Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Cape Anne League Cross Country Championship

Topsfield, MA, October 29, 2005

[Boys Varsity Individual Results | Girls Varsity Team Results | Girls Varsity Individual Results | Boys Junior Varsity Team Results | Boys Junior Varsity Individual Results | Girls Junior Varsity Team Results | Girls Junior Varsity Individual Results ]

Boys Varsity Team Results


  2005  CAPE ANN LEAGUE         BOYS VARSITY
MASSACHUSETTES HIGH SCHOOL CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP
  Oct 29, 2005, Bradley Parmer State Park, Topsfield Ma
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
     CAPE ANN LEAGUE  TEAM RESULTS   BOYS VARSITY
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. NEWBRYPORT
            4    6    7   10   27  (36) (37) =    54
          CONOR WELSH, LINC HALLORAN, LUKE FRASH, TAYLOR ROBERTS,
          MATT SUMMIT, PATRICK FINNEGAN, NATHANIEL WELCH
  2. MASCO
            3    5   11   17   21  (24) (26) =    57
          BENNET FLANAGAN, DANIEL HALEY, TAYLOR HARPER, GRAHAM HAYES,
          JOHN HAYWOOD, STEVEN PAWLOWSKI, JOSEPH BALLWAY
  3. HAM-WENHAM
            2   15   18   22   25  (35) (45) =    82
          GABE PACIONE, KEVIN HOWARD, COLIN JERMAIN, JOSHUA RICE,
          ARTHUR JACKSON, RYAN HANNA, HARRY BLACK
  4. NO.ANDOVER
           13   16   23   28   30  (31) (34) =   110
          SEAN McMANUS, ADDISON MINOTT, BRIAN WALSH, GREG KINNEMAN,
          PAT LU, JON WAISNOR, SERGIO NUNEZ
  5. TRITON
           12   14   19   38   40  (42) (52) =   123
          BLAIS LUCEY, ANDREW MACKIE, EACE TRAVER, BRIAN COSGROVE,
          MACH NHIANY, MATT BUSWELL, DAVE HUDON
  6. AMESBURY
            8    9   20   39   49  (51) (62) =   125
          CURTIS MUSE, EVAN KOLENDA, MATHEW KRENITSKY, ALEX KRENITSKY,
          NIGEL MAINVILLE, TREVOR HOGAN, JEFFREY LARNARD
  7. PENTUCKET
            1   29   33   41   43            =   147
          ERIC MCDONALD, BEN HILL, ANDREW GALLANT, WES MESERVE,
          MICHAEL BAKER
  8. LYNNFIELD
           46   50   56   60   61  (65) (73) =   273
          ANDY McDONALD, RYAN SMITH, BRENDON CAULFIELD, MIKE SMITH,
          RYAN McINTIRE, BRIAN SACHETTA, MIKE LaROSA
  9. NO.READING
           44   53   58   59   74  (75) (78) =   288
          BRETT MOLHAN, JIMMY GODDARD, JOE GALLANT, PAT CARR,
          ISSAAC SHIELDS, GREGORY RUSSO, TJ DUVALL
 10. WILMINGTON
           32   57   63   68   70  (72)      =   290
          TOM MIELE, ANDREW MARRA, TYLER SUMMERS, EDDIE SILVA,
          TIM KORACYZK, MIKE GOLDEN
 11. MANCH-ESSX
           47   55   66   67   69  (71)      =   304
          EVANS WALLS, A J ROSSI, SCOTT COWMAN, ERIC KIMBALL,
          ROSA COWMAN, SPENCER LANGE
 12. IPSWICH
           48   54   64   76   77  (79)      =   319
          MARK O'FLYNN, SAM THOMAS, ALEX HEBELL, JEFF MARC-AURELE,
          COLIN PORANSKI, BRANDON HEGARTY




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News