Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Hockomock League Cross Country Invitational

Borderland State Park, Easton, MA, October 29, 2005

[Girls Large School Division | Boys Large School Division | Boys Small School Division ]

Girls Small School Division

 Notre Dame Academy                                          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                  Hockomock League XC Invitational - 10/29/2005                   
                              Borderland State Park                               
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 3  Girls 2.73 Mile Run CC SMALL
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1   #72 Wadlow, Lauryn         Carver HS               6:16.1   17:06.52    1   
  2  #303 Flanders, Alison       Martha's Vineyar        6:18.5   17:13.11    2   
  3 #4095 Vercollone, Tessa      Sacred Heart HS         6:25.1   17:31.33    3   
  4 #4087 Carlson, Marybeth      Sacred Heart HS         6:26.0   17:33.58    4   
  5 #4042 Bonito, Marissa        Rockland HS             6:31.6   17:48.97    5   
  6 #4092 Kessinger, Victori     Sacred Heart HS         6:32.0   17:50.02    6   
  7  #302 Dreyer, Hilary         Martha's Vineyar        6:33.0   17:52.71    7   
  8 #4050 McDonald, Brittani     Rockland HS             6:33.1   17:53.17    8   
  9 #4167 Rocco, Alyse           Ursuline Academy        6:33.3   17:53.61    9   
 10  #379 Weiler, Nicole         Norwell HS              6:34.1   17:55.84   10   
 11   #70 Sidiropoulos, Nico     Carver HS               6:35.5   17:59.69   11   
 12   #73 Ward, Cori             Carver HS               6:36.5   18:02.45   12   
 13 #4072 Carr, Kate             Scituate HS             6:39.2   18:09.73   13   
 14  #377 Mahoney, Kelly         Norwell HS              6:41.0   18:14.58   14   
 15   #46 Doherty, Christine     Canton HS               6:42.6   18:19.04   15   
 16 #4091 Judge, Jessica         Sacred Heart HS         6:43.4   18:21.18   16   
 17 #4038 Carr, Elizabeth        Randolph HS             6:45.3   18:26.44        
 18 #4088 Cuomo, Hailey          Sacred Heart HS         6:47.1   18:31.26   17   
 19  #309 Woodman, Sagitta       Martha's Vineyar        6:50.9   18:41.58   18   
 20  #103 Gildea, Kelley         East Bridgewater HS     6:51.4   18:43.12        
 21 #4049 Kilgallen, Katie       Rockland HS             6:58.4   19:02.21   19   
 22  #304 Flanders, Sarah Je     Martha's Vineyar        7:00.8   19:08.65   20   
 23  #373 Halloran, Brenda       Norwell HS              7:01.7   19:11.14   21   
 24  #375 Kelly, Megan           Norwell HS              7:03.3   19:15.47   22   
 25 #4163 McLaughlin, Kara       Ursuline Academy        7:05.0   19:20.11   23   
 26  #327 Peters, Allison        Mashpee HS              7:05.2   19:20.57   24   
 27 #4076 Zaccardi, Emily        Scituate HS             7:06.0   19:22.86   25   
 28 #4159 Arscott, Laura         Ursuline Academy        7:06.6   19:24.55   26   
 29 #4089 Fane-Hervey, Megan     Sacred Heart HS         7:07.3   19:26.46   27   
 30 #4005 McIntyre, Michelle     Pembroke HS             7:07.4   19:26.80        
 31  #225 Ashley, Catie          Hull HS                 7:07.6   19:27.11   28   
 32 #4160 Bernstein, Alanna      Ursuline Academy        7:07.8   19:27.81   29   
 33 #4176 Testa, Christie        West Bridgewater HS     7:08.0   19:28.26   30   
 34  #300 Carolmagno, Kim        Martha's Vineyar        7:08.7   19:30.37   31   
 35  #372 Gallagher, Gwyenne     Norwell HS              7:09.0   19:31.03   32   
 36  #305 Gaines, Cassaundra     Martha's Vineyar        7:10.5   19:35.03   33   
 37 #4093 Laliberte, Nicole      Sacred Heart HS         7:10.8   19:35.84   34   
 38  #188 Jenkins, Caitlin       Hanover HS              7:12.7   19:41.08   35   
 39  #308 Reid, Liz              Martha's Vineyar        7:13.5   19:43.46   36   
 40  #152 Grueter, Brittany      Foxboro HS              7:14.4   19:45.79   37   
 41 #4074 McIntyre, Erin         Scituate HS             7:14.6   19:46.42   38   
 42 #4003 Holt, Katy             Pembroke HS             7:17.3   19:53.66        
 43  #378 Richardson, Andrea     Norwell HS              7:18.7   19:57.66   39   
 44 #4174 Smith, Rebecca         West Bridgewater HS     7:19.5   19:59.78   40   
 45  #326 Medezros, Lateisha     Mashpee HS              7:20.0   20:01.09   41   
 46  #186 Alfis, Lauren          Hanover HS              7:20.3   20:01.87   42   
 47  #371 Dwyer, Molly           Norwell HS              7:21.7   20:05.74   43   
 48  #105 Harvey, Jen            East Bridgewater HS     7:22.2   20:06.98        
 49  #374 Huie, Taylor           Norwell HS              7:23.6   20:11.05        
 50 #4075 Yuknis, Lauren         Scituate HS             7:24.3   20:12.86   44   
 51   #50 Krueger, Clancy        Canton HS               7:24.5   20:13.34   45   
 52 #4001 Fowle, Leslie          Pembroke HS             7:25.0   20:14.85        
 53    #4 Gulinello, Samanth     Abington HS             7:26.2   20:17.96   46   
 54   #68 Rooney, Kelly          Carver HS               7:26.4   20:18.67   47   
 55  #325 McMahan, Danielle      Mashpee HS              7:28.0   20:23.01   48   
 56 #4044 Burroughs, Ashley      Rockland HS             7:28.2   20:23.53   49   
 57 #4090 Fleming, Molly         Sacred Heart HS         7:29.4   20:26.79        
 58 #4172 McNally, Meaghan       West Bridgewater HS     7:31.3   20:31.81   50   
 59 #4094 Sweeney, Kelly         Sacred Heart HS         7:31.5   20:32.55        
 60 #4165 O'Malley, Erin         Ursuline Academy        7:31.8   20:33.33   51   
 61  #189 Judge, Katie           Hanover HS              7:33.3   20:37.42   52   
 62 #4096 Mathis, Kira           Sacred Heart HS         7:33.6   20:38.10        
 63  #226 Clark, Angela          Hull HS                 7:33.9   20:38.96   53   
 64    #7 McClintock, Megan      Abington HS             7:34.1   20:39.71   54   
 65 #4169 Marquis, Kaitlin       West Bridgewater HS     7:34.3   20:40.04   55   
 66  #340 Heath, Kaitlyn         Midleboro HS            7:36.9   20:47.21        
 67 #4158 Aha, Rebecca           Ursuline Academy        7:39.3   20:53.86   56   
 68 #4161 Gallahue, Colleen      Ursuline Academy        7:39.5   20:54.40   57   
 69 #4051 Mullen, Rebecca        Rockland HS             7:39.9   20:55.48   58   
 70 #4004 Leone, Aly             Pembroke HS             7:40.2   20:56.23        
 71   #47 Dugan, Dorothy         Canton HS               7:41.8   21:00.61   59   
 72   #53 Tobin, Christine       Canton HS               7:42.5   21:02.52   60   
 73  #322 Grainer, Danielle      Mashpee HS              7:51.1   21:25.86   61   
 74  #191 Pritchard, Sarah       Hanover HS              7:51.5   21:27.20   62   
 75 #4171 McCole, Meagan         West Bridgewater HS     7:52.0   21:28.35   63   
 76  #370 Cheever, Michelle      Norwell HS              7:53.2   21:31.82        
 77  #192 Reilly, Katie          Hanover HS              7:56.3   21:40.17   64   
 78 #4162 Leney, Katie           Ursuline Academy        7:57.5   21:43.44        
 79 #4073 Magill, Molly          Scituate HS             7:58.3   21:45.62   65   
 80  #190 Kuhns, Rachel          Hanover HS              7:58.5   21:46.12   66   
 81  #376 Kramer, Kathleen       Norwell HS              7:58.6   21:46.60        
 82    #2 Chafe, Sarah           Abington HS             7:59.6   21:49.27   67   
 83  #154 Libon, Megan           Foxboro HS              8:02.6   21:57.44   68   
 84    #3 Fitzgerald, Caitli     Abington HS             8:04.1   22:01.53   69   
 85 #4043 Brundige, Allie        Rockland HS             8:05.2   22:04.50   70   
 86 #4166 Pickens, Allison       Ursuline Academy        8:06.6   22:08.35        
 87  #149 Ferreira, Lisa         Foxboro HS              8:06.9   22:09.11   71   
 88   #48 Kelly, Megan           Canton HS               8:10.9   22:20.08   72   
 89    #1 Arena, Kimberly        Abington HS             8:12.0   22:22.96   73   
 90  #148 Dustin, Maggie         Foxboro HS              8:16.0   22:34.05   74   
 91   #49 Kennedy, Tina          Canton HS               8:16.6   22:35.56   75   
 92 #4173 Rapoza, Julie          West Bridgewater HS     8:18.7   22:41.32   76   
 93    #6 Lyons, Jessica         Abington HS             8:18.8   22:41.75   77   
 94  #106 Milauskas, Katrina     East Bridgewater HS     8:21.3   22:48.46        
 95  #150 Flaherty, Emilee       Foxboro HS              8:23.0   22:53.19   78   
 96  #102 Chan, Vania            East Bridgewater HS     8:24.1   22:56.15        
 97 #4168 Crawford, Elizabet     West Bridgewater HS     8:25.5   22:59.88   79   
 98 #4170 McCole, Emily          West Bridgewater HS     8:26.5   23:02.53        
 99 #4048 Keane, Ashley          Rockland HS             8:28.2   23:07.38   80   
100  #155 Peterson, Seana        Foxboro HS              8:28.5   23:08.10   81   
101   #10 Smith, Jillian         Abington HS             8:33.4   23:21.50   82   
102   #55 Wade, Kelly            Canton HS               8:33.6   23:21.92   83   
103  #323 Greer, Fallon          Mashpee HS              8:35.5   23:27.21   84   
104  #329 Wires, Ashley          Mashpee HS              8:36.6   23:30.15   85   
105    #8 Mollica, Nicole        Abington HS             8:41.0   23:42.19        
106  #230 Rosen, Molly           Hull HS                 8:41.3   23:43.09   86   
107  #321 Gouzias, Nicki         Mashpee HS              8:47.9   24:01.17   87   
108  #328 Ronhock, Jessica       Mashpee HS              8:54.3   24:18.50        
109  #320 Day, Sayna             Mashpee HS              8:58.0   24:28.69        
110  #193 Salters, Kristine      Hanover HS              8:58.3   24:29.43   88   
111  #187 Gillard, Michelle      Hanover HS              9:02.3   24:40.48        
112  #341 Olsen, Kellie          Midleboro HS            9:17.9   25:23.06        
113  #229 McQuai, Diane          Hull HS                10:09.6   27:44.02   89   
114  #228 Howarl, Tania          Hull HS                10:23.2   28:21.14   90   
115  #324 Greer, Mariee          Mashpee HS             10:35.7   28:55.28        
116   #67 Blauss, Julie          Carver HS              10:36.9   28:58.54   91   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Sacred Heart HS              46    3    4    6   16   17   27   34           
      Total Time:  1:29:47.37                                                     
         Average:    17:57.48                                                     
   2 Martha's Vineyard HS         78    2    7   18   20   31   33   36           
      Total Time:  1:32:26.42                                                     
         Average:    18:29.29                                                     
   3 Norwell HS                   99   10   14   21   22   32   39   43           
      Total Time:  1:34:08.07                                                     
         Average:    18:49.62                                                     
   4 Ursuline Academy            138    9   23   26   29   51   56   57           
      Total Time:  1:36:39.41                                                     
         Average:    19:19.89                                                     
   5 Rockland HS                 139    5    8   19   49   58   70   80           
      Total Time:  1:36:03.36                                                     
         Average:    19:12.68                                                     
   6 Carver HS                   162    1   11   12   47   91                     
      Total Time:  1:42:25.87                                                     
         Average:    20:29.18                                                     
   7 Scituate HS                 185   13   25   38   44   65                     
      Total Time:  1:39:17.49                                                     
         Average:    19:51.50                                                     
   8 West Bridgewater HS         238   30   40   50   55   63   76   79           
      Total Time:  1:42:08.24                                                     
         Average:    20:25.65                                                     
   9 Canton HS                   251   15   45   59   60   72   75   83           
      Total Time:  1:42:55.59                                                     
         Average:    20:35.12                                                     
  10 Hanover HS                  255   35   42   52   62   64   66   88           
      Total Time:  1:43:27.74                                                     
         Average:    20:41.55                                                     
  11 Mashpee HS                  258   24   41   48   61   84   85   87           
      Total Time:  1:44:37.74                                                     
         Average:    20:55.55                                                     
  12 Abington HS                 309   46   54   67   69   73   77   82           
      Total Time:  1:47:11.43                                                     
         Average:    21:26.29                                                     
  13 Foxboro HS                  328   37   68   71   74   78   81                
      Total Time:  1:49:19.58                                                     
         Average:    21:51.92                                                     
  14 Hull HS                     346   28   53   86   89   90                     
      Total Time:  1:59:54.32                                                     
         Average:    23:58.87                                                     



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News