Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Greater Boston League XC Meet

Everett, MA, October 29, 2005

[Varsity Girls | Varsity Boys ]

Freshmen and Junior Varsity Girls and Boys

JV Girls

OA	Name			City		Grade	Time

37	Rebecca Eberlee		Arlington	10	17:13
43	Casia Terenzoni		Peabody		11	17:43
44	Chloe Beverly		Arlington	10	17:50
47	Brianna Pierce		Peabody		11	18:11
51	Julia McCart		Medford		10	18:27
52	Maria Kachinski		Peabody		12	18:33
55	Sonya Shalkoski		Peabody		12	19:17
56	Olivia Phillips		Medford		10	19:18
57	Maya Mahin		Arlington	10	19:20
60	Amanda York		Peabody		12	20:09
61	Sarah Fisher		Arlington	10	20:44
62	Maggie Clayton		Arlington	10	20:54


Freshman Girls
32	Lisa Hui		Arlington	 9	16:26
34	Katie Henrick		Peabody		 9	16:56
36	Rebecca Reid		Arlington	 9	17:09
38	Hannah Poor		Arlington	 9	17:16
40	Justine Homsi		Somerville	 9	17:35
42	Alicia Knight		Everett		 9	17:42
45	Caroline Connors	Peabody		 9	17:54
46	Brenna Callahan		Medford		 9	18:00
48	Vistoria Carvalo	Medford		 9	18:13
50	Nayda Greenberg		Arlington	 9	18:24
53	Lien Phung		Waltham		 9	18:49
54	Steffany Bustamwaite	Everett		 9	19:15
58	Rebekkah Porter		Everett		 9	19:44
63	Alyssa Talefero		Medford		 9	20:55


JV Boys
1	Mike Batakis		Peabody		11	13:01
4	Kevin Montero		Peabody		10	13:30
7	Seth Levin		Peabody		11	13:56
8	Louis Sherman		Peabody		10	14:00
11	Nico Karon		Medford		12	14:26
15	Max Belousov		Waltham		11	14:41
18	Tommy Carpenito		Medford		10	15:11
19	Will Sit		Malden		10	15:17
20	Matt Waldrip		Medford		11	15:18
21	Dan Hayden		Waltham		10	15:21
26	Simon Ma		Malden		10	15:46
29	Brian Lee		Waltham		10	16:14
31	Kevin Liu		Malden		10	16:20
49	Andrew McDonough	Medford		12	18:14


Freshman Boys
2	Dewit Gelaye		Cambridge	 9	13:05
3	Kyler Evitt		Somerville	 9	13:06
5	Gabe Diamont		Peabody		 9	13:36
6	Chris Mercedes		Peabody		 9	13:51
9	Peter Ryan		Cambridge	 9	14:07
10	Mark Finocchio		Peabody		 9	14:09
12	Chris Mills		Peabody		 9	14:33
13	Chris Ruocchio		Medford		 9	14:35
14	Jonah Verspan-Stein	Cambridge	 9	14:38
16	Dereck Ziaky		Cambridge	 9	14:53
17	John Luongo		Medford		 9	15:02
22	John Huang		Somerville	 9	15:23
23	Scott Gross		Waltham		 9	15:33
24	Paul Sukijthamapan	Arlington	 9	15:41
25	Tommy Cincotta		Waltham		 9	15:44
27	Jemm Lim		Arlington	 9	15:59
28	Tim Rouvrnelli		Arlington	 9	16:07
30	Ryan Milley		Peabody		 9	16:16
33	Paul Mischi		Peabody		 9	16:29
35	Sean Benson		Malden		 9	17:03
39	Matt Connor		Medford		 9	17:26
41	Andy Vo			Malden		 9	17:41
59	Alex Bird		Arlington	 9	19:57





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News