Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Dual County League Meet

Franklin Park - Boston, MA, MA, October 29, 2005

[Girls Junior Varsity Results | Boys Varsity Results & Team Scores | Girls Freshman Results | Boys Freshman Results | Girls Varsity Results & Team Scores ]

Boys Junior Varsity Results

 District E. / Butterfield - Organization License                   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                         Dual County Cross Country - 10/29/2005                          
                                       League Meet                                       
                               Franklin Park - Boston, MA                                
                                  Last Completed Event                                   
 
Boys 5k Run CC Junior Var.
      Comp#  Name                            School                           Time Points
=========================================================================================
    1   604  Plotkin, David              JR  Newton South                  18:32.4      1
    2   512  Jewell, Carl                JR  Lincoln Sudbury               18:42.4      2
    3   533  Swartz, Dan                 JR  Lincoln Sudbury               18:47.3      3
    4   416  Gurney, Bryce               SR  Concord-Carlisle              18:53.9      4
    5   537  Ravesi, Mike                SO  Lincoln Sudbury               18:54.2      5
    6   506  Gossells, Ben               JR  Lincoln Sudbury               18:56.0      6
    7   509  Watson, Ben                 JR  Lincoln Sudbury               19:07.2      7
    8   524  Whitney, Ryan               JR  Lincoln Sudbury               19:13.4      8
    9   441  Storto, Max                 SR  Concord-Carlisle              19:18.0      9
   10   409  Divino, Phil                SO  Concord-Carlisle              19:23.6     10
   11   407  Carr, Ian                   SO  Concord-Carlisle              19:32.2     11
   12   835  Mastandrea, Philip          SO  Westford Academy              19:32.9     12
   13   609  Greenspon, Andrew           JR  Newton South                  19:33.3     13
   14   405  Brewer, Caleb               FR  Concord-Carlisle              19:35.9     14
   15   168  Webber, Alex                JR  Acton-Boxborough              19:38.9     15
   16   428  Morrill, Curtis             SO  Concord-Carlisle              19:40.1     16
   17   608  Vance, James                JR  Newton South                  19:41.9     17
   18   841  Royal, Colin                SO  Westford Academy              19:49.1     18
   19   420  Knight, Matthew             SO  Concord-Carlisle              19:50.5     19
   20   607  Pian, Tim                   SR  Newton South                  20:02.8     20
   21   161  Hart, Greg                  JR  Acton-Boxborough              20:03.6     21
   22   546  Heddleln, William           SO  Lincoln Sudbury               20:09.4     22
   23   401  Abbott, BZ                  JR  Concord-Carlisle              20:18.6       
   24   414  Gromer, Andrew              FR  Concord-Carlisle              20:21.5       
   25   538  Steinbrook, Dan             SO  Lincoln Sudbury               20:23.8       
   26   423  Lawrence, Ben               JR  Concord-Carlisle              20:26.8       
   27   535  Alderman, David             SO  Lincoln Sudbury               20:28.6       
   28   822  Moyer, Nathaniel            JR  Westford Academy              20:39.2     23
   29   402  Babai, Dan                  SO  Concord-Carlisle              20:41.8       
   30   830  Dick, Robert                SO  Westford Academy              20:47.7     24
   31   539  Iskandar, Joe               SO  Lincoln Sudbury               20:54.0       
   32   540  Tenure, Steve               SO  Lincoln Sudbury               20:55.3       
   33   825  Regan, Michael              JR  Westford Academy              20:56.9     25
   34   937  Dryden, Paul                SO  Weston HS                     21:09.3     26
   35   432  Pei, Sheldon                JR  Concord-Carlisle              21:14.2       
   36   710  Reichlin, Kris              JR  Wayland                       21:17.0     27
   37   938  Shah, Vinay                 SR  Weston HS                     21:20.7     28
   38   843  Spinosa, Mark               SO  Westford Academy              21:22.5     29
   39   412  Galligan, Tim               SR  Concord-Carlisle              21:27.3       
   40   726  Yurkofsky, Max              JR  Wayland                       21:29.0     30
   41   154  Riley, David                SR  Acton-Boxborough              21:32.7     31
   42   529  Essington, Andrew           JR  Lincoln Sudbury               21:35.7       
   43   437  Siebert, Luke               SO  Concord-Carlisle              21:41.3       
   44   712  Liau, Darrin                JR  Wayland                       21:47.3     32
   45   413  Graham, Robin               SO  Concord-Carlisle              21:48.3       
   46   417  Haydock, Ben                JR  Concord-Carlisle              21:49.0       
   47   838  Pisano, Vincent             SO  Westford Academy              21:50.9     33
   48   526  Gentile, Andrew             SO  Lincoln Sudbury               21:53.7       
   49   719  Sanchez, Felipe             SR  Wayland                       22:01.8     34
   50   153  Pochini, Kyle               SR  Acton-Boxborough              22:02.1     35
   51   811  Apicco, Daniel              JR  Westford Academy              22:04.0       
   52   430  Packard, Doug               SR  Concord-Carlisle              22:05.7       
   53   839  Powell, Michael             SO  Westford Academy              22:10.8       
   54   445  Zyskind, Ari                SO  Concord-Carlisle              22:16.4       
   55   820  Hernandez, Nachuwm          JR  Westford Academy              22:19.3       
   56   727  Zallen, Noah                SR  Wayland                       22:19.8     36
   57   723  Tichnor, Sam                SO  Wayland                       22:22.9     37
   58   518  Aikems-Kenny, Skyder        SO  Lincoln Sudbury               22:23.4       
   59   148  Garrison, Max               SR  Acton-Boxborough              22:25.2     38
   60   505  Froot, David                SO  Lincoln Sudbury               22:27.6       
   61   359  Lundy, Brendan              SO  Boston Latin                  22:29.5       
   62   534  McCann, Ryan                JR  Lincoln Sudbury               22:31.3       
   63   611  Mermelstein, Seth           JR  Newton South                  22:39.5     39
   64   443  Walters, Chuck              SR  Concord-Carlisle              22:41.0       
   65   621  Huth, James                 SO  Newton South                  22:43.1     40
   66   172  Donahue, Evan               SO  Acton-Boxborough              22:48.8     41
   67   350  Atkinson, Calvin            SO  Boston Latin                  22:49.3       
   68   614  Chen, Steve                 JR  Newton South                  22:50.0     42
   69   204  Vatter, Jeff                SR  Bedford                       22:50.8     43
   70   616  Goldie, Jeremy              SO  Newton South                  22:59.4       
   71   619  Shi, Jianan                 SO  Newton South                  23:00.2       
   72   809  Learned, Andrew             SR  Westford Academy              23:01.3       
   73   810  Rice, Andrew                SR  Westford Academy              23:01.6       
   74   834  Mario, Chris                SO  Westford Academy              23:01.9       
   75   169  Benjamin, Jack              SO  Acton-Boxborough              23:03.1     44
   76   429  O'Laughlin, Nick            JR  Concord-Carlisle              23:04.5       
   77   724  Tobin, Ryan                 SO  Wayland                       23:07.8     45
   78   718  Sadagursky, Joshua          SO  Wayland                       23:19.8       
   79   424  Lou, Zach                   SO  Concord-Carlisle              23:27.1       
   80   431  Pedersen, Jeff              SO  Concord-Carlisle              23:28.1       
   81   613  Chan, Chris                 JR  Newton South                  23:36.7       
   82   514  Adams, Eric                 JR  Lincoln Sudbury               23:37.7       
   83   360  Luo, Jia                    JR  Boston Latin                  23:40.9       
   84   151  Krovi, Harsha               SR  Acton-Boxborough              23:42.5       
   85   418  Holmes, Sam                 FR  Concord-Carlisle              23:51.0       
   86   707  Entrup, Dan                 JR  Wayland                       23:51.8       
   87   444  Wengrovitz, Danny           SR  Concord-Carlisle              23:55.4       
   88   440  Stengrevics, Eric           JR  Concord-Carlisle              23:56.0       
   89   836  Neild, Alex                 SO  Westford Academy              23:57.4       
   90   939  Stiehl, Fred                SO  Weston HS                     24:07.3     46
   91   400  Montolio, Julio             SR  Concord-Carlisle              24:13.3       
   92   170  Buckley, Eamon              SO  Acton-Boxborough              24:14.5       
   93   415  Guild, Andrew               FR  Concord-Carlisle              24:16.6       
   94   948  Legocki, Chris              SO  Weston HS                     24:19.9     47
   95   363  Okonechnikov, Alex          SO  Boston Latin                  24:20.5       
   96   837  Patel, Shivam               SO  Westford Academy              24:22.6       
   97   403  Banfield, Nate              SR  Concord-Carlisle              24:24.7       
   98   536  Ryder, Jake                 SO  Lincoln Sudbury               24:26.6       
   99   434  Rideout, Nick               FR  Concord-Carlisle              24:27.2       
  100   511  Smith, Wade                 JR  Lincoln Sudbury               24:40.9       
  101   419  Hsieh, Raffi                FR  Concord-Carlisle              24:43.3       
  102   520  Padin, Jeff                 SO  Lincoln Sudbury               24:50.8       
  103   947  Strauss, Andy               SO  Weston HS                     24:55.4     48
  104   217  Russo, Peter                JR  Bedford                       25:11.4     49
  105   219  Cullen, Dan                 SR  Bedford                       25:26.1     50
  106   617  Kupovich, Georgiy           SO  Newton South                  25:31.4       
  107   709  Jacques, Tom                SR  Wayland                       25:33.2       
  108   620  Sugarman, Josh              SO  Newton South                  25:35.4       
  109   421  Koski, Matthew              FR  Concord-Carlisle              25:36.4       
  110   433  Pierson, Greg               SO  Concord-Carlisle              25:47.7       
  111   216  Kring, Randy                JR  Bedford                       25:59.7     51
  112   427  McGinn, Ben                 SO  Concord-Carlisle              26:39.8       
  113   163  Johnson, Adam               JR  Acton-Boxborough              26:41.2       
  114   525  Klen, Dan                   JR  Lincoln Sudbury               27:14.2       
  115   218  Kring, Ryan                 JR  Bedford                       27:25.9     52
  116   164  Lewis, Sam                  JR  Acton-Boxborough              27:32.1       
  117   544  Crosby, John                SR  Lincoln Sudbury               27:34.4       
  118   411  Foglia, Michael             FR  Concord-Carlisle              27:37.7       
  119   165  Patten, John                JR  Acton-Boxborough              27:38.6       
  120   816  Conlon, Tim                 JR  Westford Academy              28:09.0       
  121   174  Flood, Brady                SO  Acton-Boxborough              28:09.3       
  122   833  Joyce, Nicholas             SO  Westford Academy              28:54.7       
  123   821  Learned, Zachary            JR  Westford Academy              32:30.9       
  124    -9  Unknown                                                       33:15.6       



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News