  M2029 1:51:04  1:49:55  8:24 Nathaniel Thomas       27 M  1565 Belmont MA                         
 880 233/535  M3039 1:53:36  1:49:56  8:24 Jeffrey Kowalski       34 M  3438 Burlington MA                      
 881  53/291  F4049 1:50:17  1:49:57  8:24 Barbara Connolly       43 F  1888 Wellesley MA                       
 882 100/596  F3039 1:51:37  1:49:57  8:24 Meigan Risse           39 F   426 Brookline MA                       
 883 168/347  M2029 1:50:43  1:49:58  8:24 Adam Blasi             20 M   207 Rowley MA                          
 884 101/596  F3039 1:51:17  1:49:58  8:24 Melissa Baker          34 F  2475 Waltham MA                         
 885 104/655  F2029 1:51:19  1:49:58  8:24 Noel Erickson          25 F  3868 Saratoga Springs NY                
 886 105/655  F2029 1:51:20  1:49:59  8:24 Christine Whelton      22 F  2792 Danvers MA                         
 887 106/655  F2029 1:50:01  1:50:01  8:24 Margaret Doherty       20 F  3927 Wellesley MA                       
 888 234/535  M3039 1:52:13  1:50:01  8:24 Patrick Concannon      35 M  4062 Scituate MA                        
 889 107/655  F2029 1:51:08  1:50:02  8:24 Leann Gropman          28 F  2459 Milton MA                          
 890 235/535  M3039 1:50:54  1:50:05  8:24 Gregg Mason            36 M   928 New York NY                        
 891 108/655  F2029 1:51:00  1:50:05  8:24 Lauren Smith           24 F  4113 Brighton MA                        
 892 109/655  F2029 1:50:53  1:50:07  8:24 Ria Hart               29 F   267 Boston MA                          
 893 157/340  M4049 1:52:52  1:50:08  8:25 Ira Hart               42 M  1062 Newton MA                          
 894 236/535  M3039 1:51:22  1:50:08  8:25 Eskunder Boyd          30 M  1961 Jamaica Plain MA                   
 895 110/655  F2029 1:51:05  1:50:10  8:25 Rebecca Stone          29 F  3230 Revere MA                          
 896 169/347  M2029 1:51:20  1:50:11  8:25 Matteo Salvetti        29 M  3803 Cambridge MA                       
 897 111/655  F2029 1:51:19  1:50:13  8:25 Amy Horrum             27 F  4351 Cambridge MA                       
 898 112/655  F2029 1:50:48  1:50:14  8:25 T. Grace Steinley      26 F  1831 Cambridge MA                       
 899 102/596  F3039 1:50:55  1:50:14  8:25 Satomi Kato            39 F  2355 Somerville MA                      
 900 170/347  M2029 1:51:19  1:50:16  8:25 Nitin Malhotra         24 M  4145 Cambridge MA                       
 10/09/2005 11:29AM

                                                                     Page 19
                          B.A.A. HALF MARATHON
      Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and The Jimmy Fund
                Back Bay Fens in Boston - October 9, 2005
    ChampionChip Timing by Granite State Race Services - www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                   RESULTS ARE POSTED IN NETTIME ORDER
          -----------------------------------------------------
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team       
===== ======== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========== 
 901 171/347  M2029 1:53:54  1:50:16  8:25 Brigido Leon           22 M  3287 Dorchester MA                      
 902 103/596  F3039 1:51:12  1:50:17  8:25 Karen Jaeger           37 F  1603 Arlington MA                       
 903 104/596  F3039 1:51:11  1:50:18  8:25 Michaela Carroll       30 F   420 Stoneham MA                        
 904 113/655  F2029 1:50:49  1:50:19  8:25 Marisa Olivo           26 F  3785 Pawtucket RI                       
 905 158/340  M4049 1:51:36  1:50:19  8:25 Kevin Marinelli        41 M   144 Needham MA                         
 906 159/340  M4049 1:50:47  1:50:20  8:25 Paul Breen             42 M  3337 Wellesley MA                       
 907 114/655  F2029 1:51:03  1:50:22  8:26 Michelle Checklick     27 F   594 Cutchogue NY                       
 908 160/340  M4049 1:51:01  1:50:24  8:26 James Mcsweeney        40 M  3837 Stoughton MA                       
 909  46/167  M5059 1:51:16  1:50:24  8:26 Tom Lambert            50 M   119 Needham MA                         
 910 172/347  M2029 1:50:46  1:50:25  8:26 Andrew Detor           25 M  3547 Somerville MA                      
 911 173/347  M2029 1:50:46  1:50:25  8:26 Ryan Destefano         25 M  3548 Somerville MA                      
 912 115/655  F2029 1:52:39  1:50:25  8:26 Hilary Yeager          28 F  2496 New York NY                        
 913 174/347  M2029 1:52:01  1:50:25  8:26 Ryan Hirschfeld        24 M  1442 Beverly MA                         
 914   6/26   F0119 1:51:16  1:50:25  8:26 Keri Lambert           19 F   126 Needham MA                         
 915 161/340  M4049 1:51:37  1:50:27  8:26 Adam Bogue             41 M  3531 Framingham MA                      
 916 237/535  M3039 1:52:33  1:50:28  8:26 Marco Fujimori         31 M  2087 Allston MA                         
 917 116/655  F2029 1:51:10  1:50:28  8:26 Jennifer Cox           22 F  1155 Weymouth MA                        
 918 117/655  F2029 1:51:11  1:50:29  8:26 Caroline Cargill       22 F  3477 Boxford MA                         
 919 118/655  F2029 1:51:12  1:50:29  8:26 Aimee Wainwright       29 F   916 Charlestown MA                     
 920  47/167  M5059 1:53:46  1:50:29  8:26 Elvin Ramey            52 M   428 Jaffrey NH                         
 921 238/535  M3039 1:51:47  1:50:30  8:26 John Donlon            34 M   551 Roslindale MA                      
 922 162/340  M4049 1:51:09  1:50:31  8:26 Paul Kraft             40 M   839 Winchester MA                      
 923 239/535  M3039 1:52:45  1:50:32  8:26 Matthew Van Eman       30 M   756 Boston MA                          
 924 163/340  M4049 1:50:57  1:50:34  8:26 James Stevens          41 M   379 Roslindale MA                      
 925 240/535  M3039 1:51:02  1:50:37  8:27 Stephen Dragoni        35 M  2289 Hoboken NJ                         
 926 105/596  F3039 1:52:14  1:50:38  8:27 Lisa Korentis          30 F  4099 Walpole MA                         
 927 164/340  M4049 1:50:56  1:50:39  8:27 William Connolly       43 M  1885 Wellesley MA                       
 928 106/596  F3039 1:51:32  1:50:39  8:27 Yee Madden             39 F  3893 Cambridge MA                       
 929 241/535  M3039 1:52:54  1:50:40  8:27 Jon Tasso              35 M   585 Brandon FL                         
 930 119/655  F2029 1:54:19  1:50:42  8:27 Meaghan Leary          24 F  3671 Wakefield MA                       
 931 242/535  M3039 1:53:06  1:50:42  8:27 James Dumpert          39 M  2860 West Roxbury MA                    
 932 120/655  F2029 1:52:39  1:50:42  8:27 Julie Killgoar         29 F  1106 Newton MA                          
 933 121/655  F2029 1:52:41  1:50:44  8:27 Lindsay Ferrante       22 F   831 Boston MA                          
 934 175/347  M2029 1:52:21  1:50:44  8:27 David Gunzburger       25 M  1032 Newton MA                          
 935 122/655  F2029 1:52:31  1:50:45  8:27 Megan Daly             20 F   399 Hopkinton MA                       
 936 176/347  M2029 1:52:35  1:50:45  8:27 Kevin Emlinger         29 M   105 Mansfield MA                       
 937 165/340  M4049 1:51:05  1:50:46  8:27 David Carroll          48 M  4072 Newburyport MA          WC         
 938 243/535  M3039 1:52:12  1:50:46  8:27 Kevin Bassage          35 M  3665 Quincy MA                          
 939 166/340  M4049 1:52:16  1:50:47  8:28 John Selletto          46 M   317 Brookline MA                       
 940 123/655  F2029 1:51:49  1:50:48  8:28 Nichole Daddario       23 F  3133 Franklin MA                        
 941 167/340  M4049 1:51:34  1:50:48  8:28 Mark Neylon            45 M  2730 Belmont MA                         
 942 244/535  M3039 1:51:26  1:50:50  8:28 Donald Flower          37 M  2248 Boston MA                          
 943 177/347  M2029 1:54:29  1:50:52  8:28 Scott Paradis          25 M  2757 Arlington MA                       
 944 107/596  F3039 1:51:39  1:50:54  8:28 Sandra Smith           36 F  2842 Arlington MA                       
 945 124/655  F2029 1:52:08  1:50:54  8:28 Kristy Friel           26 F   855 Brighton MA                        
 946 245/535  M3039 1:52:27  1:50:54  8:28 Joshua Mermelstein     32 M  2239 Ashland MA                         
 947 246/535  M3039 1:52:27  1:50:54  8:28 Jonathan Cooley        33 M  1476 Needham MA                         
 948 168/340  M4049 1:53:51  1:50:54  8:28 Jim Ragan              45 M  4262 Topsfield MA                       
 949 169/340  M4049 1:52:24  1:50:55  8:28 Al Boulanger           40 M   687 Arlington MA                       
 950 125/655  F2029 1:51:37  1:50:55  8:28 Annie Mazer            27 F  1512 Brookline MA                       
 10/09/2005 11:29AM

                                                                     Page 20
                          B.A.A. HALF MARATHON
      Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and The Jimmy Fund
                Back Bay Fens in Boston - October 9, 2005
    ChampionChip Timing by Granite State Race Services - www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                   RESULTS ARE POSTED IN NETTIME ORDER
          -----------------------------------------------------
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team       
===== ======== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========== 
 951 126/655  F2029 1:51:29  1:50:56  8:28 Claire Santos          28 F  3710 Somerville MA           SRR        
 952 108/596  F3039 1:54:09  1:50:56  8:28 Leslie Mccarthy        39 F  3966 Duxbury MA                         
 953 178/347  M2029 1:54:26  1:50:57  8:28 Kyle Busier            24 M  1494 Brighton MA                        
 954 179/347  M2029 1:53:25  1:50:58  8:28 Devon Skerritt         27 M  1716 Worcester MA                       
 955 127/655  F2029 1:54:26  1:50:58  8:28 Rebecca Dreibelbis     24 F  1411 Brighton MA                        
 956 180/347  M2029 1:51:45  1:51:01  8:29 Wesley Campbell        26 M   286 Cambridge MA                       
 957 109/596  F3039 1:52:05  1:51:02  8:29 Deborah Keefe          37 F  2761 Southborough MA         NMC        
 958 128/655  F2029 1:51:54  1:51:02  8:29 Catlin Converse        24 F  3132 Medford MA                         
 959 129/655  F2029 1:52:50  1:51:02  8:29 Eileen Garvey          29 F   592 South Boston MA                    
 960 110/596  F3039 1:52:43  1:51:04  8:29 Sheila Oleary          31 F   463 South Boston MA                    
 961 247/535  M3039 1:53:11  1:51:08  8:29 Suraj Venna            31 M  1969 Brookline MA                       
 962 248/535  M3039 1:54:54  1:51:09  8:29 Paul Bebelos           33 M  4326 Bellingham MA                      
 963 181/347  M2029 1:51:58  1:51:10  8:29 Chad Carlsonc          26 M  4181 Boston MA                          
 964 182/347  M2029 1:51:58  1:51:10  8:29 Jason Garmon           26 M  4288 Smyrna GA                          
 965   8/71   F5059 1:51:27  1:51:11  8:29 Melanie Horris         50 F  3852 North Easton MA                    
 966  48/167  M5059 1:51:23  1:51:12  8:29 Jake Mahoney           59 M  1677 Scituate MA                        
 967 111/596  F3039 1:51:59  1:51:12  8:29 Grace Sembajwe         33 F  3010 Boston MA                          
 968 170/340  M4049 1:51:26  1:51:13  8:30 Judd Caplain           45 M  1680 Hingham MA                         
 969  54/291  F4049 1:52:28  1:51:15  8:30 Tishler Carla          41 F  3236 Cambridge MA                       
 970 130/655  F2029 1:54:28  1:51:16  8:30 Lucia Madariaga        23 F  3697 Boston MA                          
 971 112/596  F3039 1:52:32  1:51:16  8:30 Mary Dowdle            32 F  4239 Charlestown MA                     
 972   9/71   F5059 1:52:08  1:51:17  8:30 Beth Reynolds          50 F  3021 Hopkinton MA                       
 973 131/655  F2029 1:52:04  1:51:17  8:30 Tamara Prell           27 F   851 Brookline MA                       
 974 171/340  M4049 1:51:43  1:51:17  8:30 Jeff Peras             43 M  1614 Salem MA                           
 975 132/655  F2029 1:52:57  1:51:18  8:30 Kara Sullivan          28 F  1228 Watertown MA                       
 976 172/340  M4049 1:51:40  1:51:18  8:30 James Harder           43 M  1886 Jamaica Plain MA                   
 977 249/535  M3039 1:52:42  1:51:22  8:30 Ronald Dimatteo        37 M   455 Brockton MA                        
 978 250/535  M3039 1:53:11  1:51:23  8:30 Guido Buchbinder       30 M  3658 Brookline MA                       
 979 251/535  M3039 1:52:53  1:51:25  8:30 Nicholas Hofer         31 M  1130 Cambridge MA                       
 980 113/596  F3039 1:51:51  1:51:25  8:30 Betsy Lipson           39 F  2780 Belmont MA                         
 981 133/655  F2029 1:52:19  1:51:27  8:31 Meg Deverin            24 F  1980 Brighton MA                        
 982 183/347  M2029 1:52:42  1:51:27  8:31 Christopher Mahoney    23 M  4448 Brighton MA                        
 983 114/596  F3039 1:52:16  1:51:27  8:31 Karla Sangrey          37 F   201 Natick MA                          
 984 252/535  M3039 1:54:29  1:51:28  8:31 Marc Hymovitz          35 M  1316 Boston MA                          
 985 173/340  M4049 1:52:16  1:51:28  8:31 Scott Landgren         40 M   130 Natick MA                          
 986 115/596  F3039 1:53:38  1:51:28  8:31 Bonnie Hertberg        39 F  3922 Hingham MA                         
 987 253/535  M3039 1:52:24  1:51:29  8:31 Andrew Wenzel          33 M  1875 West Chester PA                    
 988 184/347  M2029 1:52:29  1:51:31  8:31 Drew Wagner            27 M   195 Franklin MA                        
 989 134/655  F2029 1:53:10  1:51:31  8:31 Esther Hsu             22 F  3443 Boston MA                          
 990 135/655  F2029 1:52:28  1:51:34  8:31 Lesia Wilson           25 F  1737 Boston MA                          
 991 116/596  F3039 1:52:29  1:51:35  8:31 Rachel Glazer          32 F  3226 Brookline MA                       
 992 117/596  F3039 1:52:44  1:51:37  8:31 Wendy Horne            37 F  2482 Charlestown MA                     
 993  10/71   F5059 1:52:46  1:51:38  8:31 Sheila Nee             56 F  2399 Westwood MA                        
 994  55/291  F4049 1:52:23  1:51:39  8:31 Karen Shannon          44 F  2161 Needham MA                         
 995 136/655  F2029 1:52:40  1:51:39  8:31 Meredith Yerkes        27 F  3136 Holbrook MA                        
 996 185/347  M2029 1:51:49  1:51:39  8:31 Joshua Giguere         26 M  2961 Brighton MA                        
 997 137/655  F2029 1:52:41  1:51:40  8:32 Cassidy Morris         21 F   603 Somerville MA                      
 998 138/655  F2029 1:52:56  1:51:40  8:32 Allyson Mcdonald       23 F   434 Hingham MA                         
 999 254/535  M3039 1:55:27  1:51:41  8:32 Jason Hellendrung      31 M   364 Somerville MA           COMM       
1000 118/596  F3039 1:52:11  1:51:43  8:32 Pamela Karpen          39 F   672 Weston CT                          
 10/09/2005 11:29AM

                                                                     Page 21
                          B.A.A. HALF MARATHON
      Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and The Jimmy Fund
                Back Bay Fens in Boston - October 9, 2005
    ChampionChip Timing by Granite State Race Services - www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                   RESULTS ARE POSTED IN NETTIME ORDER
          -----------------------------------------------------
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team       
===== ======== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========== 
1001 119/596  F3039 1:53:19  1:51:43  8:32 Jacqueline Carr Comerf 30 F   769 Charlestown MA                     
1002  56/291  F4049 1:52:11  1:51:43  8:32 Deborah Sloan          42 F   352 Andover MA                         
1003  57/291  F4049 1:52:53  1:51:44  8:32 Teri Carilli           43 F  3173 Lexington MA                       
1004 186/347  M2029 1:53:01  1:51:46  8:32 Erik Dempsey           27 M  3762 Chestnut Hill MA                   
1005 187/347  M2029 1:54:08  1:51:47  8:32 Matthew Noyes          28 M  1872 Medford MA                         
1006 120/596  F3039 1:53:28  1:51:48  8:32 Desrae Sixtus          31 F  2384 Stoughton MA            LST        
1007 139/655  F2029 1:52:27  1:51:48  8:32 Ashley Busa            20 F  3107 Concord MA                         
1008 121/596  F3039 1:53:28  1:51:48  8:32 Jennifer Picardi       32 F   728 Middleboro MA                      
1009 122/596  F3039 1:52:47  1:51:49  8:32 Anissa Kalinowski      32 F  3928 Somerville MA                      
1010 188/347  M2029 1:52:15  1:51:50  8:32 Matthew Stein          29 M  2249 Brookline MA                       
1011   6/22   M6069 1:53:02  1:51:50  8:32 Lee Slocum             62 M  2268 Amherst NH              MMM        
1012 140/655  F2029 1:52:37  1:51:51  8:32 Joanna Pfister         21 F  4376 Boston MA                          
1013 255/535  M3039 1:52:48  1:51:55  8:33 Christopher Censullo   37 M  1210 Waltham MA                         
1014 189/347  M2029 1:53:39  1:51:55  8:33 Quan Tat               29 M  1066 Danvers MA                         
1015 141/655  F2029 1:52:48  1:51:56  8:33 Nicole Castronuovo     29 F   752 Brookline MA            COMM       
1016 123/596  F3039 1:53:32  1:51:59  8:33 Stacey Farrell         37 F  2130 Quincy MA                          
1017  58/291  F4049 1:52:45  1:52:00  8:33 Beth Harrington        40 F  3857 Waltham MA                         
1018  59/291  F4049 1:52:58  1:52:00  8:33 Melissa Leffler        41 F  2181 Concord MA                         
1019 256/535  M3039 1:53:39  1:52:01  8:33 Patrice Louis          37 M  3408 Boston MA                          
1020 142/655  F2029 1:52:30  1:52:02  8:33 Jamie Vallee           29 F  2303 Woburn MA               SRC        
1021 190/347  M2029 1:53:39  1:52:03  8:33 Sean Arsenault         23 M  1069 Storrs CT                          
1022 191/347  M2029 1:53:39  1:52:03  8:33 Ryan Bell              23 M  1283 Quincy MA                          
1023 124/596  F3039 1:52:51  1:52:04  8:33 Eva Blumgart           34 F  2632 Beverly MA                         
1024 257/535  M3039 1:54:39  1:52:04  8:33 Andrew Butler          39 M  1147 Sharon MA                          
1025 143/655  F2029 1:52:59  1:52:04  8:33 Miyun Kim              23 F  3060 Cambridge MA                       
1026 258/535  M3039 1:52:30  1:52:06  8:34 Daniel Shore           36 M  1379 Hopkinton MA                       
1027 259/535  M3039 1:54:22  1:52:06  8:34 Jeffrey Selby          35 M   350 Medway MA                          
1028 192/347  M2029 1:53:57  1:52:07  8:34 Shun Hasegawa          26 M  1053 Dorchester MA                      
1029 125/596  F3039 1:52:43  1:52:07  8:34 Eva Michailova         35 F  3934 Somerville MA                      
1030 144/655  F2029 1:55:11  1:52:09  8:34 Rebecca Casey          22 F  4175 Melrose MA                         
1031 193/347  M2029 1:52:47  1:52:09  8:34 John Slocum            29 M  2214 North Chelmsford MA                
1032 194/347  M2029 1:52:26  1:52:09  8:34 Robert Ettinger        26 M  4406 Jamaica Plain MA                   
1033 260/535  M3039 1:53:32  1:52:10  8:34 Scott Stevens          35 M  1539 Holden MA               SOMER      
1034 126/596  F3039 1:53:39  1:52:10  8:34 Michele Adrian         36 F   919 Newtonville MA                     
1035 261/535  M3039 1:52:20  1:52:11  8:34 Michael Mckee          36 M  1263 Boston MA                          
1036 195/347  M2029 1:53:19  1:52:11  8:34 Adam Cutler            29 M  4025 Franklin MA                        
1037 127/596  F3039 1:53:08  1:52:13  8:34 Stephanie Rozanovich   30 F   432 Charlestown MA                     
1038 174/340  M4049 1:52:34  1:52:14  8:34 Joseph Savage          49 M   905 Jamaica Plain MA                   
1039 196/347  M2029 1:52:42  1:52:14  8:34 Brian Symmons          29 M  2205 Dorchester MA                      
1040  60/291  F4049 1:52:43  1:52:15  8:34 Susan Mullaney         43 F  3964 Boston MA                          
1041 175/340  M4049 1:52:43  1:52:15  8:34 Jim Mullaney           44 M  3963 Boston MA                          
1042  61/291  F4049 1:54:42  1:52:17  8:34 Stacey Tully           45 F  4425 Waltham MA                         
1043 262/535  M3039 1:53:06  1:52:19  8:35 Chris Pastore          36 M  2701 Waltham MA                         
1044 197/347  M2029 1:53:08  1:52:20  8:35 Matthew Andrews        24 M  3904 Boston MA                          
1045 263/535  M3039 1:56:01  1:52:21  8:35 Ben Nadol              30 M  4188 Boston MA                          
1046 145/655  F2029 1:53:23  1:52:21  8:35 Jeanmarie Lord         25 F  2552 Newton MA                          
1047 264/535  M3039 1:54:36  1:52:21  8:35 Greg Naviloff          30 M  1983 Jamaica Plain MA                   
1048 265/535  M3039 1:54:15  1:52:22  8:35 Shyri Marazita         32 M  3421 Brighton MA                        
1049 198/347  M2029 1:53:20  1:52:22  8:35 Brian Sodano           27 M  3447 Malden MA                          
1050 146/655  F2029 1:54:15  1:52:22  8:35 Stephanie Abt          28 F  3418 Brighton MA                        
 10/09/2005 11:29AM

                                                                     Page 22
                          B.A.A. HALF MARATHON
      Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and The Jimmy Fund
                Back Bay Fens in Boston - October 9, 2005
    ChampionChip Timing by Granite State Race Services - www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                   RESULTS ARE POSTED IN NETTIME ORDER
          -----------------------------------------------------
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team       
===== ======== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========== 
1051 128/596  F3039 1:53:11  1:52:22  8:35 Jennifer Lisauskas     32 F  1836 Brighton MA                        
1052 176/340  M4049 1:53:20  1:52:22  8:35 Neil Elder             40 M  3449 Natick MA                          
1053 177/340  M4049 1:53:26  1:52:24  8:35 Jonathan Rosin         44 M  1630 Needham MA                         
1054 266/535  M3039 1:53:01  1:52:24  8:35 Neil Blicher           38 M  4487 Sudbury MA                         
1055 147/655  F2029 1:52:33  1:52:24  8:35 Eileen Lynch           28 F   505 Brooklyn NY                        
1056 148/655  F2029 1:53:02  1:52:26  8:35 Erica Allen            26 F  2596 Boston MA                          
1057 149/655  F2029 1:54:16  1:52:26  8:35 Pamela Harght          21 F  4316 Allston MA                         
1058 129/596  F3039 1:54:47  1:52:26  8:35 Gretchen Biesecker     37 F  4328 Somerville MA                      
1059 267/535  M3039 1:54:01  1:52:27  8:35 Brian Rolph            35 M  4187 Hopkinton MA                       
1060 178/340  M4049 1:53:44  1:52:27  8:35 Kevin Santoian         40 M   872 Newtonville MA          SRR        
1061 130/596  F3039 1:53:08  1:52:28  8:35 Colleen Somers         37 F   394 Dorchester MA                      
1062 199/347  M2029 1:55:59  1:52:28  8:35 Kevin Lennox           25 M  2584 Arlington MA                       
1063 179/340  M4049 1:53:53  1:52:30  8:35 Ronald Golub           41 M  1971 Newton MA                          
1064 268/535  M3039 1:54:01  1:52:31  8:35 Scott Brennan          39 M  4155 Kingston NH                        
1065  62/291  F4049 1:54:56  1:52:31  8:35 Deborah Findley        43 F  2634 Duxbury MA                         
1066 180/340  M4049 1:54:06  1:52:33  8:36 R Greg Ward            43 M  3542 Northborough MA                    
1067  63/291  F4049 1:54:59  1:52:33  8:36 Colleen Griffin        42 F  3472 Duxbury MA                         
1068 269/535  M3039 1:53:58  1:52:34  8:36 Brian Alpher           32 M  2635 Millis MA                          
1069 270/535  M3039 1:53:55  1:52:38  8:36 Garrett Grunewald      34 M  1800 Boston MA                          
1070 271/535  M3039 1:54:41  1:52:39  8:36 George Thomas          35 M  2814 Hudson NH                          
1071  64/291  F4049 1:54:32  1:52:40  8:36 Susan Stevenson        42 F  3045 Ashland MA              HRC        
1072 131/596  F3039 1:53:52  1:52:40  8:36 Jennifer Mathot        31 F  3216 Hopedale MA                        
1073 132/596  F3039 1:54:32  1:52:40  8:36 Jessica Young          31 F  3081 Belmont MA                         
1074 181/340  M4049 1:53:54  1:52:41  8:36 Peter Marci            40 M   558 Ashland MA              HRC        
1075 272/535  M3039 1:53:34  1:52:43  8:36 Scott Wishart          39 M  3784 Braintree MA                       
1076 182/340  M4049 1:53:29  1:52:43  8:36 Bob Burrow             42 M  2449 Weston MA                          
1077 183/340  M4049 1:53:13  1:52:44  8:36 Russell Harris         44 M  3751 Southboro MA                       
1078  49/167  M5059 1:53:13  1:52:44  8:36 George Harris          51 M  3750 Southboro MA                       
1079 133/596  F3039 1:53:49  1:52:46  8:37 Melanie Zurek          33 F  1589 Boston MA                          
1080 150/655  F2029 1:54:01  1:52:46  8:37 Michelle Russell       25 F  2282 Woburn MA               SRC        
1081 273/535  M3039 1:54:40  1:52:48  8:37 David Fortunato        33 M  2614 Charlestown MA          LST        
1082 200/347  M2029 1:54:37  1:52:49  8:37 Brian Hirko            29 M  2121 Boston MA                          
1083 151/655  F2029 1:54:37  1:52:49  8:37 Kelly Lamb             25 F  2119 Somerville MA                      
1084 134/596  F3039 1:54:35  1:52:50  8:37 Marianne Wilson        30 F  1635 Boston MA               LST        
1085 135/596  F3039 1:53:41  1:52:50  8:37 Lynne Castronuovo      35 F   738 Brookline MA            COMM       
1086  65/291  F4049 1:53:41  1:52:50  8:37 Beth Jakubowski        41 F   770 Weston MA               COMM       
1087 274/535  M3039 1:54:26  1:52:50  8:37 Brendan Burke          34 M  2262 Charlestown MA                     
1088 184/340  M4049 1:54:26  1:52:51  8:37 William Burke          45 M  3112 East Longmeadow MA                 
1089 136/596  F3039 1:54:08  1:52:51  8:37 Karen Rameika          30 F  2885 Boston MA                          
1090 152/655  F2029 1:53:42  1:52:51  8:37 Kara Lambert           21 F  4430 Needham MA                         
1091 275/535  M3039 1:53:13  1:52:52  8:37 Derek Spark            32 M  2578 Jamaica Plain MA                   
1092 185/340  M4049 1:53:09  1:52:54  8:37 Tim Kellogg            44 M  1845 Longmont CO                        
1093 153/655  F2029 1:54:52  1:52:54  8:37 Morwenna Blewett       27 F   815 Worcester MA                       
1094 154/655  F2029 1:55:22  1:52:58  8:37 Song Gao               28 F  3127 Cambridge MA                       
1095 201/347  M2029 1:56:37  1:53:00  8:38 Stephen Williams       29 M  2708 Boston MA                          
1096 276/535  M3039 1:54:20  1:53:01  8:38 Bryan Lee              35 M   896 Charlestown MA                     
1097 155/655  F2029 1:54:58  1:53:02  8:38 Molly Hall             28 F   296 Lynn MA                            
1098 137/596  F3039 1:54:55  1:53:02  8:38 Daria Pasca            34 F  3699 Brighton MA                        
1099 202/347  M2029 1:55:35  1:53:05  8:38 Edmund Morgan          22 M   274 Boston MA                          
1100 186/340  M4049 1:54:45  1:53:06  8:38 Alan Thomas            48 M  4120 Littleton MA                       
 10/09/2005 11:29AM

                                                                     Page 23
                          B.A.A. HALF MARATHON
      Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and The Jimmy Fund
                Back Bay Fens in Boston - October 9, 2005
    ChampionChip Timing by Granite State Race Services - www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                   RESULTS ARE POSTED IN NETTIME ORDER
          -----------------------------------------------------
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team       
===== ======== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========== 
1101 156/655  F2029 1:54:11  1:53:07  8:38 Christiann Hickey      28 F  3853 Marlborough MA                     
1102 157/655  F2029 1:54:48  1:53:09  8:38 Meghan Foley           26 F  2828 Boston MA                          
1103 203/347  M2029 1:54:48  1:53:10  8:38 Joseph Doyle           26 M  2503 Peabody MA                         
1104  11/71   F5059 1:53:42  1:53:14  8:39 Marjorie Omallley      50 F  2429 Boston MA               TIR        
1105 138/596  F3039 1:53:55  1:53:15  8:39 Tina Rood              35 F  1469 Rochester MA                       
1106  66/291  F4049 1:55:56  1:53:15  8:39 Carolynn Thistle       48 F  3545 Norwood MA                         
1107 158/655  F2029 1:54:39  1:53:15  8:39 Alicia Arkin           29 F  2684 Ashland MA                         
1108 139/596  F3039 1:54:11  1:53:16  8:39 Robin Dimatteo         33 F   482 Brockton MA                        
1109  67/291  F4049 1:54:14  1:53:18  8:39 Anna Murphy            41 F  2264 Scituate MA                        
1110 140/596  F3039 1:55:48  1:53:18  8:39 Brooke Mitchell        37 F  4367 Winchester MA                      
1111  68/291  F4049 1:54:14  1:53:18  8:39 Cheri Cavanaugh        41 F  4607 Boston MA                          
1112 141/596  F3039 1:54:50  1:53:19  8:39 Sendia Kim             32 F  1247 Charlestown MA                     
1113 159/655  F2029 1:54:03  1:53:20  8:39 Jennifer Prudden       27 F  2793 Boston MA                          
1114 187/340  M4049 1:54:12  1:53:21  8:39 Mark Vartabedian       46 M  3338 Westwood MA                        
1115 188/340  M4049 1:54:04  1:53:21  8:39 Glen Graubart          42 M   927 Hopkinton MA                       
1116  50/167  M5059 1:54:47  1:53:22  8:39 George Alexeeff        51 M  1659 Walnut Creek CA                    
1117 160/655  F2029 1:54:47  1:53:22  8:39 Stacey Ackerman        20 F  1660 Walnut Creek CA                    
1118 142/596  F3039 1:55:06  1:53:22  8:39 Tara Stadelmann        32 F  2336 Boston MA                          
1119 143/596  F3039 1:54:41  1:53:24  8:39 Michele Psillos        33 F  2267 Charlestown MA                     
1120 161/655  F2029 1:54:23  1:53:26  8:40 Meagan Stacey          22 F  2157 Somerville MA                      
1121 204/347  M2029 1:54:19  1:53:26  8:40 Calvin Cheung          24 M  2379 Boston MA                          
1122 144/596  F3039 1:56:23  1:53:27  8:40 Laurie Bronstein       31 F  1131 Brookline MA                       
1123  51/167  M5059 1:54:43  1:53:29  8:40 Bill Whiting           56 M  1377 Simsbury CT                        
1124 162/655  F2029 1:54:43  1:53:29  8:40 Anne Whiting           25 F  1374 Philadelphia PA                    
1125 163/655  F2029 1:56:51  1:53:30  8:40 Amy Fournier           29 F  4257 Ashland MA                         
1126 189/340  M4049 1:55:47  1:53:32  8:40 Stephen Bresnahan      49 M  2567 Milton MA                          
1127 277/535  M3039 1:55:37  1:53:32  8:40 Brent Godfrey          36 M   282 Boston MA                          
1128 164/655  F2029 1:54:22  1:53:32  8:40 Andrea Lincoln         25 F   571 Boston MA               LST        
1129 205/347  M2029 1:54:29  1:53:32  8:40 Michael Starck         29 M   589 South Boston MA                    
1130 278/535  M3039 1:53:52  1:53:34  8:40 Jeffrey Mansfield      36 M  3506 West Newton MA          LST        
1131 165/655  F2029 1:56:19  1:53:35  8:40 Katherine Robbins      28 F   861 Brighton MA                        
1132 190/340  M4049 1:54:16  1:53:35  8:40 Michael Thomas         43 M  2746 Newton Center MA                   
1133 145/596  F3039 1:54:44  1:53:36  8:40 Mary Pickett           39 F  3931 Lynnfield MA            MVS        
1134  69/291  F4049 1:55:31  1:53:36  8:40 Gail Schulman          44 F  1087 Newton MA                          
1135 279/535  M3039 1:54:43  1:53:37  8:40 James Feeney           33 M  3507 Braintree MA                       
1136 280/535  M3039 1:54:40  1:53:37  8:40 Andrew Pate            38 M  1215 Melrose MA              MRC        
1137 281/535  M3039 1:55:47  1:53:37  8:40 Steve Marcus           33 M  4300 Millbury MA                        
1138 282/535  M3039 1:54:36  1:53:38  8:41 Eric Puterbaugh        34 M  3933 Boston MA                          
1139 283/535  M3039 1:54:28  1:53:38  8:41 David Willis           32 M   170 New York NY                        
1140 206/347  M2029 1:55:28  1:53:39  8:41 John Barrett           28 M  1385 Watertown MA                       
1141 207/347  M2029 1:54:00  1:53:39  8:41 Herby Preval           25 M  1166 Allston MA                         
1142 166/655  F2029 1:54:41  1:53:40  8:41 Laura Zerbinopoulos    26 F  1936 Newton MA                          
1143 208/347  M2029 1:54:26  1:53:40  8:41 Aymeric Dussart        28 M  3303 St-Laurent PQ                      
1144 284/535  M3039 1:57:27  1:53:40  8:41 Neil Andrews           33 M  3319 Somerville MA                      
1145 191/340  M4049 1:54:46  1:53:41  8:41 Chris Williamson       49 M  3806 London                             
1146 285/535  M3039 1:55:39  1:53:41  8:41 Eric Tracy             31 M  3926 Springfield MA                     
1147 167/655  F2029 1:55:05  1:53:44  8:41 Gretchen Berg          28 F  3881 New York NY                        
1148 286/535  M3039 1:55:03  1:53:45  8:41 Chris Wheeler          37 M  2720 Chelmsford MA                      
1149 192/340  M4049 1:55:16  1:53:46  8:41 Charles Nikopoulos     44 M  2122 Boxborough MA                      
1150 168/655  F2029 1:54:45  1:53:47  8:41 Christine Skurka       21 F  3593 Seekonk MA                         
 10/09/2005 11:29AM

                                                                     Page 24
                          B.A.A. HALF MARATHON
      Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and The Jimmy Fund
                Back Bay Fens in Boston - October 9, 2005
    ChampionChip Timing by Granite State Race Services - www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                   RESULTS ARE POSTED IN NETTIME ORDER
          -----------------------------------------------------
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team       
===== ======== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========== 
1151  70/291  F4049 1:55:38  1:53:47  8:41 Stacey Sacks           40 F  1229 Newton Centre MA                   
1152 193/340  M4049 1:55:16  1:53:47  8:41 Karim Raad             44 M   302 Boxborough MA                      
1153 287/535  M3039 1:55:58  1:53:47  8:41 John Kaufmann          30 M  2660 Pelham NY                          
1154 146/596  F3039 1:54:34  1:53:47  8:41 Claudia Gillan         39 F  1468 N. Weymouth MA                     
1155 288/535  M3039 1:56:09  1:53:48  8:41 Andrew Stachyra        34 M  2067 Arlington MA                       
1156  52/167  M5059 1:54:20  1:53:48  8:41 James Morse            56 M   860 Weymouth MA             LST        
1157  53/167  M5059 1:55:17  1:53:48  8:41 Daniel Macphail        57 M  2902 Boxborough MA                      
1158 147/596  F3039 1:55:12  1:53:50  8:41 Victoria Constantino   30 F   664 Brookline MA                       
1159 289/535  M3039 1:55:12  1:53:50  8:41 Jeffrey Constantino    32 M   653 Brookline MA                       
1160 148/596  F3039 1:55:10  1:53:51  8:42 Kathy Rogovin          37 F  1768 Boston MA                          
1161 290/535  M3039 1:54:11  1:53:52  8:42 Alex Carbo             32 M  2294 Brookline MA                       
1162 291/535  M3039 1:56:00  1:53:52  8:42 Brent Forester         39 M   749 Sudbury MA                         
1163 194/340  M4049 1:55:19  1:53:54  8:42 Bruce Jones            46 M  2535 Westborough MA                     
1164 149/596  F3039 1:55:45  1:53:54  8:42 Jennifer Child         35 F  1696 Dedham MA                          
1165 150/596  F3039 1:55:03  1:53:55  8:42 Ute Osmers             36 F   859 Brookline MA                       
1166 169/655  F2029 1:55:14  1:53:56  8:42 Karry Muzzey           26 F  2319 Brighton MA                        
1167 151/596  F3039 1:55:03  1:53:56  8:42 Steph Passaro          30 F  2011 Somerville MA                      
1168 292/535  M3039 1:54:43  1:53:56  8:42 Anthony Pino           32 M  4377 Boston MA                          
1169 293/535  M3039 1:55:19  1:53:56  8:42 James Bath             37 M   122 Charlestown MA                     
1170 152/596  F3039 1:54:14  1:53:58  8:42 Karen Anderson         32 F  1184 Brookline MA                       
1171  54/167  M5059 1:55:23  1:53:58  8:42 James Sukeforth        57 M  1218 Cambridge MA                       
1172 153/596  F3039 1:54:14  1:53:58  8:42 Justine Pollock        31 F   799 Brookline MA                       
1173 294/535  M3039 1:55:40  1:53:59  8:42 Timothy Singleton      33 M  3312 Brighton MA                        
1174 154/596  F3039 1:54:14  1:53:59  8:42 Ashley Mccormick       30 F   822 Boston MA                          
1175 155/596  F3039 1:55:41  1:53:59  8:42 Shireen Rizvi          31 F   843 Boston MA                          
1176 295/535  M3039 1:54:58  1:54:02  8:42 Matt Mclaughlin        33 M   883 Brockton MA                        
1177 296/535  M3039 1:54:23  1:54:05  8:43 Adam Segal             30 M  2923 Cambridge MA                       
1178 297/535  M3039 1:55:26  1:54:08  8:43 Brian Cawley           31 M  1388 South Boston MA                    
1179 209/347  M2029 1:55:09  1:54:08  8:43 David Kramer           21 M  1355 Cape Elizabeth ME                  
1180  55/167  M5059 1:54:21  1:54:10  8:43 Michael Fogassey       51 M   125 Boston MA                          
1181 156/596  F3039 1:55:10  1:54:11  8:43 Deb Lyons              34 F  1893 North Grafton MA                   
1182 170/655  F2029 1:56:52  1:54:11  8:43 Sarah Taylor           27 F  1303 Boston MA                          
1183 195/340  M4049 1:55:30  1:54:13  8:43 Victor Acosta          43 M  2272 Boston MA                          
1184 157/596  F3039 1:55:30  1:54:14  8:43 Anita Lane             35 F  2273 Newton MA                          
1185 158/596  F3039 1:56:58  1:54:15  8:43 Lynn Collins           38 F   245 Sherborn MA                        
1186  56/167  M5059 1:55:26  1:54:15  8:43 Peter O'colmain        54 M  3188 Boston MA                          
1187 210/347  M2029 1:56:25  1:54:15  8:43 Zach Dorr              29 M  4259 Marlboro MA                        
1188 298/535  M3039 1:57:02  1:54:15  8:43 Kenneth Macdonald      37 M  2176 Jamaica Plain MA        LST        
1189 211/347  M2029 1:55:25  1:54:16  8:43 Kyle Westervelt        25 M  2283 Medford MA                         
1190  71/291  F4049 1:54:40  1:54:18  8:44 Hollie Harder          44 F  1889 Jamaica Plain MA                   
1191 299/535  M3039 1:56:04  1:54:19  8:44 Jay Russell            38 M   776 Wellesley MA                       
1192 159/596  F3039 1:56:04  1:54:19  8:44 Catherine Russell      38 F   767 Wellesley MA                       
1193 196/340  M4049 1:54:48  1:54:19  8:44 James Janda            44 M  1108 Somerville MA                      
1194 160/596  F3039 1:56:18  1:54:21  8:44 Abigail Anderson       30 F  4147 Clinton MA                         
1195 212/347  M2029 1:57:02  1:54:23  8:44 Todd Walters           23 M  2973 Somerville MA                      
1196  72/291  F4049 1:55:13  1:54:23  8:44 Marie Fiala-Timlin     40 F  1204 Winchester MA                      
1197 161/596  F3039 1:55:56  1:54:24  8:44 Heidi Satz             31 F  4083 Somerville MA                      
1198  57/167  M5059 1:56:24  1:54:24  8:44 Lawrence Hanson        51 M   469 Georgetown MA                      
1199 197/340  M4049 1:55:05  1:54:24  8:44 Anthony Beckwith       41 M  2768 Arlington MA                       
1200  73/291  F4049 1:55:24  1:54:24  8:44 Soroya Rahaman         43 F  2016 Wellesley MA                       
 10/09/2005 11:29AM

                                                                     Page 25
                          B.A.A. HALF MARATHON
      Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and The Jimmy Fund
                Back Bay Fens in Boston - October 9, 2005
    ChampionChip Timing by Granite State Race Services - www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                   RESULTS ARE POSTED IN NETTIME ORDER
          -----------------------------------------------------
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team       
===== ======== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========== 
1201 300/535  M3039 1:55:07  1:54:26  8:44 Keiron O'brien         32 M  4066 Boston MA                          
1202 301/535  M3039 1:57:18  1:54:27  8:44 Todd Kennedy           31 M  1884 Boston MA                          
1203 198/340  M4049 1:55:29  1:54:27  8:44 Joerg Koglin           40 M   145 Ashland MA                         
1204 302/535  M3039 1:58:08  1:54:29  8:44 Eric Kelly             35 M  1456 Milton MA                          
1205  74/291  F4049 1:55:52  1:54:29  8:44 Amy Law                40 F  1522 Boston MA               LST        
1206 171/655  F2029 1:57:05  1:54:31  8:45 Riley Mendoza          23 F  2594 Woodstock VA                       
1207  75/291  F4049 1:55:32  1:54:32  8:45 Marsha Cummings        41 F  2392 Malden MA                          
1208 172/655  F2029 1:55:49  1:54:33  8:45 Susan Mara             25 F  3308 Boston MA                          
1209 303/535  M3039 1:55:46  1:54:34  8:45 Stephen Chandler       38 M   216 Hanover MA                         
1210 213/347  M2029 1:56:17  1:54:34  8:45 Sean Mcquade           25 M  2439 Fort Drum NY                       
1211 173/655  F2029 1:55:55  1:54:34  8:45 Rebecca Kanin          25 F   841 Jamaica Plain MA                   
1212 304/535  M3039 1:55:57  1:54:35  8:45 Akira Kawasaki         35 M  3175 Boston MA                          
1213 214/347  M2029 1:56:28  1:54:36  8:45 Caeli Andrews          29 M  4220 Boston MA                          
1214 174/655  F2029 1:55:48  1:54:36  8:45 Joanna O'leary         24 F  3565 Brookline MA                       
1215 199/340  M4049 1:56:51  1:54:37  8:45 Noriaki Tatsuta        41 M   107 Lexington MA                       
1216 215/347  M2029 1:55:03  1:54:38  8:45 Brian Morse            25 M  1957 Weymouth MA                        
1217 162/596  F3039 1:56:42  1:54:40  8:45 Erin Garfield          37 F   556 Medfield MA                        
1218 200/340  M4049 1:55:57  1:54:44  8:46 Stephen Cushing        44 M  2158 Raynham MA              CRR        
1219 216/347  M2029 1:55:48  1:54:44  8:46 Matthew Michalski      29 M  2638 Boston MA                          
1220 217/347  M2029 1:56:07  1:54:45  8:46 Chris Cunnane          26 M   345 Arlington MA                       
1221  58/167  M5059 1:55:54  1:54:47  8:46 Ken Skier              52 M  2540 Lexington MA                       
1222 218/347  M2029 1:57:06  1:54:47  8:46 Derek Daly             25 M  4265 Brookline MA                       
1223 219/347  M2029 1:58:09  1:54:47  8:46 Tim Burgess            24 M  3674 South Boston MA                    
1224 201/340  M4049 1:55:26  1:54:51  8:46 Gene Caponi            41 M   311 Needham MA                         
1225 163/596  F3039 1:55:42  1:54:51  8:46 Keira Lorentzen        36 F   618 Charlestown MA          STELL      
1226 305/535  M3039 1:56:37  1:54:51  8:46 Kevin Newman           36 M  2723 Newton MA                          
1227 175/655  F2029 1:57:20  1:54:53  8:46 Annmarie Connors       27 F  2191 Charlestown MA                     
1228 220/347  M2029 1:56:14  1:54:53  8:46 Chadwick Johnson       26 M   269 Roxbury MA                         
1229 164/596  F3039 1:56:14  1:54:54  8:46 Lisa Walter            38 F  1238 Natick MA                          
1230 165/596  F3039 1:55:24  1:54:54  8:46 Beth Barrett           30 F  1530 Newton MA                          
1231 166/596  F3039 1:58:08  1:54:54  8:46 Elysia Mc Gowan        30 F  3195 Westwood MA                        
1232  76/291  F4049 1:55:55  1:54:55  8:46 Cynthia Smithy         43 F  3125 Wellesley MA                       
1233 221/347  M2029 1:57:26  1:54:55  8:46 Ryan Fattman           21 M  4090 Sutton MA                          
1234 222/347  M2029 1:55:53  1:54:56  8:46 Andrew Stavrides       23 M  4276 North Haven CT                     
1235 176/655  F2029 1:55:41  1:54:57  8:47 Courtney Mcilvain      26 F  3509 Charlestown MA                     
1236 177/655  F2029 1:56:07  1:54:57  8:47 Lisa Matiash           28 F   346 Framingham MA                      
1237 167/596  F3039 1:56:02  1:54:57  8:47 Cindy Jolliemore       30 F  2042 Braintree MA            LST        
1238  59/167  M5059 1:55:57  1:54:58  8:47 Carl Sussman           59 M   120 Newton MA                          
1239 178/655  F2029 1:56:27  1:54:58  8:47 Alison Mcconologue     28 F  2646 Boston MA                          
1240 179/655  F2029 1:55:51  1:54:59  8:47 Sarah Werchadlo        22 F  2673 N. Scituate RI                     
1241 202/340  M4049 1:55:59  1:54:59  8:47 John Robertson         49 M   357 Mendon MA                          
1242 223/347  M2029 1:55:51  1:54:59  8:47 Jamie Werchadlo        25 M  2671 N. Scituate RI                     
1243 168/596  F3039 1:56:20  1:55:00  8:47 Michelle Tullie        33 F  1854 Waltham MA                         
1244 180/655  F2029 1:55:47  1:55:01  8:47 Anna Silbovitz         26 F  2247 Waltham MA                         
1245 203/340  M4049 1:56:42  1:55:01  8:47 Michael Grady          42 M  4177 Stoneham MA                        
1246 306/535  M3039 1:58:38  1:55:02  8:47 Jian Wang              39 M  4282 Newton MA                          
1247 181/655  F2029 1:56:28  1:55:02  8:47 Sarah Lieberman        28 F  3013 Brookline MA                       
1248 182/655  F2029 1:56:52  1:55:02  8:47 Lynn Marcotte          22 F  4360 Hudson NH                          
1249 204/340  M4049 1:55:33  1:55:04  8:47 Bryant Mckinley        47 M  3478 Shrewsbury MA                      
1250 224/347  M2029 1:56:20  1:55:05  8:47 Tony Coward            20 M  2852 Somerville MA                      
 10/09/2005 11:29AM

                                                                     Page 26
                          B.A.A. HALF MARATHON
      Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and The Jimmy Fund
                Back Bay Fens in Boston - October 9, 2005
    ChampionChip Timing by Granite State Race Services - www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                   RESULTS ARE POSTED IN NETTIME ORDER
          -----------------------------------------------------
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team       
===== ======== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========== 
1251 307/535  M3039 1:57:19  1:55:05  8:47 Scott Yarnell          36 M  2977 San Francisco CA                   
1252   9/13   M0119 1:57:43  1:55:06  8:47 Michael Anderson       19 M  2816 Cambridge MA                       
1253  77/291  F4049 1:57:02  1:55:06  8:47 Lisa Berkin            41 F  2702 Hingham MA                         
1254  60/167  M5059 1:57:29  1:55:07  8:47 Edward Lord            50 M  4037 Foxboro MA                         
1255 205/340  M4049 1:56:50  1:55:07  8:47 Daniel Gaudreau        44 M  1344 Londonderry NH                     
1256 169/596  F3039 1:55:43  1:55:10  8:48 Amy Koulouris          35 F  2081 Brighton MA                        
1257 183/655  F2029 1:56:23  1:55:10  8:48 Natalie Wills Culp     26 F  3387 Brighton MA                        
1258 170/596  F3039 1:56:27  1:55:10  8:48 Jennifer Jacobs        33 F  1709 Boston MA                          
1259 184/655  F2029 1:56:51  1:55:11  8:48 Kristin Mesires        29 F  3611 Jamaica Plain MA                   
1260 171/596  F3039 1:57:08  1:55:14  8:48 Jessica Serino         32 F  3892 Salem MA                NSS        
1261 172/596  F3039 1:55:37  1:55:14  8:48 Tatyana Pyntikova      37 F   465 Charlestown MA                     
1262 308/535  M3039 1:57:21  1:55:15  8:48 Jamil Siddiqui         34 M  2270 East Bridgewater MA                
1263 309/535  M3039 1:57:18  1:55:15  8:48 Charles Haley          31 M  2074 South Boston MA                    
1264 310/535  M3039 1:57:19  1:55:15  8:48 Jeff Rudolph           31 M  1922 Brookline MA                       
1265  61/167  M5059 1:57:42  1:55:15  8:48 Allen Kaminsky         52 M  2612 Oakdale NY                         
1266 173/596  F3039 1:55:56  1:55:16  8:48 Erin Chrusciel         34 F  2441 East Longmeadow MA                 
1267 174/596  F3039 1:56:41  1:55:17  8:48 Barbara Tellier        34 F  3404 Braintree MA                       
1268 175/596  F3039 1:55:57  1:55:18  8:48 Amy Kraft              39 F  2105 Winchester MA                      
1269 311/535  M3039 1:55:53  1:55:20  8:48 Joe Foley              30 M  2015 Weymouth MA             LST        
1270 185/655  F2029 1:56:47  1:55:21  8:48 Kyle Ambrose           27 F   531 Winchester MA           SRC        
1271 186/655  F2029 1:56:16  1:55:24  8:49 Denise Gee             29 F  3988 Boston MA                          
1272 312/535  M3039 1:57:12  1:55:24  8:49 Keith Cox              34 M  2258 Arlington MA                       
1273 187/655  F2029 1:56:14  1:55:25  8:49 Kaitlyn Wroblewski     21 F  4164 Rumford RI                         
1274 176/596  F3039 1:58:31  1:55:25  8:49 Katherine Struzziero   30 F  4003 Auburndale MA                      
1275 206/340  M4049 1:57:55  1:55:26  8:49 Louis Fenerlis         44 M  2209 Winchester MA                      
1276 225/347  M2029 1:56:24  1:55:26  8:49 Michael Lynch          25 M  4022 Melrose MA                         
1277  78/291  F4049 1:56:48  1:55:28  8:49 Michele Marini         40 F  2033 Newton MA                          
1278 188/655  F2029 1:58:48  1:55:29  8:49 Amy Broadhead          29 F  4466 Cambridge MA                       
1279 226/347  M2029 1:57:27  1:55:30  8:49 Thomas Mothersbaugh    20 M  1015 Bothell WA                         
1280  62/167  M5059 1:58:36  1:55:32  8:49 Michael Johnstone      50 M  1809 Newton MA                          
1281 177/596  F3039 1:56:56  1:55:32  8:49 Megan Tierney          32 F  4114 Boston MA                          
1282 189/655  F2029 1:58:39  1:55:34  8:49 Holly Shea             22 F  4032 South Easton MA                    
1283 207/340  M4049 1:58:06  1:55:34  8:49 Vince Azzara           40 M  3061 Winchester MA                      
1284 208/340  M4049 1:56:09  1:55:37  8:50 Kevin Flynn            44 M  3240 Scituate MA             LST        
1285   7/26   F0119 1:58:18  1:55:38  8:50 Emily Benjamin         19 F   608 South Easton MA                    
1286  10/13   M0119 1:58:18  1:55:38  8:50 Saben Murray           19 M  3915 Storrs CT                          
1287  79/291  F4049 1:57:01  1:55:38  8:50 Joyce Bell             43 F  1129 Waltham MA              COMM       
1288 313/535  M3039 1:58:31  1:55:39  8:50 Derek Hyland           32 M  4027 Watertown MA            BPRC       
1289 314/535  M3039 1:56:23  1:55:39  8:50 Paul Ptashnick         30 M  3579 Boston MA                          
1290 178/596  F3039 1:58:12  1:55:39  8:50 Caroline Lawrence      34 F   523 Watertown MA                       
1291  12/71   F5059 1:56:50  1:55:41  8:50 Emily Strong           56 F  1395 Nashua NH               GCS        
1292  63/167  M5059 1:58:48  1:55:42  8:50 Johnny Larsen          50 M  3916 Shamong NJ                         
1293 209/340  M4049 1:56:20  1:55:42  8:50 Gary Kaplan            48 M  1740 Westwood MA                        
1294 315/535  M3039 1:59:17  1:55:42  8:50 Andrew Wade            34 M  3000 Kingston MA                        
1295 190/655  F2029 1:59:05  1:55:43  8:50 Toni-Ann Feeney        27 F  2989 Dorchester MA                      
1296 210/340  M4049 1:58:21  1:55:44  8:50 Daniel Harrington      44 M  1037 Arlington MA                       
1297 191/655  F2029 1:57:41  1:55:45  8:50 Lauren Pastor          29 F  1056 Brookline MA                       
1298 316/535  M3039 1:57:09  1:55:46  8:50 Philip Cetrino         34 M  1071 Boston MA                          
1299  64/167  M5059 1:59:34  1:55:46  8:50 Reinaldo Luna          54 M  1784 Somerville MA                      
1300 179/596  F3039 1:56:45  1:55:47  8:50 Amy Massey             33 F  3538 Boston MA                          
 10/09/2005 11:29AM

                                                                     Page 27
                          B.A.A. HALF MARATHON
      Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and The Jimmy Fund
                Back Bay Fens in Boston - October 9, 2005
    ChampionChip Timing by Granite State Race Services - www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                   RESULTS ARE POSTED IN NETTIME ORDER
          -----------------------------------------------------
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team       
===== ======== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========== 
1301  80/291  F4049 1:56:56  1:55:47  8:50 Allison Kurz           41 F  3691 Newton MA                          
1302 192/655  F2029 1:58:41  1:55:50  8:51 Cristina Demarco       29 F  2680 Watertown MA                       
1303 180/596  F3039 1:56:27  1:55:51  8:51 Kristen Hurov          30 F  1664 Stoughton MA                       
1304 227/347  M2029 1:57:37  1:55:52  8:51 Peter Daniels          29 M   263 Charlestown MA                     
1305 228/347  M2029 1:56:05  1:55:52  8:51 Ryan Sweeney           28 M  3046 Boston MA                          
1306 193/655  F2029 1:56:05  1:55:52  8:51 Jennifer Stachowiak    28 F  3044 Boston MA                          
1307  65/167  M5059 1:57:39  1:55:52  8:51 Haruki Murakami        56 M  4605 Cambridge MA                       
1308 317/535  M3039 1:56:31  1:55:52  8:51 George Frank           36 M  1718 Marblehead MA                      
1309  81/291  F4049 1:56:14  1:55:52  8:51 Robin Solbach          41 F  1480 Ocean NJ                           
1310 194/655  F2029 1:58:32  1:55:54  8:51 Rebecca Kiselewich     23 F  4358 Boston MA                          
1311 211/340  M4049 1:59:33  1:55:55  8:51 Kenny Bartolino        47 M  3685 Dedham MA                          
1312 229/347  M2029 1:59:33  1:55:55  8:51 Billy Traft            27 M  3810 Dorcchester Center MA   BPRC       
1313 230/347  M2029 1:59:33  1:55:55  8:51 Joseph Matthews        25 M  1327 Boston MA                          
1314 231/347  M2029 1:59:33  1:55:55  8:51 Robert Lundbohm        26 M  3843 Dorchester Center MA    BPRC       
1315  82/291  F4049 1:57:08  1:55:55  8:51 Mary Leonard           42 F  1715 Pembroke MA                        
1316 212/340  M4049 1:57:54  1:55:55  8:51 Dale Martin            49 M  4138 Milford PA                         
1317 232/347  M2029 1:59:33  1:55:56  8:51 Christopher Carr       27 M  2668 Hyde Park MA                       
1318 318/535  M3039 1:57:03  1:55:56  8:51 David Mak              36 M   853 Jamaica Plain MA                   
1319 195/655  F2029 1:57:04  1:55:56  8:51 Cara Leone             26 F  1946 Brookline MA                       
1320 181/596  F3039 1:57:15  1:55:58  8:51 Karen Carlin           35 F  1232 Marblehead MA                      
1321  66/167  M5059 1:56:51  1:55:58  8:51 John Graney            51 M  2689 Milton MA               LST        
1322 196/655  F2029 1:58:15  1:56:00  8:51 Monifa Camille Watson  26 F  4217 Cambridge MA                       
1323 197/655  F2029 1:58:15  1:56:02  8:52 Tiffanie Barton        25 F  3960 New York NY                        
1324 198/655  F2029 1:57:33  1:56:07  8:52 Sarah Duch             23 F  3009 Pearl River NY                     
1325  83/291  F4049 1:58:37  1:56:09  8:52 Ellen Bowers           43 F  4243 West Roxbury MA                    
1326 182/596  F3039 1:57:09  1:56:10  8:52 Joanna Inoue           37 F  3932 Boston MA                          
1327 213/340  M4049 1:56:46  1:56:12  8:52 Christopher Aucella    47 M  3042 Melrose MA                         
1328 183/596  F3039 1:57:29  1:56:12  8:52 Kathy Doody            33 F  2687 Marblehead MA                      
1329 214/340  M4049 1:56:58  1:56:16  8:53 Dan Cook               40 M  1354 Norwell MA                         
1330 199/655  F2029 1:57:30  1:56:16  8:53 Amy Pournaras          23 F   226 Boston MA                          
1331 184/596  F3039 1:56:41  1:56:17  8:53 Elizabeth Lambert      34 F  4130 Boston MA                          
1332 319/535  M3039 1:57:09  1:56:17  8:53 Michael Bratina        33 M  1729 Somerville MA                      
1333 200/655  F2029 1:56:39  1:56:17  8:53 Elizabeth Shaw         29 F  2990 Medford MA                         
1334 215/340  M4049 1:58:11  1:56:19  8:53 James Maurer           43 M  2554 Merrimac MA             WC         
1335 320/535  M3039 1:58:11  1:56:19  8:53 Joseph Moran           39 M  3072 Merrimac MA                        
1336  84/291  F4049 1:57:32  1:56:20  8:53 Cindy Champagne        47 F  2488 Pembroke MA                        
1337 321/535  M3039 1:57:55  1:56:22  8:53 Bruno Scanga           33 M   500 Courtice ON                        
1338  67/167  M5059 1:58:11  1:56:24  8:53 Robert Desto           53 M  1671 Holden MA               CMS        
1339 322/535  M3039 2:00:05  1:56:25  8:53 Patrick O'neil         34 M   133 Brookline MA                       
1340 201/655  F2029 1:59:33  1:56:25  8:53 Megan Butler           23 F  3295 Swampscott MA                      
1341 185/596  F3039 1:57:02  1:56:25  8:53 Nina Cammarata         32 F  3940 Dedham MA               LST        
1342 202/655  F2029 1:58:20  1:56:25  8:53 Kate Mcgrath           25 F  2102 Brighton MA                        
1343 216/340  M4049 1:58:43  1:56:27  8:53 Brian Downey           49 M  2609 Lexington MA                       
1344 186/596  F3039 1:58:43  1:56:27  8:53 Candi Pappas           34 F   963 Concord MA                         
1345 187/596  F3039 1:58:07  1:56:27  8:53 Meegan O'neil          34 F  2969 Beverly MA                         
1346 203/655  F2029 1:59:56  1:56:28  8:53 Rachel Ahrens          26 F  1794 Boston MA                          
1347 233/347  M2029 1:58:12  1:56:28  8:53 Nathaniel Salter       29 M  3817 Boston MA                          
1348 234/347  M2029 1:57:05  1:56:28  8:54 David Mulvany          26 M  2610 Boston MA                          
1349  68/167  M5059 1:58:50  1:56:28  8:54 Ronald Gulka           50 M  4407 Medway MA                          
1350 204/655  F2029 1:58:27  1:56:29  8:54 Elizabeth Gonski       28 F  3775 Newton MA                          
 10/09/2005 11:29AM

                                                                     Page 28
                          B.A.A. HALF MARATHON
      Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and The Jimmy Fund
                Back Bay Fens in Boston - October 9, 2005
    ChampionChip Timing by Granite State Race Services - www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                   RESULTS ARE POSTED IN NETTIME ORDER
          -----------------------------------------------------
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team       
===== ======== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========== 
1351 188/596  F3039 1:57:29  1:56:30  8:54 Tonya L Miller         34 F  1282 Boston MA                          
1352 235/347  M2029 1:58:22  1:56:30  8:54 Joshua Orleans         20 M  2822 Scituate MA                        
1353 236/347  M2029 1:57:24  1:56:30  8:54 Young Rok Chang        25 M  1241 Stoughton MA                       
1354 217/340  M4049 1:59:24  1:56:31  8:54 Paul Burgholzer        46 M   823 Holden MA                          
1355 205/655  F2029 1:59:48  1:56:31  8:54 Amy Dimarzio           29 F  3239 Brookline MA                       
1356 237/347  M2029 1:58:25  1:56:32  8:54 Joseph Cheung          24 M  3019 Medford MA                         
1357 218/340  M4049 1:57:47  1:56:32  8:54 Robert Marks           46 M   326 Mansfield MA                       
1358 323/535  M3039 1:58:22  1:56:32  8:54 Douglas Carpenter      30 M  2529 Arlington VA                       
1359 206/655  F2029 1:59:43  1:56:34  8:54 Jessica Lonnen         25 F  3294 East Boston MA                     
1360 324/535  M3039 1:58:06  1:56:34  8:54 Brian Marchionni       31 M  3890 Melrose MA                         
1361 207/655  F2029 1:58:06  1:56:35  8:54 Catherine Marchionni   28 F  3891 Melrose MA                         
1362 325/535  M3039 1:58:25  1:56:35  8:54 Pablo Gonzalez         34 M  2577 Hull MA                            
1363 326/535  M3039 1:59:23  1:56:35  8:54 Brian Keaveney         30 M  2281 Roslindale MA                      
1364   8/26   F0119 1:58:03  1:56:35  8:54 Laura Lee              14 F  4447 Elko NV                            
1365 327/535  M3039 1:57:53  1:56:36  8:54 Michael Leonard        37 M  2718 Quincy MA                          
1366 219/340  M4049 1:58:47  1:56:38  8:54 Barry Greene           42 M  2163 Newton MA                          
1367 220/340  M4049 1:58:47  1:56:38  8:54 John Summers           48 M  2159 Waban MA                           
1368  85/291  F4049 1:58:16  1:56:43  8:55 Jane Lucas             47 F  3012 Brookline MA                       
1369 189/596  F3039 1:58:22  1:56:46  8:55 Renata Nagrant         36 F   242 Newbury MA                         
1370 221/340  M4049 1:57:44  1:56:46  8:55 Kevin Dowd             40 M  1088 Dorchester MA                      
1371 222/340  M4049 1:57:57  1:56:48  8:55 Jorge Mestre           40 M  3250 Boston MA                          
1372 223/340  M4049 1:58:30  1:56:48  8:55 Michael Skeary         44 M  2485 Franklin MA                        
1373 328/535  M3039 1:59:21  1:56:50  8:55 Andre Meio             36 M   111 Boston MA                          
1374  86/291  F4049 1:57:21  1:56:51  8:55 Nancy Reynolds         46 F  1141 Scituate MA                        
1375  87/291  F4049 1:57:21  1:56:51  8:55 Julie Faletra          48 F   981 Scituate MA                        
1376 238/347  M2029 1:57:53  1:56:52  8:55 Abilash Jaikumar       24 M  2203 Boston MA                          
1377  88/291  F4049 1:59:53  1:56:53  8:55 Maureen Holmes         43 F  2361 Hopkinton MA            HRC        
1378 190/596  F3039 1:58:03  1:56:53  8:55 Belinda Griffin        36 F  3395 Charlestown MA                     
1379 329/535  M3039 1:58:23  1:56:53  8:55 Vince Beard            39 M  3109 Stoneham MA                        
1380 239/347  M2029 1:57:49  1:56:54  8:55 Sean Carraher          26 M  2256 Boston MA                          
1381 208/655  F2029 1:59:08  1:56:54  8:56 Sarah Watkins          25 F  3669 Brighton MA                        
1382 209/655  F2029 1:58:30  1:56:54  8:56 Jackie Carr            23 F  3223 Norwood MA                         
1383 191/596  F3039 1:57:09  1:56:54  8:56 Dodi Herk              30 F  2403 Norwood MA                         
1384 210/655  F2029 1:57:56  1:56:56  8:56 Elizabeth Bishop       21 F  1401 Somerville MA                      
1385 240/347  M2029 2:00:34  1:56:57  8:56 Matthew Hogardt        28 M  1778 West Roxbury MA                    
1386 192/596  F3039 1:58:08  1:56:58  8:56 Suzanne Cataldo        39 F   690 Melrose MA                         
1387 193/596  F3039 1:57:54  1:57:00  8:56 Kristen Hammond        39 F  1304 Newtown CT                         
1388 241/347  M2029 1:58:30  1:57:03  8:56 Justin Dilley          26 M  3744 Somerville MA                      
1389 242/347  M2029 1:57:53  1:57:03  8:56 Nathan Hartley         25 M  1333 Las Vegas NV                       
1390 330/535  M3039 1:58:46  1:57:05  8:56 Desmond Rohan          35 M  4140 Dorchester MA                      
1391 331/535  M3039 1:58:00  1:57:05  8:56 Stuart Rak             37 M   375 Brookline MA                       
1392 194/596  F3039 1:58:47  1:57:05  8:56 Kimberly Dinapoli      35 F  4481 Duxbury MA                         
1393  13/71   F5059 1:59:22  1:57:05  8:56 Deborah Butts          55 F  1361 Littleton MA                       
1394 211/655  F2029 1:58:34  1:57:06  8:56 Lauren Tibbals         26 F   155 Charlestown MA                     
1395  89/291  F4049 1:58:10  1:57:08  8:57 Rebecca Ivey           41 F  1633 Wellesley MA                       
1396 212/655  F2029 1:57:53  1:57:09  8:57 Jillian Rockoff        24 F  2611 Hingham MA                         
1397  90/291  F4049 2:00:44  1:57:09  8:57 Mary Lempitski         48 F  2824 Jamaica Plain MA        LST        
1398 213/655  F2029 1:57:53  1:57:09  8:57 Hillary Kocoloski      24 F  2656 Boston MA                          
1399 224/340  M4049 1:59:14  1:57:09  8:57 Joe Mckown             40 M  1543 West Newton MA                     
1400 225/340  M4049 1:57:54  1:57:10  8:57 William Kelly          41 M  2378 Canton MA                          
 10/09/2005 11:29AM

                                                                     Page 29
                          B.A.A. HALF MARATHON
      Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and The Jimmy Fund
                Back Bay Fens in Boston - October 9, 2005
    ChampionChip Timing by Granite State Race Services - www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                   RESULTS ARE POSTED IN NETTIME ORDER
          -----------------------------------------------------
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team       
===== ======== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========== 
1401  69/167  M5059 1:58:46  1:57:10  8:57 David Deke             56 M  1414 Dewitt IA                          
1402 243/347  M2029 1:58:16  1:57:11  8:57 Daniel O'connell       26 M  3936 Boston MA                          
1403 244/347  M2029 1:59:44  1:57:12  8:57 Michael Dillon         28 M   460 Jamaica Plain MA                   
1404 214/655  F2029 1:59:44  1:57:12  8:57 Vinessa Tjoa           26 F   173 Vienna VA                          
1405 332/535  M3039 1:57:51  1:57:12  8:57 Bruce Hoffman          36 M   310 Sharon MA                          
1406 245/347  M2029 2:00:30  1:57:15  8:57 Kevin Nemeth           25 M  2930 Fairfax VA                         
1407 215/655  F2029 1:59:45  1:57:15  8:57 Valerie Wong           22 F  2999 Cambridge MA                       
1408 216/655  F2029 1:59:31  1:57:18  8:57 Mary Donington         23 F  3766 Boston MA                          
1409 195/596  F3039 1:59:31  1:57:18  8:57 Valerie Stengel        32 F   250 Cambridge MA                       
1410 246/347  M2029 1:59:32  1:57:18  8:57 John Swiatkowski       26 M  2048 Boston MA                          
1411 333/535  M3039 1:57:40  1:57:22  8:58 Anthony Souza          37 M  1443 Brookline MA                       
1412 217/655  F2029 1:59:59  1:57:23  8:58 Ashley Catalano        20 F   925 Boston MA               BAA        
1413 196/596  F3039 2:00:44  1:57:23  8:58 Greta Feinberg         30 F  2998 Arlington MA                       
1414 334/535  M3039 1:59:44  1:57:25  8:58 Rob Trumbour           38 M  4457 Rockport MA                        
1415 197/596  F3039 2:00:44  1:57:25  8:58 Diane Fernandes        30 F  3967 Boston MA                          
1416 335/535  M3039 1:59:10  1:57:26  8:58 Ben Anderson           35 M   706 Newton MA                          
1417 336/535  M3039 2:00:20  1:57:28  8:58 John Swanson           38 M  1734 Wakefield MA                       
1418 218/655  F2029 1:59:42  1:57:28  8:58 Renee Buchmoyer        20 F  2324 Willow Street PA                   
1419 247/347  M2029 1:59:33  1:57:29  8:58 Jason Chan             25 M  2742 Somerville MA                      
1420 226/340  M4049 1:58:35  1:57:31  8:58 Philip Harrington      45 M  1349 Brookline MA                       
1421 219/655  F2029 2:00:14  1:57:32  8:58 Andrea Colabella       23 F  2184 Brookline MA                       
1422 337/535  M3039 2:00:30  1:57:33  8:58 Christopher Wagner     31 M   196 Allston MA                         
1423 338/535  M3039 1:58:13  1:57:33  8:58 Brian Mann             38 M   697 Cumberland RI                      
1424 248/347  M2029 1:59:07  1:57:33  8:59 Nicholas Reiser        27 M  4233 Charlestown MA                     
1425 227/340  M4049 1:58:47  1:57:34  8:59 William Foley          41 M   444 Franklin MA                        
1426 220/655  F2029 1:59:51  1:57:36  8:59 Maryann Whalen         29 F  3467 Boston MA                          
1427 339/535  M3039 1:58:01  1:57:37  8:59 Paul Simmons           37 M  3731 Boston MA                          
1428 340/535  M3039 1:58:38  1:57:37  8:59 Brian L Miller         35 M  1293 Boston MA                          
1429 228/340  M4049 1:57:56  1:57:39  8:59 Larry Weene            40 M   182 Wellesley MA                       
1430  11/13   M0119 1:59:47  1:57:39  8:59 Patrick Hyland         18 M  2818 Lakewood OH                        
1431 229/340  M4049 1:59:27  1:57:39  8:59 Kevin Elshaw           41 M  1993 Jamaica Plain MA                   
1432 249/347  M2029 1:59:56  1:57:41  8:59 Casey Paton            26 M  3497 Watertown MA                       
1433  70/167  M5059 1:58:14  1:57:41  8:59 David Petrucci         54 M  2286 Frederick MD                       
1434 198/596  F3039 2:00:27  1:57:41  8:59 Suzanne Karp           36 F  3652 Waltham MA                         
1435 221/655  F2029 1:59:52  1:57:42  8:59 Shannon Burkhart       21 F  4490 Boston MA                          
1436 222/655  F2029 1:59:52  1:57:42  8:59 Emily Newman           24 F  2359 New York NY                        
1437 341/535  M3039 1:58:55  1:57:42  8:59 Dennis Doherty         39 M  1074 South Boston MA         LST        
1438 199/596  F3039 1:58:55  1:57:43  8:59 Michelle Doherty       35 F  1080 South Boston MA         LST        
1439 200/596  F3039 2:00:42  1:57:43  8:59 Tracie Hoskins         35 F   287 Somerville MA                      
1440 201/596  F3039 2:00:01  1:57:44  8:59 Nicole Ackerman        33 F  3884 Hingham MA                         
1441  91/291  F4049 1:58:22  1:57:45  8:59 Heidi Price            46 F  2133 Boston MA               LST        
1442 223/655  F2029 2:01:02  1:57:46  8:59 Eliza Ryan             23 F   361 Pembroke MA                        
1443 202/596  F3039 1:59:25  1:57:47  9:00 Kathryn Goldberg       32 F   340 Needham MA                         
1444 230/340  M4049 1:59:16  1:57:50  9:00 Timothy Ewart          40 M   778 Dedham MA               LST        
1445 224/655  F2029 2:01:12  1:57:50  9:00 Maureen Kelly          29 F  1684 Boston MA                          
1446  92/291  F4049 1:58:12  1:57:52  9:00 Carolyn Swan           44 F   386 Wellesley MA                       
1447  93/291  F4049 1:59:37  1:57:52  9:00 Elizabeth Richardson   49 F  2284 Cohasset MA                        
1448 203/596  F3039 2:00:16  1:57:52  9:00 Jennifer Mcnally       35 F  1564 Hingham MA                         
1449 204/596  F3039 1:59:35  1:57:54  9:00 Lorelei Mucci          37 F  4235 Jamaica Plain MA                   
1450  71/167  M5059 2:00:01  1:57:55  9:00 Andrew Anway           51 M  2123 Arlington MA                       
 10/09/2005 11:29AM

                                                                     Page 30
                          B.A.A. HALF MARATHON
      Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and The Jimmy Fund
                Back Bay Fens in Boston - October 9, 2005
    ChampionChip Timing by Granite State Race Services - www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                   RESULTS ARE POSTED IN NETTIME ORDER
          -----------------------------------------------------
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team       
===== ======== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========== 
1451  14/71   F5059 1:59:33  1:57:56  9:00 Sarah Hicks            55 F   142 Lincoln MA                         
1452 205/596  F3039 1:58:31  1:57:57  9:00 Beth Ann Brown         37 F   765 Quincy MA                          
1453 225/655  F2029 2:01:13  1:57:58  9:00 Lindsey Waldron        22 F  4221 Hanover MA                         
1454 250/347  M2029 2:01:13  1:57:59  9:00 Daniel Sullivan        23 M  4186 Hanover MA                         
1455 226/655  F2029 2:00:06  1:57:59  9:00 Andrea Bien            27 F  1708 Somerville MA                      
1456 227/655  F2029 2:01:36  1:57:59  9:00 Danielle Saginor       28 F   965 Boston MA                          
1457 206/596  F3039 1:58:03  1:57:59  9:00 Gretchen Hamilton      39 F   452 Jamaica Plain MA                   
1458 207/596  F3039 2:00:29  1:57:59  9:00 Kristin Brandis        35 F  2804 Arlington MA                       
1459 228/655  F2029 2:00:05  1:57:59  9:00 Kristin Melby          25 F  3720 Ames IA                            
1460 208/596  F3039 2:00:30  1:57:59  9:00 Lauren Mcburney        36 F  2337 Brookline MA                       
1461 342/535  M3039 2:00:12  1:58:04  9:01 Eugene Stein           37 M  1665 Cambridge MA                       
1462 343/535  M3039 1:59:39  1:58:05  9:01 Joe Zeliger            38 M   172 Natick MA                          
1463 209/596  F3039 1:59:50  1:58:05  9:01 Katherine Salter       32 F  3818 Cambridge MA                       
1464 229/655  F2029 2:00:42  1:58:05  9:01 Harmony Hayner         26 F   334 Boston MA                          
1465  94/291  F4049 2:01:14  1:58:06  9:01 Cheryl Richard         43 F  2982 Medfield MA                        
1466  95/291  F4049 2:01:15  1:58:07  9:01 Lisa Dolan             45 F   699 Medfield MA                        
1467 230/655  F2029 1:59:32  1:58:07  9:01 Kathleen Mcauliffe     28 F  4167 Camillus NY                        
1468 231/655  F2029 1:59:57  1:58:07  9:01 Diana Hunt             28 F   898 Cambridge MA                       
1469 232/655  F2029 1:59:42  1:58:08  9:01 Amy Worden             28 F  1887 Charlestown MA                     
1470 344/535  M3039 1:58:39  1:58:08  9:01 Jack Doherty           37 M  1835 Highham MA              LST        
1471 210/596  F3039 2:01:28  1:58:10  9:01 Colleen Jordan         31 F  1711 Raleigh NC                         
1472  72/167  M5059 2:01:28  1:58:10  9:01 David Kenney           56 M  1710 Dartmouth MA                       
1473  73/167  M5059 1:58:15  1:58:11  9:01 John Walsh             50 M   176 Revere MA               BPRC       
1474 211/596  F3039 1:59:35  1:58:13  9:01 Marie Caulfield        36 F  3409 Charlestown MA                     
1475 251/347  M2029 2:01:27  1:58:14  9:02 Simon Malinski         25 M  2004 Boston MA                          
1476 345/535  M3039 2:01:57  1:58:16  9:02 Mark Brockman          32 M  2019 Boston MA                          
1477 212/596  F3039 2:01:28  1:58:17  9:02 Kristin Longobardi     35 F  1509 Wrentham MA                        
1478  96/291  F4049 2:00:55  1:58:17  9:02 Lisa Cohen             42 F  3004 Newton MA                          
1479 233/655  F2029 1:59:44  1:58:17  9:02 Colleen Witherell      27 F  3527 Westford MA                        
1480 213/596  F3039 1:59:14  1:58:19  9:02 Kathleen Santry        39 F   864 South Boston MA                    
1481 234/655  F2029 2:01:17  1:58:19  9:02 Leys Bostrom           24 F  4273 Wellesley MA                       
1482 235/655  F2029 2:01:01  1:58:19  9:02 Mary Heath             26 F  4045 Boston MA                          
1483 214/596  F3039 1:58:37  1:58:20  9:02 Martha Tuff            32 F   164 Wellesley Hills MA                 
1484 236/655  F2029 2:00:04  1:58:20  9:02 Amy Finnegan           27 F  3128 Jamaica Plain MA                   
1485 252/347  M2029 2:00:04  1:58:20  9:02 Michael Westerhaus     28 M  3129 Jamaica Plain MA                   
1486  74/167  M5059 1:59:41  1:58:22  9:02 Floriano Pavao         57 M   768 West Dennis MA                     
1487   1/4    F6069 1:59:31* 1:58:23  9:02 Ute Collischan         63 F  1208 West Newton MA                     
1488 237/655  F2029 1:58:48  1:58:24  9:02 Jennifer Dwyer         29 F  2368 Waltham MA                         
1489 215/596  F3039 2:00:27  1:58:24  9:02 Mary Beth Keiller      34 F  2778 Brookline MA                       
1490 346/535  M3039 2:00:28  1:58:26  9:02 Andrew Steckler        31 M  2118 Cambridge MA                       
1491 347/535  M3039 2:01:42  1:58:27  9:03 Patrick O'hagan        34 M   477 Cambridge MA                       
1492 238/655  F2029 2:00:41  1:58:27  9:03 Lisa Berrus            27 F  1406 Boston MA                          
1493 348/535  M3039 2:00:29  1:58:28  9:03 Edward Keysor          30 M  2278 Boston MA                          
1494  75/167  M5059 1:59:46  1:58:28  9:03 Sal Alonzo             51 M  3222 Acton MA                CSU        
1495 231/340  M4049 1:59:24  1:58:29  9:03 James Drury            49 M  1926 Wellesley MA                       
1496 253/347  M2029 2:00:13  1:58:29  9:03 Michael Thill          21 M  1537 Boston MA                          
1497 239/655  F2029 2:00:45  1:58:30  9:03 Maile Robichaud        28 F  3020 Boston MA                          
1498 240/655  F2029 2:01:14  1:58:31  9:03 Kyla Donnelly          25 F  2107 Boston MA                          
1499 254/347  M2029 1:59:55  1:58:31  9:03 Brian Applegate        28 M  1955 Brighton MA                        
1500 216/596  F3039 2:01:35  1:58:32  9:03 Kelli Conroy           37 F  2511 West Roxbury MA                    
 10/09/2005 11:29AM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline
                                                                     Page 31
                          B.A.A. HALF MARATHON
      Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and The Jimmy Fund
                Back Bay Fens in Boston - October 9, 2005
    ChampionChip Timing by Granite State Race Services - www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                   RESULTS ARE POSTED IN NETTIME ORDER
          -----------------------------------------------------
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team       
===== ======== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========== 
1501  76/167  M5059 1:59:38  1:58:32  9:03 Alex Ashlock           50 M   509 Natick MA                          
1502 349/535  M3039 2:01:05  1:58:32  9:03 Zoltan Ligeti          36 M  1051 Cambridge MA                       
1503 217/596  F3039 2:00:17  1:58:32  9:03 Rose Elin              32 F   306 Needham MA                         
1504 218/596  F3039 2:00:18  1:58:33  9:03 Gina Saltonstall       38 F   283 Dover MA                           
1505  15/71   F5059 2:01:13  1:58:33  9:03 Joanne Ceglarski       50 F  3972 Bristol CT                         
1506 241/655  F2029 2:01:34  1:58:33  9:03 Kerri Perusse          28 F  3289 Jamaica Plain MA                   
1507 255/347  M2029 2:00:06  1:58:34  9:03 James Landivar         24 M  4161 Allston MA                         
1508 242/655  F2029 1:59:32  1:58:34  9:03 Valerie Smyk           23 F   385 Montreal PQ                        
1509 243/655  F2029 2:01:08  1:58:34  9:03 Christine Wenzel       28 F   181 Boston MA                          
1510 244/655  F2029 2:00:21  1:58:35  9:03 Meghan O'keefe         27 F   316 Charlestown MA                     
1511  77/167  M5059 1:58:51  1:58:36  9:03 Enrique Garcia Alvarez 57 M  2491 Allston MA                         
1512 256/347  M2029 1:59:49  1:58:36  9:03 Stephen Marquardt      28 M  4361 Medford MA                         
1513 232/340  M4049 2:00:48  1:58:37  9:03 Rocky Ebener           46 M  3206 Jamaica Plain MA                   
1514 245/655  F2029 2:00:58  1:58:37  9:03 Mary Keyes             25 F  3317 South Boston MA                    
1515 233/340  M4049 2:00:30  1:58:38  9:03 Neil Mc Gonagle        40 M  2167 Readville MA            LST        
1516 219/596  F3039 2:00:27  1:58:38  9:03 Jennifer Rodgers       31 F  2760 Pittsfield MA                      
1517 220/596  F3039 2:00:08  1:58:38  9:03 Kiran Montague         38 F   514 Medford MA                         
1518  97/291  F4049 2:00:20  1:58:38  9:03 Janet Casler           44 F  4332 Newton MA                          
1519  98/291  F4049 1:59:37  1:58:40  9:04 Nancy Chamberlin       45 F   817 West Roxbury MA                    
1520 246/655  F2029 2:01:48  1:58:40  9:04 Sheila Morris          24 F  3482 Southborough MA                    
1521 221/596  F3039 1:59:46  1:58:41  9:04 Laureen Padula         33 F  2086 Quincy MA                          
1522 350/535  M3039 2:00:55  1:58:41  9:04 Chris Ciandella        37 M   976 South Boston MA                    
1523 247/655  F2029 2:00:22  1:58:41  9:04 Alison Turnbull        24 F  4006 Westborough MA                     
1524 248/655  F2029 2:01:02  1:58:43  9:04 Jessica Liao           25 F  2731 Cambridge MA                       
1525 257/347  M2029 1:59:58  1:58:44  9:04 Timothy Smith          24 M   251 Boston MA                          
1526 351/535  M3039 2:01:03  1:58:44  9:04 Jeffrey Shepard        33 M  2541 Boston MA                          
1527 352/535  M3039 2:01:03  1:58:44  9:04 Daniel Bloor           36 M  2562 Somerville MA                      
1528 258/347  M2029 1:59:47  1:58:44  9:04 John Kleschinsky       24 M  3676 Winchester MA                      
1529 353/535  M3039 2:00:27  1:58:44  9:04 John Damask            36 M  3709 Somerville MA                      
1530 354/535  M3039 1:59:03  1:58:45  9:04 Sean Emberley          30 M   564 Somerville MA           SRR        
1531 222/596  F3039 2:00:26  1:58:45  9:04 Amy Murphy             32 F  3705 Boston MA                          
1532 223/596  F3039 2:00:07  1:58:45  9:04 Amy Federico           37 F  2297 Charlestown MA                     
1533  78/167  M5059 1:59:34  1:58:46  9:04 Bob Wardwell           58 M  2500 Durham CT                          
1534 249/655  F2029 1:59:34  1:58:46  9:04 Erin Wardwell          29 F  2499 Somerville MA                      
1535 234/340  M4049 2:00:05  1:58:47  9:04 Stephen Samaras        44 M  2375 Madison AL                         
1536 235/340  M4049 2:00:50  1:58:47  9:04 Edward Glora           45 M  2440 South Boston MA                    
1537 355/535  M3039 1:59:16  1:58:48  9:04 Ramon Rivera           39 M  2741 Brookline MA                       
1538 259/347  M2029 2:00:41  1:58:48  9:04 Peter Choi             25 M  3210 Menlo Park CA                      
1539 224/596  F3039 1:59:52  1:58:48  9:04 Caroline Carwood       32 F  1139 West Roxbury MA                    
1540 250/655  F2029 2:01:25  1:58:49  9:04 Jamie Cho              28 F  1816 Caledonia ON                       
1541 356/535  M3039 2:02:16  1:58:50  9:04 Tim Cloutier           32 M  3100 Framingham MA                      
1542 251/655  F2029 1:59:29  1:58:50  9:04 Jessica Eberiel        27 F  1702 Westford MA                        
1543 252/655  F2029 2:00:00  1:58:51  9:04 Katherine Hammond      26 F  1562 Belmont MA                         
1544 225/596  F3039 1:59:58  1:58:51  9:04 Sheila Spalding        31 F  2323 Brighton MA                        
1545 253/655  F2029 2:01:49  1:58:51  9:04 Whitney Russell        24 F  4274 Wellesley MA                       
1546 254/655  F2029 2:00:57  1:58:52  9:05 Marlee Dixon           23 F  3746 Boston MA                          
1547  99/291  F4049 2:01:55  1:58:54  9:05 Abbie Rosenberg        42 F  3275 Hopkinton MA            HRC        
1548  79/167  M5059 2:01:01  1:58:55  9:05 Bob Coutu              54 M  1440 Lexington MA                       
1549 236/340  M4049 2:00:20  1:58:57  9:05 Dewayne Lehman         44 M  1133 Dorchester MA                      
1550 255/655  F2029 1:59:02  1:58:57  9:05 Katie Mason            27 F   402 Peabody MA              BPRC       
 10/09/2005 11:29AM

                                                                     Page 32
                          B.A.A. HALF MARATHON
      Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and The Jimmy Fund
                Back Bay Fens in Boston - October 9, 2005
    ChampionChip Timing by Granite State Race Services - www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                   RESULTS ARE POSTED IN NETTIME ORDER
          -----------------------------------------------------
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team       
===== ======== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========== 
1551 256/655  F2029 2:01:08  1:58:58  9:05 Jennifer Fifield       21 F  1378 Burlington VT                      
1552 260/347  M2029 2:01:21  1:58:59  9:05 Jonathan Pfeil         26 M  1919 Quincy MA                          
1553 226/596  F3039 1:59:50  1:58:59  9:05 Eva Higby              30 F  4010 Brookline MA                       
1554 237/340  M4049 2:02:25  1:59:00  9:05 Bart Shea              42 M  4500 Hyde Park MA                       
1555 257/655  F2029 2:00:54  1:59:00  9:05 Bethany Knight         22 F   202 Salem NH                           
1556 227/596  F3039 2:02:14  1:59:01  9:05 Jennifer Stringfellow  35 F  3626 Arlington MA                       
1557 258/655  F2029 2:00:29  1:59:01  9:05 Julie Slaboden         28 F   470 South Boston MA                    
1558 261/347  M2029 2:01:27  1:59:02  9:05 Brian Zuanich          26 M  1372 Boston MA                          
1559 259/655  F2029 2:00:18  1:59:02  9:05 Lauran Mateus          23 F  3097 Woburn MA               SRC        
1560 238/340  M4049 2:02:24  1:59:02  9:05 Gerald Easter          46 M  3217 Somerville MA                      
1561 260/655  F2029 2:00:52  1:59:02  9:05 Tiffanie Stockley      27 F   113 Mansfield MA                       
1562 261/655  F2029 2:00:18  1:59:02  9:05 Janessa Buttaro        24 F  3491 Woburn MA               SRC        
1563 262/655  F2029 1:59:53  1:59:03  9:05 Holly Willis           27 F   158 New York NY                        
1564 228/596  F3039 2:00:52  1:59:04  9:05 Diane Krause           36 F  1227 Brookline MA                       
1565  80/167  M5059 2:00:24  1:59:06  9:06 Andrew Patten          50 M  1796 Wellesley MA                       
1566 357/535  M3039 2:00:18  1:59:07  9:06 Kenneth Kilduff        31 M  1913 Auburndale MA                      
1567 263/655  F2029 2:00:18  1:59:07  9:06 Jennifer Usher         27 F  1890 Chelsea MA                         
1568 229/596  F3039 2:00:36  1:59:08  9:06 Karin Denison          32 F  2916 Dorchester MA                      
1569 100/291  F4049 2:01:15  1:59:09  9:06 Sarah Keniston         41 F  2467 Belmont MA                         
1570 101/291  F4049 2:01:15  1:59:09  9:06 Peggy Eysenbach        42 F  2126 Belmont MA                         
1571 358/535  M3039 2:01:20  1:59:11  9:06 Dana Rousmaniere       32 M  4088 Hyde Park MA                       
1572  81/167  M5059 1:59:24  1:59:13  9:06 Larry Morris           59 M  3584 Leominster MA           NMC        
1573   1/5    M7079 2:01:01  1:59:13  9:06 Robert Stevenson       73 M  1588 Toms River NJ                      
1574 102/291  F4049 2:00:08  1:59:14  9:06 Kathryn Griffin        48 F  1930 Wellesley MA                       
1575 359/535  M3039 2:02:02  1:59:16  9:06 Darren Gillmor         33 M  3232 West Roxbury MA         CSU        
1576 230/596  F3039 2:02:35  1:59:18  9:06 Heidi Schoen           33 F  2404 Mansfield MA                       
1577 231/596  F3039 2:01:21  1:59:18  9:07 Chris Booth            33 F  3678 Quincy MA                          
1578 264/655  F2029 2:01:41  1:59:20  9:07 Beth Pfeil             26 F  1917 Quincy MA                          
1579 232/596  F3039 2:01:52  1:59:22  9:07 Kathleen Costello      30 F  3648 Winchester MA                      
1580 239/340  M4049 2:02:01  1:59:23  9:07 Michael Davis          41 M  4337 Marblehead MA                      
1581 360/535  M3039 2:01:11  1:59:24  9:07 Michael Kearney        36 M  4497 Boston MA                          
1582  82/167  M5059 2:02:37  1:59:24  9:07 Robert Laliberte       54 M  1387 West Barnstable MA                 
1583 240/340  M4049 2:02:19  1:59:24  9:07 Adam Klein             44 M  1604 Newton MA                          
1584 262/347  M2029 2:02:04  1:59:26  9:07 Peter Polewski         22 M  2196 Boston MA                          
1585 263/347  M2029 2:01:11  1:59:27  9:07 Jared Frisbie          26 M  2970 New York NY                        
1586 265/655  F2029 2:01:11  1:59:27  9:07 Lisa Teel              26 F  2662 New York NY                        
1587 233/596  F3039 1:59:36  1:59:27  9:07 Mary Mckee             34 F  1259 Boston MA                          
1588 234/596  F3039 2:01:06  1:59:27  9:07 Alison Carothers       37 F   260 Dover MA                           
1589 266/655  F2029 2:01:29  1:59:27  9:07 Amanda Riley           29 F   990 Cambridge MA                       
1590 264/347  M2029 2:02:20  1:59:28  9:07 Randon Webber          29 M   171 Fort Lauderdale FL                 
1591 361/535  M3039 2:01:00  1:59:28  9:07 Paul Matthews          32 M  1014 Quincy MA                          
1592 267/655  F2029 2:01:34  1:59:29  9:07 Elizabeth Mcreynolds   25 F  3757 Cambridge MA                       
1593 241/340  M4049 2:00:18  1:59:32  9:08 James Henry            48 M  2514 River Vale NJ                      
1594 235/596  F3039 2:01:23  1:59:32  9:08 Melissa Keohan         32 F   581 Andover MA                         
1595 236/596  F3039 2:01:22  1:59:32  9:08 Kim Cummings           31 F  1979 Brockton MA                        
1596 265/347  M2029 2:02:13  1:59:33  9:08 Greg Goldman           25 M  1822 Boston MA                          
1597 237/596  F3039 2:02:03  1:59:33  9:08 Karin Wallace          30 F  4115 Boston MA                          
1598 268/655  F2029 2:00:14  1:59:33  9:08 Jennifer Burnieika     26 F  4329 West Bridgewater MA                
1599 269/655  F2029 1:59:53  1:59:34  9:08 Lindsay Rohas          26 F  1658 Boston MA                          
1600 362/535  M3039 2:00:17  1:59:35  9:08 Richard Young          30 M  1891 Natick MA               CSU        
 10/09/2005 11:29AM

                                                                     Page 33
                          B.A.A. HALF MARATHON
      Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and The Jimmy Fund
                Back Bay Fens in Boston - October 9, 2005
    ChampionChip Timing by Granite State Race Services - www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                   RESULTS ARE POSTED IN NETTIME ORDER
          -----------------------------------------------------
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team       
===== ======== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========== 
1601 242/340  M4049 2:00:22  1:59:36  9:08 Marc Caminetsky        44 M   503 Newton MA                          
1602 238/596  F3039 2:00:15  1:59:37  9:08 Jennifer Lockwood      38 F   862 Winchester MA                      
1603 270/655  F2029 2:03:03  1:59:38  9:08 Julee Pulverenti       23 F  1832 North Andover MA                   
1604 271/655  F2029 2:03:03  1:59:38  9:08 Jillann Dmohowski      23 F  1937 Scituate MA                        
1605 363/535  M3039 2:00:44  1:59:39  9:08 Howard Weinstein       34 M  2909 South Boston MA                    
1606 243/340  M4049 2:01:49  1:59:41  9:08 Mark Geel              40 M  3420 Sudbury MA                         
1607  83/167  M5059 2:01:33  1:59:41  9:08 John Curran            50 M  3511 Milton MA               LST        
1608 272/655  F2029 2:00:43  1:59:41  9:08 Arielle Cohen          23 F  3336 Brookline MA                       
1609 244/340  M4049 2:00:56  1:59:42  9:08 Paul Daniele           46 M  3363 Medfield MA                        
1610 239/596  F3039 2:00:14  1:59:42  9:08 Shephali Perkins       31 F  2843 Houston TX                         
1611  84/167  M5059 2:00:29  1:59:44  9:08 Edward Bartlett        50 M  1892 Norwood MA                         
1612 240/596  F3039 2:01:02  1:59:45  9:09 Susan Irving           38 F  2226 Duxbury MA                         
1613 241/596  F3039 2:00:18  1:59:45  9:09 Sarah Livesey          32 F   430 Wellesley MA                       
1614 242/596  F3039 2:01:15  1:59:46  9:09 Tracy Bass             31 F  2031 Watertown MA                       
1615 273/655  F2029 2:00:58  1:59:47  9:09 Katherine Brown        29 F  3917 Brookline MA                       
1616 243/596  F3039 2:00:19  1:59:47  9:09 Betsy Mcneil           30 F  1950 Plymouth MA                        
1617 244/596  F3039 2:01:05  1:59:49  9:09 Marjorie Ringrose      38 F  2430 Charlestown MA                     
1618 245/596  F3039 2:02:20  1:59:51  9:09 Lisa Packer            30 F  2330 West Roxbury MA                    
1619 274/655  F2029 2:03:09  1:59:51  9:09 Julie Sahalie          28 F  3529 Chelsea MA                         
1620 246/596  F3039 2:00:12  1:59:51  9:09 Kerry Loughborough     39 F  2739 Wellesley MA                       
1621 275/655  F2029 2:01:59  1:59:52  9:09 Jeanine Duffy          24 F  4241 Jamaica Plain MA                   
1622 276/655  F2029 2:02:55  1:59:52  9:09 Rebecca Holberg        28 F  3620 Boston MA                          
1623  85/167  M5059 2:00:26  1:59:53  9:09 David Hunter           52 M  3616 Braintree MA            LST        
1624 247/596  F3039 2:00:56  1:59:54  9:09 Bethany Cammarano      31 F  3348 Northbridge MA                     
1625 277/655  F2029 2:01:28  1:59:54  9:09 Nicole Neault          27 F  2695 Westwood MA                        
1626 278/655  F2029 2:01:28  1:59:54  9:09 Abigail Sutherland     26 F  2938 Melrose MA                         
1627 248/596  F3039 2:00:56  1:59:54  9:09 Shane Mayack           33 F  2861 Brookline MA                       
1628 364/535  M3039 2:03:08  1:59:55  9:09 Dennis Mca'nulty       35 M   986 Milton MA               LST        
1629 365/535  M3039 2:02:42  1:59:55  9:09 Paul Welch             35 M  1162 Shrewsbury MA                      
1630 279/655  F2029 2:01:27  1:59:57  9:09 Allison Lodge          23 F  1650 Newton MA                          
1631 249/596  F3039 2:01:14  1:59:58  9:10 Julie Brachowski       32 F  2561 Somerville MA           SRR        
1632 250/596  F3039 2:01:14  1:59:58  9:10 Sarah Arnold           32 F  2061 Charlestown MA                     
1633 245/340  M4049 2:02:19  1:59:59  9:10 Don Wolf               49 M  4125 Hopkinton MA                       
1634 251/596  F3039 2:00:26  2:00:00  9:10 Kathryn Dunn           36 F  3114 Hull MA                            
1635  86/167  M5059 2:02:28  2:00:00  9:10 Tom Nugent             55 M  4418 Randolph MA                        
1636 252/596  F3039 2:02:35  2:00:00  9:10 Ann Mullally           30 F  4371 Boston MA                          
1637 280/655  F2029 2:00:33  2:00:02  9:10 Christine Corkery      29 F  4491 Boston MA                          
1638 253/596  F3039 2:02:22  2:00:02  9:10 Alison Potts           39 F  2781 Brookline MA                       
1639 366/535  M3039 2:02:53  2:00:02  9:10 David Geisinger        33 M  4342 Sharon MA                          
1640 103/291  F4049 2:00:30  2:00:03  9:10 Susan Holzman          42 F  3451 Andover MA                         
1641 281/655  F2029 2:02:13  2:00:04  9:10 Suzanne Bogue          26 F  2794 West Roxbury MA                    
1642 254/596  F3039 2:02:32  2:00:04  9:10 Mariani Delaney        36 F  3252 Waltham MA                         
1643 104/291  F4049 2:01:23  2:00:05  9:10 Lisa Hennigar          42 F  3524 Charlestown MA          GFTC       
1644 105/291  F4049 2:01:10  2:00:05  9:10 Cynthia Briggs         48 F  3191 York ME                            
1645 255/596  F3039 2:01:31  2:00:05  9:10 Maureen Schwartz       32 F  1504 Wilmington MA                      
1646 282/655  F2029 2:01:40  2:00:06  9:10 Lisa Murray            25 F  3193 Allston MA                         
1647 246/340  M4049 2:01:32  2:00:09  9:10 Robert Levinson        43 M  3844 Dover MA                           
1648 106/291  F4049 2:00:38  2:00:10  9:10 Nancy O'connor         49 F  3412 Yarmouthport MA         CCAC       
1649 247/340  M4049 2:03:04  2:00:10  9:10 Mark Morwood           44 M  1082 Bedford MA                         
1650   9/26   F0119 2:02:52  2:00:11  9:11 Emily Kunen            19 F  1932 Providence RI                      
 10/09/2005 11:29AM

                                                                     Page 34
                          B.A.A. HALF MARATHON
      Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and The Jimmy Fund
                Back Bay Fens in Boston - October 9, 2005
    ChampionChip Timing by Granite State Race Services - www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                   RESULTS ARE POSTED IN NETTIME ORDER
          -----------------------------------------------------
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team       
===== ======== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========== 
1651 283/655  F2029 2:02:55  2:00:11  9:11 Stephanie Sinclair     27 F  1546 Roslindale MA                      
1652 107/291  F4049 2:02:03  2:00:13  9:11 Martha Kane            42 F  1209 Holyoke MA                         
1653 266/347  M2029 2:02:40  2:00:13  9:11 John Warren            27 M   917 Cambridge MA                       
1654 108/291  F4049 2:03:32  2:00:13  9:11 Christina Kritharas    41 F  2771 Belmont MA                         
1655 367/535  M3039 2:02:25  2:00:13  9:11 Charles Anderson       31 M  2298 Boston MA                          
1656 368/535  M3039 2:01:44  2:00:14  9:11 Neil Massa             36 M   922 Melrose MA                         
1657 109/291  F4049 2:01:49  2:00:15  9:11 Tara Runnals           45 F  3208 Danvers MA                         
1658 248/340  M4049 2:03:22  2:00:15  9:11 Robert Mayer           40 M  4071 Brookline MA                       
1659 256/596  F3039 2:02:04  2:00:16  9:11 Amy Beth Payne         31 F  3826 Bolton MA                          
1660 369/535  M3039 2:00:28  2:00:16  9:11 John Danahy            38 M  1719 Cambridge MA                       
1661 257/596  F3039 2:01:39  2:00:17  9:11 Kimberly Rotunno       36 F  3820 Shrewsbury MA                      
1662  16/71   F5059 2:02:46  2:00:18  9:11 Thea James             52 F  2146 Cambridge MA                       
1663 370/535  M3039 2:02:08  2:00:19  9:11 Jeff Labossiere        36 M  3201 Belmont MA                         
1664 258/596  F3039 2:02:08  2:00:19  9:11 Rebecca Carrier        32 F  4053 Newton MA                          
1665 284/655  F2029 2:02:53  2:00:20  9:11 Christine A. Houle     29 F  1060 South Boston MA                    
1666 371/535  M3039 2:03:35  2:00:20  9:11 Dave Balardini         39 M  1781 Medway MA                          
1667 285/655  F2029 2:02:23  2:00:20  9:11 Elizabeth Brecht       28 F  1745 Boston MA                          
1668 286/655  F2029 2:01:18  2:00:21  9:11 Yuki Murakami          27 F  2839 Brookline MA                       
1669 259/596  F3039 2:01:43  2:00:21  9:11 Amy O'donnell          30 F  3830 Shrewsbury MA                      
1670 260/596  F3039 2:01:25  2:00:21  9:11 Suzanne Corvi          36 F  2963 Arlington MA                       
1671 287/655  F2029 2:02:36  2:00:21  9:11 Caroline Loughlin      27 F   231 Arlington MA                       
1672 110/291  F4049 2:01:32  2:00:23  9:11 Patricia Hambrick      47 F  3028 Weston MA                          
1673 372/535  M3039 2:01:25  2:00:23  9:11 Joseph Santosuosso     35 M  3086 Wollaston MA                       
1674 261/596  F3039 2:04:03  2:00:24  9:12 Michelle Brooks        30 F  2279 Cambridge MA                       
1675 373/535  M3039 2:02:16  2:00:25  9:12 Matthew Coombs         33 M   951 Boston MA                          
1676 288/655  F2029 2:03:08  2:00:27  9:12 Kristy Thibodeau       24 F  2981 Mansfield MA                       
1677 289/655  F2029 2:03:06  2:00:28  9:12 Jude Lane              24 F  3172 Exeter                             
1678 374/535  M3039 2:03:28  2:00:28  9:12 Steven Delbanco        39 M  3291 Arlington MA                       
1679 267/347  M2029 2:03:06  2:00:28  9:12 Dominick Spracklen     28 M  3445 Exeter                             
1680 111/291  F4049 2:01:46  2:00:31  9:12 Judith Sargent         40 F   374 West Roxbury MA         PRC        
1681 112/291  F4049 2:00:55  2:00:32  9:12 Maria Pelidis          42 F   600 Somerville MA           SRR        
1682 290/655  F2029 2:04:03  2:00:32  9:12 Sarah Frenette         27 F  3065 Boston MA                          
1683 291/655  F2029 2:03:09  2:00:34  9:12 Kate Heffelfinger      23 F  3105 Brookline MA                       
1684 292/655  F2029 2:01:34  2:00:34  9:12 Michelle Paquette      25 F  2624 Brighton MA                        
1685 113/291  F4049 2:03:37  2:00:37  9:12 Christine Delbanco     40 F  3293 Arlington MA                       
1686 268/347  M2029 2:03:26  2:00:38  9:13 Michael Saia           23 M   634 West Roxbury MA                    
1687 293/655  F2029 2:03:12  2:00:40  9:13 Sophia Diamantis       21 F  2564 Branford CT                        
1688 269/347  M2029 2:04:19  2:00:42  9:13 Omar Borges            23 M  2549 Readville MA                       
1689 270/347  M2029 2:04:06  2:00:43  9:13 Joshua Yeager          20 M   969 Boston MA                          
1690 262/596  F3039 2:03:02  2:00:43  9:13 Marice Leahy           36 F   713 Weymouth MA                        
1691 114/291  F4049 2:01:39  2:00:44  9:13 Leeann Hasenfus        45 F  4105 Dedham MA                          
1692 375/535  M3039 2:02:04  2:00:44  9:13 Scott Maguire          36 M  3975 Millbury MA                        
1693 376/535  M3039 2:02:33  2:00:45  9:13 John Homich            38 M  2472 Jamaica Plain MA                   
1694 263/596  F3039 2:02:00  2:00:46  9:13 Kay O'malley           33 F  3047 West Roxbury MA         PRC        
1695 264/596  F3039 2:03:07  2:00:47  9:13 Jennifer Rose          34 F   730 Boston MA                          
1696 377/535  M3039 2:03:45  2:00:48  9:13 David Tabaczynski      34 M  1143 Groton MA                          
1697 115/291  F4049 2:03:05  2:00:49  9:13 Andrea Smeglin         41 F  2939 Pembroke MA                        
1698 265/596  F3039 2:03:45  2:00:49  9:13 Megan Davis            33 F  1553 Manchester MA                      
1699 294/655  F2029 2:01:33  2:00:49  9:13 Michelle Coughlin      23 F  2653 Hingham MA                         
1700 295/655  F2029 2:04:03  2:00:49  9:13 Jessica Bianco         28 F  2808 South Boston MA                    
 10/09/2005 11:29AM

                                                                     Page 35
                          B.A.A. HALF MARATHON
      Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and The Jimmy Fund
                Back Bay Fens in Boston - October 9, 2005
    ChampionChip Timing by Granite State Race Services - www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                   RESULTS ARE POSTED IN NETTIME ORDER
          -----------------------------------------------------
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team       
===== ======== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========== 
1701 266/596  F3039 2:02:59  2:00:50  9:14 Heidi Krockta          36 F  2479 Bellingham MA                      
1702 296/655  F2029 2:02:03  2:00:51  9:14 Lauren Henderson       24 F  4409 Roxbury Crossing MA                
1703 267/596  F3039 2:02:56  2:00:51  9:14 Brenda Eustace         30 F   676 Brookline MA                       
1704  17/71   F5059 2:02:34  2:00:52  9:14 Kris Tholke            56 F   175 Falmouth MA             FTC        
1705  87/167  M5059 2:02:34  2:00:52  9:14 Ed Giordano            56 M   483 North Falmouth MA       FTC        
1706 116/291  F4049 2:03:23  2:00:53  9:14 Renee Commerford       41 F  3660 Arlington MA                       
1707 249/340  M4049 2:01:40  2:00:54  9:14 Scott Kaplan           40 M  2654 Needham MA                         
1708 297/655  F2029 2:02:26  2:00:54  9:14 Dior Kingston          24 F  2645 Brookline MA                       
1709 378/535  M3039 2:04:27  2:00:55  9:14 Aram Zadow             36 M   174 Natick MA                          
1710 268/596  F3039 2:01:41  2:00:55  9:14 Jennifer Davis         38 F  1858 Needham MA                         
1711  88/167  M5059 2:01:12  2:00:55  9:14 Charlie D'ambrosio     54 M   208 Wayland MA                         
1712 379/535  M3039 2:03:05  2:00:56  9:14 Alexander Adam         37 M  2568 Brighton MA                        
1713 269/596  F3039 2:03:17  2:00:57  9:14 Nancy Curry            39 F   654 East Bridgewater MA                
1714 380/535  M3039 2:02:14  2:00:57  9:14 Kip George             37 M  3324 Woburn MA                          
1715 381/535  M3039 2:02:38  2:00:57  9:14 James Cohen            35 M  3159 Brooklyn NY                        
1716 382/535  M3039 2:01:44  2:00:58  9:14 Pierre Chauvire        30 M   404 Boston MA                          
1717 270/596  F3039 2:02:14  2:00:58  9:14 Nicole Palovich        32 F  3311 Brighton MA                        
1718  10/26   F0119 2:04:11  2:00:59  9:14 Scarlette Grassetti    19 F  3587 Northfield VT                      
1719 271/596  F3039 2:01:50  2:01:02  9:14 Lisa Lawinger          36 F  3431 Newtonville MA                     
1720  89/167  M5059 2:03:32  2:01:02  9:14 Robert Simeone         54 M  4309 Myrtle Beach SC                    
1721 272/596  F3039 2:03:11  2:01:02  9:14 Davina Wong            35 F  1750 Brighton MA                        
1722 250/340  M4049 2:02:34  2:01:03  9:14 Chris Egeberg          40 M  4405 Boston MA                          
1723 383/535  M3039 2:02:31  2:01:03  9:14 Bob Boutote            35 M   528 Mansfield MA                       
1724 117/291  F4049 2:02:15  2:01:03  9:14 Malissa Wood           42 F  1352 Concord MA                         
1725 384/535  M3039 2:02:20  2:01:04  9:15 Brian Casey            32 M  2093 Boston MA                          
1726 273/596  F3039 2:03:42  2:01:04  9:15 Kelli Murphy           31 F  3835 Charlestown MA                     
1727 274/596  F3039 2:04:33  2:01:04  9:15 Elizabeth Dougherty    37 F  2291 Northboro MA                       
1728 275/596  F3039 2:04:13  2:01:05  9:15 Koto Furue             32 F  2815 Boston MA                          
1729 276/596  F3039 2:03:14  2:01:06  9:15 Kristen Ragusin        35 F  2875 Charlestown MA                     
1730 251/340  M4049 2:01:52  2:01:07  9:15 Ronald Boudreau        40 M  3961 Medfield MA                        
1731 118/291  F4049 2:02:54  2:01:08  9:15 Debbie Jacobson        47 F  2364 Newton MA                          
1732 252/340  M4049 2:02:11  2:01:08  9:15 Scott Timmins          44 M  3735 Boxford MA                         
1733 271/347  M2029 2:03:51  2:01:09  9:15 John Pilkington        27 M  1703 Watertown MA                       
1734 272/347  M2029 2:03:51  2:01:09  9:15 Paulo Bettencourt      28 M  1810 Cambridge MA                       
1735 298/655  F2029 2:01:55  2:01:09  9:15 Joanna Holzman         29 F  1780 Brighton MA                        
1736   2/5    M7079 2:03:16* 2:01:11  9:15 Hart Anway             76 M  4437 Clinton NY                         
1737 273/347  M2029 2:03:09  2:01:12  9:15 Nicholas Macarelli     26 M   708 Boston MA                          
1738 274/347  M2029 2:02:06  2:01:13  9:15 Edwin Woo              25 M  1230 Quincy MA                          
1739 299/655  F2029 2:04:13  2:01:14  9:15 Carolyn Kim            26 F  4124 Boston MA                          
1740 300/655  F2029 2:03:07  2:01:14  9:15 Ashley Hawkins         21 F   372 Basking Ridge NJ                   
1741 253/340  M4049 2:03:48  2:01:15  9:15 John Wermers           40 M  2895 Dorchester MA           LST        
1742 385/535  M3039 2:04:40  2:01:17  9:16 Adam Demoranville      34 M  2819 East Taunton MA                    
1743 277/596  F3039 2:02:36  2:01:18  9:16 Susan Lydon            31 F  2620 South Boston MA                    
1744 254/340  M4049 2:04:24  2:01:19  9:16 Kevin Carroll          41 M  2010 Milton MA                          
1745 119/291  F4049 2:02:18  2:01:19  9:16 Ruth Carey             49 F  3130 Cambridge MA                       
1746  18/71   F5059 2:02:30  2:01:20  9:16 Martha Jurchak         50 F   616 Brookline MA                       
1747 255/340  M4049 2:02:05  2:01:21  9:16 Daniel Gauthier        45 M   735 Milford MA                         
1748 386/535  M3039 2:02:57  2:01:22  9:16 Joseph Lechowicz       33 M   985 Middletown CT                      
1749 278/596  F3039 2:04:33  2:01:23  9:16 Jodi Pearl             37 F  3997 Falmouth ME                        
1750 279/596  F3039 2:02:52  2:01:26  9:16 Heather Bryce          30 F  1954 South Boston MA                    
 10/09/2005 11:29AM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline
                                                                     Page 36
                          B.A.A. HALF MARATHON
      Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and The Jimmy Fund
                Back Bay Fens in Boston - October 9, 2005
    ChampionChip Timing by Granite State Race Services - www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                   RESULTS ARE POSTED IN NETTIME ORDER
          -----------------------------------------------------
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team       
===== ======== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========== 
1751 301/655  F2029 2:02:51  2:01:27  9:16 Tammy Norris           29 F  1569 Boston MA                          
1752 256/340  M4049 2:05:09  2:01:28  9:16 Eric Johnson           46 M  3156 Methuen MA                         
1753 302/655  F2029 2:03:29  2:01:30  9:17 Adrienne Mckee         29 F  3554 Boston MA                          
1754 387/535  M3039 2:04:07  2:01:30  9:17 Rafal Boni             31 M  1617 Needham MA                         
1755  90/167  M5059 2:02:59  2:01:31  9:17 Richard Horgan         51 M   814 Belmont MA                         
1756 280/596  F3039 2:03:28  2:01:32  9:17 Jenny Cho              33 F   943 Boston MA                          
1757 281/596  F3039 2:04:13  2:01:32  9:17 Cherie Mars            36 F  3099 Arlington MA                       
1758 303/655  F2029 2:03:29  2:01:33  9:17 Eula Lee               28 F   972 Brookline MA                       
1759 282/596  F3039 2:02:16  2:01:33  9:17 Tamara Feldman         33 F  3383 Cambridge MA            CRC        
1760 304/655  F2029 2:03:13  2:01:33  9:17 Lauren Van Laethem     22 F   973 North Reading MA                   
1761 388/535  M3039 2:03:26  2:01:35  9:17 Venkat Chalasani       33 M  3117 Brighton MA                        
1762  11/26   F0119 2:04:18  2:01:35  9:17 Anne Alise Bonistalli  19 F  4488 Boston MA                          
1763 283/596  F3039 2:04:25  2:01:35  9:17 Lisa Freudenheim       37 F  3663 Boston MA                          
1764 284/596  F3039 2:04:25  2:01:35  9:17 Jennifer Ziskin        34 F  4305 Needham MA                         
1765 275/347  M2029 2:04:19  2:01:36  9:17 Daniel Haggerty        20 M  4462 Needham MA              LST        
1766 276/347  M2029 2:02:16  2:01:36  9:17 Jason Santoro          29 M   882 Charlestown MA                     
1767 285/596  F3039 2:02:17  2:01:36  9:17 Agnes Napierkowski     32 F   902 Charlestown MA                     
1768  19/71   F5059 2:03:24  2:01:37  9:17 Sally Iles             52 F  3279 Milton MA                          
1769 389/535  M3039 2:03:11  2:01:38  9:17 David Ross             37 M  2193 Sudbury MA                         
1770  91/167  M5059 2:02:12  2:01:38  9:17 Mark Edwards           51 M   238 Hudson MA                          
1771  12/26   F0119 2:04:49  2:01:39  9:17 Cecilia Madariaga      17 F  4081 Boston MA                          
1772 286/596  F3039 2:02:49  2:01:39  9:17 Christina Carico       38 F  2908 Charlestown MA                     
1773  20/71   F5059 2:04:47  2:01:40  9:17 Bridget Mcmahan        56 F  2993 Quincy MA               CRR        
1774 277/347  M2029 2:04:19  2:01:41  9:17 Ting-Hsu Chen          29 M  2672 Cambridge MA                       
1775 287/596  F3039 2:02:55  2:01:42  9:17 Maureen Oconnor        31 F  3952 Newburyport MA                     
1776 120/291  F4049 2:03:48  2:01:42  9:17 Virginia D'arbeloff    44 F   318 Belmont MA                         
1777 257/340  M4049 2:03:32  2:01:42  9:17 Douglas King           48 M  1449 Abington MA                        
1778 288/596  F3039 2:03:18  2:01:43  9:18 Jennifer Luther        39 F  2395 Madison CT                         
1779 305/655  F2029 2:01:58  2:01:44  9:18 Danielle Isbister      28 F  2401 Roslindale MA                      
1780 289/596  F3039 2:02:19  2:01:44  9:18 Kathleen Lydon         35 F  3781 Milton MA               LST        
1781 290/596  F3039 2:05:24  2:01:45  9:18 Joy Courcier           30 F  3555 Quincy MA                          
1782 278/347  M2029 2:05:24  2:01:45  9:18 Michael Toomey         29 M  2178 Brookline MA                       
1783 258/340  M4049 2:04:02  2:01:45  9:18 Paul Collupy           47 M  2097 North Attleboro MA      WRR        
1784 121/291  F4049 2:04:04  2:01:45  9:18 Alana Connolly         40 F   914 Charlestown MA                     
1785 291/596  F3039 2:05:07  2:01:47  9:18 Amy Osborne            33 F  3500 Arlington VA                       
1786 259/340  M4049 2:02:26  2:01:47  9:18 Kenneth Brooks         45 M   632 Boston MA                          
1787 306/655  F2029 2:04:26  2:01:48  9:18 Lindsay Holland        22 F  4350 Boston MA                          
1788 307/655  F2029 2:04:06  2:01:49  9:18 Elizabeth Carroll      25 F  3064 Boston MA                          
1789 292/596  F3039 2:05:16  2:01:50  9:18 Jeanette Wilburn       32 F  4390 Amherst MA                         
1790  92/167  M5059 2:04:12  2:01:51  9:18 Thomas Fowler          54 M   989 Tewksbury MA                       
1791 390/535  M3039 2:04:16  2:01:52  9:18 Charles Johnson        37 M  2136 Charlestown MA                     
1792 122/291  F4049 2:05:17  2:01:52  9:18 Jacqueline Weiner      40 F  4499 Dedham MA                          
1793 391/535  M3039 2:05:08  2:01:53  9:18 Jim Lucie              38 M  1788 Medway MA                          
1794  93/167  M5059 2:02:43  2:01:56  9:18 James Ryerson          51 M  3819 Hockessin DE                       
1795 392/535  M3039 2:03:34  2:01:56  9:18 Matthew Digregorio     31 M  2251 Marlborough MA                     
1796 293/596  F3039 2:03:34  2:01:57  9:19 Eugenia Papaioannou    31 F  2002 South Boston MA                    
1797 294/596  F3039 2:02:53  2:01:58  9:19 Dina Trueheart         34 F   185 Boston MA                          
1798 260/340  M4049 2:02:14  2:02:00  9:19 Bob Hrabchak           42 M  3254 Concord MA                         
1799 295/596  F3039 2:04:39  2:02:00  9:19 Stela Johnson          36 F  3733 Bostson MA                         
1800 296/596  F3039 2:03:06  2:02:01  9:19 Terri Murray           37 F  1986 Milton MA                          
 10/09/2005 11:29AM

                                                                     Page 37
                          B.A.A. HALF MARATHON
      Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and The Jimmy Fund
                Back Bay Fens in Boston - October 9, 2005
    ChampionChip Timing by Granite State Race Services - www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                   RESULTS ARE POSTED IN NETTIME ORDER
          -----------------------------------------------------
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team       
===== ======== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========== 
1801 308/655  F2029 2:04:16  2:02:02  9:19 Nora Wu                26 F  3260 Brookline MA                       
1802 297/596  F3039 2:05:02  2:02:02  9:19 Jennifer Dexter        31 F  3873 Brookline MA                       
1803  21/71   F5059 2:04:18  2:02:04  9:19 Donna Harkness         52 F  2925 Hingham MA                         
1804 279/347  M2029 2:03:20  2:02:04  9:19 Ryan Healey            23 M  2099 Roxbury Crossing MA                
1805 298/596  F3039 2:03:25  2:02:05  9:19 Marian Rafferty        36 F  3242 Arlington MA                       
1806 393/535  M3039 2:04:06  2:02:05  9:19 Kurt Hanson            35 M   471 Cambridge MA                       
1807 299/596  F3039 2:02:57  2:02:05  9:19 Kara Wishart           35 F  4391 Braintree MA                       
1808 309/655  F2029 2:04:06  2:02:06  9:19 Maris Prichett         24 F  2009 Somerville MA                      
1809 394/535  M3039 2:04:49  2:02:07  9:19 Ron Hardy              38 M   924 Pembroke MA                        
1810 300/596  F3039 2:04:17  2:02:10  9:20 Julie Meringer         37 F   826 Belmont MA                         
1811 395/535  M3039 2:03:08  2:02:11  9:20 Chadwick Wykle         34 M  2197 Washington DC                      
1812 301/596  F3039 2:03:21  2:02:11  9:20 Debra Wade             31 F  4386 Dunwoody GA                        
1813  94/167  M5059 2:03:12  2:02:13  9:20 Maurice Laurence       55 M  1363 Newton MA                          
1814 396/535  M3039 2:05:45  2:02:13  9:20 Maloy Mangada          36 M  2018 Auburndale MA                      
1815 310/655  F2029 2:03:30  2:02:14  9:20 Tiffany Cantor         27 F  4166 Quincy MA                          
1816 302/596  F3039 2:05:06  2:02:15  9:20 Randi Timan            36 F  1787 New York NY                        
1817 397/535  M3039 2:04:02  2:02:15  9:20 David Choate           35 M  3297 Wellesley MA                       
1818 280/347  M2029 2:04:16  2:02:15  9:20 Scott Turi             26 M  3059 Brookline MA                       
1819 311/655  F2029 2:03:56  2:02:16  9:20 Jennifer Durham        23 F   478 Medford MA                         
1820 312/655  F2029 2:04:16  2:02:16  9:20 Christina Hunt         28 F  2006 Jamaica Plain MA                   
1821 313/655  F2029 2:04:16  2:02:16  9:20 Heather Brunner        24 F  2076 Somerville MA                      
1822 398/535  M3039 2:03:42  2:02:17  9:20 Christopher Piper      37 M  2000 Waltham MA                         
1823 314/655  F2029 2:04:46  2:02:17  9:20 Mary Mistele           26 F  4416 New York NY                        
1824 399/535  M3039 2:03:20  2:02:17  9:20 Ben Dey                33 M  3987 Absecon NJ                         
1825 315/655  F2029 2:03:34  2:02:19  9:20 Kristin Myers          25 F  4606 Brighton MA                        
1826 316/655  F2029 2:03:34  2:02:19  9:20 Melodie Knowlton       26 F   766 Boston MA                          
1827 123/291  F4049 2:02:40  2:02:20  9:20 Denise Nolan           47 F  4373 Cambridge MA            HEART      
1828 400/535  M3039 2:04:56  2:02:21  9:20 Fritz Pierre Pierre    31 M  4303 Cambridge MA                       
1829 401/535  M3039 2:04:55  2:02:22  9:20 Juan Nerio             30 M  4044 Brookline MA                       
1830 303/596  F3039 2:06:14  2:02:22  9:21 Jeanne Willis          33 F  1315 North Attleboro MA                 
1831 124/291  F4049 2:02:39  2:02:22  9:21 Sheryl Smith           44 F  1356 Gloucester MA                      
1832 402/535  M3039 2:05:40  2:02:23  9:21 Chip Ach               31 M  2082 Waltham MA              CRC        
1833 317/655  F2029 2:04:43  2:02:23  9:21 Nicole Vaughn          28 F  2992 Newton MA                          
1834 318/655  F2029 2:03:50  2:02:25  9:21 Emily Mcauliffe        25 F   871 Somerville MA                      
1835 403/535  M3039 2:03:27  2:02:25  9:21 Michael Bolger         36 M  1748 Lynnfield MA                       
1836 404/535  M3039 2:03:26  2:02:25  9:21 Neil O'hara            35 M  1091 Hull MA                 LST        
1837 319/655  F2029 2:03:55  2:02:27  9:21 Ellen Miller           24 F  1188 Lynn MA                            
1838 261/340  M4049 2:03:48  2:02:27  9:21 Marc Arsenault         43 M   233 Needham MA                         
1839 304/596  F3039 2:03:06  2:02:28  9:21 Lisa Marotz            35 F   892 Charlestown MA                     
1840 405/535  M3039 2:02:51  2:02:33  9:21 Bill Coffey            36 M  2072 Norwell MA                         
1841 406/535  M3039 2:05:36  2:02:34  9:21 Peter Gaidarev         39 M   491 Charlestown MA                     
1842 407/535  M3039 2:02:47  2:02:34  9:21 Christopher Dalby      34 M  1116 Watertown MA                       
1843 125/291  F4049 2:04:41  2:02:35  9:21 Deirdre Savarese       41 F   358 Belmont MA                         
1844 408/535  M3039 2:04:31  2:02:36  9:22 Matthew Carroll        31 M  4330 Westford MA                        
1845 320/655  F2029 2:04:33  2:02:37  9:22 Ann Saunders           24 F  3619 Boston MA                          
1846 321/655  F2029 2:04:34  2:02:37  9:22 Katherine Saunders     22 F  3618 Natick MA                          
1847 305/596  F3039 2:04:48  2:02:38  9:22 Elizabeth Burke        34 F  4231 Melrose MA                         
1848 409/535  M3039 2:05:57  2:02:39  9:22 Lance Crowe            36 M  3901 Shrewsbury MA                      
1849 410/535  M3039 2:03:01  2:02:39  9:22 Kenneth Sexter         39 M  4162 Brookline MA                       
1850  95/167  M5059 2:05:12  2:02:44  9:22 Robert Gaudet          59 M  2712 West Roxbury MA         LST        
 10/09/2005 11:29AM

                                                                     Page 38
                          B.A.A. HALF MARATHON
      Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and The Jimmy Fund
                Back Bay Fens in Boston - October 9, 2005
    ChampionChip Timing by Granite State Race Services - www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                   RESULTS ARE POSTED IN NETTIME ORDER
          -----------------------------------------------------
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team       
===== ======== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========== 
1851 306/596  F3039 2:05:53  2:02:44  9:22 Jill O'brien           35 F  3955 Acton MA                           
1852 411/535  M3039 2:05:58  2:02:44  9:22 Stuart Strong          39 M  1444 Acton MA                           
1853 412/535  M3039 2:05:26  2:02:46  9:22 Brian Forman           37 M   227 Bedford MA                         
1854 281/347  M2029 2:04:53  2:02:47  9:22 Casey Mccarthy         24 M  1319 Melrose MA                         
1855 307/596  F3039 2:06:01  2:02:48  9:23 Lindsay Howard         38 F  1322 New York NY                        
1856 126/291  F4049 2:05:58  2:02:48  9:23 Kristen Fitzgerald     42 F  4492 Acton MA                           
1857 308/596  F3039 2:05:54  2:02:48  9:23 Laura Mclane           31 F  2190 Boston MA                          
1858 127/291  F4049 2:04:55  2:02:50  9:23 Sara Goldberg          41 F  1101 Newtonville MA                     
1859 262/340  M4049 2:04:55  2:02:50  9:23 Barry Goldberg         41 M  1105 Newtonville MA                     
1860 322/655  F2029 2:05:37  2:02:50  9:23 Carly Seidewand        29 F  4423 Charlestown MA                     
1861 263/340  M4049 2:04:18  2:02:51  9:23 Scott Rosen            40 M  4610 Brookline MA                       
1862 264/340  M4049 2:05:01  2:02:51  9:23 Paul Meneghini         40 M  2109 Haverhill MA                       
1863 323/655  F2029 2:05:17  2:02:52  9:23 Sarah Strasenburgh     28 F  2427 Boston MA                          
1864  13/26   F0119 2:05:22  2:02:52  9:23 Stephanie Kotseas      17 F  4076 Sutton MA                          
1865 128/291  F4049 2:03:35  2:02:54  9:23 Deborah Ecker          41 F  1111 Boston MA                          
1866 309/596  F3039 2:06:08  2:02:56  9:23 Laura Phillips Perkins 36 F  4095 Swampscott MA                      
1867  96/167  M5059 2:03:32  2:02:57  9:23 Michael Mellone        56 M  2412 Cohasset MA                        
1868 310/596  F3039 2:06:00  2:03:00  9:23 Maureen Allen          39 F  2868 Hopkinton MA            HRC        
1869 311/596  F3039 2:05:10  2:03:02  9:24 Alison Donovan         30 F  1393 Marshfield MA                      
1870 324/655  F2029 2:05:05  2:03:02  9:24 Katie Mcguire          28 F   353 Baltimore MD                       
1871 312/596  F3039 2:03:56  2:03:03  9:24 Amy Kershaw            37 F  2640 Jamaica Plain MA                   
1872 282/347  M2029 2:03:41  2:03:04  9:24 Nick Schieffelin       26 M  2715 Jamestown RI                       
1873 129/291  F4049 2:05:23  2:03:04  9:24 Nicole Raphaelson      44 F  1138 Hingham MA                         
1874  97/167  M5059 2:05:16  2:03:04  9:24 Steven Snyder          50 M   328 Needham MA                         
1875 283/347  M2029 2:03:53  2:03:05  9:24 Tsu-Chin Yang          27 M  4171 Woodside NY                        
1876 313/596  F3039 2:03:53  2:03:05  9:24 Suzanne Chong          34 F  4174 Brooklyn NY                        
1877 130/291  F4049 2:06:18  2:03:06  9:24 Paula Daly Ward        48 F  1402 Winthrop MA             STELL      
1878 314/596  F3039 2:06:03  2:03:08  9:24 Elizabeth Murphy       33 F  2597 Charlestown MA                     
1879 315/596  F3039 2:06:36  2:03:10  9:24 Carol Hani             39 F  3948 Concord MA              PRC        
1880 325/655  F2029 2:06:30  2:03:10  9:24 Whitney Taylor         29 F  4432 Boston MA                          
1881 265/340  M4049 2:06:48  2:03:11  9:24 David Sargent          40 M  4464 Somerville MA           PRC        
1882  22/71   F5059 2:05:21  2:03:11  9:24 Cathy Gibson           51 F  4197 Brookline MA                       
1883 316/596  F3039 2:04:30  2:03:12  9:24 Kristen Walsh          36 F  1200 Charlestown MA                     
1884 413/535  M3039 2:03:31  2:03:12  9:24 Michael Laub           38 M   141 Weymouth MA                        
1885 131/291  F4049 2:06:27  2:03:13  9:24 Judy Callahan          46 F  1399 Stoughton MA            LST        
1886 284/347  M2029 2:05:32  2:03:15  9:25 Andrew Brownell        23 M  2991 Brookline MA                       
1887 326/655  F2029 2:04:59  2:03:16  9:25 Irene Saranteas        28 F   737 Brighton MA                        
1888 327/655  F2029 2:05:25  2:03:18  9:25 Rosibel Toro           25 F  3943 Rosendale NY                       
1889 328/655  F2029 2:06:44  2:03:19  9:25 Erin Mathews           23 F   104 Boston MA                          
1890 285/347  M2029 2:07:07  2:03:19  9:25 Michael Fitzgerald     25 M  3465 Boston MA                          
1891 329/655  F2029 2:04:50  2:03:20  9:25 Anna Casey             23 F   842 Boston MA                          
1892 330/655  F2029 2:06:45  2:03:20  9:25 Kelly Karlstad         27 F   100 Brighton MA                        
1893 331/655  F2029 2:06:44  2:03:20  9:25 Kelli Reynolds         23 F  1581 Brookline MA                       
1894 332/655  F2029 2:05:38  2:03:21  9:25 Elizabeth Schweihs     23 F  1713 Melrose MA                         
1895 333/655  F2029 2:04:36  2:03:23  9:25 Runa Rut Ragnarsdottir 29 F   138 Cambridge MA                       
1896 334/655  F2029 2:07:00  2:03:24  9:25 Colleen Brown          28 F  4283 Brighton MA                        
1897 317/596  F3039 2:04:04  2:03:26  9:25 Heather Johnson        36 F  3695 Canton MA                          
1898 286/347  M2029 2:06:10  2:03:26  9:25 Joe Pirrone            24 M  2301 Boston MA                          
1899 335/655  F2029 2:06:26  2:03:27  9:25 Lara Blakey            27 F  1870 Watertown MA                       
1900 318/596  F3039 2:04:56  2:03:28  9:26 Kathryn Andrews        32 F  1628 Boston MA                          
 10/09/2005 11:29AM

                                                                     Page 39
                          B.A.A. HALF MARATHON
      Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and The Jimmy Fund
                Back Bay Fens in Boston - October 9, 2005
    ChampionChip Timing by Granite State Race Services - www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                   RESULTS ARE POSTED IN NETTIME ORDER
          -----------------------------------------------------
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team       
===== ======== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========== 
1901 132/291  F4049 2:07:04  2:03:29  9:26 Kimberly Mollenhauer   45 F  1291 Grafton MA                         
1902 414/535  M3039 2:04:41  2:03:29  9:26 Robert Sellers         36 M   863 Groveland MA                       
1903 336/655  F2029 2:06:03  2:03:29  9:26 Meghara Kane           22 F  4355 Foxboro MA                         
1904 337/655  F2029 2:06:03  2:03:29  9:26 Allison Cascio         22 F  4331 Melrose MA                         
1905 133/291  F4049 2:07:04  2:03:30  9:26 Stacey Stimets         41 F   520 Paxton MA                          
1906 134/291  F4049 2:06:54  2:03:31  9:26 Jacquelyn Therieau     42 F   715 Waltham MA                         
1907 338/655  F2029 2:05:17  2:03:31  9:26 Toni Machowsky         26 F   774 Boston MA                          
1908 415/535  M3039 2:04:40  2:03:31  9:26 Oliver Heinz           36 M  1203 West Newton MA                     
1909 135/291  F4049 2:03:58  2:03:31  9:26 Sue Rosario            48 F  4036 Sudbury MA                         
1910  23/71   F5059 2:06:06  2:03:32  9:26 Roberta Sicotte        50 F   496 South Boston MA                    
1911 339/655  F2029 2:04:56  2:03:32  9:26 Jackie Clutton         21 F  2764 Somerville MA                      
1912 266/340  M4049 2:05:59  2:03:33  9:26 Joe Johnston           47 M   479 West Roxbury MA                    
1913 136/291  F4049 2:06:16  2:03:34  9:26 Janet Radziewicz       43 F   636 South Yarmouth MA       CCAC       
1914 319/596  F3039 2:05:08  2:03:35  9:26 Alison Bamfield        31 F  3615 Arlington MA                       
1915 320/596  F3039 2:05:08  2:03:35  9:26 Jennifer Mitchell      31 F  3717 Boston MA                          
1916 340/655  F2029 2:07:05  2:03:36  9:26 Patricia Tunney        27 F  4117 Roslindale MA                      
1917  24/71   F5059 2:05:50  2:03:37  9:26 Judi Keller            57 F  1054 North Falmouth MA       FTC        
1918 416/535  M3039 2:05:25  2:03:38  9:26 Lawrence Bevens        37 M  1912 Hingham MA                         
1919 267/340  M4049 2:06:21  2:03:38  9:26 Doug Lober             45 M  4414 Wellesley MA                       
1920 321/596  F3039 2:05:49  2:03:39  9:26 Paula Maguire          34 F  2733 Stoneham MA             LST        
1921 287/347  M2029 2:05:20  2:03:40  9:26 Matthew Van Laethem    25 M  1526 North Reading MA                   
1922 341/655  F2029 2:05:20  2:03:40  9:26 Theresa Dimeo          23 F   453 Medford MA                         
1923 342/655  F2029 2:04:51  2:03:40  9:26 Jody Galgay            29 F   960 Belmont MA                         
1924 322/596  F3039 2:06:42  2:03:41  9:27 Jessica Fischer        31 F   957 Boston MA                          
1925 288/347  M2029 2:05:47  2:03:41  9:27 James Lally            28 M  3235 Charlestown MA                     
1926 343/655  F2029 2:05:47  2:03:41  9:27 Tera Brereton          27 F  3320 Charlestown MA                     
1927 289/347  M2029 2:04:31  2:03:41  9:27 Matthew Mitchell       29 M  2946 Boston MA                          
1928 344/655  F2029 2:04:18  2:03:42  9:27 Rebecca Logiudice      29 F  1225 Somerville MA                      
1929  98/167  M5059 2:04:21  2:03:42  9:27 Larry Morgan           56 M  3493 Northwood NH                       
1930 290/347  M2029 2:06:31  2:03:42  9:27 Christopher Slowe      26 M  2259 Somerville MA                      
1931 345/655  F2029 2:06:31  2:03:42  9:27 Mary Hughes            24 F  2180 Cambridge MA                       
1932 346/655  F2029 2:06:54  2:03:43  9:27 Stephanie Harrison     21 F  4408 Boston MA                          
1933 323/596  F3039 2:06:01  2:03:43  9:27 Cathy Ackerman         38 F  3883 Morristown NJ                      
1934 347/655  F2029 2:05:46  2:03:43  9:27 Karin Ernstedt         25 F  1540 South Boston MA                    
1935 324/596  F3039 2:06:35  2:03:43  9:27 Jasmine Trillos-Decari 35 F   781 Sudbury MA                         
1936 417/535  M3039 2:06:22  2:03:44  9:27 Joseph Pagliuca        35 M   545 Brighton MA                        
1937 418/535  M3039 2:04:32  2:03:45  9:27 Mike O'malley          36 M   750 Newtonville MA                     
1938 325/596  F3039 2:05:23  2:03:46  9:27 Ank Nijhawan           30 F  1533 Jamaica Plain MA                   
1939 348/655  F2029 2:06:36  2:03:46  9:27 Kathleen Quackenbush   26 F  1956 Boston MA                          
1940 349/655  F2029 2:06:07  2:03:47  9:27 Avaleigh Milne         23 F  4039 Boston MA                          
1941 350/655  F2029 2:06:37  2:03:48  9:27 Karen Doepke           27 F  2166 Lakeville MN                       
1942 351/655  F2029 2:06:40  2:03:50  9:27 Erica Hatch            27 F   848 South Boston MA                    
1943 352/655  F2029 2:05:42  2:03:50  9:27 Jessica Leclerc        28 F  1666 Medford MA                         
1944 419/535  M3039 2:07:13  2:03:50  9:27 Tyler Woodcock         35 M  2867 Harrodsburg KY                     
1945 326/596  F3039 2:06:41  2:03:53  9:27 Sharon Stayer          34 F  1153 Milton MA                          
1946 327/596  F3039 2:07:12  2:03:53  9:27 Cary Charlebois        30 F  1362 Charlestown MA                     
1947 137/291  F4049 2:07:01  2:03:54  9:28 Geraldine Schworer     43 F  4225 Medfield MA                        
1948 328/596  F3039 2:05:50  2:03:54  9:28 Suzanne Hill           39 F  1059 Hingham MA                         
1949 291/347  M2029 2:06:39  2:03:54  9:28 Michael Murray         27 M  3968 Norwell MA              LST        
1950  99/167  M5059 2:06:43  2:03:54  9:28 Jerome Miller          55 M  3569 Peekskill NY                       
 10/09/2005 11:29AM

                                                                     Page 40
                          B.A.A. HALF MARATHON
      Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and The Jimmy Fund
                Back Bay Fens in Boston - October 9, 2005
    ChampionChip Timing by Granite State Race Services - www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                   RESULTS ARE POSTED IN NETTIME ORDER
          -----------------------------------------------------
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team       
===== ======== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========== 
1951 329/596  F3039 2:05:15  2:03:55  9:28 Gillian Woolf          31 F  4296 Cambridge MA                       
1952 330/596  F3039 2:06:12  2:03:55  9:28 Christine Fiske        30 F  3057 Watertown MA                       
1953 331/596  F3039 2:04:56  2:03:56  9:28 Susan Bushe            38 F   492 Hopkinton MA                       
1954 353/655  F2029 2:05:53  2:03:57  9:28 Leah Rosenthal         26 F   387 Boston MA                          
1955 332/596  F3039 2:06:30  2:03:59  9:28 Alisa Mcqueen          32 F  1211 Jamaica Plain MA                   
1956 268/340  M4049 2:06:41  2:04:02  9:28 Colm Armstrong         40 M  3556 Walpole MA                         
1957 354/655  F2029 2:04:45  2:04:03  9:28 Molly Macgregor        23 F  1018 Allston MA                         
1958 333/596  F3039 2:05:31  2:04:03  9:28 Sherie Lavoie          38 F  1571 Boston MA                          
1959 269/340  M4049 2:06:27  2:04:04  9:28 Stephen Woodard        49 M   795 Marlborough MA                     
1960 420/535  M3039 2:05:31  2:04:04  9:28 Orin Morris            35 M   313 Arlington MA                       
1961 421/535  M3039 2:06:07  2:04:05  9:28 Jeffrey Goldsmith      34 M  3515 Boston MA               FRBOS      
1962 422/535  M3039 2:06:07  2:04:05  9:28 Jonathan Hecht         37 M  3474 Boston MA               FRBOS      
1963 270/340  M4049 2:07:02  2:04:06  9:28 David Linehan          42 M   995 Weymouth MA                        
1964 355/655  F2029 2:07:02  2:04:07  9:28 Elizabeth Caruso       24 F  1195 Weymouth MA                        
1965 138/291  F4049 2:06:54  2:04:07  9:29 Robin Neiterman        40 F  2948 Newton MA                          
1966 356/655  F2029 2:06:43  2:04:07  9:29 Beth Antoniazzi        25 F   913 Boston MA                          
1967 357/655  F2029 2:06:44  2:04:07  9:29 Leah Stearns           25 F   392 Boston MA                          
1968 100/167  M5059 2:07:31  2:04:08  9:29 Ralph Demoranville     57 M   847 Middleboro MA                      
1969 358/655  F2029 2:06:20  2:04:08  9:29 Christina Martin       29 F  3518 Boston MA                          
1970 423/535  M3039 2:06:40  2:04:09  9:29 Peter Lio              30 M  1216 Jamaica Plain MA                   
1971  25/71   F5059 2:07:34  2:04:09  9:29 Amy Hurst              52 F  1493 Boston MA                          
1972 334/596  F3039 2:05:42  2:04:13  9:29 Deb Hawkins            37 F   602 Ashland MA              GFTC       
1973 271/340  M4049 2:05:42  2:04:13  9:29 Andrew Hawkins         40 M   502 Ashland MA              GFTC       
1974 272/340  M4049 2:06:28  2:04:15  9:29 Don Campfield          40 M  1561 Exeter NH                          
1975 335/596  F3039 2:06:29  2:04:15  9:29 Kym Campfield          38 F   705 Exeter NH                          
1976 359/655  F2029 2:06:07  2:04:17  9:29 Lindsay Grajewski      28 F  3950 Troy MI                            
1977 139/291  F4049 2:05:55  2:04:17  9:29 Laurie Hunt            45 F   988 Arlington MA                       
1978 140/291  F4049 2:05:09  2:04:17  9:29 Marie Shadduck         46 F   825 Braintree MA                       
1979 336/596  F3039 2:05:47  2:04:20  9:30 Carolyn Carganilla     33 F  1881 Bensalem PA                        
1980 292/347  M2029 2:05:30  2:04:21  9:30 Amit Aggarwal          25 M   796 Jersey City NJ                     
1981 360/655  F2029 2:05:28  2:04:21  9:30 Elizabeth Vettese      27 F   167 Leominster MA                      
1982 337/596  F3039 2:04:38  2:04:21  9:30 Kimberly Hayes         37 F  4347 Boston MA                          
1983 338/596  F3039 2:06:01  2:04:22  9:30 Kristin Curry          37 F  1679 Fall River MA                      
1984 339/596  F3039 2:05:47  2:04:28  9:30 Anne Marie Pogorelc    35 F  1196 Charlestown MA                     
1985 424/535  M3039 2:06:20  2:04:29  9:30 Charles Purwin         35 M  1242 Litchfield NH                      
1986 340/596  F3039 2:07:24  2:04:30  9:30 Lucinda Strudwick      36 F   277 Chester                            
1987 141/291  F4049 2:07:24  2:04:30  9:30 Sheila Ryder           46 F  1295 Chester                            
1988 361/655  F2029 2:07:19  2:04:30  9:30 Taryn Degon            26 F   555 Natick MA                          
1989 142/291  F4049 2:05:47  2:04:34  9:31 Dianne Saxon           46 F  3816 The Woodlands TX                   
1990 273/340  M4049 2:06:12  2:04:35  9:31 Patrick Padden         49 M  4084 Concord MA                         
1991 274/340  M4049 2:06:34  2:04:36  9:31 Barry Chaiken          49 M  2230 Boston MA                          
1992 425/535  M3039 2:05:36  2:04:36  9:31 Philip Habeger         33 M  3014 Boston MA                          
1993 143/291  F4049 2:07:23  2:04:36  9:31 Judy Close             41 F  3877 Newton MA                          
1994 144/291  F4049 2:04:50  2:04:36  9:31 Sandra Debow           43 F   621 Jamaica Plain MA        BPRC       
1995 145/291  F4049 2:06:59  2:04:37  9:31 Kristina Hals          40 F  3284 Jamaica Plain MA                   
1996 146/291  F4049 2:06:58  2:04:37  9:31 Eileen Mullen          44 F  1428 Needham MA                         
1997 362/655  F2029 2:05:46  2:04:38  9:31 Kathleen Hogan         21 F  1371 Manchester CT                      
1998 341/596  F3039 2:07:52  2:04:38  9:31 Tina Karas             37 F   832 South Boston MA         LST        
1999 342/596  F3039 2:05:47  2:04:39  9:31 Ana Botelho            33 F  2139 Boston MA                          
2000 147/291  F4049 2:06:59  2:04:39  9:31 Linda Hill             44 F   247 Hingham MA                         
 10/09/2005 11:29AM

                                                                     Page 41
                          B.A.A. HALF MARATHON
      Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and The Jimmy Fund
                Back Bay Fens in Boston - October 9, 2005
    ChampionChip Timing by Granite State Race Services - www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                   RESULTS ARE POSTED IN NETTIME ORDER
          -----------------------------------------------------
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team       
===== ======== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========== 
2001 363/655  F2029 2:08:11  2:04:39  9:31 Lise Epperlein         29 F   673 New York NY                        
2002 364/655  F2029 2:07:17  2:04:40  9:31 Jonelle Lonergan       25 F   691 Cambridge MA                       
2003 148/291  F4049 2:05:48  2:04:42  9:31 Gina Nugent            43 F  3831 Winchester MA                      
2004 343/596  F3039 2:06:52  2:04:43  9:31 Christine Whitmore     30 F   187 Bourne MA                          
2005 365/655  F2029 2:07:07  2:04:45  9:31 Sarah Molloy           28 F  1357 Boston MA                          
2006 366/655  F2029 2:07:09  2:04:46  9:32 Molly Mccarthy         28 F  2997 Okemos MI                          
2007 149/291  F4049 2:05:35  2:04:50  9:32 Svetlana Belyanskaya   41 F   611 Newton MA                          
2008 367/655  F2029 2:07:52  2:04:50  9:32 Emma Bagnell           28 F  2919 Brighton MA                        
2009 368/655  F2029 2:08:24  2:04:51  9:32 Ashlee Keough          24 F  2787 Brookline MA                       
2010 293/347  M2029 2:08:24  2:04:51  9:32 Andrew Cartwright      24 M  2786 Brookline MA                       
2011  14/26   F0119 2:07:28  2:04:51  9:32 Erqi Liu               19 F  2823 Cambridge MA                       
2012 369/655  F2029 2:07:34  2:04:52  9:32 Christina Colabella    27 F  2174 Brookline MA                       
2013 150/291  F4049 2:06:19  2:04:52  9:32 Lisa Corbett           44 F  2530 North Hampton NH        TE         
2014 344/596  F3039 2:06:32  2:04:54  9:32 Mary Damkot            32 F   950 Boston MA                          
2015 426/535  M3039 2:07:57  2:04:55  9:32 Alex Gimelbrant        35 M   347 Brighton MA                        
2016 151/291  F4049 2:06:39  2:04:57  9:32 Stephanie Shenton      44 F   818 Carlisle MA                        
2017 294/347  M2029 2:08:34  2:04:58  9:32 Thomas Ahern           28 M   617 Jamaica Plain MA                   
2018 295/347  M2029 2:05:50  2:05:00  9:33 John Mckinnis          24 M  1749 Cincinnati OH                      
2019 345/596  F3039 2:05:46  2:05:00  9:33 Lynne Fussteig         32 F  2932 Brookline MA                       
2020 346/596  F3039 2:06:47  2:05:00  9:33 Kirsten O'brien        38 F  4320 Reading MA                         
2021   7/22   M6069 2:07:27  2:05:00  9:33 Peter Roncetti         60 M  2546 Nantucket MA                       
2022 347/596  F3039 2:07:16  2:05:01  9:33 Gretchen Gearin        37 F  1332 Boston MA                          
2023 348/596  F3039 2:05:51  2:05:04  9:33 Jennifer Mason         37 F   939 New York NY                        
2024 349/596  F3039 2:05:39  2:05:04  9:33 Catherine Mc Nena      37 F  1072 Quincy MA                          
2025 370/655  F2029 2:06:15  2:05:04  9:33 Kristin Demella        27 F   954 Belmont MA                         
2026 350/596  F3039 2:08:16  2:05:05  9:33 Megan Shepherd         32 F  3190 Beverly MA                         
2027 275/340  M4049 2:06:55  2:05:05  9:33 Marc Ladd              48 M  2261 Chelmsford MA                      
2028 351/596  F3039 2:08:15  2:05:06  9:33 Heather Burke          33 F   261 Swampscott MA                      
2029 371/655  F2029 2:08:07  2:05:08  9:33 Meghan Mcgee           25 F  4365 Brookline MA                       
2030 352/596  F3039 2:07:21  2:05:08  9:33 Teresa Hayes           39 F   447 Framingham MA                      
2031 101/167  M5059 2:07:32  2:05:08  9:33 Joseph Kabatek         54 M  3274 Colorado Springs CO                
2032 276/340  M4049 2:07:01  2:05:08  9:33 Stephen Peckiconis     46 M  4198 Roslindale MA           PRC        
2033 152/291  F4049 2:07:32  2:05:08  9:33 Donna Kichton          46 F  3273 Colorado Springs CO                
2034 277/340  M4049 2:07:19  2:05:09  9:33 Joel Landau            41 M  3942 Rosendale NY                       
2035 353/596  F3039 2:06:31  2:05:10  9:33 Erin Lynch             35 F  1805 Melrose MA              MRC        
2036 278/340  M4049 2:06:18  2:05:11  9:33 John Flaherty          42 M  1519 Dorchester MA           LST        
2037 153/291  F4049 2:07:19  2:05:12  9:34 Lynne Polcari          45 F   408 Belmont MA                         
2038 154/291  F4049 2:06:37  2:05:13  9:34 Jane Bagley            47 F  1447 Braintree MA                       
2039 354/596  F3039 2:07:15  2:05:13  9:34 Karina Funk            33 F   440 Cambridge MA                       
2040 102/167  M5059 2:07:12  2:05:13  9:34 Tom Reihle             59 M  2200 Sudbury MA                         
2041 372/655  F2029 2:08:04  2:05:13  9:34 Nicole O'connor        24 F  3388 New Market MN                      
2042 355/596  F3039 2:06:35  2:05:15  9:34 Contardo Christina     32 F  4129 Andover MA                         
2043 279/340  M4049 2:06:53  2:05:15  9:34 Scott Mirani           43 M  3400 Providence RI                      
2044 373/655  F2029 2:06:44  2:05:15  9:34 Abby Oelker            25 F  2171 Brighton MA                        
2045 155/291  F4049 2:07:42  2:05:16  9:34 Becky Sharpe           40 F   944 Nashville TN                       
2046 156/291  F4049 2:06:48  2:05:17  9:34 Janet Buckley          45 F  2208 Norwell MA                         
2047 427/535  M3039 2:07:32  2:05:18  9:34 Benjamin Grudinskas    31 M  1771 Bedford NH                         
2048  26/71   F5059 2:06:49  2:05:18  9:34 Mary Snell             51 F  2211 Norwell MA                         
2049 157/291  F4049 2:05:36  2:05:20  9:34 Pixie Harrington       44 F  1656 Gloucester MA                      
2050 374/655  F2029 2:08:13  2:05:21  9:34 Melanie Cole           25 F  2092 Grand Rapids MI                    
 10/09/2005 11:29AM

                                                                     Page 42
                          B.A.A. HALF MARATHON
      Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and The Jimmy Fund
                Back Bay Fens in Boston - October 9, 2005
    ChampionChip Timing by Granite State Race Services - www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                   RESULTS ARE POSTED IN NETTIME ORDER
          -----------------------------------------------------
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team       
===== ======== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========== 
2051 356/596  F3039 2:06:45  2:05:21  9:34 Amy Wales              31 F  3215 Marblehead MA                      
2052 357/596  F3039 2:05:48  2:05:22  9:34 Jennifer Ormonde       38 F   356 South Boston MA                    
2053 103/167  M5059 2:06:30  2:05:23  9:34 Robert Mcdonald        57 M  1337 Weymouth MA                        
2054 375/655  F2029 2:07:19  2:05:24  9:34 Claire Aylett          23 F  1391 Natick MA                          
2055  15/26   F0119 2:08:36  2:05:24  9:34 Allison Marshall       19 F  3842 Fairfield ME                       
2056 296/347  M2029 2:07:20  2:05:24  9:34 Matthew Gardner        23 M  1390 Allston MA                         
2057 158/291  F4049 2:06:04  2:05:25  9:34 Britta Zecher          43 F  3706 Needham MA                         
2058 280/340  M4049 2:07:46  2:05:31  9:35 James Gearin           45 M  1329 Boston MA                          
2059 358/596  F3039 2:07:33  2:05:31  9:35 Andrea Mahoney         34 F   879 Charlestown MA                     
2060 359/596  F3039 2:09:04  2:05:32  9:35 Erin Murfitt           32 F  4611 Wakefield MA                       
2061 360/596  F3039 2:07:09  2:05:33  9:35 Melora Balson          39 F   714 West Newton MA                     
2062 159/291  F4049 2:07:09  2:05:33  9:35 Kathleen Kusiak        40 F  2507 West Newton MA                     
2063 361/596  F3039 2:06:53  2:05:33  9:35 Linda Lydon            31 F  2532 Charlestown MA                     
2064 376/655  F2029 2:06:53  2:05:34  9:35 Jaimee Manninen        29 F  3150 Somerville MA                      
2065 428/535  M3039 2:06:57  2:05:34  9:35 Michael Weissenburger  37 M  2492 Marblehead MA                      
2066 362/596  F3039 2:06:58  2:05:35  9:35 Gloria Serpe           36 F  1006 Cambridge MA                       
2067 363/596  F3039 2:07:59  2:05:35  9:35 Linda Woodard          39 F   801 Marlborough MA                     
2068 364/596  F3039 2:07:56  2:05:37  9:35 Natalie Higgins        34 F   740 South Boston MA         LST        
2069 377/655  F2029 2:06:52  2:05:39  9:36 Kate Weiler            23 F  2630 Wayland MA                         
2070 160/291  F4049 2:06:16  2:05:40  9:36 Ann Pollack            43 F  2574 Austin TX                          
2071  27/71   F5059 2:07:51  2:05:42  9:36 Kerry Loughman         53 F  4311 Brookline MA                       
2072 378/655  F2029 2:08:34  2:05:42  9:36 Holly Leyo             29 F  1325 Charlestown MA                     
2073 365/596  F3039 2:08:01  2:05:44  9:36 Julia Rentz            32 F  1077 Medford MA                         
2074 297/347  M2029 2:08:05  2:05:46  9:36 Ronak Mehta            23 M  1657 Somerville MA                      
2075  28/71   F5059 2:07:20  2:05:48  9:36 Jeannine Bailey        51 F  2972 Amesbury MA             WC         
2076 161/291  F4049 2:06:24  2:05:49  9:36 Jo Anne Loundy         49 F  1266 Seaside Heights NJ                 
2077 366/596  F3039 2:08:21  2:05:49  9:36 Onir Leshem            34 F  1296 Boston MA                          
2078 379/655  F2029 2:08:18  2:05:49  9:36 Carolyn O'boyle        26 F  1798 Somerville MA                      
2079 380/655  F2029 2:08:02  2:05:49  9:36 Andrea Kerr            23 F  2553 New York NY                        
2080 298/347  M2029 2:08:18  2:05:50  9:36 Brian O'boyle          29 M  1799 Somerville MA                      
2081  29/71   F5059 2:08:36  2:05:50  9:36 Nancy Spadorcia        51 F   498 Boylston MA                        
2082 381/655  F2029 2:08:36  2:05:51  9:36 Pamela Robbins         27 F   741 Boston MA                          
2083 104/167  M5059 2:08:24  2:05:52  9:37 Richard Kaitz          51 M  4446 Newton MA                          
2084 429/535  M3039 2:08:51  2:05:52  9:37 John Pecora            35 M  1089 North Reading MA                   
2085 382/655  F2029 2:08:25  2:05:52  9:37 Bridget Moran          25 F  1182 Jamaica Plain MA                   
2086 383/655  F2029 2:08:25  2:05:53  9:37 Alison Books           24 F  1423 Needham MA                         
2087 430/535  M3039 2:07:56  2:05:53  9:37 Mark Macgilchrist      34 M  4060 Newton MA                          
2088 384/655  F2029 2:07:20  2:05:55  9:37 Christina Mercado      21 F  2321 Somerville MA                      
2089 367/596  F3039 2:08:41  2:05:58  9:37 Sherrie Feffer         33 F   137 Peabody MA                         
2090 105/167  M5059 2:08:04  2:05:58  9:37 Andres Lopez           55 M   527 Wellesley MA                       
2091 385/655  F2029 2:08:47  2:06:02  9:37 Lindsay Newall         23 F  4128 Allston MA                         
2092 368/596  F3039 2:08:45  2:06:04  9:37 Deborah Dodds          33 F  1662 South Boston MA                    
2093 162/291  F4049 2:06:55  2:06:04  9:37 Helen Colquhoun        48 F  3636 Cambridge MA            SRR        
2094 386/655  F2029 2:07:54  2:06:05  9:38 Susan Hsiong           27 F  1474 Cambridge MA            CRC        
2095 281/340  M4049 2:07:58  2:06:07  9:38 Rafael Gomez           43 M  4254 Wellesley MA                       
2096 163/291  F4049 2:07:07  2:06:09  9:38 Katie Ansbro           44 F  4232 Watertown MA                       
2097 431/535  M3039 2:10:01  2:06:10  9:38 Paul Hill              36 M  1797 Sahuarita AZ                       
2098 387/655  F2029 2:06:24  2:06:11  9:38 Ann Franken            23 F  1685 Needham MA                         
2099 164/291  F4049 2:07:38  2:06:14  9:38 Sarah Harrington       40 F   885 Braintree MA                       
2100  30/71   F5059 2:06:39  2:06:16  9:38 Cullene Murphy         52 F  1499 Brookline MA                       
 10/09/2005 11:29AM

                                                                     Page 43
                          B.A.A. HALF MARATHON
      Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and The Jimmy Fund
                Back Bay Fens in Boston - October 9, 2005
    ChampionChip Timing by Granite State Race Services - www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                   RESULTS ARE POSTED IN NETTIME ORDER
          -----------------------------------------------------
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team       
===== ======== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========== 
2101 165/291  F4049 2:07:30  2:06:17  9:38 Janice Foley           40 F   405 Franklin MA                        
2102  31/71   F5059 2:09:01  2:06:17  9:38 Mary Ellen Gould       57 F  1292 Newton MA                          
2103 369/596  F3039 2:08:10  2:06:20  9:39 Judy Tso               36 F  1279 Boston MA                          
2104 388/655  F2029 2:08:51  2:06:20  9:39 Jessica Eisenstein     21 F  3247 Southbury CT                       
2105 389/655  F2029 2:09:23  2:06:21  9:39 Sarah Barrett          28 F  3996 Medford MA                         
2106 390/655  F2029 2:09:23  2:06:22  9:39 Emily Dexter           28 F  3874 Brookline MA                       
2107 299/347  M2029 2:08:35  2:06:22  9:39 Mark Mcgowan           26 M  2349 Boston MA                          
2108 106/167  M5059 2:08:35  2:06:22  9:39 Tim Mcgowan            54 M  2350 Rochester NY                       
2109 370/596  F3039 2:07:29  2:06:25  9:39 Diane London           39 F  3344 Dover MA                           
2110 391/655  F2029 2:08:30  2:06:25  9:39 Christina Kirkwood     28 F   232 Woburn MA                          
2111 282/340  M4049 2:08:57  2:06:25  9:39 John Glynn             43 M   772 Framingham MA                      
2112 432/535  M3039 2:09:08  2:06:27  9:39 Brendan Macaulay       36 M  2664 Andover MA                         
2113 371/596  F3039 2:08:43  2:06:27  9:39 Elizabeth Hartley      30 F  1483 Watertown MA                       
2114 283/340  M4049 2:08:43  2:06:27  9:39 Thomas Hartley         40 M  1481 Watertown MA                       
2115 372/596  F3039 2:10:04  2:06:27  9:39 Sarah Rees             34 F  2985 Boston MA                          
2116 373/596  F3039 2:09:34  2:06:27  9:39 Cheryl Nelson          36 F  2690 Scituate MA                        
2117 374/596  F3039 2:09:34  2:06:28  9:39 Bridget Kotelly        38 F  1958 Scituate MA                        
2118 107/167  M5059 2:08:06  2:06:30  9:39 Peter Myette           51 M  3834 Groton MA               SQRR       
2119 375/596  F3039 2:07:06  2:06:32  9:40 Diane Mcgillicuddy     38 F  3550 Milton MA               LST        
2120 376/596  F3039 2:08:15  2:06:32  9:40 Elaine Crowley         38 F  1513 West Barnstable MA                 
2121 108/167  M5059 2:07:10  2:06:37  9:40 Uwe Neubauer           53 M  1639 Bremen                             
2122 377/596  F3039 2:09:00  2:06:37  9:40 Sue Santos             33 F  1498 Nahant MA                          
2123 284/340  M4049 2:09:00  2:06:37  9:40 John Mcdonough         43 M   235 Nahant MA                          
2124 392/655  F2029 2:08:39  2:06:39  9:40 Katherine Hunt         25 F   539 Boston MA                          
2125 393/655  F2029 2:08:39  2:06:39  9:40 Brooke Harris          26 F  1366 New Hartford CT                    
2126 166/291  F4049 2:07:44  2:06:39  9:40 Olivia Hecht           40 F  3856 Reading MA                         
2127 167/291  F4049 2:07:43  2:06:39  9:40 Rebecca Buisan         42 F  4439 Andover MA                         
2128 378/596  F3039 2:08:31  2:06:40  9:40 Cristin Keohan         30 F  1825 Hingham MA                         
2129 285/340  M4049 2:09:15  2:06:44  9:40 Mike Benedetto         41 M  3342 Marshfield MA                      
2130 394/655  F2029 2:07:08  2:06:47  9:41 Mia Corcione           24 F  3711 Brighton MA                        
2131 395/655  F2029 2:07:17  2:06:47  9:41 Kristin Yasenka        26 F  2433 East Hampstead NH                  
2132 300/347  M2029 2:09:49  2:06:47  9:41 Rich Cawthorne         29 M  1492 Wakefield MA                       
2133 433/535  M3039 2:08:22  2:06:47  9:41 John Mullen            36 M  3836 Millis MA                          
2134 434/535  M3039 2:10:13  2:06:47  9:41 Eric Volkman           30 M  3525 Washington DC                      
2135 396/655  F2029 2:07:18  2:06:47  9:41 Kortney Yasenka        23 F  2432 Hampstead NH                       
2136 435/535  M3039 2:08:23  2:06:48  9:41 James Crawford         36 M  2937 Mansfield MA            PRC        
2137 379/596  F3039 2:09:20  2:06:49  9:41 Charlotte Lee          34 F  2293 Roxbury Crossing MA                
2138 397/655  F2029 2:10:15  2:06:49  9:41 Kendall Burman         27 F  3519 Washington DC                      
2139 109/167  M5059 2:09:03  2:06:49  9:41 Charles Mccannon       57 M  1795 Nantucket MA                       
2140 398/655  F2029 2:09:29  2:06:52  9:41 Joanne Parungao        24 F  1311 Brookline MA                       
2141 168/291  F4049 2:08:13  2:06:55  9:41 Ann Healey             44 F   693 Belmont MA              HEART      
2142 436/535  M3039 2:07:47  2:06:56  9:41 Gregory Lindvay        32 M  3898 Hampton VA                         
2143 399/655  F2029 2:10:25  2:06:56  9:41 Abigail Ouimet         24 F  2964 Great Barrington MA                
2144 400/655  F2029 2:09:34  2:06:58  9:42 Jennifer Gates         27 F  4478 Brighton MA                        
2145 380/596  F3039 2:10:03  2:06:59  9:42 Dafna Bartov           30 F  2736 Woburn MA                          
2146 381/596  F3039 2:10:03  2:06:59  9:42 Laura Fay              30 F  1441 Melrose MA                         
2147 110/167  M5059 2:10:28  2:07:00  9:42 Paul Hession           50 M  1586 Canton MA                          
2148  32/71   F5059 2:07:53  2:07:01  9:42 Ellen Spring           52 F  2942 Thomaston ME                       
2149 401/655  F2029 2:08:36  2:07:02  9:42 Kristine Klagges       27 F  4237 Charlestown MA                     
2150 402/655  F2029 2:09:53  2:07:03  9:42 Katie Schomaker        25 F  1511 Brighton MA                        
 10/09/2005 11:29AM

                                                                     Page 44
                          B.A.A. HALF MARATHON
      Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and The Jimmy Fund
                Back Bay Fens in Boston - October 9, 2005
    ChampionChip Timing by Granite State Race Services - www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                   RESULTS ARE POSTED IN NETTIME ORDER
          -----------------------------------------------------
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team       
===== ======== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========== 
2151 286/340  M4049 2:10:42  2:07:03  9:42 David Andrew Trust     41 M  4480 Boston MA                          
2152 382/596  F3039 2:09:46  2:07:04  9:42 Melissa Nott           30 F   240 Somerville MA                      
2153 383/596  F3039 2:08:55  2:07:04  9:42 Liz Blampied           32 F  1224 Boston MA                          
2154 403/655  F2029 2:08:41  2:07:04  9:42 Kelly Hogan            23 F  3440 Boston MA                          
2155 384/596  F3039 2:09:14  2:07:05  9:42 Jill Takacs            36 F  1410 Walpole MA                         
2156 385/596  F3039 2:09:15  2:07:05  9:42 Laura Boudreau         36 F   535 North Bennington VT                
2157   8/22   M6069 2:08:00  2:07:07  9:42 Robert Jung            60 M  4494 East Hampton CT                    
2158 169/291  F4049 2:07:55  2:07:09  9:42 Magda Fleckner         40 F  1207 Weston MA                          
2159 404/655  F2029 2:10:41  2:07:10  9:42 Robyn Gaillard         27 F  3361 Cambridge MA                       
2160 386/596  F3039 2:09:13  2:07:11  9:43 Jennifer Roskoz        36 F  1817 Boston MA                          
2161 387/596  F3039 2:10:04  2:07:13  9:43 Hang Tran              33 F  4208 Laguna Beach CA                    
2162 170/291  F4049 2:09:46  2:07:17  9:43 Theresa Shipley        42 F  1302 Medford MA                         
2163 171/291  F4049 2:09:46  2:07:17  9:43 Laurie Redmond         42 F  2827 Tewksbury MA                       
2164 388/596  F3039 2:10:50  2:07:19  9:43 Kristin Myers          34 F  2021 Auburndale MA                      
2165 405/655  F2029 2:09:26  2:07:20  9:43 Adrienne Lucas         29 F  2345 Providence RI                      
2166 287/340  M4049 2:09:20  2:07:21  9:43 Raul Garcia            44 M  1274 Framingham MA           HEART      
2167 406/655  F2029 2:10:06  2:07:24  9:44 Claudia Pouravelis     24 F  3076 Brookline MA                       
2168 288/340  M4049 2:08:59  2:07:24  9:44 Tim Theriault          49 M  2296 Boston MA                          
2169 407/655  F2029 2:10:06  2:07:24  9:44 Lauren Gannon          23 F  3142 Walpole MA                         
2170 408/655  F2029 2:09:50  2:07:26  9:44 Lisa Core              29 F  4018 Somerville MA                      
2171   3/5    M7079 2:10:21  2:07:27  9:44 Henry Wolstat          71 M  3008 Brookline MA            NE65+      
2172 409/655  F2029 2:07:54  2:07:28  9:44 Christina Eng          27 F   743 Boston MA                          
2173 172/291  F4049 2:11:09  2:07:28  9:44 Regina Johnson         43 F  3162 Methuen MA                         
2174   2/4    F6069 2:08:01  2:07:29  9:44 Rosemary Lasche        60 F   486 Brookline MA                       
2175 389/596  F3039 2:09:37  2:07:30  9:44 Christine Minerella    37 F  2945 Plymouth MA                        
2176 410/655  F2029 2:08:02  2:07:32  9:44 Jamie Searl            28 F  1846 Georgetown MA                      
2177 411/655  F2029 2:10:19  2:07:34  9:44 Michal Taton           26 F   567 Boston MA                          
2178 412/655  F2029 2:08:17  2:07:35  9:44 Rachel Olson           26 F   980 North Andover MA                   
2179 437/535  M3039 2:11:13  2:07:36  9:44 Carlos Pisierra        39 M  1851 Charlestown MA                     
2180  12/13   M0119 2:09:58  2:07:36  9:44 Jonathan Patten        16 M  1264 Acton MA                           
2181 301/347  M2029 2:09:58  2:07:37  9:45 Jonathan Szczur        28 M  1057 Brighton MA                        
2182 302/347  M2029 2:10:14  2:07:37  9:45 Robert Norris          29 M  1751 Somerville MA                      
2183 438/535  M3039 2:08:40  2:07:39  9:45 Kevin Maguire          38 M  3401 Boston MA                          
2184 413/655  F2029 2:09:47  2:07:40  9:45 Katie Armstrong        20 F  2103 Winchester MA                      
2185 414/655  F2029 2:09:47  2:07:40  9:45 Jillian Attardo        21 F  1542 Braintree MA                       
2186   9/22   M6069 2:08:15  2:07:41  9:45 Tom Mc Cormack         64 M  1819 Weymouth MA             LST        
2187 415/655  F2029 2:10:09  2:07:44  9:45 Lauren Paletta         24 F   112 Allston MA                         
2188 289/340  M4049 2:08:53  2:07:45  9:45 Brian Mccourt Mccourt  42 M  1240 South Boston MA                    
2189 439/535  M3039 2:10:32  2:07:45  9:45 Bart Mccarthy          33 M  1622 Bangor ME                          
2190 390/596  F3039 2:09:07  2:07:46  9:45 Giesela Ruehl          31 F  2512 Cambridge MA                       
2191 391/596  F3039 2:09:45  2:07:48  9:45 Leesa Bleicken         37 F   325 Cohasset MA                        
2192 303/347  M2029 2:10:16  2:07:50  9:46 Damian Paletta         28 M   121 St. Louis MO                       
2193 290/340  M4049 2:08:25  2:07:54  9:46 David Towler           46 M  3627 North Andover MA                   
2194 416/655  F2029 2:09:37  2:07:57  9:46 Sara Greenhill         29 F  4609 Boston MA                          
2195 392/596  F3039 2:11:31  2:07:57  9:46 Nancy Calcagni         36 F  1901 Boston MA                          
2196 393/596  F3039 2:11:24  2:07:57  9:46 Heather Johnson        31 F  3850 Stafford Springs CT                
2197 111/167  M5059 2:10:48  2:07:58  9:46 Philip Smith           56 M  1643 Allentown PA                       
2198 417/655  F2029 2:09:31  2:07:58  9:46 Margot Spera           20 F  3171 Boston MA                          
2199 394/596  F3039 2:10:36  2:07:59  9:46 Allison Gandhi         32 F  1123 West Roxbury MA                    
2200 440/535  M3039 2:08:45  2:08:03  9:47 Mark Driscoll          37 M  4340 Boston MA                          
 10/09/2005 11:29AM

                                                                     Page 45
                          B.A.A. HALF MARATHON
      Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and The Jimmy Fund
                Back Bay Fens in Boston - October 9, 2005
    ChampionChip Timing by Granite State Race Services - www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                   RESULTS ARE POSTED IN NETTIME ORDER
          -----------------------------------------------------
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team       
===== ======== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========== 
2201 418/655  F2029 2:11:05  2:08:03  9:47 Katherine Thorp        28 F  4048 Chestnut Hill MA                   
2202 291/340  M4049 2:10:55  2:08:05  9:47 Andrew Boynton         49 M  3647 Chestnut Hill MA                   
2203 395/596  F3039 2:10:03  2:08:07  9:47 Gael Kourafas          36 F   312 Hingham MA                         
2204 419/655  F2029 2:11:06  2:08:07  9:47 Amy Fox                28 F  3463 Boston MA                          
2205 420/655  F2029 2:10:26  2:08:08  9:47 Taylor Cronin          21 F  4336 Melrose MA                         
2206 441/535  M3039 2:11:06  2:08:08  9:47 John Fox               31 M  3462 Boston MA                          
2207 421/655  F2029 2:10:26  2:08:08  9:47 Sarah Conroy           21 F  4335 Biddeford ME                       
2208 112/167  M5059 2:10:37  2:08:11  9:47 Richard Warren         54 M   920 Nashville TN                       
2209 422/655  F2029 2:10:55  2:08:11  9:47 Jennifer Looney        25 F  3205 Allston MA                         
2210 442/535  M3039 2:09:22  2:08:13  9:47 Forrest Schoening      35 M   284 Quincy MA                          
2211 396/596  F3039 2:11:38  2:08:13  9:47 Rebecca Morley         31 F  2713 Brookline MA                       
2212 423/655  F2029 2:11:38  2:08:13  9:47 Robin Williamson       29 F  4253 Brighton MA                        
2213 397/596  F3039 2:09:22  2:08:13  9:47 Carolyn Schoening      33 F   254 Quincy MA                          
2214 173/291  F4049 2:10:29  2:08:14  9:47 Tracy Flynn            46 F  1559 Shrewsbury MA                      
2215 443/535  M3039 2:11:37  2:08:15  9:47 Chris Halpin           31 M  3512 Cambridge MA                       
2216 444/535  M3039 2:10:35  2:08:16  9:48 Ruben Azocar           36 M  1689 Belmont MA                         
2217 292/340  M4049 2:09:49  2:08:17  9:48 Eric Hultmark          44 M  4353 West Roxbury MA                    
2218 293/340  M4049 2:09:46  2:08:17  9:48 William Mckee          43 M  4157 Westwood MA                        
2219 113/167  M5059 2:08:50  2:08:18  9:48 Gaetano Deluca         56 M  1110 Plymouth MA             LST        
2220 424/655  F2029 2:09:49  2:08:18  9:48 Sara Bell              21 F  4327 Edgartown MA                       
2221  33/71   F5059 2:10:18  2:08:19  9:48 Jody Abbott            53 F   803 Worcester MA                       
2222 174/291  F4049 2:09:27  2:08:19  9:48 Margaret Fisher        44 F   701 Wakefield MA            MRC        
2223 294/340  M4049 2:12:04  2:08:21  9:48 David Lieb             40 M   647 Cambridge MA                       
2224 445/535  M3039 2:09:08  2:08:23  9:48 Eric Henderson         36 M  1165 Cambridge MA                       
2225 175/291  F4049 2:10:07  2:08:25  9:48 Linda Platt            40 F  1515 Melrose MA                         
2226 176/291  F4049 2:10:08  2:08:26  9:48 Trish Settles          41 F  1655 Stow MA                            
2227 304/347  M2029 2:08:27  2:08:27  9:48 Matt Johnson           29 M  1815 Arlington MA                       
2228 446/535  M3039 2:11:20  2:08:27  9:48 Jason Hinkle           32 M  3039 Westborough MA                     
2229 425/655  F2029 2:10:11  2:08:28  9:48 Britani Selzler        24 F  4617 Boston MA                          
2230 114/167  M5059 2:10:43  2:08:28  9:48 David Friedman         51 M  3635 Madison CT                         
2231 398/596  F3039 2:11:24  2:08:32  9:49 Tricia Shoemaker       30 F  3041 Watertown MA                       
2232 177/291  F4049 2:11:26  2:08:32  9:49 Kathleen Finn          40 F  2749 Somerville MA           COMM       
2233 178/291  F4049 2:11:25  2:08:32  9:49 Sharon Schnaars        40 F   540 Mendon MA                          
2234 426/655  F2029 2:11:07  2:08:32  9:49 Michelle Bellavance    27 F   403 Brookline MA                       
2235 427/655  F2029 2:10:27  2:08:33  9:49 Paula Garabedian       22 F  4442 Newton MA                          
2236 428/655  F2029 2:11:11  2:08:34  9:49 Andrea Murphy          24 F   244 Tarkio MO                          
2237 399/596  F3039 2:11:30  2:08:36  9:49 Lori Freedman          38 F   565 Sharon MA                          
2238 429/655  F2029 2:11:27  2:08:37  9:49 Natasha Gosek          24 F  3753 Lynn MA                            
2239 430/655  F2029 2:11:42  2:08:41  9:49 Brandy Hintz           23 F  4292 Cocoa Beach FL                     
2240 295/340  M4049 2:11:26  2:08:43  9:50 Sandro Honigsberg      40 M  1416 Newton MA                          
2241 179/291  F4049 2:11:26  2:08:43  9:50 Marie Herb             41 F  1774 Hyde Park MA                       
2242 431/655  F2029 2:12:06  2:08:47  9:50 Erna Larson            28 F  4433 Boston MA                          
2243 447/535  M3039 2:12:01  2:08:47  9:50 Sean Scales            33 M  1505 Newbury MA                         
2244 432/655  F2029 2:11:58  2:08:48  9:50 Elizabeth Eichler      21 F  3221 Gorham NH                          
2245 448/535  M3039 2:10:22  2:08:48  9:50 Chih Chen              33 M  3402 Enfield CT                         
2246 180/291  F4049 2:11:29  2:08:49  9:50 Wendy Benoit           41 F  1008 Palm City FL                       
2247 400/596  F3039 2:09:56  2:08:49  9:50 Jennifer Finn          31 F  3267 New Bedford MA                     
2248 181/291  F4049 2:09:59  2:08:49  9:50 Lynn Bubley            45 F  2152 Walpole MA                         
2249 115/167  M5059 2:10:00  2:08:49  9:50 Glenn Bubley           54 M  2151 Walpole MA                         
2250 433/655  F2029 2:12:12  2:08:49  9:50 Lydia Walsh            27 F  1902 Arlington MA                       
 10/09/2005 11:29AM

                                                                     Page 46
                          B.A.A. HALF MARATHON
      Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and The Jimmy Fund
                Back Bay Fens in Boston - October 9, 2005
    ChampionChip Timing by Granite State Race Services - www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                   RESULTS ARE POSTED IN NETTIME ORDER
          -----------------------------------------------------
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team       
===== ======== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========== 
2251 296/340  M4049 2:11:29  2:08:49  9:50 Jeffrey Benoit         41 M  1000 Palm City FL                       
2252 434/655  F2029 2:10:16  2:08:52  9:50 Laura Rothman          27 F   723 Waltham MA              SRR        
2253 435/655  F2029 2:11:54  2:08:53  9:50 Erin Mcgrath           27 F   451 Somerville MA                      
2254 305/347  M2029 2:12:35  2:08:56  9:51 Patrick Browning       28 M  1496 Dorchester MA                      
2255 306/347  M2029 2:12:35  2:08:56  9:51 Anthony Frattini       27 M  2936 Holbrook MA                        
2256 449/535  M3039 2:09:38  2:08:56  9:51 Andrew Young           35 M   156 Auburndale MA                      
2257 116/167  M5059 2:10:51  2:08:57  9:51 Al Pappalardo          53 M  4210 Windham NH              MVS        
2258 297/340  M4049 2:10:03  2:08:57  9:51 Lloyd Davis            48 M   771 North Quincy MA                    
2259 117/167  M5059 2:11:20  2:08:58  9:51 Michael Patten         56 M  1256 Acton MA                           
2260 450/535  M3039 2:11:07  2:08:59  9:51 John Monahan           38 M   619 Boston MA               LST        
2261 401/596  F3039 2:11:07  2:08:59  9:51 Laura Keenan           36 F   674 Boston MA                          
2262 402/596  F3039 2:11:08  2:08:59  9:51 Allison Bacon          31 F  4272 South Boston MA                    
2263 403/596  F3039 2:11:07  2:08:59  9:51 Jennifer Poirier       34 F  4269 Walpole MA                         
2264 404/596  F3039 2:12:06  2:09:00  9:51 Alexa Krauter          31 F  3196 Nahant MA                          
2265 405/596  F3039 2:09:48  2:09:00  9:51 Gloria Ho              30 F  4061 Natick MA                          
2266 298/340  M4049 2:10:11  2:09:00  9:51 Frank Wertheim         49 M  4388 Kennebunk ME                       
2267 436/655  F2029 2:11:36  2:09:00  9:51 Elizabeth Ann Hendrick 24 F  3854 Cambridge MA                       
2268 451/535  M3039 2:12:32  2:09:02  9:51 David Lamb             32 M  1187 Charlestown MA                     
2269 437/655  F2029 2:12:03  2:09:02  9:51 Christine Hevelone-Byl 25 F  2438 Boston MA                          
2270 406/596  F3039 2:12:13  2:09:05  9:51 Eileen Harrington      31 F  3787 Lexington MA                       
2271 407/596  F3039 2:10:54  2:09:11  9:52 Liz Soares             36 F  1031 Cotuit MA                          
2272 452/535  M3039 2:11:29  2:09:12  9:52 Curtiss Florczak       35 M   850 Chestnut Hill MA                   
2273 182/291  F4049 2:11:24  2:09:13  9:52 Janine Comer           42 F  3459 Falls Church VA                    
2274 453/535  M3039 2:12:04  2:09:18  9:52 David Sands            35 M   893 Newton MA                          
2275 454/535  M3039 2:11:23  2:09:18  9:52 John Sesody            35 M   908 Boston MA                          
2276 455/535  M3039 2:11:23  2:09:19  9:52 John Rose              35 M   450 Cambridge MA                       
2277 408/596  F3039 2:12:39  2:09:19  9:52 Rona Gugliemino        39 F  1856 Berlin MA                          
2278 183/291  F4049 2:11:53  2:09:21  9:52 Christine Glynn        42 F   755 Framingham MA                      
2279 299/340  M4049 2:10:26  2:09:21  9:52 Michael Bower          47 M  4046 Framingham MA                      
2280 456/535  M3039 2:12:11  2:09:22  9:53 Chris Obrien           31 M  1538 Boston MA                          
2281 438/655  F2029 2:11:01  2:09:23  9:53 Jennifer Auchtung      27 F  2513 Cambridge MA                       
2282 439/655  F2029 2:12:01  2:09:23  9:53 Patricia Mitchell      29 F  1580 Brighton MA                        
2283 409/596  F3039 2:12:36  2:09:26  9:53 Christine Lucas        39 F   134 Marblehead MA                      
2284 410/596  F3039 2:11:04  2:09:27  9:53 Sarah Robertson        32 F  2859 Burlington ON                      
2285 440/655  F2029 2:12:02  2:09:27  9:53 Alison Beeaker         28 F  1485 Jamaica Plain MA                   
2286 457/535  M3039 2:11:42  2:09:28  9:53 Chris Stemple          32 M  2934 Brookline MA                       
2287 411/596  F3039 2:12:41  2:09:30  9:53 Sarah Marston          38 F  2802 Swampscott MA                      
2288 441/655  F2029 2:11:37  2:09:32  9:53 Jill Tate              29 F  1102 Wayne PA                           
2289 184/291  F4049 2:11:00  2:09:33  9:53 Patricia Sullivan      45 F  2894 Acton MA                           
2290 185/291  F4049 2:12:33  2:09:34  9:54 Sara Navarria          43 F  1607 Boston MA                          
2291 458/535  M3039 2:12:24  2:09:35  9:54 Chad Ritchie           30 M  2169 Lakeville MN                       
2292  10/22   M6069 2:10:14  2:09:35  9:54 Tom Lyman              63 M   518 Canton MA                          
2293  11/22   M6069 2:10:50  2:09:37  9:54 Richard Friel          62 M   867 Essex Jct VT                       
2294 186/291  F4049 2:13:24  2:09:38  9:54 Lucy Wittenberg        41 F  3328 Arlington MA                       
2295 442/655  F2029 2:10:55  2:09:39  9:54 Ashley Harwell         26 F   118 Auburn AL                          
2296 118/167  M5059 2:11:41  2:09:41  9:54 Gonzalo Jimenez        56 M   401 Weston FL                          
2297 412/596  F3039 2:10:40  2:09:42  9:54 Krispen Hopkins        35 F   537 Ashland MA                         
2298 459/535  M3039 2:10:40  2:09:42  9:54 James Hopkins          36 M   563 Ashland MA                         
2299 443/655  F2029 2:11:43  2:09:42  9:54 Rachel Lawler          25 F  1500 East Walpole MA                    
2300 187/291  F4049 2:13:10  2:09:43  9:54 Johanna Vermeulen      41 F  3582 Somerville MA                      
 10/09/2005 11:29AM

                                                                     Page 47
                          B.A.A. HALF MARATHON
      Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and The Jimmy Fund
                Back Bay Fens in Boston - October 9, 2005
    ChampionChip Timing by Granite State Race Services - www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                   RESULTS ARE POSTED IN NETTIME ORDER
          -----------------------------------------------------
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team       
===== ======== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========== 
2301 300/340  M4049 2:13:10  2:09:43  9:54 Herman Vanvlijmen      40 M  3581 Somerville MA                      
2302 444/655  F2029 2:12:23  2:09:44  9:54 Andrea Mullen          23 F  2879 Jersey City NJ                     
2303 445/655  F2029 2:12:23  2:09:45  9:54 Erika Mullen           26 F  2880 Somerville MA                      
2304 413/596  F3039 2:11:10  2:09:45  9:54 Deann Smith            38 F  2534 Westborough MA                     
2305 188/291  F4049 2:12:19  2:09:45  9:54 Susan Teplow           43 F  4021 Andover MA                         
2306 307/347  M2029 2:12:32  2:09:47  9:54 Ryan Mccarthy          29 M  1621 Bangor ME                          
2307 414/596  F3039 2:13:05  2:09:48  9:55 Christine Abowitz      36 F   884 Marblehead MA                      
2308 415/596  F3039 2:10:34  2:09:51  9:55 Sandra Driscoll        35 F  4339 Boston MA                          
2309 301/340  M4049 2:12:04  2:09:51  9:55 Thomas Yan             46 M  3024 Cupertino CA                       
2310 189/291  F4049 2:10:46  2:09:51  9:55 Cindy Conley           47 F  1828 Abington MA             CRR        
2311  34/71   F5059 2:12:09  2:09:52  9:55 Diane Metcalfe         54 F   696 Nantucket MA                       
2312 308/347  M2029 2:12:53  2:09:53  9:55 Peter Davos            26 M  2360 Brookline MA                       
2313 446/655  F2029 2:12:37  2:09:58  9:55 Annmarie Battista      28 F  3452 Randolph MA                        
2314 447/655  F2029 2:12:37  2:09:59  9:55 Megan Farrelly         29 F   381 Boston MA                          
2315 190/291  F4049 2:12:23  2:09:59  9:55 Elisabeth Talbot       45 F  1860 Hingham MA                         
2316 416/596  F3039 2:12:37  2:09:59  9:55 Riza Santos            34 F   758 Boston MA                          
2317 448/655  F2029 2:12:35  2:10:00  9:55 Ivy Anthony            27 F  1770 Roslindale MA                      
2318 417/596  F3039 2:11:35  2:10:00  9:55 Maggie Niemiec         30 F   800 Walpole MA                         
2319  12/22   M6069 2:13:52  2:10:00  9:55 Fred Grosso            65 M   315 Framingham MA           LST        
2320 302/340  M4049 2:10:45  2:10:07  9:56 Sebastian Agapite      40 M   314 Canton MA                          
2321 191/291  F4049 2:13:31  2:10:07  9:56 Kathy Green            44 F  4234 Quincy MA                          
2322 418/596  F3039 2:12:50  2:10:07  9:56 Kristen Nichols        37 F  4035 Dorchester MA           LST        
2323 419/596  F3039 2:13:00  2:10:09  9:56 Annmarie Mccaffrey     39 F   209 Charlestown MA                     
2324 192/291  F4049 2:11:38  2:10:11  9:56 Lisa Sullivan          40 F  4382 Sudbury MA                         
2325 303/340  M4049 2:12:04  2:10:14  9:57 Robert Kane            44 M  1205 Holyoke MA                         
2326 449/655  F2029 2:12:15  2:10:15  9:57 Grace Man              28 F   273 Boston MA                          
2327 460/535  M3039 2:12:56  2:10:16  9:57 Joseph Morrissey       38 M   220 Rowley MA                          
2328  35/71   F5059 2:13:26  2:10:16  9:57 Debra Levine           50 F   820 Needham MA                         
2329 193/291  F4049 2:11:46  2:10:17  9:57 Andrea Dana-Mccullough 46 F  4020 Stow MA                            
2330 194/291  F4049 2:12:57  2:10:17  9:57 Mitus Anna             45 F   212 West Roxbury MA                    
2331 420/596  F3039 2:12:03  2:10:18  9:57 Natalia Abreu          32 F  1122 Peabody MA                         
2332 450/655  F2029 2:12:03  2:10:18  9:57 Elisabeth Whitley      26 F  4389 Beverly MA                         
2333 461/535  M3039 2:12:17  2:10:18  9:57 Scott Wisniewski       30 M  4146 Branchville NJ                     
2334 451/655  F2029 2:12:19  2:10:20  9:57 Marie Kraus            27 F   873 South Boston MA                    
2335 309/347  M2029 2:12:19  2:10:20  9:57 Brian Downey           26 M   878 South Boston MA                    
2336 452/655  F2029 2:13:26  2:10:20  9:57 Ketty Tanizar          26 F   827 Waltham MA                         
2337 462/535  M3039 2:12:20  2:10:22  9:57 Marcus Koegler         30 M  1419 Jamestown RI                       
2338 453/655  F2029 2:12:24  2:10:23  9:57 Janet Lamb             24 F   124 East Walpole MA                    
2339 421/596  F3039 2:12:09  2:10:24  9:57 Rosetta Summers        36 F  2900 Braintree MA            LST        
2340 454/655  F2029 2:14:01  2:10:26  9:57 Allison Maher          24 F  3514 Brookline MA                       
2341 195/291  F4049 2:13:49  2:10:27  9:57 Marta Portoles         43 F  1083 Bedford MA                         
2342 422/596  F3039 2:12:25  2:10:27  9:57 Ashley Olstein         35 F   285 Wayland MA                         
2343 196/291  F4049 2:11:18  2:10:30  9:58 Nancy Bulger           49 F  4246 Milton MA               BPRC       
2344 197/291  F4049 2:11:55  2:10:30  9:58 Elizabeth Grealy       42 F  3601 Auburndale MA                      
2345 423/596  F3039 2:11:56  2:10:30  9:58 Carey Ranta            38 F  3588 Auburndale MA                      
2346 463/535  M3039 2:13:34  2:10:31  9:58 Peter Ganz             39 M  3682 Brookline MA                       
2347 455/655  F2029 2:13:18  2:10:31  9:58 Tara Martin            20 F  3369 Needham MA                         
2348 424/596  F3039 2:13:44  2:10:31  9:58 Liz Gorman             39 F  1127 Natick MA                          
2349 304/340  M4049 2:13:08  2:10:34  9:58 Joel Ives              44 M  4015 Nantucket MA                       
2350 425/596  F3039 2:13:11  2:10:34  9:58 Kerry Hurwitch         32 F  2008 Needham MA                         
 10/09/2005 11:29AM

                                                                     Page 48
                          B.A.A. HALF MARATHON
      Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and The Jimmy Fund
                Back Bay Fens in Boston - October 9, 2005
    ChampionChip Timing by Granite State Race Services - www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                   RESULTS ARE POSTED IN NETTIME ORDER
          -----------------------------------------------------
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team       
===== ======== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========== 
2351 456/655  F2029 2:13:20  2:10:36  9:58 Laurel Woodward        23 F  2397 Somerville MA                      
2352 426/596  F3039 2:12:06  2:10:36  9:58 Christina Mirabile     33 F   613 Boston MA                          
2353 464/535  M3039 2:12:04  2:10:36  9:58 Azmir Zulovic          34 M  2891 Arlington MA                       
2354 305/340  M4049 2:12:04  2:10:37  9:58 John Ferent            40 M  2890 South Boston MA                    
2355 465/535  M3039 2:14:32  2:10:39  9:58 Jay Popli              39 M  3724 Boston MA                          
2356 457/655  F2029 2:12:02  2:10:41  9:59 Emily Shield           26 F   517 Lexington MA                       
2357 427/596  F3039 2:13:54  2:10:45  9:59 Shellea Ewig           34 F  4185 Boston MA                          
2358 428/596  F3039 2:12:40  2:10:45  9:59 Jennifer Wallett       32 F   193 Abington MA                        
2359 306/340  M4049 2:13:16  2:10:47  9:59 Brian Langley          45 M  3846 Medway MA                          
2360 429/596  F3039 2:13:59  2:10:47  9:59 Monique Mello          37 F  2040 Duxbury MA                         
2361  16/26   F0119 2:13:57  2:10:48  9:59 Meredith Brennan       19 F  3498 Grand Rapids MI                    
2362  17/26   F0119 2:13:58  2:10:50  9:59 Jennifer Taylor        18 F  3378 Redmond WA                         
2363 310/347  M2029 2:11:53  2:10:54 10:00 Stephen Benoit         29 M   410 Holliston MA                       
2364 198/291  F4049 2:12:57  2:10:56 10:00 Michele Dick           48 F  3872 East Falmouth MA                   
2365 458/655  F2029 2:12:14  2:10:56 10:00 Jennifer Goldblatt     25 F   204 Waltham MA              HEART      
2366 430/596  F3039 2:12:37  2:10:56 10:00 Tara Perez             32 F  4419 Medford MA                         
2367 199/291  F4049 2:11:29  2:10:56 10:00 Marina Brancely        40 F   262 Milford MA              HEART      
2368 431/596  F3039 2:12:38  2:10:56 10:00 Jennifer Aprile        31 F  4400 Wilmington MA                      
2369 200/291  F4049 2:14:12  2:10:58 10:00 Susan Manning          43 F  2813 South Boston MA         LST        
2370  36/71   F5059 2:14:24  2:10:59 10:00 Sharon Yowell          54 F  1609 South Weymouth MA                  
2371 466/535  M3039 2:13:36  2:11:01 10:00 William Signori        37 M  3959 Brighton MA                        
2372 432/596  F3039 2:13:36  2:11:01 10:00 Kilmartin Ashley       30 F   789 Concord MA                         
2373 459/655  F2029 2:14:09  2:11:01 10:00 Rachel Nobel           22 F   391 Medford MA                         
2374 201/291  F4049 2:14:05  2:11:02 10:00 Maureen Shea           45 F  1769 Brockton MA             CRR        
2375 467/535  M3039 2:11:43  2:11:04 10:00 Richard Sciacca        38 M   292 Sharon MA                          
2376 468/535  M3039 2:12:07  2:11:04 10:00 Chad Kavanagh          32 M  2231 North Kingstown RI                 
2377 119/167  M5059 2:13:41  2:11:05 10:00 James Willemain        54 M  1400 West Springfield MA     GSH        
2378 311/347  M2029 2:13:19  2:11:07 10:01 Chris Ludlow           25 M  4359 Dorchester MA                      
2379 202/291  F4049 2:12:09  2:11:07 10:01 Jeanette Gruber        43 F  4392 Wellesley MA                       
2380 312/347  M2029 2:12:40  2:11:10 10:01 Drew Cogswell          29 M  1472 Atlanta GA                         
2381 469/535  M3039 2:12:43  2:11:10 10:01 Chad Foster            30 M   649 Salem MA                           
2382  37/71   F5059 2:12:24  2:11:10 10:01 Brenda Hughes          57 F   711 West Roxbury MA         HEART      
2383 120/167  M5059 2:14:28  2:11:11 10:01 Mark Lopez             50 M  4189 Boston MA                          
2384 460/655  F2029 2:14:10  2:11:13 10:01 Virginia Hafer         23 F  2648 Somerville MA                      
2385 470/535  M3039 2:14:47  2:11:14 10:01 John Dye               30 M  2987 Brookline MA                       
2386 203/291  F4049 2:11:53  2:11:14 10:01 Laurie Fife            42 F  2495 East Falmouth MA        FTC        
2387 433/596  F3039 2:13:59  2:11:15 10:01 Alison Gould           31 F  1299 Cambridge MA                       
2388 434/596  F3039 2:14:50  2:11:15 10:01 Lisa Roberts           36 F  2726 Roslindale MA                      
2389 121/167  M5059 2:12:51  2:11:15 10:01 Stephen Hamwey         54 M   763 Walpole MA                         
2390 471/535  M3039 2:13:52  2:11:17 10:01 William Lee            32 M  2935 Boston MA                          
2391 461/655  F2029 2:12:52  2:11:17 10:01 Larkin Andrea          26 F   787 Walpole MA                         
2392 472/535  M3039 2:12:52  2:11:17 10:01 Derek Leach            31 M  1376 Charlottesville VA                 
2393 204/291  F4049 2:14:40  2:11:21 10:02 Anita Stephens         44 F  1194 Milford MA              TVF        
2394 462/655  F2029 2:14:36  2:11:23 10:02 Heather Lydon          24 F  2187 Norwood MA                         
2395 313/347  M2029 2:14:47  2:11:23 10:02 Craig Iverson          23 M  4041 Woburn MA                          
2396 435/596  F3039 2:14:30  2:11:24 10:02 Susie O'gara           36 F  2953 Marshfield Hills MA                
2397 473/535  M3039 2:13:51  2:11:27 10:02 David Johnson          38 M  2058 Medfield MA                        
2398 205/291  F4049 2:14:21  2:11:28 10:02 Diane Langlois         41 F  2837 Stratham NH                        
2399 206/291  F4049 2:12:59  2:11:30 10:02 Barbara Nozaki         40 F  3979 Fairfield CT                       
2400 463/655  F2029 2:13:25  2:11:31 10:02 Cara Franson           21 F  1717 Brookline MA                       
 10/09/2005 11:29AM

                                                                     Page 49
                          B.A.A. HALF MARATHON
      Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and The Jimmy Fund
                Back Bay Fens in Boston - October 9, 2005
    ChampionChip Timing by Granite State Race Services - www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                   RESULTS ARE POSTED IN NETTIME ORDER
          -----------------------------------------------------
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team       
===== ======== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========== 
2401 464/655  F2029 2:12:14  2:11:32 10:02 Amanda Paolella        26 F  3543 Winthrop MA                        
2402  38/71   F5059 2:12:17  2:11:35 10:03 Drue Rowean            55 F  1285 Newton Centre MA                   
2403 436/596  F3039 2:14:09  2:11:38 10:03 Heidi Anderson         34 F  3446 Cleveland OH                       
2404 437/596  F3039 2:14:36  2:11:39 10:03 Niamh Brosnan          32 F  4150 Cambridge MA                       
2405 438/596  F3039 2:14:07  2:11:40 10:03 Mary Kate Lecam        32 F   910 Quincy MA                          
2406 122/167  M5059 2:13:39  2:11:41 10:03 Jon Roberts            51 M   324 Randolph MA                        
2407 207/291  F4049 2:14:51  2:11:41 10:03 Lori Shapiro           46 F  2994 New York NY                        
2408 123/167  M5059 2:13:39  2:11:41 10:03 Dean Souza             51 M   266 Billerica MA                       
2409 439/596  F3039 2:13:22  2:11:42 10:03 Theresa Cassidy        36 F  2941 South Boston MA                    
2410 465/655  F2029 2:15:26  2:11:45 10:03 Lauren Cangiano        25 F  2520 New York NY                        
2411 474/535  M3039 2:14:42  2:11:47 10:04 Dale Sagamang          38 M  2474 Jamaica Plain MA                   
2412 124/167  M5059 2:14:01  2:11:48 10:04 Howard Hayes           56 M  2548 Brewster MA                        
2413 208/291  F4049 2:13:46  2:11:49 10:04 Donna Dominguez        49 F  1434 Sterling MA                        
2414  18/26   F0119 2:15:01  2:11:49 10:04 Kaitlyn Greene         19 F  4345 Boston MA                          
2415 314/347  M2029 2:14:20  2:11:52 10:04 Guy Tassinari          28 M  4002 Peabody MA                         
2416 315/347  M2029 2:14:04  2:11:52 10:04 Conor Clery            26 M  4334 Somerville MA                      
2417 466/655  F2029 2:14:21  2:11:52 10:04 Melissa Tassinari      27 F  4005 Peabody MA                         
2418 467/655  F2029 2:15:26  2:11:52 10:04 Jennifer Romeo         23 F  2406 Waltham MA                         
2419 209/291  F4049 2:15:06  2:11:52 10:04 Susan Harvey           46 F  1013 Milton MA                          
2420 468/655  F2029 2:14:49  2:11:53 10:04 Lori Chenevert         26 F  4173 Billerica MA                       
2421 475/535  M3039 2:14:32  2:11:54 10:04 Balaji Gandhi          32 M  1115 West Roxbury MA                    
2422 440/596  F3039 2:13:04  2:11:54 10:04 Jennifer Schroeder     38 F  3666 Hopkinton MA                       
2423 210/291  F4049 2:13:34  2:11:59 10:05 Carol Read             45 F  1959 Medfield MA                        
2424 469/655  F2029 2:14:49  2:12:01 10:05 Kimberly Kaltreider    26 F  2391 Boston MA                          
2425 470/655  F2029 2:14:10  2:12:04 10:05 Lyn Huckabee           27 F  1140 Cambridge MA                       
2426 211/291  F4049 2:15:46  2:12:04 10:05 Andrea Nagel           44 F  4450 Dorchester Center MA               
2427 476/535  M3039 2:13:12  2:12:04 10:05 David Fox              30 M  3925 Watertown MA                       
2428 212/291  F4049 2:14:28  2:12:04 10:05 Maggie Cabral          43 F  2129 Northboro MA                       
2429 125/167  M5059 2:14:28  2:12:04 10:05 Theo Meyer             52 M  2124 Shrewsbury MA                      
2430 477/535  M3039 2:12:42  2:12:04 10:05 Scott Brown            34 M  2045 Canton MA                          
2431 441/596  F3039 2:13:29  2:12:05 10:05 Tammi Gorman           38 F  4344 Ashland MA                         
2432 442/596  F3039 2:15:04  2:12:09 10:05 Kathleen Sweeney       30 F  4280 Raynham MA                         
2433 471/655  F2029 2:12:55  2:12:09 10:05 Marta Wyrodek          28 F  2608 Chestnut Hill MA                   
2434 443/596  F3039 2:15:04  2:12:09 10:05 Wendy Long             31 F  4227 Pembroke MA                        
2435 444/596  F3039 2:13:13  2:12:10 10:05 Dana Brodin            36 F  1098 Jamestown RI            TE         
2436 213/291  F4049 2:13:14  2:12:10 10:05 Karen Geromini         40 F  2077 Boston MA                          
2437 445/596  F3039 2:13:13  2:12:10 10:05 Kathy Tarnoff          36 F  2084 Boston MA                          
2438 307/340  M4049 2:14:40  2:12:11 10:05 Phillip Barrows        45 M  3597 Canton MA                          
2439 446/596  F3039 2:15:41  2:12:11 10:05 Deborah Lucek          36 F  1786 Newton MA                          
2440 472/655  F2029 2:15:15  2:12:13 10:06 Alexandra Trexler      26 F  3561 Somerville MA                      
2441 126/167  M5059 2:15:15  2:12:13 10:06 Matthew Trexler        51 M  3758 Troy NY                            
2442 473/655  F2029 2:13:19  2:12:14 10:06 Aysegul Topcu          24 F  3962 Boston MA                          
2443 474/655  F2029 2:15:05  2:12:14 10:06 Jill Demarco           22 F  3951 Plainville MA                      
2444 475/655  F2029 2:14:28  2:12:15 10:06 Julie Devita           23 F   994 Allston MA                         
2445 447/596  F3039 2:14:47  2:12:16 10:06 Zara Cooper            35 F   900 Jamaica Plain MA                   
2446 476/655  F2029 2:15:40  2:12:16 10:06 Jennifer Mitchell      24 F  3595 Milford MA                         
2447 316/347  M2029 2:13:14  2:12:21 10:06 Matthew Coughlan       29 M  4068 Quincy MA                          
2448 448/596  F3039 2:15:54  2:12:22 10:06 Sara Epperlein         32 F  2791 New York NY                        
2449 127/167  M5059 2:15:32  2:12:22 10:06 Al Cotugno             56 M  2665 Needham MA                         
2450 128/167  M5059 2:14:17  2:12:22 10:06 Bill Hames             59 M  3889 Salem NH                           
 10/09/2005 11:29AM

                                                                     Page 50
                          B.A.A. HALF MARATHON
      Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and The Jimmy Fund
                Back Bay Fens in Boston - October 9, 2005
    ChampionChip Timing by Granite State Race Services - www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                   RESULTS ARE POSTED IN NETTIME ORDER
          -----------------------------------------------------
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team       
===== ======== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========== 
2451 214/291  F4049 2:15:19  2:12:22 10:06 Tracey Gardella        41 F   568 Charlotte NC                       
2452 477/655  F2029 2:14:48  2:12:23 10:06 Diane Carvalho         24 F  3161 Concord ON                         
2453 478/655  F2029 2:15:36  2:12:23 10:06 Kimberly Gniadek       22 F  1595 Pittsfield MA                      
2454 308/340  M4049 2:13:06  2:12:24 10:06 Leo Hannenberg         46 M   775 Newton MA                          
2455 449/596  F3039 2:13:33  2:12:28 10:07 Cheryl Molloy          35 F   239 Dedham MA                          
2456 450/596  F3039 2:13:23  2:12:29 10:07 Gina Freccero          33 F  2044 Boston MA                          
2457 309/340  M4049 2:16:14  2:12:30 10:07 Luis Ramirez           49 M  3104 Newport RI                         
2458 451/596  F3039 2:14:52  2:12:32 10:07 Amy Stein              31 F  3811 Cambridge MA                       
2459 215/291  F4049 2:14:21  2:12:33 10:07 Lauren Baker-Hart      46 F  4325 Duxbury MA                         
2460 452/596  F3039 2:13:27  2:12:33 10:07 Jennifer Gilman        36 F  4163 Hingham MA                         
2461 479/655  F2029 2:15:39  2:12:33 10:07 Natalie Stokes         21 F  1221 Chestnut Hill MA                   
2462 453/596  F3039 2:15:06  2:12:36 10:07 Stacy Anderson         31 F  1277 Cambridge MA                       
2463  39/71   F5059 2:14:17  2:12:38 10:08 Joanne Swenson         50 F  4293 East Walpole MA                    
2464 478/535  M3039 2:15:53  2:12:38 10:08 Keith Gurtler          34 M  3738 Charlestown MA                     
2465 480/655  F2029 2:14:30  2:12:39 10:08 Lorie Porter           27 F  1348 Millis MA                          
2466 481/655  F2029 2:14:59  2:12:39 10:08 Anne Mcneil            28 F   132 Somerville MA                      
2467 317/347  M2029 2:13:45  2:12:40 10:08 Joe Pacheco            27 M  1451 Cambridge MA                       
2468 454/596  F3039 2:14:44  2:12:41 10:08 Wendy Opalanko         30 F  3828 West Roxbury MA                    
2469 479/535  M3039 2:15:57  2:12:42 10:08 Daniel Abramson        34 M  3737 Tillson NY                         
2470 482/655  F2029 2:14:05  2:12:44 10:08 Angela Wissler         26 F   689 Allston MA                         
2471 483/655  F2029 2:14:06  2:12:44 10:08 Emily Fuchs            25 F  1254 Cambridge MA                       
2472  13/22   M6069 2:15:45  2:12:44 10:08 Richard Dexter         64 M   462 North Hampton NH                   
2473 310/340  M4049 2:14:32  2:12:45 10:08 Robert Dolber          48 M  2001 Billerica MA                       
2474 216/291  F4049 2:15:10  2:12:45 10:08 Marie Mc Manus         46 F  4495 Waltham MA                         
2475 129/167  M5059 2:15:24  2:12:46 10:08 James Geraghty         51 M  3864 Boston MA                          
2476 311/340  M4049 2:15:51  2:12:47 10:08 David Gansler          44 M  3865 Newton Center MA                   
2477 455/596  F3039 2:14:11  2:12:48 10:08 Jacqueline Andrey      35 F  4307 Boston MA                          
2478 484/655  F2029 2:15:13  2:12:51 10:08 Aprille Dembsky        28 F   550 Braintree MA            TE         
2479 456/596  F3039 2:15:15  2:12:53 10:09 Sarah Dimare           30 F  2898 Brookline MA                       
2480 457/596  F3039 2:15:15  2:12:53 10:09 Emily Lappen           30 F  2443 Somerville MA                      
2481 485/655  F2029 2:15:59  2:12:54 10:09 Alexandra Troy         21 F  1217 Chestnut Hill MA                   
2482 486/655  F2029 2:16:00  2:12:55 10:09 Julia Roboff           21 F  2242 Westwood MA                        
2483 130/167  M5059 2:16:44  2:12:55 10:09 Barry Galfano          51 M  3385 Bay Shore NY                       
2484 487/655  F2029 2:16:44  2:12:55 10:09 Patrice Galfano        26 F  3384 Islip NY                           
2485 488/655  F2029 2:14:50  2:12:56 10:09 Jessica Garabedian     24 F  4443 Newton MA                          
2486 489/655  F2029 2:15:49  2:12:57 10:09 Kathleen Meagher       21 F   307 West Roxbury MA                    
2487 490/655  F2029 2:15:02  2:12:59 10:09 Katelyn Shea           26 F   461 South Boston MA                    
2488 480/535  M3039 2:14:25  2:13:00 10:09 Dan Bliss              39 M  2642 Cambridge MA                       
2489 491/655  F2029 2:14:25  2:13:01 10:09 Nadya Travinin         25 F  2643 Cambridge MA                       
2490 458/596  F3039 2:15:59  2:13:05 10:10 Kristin Grosshans      32 F   406 Braintree MA                       
2491 492/655  F2029 2:16:21  2:13:07 10:10 Jennifer Guiney        25 F  1868 Hull MA                            
2492 493/655  F2029 2:15:29  2:13:08 10:10 Elnaz Naseri           24 F  2220 Brookline MA                       
2493 217/291  F4049 2:15:37  2:13:09 10:10 June Lattimore         42 F  3490 Somerville MA                      
2494 494/655  F2029 2:15:45  2:13:10 10:10 Martha Coxe            29 F  2537 Brookline MA                       
2495 131/167  M5059 2:16:06  2:13:13 10:10 Walter Tobin           57 M  2755 Needham MA                         
2496 218/291  F4049 2:13:33  2:13:15 10:10 Elaine Zecher          44 F  1793 Chestnut Hill MA                   
2497 481/535  M3039 2:15:00  2:13:16 10:10 Andrew Rollinson       37 M  2380 Chelmsford MA                      
2498 312/340  M4049 2:14:54  2:13:17 10:11 Robin Tlasek           48 M   751 Holbrook MA                        
2499 495/655  F2029 2:16:10  2:13:20 10:11 Mandy Theis            26 F  3657 Cumberland RI                      
2500 459/596  F3039 2:15:53  2:13:21 10:11 Amy Lamontagne         30 F  3049 Dedham MA                          
 10/09/2005 11:29AM

                                                                     Page 51
                          B.A.A. HALF MARATHON
      Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and The Jimmy Fund
                Back Bay Fens in Boston - October 9, 2005
    ChampionChip Timing by Granite State Race Services - www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                   RESULTS ARE POSTED IN NETTIME ORDER
          -----------------------------------------------------
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team       
===== ======== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========== 
2501 496/655  F2029 2:16:57  2:13:25 10:11 Kathryn Sweeney        24 F  1233 South Boston MA                    
2502 460/596  F3039 2:16:12  2:13:26 10:11 Angela Marciano        33 F  1623 Bangor ME                          
2503 461/596  F3039 2:13:27  2:13:27 10:11 Raina Gay              31 F  2023 Charlestown MA                     
2504 313/340  M4049 2:16:11  2:13:27 10:11 Keith Dennelly         47 M  2452 Hingham MA                         
2505 497/655  F2029 2:16:58  2:13:30 10:12 Julianna Lemieux       29 F  1280 Jamaica Plain MA                   
2506 498/655  F2029 2:15:53  2:13:30 10:12 Cara Bradley           29 F  3895 Charlestown MA          TE         
2507 462/596  F3039 2:16:58  2:13:31 10:12 Veronica Brenowitz     36 F  2789 Boston MA                          
2508 499/655  F2029 2:15:34  2:13:32 10:12 Jennifer Akula         29 F  1775 Boston MA                          
2509 463/596  F3039 2:16:19  2:13:32 10:12 Linda Danyluk          38 F  1055 Salem MA                           
2510 314/340  M4049 2:13:45  2:13:33 10:12 Jean-Marie Baucicot    48 M  4082 Dorcester MA                       
2511 315/340  M4049 2:16:42  2:13:35 10:12 Michael O'donnell      48 M  1747 Norwood MA                         
2512 132/167  M5059 2:15:43  2:13:36 10:12 Robert Slocum          53 M  1341 Lake Geneva WI                     
2513 464/596  F3039 2:15:44  2:13:37 10:12 Lois Brown             36 F  3352 Exeter RI                          
2514 500/655  F2029 2:14:38  2:13:37 10:12 Jaclyn Barry           23 F   291 Boston MA                          
2515 501/655  F2029 2:16:23  2:13:37 10:12 Christine Johnson      23 F  1326 Allston MA                         
2516   3/4    F6069 2:15:51  2:13:39 10:12 Jutta Bennett          62 F  1879 Cambridge MA                       
2517 219/291  F4049 2:16:35  2:13:42 10:12 Nancy Shipley          47 F  2240 Newfields NH                       
2518 482/535  M3039 2:17:24  2:13:43 10:12 Stephen Moreland       31 M  3725 Andover MA                         
2519 465/596  F3039 2:17:24  2:13:43 10:12 Monica Cirino          31 F  3031 Andover MA                         
2520 483/535  M3039 2:16:48  2:13:44 10:13 Peter Karpius          35 M  2473 Durham NH                          
2521 133/167  M5059 2:14:33  2:13:44 10:13 John Clough            51 M  4477 Hyde Park MA                       
2522 502/655  F2029 2:14:29  2:13:44 10:13 Katherine Smallidge    27 F  2725 Rochester NY                       
2523 484/535  M3039 2:16:06  2:13:45 10:13 Andrew Mcneil          31 M   199 Buffalo NY                         
2524 485/535  M3039 2:16:12  2:13:47 10:13 Amar Mehta             30 M  1508 Jamaica Plain MA                   
2525 316/340  M4049 2:14:38  2:13:52 10:13 Marc Bloostein         41 M   890 Needham MA                         
2526 503/655  F2029 2:15:58  2:13:52 10:13 Holly Camlin           29 F   548 Exeter NH                          
2527 504/655  F2029 2:17:16  2:13:54 10:13 Cynthia Deschenes      29 F  3606 Malden MA                          
2528 466/596  F3039 2:14:05  2:13:55 10:13 Meg Plaza              36 F  1181 Somerville MA                      
2529 467/596  F3039 2:17:05  2:13:57 10:14 Tara Mardigan          32 F  1764 Medford MA              LST        
2530 505/655  F2029 2:17:23  2:13:59 10:14 Melina Woo             27 F  4169 Randolph MA                        
2531 468/596  F3039 2:16:49  2:14:00 10:14 Lesley Hickey          34 F  4348 Brookline MA                       
2532 220/291  F4049 2:16:11  2:14:10 10:15 Dawn Dues              46 F  1855 Milford MA                         
2533 469/596  F3039 2:16:35  2:14:10 10:15 Kerstin Johnson        36 F  2464 Somerville MA           SOMER      
2534 317/340  M4049 2:16:50  2:14:11 10:15 Steven Bergstein       40 M  3622 Hingham MA                         
2535 221/291  F4049 2:16:11  2:14:11 10:15 Melinda Lopez          40 F  4004 Upton MA                           
2536 222/291  F4049 2:16:11  2:14:12 10:15 Elisabeth Kadra        40 F  4153 Upton MA                           
2537  40/71   F5059 2:17:30  2:14:14 10:15 Anne Dimarzio          56 F  3237 Bridgewater MA                     
2538 506/655  F2029 2:16:02  2:14:17 10:15 Raelee Poremba         25 F  3457 Jamaica Plain MA                   
2539 507/655  F2029 2:15:16  2:14:19 10:15 Catherine Kanyusik     28 F  3475 Boston MA                          
2540 508/655  F2029 2:17:49  2:14:22 10:15 Courtney Brecht        27 F  1762 Portland ME                        
2541 470/596  F3039 2:15:58  2:14:25 10:16 Elisabeth Cronin       36 F   577 Charlestown MA                     
2542 223/291  F4049 2:16:43  2:14:25 10:16 Patricia Halsted       42 F   635 Nantucket MA                       
2543 509/655  F2029 2:17:16  2:14:25 10:16 Rena Baek              26 F   821 Chestnut Hill MA                   
2544 471/596  F3039 2:18:03  2:14:27 10:16 Karen Cardarelli       36 F   945 Chelsea MA                         
2545 472/596  F3039 2:17:14  2:14:30 10:16 Elizabeth Humphreys    33 F   454 Cambridge MA                       
2546 510/655  F2029 2:18:15  2:14:30 10:16 Julie Rennert          24 F  1125 South Boston MA                    
2547 511/655  F2029 2:16:22  2:14:31 10:16 Anna Tischler          28 F  2032 Cambridge MA                       
2548 512/655  F2029 2:18:05  2:14:38 10:17 Emily Huhn             27 F  1744 Brighton MA                        
2549 513/655  F2029 2:16:32  2:14:38 10:17 Kate Thivierge         29 F  2811 Nashua NH                          
2550 473/596  F3039 2:17:39  2:14:38 10:17 Diane Bird             38 F  3643 Hopkinton MA            HRC        
 10/09/2005 11:29AM

                                                                     Page 52
                          B.A.A. HALF MARATHON
      Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and The Jimmy Fund
                Back Bay Fens in Boston - October 9, 2005
    ChampionChip Timing by Granite State Race Services - www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                   RESULTS ARE POSTED IN NETTIME ORDER
          -----------------------------------------------------
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team       
===== ======== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========== 
2551 486/535  M3039 2:18:09  2:14:39 10:17 Mike O'brien           36 M  1827 Hull MA                            
2552 514/655  F2029 2:16:42  2:14:43 10:17 Jamie Trish            28 F   184 Cambridge MA                       
2553 474/596  F3039 2:16:11  2:14:44 10:17 Jennifer Quinn         38 F  1608 Sutton MA                          
2554 134/167  M5059 2:16:42  2:14:44 10:17 Jim Trish              56 M   191 Cambridge MA                       
2555 224/291  F4049 2:16:11  2:14:44 10:17 Pamela Adams           44 F  2055 Sutton MA                          
2556 318/347  M2029 2:18:12  2:14:44 10:17 Ben Rubinger           23 M  2426 Somerville MA                      
2557 515/655  F2029 2:18:16  2:14:47 10:17 Griffin Rankin         26 F  1193 Charlestown MA                     
2558 318/340  M4049 2:18:08  2:14:49 10:17 Mark Stephens          44 M  1191 Milford MA                         
2559  41/71   F5059 2:15:37  2:14:50 10:18 Debbie Page            50 F  3470 South Weymouth MA                  
2560 319/347  M2029 2:18:06  2:14:51 10:18 Daniel Gaddy           26 M  2940 Fairfax VA                         
2561 475/596  F3039 2:17:47  2:14:55 10:18 Kathleen Duffy         39 F   243 Winthrop MA                        
2562 516/655  F2029 2:18:28  2:14:57 10:18 Tarisa Lennox          25 F  2583 Arlington MA                       
2563 225/291  F4049 2:16:57  2:14:59 10:18 Karen Kleiman          40 F   606 Newton MA                          
2564 476/596  F3039 2:15:52  2:15:00 10:18 Bethany Bartlett       39 F   360 Lexington MA                       
2565 320/347  M2029 2:17:20  2:15:02 10:18 Devon Bremner          29 M  4215 Woburn MA                          
2566 477/596  F3039 2:18:38  2:15:04 10:19 Laura Calcagni         33 F  1687 South Boston MA                    
2567 478/596  F3039 2:18:38  2:15:05 10:19 Jill Delucia           35 F  3444 South Boston MA                    
2568 321/347  M2029 2:15:05  2:15:05 10:19 William Keys           21 M  3736 Monroe NY                          
2569 322/347  M2029 2:15:05  2:15:05 10:19 Andrew Ohrin           21 M  3690 Castleton NY                       
2570 319/340  M4049 2:17:58  2:15:06 10:19 Christopher Jackson    47 M  2832 Exeter NH                          
2571 487/535  M3039 2:17:24  2:15:06 10:19 David Brossi           39 M  1597 Lexington MA                       
2572                2:16:04  2:15:09 10:19  Unknown Chip Cg29524        5003                                    
2573 226/291  F4049 2:16:27  2:15:11 10:19 Bonnie Welter          47 F   979 Palm Coast FL                      
2574 227/291  F4049 2:16:02  2:15:13 10:19 Rosemary Roy           40 F  3200 Northampton MA                     
2575 228/291  F4049 2:16:02  2:15:13 10:19 Jt Roy                 44 F  3505 Washington DC                      
2576 517/655  F2029 2:16:07  2:15:13 10:19 Christine Bechet       26 F  4266 Avon MA                            
2577 229/291  F4049 2:18:11  2:15:17 10:20 Lynda Tucker           47 F  3137 Brockton MA                        
2578 230/291  F4049 2:18:55  2:15:17 10:20 Donna Menna            48 F  4603 Dedham MA                          
2579 479/596  F3039 2:16:29  2:15:19 10:20 Karen Stannard         30 F  1126 Jamaica Plain MA                   
2580 480/596  F3039 2:19:01  2:15:24 10:20 Brenda Carroll         38 F  3712 Needham MA                         
2581 320/340  M4049 2:17:20  2:15:25 10:20 John Lawler            49 M  3774 Walpole MA                         
2582 518/655  F2029 2:16:17  2:15:25 10:20 Sara Rodriguez         23 F  2476 Framingham MA                      
2583 488/535  M3039 2:16:58  2:15:28 10:20 John Tiso              36 M  1640 Chelmsford MA                      
2584 489/535  M3039 2:18:16  2:15:29 10:21 Shawn Ralph            34 M  1592 Dorchester MA                      
2585 321/340  M4049 2:19:03  2:15:30 10:21 Doug Bean              49 M  3429 Danvers MA                         
2586 519/655  F2029 2:18:40  2:15:31 10:21 Eileen Spearin         28 F  2292 Norwell MA              SOMER      
2587 481/596  F3039 2:18:40  2:15:31 10:21 Kathleen Carroll       32 F  2876 Halifax MA                         
2588 231/291  F4049 2:19:08  2:15:33 10:21 Linda Quinlivan        45 F   490 Paxton MA                          
2589 232/291  F4049 2:17:52  2:15:36 10:21 Anne Barrett           48 F   685 Nantucket MA                       
2590 323/347  M2029 2:19:09  2:15:43 10:22 Simon Van Leeuwen      29 M  4385 Jamaica Plain MA                   
2591 324/347  M2029 2:19:10  2:15:44 10:22 Ruben Van Leeuwen      25 M  3583 Jamaica Plain MA                   
2592 490/535  M3039 2:19:13  2:15:44 10:22 Joe Labadini           32 M  3764 Revere MA                          
2593 491/535  M3039 2:18:06  2:15:44 10:22 T Womack               36 M  2670 Ithaca NY                          
2594 482/596  F3039 2:19:11  2:15:47 10:22 Amelia Habicht         39 F  3398 Ithaca NY                          
2595 325/347  M2029 2:16:32  2:15:49 10:22 Brian Collett          27 M  3481 Hanover MA                         
2596 483/596  F3039 2:17:51  2:15:49 10:22 Elizabeth Griffith     36 F  3862 Weston MA                          
2597 520/655  F2029 2:18:41  2:15:50 10:22 Stephanie Hallenbeck   25 F  2590 Boston MA                          
2598 521/655  F2029 2:18:41  2:15:50 10:22 Casey Clark            26 F  1862 Brookline MA                       
2599 326/347  M2029 2:18:42  2:15:53 10:22 Matthew Reibel         27 M  3800 Aventura FL                        
2600  42/71   F5059 2:18:42  2:15:54 10:22 Anita Reibel           54 F  3799 Aventura FL                        
 10/09/2005 11:29AM

                                                                     Page 53
                          B.A.A. HALF MARATHON
      Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and The Jimmy Fund
                Back Bay Fens in Boston - October 9, 2005
    ChampionChip Timing by Granite State Race Services - www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                   RESULTS ARE POSTED IN NETTIME ORDER
          -----------------------------------------------------
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team       
===== ======== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========== 
2601 233/291  F4049 2:19:30  2:15:55 10:23 Kim Hull               45 F   590 Paxton MA                          
2602 522/655  F2029 2:18:24  2:15:57 10:23 Colleen Marinelli      28 F   574 Natick MA               SOMER      
2603 322/340  M4049 2:19:16  2:16:01 10:23 Jim Sweeney            40 M  1865 Boston MA               SRR        
2604 523/655  F2029 2:18:04  2:16:02 10:23 Susannah Taylor        23 F  2559 West Newton MA                     
2605 327/347  M2029 2:18:04  2:16:02 10:23 Jason Saul             27 M  2691 West Newton MA                     
2606 484/596  F3039 2:17:23  2:16:04 10:23 Xiaoguang Wang         36 F  2753 Cambridge MA            CRC        
2607 524/655  F2029 2:19:33  2:16:05 10:23 Stephanie Niro         22 F  2302 Medway MA                          
2608 485/596  F3039 2:18:48  2:16:10 10:24 Kara O'leary           30 F  1340 Somerville MA                      
2609  43/71   F5059 2:19:04  2:16:10 10:24 Rebecca Guenther       53 F  1431 Arlington VA                       
2610 492/535  M3039 2:17:11  2:16:12 10:24 Michael Bushe          38 M  4116 Hopkinton MA                       
2611  44/71   F5059 2:18:36  2:16:25 10:25 Elizabeth Gladfelter   58 F  1307 Woods Hole MA           FTC        
2612  45/71   F5059 2:18:36  2:16:25 10:25 Susan Jolie            53 F  4017 N. Falmouth MA          FTC        
2613 486/596  F3039 2:19:18  2:16:26 10:25 Julie Enders           39 F  1331 Boston MA                          
2614 493/535  M3039 2:19:28  2:16:28 10:25 Stephen Badessa        35 M  3795 Quincy MA                          
2615 487/596  F3039 2:19:24  2:16:29 10:25 Tracey Mara            37 F   443 Waltham MA                         
2616 494/535  M3039 2:20:11  2:16:29 10:25 Kaushik Nanavati       35 M   812 Arlington MA            SRR        
2617 495/535  M3039 2:17:40  2:16:29 10:25 Paul Weigel            36 M  4426 Seattle WA                         
2618 496/535  M3039 2:19:26  2:16:31 10:25 Laurent Lheritier      38 M  1590 Boston MA                          
2619 525/655  F2029 2:19:15  2:16:32 10:25 Claire Vannerson       25 F  3809 Somerville MA                      
2620 526/655  F2029 2:20:21  2:16:34 10:25 Kathryn Obrien         27 F  3455 Boston MA                          
2621 497/535  M3039 2:20:14  2:16:35 10:26 Toshiyuki Miura        37 M  1453 Brookline MA                       
2622 498/535  M3039 2:17:46  2:16:37 10:26 Michael Palmer         35 M  2225 Ashland MA                         
2623 527/655  F2029 2:20:05  2:16:38 10:26 Sarah Lucier           21 F  2986 Bedford NH                         
2624 488/596  F3039 2:20:19  2:16:41 10:26 Abim Thomas            30 F  4136 Cambridge MA                       
2625 528/655  F2029 2:18:58  2:16:41 10:26 Joan Robles            27 F  3469 Jamaica Plain MA                   
2626 529/655  F2029 2:20:09  2:16:41 10:26 Shannon Keyser         23 F  2338 Haverhill MA                       
2627 328/347  M2029 2:18:58  2:16:42 10:26 Joseph Picardi         26 M  3468 Jamaica Plain MA                   
2628 530/655  F2029 2:19:45  2:16:43 10:26 Katherine Saunders     24 F   342 Brighton MA                        
2629 135/167  M5059 2:19:06  2:16:45 10:26 Mark Cutler            56 M  4026 Worcester MA                       
2630 531/655  F2029 2:20:13  2:16:46 10:26 Amy Tran               21 F  2339 Salem NH                           
2631 136/167  M5059 2:20:17  2:16:46 10:26 John Teopaco           54 M   828 Belmont MA                         
2632 234/291  F4049 2:20:17  2:16:46 10:26 Patricia Teopaco       42 F   794 Belmont MA                         
2633 499/535  M3039 2:17:46  2:16:48 10:27 Scott Sarian           32 M  1179 Newton MA                          
2634 532/655  F2029 2:17:46  2:16:49 10:27 Pamela Powell          26 F  1175 Newton MA                          
2635 235/291  F4049 2:19:28  2:16:49 10:27 Nicole Little          42 F  1923 Tyngsboro MA                       
2636 533/655  F2029 2:19:22  2:16:49 10:27 Lena Watts             27 F   675 Cambridge MA                       
2637  46/71   F5059 2:19:44  2:16:51 10:27 Diane Jackson          50 F  2831 Exeter NH                          
2638 489/596  F3039 2:19:26  2:16:54 10:27 Wendy Todd             30 F   179 Cambridge MA                       
2639 490/596  F3039 2:17:35  2:16:56 10:27 Catherine Duggan       37 F   398 Canton MA                          
2640 323/340  M4049 2:17:35  2:16:57 10:27 Kenneth Berkowitz      45 M  1844 Canton MA                          
2641 236/291  F4049 2:20:16  2:16:57 10:27 Leah Rochelle          41 F  1027 Cambridge MA                       
2642 534/655  F2029 2:20:33  2:17:00 10:28 Christine Mace         27 F  1145 Abington MA                        
2643 535/655  F2029 2:20:21  2:17:01 10:28 Avery Johnson          26 F   485 Boston MA                          
2644 536/655  F2029 2:19:28  2:17:05 10:28 Jasmine Fielding       22 F  1152 Boston MA                          
2645  47/71   F5059 2:19:06  2:17:07 10:28 Lorraine Reihle        58 F  2206 Sudbury MA                         
2646  48/71   F5059 2:18:08  2:17:09 10:28 Laura Lubetsky         56 F   127 Newton MA                          
2647  49/71   F5059 2:18:28  2:17:09 10:28 Susan Kingston         54 F  4412 Osterville MA                      
2648 491/596  F3039 2:20:36  2:17:13 10:28 Erin Woodcock          35 F  3417 Harrodsburg KY                     
2649  14/22   M6069 2:20:28  2:17:13 10:29 John Owens             60 M  1576 Canton MA                          
2650 500/535  M3039 2:20:16  2:17:15 10:29 Brian Person           32 M   670 Wilbraham MA                       
 10/09/2005 11:29AM

                                                                     Page 54
                          B.A.A. HALF MARATHON
      Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and The Jimmy Fund
                Back Bay Fens in Boston - October 9, 2005
    ChampionChip Timing by Granite State Race Services - www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                   RESULTS ARE POSTED IN NETTIME ORDER
          -----------------------------------------------------
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team       
===== ======== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========== 
2651  50/71   F5059 2:20:00  2:17:15 10:29 Marie Juckett          52 F  1620 Bangor ME                          
2652 492/596  F3039 2:20:31  2:17:22 10:29 Leila Reduque          33 F  3179 Boston MA                          
2653 501/535  M3039 2:20:32  2:17:24 10:29 Carl Lacey             34 M  3847 Braintree MA                       
2654 493/596  F3039 2:19:47  2:17:30 10:30 Annette Florczak       31 F   586 Chestnut Hill MA                   
2655 494/596  F3039 2:20:21  2:17:31 10:30 Moreno Claudia         39 F  3448 Boston MA                          
2656 537/655  F2029 2:20:34  2:17:32 10:30 Lauren Albertini       21 F  4315 Somerville MA                      
2657 137/167  M5059 2:20:48  2:17:34 10:30 Bill Robinson          56 M  1773 Stow MA                            
2658  19/26   F0119 2:20:17  2:17:35 10:30 Hosana Mamata          15 F  1025 Brookline MA                       
2659 237/291  F4049 2:20:18  2:17:36 10:30 Hatsuho Mamata         43 F  1004 Brookline MA                       
2660 324/340  M4049 2:20:46  2:17:38 10:30 John Motta             49 M   996 South Easton MA                    
2661 138/167  M5059 2:21:19  2:17:39 10:30 Michael Lafrance       56 M  3102 Bridgewater MA                     
2662 495/596  F3039 2:20:59  2:17:42 10:31 Jenna Handley          30 F  1243 Edmonton AB                        
2663 496/596  F3039 2:20:59  2:17:42 10:31 Kate Stewart           32 F   573 Jamaica Plain MA                   
2664 497/596  F3039 2:21:01  2:17:47 10:31 Monica Manning         38 F  2812 South Boston MA         LST        
2665 538/655  F2029 2:19:01  2:17:48 10:31 Amanda Breneman        24 F  3504 Brookline MA                       
2666 139/167  M5059 2:21:26  2:17:51 10:31 Joseph Stark           52 M  4252 Emmaus PA                          
2667 539/655  F2029 2:21:26  2:17:51 10:31 Megan Stark            24 F  4242 Brighton MA                        
2668 540/655  F2029 2:20:46  2:17:53 10:32 Lindsay Thelin         25 F  3592 Boston MA                          
2669 329/347  M2029 2:20:45  2:17:54 10:32 James Ryan             27 M  1554 N. Weymouth MA                     
2670 140/167  M5059 2:21:21  2:17:56 10:32 Kevin Purcell          51 M  1497 Dedham MA                          
2671 502/535  M3039 2:20:52  2:17:57 10:32 Michael Schiano        36 M  4104 Winchester MA                      
2672 498/596  F3039 2:19:10  2:18:01 10:32 Pamela Schuler         39 F   275 Waltham MA                         
2673 499/596  F3039 2:19:38  2:18:05 10:32 Jennifer Foster        30 F   620 Salem MA                           
2674 238/291  F4049 2:18:56  2:18:08 10:33 Cecilia Mullen         47 F  2883 Milton MA               LST        
2675 503/535  M3039 2:21:12  2:18:09 10:33 John O'brien           31 M  1160 Auburn MA                          
2676 504/535  M3039 2:19:08  2:18:12 10:33 Kent Modine            38 M   390 Rochester MA                       
2677 500/596  F3039 2:22:01  2:18:21 10:34 Melissa Flahive        38 F   507 Westborough MA                     
2678 541/655  F2029 2:21:36  2:18:22 10:34 Jessica Poplawski      23 F  1009 Framingham MA                      
2679 542/655  F2029 2:20:56  2:18:26 10:34 Ellen Dericks          29 F  4031 Newport RI                         
2680 501/596  F3039 2:19:51  2:18:27 10:34 Elizabeth Wales        35 F  3541 Boston MA                          
2681  15/22   M6069 2:20:24  2:18:27 10:34 Victor Gaudet          62 M  2775 Harwich Port MA                    
2682 543/655  F2029 2:20:56  2:18:29 10:34 Jennifer Walker        28 F  4093 Burlington MA                      
2683  20/26   F0119 2:21:31  2:18:33 10:35 Natalia Martinez       19 F  4363 Cambridge MA                       
2684 330/347  M2029 2:20:25  2:18:38 10:35 Jason Makin            26 M  3241 Somerville MA                      
2685  51/71   F5059 2:20:27  2:18:38 10:35 Kathleen Gallagher     50 F  4133 Plympton MA                        
2686 544/655  F2029 2:21:54  2:18:39 10:35 Kara Nemeth            29 F  2604 Medford MA                         
2687 505/535  M3039 2:20:02  2:18:42 10:35 Christopher Duska      39 M  1050 Lexington MA                       
2688 239/291  F4049 2:22:32  2:18:51 10:36 Sarah Harvey           40 F   532 Hopkinton MA                       
2689  52/71   F5059 2:21:42  2:18:58 10:37 Barbara Grandberg      55 F   300 Somerville MA           SRR        
2690 545/655  F2029 2:22:03  2:18:59 10:37 Katie Percheski        25 F  2579 Marlboro MA                        
2691 546/655  F2029 2:22:03  2:19:00 10:37 Christine Percheski    26 F  2052 Princeton NJ                       
2692 141/167  M5059 2:20:32  2:19:03 10:37 William Brewin         50 M   991 Marlborough MA          LST        
2693 240/291  F4049 2:22:20  2:19:04 10:37 Beth Douglass          40 F   249 Middleborough MA                   
2694 506/535  M3039 2:20:47  2:19:04 10:37 Arlan Fuller           31 M  2996 Brighton MA                        
2695 547/655  F2029 2:20:47  2:19:04 10:37 R. Victoria Lindo      24 F  2995 Newton MA                          
2696 502/596  F3039 2:23:25  2:19:13 10:38 Lisa Mcnamara          34 F  1265 E. Boston MA                       
2697 548/655  F2029 2:22:20  2:19:15 10:38 Shannon Sweeney        27 F  3183 New York NY                        
2698 503/596  F3039 2:22:18  2:19:15 10:38 Lisa Gallo             37 F  4100 Jamaica Plain MA                   
2699 549/655  F2029 2:23:02  2:19:17 10:38 Maeci Cunningham       29 F   459 Mansfield MA                       
2700 550/655  F2029 2:20:32  2:19:17 10:38 Jennifer Joannides     25 F  3851 Brighton MA                        
 10/09/2005 11:29AM

                                                                     Page 55
                          B.A.A. HALF MARATHON
      Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and The Jimmy Fund
                Back Bay Fens in Boston - October 9, 2005
    ChampionChip Timing by Granite State Race Services - www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                   RESULTS ARE POSTED IN NETTIME ORDER
          -----------------------------------------------------
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team       
===== ======== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========== 
2701 551/655  F2029 2:23:07  2:19:24 10:38 Lisa Hoglund           28 F  2310 Milford MA                         
2702 504/596  F3039 2:21:10  2:19:31 10:39 Kathleen Hanna         32 F  3905 Cambridge MA                       
2703 552/655  F2029 2:23:05  2:19:32 10:39 Alette Ellms           22 F  3869 Mattapoisett MA                    
2704 553/655  F2029 2:23:05  2:19:32 10:39 Mary Flaherty          23 F  3866 Brookline MA                       
2705 505/596  F3039 2:21:39  2:19:36 10:39 Alyssa Adreani         30 F  3882 Brighton MA                        
2706  16/22   M6069 2:21:49  2:19:36 10:39 Michael Wallace        68 M  2494 Dorchester MA                      
2707 241/291  F4049 2:21:25  2:19:38 10:40 Colleen Burgess        45 F  3957 Bridgewater MA                     
2708 554/655  F2029 2:22:52  2:19:39 10:40 Anna Warbelow          24 F  3212 Florence MA                        
2709 242/291  F4049 2:21:14  2:19:42 10:40 Beverly Cannone        45 F  2779 Norwell MA                         
2710 506/596  F3039 2:21:14  2:19:42 10:40 Susanna Murphy         37 F  2525 Hingham MA                         
2711 507/596  F3039 2:23:26  2:19:43 10:40 Julie Galeota          35 F  1869 Canton MA                          
2712  53/71   F5059 2:22:25  2:19:46 10:40 Suzanne Forbes         56 F  1347 Valley Falls NY                    
2713 555/655  F2029 2:22:25  2:19:46 10:40 Kathleen Forbes        22 F  2582 Valley Falls NY                    
2714 508/596  F3039 2:23:02  2:19:49 10:40 Lynn Desrochers        36 F  2374 Wrentham MA             WRR        
2715 243/291  F4049 2:23:19  2:19:50 10:40 Julie Wack             40 F   146 Waltham MA                         
2716 244/291  F4049 2:23:34  2:19:51 10:40 Maureen Wiencek        45 F  2185 Ashland MA                         
2717 509/596  F3039 2:23:43  2:19:51 10:41 Jennifer Brown         34 F  4489 Hingham MA                         
2718 556/655  F2029 2:22:29  2:19:51 10:41 Julie Jenkins          22 F  4203 Somerville MA                      
2719 245/291  F4049 2:23:22  2:19:54 10:41 Gillian Stanley        40 F  1206 Milton MA                          
2720 557/655  F2029 2:22:57  2:19:58 10:41 Heather Rennie         20 F   968 Boston MA                          
2721 558/655  F2029 2:22:57  2:19:58 10:41 Kara Forgues           21 F  1093 Boston MA                          
2722 246/291  F4049 2:23:17  2:19:58 10:41 Mary Grant             48 F  3422 Carlisle MA                        
2723 559/655  F2029 2:22:57  2:19:58 10:41 Ashley Santo           20 F  1058 Boston MA                          
2724 560/655  F2029 2:22:57  2:19:58 10:41 Nicole Bellrose        21 F  3424 Boston MA                          
2725 507/535  M3039 2:23:23  2:19:59 10:41 Christopher Kiyan      30 M  2976 Boston MA                          
2726 325/340  M4049 2:21:41  2:20:07 10:42 Joseph Dec             40 M  1012 Wilton CT                          
2727 247/291  F4049 2:23:08  2:20:11 10:42 Sandy Ragan            43 F  4261 Topsfield MA                       
2728 510/596  F3039 2:22:13  2:20:13 10:42 Elizabeth Coulson      33 F  3063 Milton ON                          
2729 511/596  F3039 2:21:33  2:20:19 10:43 Joanne Dalton          33 F  3053 Roslindale MA                      
2730 142/167  M5059 2:23:44  2:20:19 10:43 Myke Farricker         53 M  2950 Wayland MA                         
2731 561/655  F2029 2:22:24  2:20:19 10:43 Victoria Mcguinness    24 F  2619 Somerville MA                      
2732 512/596  F3039 2:23:18  2:20:22 10:43 Kristin Lindquist Evan 37 F   678 Hanson MA                          
2733 513/596  F3039 2:23:19  2:20:22 10:43 Nancy Marshall         33 F  1566 Hanson MA               LST        
2734 514/596  F3039 2:21:57  2:20:24 10:43 Laura Pittman          31 F  3298 Boston MA                          
2735 143/167  M5059 2:23:50  2:20:25 10:43 Donald Manferdini      53 M  2536 Springfield MA                     
2736  54/71   F5059 2:21:17  2:20:27 10:43 Dyan Newberry          57 F  1270 Los Angeles CA                     
2737 562/655  F2029 2:21:47  2:20:31 10:44 Andrea Tomasetti       23 F  1706 Franklin MA                        
2738 563/655  F2029 2:21:46  2:20:31 10:44 Kristy Dalton          24 F  2095 Franklin MA                        
2739 515/596  F3039 2:23:42  2:20:38 10:44 Kristin Styer          34 F   270 Newton MA                          
2740 144/167  M5059 2:22:16  2:20:39 10:44 Bruce Bonzey           51 M  1397 Millis MA               LST        
2741 248/291  F4049 2:24:14  2:20:48 10:45 Janine Mcwilliams      43 F  3566 Malden MA               MRC        
2742 249/291  F4049 2:24:14  2:20:49 10:45 Kerry Cargill          41 F  3568 Malden MA                          
2743 250/291  F4049 2:22:38  2:20:50 10:45 Abby Rosario           43 F  3001 Northport NY                       
2744 516/596  F3039 2:22:19  2:20:54 10:45 Cara Gordon            30 F   203 Roslindale MA                      
2745 517/596  F3039 2:21:59  2:20:57 10:46 Elaine Harris          31 F  3386 Boston MA                          
2746 564/655  F2029 2:21:41  2:21:03 10:46 Jaime Keiller          25 F  3198 South Boston MA                    
2747 508/535  M3039 2:24:24  2:21:04 10:46 Eric Engdahl           31 M   614 Boston MA                          
2748 565/655  F2029 2:23:34  2:21:04 10:46 Kara Benson            26 F  4123 Charlestown MA                     
2749 566/655  F2029 2:22:08  2:21:04 10:46 Anita Villanueva       27 F  1516 Cambridge MA                       
2750 567/655  F2029 2:24:23  2:21:06 10:46 Rachael Barolsky       26 F  1976 Boston MA               CRC        
 10/09/2005 11:29AM

                                                                     Page 56
                          B.A.A. HALF MARATHON
      Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and The Jimmy Fund
                Back Bay Fens in Boston - October 9, 2005
    ChampionChip Timing by Granite State Race Services - www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                   RESULTS ARE POSTED IN NETTIME ORDER
          -----------------------------------------------------
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team       
===== ======== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========== 
2751 251/291  F4049 2:24:37  2:21:09 10:46 Nancy Knoff            49 F  2616 Arlington MA                       
2752 568/655  F2029 2:24:38  2:21:09 10:46 Jenny Ward             29 F  3435 South Boston MA         LST        
2753 509/535  M3039 2:23:35  2:21:11 10:47 Sam Voolich            32 M   197 Boston MA               SOMER      
2754 145/167  M5059 2:24:14  2:21:16 10:47 Joe Troy               57 M   975 Culpeper VA                        
2755 146/167  M5059 2:23:11  2:21:16 10:47 James Koczat           52 M  4139 Salem NH                MVS        
2756 569/655  F2029 2:24:06  2:21:16 10:47 Brenda Kirouac         28 F  3677 Boston MA                          
2757 252/291  F4049 2:23:11  2:21:16 10:47 Diane Koczat           49 F  4135 Salem NH                MVS        
2758 253/291  F4049 2:21:33  2:21:17 10:47 Beth Lott              46 F   131 Gloucester MA                      
2759 518/596  F3039 2:23:15  2:21:17 10:47 Leah Frain             31 F  3377 Marlboro MA                        
2760 326/340  M4049 2:25:17  2:21:30 10:48 John Shaughnessy       42 M  2210 Boston MA                          
2761 254/291  F4049 2:24:02  2:21:37 10:49 Sandra Felder          47 F  3185 Natick MA                          
2762  55/71   F5059 2:24:29  2:21:40 10:49 Sandra Deke            56 F  1412 Dewitt IA                          
2763 570/655  F2029 2:24:28  2:21:42 10:49 Jennifer Daly          29 F  3347 Rochester NH            RR         
2764 519/596  F3039 2:24:03  2:21:44 10:49 Sabra Hall             34 F  3225 Boston MA                          
2765 571/655  F2029 2:23:56  2:21:45 10:49 Dara Newman            27 F  2358 Charlotte NC                       
2766 520/596  F3039 2:24:09  2:21:51 10:50 Michelle Peterson      35 F  4096 Quincy MA                          
2767 521/596  F3039 2:25:14  2:21:52 10:50 Julia Weng             38 F  2558 Cambridge MA                       
2768 572/655  F2029 2:23:48  2:21:57 10:50 Corey Kemper           26 F  1043 Cambridge MA                       
2769 522/596  F3039 2:24:49  2:21:59 10:50 Denise Schubert        31 F  3389 Cambridge MA                       
2770 523/596  F3039 2:22:20  2:22:04 10:51 Lisa English           39 F  1432 Gloucester MA                      
2771 255/291  F4049 2:23:51  2:22:05 10:51 Lisa Connor            45 F  2478 Jamaica Plain MA                   
2772 147/167  M5059 2:25:44  2:22:10 10:51 Tak-Wah Chin           53 M  2387 Jamaica Plain MA                   
2773 524/596  F3039 2:24:39  2:22:12 10:51 Jennifer Chase         35 F  1686 South Boston MA                    
2774 331/347  M2029 2:25:53  2:22:17 10:52 Vu Nguyen              27 M   480 Framingham MA                      
2775  21/26   F0119 2:24:06  2:22:20 10:52 Tarryn Prosper         19 F  2636 Bridgewater MA                     
2776 327/340  M4049 2:24:38  2:22:21 10:52 Jt Lenoch              42 M  1878 Roslindale MA           PRC        
2777 573/655  F2029 2:24:21  2:22:26 10:52 Rachel Mullin          29 F   339 Everett MA                         
2778 525/596  F3039 2:25:52  2:22:28 10:53 Catherine Layton       39 F  3403 Ithaca NY                          
2779 328/340  M4049 2:25:21  2:22:32 10:53 Eric Harthun           40 M   819 Wellesley MA                       
2780 574/655  F2029 2:26:02  2:22:36 10:53 Elaine Logue           24 F  3380 Brighton MA             TIR        
2781 575/655  F2029 2:24:30  2:22:37 10:53 Hayle Ziobro           22 F   869 Quincy MA                          
2782 576/655  F2029 2:25:49  2:22:37 10:53 Kelly Trainor          20 F  1455 Southbridge MA                     
2783 577/655  F2029 2:24:31  2:22:38 10:53 Heidi Ziobro           26 F   874 Quincy MA                          
2784  17/22   M6069 2:24:51  2:22:40 10:53 Stephen Newman         61 M  2357 Charlotte NC                       
2785 578/655  F2029 2:25:54  2:22:43 10:54 Jamie Daniel           23 F  3886 Brookline MA                       
2786 510/535  M3039 2:24:21  2:22:44 10:54 Patrick Mc Keigue      35 M   215 Needham MA                         
2787 511/535  M3039 2:24:21  2:22:44 10:54 Michael Abline         38 M  1020 Jackson NJ                         
2788 526/596  F3039 2:24:43  2:22:45 10:54 Flora Gaudet           35 F  2751 South Boston MA                    
2789 527/596  F3039 2:26:09  2:22:46 10:54 Jolene Kiyan           30 F  2978 Boston MA                          
2790 579/655  F2029 2:25:34  2:22:46 10:54 Erin Sehnal            25 F  2435 Somerville MA                      
2791 580/655  F2029 2:25:35  2:22:47 10:54 Sarah Hotchkiss        25 F  2173 Newton Centre MA                   
2792 332/347  M2029 2:25:47  2:22:48 10:54 Daniel Richardson      27 M   686 Watertown MA                       
2793 329/340  M4049 2:26:41  2:22:50 10:54 Ken Gritzan            46 M  4346 Cohasset MA                        
2794 512/535  M3039 2:24:11  2:23:01 10:55 Kathryn Maul           37 M   569 Wellesley MA            SRR        
2795 581/655  F2029 2:25:46  2:23:07 10:55 Kristen Hackney        24 F  3680 Brighton MA                        
2796 582/655  F2029 2:25:47  2:23:07 10:55 Heather Byrns          24 F   662 Brighton MA                        
2797 330/340  M4049 2:26:43  2:23:09 10:56 Tom Sweeney            46 M   650 Braintree MA            CLYDE      
2798  22/26   F0119 2:26:00  2:23:09 10:56 Emily Alexander        19 F   522 Wilton NH                          
2799 333/347  M2029 2:25:02  2:23:12 10:56 Kevin Gravina          26 M  2108 Cambridge MA            CRC        
2800 528/596  F3039 2:26:36  2:23:13 10:56 Amber Woolfenden       34 F   797 Salem MA                           
 10/09/2005 11:29AM

                                                                     Page 57
                          B.A.A. HALF MARATHON
      Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and The Jimmy Fund
                Back Bay Fens in Boston - October 9, 2005
    ChampionChip Timing by Granite State Race Services - www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                   RESULTS ARE POSTED IN NETTIME ORDER
          -----------------------------------------------------
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team       
===== ======== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========== 
2801 529/596  F3039 2:25:06  2:23:13 10:56 C Cora True-Frost      33 F  2342 Cambridge MA            CRC        
2802 583/655  F2029 2:25:48  2:23:19 10:56 Erin Clifton           26 F  1330 Boston MA                          
2803 530/596  F3039 2:26:41  2:23:21 10:57 Deborah Donahue        38 F  3870 Cohasset MA                        
2804 531/596  F3039 2:25:50  2:23:22 10:57 Cynthia Stein          38 F  4612 Boston MA                          
2805 532/596  F3039 2:24:46  2:23:25 10:57 Missi Werner           31 F  1766 Dedham MA                          
2806 513/535  M3039 2:26:46  2:23:28 10:57 Aaron Berry            32 M  3990 Lynn MA                            
2807 584/655  F2029 2:26:08  2:23:31 10:57 Elesa Eisenhart        22 F  2376 Boston MA                          
2808 331/340  M4049 2:27:07  2:23:31 10:57 William Child          48 M  3048 Ashland MA              HRC        
2809 585/655  F2029 2:24:38  2:23:34 10:58 Caitlin Davies         24 F  2641 Boston MA                          
2810 256/291  F4049 2:26:54  2:23:34 10:58 Kate Sullivan          40 F   717 Natick MA               LST        
2811 586/655  F2029 2:26:17  2:23:41 10:58 Christina Dolce        24 F  2806 Boston MA                          
2812 587/655  F2029 2:25:11  2:23:43 10:58 Haidee Heyward         29 F  1161 Jamaica Plain MA                   
2813 533/596  F3039 2:25:50  2:23:43 10:58 Gwendolyn Stewart      35 F  3300 Boston MA                          
2814 148/167  M5059 2:26:38  2:23:44 10:58 Bill Hardman           50 M  3860 East Greenwich RI                  
2815 588/655  F2029 2:26:41  2:23:45 10:58 Nicole Ouellette       26 F  4214 Billerica MA                       
2816 534/596  F3039 2:26:49  2:23:45 10:58 Elena Houghton         31 F  3407 Jamaica Plains MA                  
2817 589/655  F2029 2:26:49  2:23:45 10:58 Alexa Shikar           29 F  3405 New York NY                        
2818 590/655  F2029 2:26:40  2:23:47 10:59 Lisa Lewis             25 F  2314 Allston MA                         
2819 591/655  F2029 2:26:38  2:23:50 10:59 Danielle Miller        25 F  3570 Waltham MA                         
2820 592/655  F2029 2:26:23  2:23:52 10:59 Mary Bridges           26 F  3146 Cambridge MA                       
2821 535/596  F3039 2:27:26  2:23:56 10:59 Terra Lafranchi        31 F  1173 Dorchester MA                      
2822 257/291  F4049 2:25:56  2:24:00 11:00 Frances Walker         42 F   151 Concord MA                         
2823 536/596  F3039 2:27:09  2:24:03 11:00 Christine Galvin       35 F  1262 Weymouth MA             CRR        
2824 593/655  F2029 2:27:24  2:24:05 11:00 Margaret Bresonis      22 F  1085 Boston MA                          
2825 514/535  M3039 2:25:57  2:24:11 11:00 Jeffrey Cumming        33 M   949 Dorchester MA                      
2826 537/596  F3039 2:27:28  2:24:16 11:01 Leslie D'avella        33 F  1392 Winthrop MA                        
2827 594/655  F2029 2:27:25  2:24:19 11:01 Martha Vokes           24 F  3257 Cambridge MA                       
2828 334/347  M2029 2:25:47  2:24:20 11:01 Ryan Olson             26 M  2245 Brighton MA                        
2829 332/340  M4049 2:27:54  2:24:22 11:01 Clifford Chambers      48 M   373 Acton MA                           
2830 595/655  F2029 2:27:49  2:24:28 11:02 Lindsay Hench          26 F  4028 Charleston IL                      
2831 596/655  F2029 2:27:48  2:24:28 11:02 Shannon Buckley-Shakle 27 F  4029 Charleston IL                      
2832 258/291  F4049 2:27:52  2:24:29 11:02 Marsha Murach          48 F  3032 Long Valley NJ                     
2833  56/71   F5059 2:25:42  2:24:33 11:02 Lauren Johnson-Lavende 50 F  3483 Mashpee MA              FTC        
2834 538/596  F3039 2:26:29  2:24:34 11:02 Kim Lewis              37 F   736 Sudbury MA                         
2835 539/596  F3039 2:26:29  2:24:34 11:02 Judy Merra             37 F  2864 Sudbury MA                         
2836 540/596  F3039 2:26:22  2:24:37 11:02 Sabina Ciminero        31 F  4403 Boston MA                          
2837 259/291  F4049 2:27:45  2:24:41 11:03 Ruth Lipman            47 F  2182 Brookline MA                       
2838 260/291  F4049 2:27:09  2:24:43 11:03 Erin Mccarthy          40 F  3640 Duxbury MA                         
2839 541/596  F3039 2:27:13  2:24:47 11:03 Nicole Corbett         38 F  3755 Duxbury MA                         
2840 261/291  F4049 2:27:03  2:24:47 11:03 Vicki Ballinger        43 F   102 Seminole FL                        
2841 542/596  F3039 2:27:55  2:24:49 11:03 Kattia Corrales-Yaucko 34 F  3876 Jamaica Plain MA                   
2842 543/596  F3039 2:27:55  2:24:49 11:03 Christine Clark        33 F  3878 Dorchester Center MA               
2843 515/535  M3039 2:26:34  2:24:49 11:03 John Summers           35 M  2901 Braintree MA            LST        
2844 149/167  M5059 2:26:58  2:24:55 11:04 John Sesody            59 M  2237 Scottsdale AZ                      
2845 544/596  F3039 2:27:52  2:24:55 11:04 Penelope Hauck         32 F  1477 Belmont MA                         
2846   4/5    M7079 2:27:29  2:24:56 11:04 Edward Green           73 M  1142 Washington DC                      
2847 545/596  F3039 2:28:27  2:24:58 11:04 Kate Slocum            32 F  1109 Brunswick ME                       
2848 546/596  F3039 2:26:28  2:25:01 11:04 Julie Perkins          33 F   377 Allston MA                         
2849 547/596  F3039 2:26:54  2:25:06 11:05 Judy Cox               34 F  2260 Arlington MA                       
2850 597/655  F2029 2:28:13  2:25:06 11:05 Allison Barnatchez     24 F  4121 Boston MA                          
 10/09/2005 11:29AM

                                                                     Page 58
                          B.A.A. HALF MARATHON
      Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and The Jimmy Fund
                Back Bay Fens in Boston - October 9, 2005
    ChampionChip Timing by Granite State Race Services - www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                   RESULTS ARE POSTED IN NETTIME ORDER
          -----------------------------------------------------
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team       
===== ======== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========== 
2851 598/655  F2029 2:26:36  2:25:12 11:05 Morgan Stoviak         24 F  2271 Belmont MA                         
2852 548/596  F3039 2:28:43  2:25:14 11:05 Cheryl Moreland        39 F  1220 Arlington MA                       
2853 599/655  F2029 2:28:11  2:25:17 11:05 Kami Medeiros          29 F  3946 Rochester MA                       
2854 600/655  F2029 2:26:23  2:25:17 11:05 Katie Schaetzle        25 F   833 Boston MA                          
2855 549/596  F3039 2:26:41  2:25:18 11:05 Traci Shultz           38 F  4380 Medway MA                          
2856 335/347  M2029 2:26:46  2:25:21 11:06 Jordi Tabares          21 M  2383 Revere MA                          
2857 601/655  F2029 2:27:20  2:25:22 11:06 Margaret Newell        27 F  2212 Boston MA                          
2858 550/596  F3039 2:26:48  2:25:29 11:06 Laurie Wrobleski       31 F  2034 Providence RI                      
2859 551/596  F3039 2:26:49  2:25:31 11:06 Eve Dougherty          38 F  2773 Charlestown MA                     
2860 552/596  F3039 2:28:23  2:25:33 11:07 Sarah Mclaughlin       35 F  1436 Boston MA                          
2861 516/535  M3039 2:26:58  2:25:34 11:07 Mark Grady             30 M  3199 Leominster MA                      
2862  57/71   F5059 2:28:50  2:25:37 11:07 Adriene Carson         50 F  1905 Norwell MA                         
2863 602/655  F2029 2:29:01  2:25:43 11:07 Ann Spilker            28 F  2104 Cambridge MA                       
2864 553/596  F3039 2:29:06  2:25:46 11:08 Jennifer Bagni         37 F   435 Waltham MA              LST        
2865  58/71   F5059 2:26:20  2:25:47 11:08 Shockey Paulette       57 F  2287 Frederick MD                       
2866 333/340  M4049 2:29:24  2:25:49 11:08 Tak-Yan Chin           47 M  4245 Jamaica Plain MA                   
2867 262/291  F4049 2:28:39  2:26:06 11:09 Patricia Harrington    41 F  3858 Dorchester Center MA               
2868 263/291  F4049 2:27:46  2:26:09 11:09 Joanne Tlasek          46 F   729 Holbrook MA                        
2869 264/291  F4049 2:28:46  2:26:10 11:09 Corinna Beckwith       41 F  2769 Arlington MA                       
2870  18/22   M6069 2:28:40  2:26:11 11:09 Tom Murdock            64 M   684 Winchester MA                      
2871 554/596  F3039 2:29:31  2:26:19 11:10 Sandra Peterson        38 F  2367 Taunton MA                         
2872 555/596  F3039 2:29:32  2:26:20 11:10 Suzanne Peterson       35 F  2366 Wrentham MA                        
2873 556/596  F3039 2:29:36  2:26:20 11:10 Stephanie Morrissey    39 F  4369 Canton MA                          
2874 557/596  F3039 2:29:36  2:26:20 11:10 Sasha Mlait            31 F  4368 Canton MA                          
2875 517/535  M3039 2:29:31  2:26:21 11:10 Thomas Ocallaghan      39 M  1271 Wrentham MA                        
2876 558/596  F3039 2:29:46  2:26:25 11:11 Barbara Vanderwilden   38 F  3209 South Hamilton MA                  
2877  59/71   F5059 2:29:31  2:26:25 11:11 Susan Walsh            53 F  1871 Mansfield MA            CRR        
2878 150/167  M5059 2:28:35  2:26:26 11:11 Richard Lynch          57 M  1343 Lynnfield MA                       
2879 265/291  F4049 2:29:57  2:26:32 11:11 Helen Long             43 F  4256 Quincy MA                          
2880 603/655  F2029 2:29:10  2:26:45 11:12 Christine Reyes        25 F  3160 Pickering ON                       
2881 559/596  F3039 2:29:14  2:26:46 11:12 Maureen Lundin         39 F  3722 Holden MA                          
2882  23/26   F0119 2:29:50  2:26:50 11:13 Karli Hoffman          18 F  2615 Rome NY                            
2883 266/291  F4049 2:29:50  2:26:51 11:13 Donna Hoffman          40 F   557 Rome NY                            
2884 336/347  M2029 2:29:41  2:26:51 11:13 Shashidhar Kadiri      28 M   234 Richmond VA                        
2885  24/26   F0119 2:28:34  2:26:53 11:13 Teni Minnetyan         19 F  4191 Potsdam NY                         
2886 604/655  F2029 2:28:34  2:26:53 11:13 Sona Minnetyan         29 F  4192 Cambridge MA                       
2887 151/167  M5059 2:30:36  2:26:56 11:13 Larry Anderson         56 M  2232 Rutland VT                         
2888 267/291  F4049 2:30:04  2:27:01 11:13 Linda Morris           47 F   566 Braintree MA            CRR        
2889 605/655  F2029 2:30:17  2:27:02 11:13 Emily Prue             26 F  1113 Auburndale MA                      
2890 606/655  F2029 2:30:44  2:27:05 11:14 Andrea Listro          29 F  2428 Beverly MA                         
2891  19/22   M6069 2:28:43  2:27:06 11:14 Norman Cormier         61 M  2388 Dedham MA               PRC        
2892 607/655  F2029 2:30:45  2:27:06 11:14 Jessica Sollosy        24 F  4381 Beverly MA                         
2893  60/71   F5059 2:29:58  2:27:08 11:14 Phyllis Smith          52 F  1644 Allentown PA                       
2894 560/596  F3039 2:30:55  2:27:09 11:14 Celeste Hedequist      35 F  2697 Boston MA                          
2895 518/535  M3039 2:30:55  2:27:09 11:14 Daniel Hedequist       36 M  2696 Boston MA                          
2896 561/596  F3039 2:30:13  2:27:10 11:14 Emma Lockwood          32 F  3370 Cambridge MA                       
2897 562/596  F3039 2:30:40  2:27:10 11:14 Karen Ricciuti         37 F  3067 Hudson MA                          
2898 152/167  M5059 2:29:11  2:27:12 11:14 Albert Farris          53 M  3704 Methuen MA              MVS        
2899 519/535  M3039 2:30:21  2:27:12 11:14 Chris Michels          37 M  3180 Boston MA                          
2900 268/291  F4049 2:30:50  2:27:15 11:14 Beverley Mulcahy       48 F   530 Paxton MA                          
 10/09/2005 11:29AM

                                                                     Page 59
                          B.A.A. HALF MARATHON
      Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and The Jimmy Fund
                Back Bay Fens in Boston - October 9, 2005
    ChampionChip Timing by Granite State Race Services - www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                   RESULTS ARE POSTED IN NETTIME ORDER
          -----------------------------------------------------
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team       
===== ======== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========== 
2901 334/340  M4049 2:28:12  2:27:16 11:14 Mark Monti             45 M  1413 Cambridge MA            BAA        
2902 563/596  F3039 2:28:17  2:27:21 11:15 Rooshey Hasnain        39 F  3760 Brookline MA                       
2903 608/655  F2029 2:29:14  2:27:21 11:15 Samyukta Jana          22 F  4143 Sharon MA                          
2904 564/596  F3039 2:30:21  2:27:22 11:15 Susan Sweeney          31 F  1156 Roslindale MA                      
2905 609/655  F2029 2:30:37  2:27:24 11:15 Courtney Towne         25 F  4131 Watertown MA                       
2906 565/596  F3039 2:29:53  2:27:25 11:15 Nancy Macdonald        39 F  1541 N. Attleboro MA                    
2907 566/596  F3039 2:30:28  2:27:32 11:16 Lory Morrow            39 F  2613 Cornelius NC                       
2908 567/596  F3039 2:30:11  2:27:34 11:16 Jacqueline Boni        32 F  1618 Needham MA                         
2909  61/71   F5059 2:28:53  2:27:45 11:17 Christine Primiano     53 F  3824 Melrose MA              MRC        
2910 520/535  M3039 2:30:52  2:27:55 11:17 David Boisjolie        37 M   829 Bridgewater MA                     
2911 610/655  F2029 2:30:59  2:27:56 11:18 Anita Bhandarkar       26 F  3516 Brighton MA                        
2912 568/596  F3039 2:31:36  2:28:00 11:18 Jeannie Joe            32 F   865 Waltham MA                         
2913 569/596  F3039 2:29:43  2:28:04 11:18 Kristen Wozny          32 F  3783 Wellesley MA                       
2914 269/291  F4049 2:31:40  2:28:12 11:19 Lynn Woods             48 F  1974 Lake Helen FL                      
2915 270/291  F4049 2:29:40  2:28:28 11:20 Nanci Stolar           42 F  1157 Morristown NJ                      
2916 337/347  M2029 2:32:15  2:28:29 11:20 Jason Egan             25 M   958 Sharon MA                          
2917 153/167  M5059 2:32:16  2:28:29 11:20 James Egan             56 M   415 Sharon MA                          
2918 271/291  F4049 2:29:42  2:28:40 11:21 Annmarie Mckinley      44 F  3479 Shrewsbury MA                      
2919 154/167  M5059 2:30:32  2:28:40 11:21 George Coggeshall      52 M  3315 Brookline MA                       
2920 338/347  M2029 2:30:30  2:28:42 11:21 Karthi Venkatachalam   27 M  1219 Weymouth MA                        
2921 570/596  F3039 2:30:53  2:28:51 11:22 Denise Smith           32 F  3956 Littleton MA                       
2922 611/655  F2029 2:30:58  2:28:51 11:22 Leslie Lai             24 F  2515 Cambridge MA                       
2923 521/535  M3039 2:32:13  2:28:54 11:22 Dennis Demers          39 M  3197 Warwick RI                         
2924 612/655  F2029 2:31:42  2:28:56 11:22 Rachel Appel           28 F  1583 Quincy MA                          
2925 613/655  F2029 2:31:49  2:28:59 11:22 Christina Kim          23 F  3848 Chestnut Hill MA                   
2926 614/655  F2029 2:30:11  2:28:59 11:22 Osha Gula              23 F   942 Groveland MA                       
2927 615/655  F2029 2:31:49  2:28:59 11:22 Diana Lopez            26 F  1688 Marlborough MA                     
2928 571/596  F3039 2:30:00  2:29:01 11:22 Geneva Young           30 F  2607 Jamaica Plain MA                   
2929  62/71   F5059 2:32:35  2:29:25 11:24 Rosemary Meyers        59 F   792 Saint Louis MO                     
2930 572/596  F3039 2:32:29  2:29:29 11:25 Debra Nardella         36 F  3683 Somerville MA                      
2931 616/655  F2029 2:32:03  2:29:29 11:25 Susan Redner           28 F  4047 Peabody MA                         
2932 573/596  F3039 2:31:31  2:29:42 11:26 Jennifer Chabus        32 F  3108 Long Beach NY                      
2933 155/167  M5059 2:33:13  2:29:43 11:26 Lee Noury              55 M   559 Bloomfield CT                      
2934  63/71   F5059 2:33:13  2:29:43 11:26 Elaine Noury           54 F   538 Bloomfield CT                      
2935 335/340  M4049 2:31:34  2:29:50 11:26 Joseph Palladino       45 M  1674 Boston MA                          
2936 522/535  M3039 2:33:19  2:29:56 11:27 Jason Waterman         33 M  3608 Arlington MA                       
2937 617/655  F2029 2:33:49  2:29:57 11:27 April Luna             29 F  1779 Somerville MA                      
2938 272/291  F4049 2:33:48  2:29:57 11:27 Donna Luna             47 F  1782 Somerville MA                      
2939 618/655  F2029 2:31:07  2:29:57 11:27 Teresa Howey           26 F  1003 Chelmsford MA                      
2940 273/291  F4049 2:33:49  2:29:58 11:27 Debra Hill             46 F  1813 Tucson AZ                          
2941 274/291  F4049 2:32:50  2:30:22 11:29 Nancy L'heureux        43 F  2984 Quincy MA               LST        
2942 156/167  M5059 2:31:41  2:30:29 11:29 Dave Banko             54 M  1962 Castle Rock CO                     
2943 275/291  F4049 2:33:26  2:30:33 11:30 Mary Keenan            40 F  2844 West Roxbury MA                    
2944  64/71   F5059 2:33:28  2:30:35 11:30 Nancy Ruspini          50 F  1611 Burlingame CA                      
2945 157/167  M5059 2:32:32  2:30:36 11:30 Nick Picone            57 M  2090 Wakefield MA            MVS        
2946 339/347  M2029 2:32:32  2:30:36 11:30 Desmond Hames          25 M  4484 Wakefield MA            MVS        
2947 619/655  F2029 2:33:46  2:30:39 11:30 Melissa Lacroix        25 F  3935 Stratham NH                        
2948 620/655  F2029 2:33:46  2:30:39 11:30 Jamie Heal             25 F  3068 Stratham NH                        
2949 158/167  M5059 2:34:00  2:30:50 11:31 John Foreman           59 M   135 Boston MA                          
2950 574/596  F3039 2:34:34  2:30:51 11:31 Michelle Gormley       35 F  3745 Roslindale MA                      
 10/09/2005 11:29AM

                                                                     Page 60
                          B.A.A. HALF MARATHON
      Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and The Jimmy Fund
                Back Bay Fens in Boston - October 9, 2005
    ChampionChip Timing by Granite State Race Services - www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                   RESULTS ARE POSTED IN NETTIME ORDER
          -----------------------------------------------------
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team       
===== ======== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========== 
2951 523/535  M3039 2:34:45  2:31:04 11:32 Bill Cloutman          36 M  3075 Needham MA                         
2952 575/596  F3039 2:31:32  2:31:07 11:32 Tracy Mccormack        34 F  2836 Quincy MA                          
2953 576/596  F3039 2:34:37  2:31:19 11:33 Susan Melucci          36 F  1652 Leominster MA                      
2954 524/535  M3039 2:34:19  2:31:30 11:34 William Nourse         39 M  3832 Amesbury MA                        
2955 621/655  F2029 2:34:53  2:31:34 11:34 Courtney Evanss        29 F  2686 Raynham Ctr MA                     
2956 622/655  F2029 2:34:41  2:31:36 11:34 Erica Schroeder        23 F  3126 Somerville MA                      
2957 623/655  F2029 2:35:01  2:32:06 11:37 Melissa Read           23 F  1167 Cambridge MA                       
2958 276/291  F4049 2:36:11  2:32:47 11:40 Katherine Borgella     43 F  3464 Newfield NY                        
2959 624/655  F2029 2:36:28  2:32:47 11:40 Melanie Moran          27 F  4417 North Attleboro MA                 
2960 625/655  F2029 2:34:43  2:32:49 11:40 Danielle Mullin        28 F  2244 West Roxbury MA                    
2961 626/655  F2029 2:36:43  2:33:07 11:41 Isabella De Jong       29 F  3304 Somerville MA                      
2962 159/167  M5059 2:36:47  2:33:07 11:41 J Mark Beamis          50 M  3427 Milton MA                          
2963 627/655  F2029 2:35:32  2:33:12 11:42 Julie Caputo           22 F  3094 Raynham MA                         
2964 628/655  F2029 2:35:38  2:33:19 11:42 Susan Fitton           22 F  2958 Raynham MA                         
2965 629/655  F2029 2:34:20  2:33:21 11:42 Nancy Kwan             29 F   129 Allston MA                         
2966 630/655  F2029 2:36:56  2:33:29 11:43 Erica Banacos          22 F  2550 Dracut MA                          
2967 340/347  M2029 2:36:35  2:33:34 11:43 Eric Mearns            28 M  3135 Boston MA                          
2968 631/655  F2029 2:37:05  2:33:42 11:44 Allison Dahl           22 F  3984 Cambridge MA                       
2969 341/347  M2029 2:37:05  2:33:43 11:44 Benjamin Diop          23 M  3983 Cambridge MA                       
2970 577/596  F3039 2:36:19  2:33:46 11:44 Elaine Harrington      37 F  3859 Dorchester Center MA               
2971 336/340  M4049 2:36:13  2:33:49 11:44 William Reilly         42 M  1446 Norfolk MA                         
2972 277/291  F4049 2:36:19  2:33:52 11:45 Vinette Digregorio     45 F  2983 Winthrop MA             LST        
2973 632/655  F2029 2:35:20  2:34:13 11:46 Julia Leblanc          23 F  2306 Brighton MA                        
2974 578/596  F3039 2:35:38  2:34:19 11:47 Pamela Stifano         33 F  3080 Franklin MA                        
2975 579/596  F3039 2:38:02  2:34:20 11:47 Christine Peterson     34 F  4420 Richmond VA                        
2976 580/596  F3039 2:37:36  2:34:36 11:48 Erin Lally             33 F  2144 Chelmsford MA                      
2977 581/596  F3039 2:38:25  2:34:48 11:49 Maggie Mcgilvery       31 F  4033 Boston MA                          
2978 582/596  F3039 2:38:25  2:34:48 11:49 Kerren Barbas          32 F  2120 Boston MA                          
2979  65/71   F5059 2:38:28  2:34:57 11:50 Elizabeth Dennigan     50 F  1724 Rumford RI                         
2980 278/291  F4049 2:38:56  2:35:06 11:50 Zarina Belcher         42 F  2896 Boston MA                          
2981 583/596  F3039 2:38:12  2:35:12 11:51 Miriam Aschkenasy      33 F  1638 Brookline MA                       
2982 525/535  M3039 2:38:31  2:35:36 11:53 Angus Kitchin          35 M   418 Boston MA                          
2983 633/655  F2029 2:38:31  2:35:36 11:53 Julia Haskin           24 F   378 Boston MA                          
2984 279/291  F4049 2:39:18  2:36:03 11:55 Theresa Owens          48 F  1577 Canton MA                          
2985 342/347  M2029 2:39:47  2:36:07 11:55 Richard Borchers       26 M  2088 Hohokus NJ                         
2986 634/655  F2029 2:39:05  2:36:19 11:56 Gwen Marcantonio       24 F   762 Boston MA                          
2987 584/596  F3039 2:40:25  2:36:33 11:57 Aliicia Furrer         39 F  1777 Cotuit MA                          
2988 280/291  F4049 2:39:57  2:36:37 11:57 Elizabeth Prange       46 F  3194 Arlington VA                       
2989 281/291  F4049 2:39:34  2:36:42 11:58 Ann Connor             40 F   959 Needham MA                         
2990 635/655  F2029 2:40:17  2:37:12 12:00 Michelle Giammanco     22 F   512 Boston MA                          
2991 636/655  F2029 2:40:17  2:37:12 12:00 Kelly Murphy           22 F  2533 Boston MA                          
2992 585/596  F3039 2:39:21  2:37:32 12:01 Kathleen Keilitz       37 F  2257 Central Islip NY                   
2993 637/655  F2029 2:40:53  2:37:36 12:02 Christina Georgiadis   26 F  3148 Boston MA                          
2994 343/347  M2029 2:40:53  2:37:36 12:02 Alexander Mueller      28 M  3165 Boston MA                          
2995 586/596  F3039 2:41:19  2:37:37 12:02 Sylvie Le Gall         36 F  3845 Cambridge MA                       
2996 337/340  M4049 2:40:16  2:37:38 12:02 Kevin Bradley          49 M  1839 Grafton MA                         
2997 526/535  M3039 2:39:10  2:37:40 12:02 Mike Radz              32 M  3907 Providence RI                      
2998  20/22   M6069 2:39:04  2:37:45 12:02 Harold Rosenbaum       66 M   143 Lexington MA                       
2999 527/535  M3039 2:41:40  2:37:48 12:03 William Chancey        34 M  2228 Mansfield MA                       
3000  25/26   F0119 2:39:03  2:37:48 12:03 Lindsey Copeland       19 F  3255 Boston MA                          
 10/09/2005 11:29AM

                                                                     Page 61
                          B.A.A. HALF MARATHON
      Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and The Jimmy Fund
                Back Bay Fens in Boston - October 9, 2005
    ChampionChip Timing by Granite State Race Services - www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                   RESULTS ARE POSTED IN NETTIME ORDER
          -----------------------------------------------------
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team       
===== ======== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========== 
3001 638/655  F2029 2:38:20  2:37:56 12:03 Casey Mahoney          28 F  1945 Billerica MA                       
3002 528/535  M3039 2:41:48  2:37:56 12:03 Russell Chancey        30 M  3023 Norton MA                          
3003 529/535  M3039 2:41:59  2:38:13 12:05 Sean Cunningham        30 M   476 Mansfield MA                       
3004 639/655  F2029 2:40:12  2:38:13 12:05 Joanna Theis           27 F   930 Natick MA                          
3005 640/655  F2029 2:40:47  2:38:24 12:05 Julie Bilgor           28 F  3335 Milford MA              TE         
3006  21/22   M6069 2:41:41  2:39:27 12:10 Owen Judge             63 M  2372 Dorchester MA           LST        
3007 282/291  F4049 2:39:45  2:39:30 12:10 Reneau Longoria        40 F  3341 Rockport MA                        
3008 587/596  F3039 2:42:53  2:39:44 12:12 Poune Saberi           33 F  4454 Philadelphia PA                    
3009 338/340  M4049 2:43:05  2:39:47 12:12 David Wilson           44 M  2566 Charlton MA                        
3010 588/596  F3039 2:40:05  2:40:05 12:13 Cheryl Kaunfer         38 F   977 Wrentham MA                        
3011 589/596  F3039 2:43:21  2:40:09 12:13 Stephanie Waldeck      38 F  2373 Wrentham MA                        
3012 160/167  M5059 2:43:20  2:40:20 12:14 Neil Svendsen          58 M  2557 Holliston MA            GLRR       
3013 641/655  F2029 2:43:20  2:40:20 12:14 Jennifer Svendsen      26 F  2322 Watertown MA                       
3014 642/655  F2029 2:41:42  2:40:34 12:15 Stacey Fox             28 F  3923 Watertown MA                       
3015 590/596  F3039 2:44:26  2:41:04 12:18 Elizabeth Bailey       31 F  3805 Braintree MA                       
3016 643/655  F2029 2:42:41  2:41:13 12:18 Tracy Schlager         26 F  3116 Braintree MA                       
3017 644/655  F2029 2:44:59  2:41:15 12:18 Claire Kozar           27 F  3743 Newton Centre MA                   
3018  66/71   F5059 2:41:48  2:41:23 12:19 Joan Warrenski         50 F  4058 Belmont MA                         
3019 645/655  F2029 2:44:53  2:41:31 12:20 Katrina Shafer         29 F  2390 Framingham MA                      
3020 591/596  F3039 2:43:34  2:41:45 12:21 Julie Hunter           31 F  3573 Boston MA                          
3021 646/655  F2029 2:44:28  2:41:53 12:21 Melissa Castelano      26 F  1698 Boston MA                          
3022 161/167  M5059 2:46:00  2:42:39 12:25 Brad Dahl              50 M   344 Birmingham AL                      
3023  67/71   F5059 2:46:00  2:42:39 12:25 Donna Dahl             54 F   413 Birmingham AL                      
3024 162/167  M5059 2:45:55  2:42:43 12:25 Juan Madariaga         58 M  3698 Boston MA                          
3025 530/535  M3039 2:45:47  2:42:48 12:26 Robert Orlando         38 M   857 Stoughton MA                       
3026 647/655  F2029 2:44:40  2:42:51 12:26 Diane Nocerino         26 F  2235 North Massapequa NY                
3027 648/655  F2029 2:46:35  2:43:17 12:28 Kate Ramey             23 F   931 Brookline MA                       
3028 344/347  M2029 2:46:35  2:43:17 12:28 Kyle Ludke             21 M   941 Brookline MA                       
3029  68/71   F5059 2:47:09  2:43:34 12:29 Helen Tam              54 F  4244 Boxborough MA                      
3030 283/291  F4049 2:46:55  2:43:56 12:31 Sharon Fogarty         41 F  2043 Somerville MA                      
3031 649/655  F2029 2:47:31  2:44:03 12:31 Danielle Stewart       29 F  4291 Valley Village CA                  
3032 284/291  F4049 2:47:19  2:44:12 12:32 Mary Pennington        49 F   289 Mount Pleasant SC                  
3033  69/71   F5059 2:46:07  2:44:49 12:35 Valeda Lee             50 F  1336 Middleboro MA                      
3034 285/291  F4049 2:46:13  2:44:54 12:35 Mary Tanguay           48 F  2487 Raynham MA                         
3035  70/71   F5059 2:46:46  2:45:15 12:37 Annette Rubin          51 F  1625 Sherborn MA                        
3036 163/167  M5059 2:46:47  2:45:15 12:37 Karl Kuban             58 M   106 Sherborn MA                        
3037 531/535  M3039 2:47:45  2:45:15 12:37 Srinivasarao Nandiwada 35 M  1792 Natick MA                          
3038 592/596  F3039 2:48:12  2:45:25 12:38 Jennifer Barnett       33 F   475 Waltham MA                         
3039 650/655  F2029 2:45:51  2:45:46 12:39 Jyoti Agarwal          23 F  1267 Belle Mead NJ                      
3040 286/291  F4049 2:47:39  2:46:09 12:41 Marissa Pirazzi        49 F  1873 Jamaica Plain MA                   
3041 651/655  F2029 2:48:55  2:46:15 12:41 Heather Boeddeker      23 F   348 Oakton VA                          
3042 532/535  M3039 2:46:23  2:46:17 12:41 Eduardo Lopez          33 M  3330 Santa Fe NM                        
3043 593/596  F3039 2:49:37  2:46:39 12:43 Ann Teehan             35 F  1694 Hyde Park MA                       
3044  26/26   F0119 2:49:44  2:46:53 12:44 Karen Mcphedran        19 F  1448 Arlington MA                       
3045 594/596  F3039 2:51:11  2:47:44 12:48 Amy Geary              34 F  1491 Amherst NH                         
3046 533/535  M3039 2:51:11  2:47:44 12:48 Chad Geary             34 M  1495 Amherst NH                         
3047 339/340  M4049 2:51:16  2:47:50 12:49 John Kelly             49 M  1244 Wayland MA                         
3048 287/291  F4049 2:51:16  2:47:50 12:49 Ellen Ohlenbusch       40 F   655 Andover MA                         
3049 345/347  M2029 2:51:36  2:47:53 12:49 Kevin Kozar            27 M  4012 Newton MA                          
3050 340/340  M4049 2:51:33  2:47:59 12:49 David Driscoll         46 M  1556 Peabody MA                         
 10/09/2005 11:29AM

                                                                     Page 62
                          B.A.A. HALF MARATHON
      Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and The Jimmy Fund
                Back Bay Fens in Boston - October 9, 2005
    ChampionChip Timing by Granite State Race Services - www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                   RESULTS ARE POSTED IN NETTIME ORDER
          -----------------------------------------------------
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team       
===== ======== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========== 
3051  71/71   F5059 2:51:21  2:48:04 12:50 Lisa Ramey             50 F   494 Jaffrey NH                         
3052 288/291  F4049 2:51:11  2:48:04 12:50 Linda Creutz           42 F  1258 Whitman MA              CRR        
3053 534/535  M3039 2:49:53  2:48:10 12:50 Joseph Kolinsky        34 M  2059 Bronx NY                           
3054 164/167  M5059 2:52:30  2:49:06 12:54 Randy Garst            59 M   257 Dripping Springs TX                
3055 535/535  M3039 2:50:45  2:49:20 12:55 Jim Bures              32 M  3880 Somerville MA           SRR        
3056 652/655  F2029 2:52:22  2:49:24 12:56 Rachel Paletta         26 F   128 St. Louis MO                       
3057 165/167  M5059 2:52:22  2:49:24 12:56 Christian Paletta      53 M   117 St. Louis MO                       
3058 346/347  M2029 2:53:41  2:50:25 13:00 Timothy Consilvio      21 M  2628 Hanover MA                         
3059 166/167  M5059 2:54:26  2:50:54 13:03 Billy Beckworth        59 M  3594 Coronado CA                        
3060 653/655  F2029 2:52:08  2:51:01 13:03 Linda Janson           23 F  1949 Allston MA                         
3061   4/4    F6069 2:54:52  2:51:20 13:05 Joan Ann Kowalczyk-Bec 61 F  3596 Coronado CA                        
3062 595/596  F3039 2:51:42  2:51:42 13:06 Michelle Grosso        39 F  1616 Needham MA                         
3063 289/291  F4049 2:54:57  2:53:00 13:12 Robyn Belsky           43 F  2674 Brookline MA                       
3064 654/655  F2029 2:53:50  2:53:19 13:14 Kathryn Aronsohn       27 F  1900 New York NY                        
3065 290/291  F4049 2:59:06  2:55:58 13:26 Saheila Nikpour        44 F  4451 Philadephia PA                     
3066 596/596  F3039 2:59:19  2:56:20 13:28 Kerri Flynn            31 F  1692 Hyde Park MA                       
3067 291/291  F4049 2:58:25  2:56:50 13:30 Maureen Danahy         49 F   466 Brookline MA            NEW        
3068  13/13   M0119 2:58:27  2:56:52 13:30 Ralph Robinson         19 M   516 Brookline MA            NEW        
3069 167/167  M5059 3:00:48  2:57:04 13:31 John Mccain            57 M  2192 Sandwich MA                        
3070   5/5    M7079 3:02:00  2:59:08 13:40 Anthony Cellucci       73 M  2371 Needham MA              BAA        
3071  22/22   M6069 3:05:38  3:02:03 13:54 Fred Welter            61 M  2796 Palm Coast FL                      
3072 655/655  F2029 3:05:29  3:05:29 14:09 Kerry Thompson         29 F  3249 Woburn MA                          
3073 347/347  M2029                        Peter Hill             29 M  1252 Toronto ON                         
 10/09/2005 11:29AM




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News