Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

MidWach A & B League Meet

Marlborough, MA, October 29, 2005

[Girls B Results & Team Scores | Girls A Results & Team Scores | Boys A Results & Team Scores | Girls A & B Junior Varsity Results | Boys A & B Junior Varsity Results ]

Boys B Results & Team Scores

 District E. / Butterfield - Organization License           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                 MidWach Cross Country League Meet - 10/29/2005                  
                                 Divisions A & B                                 
                                 Marlborough, MA                                 
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Boys 5k Run CC B
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 O'Brien, Steve            SR Groton Dunstable       17:54.1    1             
  2 Funch, Chris              JR Groton Dunstable       17:56.9    2             
  3 McCarthy, Brendan         JR Groton Dunstable       18:08.3    3             
  4 Sylvestre, Zach           SO Gardner                18:17.1    4             
  5 Rousseau, Tom             SR Gardner                18:39.3    5             
  6 Nicoll, Max               JR Nashoba Regional       18:39.7    6             
  7 Spano, Matt               JR Gardner                18:44.3    7             
  8 Cushing, Doug             SR Quabbin Regional       18:58.9    8             
  9 Lajoie, Steve             SO Gardner                19:00.9    9             
 10 Gamble, Sonny             SR Marlborough            19:02.5   10             
 11 Ouellete, Zach            FR Gardner                19:05.6   11             
 12 Leach, Patrick            SR Nashoba Regional       19:05.9   12             
 13 Janson, Timothy           SR Nashoba Regional       19:07.7   13             
 14 Weber, Joe                FR Gardner                19:08.6   14             
 15 DeLuca, Matt              JR Groton Dunstable       19:09.3   15             
 16 Hassan, Dan               SR Marlborough            19:12.2   16             
 17 Raduazo, Anthony          SO Nashoba Regional       19:22.0   17             
 18 Petka, Kyle               fr Groton Dunstable       19:24.1   18             
 19 Sullivan, Peter           SR Westborough            19:24.5   19             
 20 Lambert, Zach             SR Marlborough            19:24.7   20             
 21 Brown, David              JR Westborough            19:33.7   21             
 22 Papanastassiou, Alexande  FR Nashoba Regional       19:35.6   22             
 23 Langelo, Ben              SR Nashoba Regional       19:35.8   23             
 24 Butler, Billy             SR Westborough            19:38.2   24             
 25 Amos, Duncan              SR Nashoba Regional       19:41.4   25             
 26 Glickman, Tim             SR Marlborough            19:46.8   26             
 27 Byun, Eddie               SR Westborough            19:50.1   27             
 28 Kulvete, Sam              JR Groton Dunstable       19:55.8   28             
 29 Creeden, Neil             JR Quabbin Regional       19:56.1   29             
 30 Whitney, Joe              SR Marlborough            20:07.4   30             
 31 Strug, Ian                SR Westborough            20:08.1   31             
 32 Vigeant, Sheldon          SO Marlborough            20:14.5   32             
 33 Gitkind, Ben              SR Westborough            20:19.2   33             
 34 McLean, Winston           JR Marlborough            20:21.4   34             
 35 Huegal, Matt              SR Westborough            20:22.1   35             
 36 Harty, Caleb              SR Quabbin Regional       20:23.4   36             
 37 Braun, Dan                JR Groton Dunstable       20:34.8   37             
 38 Comptois, Caleb           SR Quabbin Regional       20:49.0   38             
 39 King, Dan                 SR Gardner                20:52.7   39             
 40 Brophy, Justin            SR Quabbin Regional       21:39.2   40             
 41 Andrews, Jared            FR Quabbin Regional       22:50.5   41             
 42 Ryding, Jon               SR Quabbin Regional       24:21.0   42             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Gardner                      36    4    5    7    9   11   14   39          
      Total Time:  1:33:47.20                                                    
         Average:    18:45.44                                                    
   2 Groton Dunstable             39    1    2    3   15   18   28   37          
      Total Time:  1:32:32.70                                                    
         Average:    18:30.54                                                    
   3 Nashoba Regional             70    6   12   13   17   22   23   25          
      Total Time:  1:35:50.90                                                    
         Average:    19:10.18                                                    
   4 Marlborough                 102   10   16   20   26   30   32   34          
      Total Time:  1:37:33.60                                                    
         Average:    19:30.72                                                    
   5 Westborough                 122   19   21   24   27   31   33   35          
      Total Time:  1:38:34.60                                                    
         Average:    19:42.92                                                    
   6 Quabbin Regional            151    8   29   36   38   40   41   42          
      Total Time:  1:41:46.60                                                    
         Average:    20:21.32                                                    



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News