Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

17th Annual Canton Fall Classic

Canton, MA, October 30, 2005

[5K Overall | 5K Age Group | 10K Overall ]

1OK Age Group


                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                     17th Annual Canton Fall Classic 
                          TEN KILOMETER ROAD RACE
                           Temple Beth Abraham 
             Canton, Massachusetts October 30, 2005  9:00 A.M.
          Results by: JB's Road Race Management  www.JBRace.com 

                                             
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 18
Place O'All Name                Age City               St 10k     
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1   187 Michael Gorodn       16 Boston             MA 1:09:45 
                                             
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 18
Place O'All Name                Age City               St 10k     
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    94 Sigourney Considine  16 Canton             MA   51:54 
                                             
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
Place O'All Name                Age City               St 10k     
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1     3 Peter Harrison       19 Canton             MA   37:59 
    2    21 Stephen Mitchell, J  25 Brockton           MA   43:04 
    3    35 Jamie Clark          28 N Chelmsford       MA   45:43 
    4    83 Matthew Brady        27 Boston             MA   50:49 
    5   142 Willaim Widberg      29 Canton             MA   56:41 
    6   171 Matthew Bailey       22 Riverside          CT 1:00:40 
                                             
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
Place O'All Name                Age City               St 10k     
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    15 Erin Wyner           24 Fort Bragg         CA   42:01 
    2    34 Megan McLusker       24 Manchester         CT   45:36 
    3    38 Becky Snyder         28 Tewksbury          MA   46:15 
    4    42 Lindsey Dixon        25 East Candia        NH   46:41 
    5    49 Amy Burgess          29 Attleboro          MA   47:17 
    6    66 Tenley Balla         22 Boston             MA   49:03 
    7    76 Lisa Horvitz         29 Quincy             MA   50:33 
    8   115 Kate Kwasnik         23 Somerville         MA   54:05 
    9   117 Judith Forman        29 Cambridge          MA   54:06 
   10   158 Sarah Dix            23 Braintree          MA   58:52 
   11   173 Mary Rose Stevens    20 Northampton        MA 1:01:31 
   12   174 Katie Magaziner      19 Northampton        MA 1:01:35 
   13   186 Heather Cochrane     26 Boston             MA 1:09:24 

                                             
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place O'All Name                Age City               St 10k     
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1     4 Michael Bonnett      31 Woburn             MA   38:15 
    2    11 Kenny Bager          36 Warwick            RI   41:23 
    3    19 Earl Littlefield     35 Pembroke           MA   42:53 
    4    22 Terry Collins        38 Sharon             MA   43:18 
    5    24 Curtis Clark         38 Hopedale           MA   43:34 
    6    25 Matt Seaman          38 Walpole            MA   43:50 
    7    26 John Nunes           32 Dartmouth          MA   44:05 
    8    36 William Bush         33 Charlestown        MA   45:48 
    9    40 Andrew Kemalian, Jr  35 Canton             MA   46:21 
   10    41 Tim Madden           34 Canton             MA   46:28 
   11    43 Peter Luscko         35 Canton             MA   46:47 
   12    53 Chris Connolly       38 Canton             MA   47:27 
   13    64 Adam Thornton        35 Stoughton          MA   48:50 
   14    65 Robert Kadunc        38 Hyannis            MA   48:55 
   15    73 Richard Keniston     32 Randolph           MA   50:00 
   16    79 Derek Ghostlaw       36 Canton             MA   50:42 
   17    93 Dean Thornton        39 Stoughton          MA   51:54 
   18    97 Stephen Blum         38 Sharon             MA   52:07 
   19   104 Vinson Brod          37 Bridgewater        MA   52:50 
   20   106 Scott Mazur          32 Weston             MA   52:55 
   21   109 Ben Leder            38 Canton             MA   53:27 
   22   110 Ken Hyman            39 Sharon             MA   53:31 
   23   112 Chris O'Brien        31 Boston             MA   53:50 
   24   120 Scott Tourgee        32 Canton             MA   54:19 
   25   134 Kevin Maguire        39 Boston             MA   55:32 
   26   137 Timothy Cavicchi     36 Mansfield          MA   56:02 
   27   150 Stephen Badessa      35 Quincy             MA   57:36 
   28   152 Joe Kral             38 Canton             MA   57:47 
   29   170 Brian Gordon         30 Boston             MA   59:42 
   30   177 Chris Papetti        32 Quincy             MA 1:02:45 
   31   180 Mark Grossman        35 Canton             MA 1:02:56 

                                             
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place O'All Name                Age City               St 10k     
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    13 Julie DiMauro        35 Weymouth           MA   41:43 
    2    18 Stacey Lane          39 Charlestown        MA   42:34 
    3    31 Rachele Manning      30 Somerville         MA   45:28 
    4    37 Andrea Terenzio      38 Canton             MA   45:58 
    5    56 Rebecca Maurer       33 Randolph           MA   47:40 
    6    59 Christine Bradley    39 No. Attleboro      MA   48:01 
    7    63 Lisa Andrews         36 Stoughton          MA   48:47 
    8    78 Bridget Gately       35 Braintree          MA   50:37 
    9    80 Trish Goyetch        33 Canton             MA   50:44 
   10    84 Andrea Widberg       31 Canton             MA   50:50 
   11    89 Stephanie Johnson    38 Canton             MA   51:22 
   12    91 Cassandra Kral-Dill  35 Canton             MA   51:29 
   13    92 Jeanne Hogan         38 Quincy             MA   51:39 
   14    95 Lauren Hyman         39 Sharon             MA   52:00 
   15   105 Susan Mazur          31 Weston             MA   52:54 
   16   118 Kelly Howell         39 Canton             MA   54:11 
   17   121 Cara O'Brien         34 North Easton       MA   54:19 
   18   122 Kerri Keleher        34 Canton             MA   54:26 
   19   124 Sharon Finnegan      36 Canton             MA   54:34 
   20   132 Andrea Larkin        33 Canton             MA   55:20 
   21   133 Christine Trendell   32 Canton             MA   55:32 
   22   136 Cathy Gallagher      31 Canton             MA   56:00 
   23   147 Lee Torda            34 Bridgewater        MA   57:35 
   24   149 Rona Beetham         36 Canton             MA   57:36 
   25   153 Allison Gandhi       32 W Roxbury          MA   57:54 
   26   154 Michele Sharpe       34 Douglas            MA   57:59 
   27   161 Jeanne Lehane        39 Canton             MA   59:00 
   28   166 Rachael Wilson       31 Brockton           MA   59:19 
   29   167 Kristin Ricardo      32 Stoughton          MA   59:20 
   30   175 Sasha Mlait          30 Canton             MA 1:02:15 
   31   176 Sandi Papetti        32 Canton             MA 1:02:45 
   32   178 Stephanie Morrissey  39 Canton             MA 1:02:47 
   33   179 Kristin Noone        35 Canton             MA 1:02:56 
   34   183 Faith Kimball        39 Westwood           MA 1:05:52 

                                             
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place O'All Name                Age City               St 10k     
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1     1 Larry Sayers         46 Bellows Falls      VT   33:11 
    2     5 Bruce Hunt           46 Brockton           MA   39:52 
    3     8 Michael Gilio        41 Dover              MA   40:54 
    4     9 Tim Resker           42 Westwood           MA   41:07 
    5    12 David Foley          44 No Easton          MA   41:43 
    6    14 Paul Keough          41 E. Weymouth        MA   41:49 
    7    16 Stephen Warren       44 Sharon             MA   42:05 
    8    20 Stephen Bausemer     43 Whitman            MA   43:03 
    9    33 James Pike           46 Canton             MA   45:35 
   10    44 Chris Burgess        45 Abington           MA   46:57 
   11    46 Jim Campbell         45 North Reading      MA   47:12 
   12    54 Tony Lacke           42 Wrentham           MA   47:31 
   13    55 Michael MacNeil      46 Melrose            MA   47:33 
   14    57 David Martin         45 Sharon             MA   47:48 
   15    61 Eric Esterling       40 Easton             MA   48:27 
   16    70 David Tormey         42 Sharon             MA   49:26 
   17    72 David Cronin         41 Medfield           MA   49:51 
   18    75 Leonard Busa         49 Weymouth           MA   50:27 
   19    85 Stephen Mitchell, S  48 Brockton           MA   50:58 
   20    86 Kent landrum         45 Fall River         MA   51:03 
   21    87 Alexander Singer-Be  49 Canton             MA   51:09 
   22    88 Bob Moritz           46 Canton             MA   51:10 
   23    96 Gerald Cohen         46 Planiville         MA   52:04 
   24    99 Kevin Boyce          48 Canton             MA   52:14 
   25   101 John Dooley          48 Millis             MA   52:24 
   26   107 Kulbech Kal          49 Canton             MA   53:14 
   27   111 Brad Schaffner       46 Milton             MA   53:42 
   28   113 Roger Milne          43 Canton             MA   53:58 
   29   119 Randy McConville     45 Plainville         MA   54:13 
   30   127 Edward Cullinane     49 Brookline          MA   54:52 
   31   129 Michael Fandel       40 Sharon             MA   55:06 
   32   139 Fred Lavro           40 Canton             MA   56:26 
   33   140 Brian Hamilton       41 Canton             MA   56:27 
   34   146 Robert Flynn         42 Mansfield          MA   57:34 
   35   148 Bill Segal           42 Foxboro            MA   57:35 
   36   163 Peter Guick          43 Foxboro            MA   59:05 

                                             
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place O'All Name                Age City               St 10k     
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1     6 Anne Hird            46 Providence         RI   40:23 
    2    29 Maria Conley         41 Norwood            MA   45:18 
    3    47 Mary-Jeanne Manning  42 Dedham             MA   47:12 
    4    50 Carol Duggan         44 Canton             MA   47:17 
    5    52 Gail Martin          40 Sharon             MA   47:26 
    6    67 Pam Giese            41 Port Orange        FL   49:15 
    7    69 Nancy Peplau         42 Canton             MA   49:19 
    8    81 Breeda Considine     42 Canton             MA   50:45 
    9    98 Sandra Madden        43 Douglas            MA   52:12 
   10   108 Julianne Bloom       40 Sharon             MA   53:21 
   11   114 Janice Taylor        42 Raynham            MA   54:02 
   12   126 Tammy Rausch         47 Canton             MA   54:43 
   13   131 Judy Callahan        46 Stoughton          MA   55:16 
   14   135 Nancy DeSouza        44 Bedford            MA   55:36 
   15   141 Debi Fields          40 Sharon             MA   56:39 
   16   145 Nancy Marvonek       42 North Easton       MA   57:25 
   17   162 Susan Cibulsky       40 Brookline          MA   59:05 
   18   168 Eileen Ruhl          41 Canton             MA   59:31 
   19   184 Elaine Farley        43 Westwood           MA 1:05:53 
   20   188 Jennifer Prendergas  45 Canton             MA 1:09:48 
   21   189 Bonnie Cole          41 Plymouth           MA 1:15:41 
                                             
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place O'All Name                Age City               St 10k     
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1     2 Robert Chasen        51 Weymouth           MA   37:17 
    2     7 Brad Kron            55 Brockton           MA   40:26 
    3    10 Joe Kvilhaug         55 Taunton            MA   41:13 
    4    17 Ket Kessel           54 Pembroke           MA   42:20 
    5    27 Lenny Levin          57 Newon              MA   44:37 
    6    28 David Guiness        51 Newon              MA   44:41 
    7    30 Al Mollitor          51 Sharon             MA   45:19 
    8    32 Sam Liao             51 Sharon             MA   45:30 
    9    39 Fred Thorne          58 Warren             RI   46:20 
   10    45 Mike Riordan         58 Norwood            MA   47:11 
   11    51 Wilhelm Kadunc       53 Hyannis            MA   47:25 
   12    60 Bill O'Brien         53 Medfield           MA   48:17 
   13    62 Cedric Baar          55 Rockland           MA   48:35 
   14    71 Paul Mueller         51 Randolph           MA   49:27 
   15    74 John Snow            57 Cotuit             MA   50:24 
   16    82 Mahmoud Shotorbani   50 W Roxbury          MA   50:46 
   17   102 John Hasson          55 Milton             MA   52:26 
   18   103 Don Slason           52 Dedham             MA   52:34 
   19   116 Jose Oliveira        56 Dedham             MA   54:06 
   20   123 Paul Hession         50 Canton             MA   54:30 
   21   128 Bill Sprague         50 North Easton       MA   54:55 
   22   130 Paul Pare            58 N Smithfield       RI   55:08 
   23   138 John Bailey          52 Riverside          CT   56:21 
   24   155 Jerold Gordon        53 Foxboro            MA   58:02 
   25   156 James Horvitz        58 Sharon             MA   58:04 
   26   159 Arnold Gordon        53 Woodmere           NY   58:53 
   27   165 Preston O'Toole      50 Walpole            MA   59:15 
   28   169 Mike Sherman         59 Sharon             MA   59:32 

                                             
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place O'All Name                Age City               St 10k     
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    77 Patricia Everett     52 W. Bridgewater     MA   50:34 
    2   125 Christine Miskinis   56 Stoughton          MA   54:40 
    3   160 Dolores Leonardo     53 Stoughton          MA   58:57 
    4   172 Edie Bottner         51 Stoughton          MA 1:00:48 
    5   182 Helen Ross           51 Mansfield          MA 1:03:48 
                                             
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
Place O'All Name                Age City               St 10k     
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    23 Harry Carter         69 Blackstone         MA   43:31 
    2    48 Steven Kramer        62 Stoughton          MA   47:13 
    3    58 Richard Paulsen      62 Woburn             MA   47:53 
    4   100 Peter Wallan         62 Sharon             MA   52:20 
    5   143 Peter Buhl           65 North Easton       MA   57:01 
    6   151 Herb Lamb            62 Canton             MA   57:40 
    7   164 Peter Natale         66 Canton             MA   59:12 
    8   181 Al Berglund          62 Plymouth           MA 1:03:04 
                                             
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
Place O'All Name                Age City               St 10k     
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1   144 Irma Walat           65 Brockton           MA   57:25 
    2   157 Mary Scherr          61 S. Boston          MA   58:14 
    3   185 Betsy Knapp          60 N. Weymouth        MA 1:09:09 
    4   190 Jane Goodman         70 Dedham             MA 1:38:21 





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News