Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

New England Collegeiate Cross Country Champiionships

Franklin Park,Boston, MA, October 8, 2005

[Women Varsity | Women Sub-Varsity | Men Sub-Varsity ]

Men Varsity

                         NEW ENGLAND MEN'S VARSITY
                      2005 CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP
                 ============= 4.95 MILES ===============
           Franklin Park, Boston,MA  October 8, 2005     1:00 pm
    Results by AB-MAC Finish Systems (781-593-6562) jsa777@verizon.net

                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********

  1. Brown
            1    4    7   10   18  (44) (74)      =    40
         Owen Washburn, Chris Burke, Nick Neely, Neil Hamel, Nick Sarro, Jordan
         Kinley, Ozzie Myers
  2. Harvard
           14   16   29   32   55 (108)(164)      =   146
         Sean Barrett, Andrew Lipkin, Ryan Hafer, Peter Mullen, James Kelley,
         Brian Holmquest, Jonathan Paul
  3. Boston College
            9   30   36   40   42  (59)(109)      =   157
         Patrick Mellea, Mark Alizzi, Tim Ritchie, Drew Wiechnicki, Stephen
         Walsh, Joe Lesniak, Josh Springer
  4. Dartmouth
           13   34   46   47   49  (86)(183)      =   189
         Matt Davis, George McArdle, Bart van Veghel, Owen Marcotte, Olsen
         Vinny, Jeff Englehutt, Allen Grant
  5. Mass/Lowell
            2   26   45   52   81 (138)(186)      =   206
         Patrick Morasse, Steve Plouffe, Jason Beausoleil, Ruben Sanca, Joey
         DeWitt, Rex Radlof, Brandon McKinnon
  6. Tufts
            5   15   48   70   71 (118)(147)      =   209
         Matt Lacey, Josh Kennedy, Matt Fortin, Justin Chung, Neil Orfield,
         Dave Sorensen, Brendan McNeish
  7. Maine
           12   23   43   63  119 (131)(149)      =   260
         Kirby Davis, Donald Drake, Joshua Trevino, Paul Rupprecht, Jon
         McGonagle, David Englehutt, David Woods II
  8. Williams
            3   27   65   75  104 (110)(156)      =   274
         Neal Holtschulte, Stephen Wills, Morgan Seybert, Christopher
         Ellis-Ferrara, William Ference, Colin Carroll, Andrew Stevenson
  9. Stonehill
           17   31   50   54  126 (150)           =   278
         David Metzger, Khalid Abdi, Joe Ryan, Richard Gerry, Tim Catoggio, TJ
         Smith
 10. Wesleyan
           20   24   51   88   96 (155)(166)      =   279
         Owen Kiely, Weston Fuhrman, Jon King, Alex Battaglino, Anda Greeney,
         Sean Watson, Nate Huddell
 11. Quinnipiac
           39   41   53   78   80  (84)(160)      =   291
         Greg Brink, Jeffrey Roginielewicz, Jacob Gurzler, Terence Moriarty,
         Matt Warren, Phil Roach, Richard Heffron III
 12. Boston Universit
           35   57   77  111  112 (194)           =   392
         Mike Fisher, Pat Hoye, Greg Sinnott, Dan Siezckiewicz, Phil Shaw, Phil
         Griffin
 13. Keene State
            6   21   60  145  169 (171)(174)      =   401
         Ryan Gough, Joseph Hegarty, Matthew Haley, Weston Forsblad, Kevin
         Kelleher, Sheridan Welch, Patrick Ard
 14. Amherst
           19   58   97  115  120 (129)(235)      =   409
         Tomas Morrissey, Harrison Lakehomer, Richard Wilson, Mike Harbus,
         Cooper Knowlton, Robert Boley, Dave Schreiner
 15. Middlebury
           25   72   89  105  124 (195)(227)      =   415
         James Butcher, Nolan Sandygren, Garrott Kuzzy, Will McDonough, Peter
         Murphy, Jack Wambach, Chris Pelliccia
 16. Mass/Amherst
           22   69  100  102  140 (179)           =   433
         Nils Fischer, Ryan Corbett, Jesse Regnier, Michael Dulong, Sean
         Corbett, Matthew Clark
 17. MIT
           38   61   95  101  146 (170)(172)      =   441
         Fivos Constantinou, Eric Khatchadourian, Jake Ruzevick, Kevin Brulois,
         Erik Stafl, Spencer Dudley, Kevin DiGenova
 18. Connecticut/Univ
           28   33  122  139  153 (176)(306)      =   475
         Max Feldman, William Melofchik, Brian Colonese, Brian Cacace, Brian
         Gagnon, Kyle Eckman, Daren Myers
 19. Bentley
            8   37   85  173  201 (242)(276)      =   504
         Ryan Agnew, Stephan Ramirez, Anthony Vitale, Scott McGrath, Steve
         Batcheller, Adam Evans, Jim Brady
 20. Yale
           82   92   98  103  158 (168)(190)      =   533
         Murat Kayali, Nathan Clute, Andrew Samuel, Eric Kerchberger, Wyatt
         Golding, Kevin Collins, Jacob Bruene
 21. Conn/College
           83   93   99  136  152 (196)(210)      =   563
         Keith Drake, Brian Murtagh, Aaron Wheeler, Brian Adams, John Ridyard,
         Brendan Curran, Jason Fitzgerald
 22. Trinity
           76   79  117  133  162 (199)(215)      =   567
         Hunter Norte, Sam Moorhead, Tom Walsh, Nate Gravel, Matt Anderson,
         Matt Coraccio, Matt Termine
 23. Bates
           11   91  123  165  182 (192)(274)      =   572
         Dan Johnson, Matt Biggart, Steve Monsulick, Alex Whalen, Matthew
         Dunlap, William Kenney, Andrew Percy
 24. Coast Guard
           56  114  125  142  151 (193)           =   588
         Mike Flint, Mike Persun, Zach Henninghausen, Patrick Fernandez, Eric
         Laurel, Gerald Newton
 25. Brandeis
           64  113  121  157  161 (239)(240)      =   616
         Tim Condon, Joel Sunshine, Dan Suher, Clayton Lloyd, Ryan Parker, John
         Guilinger, Matt Jennings
 26. Vermont
           62  128  130  188  191 (220)(281)      =   699
         Brad Allen, Will Gochbertg, Christopher Healy, Ian Sullivan, Ben
         Fletcher, Mike Scott, Nate Bradbury
 27. New Hampshire
           94  106  135  175  208 (234)           =   718
         Rodolfo Crispin, Ben Jenkins, Nicholas Jenkins, Mark Page, Brandon
         Williams, Erich Fiedler
 28. Colby
           67   90  177  180  206 (218)(250)      =   720
         John Swain, Dan Vassallo, Jeff Alden, Jim Hurder, Michael Collins,
         Fred Bailey, Robert Glotfelty
 29. Northeastern
           87  137  178  189  207 (236)(237)      =   798
         Tom Brown, Will Davidian, Brian Van Epps, Ricky Fendorak, TJ Niles,
         Michael McCurry, John Gallagher
 30. Southern Maine
          134  141  144  209  233 (266)(320)      =   861
         Nick Wheeler, Curtis Wheeler, Claton Conrad, Steve McCarthy, Forrest
         Tobie, Kyle Smith, Coree Kinerson
 31. Rhode Island
          132  148  185  187  224 (228)(256)      =   876
         Andrew Poland, Matthew Gallagher, Ryan Karwiel, David Holgate, John
         Cuoco, Alex Sico, Thomas Stepan
 32. Bryant
           68  154  203  222  238 (243)(264)      =   885
         Paul Caleb, Andrew Holmes, Alan Waters, Steve Barone, Jeff Britton,
         Jared Nelson, Tom Casey
 33. New Haven
           66  107  221  253  267 (301)(312)      =   914
         James Beaubrun, Christopher Blackistone, Daniel Tickner, Robert
         Palumbo, Matthew Kenefick, Kevin Reese, Jason Dellamora
 34. Merrimack
           73  197  225  232  263 (275)           =   990
         Adam Holmes, Jefferson Welch, Garry Cuneo, Cameron Bellao, Andrew
         Slesinski, Patrick Bly
 35. Roger Williams
          116  127  223  260  269 (319)           =   995
         Jon Buell, Kevin Clark, Garrett Vaslet, Alex Parulis, Tim O'Koren, Jim
         Dugan
 36. Springfield
          163  200  205  216  226 (229)(272)      =  1010
         Pat Derocco, Patrick Gann, Pat Hepper, Ryan Palmison, Scott Barton,
         Chris Hamel, Pat Byrne
 37. Holy Cross
          159  202  211  214  230 (244)(273)      =  1016
         Stephen Kress, Timothy Murphy, John Ortolani, Brad Mish, Sebastian
         Fidelus, Patrick Clifford, David Arnett
 38. Central Connecti
          167  212  249  251  283 (287)(316)      =  1162
         David Hunt, Theodore Varga, Kyle Langlis, Matthew Whalen, Kevin
         Becroft, Jordan Kennedy, Mike Schnieder
 39. St. Michael's
          181  219  255  258  259 (290)(296)      =  1172
         Thomas Lichtenberger, Lionel Welch, William Manning, Brendan Johnson,
         Tom O'Riordan, Michael Kreutz, Matthew Alexander
 40. Assumption
          184  241  246  271  284 (291)(310)      =  1226
         Dani Bryant, Brian Burlas, Jonathan DuPont, Jeremy Madow, Bill
         Arvanitis, Kyle Fontaine, Kevin Cusack
 41. Sacred Heart
          198  231  252  268  279 (293)(302)      =  1228
         Tyler Arnett, Joseph Palma, Robert Gill, Stephen Zito, John Kenworthy,
         David Jones, Luis German
 42. Hartford
          204  213  245  282  289 (294)(308)      =  1233
         Dennis Roche, Phil Weinholtz, Jeremy Armbuster, Mike Tiroletto, Jon
         Geary, Mike Dionne, Adam Haywood
 43. St. Anselm
          143  247  270  280  305 (309)(311)      =  1245
         Greg Kwasnik, Kevin Golen, Matt McMorris, Kevin Powers, Jerry Gariepy,
         Michael Mailholt, Chris Clodi
 44. Southern New Ham
          217  257  277  285  292 (300)(317)      =  1328
         Sean Griffen, Alex Brown, Spencer Rennick, Alex Hansen, Fred Wills,
         Matt Caredeo, Eric Monty
 44. Fairfield
          254  261  262  265  286 (299)(304)      =  1328
         Matt Ginn, AJ Kastanotis, Dan Ryan, AJ Lawrence, John Worrall, Duncan
         Gerity, John LaCagnina
 46. Fitchburg State
          248  288  295  298  307 (314)(315)      =  1436
         Keon Valcourt, Phil McCormack, Jon Miganowicz, Jon Mesreve, Souren
         Khodaverdian, Brad Harkins, Will Cashman
 47. Wheaton
          278  297  303  313  318                 =  1509
         Ben Haber, Scott Clark, Scott hafferkamp, Blair Rossetti, Dan Libon




                         NEW ENGLAND MEN'S VARSITY
                      2005 CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP
                 ============= 4.95 MILES ===============
           Franklin Park, Boston,MA  October 8, 2005     1:00 pm
    Results by AB-MAC Finish Systems (781-593-6562) jsa777@verizon.net

PLACE TmPl NO.  NAME               SCHOOL           YR time  PACE
===== ==== ==== ================== ================ == ===== =====
    1    1  776 Owen Washburn      Brown               24:56  5:04
    2    2  634 Patrick Morasse    Mass/Lowell      Sr 24:56  5:04
    3    3  705 Neal Holtschulte   Williams         Sr 24:57  5:04
    4    4  761 Chris Burke        Brown               25:01  5:05
    5    5  593 Matt Lacey         Tufts            Sr 25:05  5:06
    6    6  297 Ryan Gough         Keene State      Sr 25:09  5:06
    7    7  770 Nick Neely         Brown               25:12  5:07
    8    8   41 Ryan Agnew         Bentley          Sr 25:14  5:07
    9    9   72 Patrick Mellea     Boston College   So 25:15  5:08
   10   10  767 Neil Hamel         Brown               25:18  5:08
   11   11   28 Dan Johnson        Bates            Sr 25:22  5:09
   12   12  312 Kirby Davis        Maine            Jr 25:23  5:09
   13   13  190 Matt Davis         Dartmouth        So 25:23  5:09
   14   14  244 Sean Barrett       Harvard          Jr 25:25  5:10
   15   15  590 Josh Kennedy       Tufts            Jr 25:27  5:10
   16   16  258 Andrew Lipkin      Harvard          So 25:29  5:10
   17   17  557 David Metzger      Stonehill        So 25:32  5:11
   18   18  774 Nick Sarro         Brown               25:32  5:11
   19   19   16 Tomas Morrissey    Amherst          So 25:35  5:12
   20   20  671 Owen Kiely         Wesleyan         Sr 25:35  5:12
   21   21  300 Joseph Hegarty     Keene State      Sr 25:37  5:12
   22   22  610 Nils Fischer       Mass/Amherst     So 25:38  5:12
   23   23  313 Donald Drake       Maine            Jr 25:41  5:13
   24   24  663 Weston Fuhrman     Wesleyan         Gr 25:41  5:13
   25   25  338 James Butcher      Middlebury       So 25:46  5:14
   26   26  635 Steve Plouffe      Mass/Lowell      Jr 25:47  5:14
   27   27  728 Stephen Wills      Williams         Jr 25:47  5:14
   28   28  754 Max Feldman        Connecticut/Univ    25:47  5:14
   29   29  251 Ryan Hafer         Harvard          So 25:50  5:15
   30   30   57 Mark Alizzi        Boston College   Jr 25:51  5:15
   31   31  550 Khalid Abdi        Stonehill        So 25:51  5:15
   32   32  261 Peter Mullen       Harvard          Jr 25:53  5:15
   33   33  759 William Melofchik  Connecticut/Univ    25:56  5:16
   34   34  201 George McArdle     Dartmouth        Sr 25:59  5:17
   35   35   89 Mike Fisher        Boston Universit Sr 25:59  5:17
   36   36   74 Tim Ritchie        Boston College   Fr 26:00  5:17
   37   37   53 Stephan Ramirez    Bentley          Jr 26:00  5:17
   38   38  359 Fivos Constantinou MIT              Sr 26:01  5:17
   39   39  432 Greg Brink         Quinnipiac       Sr 26:01  5:17
   40   40   82 Drew Wiechnicki    Boston College   So 26:03  5:17
   41   41  448 Jeffrey Roginielew Quinnipiac       Sr 26:06  5:18
   42   42   80 Stephen Walsh      Boston College   Jr 26:07  5:18
   43   43  321 Joshua Trevino     Maine            Sr 26:07  5:18
   44   44  768 Jordan Kinley      Brown               26:08  5:18
   45   45  623 Jason Beausoleil   Mass/Lowell      Jr 26:09  5:19
   46   46  209 Bart van Veghel    Dartmouth        Sr 26:11  5:19
   47   47  199 Owen Marcotte      Dartmouth        So 26:11  5:19
   48   48  583 Matt Fortin        Tufts            Sr 26:13  5:19
   49   49  210 Olsen Vinny        Dartmouth        Fr 26:14  5:20
   50   50  559 Joe Ryan           Stonehill        So 26:15  5:20
   51   51  672 Jon King           Wesleyan         Jr 26:15  5:20
   52   52  637 Ruben Sanca        Mass/Lowell      Fr 26:18  5:20
   53   53  438 Jacob Gurzler      Quinnipiac       So 26:18  5:21
   54   54  554 Richard Gerry      Stonehill        So 26:19  5:21
   55   55  255 James Kelley       Harvard          Sr 26:19  5:21
   56   56  145 Mike Flint         Coast Guard      Jr 26:21  5:21
   57   57   92 Pat Hoye           Boston Universit So 26:21  5:21
   58   58   14 Harrison Lakehomer Amherst          Fr 26:22  5:21
   59   59   71 Joe Lesniak        Boston College   Sr 26:26  5:22
   60   60  298 Matthew Haley      Keene State      Sr 26:26  5:22
   61   61  365 Eric Khatchadouria MIT              Sr 26:27  5:22
   62   62  640 Brad Allen         Vermont          Sr 26:27  5:22
   63   63  318 Paul Rupprecht     Maine            Sr 26:28  5:22
   64   64  102 Tim Condon         Brandeis         So 26:29  5:23
   65   65  721 Morgan Seybert     Williams         So 26:29  5:23
   66   66  402 James Beaubrun     New Haven        So 26:30  5:23
   67   67  165 John Swain         Colby            So 26:32  5:23
   68   68  125 Paul Caleb         Bryant           Sr 26:32  5:23
   69   69  605 Ryan Corbett       Mass/Amherst     Sr 26:33  5:23
   70   70  580 Justin Chung       Tufts            Jr 26:34  5:24
   71   71  600 Neil Orfield       Tufts            Sr 26:36  5:24
   72   72  352 Nolan Sandygren    Middlebury       Sr 26:36  5:24
   73   73  328 Adam Holmes        Merrimack        Fr 26:37  5:24
   74   74  769 Ozzie Myers        Brown               26:39  5:25
   75   75  699 Christopher Ellis- Williams         Jr 26:40  5:25
   76   76  571 Hunter Norte       Trinity          Fr 26:40  5:25
   77   77  100 Greg Sinnott       Boston Universit Jr 26:42  5:25
   78   78  443 Terence Moriarty   Quinnipiac       Fr 26:43  5:26
   79   79  570 Sam Moorhead       Trinity          Fr 26:44  5:26
   80   80  450 Matt Warren        Quinnipiac       Fr 26:45  5:26
   81   81  627 Joey DeWitt        Mass/Lowell      So 26:46  5:26
   82   82  735 Murat Kayali       Yale             Fr 26:47  5:26
   83   83  174 Keith Drake        Conn/College     Jr 26:47  5:26
   84   84  447 Phil Roach         Quinnipiac       Fr 26:48  5:27
   85       101 Andrew Combs       Bowdoin          Sr 26:50  5:27
   86   85   56 Anthony Vitale     Bentley          Sr 26:50  5:27
   87   86  192 Jeff Englehutt     Dartmouth        Jr 26:50  5:27
   88   87  417 Tom Brown          Northeastern     So 26:50  5:27
   89   88  659 Alex Battaglino    Wesleyan         Jr 26:51  5:27
   90   89  345 Garrott Kuzzy      Middlebury       Sr 26:51  5:27
   91   90  166 Dan Vassallo       Colby            Jr 26:52  5:27
   92   91   21 Matt Biggart       Bates            Sr 26:53  5:27
   93   92  731 Nathan Clute       Yale             Jr 26:53  5:28
   94   93  178 Brian Murtagh      Conn/College     Fr 26:53  5:28
   95   94  376 Rodolfo Crispin    New Hampshire    Jr 26:54  5:28
   96   95  373 Jake Ruzevick      MIT              Fr 26:54  5:28
   97   96  667 Anda Greeney       Wesleyan         Jr 26:54  5:28
   98   97   20 Richard Wilson     Amherst          Jr 26:55  5:28
   99   98  739 Andrew Samuel      Yale             Fr 26:56  5:28
  100   99  185 Aaron Wheeler      Conn/College     So 26:56  5:28
  101  100  618 Jesse Regnier      Mass/Amherst     Fr 26:56  5:28
  102  101  357 Kevin Brulois      MIT              Jr 26:57  5:28
  103  102  608 Michael Dulong     Mass/Amherst     Jr 26:57  5:28
  104  103  736 Eric Kerchberger   Yale             So 26:58  5:28
  105  104  700 William Ference    Williams         Jr 26:58  5:29
  106  105  348 Will McDonough     Middlebury       Jr 26:59  5:29
  107  106  384 Ben Jenkins        New Hampshire    Fr 26:59  5:29
  108  107  403 Christopher Blacki New Haven        So 26:59  5:29
  109  108  253 Brian Holmquest    Harvard          So 27:00  5:29
  110  109   78 Josh Springer      Boston College   So 27:00  5:29
  111  110  691 Colin Carroll      Williams         Jr 27:00  5:29
  112  111   99 Dan Siezckiewicz   Boston Universit Jr 27:01  5:29
  113  112   98 Phil Shaw          Boston Universit Jr 27:01  5:29
  114  113  122 Joel Sunshine      Brandeis         Jr 27:02  5:29
  115  114  149 Mike Persun        Coast Guard      Fr 27:03  5:30
  116  115    9 Mike Harbus        Amherst          So 27:03  5:30
  117  116  793 Jon Buell          Roger Williams   Sr 27:04  5:30
  118  117  576 Tom Walsh          Trinity          Sr 27:05  5:30
  119  118  601 Dave Sorensen      Tufts            So 27:06  5:30
  120  119  316 Jon McGonagle      Maine            Jr 27:06  5:30
  121  120   13 Cooper Knowlton    Amherst          Jr 27:07  5:30
  122  121  121 Dan Suher          Brandeis         So 27:07  5:30
  123  122  752 Brian Colonese     Connecticut/Univ    27:08  5:31
  124  123   33 Steve Monsulick    Bates            Jr 27:08  5:31
  125  124  349 Peter Murphy       Middlebury       Fr 27:08  5:31
  126  125  146 Zach Henninghausen Coast Guard      Fr 27:09  5:31
  127  126  551 Tim Catoggio       Stonehill        Jr 27:09  5:31
  128  127  794 Kevin Clark        Roger Williams   Fr 27:10  5:31
  129  128  647 Will Gochbertg     Vermont          Sr 27:10  5:31
  130  129    2 Robert Boley       Amherst          Jr 27:11  5:31
  131  130  650 Christopher Healy  Vermont          So 27:11  5:31
  132  131  314 David Englehutt    Maine            Fr 27:12  5:31
  133  132  461 Andrew Poland      Rhode Island     Sr 27:12  5:31
  134  133  568 Nate Gravel        Trinity          Jr 27:13  5:32
  135  134  748 Nick Wheeler       Southern Maine   Fr 27:13  5:32
  136  135  385 Nicholas Jenkins   New Hampshire    Jr 27:13  5:32
  137  136  170 Brian Adams        Conn/College     Sr 27:14  5:32
  138  137  420 Will Davidian      Northeastern     Jr 27:14  5:32
  139  138  636 Rex Radlof         Mass/Lowell      Fr 27:14  5:32
  140  139  751 Brian Cacace       Connecticut/Univ    27:15  5:32
  141  140  606 Sean Corbett       Mass/Amherst     Sr 27:16  5:32
  142  141  747 Curtis Wheeler     Southern Maine   So 27:16  5:32
  143  142  144 Patrick Fernandez  Coast Guard      Sr 27:17  5:32
  144  143  528 Greg Kwasnik       St. Anselm       Sr 27:18  5:33
  145  144  740 Claton Conrad      Southern Maine   Sr 27:19  5:33
  146  145  293 Weston Forsblad    Keene State      Jr 27:19  5:33
  147  146  375 Erik Stafl         MIT              So 27:20  5:33
  148  147  597 Brendan McNeish    Tufts            So 27:20  5:33
  149  148  454 Matthew Gallagher  Rhode Island     So 27:21  5:33
  150  149  324 David Woods II     Maine            So 27:22  5:33
  151  150  561 TJ Smith           Stonehill        Sr 27:22  5:33
  152  151  147 Eric Laurel        Coast Guard      So 27:22  5:33
  153  152  180 John Ridyard       Conn/College     Sr 27:23  5:34
  154  153  755 Brian Gagnon       Connecticut/Univ    27:23  5:34
  155  154  133 Andrew Holmes      Bryant           So 27:24  5:34
  156  155  677 Sean Watson        Wesleyan         So 27:26  5:34
  157  156  723 Andrew Stevenson   Williams         Jr 27:26  5:34
  158  157  113 Clayton Lloyd      Brandeis         Fr 27:26  5:34
  159  158  733 Wyatt Golding      Yale             Sr 27:27  5:34
  160  159  275 Stephen Kress      Holy Cross       Jr 27:27  5:34
  161  160  439 Richard Heffron II Quinnipiac       Sr 27:28  5:35
  162  161  116 Ryan Parker        Brandeis         Sr 27:28  5:35
  163  162  565 Matt Anderson      Trinity          So 27:29  5:35
  164  163  512 Pat Derocco        Springfield         27:29  5:35
  165  164  265 Jonathan Paul      Harvard          Jr 27:29  5:35
  166  165   40 Alex Whalen        Bates            So 27:30  5:35
  167  166  669 Nate Huddell       Wesleyan         Jr 27:30  5:35
  168  167  138 David Hunt         Central Connecti Fr 27:31  5:35
  169  168  732 Kevin Collins      Yale             Fr 27:31  5:35
  170  169  301 Kevin Kelleher     Keene State      Fr 27:31  5:35
  171  170  361 Spencer Dudley     MIT              Jr 27:32  5:35
  172  171  309 Sheridan Welch     Keene State      Fr 27:33  5:36
  173  172  360 Kevin DiGenova     MIT              Jr 27:34  5:36
  174  173   51 Scott McGrath      Bentley          Fr 27:35  5:36
  175  174  289 Patrick Ard        Keene State      Sr 27:35  5:36
  176  175  393 Mark Page          New Hampshire    Fr 27:35  5:36
  177  176  753 Kyle Eckman        Connecticut/Univ    27:38  5:37
  178  177  152 Jeff Alden         Colby            Jr 27:38  5:37
  179  178  429 Brian Van Epps     Northeastern     So 27:39  5:37
  180  179  604 Matthew Clark      Mass/Amherst     Sr 27:39  5:37
  181  180  162 Jim Hurder         Colby            Fr 27:40  5:37
  182  181  542 Thomas Lichtenberg St. Michael's    Jr 27:41  5:37
  183  182   24 Matthew Dunlap     Bates            So 27:42  5:37
  184  183  194 Allen Grant        Dartmouth        So 27:42  5:37
  185  184  780 Dani Bryant        Assumption       Fr 27:42  5:38
  186  185  458 Ryan Karwiel       Rhode Island     Fr 27:43  5:38
  187  186  633 Brandon McKinnon   Mass/Lowell      So 27:43  5:38
  188  187  456 David Holgate      Rhode Island     So 27:43  5:38
  189  188  656 Ian Sullivan       Vermont          Fr 27:44  5:38
  190  189  421 Ricky Fendorak     Northeastern     Fr 27:44  5:38
  191  190  730 Jacob Bruene       Yale             Fr 27:44  5:38
  192  191  646 Ben Fletcher       Vermont          Fr 27:45  5:38
  193  192   29 William Kenney     Bates            Sr 27:46  5:38
  194  193  148 Gerald Newton      Coast Guard      Sr 27:47  5:38
  195  194   91 Phil Griffin       Boston Universit Fr 27:47  5:39
  196  195  354 Jack Wambach       Middlebury       Fr 27:49  5:39
  197  196  173 Brendan Curran     Conn/College     So 27:49  5:39
  198  197  334 Jefferson Welch    Merrimack        Fr 27:49  5:39
  199  198  466 Tyler Arnett       Sacred Heart     Sr 27:51  5:39
  200  199  566 Matt Coraccio      Trinity          Sr 27:53  5:40
  201  200  513 Patrick Gann       Springfield         27:53  5:40
  202  201   42 Steve Batcheller   Bentley          Jr 27:53  5:40
  203  202  281 Timothy Murphy     Holy Cross       Sr 27:56  5:40
  204  203  135 Alan Waters        Bryant           Fr 27:58  5:41
  205  204  240 Dennis Roche       Hartford         So 27:58  5:41
  206  205  516 Pat Hepper         Springfield         27:59  5:41
  207  206  155 Michael Collins    Colby            So 27:59  5:41
  208  207  428 TJ Niles           Northeastern     Jr 28:02  5:41
  209  208  400 Brandon Williams   New Hampshire    Sr 28:03  5:42
  210  209  744 Steve McCarthy     Southern Maine   So 28:04  5:42
  211  210  176 Jason Fitzgerald   Conn/College     Sr 28:04  5:42
  212  211  282 John Ortolani      Holy Cross       Jr 28:05  5:42
  213  212  143 Theodore Varga     Central Connecti Fr 28:06  5:42
  214  213  242 Phil Weinholtz     Hartford         Jr 28:07  5:42
  215  214  279 Brad Mish          Holy Cross       Fr 28:09  5:43
  216  215  574 Matt Termine       Trinity          Sr 28:10  5:43
  217  216  521 Ryan Palmison      Springfield         28:11  5:43
  218  217  500 Sean Griffen       Southern New Ham Gr 28:11  5:43
  219  218  154 Fred Bailey        Colby            Jr 28:13  5:44
  220  219  549 Lionel Welch       St. Michael's    Sr 28:14  5:44
  221  220  654 Mike Scott         Vermont          Jr 28:15  5:44
  222  221  412 Daniel Tickner     New Haven        Jr 28:16  5:44
  223  222  123 Steve Barone       Bryant           Sr 28:17  5:45
  224  223  799 Garrett Vaslet     Roger Williams   Fr 28:17  5:45
  225  224  452 John Cuoco         Rhode Island     So 28:17  5:45
  226  225  327 Garry Cuneo        Merrimack        So 28:18  5:45
  227  226  510 Scott Barton       Springfield         28:20  5:45
  228  227  351 Chris Pelliccia    Middlebury       Jr 28:21  5:45
  229  228  464 Alex Sico          Rhode Island     Fr 28:22  5:45
  230  229  515 Chris Hamel        Springfield         28:24  5:46
  231  230  272 Sebastian Fidelus  Holy Cross       Fr 28:27  5:47
  232  231  475 Joseph Palma       Sacred Heart     Fr 28:29  5:47
  233  232  325 Cameron Bellao     Merrimack        Sr 28:30  5:47
  234  233  746 Forrest Tobie      Southern Maine   So 28:33  5:48
  235  234  380 Erich Fiedler      New Hampshire    Sr 28:34  5:48
  236  235   18 Dave Schreiner     Amherst          Sr 28:34  5:48
  237  236  426 Michael McCurry    Northeastern     Fr 28:35  5:48
  238  237  423 John Gallagher     Northeastern     Fr 28:37  5:49
  239  238  124 Jeff Britton       Bryant           Sr 28:38  5:49
  240  239  109 John Guilinger     Brandeis         So 28:39  5:49
  241  240  111 Matt Jennings      Brandeis         Fr 28:39  5:49
  242  241  781 Brian Burlas       Assumption       Jr 28:39  5:49
  243  242   47 Adam Evans         Bentley          Jr 28:40  5:49
  244  243  134 Jared Nelson       Bryant           Sr 28:42  5:50
  245  244  270 Patrick Clifford   Holy Cross       Jr 28:43  5:50
  246  245  233 Jeremy Armbuster   Hartford         Fr 28:44  5:50
  247  246  783 Jonathan DuPont    Assumption       So 28:49  5:51
  248  247  525 Kevin Golen        St. Anselm       So 28:49  5:51
  249  248  232 Keon Valcourt      Fitchburg State  Fr 28:52  5:52
  250  249  140 Kyle Langlis       Central Connecti Fr 28:56  5:53
  251  250  160 Robert Glotfelty   Colby            So 28:57  5:53
  252  251  151 Matthew Whalen     Central Connecti Fr 28:58  5:53
  253  252  470 Robert Gill        Sacred Heart     Sr 28:59  5:53
  254  253  410 Robert Palumbo     New Haven        So 29:01  5:53
  255  254  214 Matt Ginn          Fairfield        So 29:01  5:53
  256  255  544 William Manning    St. Michael's    Fr 29:02  5:54
  257  256  465 Thomas Stepan      Rhode Island     Jr 29:03  5:54
  258  257  498 Alex Brown         Southern New Ham Fr 29:05  5:54
  259  258  539 Brendan Johnson    St. Michael's    Fr 29:06  5:54
  260  259  546 Tom O'Riordan      St. Michael's    Jr 29:06  5:55
  261  260  798 Alex Parulis       Roger Williams   Fr 29:07  5:55
  262  261  216 AJ Kastanotis      Fairfield        Sr 29:07  5:55
  263  262  219 Dan Ryan           Fairfield        Jr 29:09  5:55
  264  263  331 Andrew Slesinski   Merrimack        Fr 29:11  5:56
  265  264  127 Tom Casey          Bryant           Fr 29:13  5:56
  266  265  218 AJ Lawrence        Fairfield        So 29:14  5:56
  267  266  745 Kyle Smith         Southern Maine   So 29:15  5:56
  268  267  408 Matthew Kenefick   New Haven        So 29:16  5:57
  269  268  478 Stephen Zito       Sacred Heart     So 29:17  5:57
  270  269  797 Tim O'Koren        Roger Williams   Fr 29:17  5:57
  271  270  532 Matt McMorris      St. Anselm       Sr 29:25  5:58
  272  271  785 Jeremy Madow       Assumption       Jr 29:26  5:59
  273  272  511 Pat Byrne          Springfield         29:27  5:59
  274  273  269 David Arnett       Holy Cross       Fr 29:28  5:59
  275  274   36 Andrew Percy       Bates            So 29:29  5:59
  276  275  326 Patrick Bly        Merrimack        So 29:30  5:59
  277  276   44 Jim Brady          Bentley          Sr 29:37  6:01
  278  277  504 Spencer Rennick    Southern New Ham So 29:42  6:02
  279  278  681 Ben Haber          Wheaton          Sr 29:44  6:02
  280  279  472 John Kenworthy     Sacred Heart     Fr 29:45  6:02
  281  280  533 Kevin Powers       St. Anselm       So 29:47  6:03
  282  281  642 Nate Bradbury      Vermont          So 29:49  6:03
  283  282  241 Mike Tiroletto     Hartford         So 29:52  6:04
  284  283  137 Kevin Becroft      Central Connecti Fr 29:53  6:04
  285  284  779 Bill Arvanitis     Assumption       So 29:56  6:05
  286  285  501 Alex Hansen        Southern New Ham Fr 29:59  6:05
  287  286  220 John Worrall       Fairfield        Jr 30:01  6:06
  288  287  139 Jordan Kennedy     Central Connecti Jr 30:04  6:06
  289  288  228 Phil McCormack     Fitchburg State  Fr 30:07  6:07
  290  289  236 Jon Geary          Hartford         Sr 30:12  6:08
  291  290  540 Michael Kreutz     St. Michael's    Jr 30:12  6:08
  292  291  784 Kyle Fontaine      Assumption       Sr 30:16  6:09
  293  292  508 Fred Wills         Southern New Ham Sr 30:19  6:09
  294  293  471 David Jones        Sacred Heart     Fr 30:23  6:10
  295  294  235 Mike Dionne        Hartford         So 30:24  6:10
  296  295  231 Jon Miganowicz     Fitchburg State  Fr 30:26  6:11
  297  296  535 Matthew Alexander  St. Michael's    Fr 30:29  6:11
  298  297  680 Scott Clark        Wheaton          Fr 30:32  6:12
  299  298  230 Jon Mesreve        Fitchburg State  Jr 30:33  6:12
  300  299  213 Duncan Gerity      Fairfield        So 30:39  6:13
  301  300  499 Matt Caredeo       Southern New Ham Fr 30:44  6:14
  302  301  411 Kevin Reese        New Haven        So 30:44  6:14
  303  302  469 Luis German        Sacred Heart     Fr 30:53  6:16
  304  303  682 Scott hafferkamp   Wheaton          Fr 30:53  6:16
  305  304  217 John LaCagnina     Fairfield        Jr 30:54  6:16
  306  305  524 Jerry Gariepy      St. Anselm       Fr 31:02  6:18
  307  306  760 Daren Myers        Connecticut/Univ    31:06  6:19
  308  307  227 Souren Khodaverdia Fitchburg State  Fr 31:11  6:20
  309  308  237 Adam Haywood       Hartford         Sr 31:18  6:21
  310  309  530 Michael Mailholt   St. Anselm       Sr 31:19  6:22
  311  310  782 Kevin Cusack       Assumption       Sr 31:30  6:24
  312  311  523 Chris Clodi        St. Anselm       So 31:32  6:24
  313  312  405 Jason Dellamora    New Haven        So 31:34  6:25
  314  313  687 Blair Rossetti     Wheaton          Fr 31:35  6:25
  315  314  225 Brad Harkins       Fitchburg State  Fr 31:47  6:27
  316  315  222 Will Cashman       Fitchburg State  Sr 32:05  6:31
  317  316  142 Mike Schnieder     Central Connecti Fr 32:26  6:35
  318  317  502 Eric Monty         Southern New Ham Sr 32:47  6:39
  319  318  683 Dan Libon          Wheaton          Fr 33:31  6:48
  320  319  795 Jim Dugan          Roger Williams   Jr 36:06  7:20
  321  320  742 Coree Kinerson     Southern Maine   Jr 36:06  7:20





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News