Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

MidWach A & B League Meet

Marlborough, MA, October 29, 2005

[Girls B Results & Team Scores | Boys B Results & Team Scores | Girls A Results & Team Scores | Girls A & B Junior Varsity Results | Boys A & B Junior Varsity Results ]

Boys A Results & Team Scores

 District E. / Butterfield - Organization License           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                 MidWach Cross Country League Meet - 10/29/2005                  
                                 Divisions A & B                                 
                                 Marlborough, MA                                 
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 4  Boys 5k Run CC A
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Hausherr, Dave            SO North Middlesex        17:41.5    1             
  2 Malouin, Garrett          JR Fitchburg              18:04.9    2             
  3 Mantos, Chris             SR Milford                18:09.5    3             
  4 Covello, Chris            So Shrewsbury             18:19.2    4             
  5 Stasaitis, Mike           SO Algonquin              18:20.2    5             
  6 Dodakian, Gary            SR Shrewsbury             18:21.5    6             
  7 McDonald, Greg            SR Algonquin              18:25.7    7             
  8 Leith, Alex               SR Wachusett Regional     18:28.7    8             
  9 Carbone, Mike             SR Fitchburg              18:31.3    9             
 10 Hoyt, Jonathan            JR Leominster             18:34.7   10             
 11 Jennison, David           SO Leominster             18:41.4   11             
 12 Bellio, Mike              SR Fitchburg              18:49.4   12             
 13 Cronin, Mike              SO North Middlesex        18:54.9   13             
 14 Leader, James             JR Leominster             18:57.8   14             
 15 Maley, Rob                SR Milford                18:59.3   15             
 16 Glenny, Devan             JR Fitchburg              19:00.0   16             
 17 Bhutani, Rahul            JR Algonquin              19:01.8   17             
 18 Wood, Matt                SO Wachusett Regional     19:10.0   18             
 19 Frissora, Anthony         Fr Shrewsbury             19:17.2   19             
 20 Chamberlin, Chris         SO Milford                19:20.8   20             
 21 Pope, Bryan               JR Wachusett Regional     19:29.9   21             
 22 Hunt, Justin              JR Wachusett Regional     19:39.2   22             
 23 Eiland, Jeff              SR Milford                19:40.5   23             
 24 Goolsky, John             SR Wachusett Regional     19:42.3   24             
 25 Lopes, Caleb              SR Milford                19:55.3   25             
 26 Cox, Jon                  JR Wachusett Regional     19:57.6   26             
 27 Hamel, Alex               SR Shrewsbury             20:02.0   27             
 28 Goodness, Greg            SR Shrewsbury             20:03.5   28             
 29 Hemingway, Adam           SR Leominster             20:03.8   29             
 30 Armin, Drew               SR Algonquin              20:11.7   30             
 31 Underkoffler, Brent       So Shrewsbury             20:13.3   31             
 32 Adams, Peter              FR Fitchburg              20:19.8   32             
 33 Waters, Billy             SO Algonquin              20:20.4   33             
 34 Ramani, Cyrus             JR North Middlesex        20:24.4   34             
 35 Amichetti, Dan            JR North Middlesex        20:28.6   35             
 36 Janik, Andrew             SR Wachusett Regional     20:30.0   36             
 37 Coates, Chris             Jr Shrewsbury             20:31.9   37             
 38 Gibson, Josh              SR Algonquin              20:34.3   38             
 39 Alley, Mike               SO Milford                20:40.8   39             
 40 Mort, Joe                 SR Milford                20:50.1   40             
 41 Nachum, Moran             SO Algonquin              21:01.8   41             
 42 Carpenito, Michael        SR Leominster             21:20.9   42             
 43 Ritchie, Dan              JR North Middlesex        21:25.7   43             
 44 Vinchesi, Brendan         JR North Middlesex        21:36.2   44             
 45 Maillet, Kris             SR Fitchburg              21:44.1   45             
 46 Armstrong, John           SO North Middlesex        22:41.1   46             
 47 Faucher, Eric             SO Fitchburg              23:46.1   47             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Fitchburg                    71    2    9   12   16   32   45   47          
      Total Time:  1:34:45.40                                                    
         Average:    18:57.08                                                    
   2 Shrewsbury                   84    4    6   19   27   28   31   37          
      Total Time:  1:36:03.40                                                    
         Average:    19:12.68                                                    
   3 Milford                      86    3   15   20   23   25   39   40          
      Total Time:  1:36:05.40                                                    
         Average:    19:13.08                                                    
   4 Algonquin                    92    5    7   17   30   33   38   41          
      Total Time:  1:36:19.80                                                    
         Average:    19:15.96                                                    
   5 Wachusett Regional           93    8   18   21   22   24   26   36          
      Total Time:  1:36:30.10                                                    
         Average:    19:18.02                                                    
   6 Leominster                  106   10   11   14   29   42                    
      Total Time:  1:37:38.60                                                    
         Average:    19:31.72                                                    
   7 North Middlesex             126    1   13   34   35   43   44   46          
      Total Time:  1:38:55.10                                                    
         Average:    19:47.02                                                    



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News