Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Cape Anne League Cross Country Championship

Topsfield, MA, October 29, 2005

[Boys Varsity Team Results | Boys Varsity Individual Results | Girls Varsity Team Results | Girls Varsity Individual Results | Boys Junior Varsity Individual Results | Girls Junior Varsity Team Results | Girls Junior Varsity Individual Results ]

Boys Junior Varsity Team Results

   2005 CAPE ANN LEAGUE    BOYS JUNIOR VARSITY
MASSACHUSETTES HIGH SCHOOL CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP
   Oct 29, 2005 , Bradley Parmer State Park, Topsfield Ma

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
CAPE ANN LEAGUE  TEAM RESULTS   BOYS JUNIOR VARSITY
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. MASCO
            3    4    6    7    9  (14) (16) =    29
          JONATHON EMMA, JOSHUA MARSHALL, MIKE CIAMPA, DARREN GROVE,
          BENJAMIN SANTOS, SAMUEL WINSLOW, MATTHEW PERKINS
  2. PENTUCKET
           10   11   12   13   15  (22) (27) =    61
          ADAM ROBERTS, ANDREW ZAPPALLA, CHRIS LYONS, ALES WHITEMORE,
          ALEX BEATON, ALEX ROBERTS, ANDREW McCARRON
  3. NEWBRYPORT
            1   17   18   23   31  (34) (42) =    90
          LUKE EARLS, ZACH HILL WILTON, SAM BENSLEY, DAVID BEDROSIAN,
          CAMERON McCULLOUGH, DAVE AMERO, JEFF TANCRETI
  4. TRITON
           19   21   24   25   26  (28) (36) =   115
          BEN DENMAN, PETER ROCK, TRAVIS TYLER, DEAN LEES,
          NICK MIRANDI, COREY DENMAN, T J HOWARD
  5. HAM-WENHAM
            5    8   29   30   45  (52) (53) =   117
          DAN KATZ, ANDREW COLLINS, BEN WELBOURN, BEN VON STAAT,
          PETER SERAFINI, BYRON WISWELL, ERIC DEO RIO
  6. NO.ANDOVER
            2   20   32   33   39  (43) (47) =   126
          JOSH BOLDUC, ROB HENNESSEY, ALEX KRAMER, BRIAN JALBERT,
          JIM LONG, GRIFFIN HANLEY, ERIK SWAHN
  7. GEORGETOWN
           35   40   46   49   54  (56) (58) =   224
          LUKE SEABERG, EVAN DESROCHER, JON ALLEN, SAM McMAHON,
          LOGAN SULLIVAN, ADAM JOHNSON, CHRIS SHORES
  8. LYNNFIELD
           37   38   44   50   57  (59) (61) =   226
          JACK BELLUCCI, JOHN CONNOLLY, DAN KIBERIAN, JOSH McCUSKER,
          CHRIS PERRONE, JESSE VanDUESEN, WES SACCO
  9. AMESBURY
           41   48   51   55   60  (62)      =   255
          ZACHARY WRIGHT, BEN UHLARIK, ROBERT BASSO, PATRICK HOGAN,
          IAN KING, BENJAMIN LOWELL





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News