Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Merrimack Valley Conference Cross Country Championship

Chelmsford, MA, October 29, 2005

[Male Varsity | Female Varsity | Male Jr Varsity | Female Jr Varsity | Male Freshmen | Female Freshmen ]

Team Results

                
--------------------------------------------------------------------
                     MALE VARSITY TEAM RESULTS
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Methuen HS                    
            4    7   10   16   17  (18) (20) =    54
         Chris  Forbes  , Mark  Collier  , Duncan  Mischo  , Erik  Gonzalez  , Matt  Miranda  ,
         Jose  Ortiz  , Adam  Hanley  
  2. Haverhill HS                  
            2    3    6   13   34  (42) (46) =    58
         Zach  Sampson  , Patrick  Fullerton  , Danny  Wang  , Dan  Dufty  , Ryan  Leary  ,
         Kevin  Woodman  , Brent  Chase  
  3. Chelmsford HS                 
            1    9   11   27   31  (32) (40) =    79
         Joshua  Andrews  , Christopher  Brown  , Michael  Sweeney  , Vincent  Chevalier  ,
         Tim  Eynatian  , Michael  Fouhy  , Greg  Wilson  
  4. Central Catholic HS           
            5   14   21   28   44  (49) (57) =   112
         Angus  MacDonald  , Erik  Mackay  , Rob  MacPherson  , Larry  Najuch  , Andrew 
         Laprade  , Alex  Gordon  , Ryan  Mathers  
  5. Lowell HS                     
           12   15   22   35   36  (39) (50) =   120
         Geoff  Wahome  , Paul  Gendron  , Stephen  Wahome  , Peter  Chhoy  , Colin 
         Dougherty  , Steve  Gendron  , Jeremiah  Karanja  
  6. Tewksbury HS                  
            8   23   24   25   41  (47) (59) =   121
         Dave  Camoscio  , Erik  Taber  , Brian  Tino  , Pat  Legro  , Eric  Webb  , Neil 
         Marino  , Kim  O'Toole  
  7. Billerica HS                  
           26   29   30   33   37  (48) (60) =   155
         JohnPaul  O'Brien  , Bobby  Evans  , Carl  Anderson  , Joe  Michalik  , Scott 
         Cotreau  , Jeremy  O'Neill  , Matt  McAndrews  
  8. Andover HS                    
           19   43   45   51   52  (53) (55) =   210
         Peter  Shaw  , Peter  Brown  , Sayo  Maldari  , Frank  Perrone  , David  Easton  ,
         Alex  McCargar  , Will  Galebach  
  9. Lawrence HS                   
           38   56   61   62   64            =   281
         Carlos  Gonzalez  , Jonathan  Urena  , Alvaro  Sosa  , Cordero  Marrero  , Manny 
         Carrasco  
 10. Dracut HS                     
           54   58   63   65   66  (67)      =   306
         Dan  Roy  , Stephen  Murach  , Jeffrey  Cronin  , Joel  Howard  , Joshua  O'Malley  ,
         Erich  Benedix  

--------------------------------------------------------------------
                     FEMALE VARSITY TEAM RESULTS
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Haverhill HS                  
            1    5    8   14   21  (31) (56) =    49
         Colleen  McNaughton  , Jennifer  Racine  , Courtney  Mortimer  , Alicia  Fannon  ,
         Colleen  Garvey  , Wanda  Latorella  , Amanda  Martori  
  2. Chelmsford HS                 
            3    4   12   18   20  (25) (28) =    57
         Jillian  Randolph  , Allysa  Pisarik  , Tina  Kim  , Jenn  Mann  , Amanda  Barnes  ,
         Elizabeth  Pisarik  , Ivory  Farren  
  3. Billerica HS                  
            2   10   13   24   38  (42) (49) =    87
         Sydney  Fitzpatrick  , Meghan  Sullivan  , Jessica  Girard  , Monique  Girard  ,
         Rebecca  O'Brien  , Selina  Collins  , Jena  O'Brien  
  4. Andover HS                    
            9   15   19   26   36  (43) (51) =   105
         Casey  Harrison  , Maggie  Cosgrove  , Mary  Burke  , Shannon  Cooney  , Courtney 
         Hamer  , Jennifer  George  , Christy  Nigh  
  5. Central Catholic HS           
            7   22   27   29   32  (40) (52) =   117
         Kristen  Martin  , Erica  Martin  , Michaela  Lavoie  , Julie  Hillner  ,
         Mackenzie  Richardson  , Mary  DePippo  , Sarah  Bryant  
  6. Tewksbury HS                  
            6   16   23   35   39  (47) (60) =   119
         Kaitlin  Rose  , Sarah  Bonomo  , Francie  Hofmann  , Kristine  Moore  , Michelle 
         Palladino  , Katie  Murdock  , Kim  Cook  
  7. Methuen HS                    
           11   41   44   50   53  (58)      =   199
         Amanda  Hauswirth  , Amy  Tessitore  , Lydia  Liu  , Dionne  Archambault  ,
         Stephanie  Allen  , Taryn  Donnelly  
  7. Lowell HS                     
           17   37   45   46   54  (57) (62) =   199
         Theresa  Wamala  , Colleen  Barry  , Jessica  Plante  , Lynne  Gallagher  ,
         Chelsea  Lessard  , Erica  LaBranche  , Katie  Sargent  
  9. Dracut HS                     
           30   33   34   61   63  (64) (65) =   221
         Courtney  Burgess  , Jerika  Phelps  , Brooke  Iby  , Aubrey  McGinness  , Mary 
         Geoffroy  , Julia  Hickey  , Hannah  Soulard  
 10. Notre Dame HS                 
           48   55   59   66   67  (68)      =   295
         Stacey  Dybel  , Meaghan  Macri  , Amy  Caruso  , Erin  Fandozzi  , Beth  Farley  ,
         Stacey  Wilson  

--------------------------------------------------------------------
                     MALE JR. VARSITY TEAM RESULTS
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Methuen HS                    
            1    2    6    8   12  (13) (23) =    29
         Dan  Gawlik  , Joe  Ripley  , Nick  Holden  , Kyle  Castiglione  , Mike  Fernandez  ,
         Mike  Raitt  , Luis  Rozon  
  2. Chelmsford HS                 
            3    4    7    9   15  (16) (21) =    38
         Matthew  Kingman  , Ryan  Buckley  , Brendan  Mitchell  , Michael  Louis  , John 
         Doherty  , Christopher  Stanwyck  , Alex  Ciampa  
  3. Haverhill HS                  
           10   14   26   27   31  (45) (46) =   108
         David  Odenwelder  , Josh  Kary  , Michael  Tremblay  , Matthew  Gray  , Chris 
         Powers  , Ed  Walleston  , Robert  Gray  
  4. Lowell HS                     
            5   17   25   33   34  (51) (59) =   114
         Norman  Charette  , Tim  Bergeron  , Joe  Flynn  , Mike  Carnevale  , Corey  Nolet  ,
         Rudy  Mahotiere  , Ryan  Brousseau  
  5. Billerica HS                  
           18   19   30   32   35  (49) (57) =   134
         Austin  Pena  , Scott  Runkle  , Chris  Hartery  , Jeff  Diamond  , Greg  Rosa  ,
         Justin  Margeson  , Max  Scholl  
  6. Tewksbury HS                  
           20   22   28   39   41  (50) (52) =   150
         Dean  Sheehan  , Sean  Hurley  , Casey  Regan  , Pranav  Patel  , Tom  Fabiano  ,
         John  Steinbrecher  , Brian  Mello  
  7. Central Catholic HS           
           11   24   47   48   53  (55) (56) =   183
         Nick  Sullivan  , Josh  Gilman  , Conor  Westwater  , Dennis  Larocque  , Connor 
         Johnson  , Eddie  Noonan  , Jake  O'Neill  
  8. Andover HS                    
           29   36   38   40   42  (43) (44) =   185
         Jonathan  Morgan  , Seth  Johnson  , Cam  Lownie  , Derek  Shwarz  , George  Nhan  ,
         Ben  Ossoff  , Fred  Huang  
  9. Dracut HS                     
           37   54   58   60   61            =   270
         Mark  Paquette  , Thomas  Springford  , Kevin  Kupski  , Evan  Kirsch  , Joseph 
         Caron  

--------------------------------------------------------------------
                     FEMALE JR. VARSITY TEAM RESULTS
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Chelmsford HS                 
            1    2    3    4    6   (9) (21) =    16
         Julie  Manganaro  , Angela  Kalogerakos  , Lauren  Arkind  , Abigail  Aker  ,
         Kelly  Forsyth  , Shilpa  Mukunda  , Scotlyn  Sullivan  
  2. Andover HS                    
            7    8   10   11   14  (18) (19) =    50
         Samantha  Ory  , Mary  Johnson  , Jess  Forster  , Venessa  DiPasquale  , Rachael 
         Westgate  , Danielle  Huggins  , Kara  Busta  
  3. Central Catholic HS           
           13   15   23   25   31  (40) (43) =   107
         Yamilka  Arias  , Heather  Cormier  , Andrea  Govatsos  , Kerri  Liss  , Nicole 
         MacIsaac  , Kelly  O'Neill  , Joanna  Paolino  
  4. Tewksbury HS                  
            5   24   26   27   29  (36) (39) =   111
         Lauren  Taber  , Amanda  Kleschinsky  , Caty  Cosola  , Jenn  Trevor  , Kim 
         O'Toole  , Jillian  Indelicato  , Michelle  Mendietta  
  5. Billerica HS                  
           16   28   30   32   34  (35) (38) =   140
         Jenny  Lucey  , Laura  Blazej  , Courtney  Logue  , Lilah  El-Fakih  , Alyssa 
         Penny  , Katie  McGonagle  , Michelle  Cody  
  6. Methuen HS                    
           17   20   22   44   45  (46)      =   148
         Lauren  McCann  , Emily  Sullivan  , Bianca  Vazquez  , Katy  Cairnie  , Briana 
         Cairnie  , Amy  Tessitore  
  7. Haverhill HS                  
           12   33   37   41   42            =   165
         Katherine  O'Dowd  , Melissa  Gilley  , Melissa  Ganem  , Sarah  Bouchard  , Julie 
         Billings  

--------------------------------------------------------------------
                     BOY'S FRESHMAN TEAM RESULTS
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Chelmsford HS                 
            3    4    5    6    9  (12) (18) =    27
         Tyler  Murphy  , Bo  Driscoll  , Sam  Jones  , Steve  Sweeney  , Gordy  Guay  ,
         Benjamin  Delikat  , James  Filipowich  
  2. Central Catholic HS           
            1    7   13   14   22  (24) (25) =    57
         Dan  Sullivan  , Matt  Kirkham  , Pat  DiMartino  , John  Malarney  , Brian  George  ,
         Ryan  Mazur  , Steve  Morin  
  3. Dracut HS                     
            2   11   19   21   30  (31) (34) =    83
         John  O'Shea  , Robert  Campbell  , Peter  Trearchis  , Nick  Boever  , Josh  Matte  ,
         Kyle  Wiggins  , Nicholas  Betts  
  4. Methuen HS                    
            8   15   16   26   27  (33)      =    92
         David  Guilmette  , Steve  Fitzsimmons  , Kevin  Feliz  , Minh  Nguyen  , Michael 
         Sprague  , Scott  Yim  
  5. Andover HS                    
           10   17   20   23   28  (29) (32) =    98
         Andrew  Carroll  , Devon  Mullen  , Fred  Huang  , Craig  Shwarz  , Nic  Galat  ,
         Nick  Binder  , Alex  Lennon  

--------------------------------------------------------------------
                     FEMALE FRESHMAN TEAM RESULTS
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Central Catholic HS           
            3    6    8   10   12  (13) (30) =    39
         Jessica  Barnbone  , Nalani  Fernandez  , Devin  Rader  , Yashley  Garcia  ,
         Lindsay  Fague  , Ally  Hanley  , Hannah  Anderson  
  2. Haverhill HS                  
            4    5    7   14   18  (29) (33) =    48
         Jessica  Archambault  , Ashley  Brown  , Catherine  Duffty  , Rachel  Lovely  ,
         Allison  King  , Holly  Larivierre  , Christine  Sirignano  
  3. Chelmsford HS                 
            1    9   11   19   21  (24) (25) =    61
         Mary-Kate  Hazel  , Carolyn  McHugh  , Emily  Lampron  , Alexandria  Pare  ,
         Jessica  Noyes  , Alanna  Kealy  , Caroline  Easton  
  4. Lowell HS                     
            2   17   23   26   32  (34) (35) =   100
         Lisa  Stanulonis  , Taylor  Keene  , Kaleigh  Coppola  , Kaitlynn  Manganaro  ,
         Brenda  Judge  , Karoline  Zacharer  , Jessica  Wamala  
  4. Tewksbury HS                  
           15   16   20   22   27  (28) (31) =   100
         Alyse  Trevor  , Jess  Gugger  , Andrea  Corriveau  , Melissa  Genest  , Catie 
         Francis  , Kelley  Morgan  , Caitlin  Angelo  








race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News