Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Northeastern Conference XC Championships

Bradley Palmer, MA, October 29, 2005

[Girls Varsity Overall | Girls Varsity Team | Boys Varsity Overall | Girls JV Overall | Boys JV Overall ]

Boys Varsity Team


                   Boys Varsity Northeastern Conference
                        Cross Country Championships
                   Bradley Palmer State Park Oct 29,2005
    Results by AB-MAC Finish Systems (781-593-6562) jsa777@verizon.net

                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********
  1. Gloucester
            1    2    6    7    8   (9) (22) =    24
         L.A. Murphy, Peter Asaro, John Francis, David Brooks, Jake Hennessey,
         John Ryan, Ryan Pinkham
  2. Marblehead
            3   11   14   15   16  (18) (19) =    59
         Kevin Bennett, Adam Kingsbury, Ethan Landy, Eric Tremblay, Chris
         Peckbeaton, Will Rosenfeld, Ben Waller
  3. Swampscott
           10   12   20   21   23  (25) (31) =    86
         Derek Stevens, Chris Heller, Steve Bennett, Dan Rakoc, James Keeter,
         Sean Nimkar, Sam Rakoc
  4. Beverly
            4   24   26   27   34  (35) (37) =   115
         Jason Kryzcinski, Anthony Dipaolo, Brendan Norris, Brad Olson, Todd
         Norton, Kan Kilham, Lee Gaudette
  5. Winthrop
           28   29   39   45   47  (48) (52) =   188
         Alex DeFronzo, Pat Mederios, Mike Holden, Joe Wallace, Vasille Malios,
         Pete Christopher, Travis Kratman
  6. Revere
           30   36   38   40   46  (49) (53) =   190
         John Caccaviello, Mario Herrera, Mareo Cerullo, Michael Truong,
         Maurizio Turco, Steven Armstrong, Patrick King
  7. Danvers
            5   33   42   54   57            =   191
         Cameron Swirka, Tom Standley, Michael Bean, Christian Morrocco, Chris
         Leary
  8. Salem
           13   32   41   55   60  (65)      =   201
         Kate Morgan, Eva Spinale, Kate Skerry, Syeda Saji, Pat Alman, Vicki
         Ortega
  9. Saugus
           17   43   51   56   58  (62) (63) =   225
         Alex DeRosa, Cameron Lord, Paul Essery, Billy Sheehan, Danny
         Internicola, Lance Internicola, Frank Pellino
 10. Classical
           44   50   59   61   64            =   278
         Kris Murphy, Chris Saras, Johnny Long, Michael Boltrushek, Matt Adolph






race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News