Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Dual County League Meet

Franklin Park - Boston, MA, MA, October 29, 2005

[Girls Junior Varsity Results | Boys Varsity Results & Team Scores | Girls Freshman Results | Boys Freshman Results | Boys Junior Varsity Results ]

Girls Varsity Results & Team Scores

 District E. / Butterfield - Organization License           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                     Dual County Cross Country - 10/29/2005                      
                                   League Meet                                   
                           Franklin Park - Boston, MA                            
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 5  Girls 5k Run CC Varsity
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Krays, Kelsey             FR Newton South           19:26.4    1             
  2 Pancoast, Stephanie       SR Westford Academy       19:29.2    2             
  3 O'Loughlin, Caroline      JR Boston Latin           20:10.0    3             
  4 Powell, Elizabeth         SR Westford Academy       20:29.9    4             
  5 Cohen, Ariella            SR Newton South           20:31.2    5             
  6 Knight, Cassi             SR Concord-Carlisle       20:32.5    6             
  7 Slote, Nina               SO Newton South           20:41.6    7             
  8 Schumacher, Emma          SR Concord-Carlisle       20:47.9    8             
  9 Westbrook, Hannah         SO Newton South           20:48.3    9             
 10 Clark, Lindsay            SR Concord-Carlisle       20:51.5   10             
 11 Casey, Taylor             FR Westford Academy       20:56.0   11             
 12 Liuzzo, Lauren            SR Acton-Boxborough       20:58.3   12             
 13 Keesler, Ginny            FR Concord-Carlisle       21:03.7   13             
 14 Rittershofer, Bettina     JR Westford Academy       21:05.8   14             
 15 Bello, Terri              SR Lincoln Sudbury        21:07.3   15             
 16 Cicchetti, Cricky         JR Concord-Carlisle       21:09.0   16             
 17 Rudie, Emma               JR Newton South           21:12.0   17             
 18 Donaldson, Kate           SR Lincoln Sudbury        21:13.1   18             
 19 MacNeill, Barbara         FR Lincoln Sudbury        21:23.3   19             
 20 Cooney, Olivia            JR Concord-Carlisle       21:28.4   20             
 21 Potter, Rachael           FR Lincoln Sudbury        21:35.3   21             
 22 Mushnick, Emma            SR Lincoln Sudbury        21:37.2   22             
 23 Mastandrea, Rachel        SO Westford Academy       21:38.0   23             
 24 Freeman, Sonya            SO Newton South           21:41.0   24             
 25 Smith, Ally               JR Westford Academy       22:28.9   25             
 26 Charpie, Pmela            JR Weston HS              22:31.6   26             
 27 Kreimendahl, Sally        JR Newton South           22:33.5   27             
 28 Albanese, Liz             SO Lincoln Sudbury        22:34.6   28             
 29 Fiust, Alexandra          JR Wayland                22:36.4   29             
 30 Sullivan, Natalie         SO Westford Academy       22:42.2   30             
 31 McElligott, Jill          SR Concord-Carlisle       22:52.2   31             
 32 Besselman, Taylor         SR Bedford                22:57.9   32             
 33 Marquardt, Corrin         SR Weston HS              23:02.0   33             
 34 Murphy, Lindsay           JR Weston HS              23:08.6   34             
 35 Ziobrowski, Hannah        SO Lincoln Sudbury        23:20.8   35             
 36 Jenkins, Laura            JR Acton-Boxborough       23:26.4   36             
 37 Kinnear, Heather          SO Acton-Boxborough       23:29.6   37             
 38 Landers, Daisy            JR Acton-Boxborough       23:44.4   38             
 39 Pendergast, Kelly         JR Weston HS              23:45.2   39             
 40 Bloch, Lauren             SR Wayland                23:50.4   40             
 41 Romanov, Anna             SO Acton-Boxborough       23:56.0   41             
 42 Shaw, Olivia              SR Wayland                24:18.0   42             
 43 Jacobs, Andrea            JR Wayland                24:26.8   43             
 44 Houston, Lecie            JR Acton-Boxborough       24:29.8   44             
 45 Costello, Lauren          SR Boston Latin           24:33.5   45             
 46 Lemay, Laura              FR Bedford                24:35.5   46             
 47 Mleczko, Monica           SR Boston Latin           24:41.9   47             
 48 Hildreth, Becca           SO Weston HS              24:49.8   48             
 49 Donnelly, Maura           SR Boston Latin           25:01.7   49             
 50 Richter, Michele          JR Bedford                25:10.2   50             
 51 Kull, Cassie              SR Boston Latin           25:19.5   51             
 52 Stimson, Ariel            SR Bedford                25:33.9   52             
 53 Lefevre-Levy, Marta       FR Wayland                25:44.6   53             
 54 Ong, Lindsey              SR Boston Latin           26:15.5   54             
 55 Scannell, Erin            SO Boston Latin           26:33.7   55             
 56 Mills, Jamie              FR Wayland                27:39.9   56             
 57 Morris, Melody            FR Bedford                27:53.8   57             
 58 Christen, Samantha        JR Bedford                29:49.6   58             
 59 Norregaard, Katharin      FR Bedford                30:32.1   59             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Newton South                 39    1    5    7    9   17   24   27          
      Total Time:  1:42:39.50                                                    
         Average:    20:31.90                                                    
   2 Concord-Carlisle             53    6    8   10   13   16   20   31          
      Total Time:  1:44:24.60                                                    
         Average:    20:52.92                                                    
   3 Westford Academy             54    2    4   11   14   23   25   30          
      Total Time:  1:43:38.90                                                    
         Average:    20:43.78                                                    
   4 Lincoln Sudbury              95   15   18   19   21   22   28   35          
      Total Time:  1:46:56.20                                                    
         Average:    21:23.24                                                    
   5 Acton-Boxborough            164   12   36   37   38   41   44               
      Total Time:  1:55:34.70                                                    
         Average:    23:06.94                                                    
   6 Weston HS                   180   26   33   34   39   48                    
      Total Time:  1:57:17.20                                                    
         Average:    23:27.44                                                    
   7 Boston Latin                195    3   45   47   49   51   54   55          
      Total Time:  1:59:46.60                                                    
         Average:    23:57.32                                                    
   8 Wayland                     207   29   40   42   43   53   56               
      Total Time:  2:00:56.20                                                    
         Average:    24:11.24                                                    
   9 Bedford                     237   32   46   50   52   57   58   59          
      Total Time:  2:06:11.30                                                    
         Average:    25:14.26                                                    



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News