Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Somerville Homeless Coalition's 5k Road Race

Somerville, MA, October 2, 2005

[Overall ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:56  5:28    1 30-39    1 M   291 Michael McGrane                                                                       





           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:43  6:22    1 20-29    1 F   102 LARISSA BIFANO                                   SRR                                  



           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
         MEN AGE GROUP 70-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:54  8:02    1 70-98  111 M   263 Don Murray                                                                            
 2     29:59  9:40    2 70-98  168 M    83 JERRY DELATIZEY                                  NE 65 Plus                           
 3     35:02 11:18    3 70-98  189 M    72 TED KUHNE                                                                             
 4     35:14 11:22    4 70-98  190 M    74 JACK CURTIN                                      NMC                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:51  6:44    1 60-69   41 M     9 MARK STERN                                       SRR                                  
 2     22:48  7:21    2 60-69   76 M    78 PETER BLEIBERG                                   CSU                                  
 3     24:39  7:57    3 60-69  107 M   261 Charlie Tesch                                                                         
 4     25:14  8:08    4 60-69  120 M    31 ARTHUR O'CONNOR                                C                                      

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:28  6:36    1 50-59   31 M   319 Jim Longwith                                                                          
 2     20:31  6:37    2 50-59   33 M   295 Helio Ferreira                                                                        
 3     22:17  7:11    3 50-59   67 M    33 GEORGE MCGONAGLE                                                                      
 4     22:51  7:22    4 50-59   77 M    13 JOHN SCHEPIS                                                                          

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:09  5:51    1 40-49    5 M   293 Stephen Martin                                   SRR                                  
 2     18:30  5:58    2 40-49    8 M   101 MICHAEL MCHUGH                                                                        
 3     19:09  6:11    3 40-49   15 M   306 Jonathan Davey                                                                        
 4     19:33  6:18    4 40-49   18 M   415 Kevin Richard                                                                         

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:12  5:33    2 30-39    2 M   402 Joe O'Leary                                      SRR                                  
 2     18:00  5:48    3 30-39    4 M   416 J Paterno                                                                             
 3     18:11  5:52    4 30-39    6 M   372 Matt Czaplinski                                                                       
 4     19:00  6:08    5 30-39   13 M   387 Kevin Granmotta                                                                       

         MEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:49  5:45    1 20-29    3 M   275 Greg Harrison                                    SRR                                  
 2     18:33  5:59    2 20-29    9 M   346 Ryan Kerrigan                                                                         
 3     18:36  6:00    3 20-29   10 M   340 Jason Taylor                                                                          
 4     18:39  6:01    4 20-29   11 M   220 WILLIAM FELDMAN                                  Will Feldman                         

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:27  5:57    1 01-19    7 M   249 Nathaniel Galef-Brown                            Comm School                          
 2     19:51  6:24    2 01-19   23 M   240 Stanley Eosakul                                                                       
 3     23:10  7:28    3 01-19   85 M   100 PHILIP ARSENAULT                                                                      
 4     24:03  7:45    4 01-19   96 M   227 JAMIE RUSSELL                                    Kensington                           

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 70-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     51:02 16:28    1 70-98  174 F    84 LOUISE ROSSETTI                                  NE 65 Plus                           

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     31:12 10:04    1 60-69  127 F   341 Pat Taylor                                                                            
 2     34:59 11:17    2 60-69  154 F    15 PEGGY GLANZ                                                                           

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:59  7:44    1 50-59   26 F    12 SUSAN SPEAR                                                                           
 2     24:20  7:51    2 50-59   30 F   226 MICHELE DEZIEL                                                                        
 3     27:27  8:51    3 50-59   64 F   258 Adele Fleet-Bacon                                                                     
 4     27:36  8:54    4 50-59   66 F   188 NORMA DEPROSPO                                                                        

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:21  7:32    1 40-49   18 F   360 Kathy Hynes                                      SRR                                  
 2     23:30  7:35    2 40-49   22 F    19 SUSAN PAGE                                                                            
 3     24:58  8:03    3 40-49   33 F    29 BODIL THOMAS                                                                          
 4     27:09  8:45    4 40-49   57 F   289 Robin Shor                                       SRR                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:31  7:16    1 30-39   10 F   412 Nicole Robichael                                                                      
 2     22:33  7:16    2 30-39   11 F   253 Allison Bruce                                                                         
 3     23:23  7:33    3 30-39   19 F    24 STACEY BROWN                                                                          
 4     23:28  7:34    4 30-39   21 F    55 REBECCA ALTEPETER                                                                     

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:16  6:32    2 20-29    2 F   162 KASSIA YANOSEK                                                                        
 2     20:27  6:36    3 20-29    3 F   380 Emily Levasseur                                                                       
 3     22:02  7:06    4 20-29    5 F   231 SARA O'BRIEN                                     GBTC                                 
 4     22:11  7:09    5 20-29    6 F    96 MARISABEL PORTILLO                                                                    

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:43  6:41    1 01-19    4 F   166 COLLEEN SAMPSON                                                                       
 2     22:40  7:19    2 01-19   14 F   348 Christy Kerins                                                                        
 3     22:54  7:23    3 01-19   15 F   349 Courtney Kerins                                                                       
 4     26:32  8:34    4 01-19   46 F   117 MOLLY GEUSS                                                                           

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:56  5:28    1 30-39    1 M   291 Michael McGrane                                                                       
 2     17:12  5:33    2 30-39    2 M   402 Joe O'Leary                                      SRR                                  
 3     17:49  5:45    1 20-29    3 M   275 Greg Harrison                                    SRR                                  
 4     18:00  5:48    3 30-39    4 M   416 J Paterno                                                                             
 5     18:09  5:51    1 40-49    5 M   293 Stephen Martin                                   SRR                                  
 6     18:11  5:52    4 30-39    6 M   372 Matt Czaplinski                                                                       
 7     18:27  5:57    1 01-19    7 M   249 Nathaniel Galef-Brown                            Comm School                          
 8     18:30  5:58    2 40-49    8 M   101 MICHAEL MCHUGH                                                                        
 9     18:33  5:59    2 20-29    9 M   346 Ryan Kerrigan                                                                         
 10    18:36  6:00    3 20-29   10 M   340 Jason Taylor                                                                           
 11    18:39  6:01    4 20-29   11 M   220 WILLIAM FELDMAN                                  Will Feldman                          
 12    18:55  6:06    5 20-29   12 M   234 Daniel Townsend                                                                        
 13    19:00  6:08    5 30-39   13 M   387 Kevin Granmotta                                                                        
 14    19:06  6:10    6 20-29   14 M   235 Jerome Mauris                                    GBTC                                  
 15    19:09  6:11    3 40-49   15 M   306 Jonathan Davey                                                                         
 16    19:12  6:12    6 30-39   16 M   342 Jeff Bernstein                                                                         
 17    19:19  6:14    7 30-39   17 M   118 FERNANDO SALCIDO                                                                       
 18    19:33  6:18    4 40-49   18 M   415 Kevin Richard                                                                          
 19    19:36  6:19    5 40-49   19 M   334 Tom Keane                                                                              
 20    19:37  6:20    7 20-29   20 M   386 Lino Mancini                                                                           
 21    19:38  6:20    8 20-29   21 M   151 YURI NADRAGA                                                                           
 22    19:40  6:21    6 40-49   22 M   359 Steve Churchhill                                                                       
 23    19:51  6:24    2 01-19   23 M   240 Stanley Eosakul                                                                        
 24    19:59  6:27    8 30-39   24 M   389 Randolph Williams                                                                      
 25    20:01  6:27    9 30-39   25 M   259 Josh Walker                                                                            
 26    20:03  6:28    9 20-29   26 M   214 SETH WOOLF                                                                             
 27    20:05  6:29   10 20-29   27 M   279 Daniel Baker                                   C                                       
 28    20:07  6:29   11 20-29   28 M   218 AARON BINKLEY                                    GBTC                                  
 29    20:12  6:31   12 20-29   29 M   366 Ryan Duda                                                                              
 30    20:22  6:34   10 30-39   30 M   302 Jonathan Su                                      SRR                                   
 31    20:28  6:36    1 50-59   31 M   319 Jim Longwith                                                                           
 32    20:30  6:37    7 40-49   32 M    32 A.R. PAINE                                       CSU                                   
 33    20:31  6:37    2 50-59   33 M   295 Helio Ferreira                                                                         
 34    20:32  6:37    8 40-49   34 M   139 MICHAEL BENNETT                                                                        
 35    20:33  6:38   13 20-29   35 M   278 Adam Exhner                                    C                                       
 36    20:34  6:38   11 30-39   36 M   269 Matthew Heberger                                                                       
 37    20:36  6:39   14 20-29   37 M   243 David Callum                                     GBTC                                  
 38    20:37  6:39   15 20-29   38 M    47 JOSEPH GRACIA                                                                          
 39    20:40  6:40   12 30-39   39 M   233 Fred Harris                                                                            
 40    20:49  6:43    9 40-49   40 M   353 Gordon Elotte                                    SRR                                   
 41    20:51  6:44    1 60-69   41 M     9 MARK STERN                                       SRR                                   
 42    20:54  6:45   10 40-49   42 M   318 Ted Dooling                                                                            
 43    20:58  6:46   16 20-29   43 M   173 FRANCIS SHEN                                     GBTC                                  
 44    21:01  6:47   13 30-39   44 M   364 Tom Tom                                                                                
 45    21:04  6:48   17 20-29   45 M   296 Jake Millette                                                                          
 46    21:05  6:48   14 30-39   46 M   396 Jim Moberg                                                                             
 47    21:06  6:48   11 40-49   47 M    81 FERNANDO SANTOS                                  SRR                                   
 48    21:09  6:49   15 30-39   48 M    54 JIM SPELLMAN                                                                           
 49    21:12  6:50   16 30-39   49 M   217 NICHOLAS KENNEY                                                                        
 50    21:14  6:51   18 20-29   50 M   175 THOMAS HENDRIX                                                                         

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:43  6:22    1 20-29    1 F   102 LARISSA BIFANO                                   SRR                                  
 2     20:16  6:32    2 20-29    2 F   162 KASSIA YANOSEK                                                                        
 3     20:27  6:36    3 20-29    3 F   380 Emily Levasseur                                                                       
 4     20:43  6:41    1 01-19    4 F   166 COLLEEN SAMPSON                                                                       
 5     22:02  7:06    4 20-29    5 F   231 SARA O'BRIEN                                     GBTC                                 
 6     22:11  7:09    5 20-29    6 F    96 MARISABEL PORTILLO                                                                    
 7     22:19  7:12    6 20-29    7 F    77 COURTNEY O'CONNOR                                                                     
 8     22:24  7:14    7 20-29    8 F   126 CAITLIN O'CONNOR                                                                      
 9     22:28  7:15    8 20-29    9 F    93 DANIELLE PERRIN                                  Runegades                            
 10    22:31  7:16    1 30-39   10 F   412 Nicole Robichael                                                                       
 11    22:33  7:16    2 30-39   11 F   253 Allison Bruce                                                                          
 12    22:36  7:17    9 20-29   12 F   171 CAROLINE CEAILLES                                SRR                                   
 13    22:38  7:18   10 20-29   13 F    30 JAIME GRENON                                                                           
 14    22:40  7:19    2 01-19   14 F   348 Christy Kerins                                                                         
 15    22:54  7:23    3 01-19   15 F   349 Courtney Kerins                                                                        
 16    23:06  7:27   11 20-29   16 F   300 Jen Park                                                                               
 17    23:10  7:28   12 20-29   17 F   384 Elise Foster                                                                           
 18    23:21  7:32    1 40-49   18 F   360 Kathy Hynes                                      SRR                                   
 19    23:23  7:33    3 30-39   19 F    24 STACEY BROWN                                                                           
 20    23:24  7:33   13 20-29   20 F    48 KATE BLUMBERG                                    SRR                                   
 21    23:28  7:34    4 30-39   21 F    55 REBECCA ALTEPETER                                                                      
 22    23:30  7:35    2 40-49   22 F    19 SUSAN PAGE                                                                             
 23    23:32  7:35   14 20-29   23 F   292 Dara Lynn Sheehan                                                                      
 24    23:44  7:39    5 30-39   24 F    64 ELIZABETH CRANE                                                                        
 25    23:58  7:44   15 20-29   25 F    11 IRENE JANIS                                                                            
 26    23:59  7:44    1 50-59   26 F    12 SUSAN SPEAR                                                                            
 27    24:00  7:45   16 20-29   27 F   276 Katherine Drake                                                                        
 28    24:04  7:46   17 20-29   28 F   196 EMILY VIGNERON                                                                         
 29    24:16  7:50    6 30-39   29 F   298 Tanya Knight                                                                           
 30    24:20  7:51    2 50-59   30 F   226 MICHELE DEZIEL                                                                         
 31    24:38  7:57   18 20-29   31 F   335 Betsy Underhill                                                                        
 32    24:50  8:01   19 20-29   32 F   309 Jonelle Lonergan                                                                       
 33    24:58  8:03    3 40-49   33 F    29 BODIL THOMAS                                                                           
 34    25:02  8:05    7 30-39   34 F   376 Winn Gatewood                                                                          
 35    25:15  8:09    8 30-39   35 F   138 BEATRIZ GOMEZ                                                                          
 36    25:18  8:10    9 30-39   36 F   190 ALICE LIM                                                                              
 37    25:21  8:11   20 20-29   37 F   313 Meredith Schoemann                                                                     
 38    25:26  8:12   21 20-29   38 F   354 Sharon Cyberey                                   SRR                                   
 39    25:28  8:13   22 20-29   39 F   149 ERIN DOWER                                                                             
 40    25:29  8:13   23 20-29   40 F   158 CAITLIN SCHWAGER                                                                       
 41    25:30  8:14   24 20-29   41 F   164 MARIANNA SPEROUNIS                               Runegades                             
 42    25:33  8:15   25 20-29   42 F   241 Alyson Dame                                      Runegades                             
 43    25:34  8:15   10 30-39   43 F   247 Jennifer Cardinale-Powe                                                                
 44    25:45  8:18   11 30-39   44 F   299 Helen Geiss                                                                            
 45    25:50  8:20   26 20-29   45 F    17 MARNA ECKELS                                                                           
 46    26:32  8:34    4 01-19   46 F   117 MOLLY GEUSS                                                                            
 47    26:36  8:35   12 30-39   47 F   304 Zoe Smith                                                                              
 48    26:38  8:35   13 30-39   48 F   363 Farah Smith                                                                            
 49    26:39  8:36   27 20-29   49 F   398 Stephanie Benner                                 SRR                                   
 50    26:40  8:36   28 20-29   50 F    50 ALETA BUDD                                                                             




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News