Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

8th Annual Halloween Hustle 5K Road Race

Waltham, MA, October 29, 2005

[Overall Results | Top Ten M/F Results ]

Age Group Results


                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                        8th ANNUAL HALLOWEEN HUSTLE
  Oct. 20, 2005    5 Kilometers (USATF Certified #MA04017RN)  Waltham, MA
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
 


                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 and Over

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  

                       MALE AGE GROUP:  70 and Over

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1   492 Irving Backman            79 M      23 Newton MA                 30:57  

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 to 69

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1   270 Lois Lange                61 F     325 Brookline MA              25:48  
    2   604 Wendy Verrette            60 F     597 Plymouth MA               49:46  
    3   605 Jean Marsh                63 F     359 Bourne MA                 49:46  

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 to 69

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1   101 Peter Bleiberg            61 M      51 Belmont MA                21:45  
    2   124 Jim Foster                60 M     757 Boston MA                 22:28  
    3   208 Charles Wendell           60 M     614 Waltham MA                24:33  
    4   226 John Meyer                60 M     764 Newton MA                 25:00  
    5   229 Tom White                 60 M     680 Newton MA                 25:01  
    6   280 William Durkee, Jr        65 M     677 Waltham MA                25:55  
    7   388 Lester Friedberg          61 M     210 West Peabody MA           28:01  
    8   468 Paul Koch                 61 M     309 Newton MA                 30:05  
    9   475 Robert Coburn             69 M     111 Medford MA                30:18  
   10   583 Daniel Dodson             61 M     157 Methuen MA                36:54  

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 59

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1   210 Paula Lapierre            53 F     327 Watertown MA              24:37  
    2   274 Jane Ostrowsky            53 F     443 Waban MA                  25:50  
    3   293 Jan Mokros                56 F     404 Weston MA                 26:14  
    4   342 Rose Nguyen               57 F     430 Dorchester MA             27:15  
    5   364 Joan Sallese              51 F     505 Millis MA                 27:36  
    6   454 Terri Loewenthal          54 F     344 Needham MA                29:41  
    7   485 Joanne Midlam             53 F     397 Clinton NY                30:38  
    8   499 Betty Rigelhaupt          58 F     485 Brookline MA              31:13  
    9   503 Deborah Gordon            52 F     226 Wellesley MA              31:18  
   10   507 Elizabeth Weiler          51 F     609 Wayland MA                31:32  


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 59

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1    13 Jim Doherty               51 M     717 Hull MA                   18:00  
    2    24 Bruce Brown               55 M      72 Lowell MA                 19:15  
    3    31 Jack Afarian              53 M       6 Waltham MA                19:42  
    4    33 Eric Brown                56 M      74 Newton MA                 19:47  
    5    61 David Storto              51 M     566 Boston MA                 20:52  
    6    94 David Fay                 58 M     723 Still River MA            21:37  
    7   106 David Wenzel              54 M     616 Ashland MA                21:54  
    8   110 John Singleton            53 M     659 Waltham MA                22:05  
    9   172 Kenneth Robbins           51 M     487 Marlborough MA            23:39  
   10   173 Terry Morris              59 M     728 Newton MA                 23:41  

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 49

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1    53 Carol Chaoui              41 F     101 Wellesley MA              20:38  
    2    55 Elaine Debitetto          42 F     140 Stow MA                   20:41  
    3    75 Jan Beckwith              49 F      44 Bolton MA                 21:11  
    4    79 Denise Brousseau          40 F     669 Providence RI             21:17  
    5   122 Andrea Leonard            41 F     335 Framingham MA             22:26  
    6   127 Karyn Miller-Medzon       41 F     400 Belmont MA                22:32  
    7   135 Lisa O'neil               40 F     686 Marblehead MA             22:53  
    8   138 Margaret Moran            41 F     409 Stoneham MA               22:58  
    9   142 Heidi Angle               41 F      11 Wellesley MA              23:01  
   10   158 Annie Gardner             45 F     216 Belmont MA                23:22  

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 49

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1     3 Keiron Tumbleton          40 M     592 Hopkinton MA              16:00  
    2     8 David Audet               40 M      18 Concord NH                17:14  
    3    14 Peter Brousseau           42 M     668 Providence RI             18:00  
    4    15 Scott Newkirk             49 M     425 North Scituate MA         18:15  
    5    19 Greg Basarab              49 M      39 Sudbury MA                19:00  
    6    25 Robert Rivard             44 M     681 Chelmsford MA             19:16  
    7    27 Jerome Mackenzie          46 M     353 Waltham MA                19:19  
    8    34 Michael Gilio             41 M     222 Dover MA                  19:50  
    9    36 Jeff Larson               42 M     661 Arlington MA              19:55  
   10    38 Gunther Kern              43 M     688 Waltham MA                20:09  

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 to 39

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1    48 Pam Kustas                36 F     315 Cambridge MA              20:26  
    2    71 Joni Fournier             31 F     203 Watertown MA              21:03  
    3    96 Jane Chitkara             36 F     106 Wayland MA                21:37  
    4   104 Vanessa Cervone           37 F      98 Lexington MA              21:54  
    5   128 Pamela Rodriguez          33 F     492 Arlington MA              22:40  
    6   134 Johanna Wood              33 F     632 Arlington MA              22:47  
    7   164 Brooke Mitchell           38 F     402 Winchester MA             23:26  
    8   169 Kerry Mcguire             33 F     383 Waltham MA                23:34  
    9   171 Edwige Donlan             36 F     164 Arlington MA              23:35  
   10   187 Julia Clarke              36 F     698 Arlington MA              24:05  


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 to 39

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1     2 Dimitry Drozdov           33 M     716 Waltham MA                15:45  
    2     5 Luke Siekmeier            38 M     543 Bolton MA                 16:32  
    3     9 Drew Hanchett             36 M     741 Boston MA                 17:24  
    4    10 Lorin Obler               34 M     754 Boston MA                 17:30  
    5    23 Eric Johnson              32 M     650 West Roxbury MA           19:12  
    6    26 Christopher Park          32 M     647 Cambridge MA              19:18  
    7    28 Matthew Mccue             30 M     376 Natick MA                 19:22  
    8    35 Matthew Champa            33 M      99 Boston MA                 19:54  
    9    40 John Wichers              38 M     725 Arlington MA              20:09  
   10    41 Jeff Fagnan               35 M     178 Brookline MA              20:11  

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 to 29

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1    20 Lara Johnson              24 F     281 Newton MA                 19:01  
    2    22 Gretchen Chick            24 F     104 Brookline MA              19:09  
    3    29 Amanda Keyes              26 F     711 Northampton MA            19:25  
    4    32 Danielle Rabina           28 F     673 Cambridge MA              19:45  
    5    49 Sara Rigelhaupt           29 F     486 Waban MA                  20:28  
    6    56 Stephanie Galica          23 F     214 Brookline MA              20:46  
    7    60 Marisabel Portillo        23 F     468 Framingham MA             20:51  
    8    69 Kristy Cheever            21 F     102 Salem MA                  21:02  
    9    80 Sue Para                  28 F     451 Newton MA                 21:17  
   10    83 Laura Cowan               28 F     123 Boston MA                 21:23  

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 to 29

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1     4 Christopher Kirste        24 M     304 Wells ME                  16:29  
    2     6 Chris Stager              28 M     561 Waltham MA                16:41  
    3     7 Steven Bishop             27 M     683 Woonsocket RI             16:45  
    4    11 Jim Berry                 28 M      49 Cambridge MA              17:45  
    5    17 Dave Gutekunst            26 M     235 Newton MA                 18:53  
    6    18 John Mclaughlin           23 M     384 Brookline MA              19:00  
    7    21 Anton Shevchenko          27 M     755 Watertown MA              19:01  
    8    30 Jamie Green               24 M     229 Somerville MA             19:41  
    9    37 Jake Millette             25 M     710 Brighton MA               19:57  
   10    39 Niel Francisco            28 M     205 Allston MA                20:09  

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 to 19

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1    58 Chantal Dewey             19 F     151 Chelmsford MA             20:48  
    2    88 Kristin Marshall          16 F     709 Medfield MA               21:27  
    3   116 Amanda Fessenden          18 F     658 Boston MA                 22:15  
    4   130 Kim Como                  18 F     648 West Warren MA            22:40  
    5   160 Kayleigh Borowski         16 F      57 Chanhassen MN             23:23  
    6   180 Samantha Murray           19 F     419 Scarborough ME            23:49  
    7   218 Amy Parteymiller          19 F     657 Boston MA                 24:47  
    8   225 Jessie Booher-Hendrick    15 F     730 Waltham MA                24:59  
    9   248 Sarah Raabis              19 F     478 Worcester MA              25:21  
   10   304 Kristina Kelly            19 F     653 Boston MA                 26:30  


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 to 19

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1    12 Nathaniel Galef-Brown     16 M     213 Boston MA                 17:57  
    2    59 Eric You                  16 M     642 Lexington MA              20:50  
    3   103 Brandon Chang             16 M     100 Boston MA                 21:53  
    4   143 Joshua Leard              17 M     689 Simsbury CT               23:02  
    5   144 Joey Moritz               15 M     745 Waltham MA                23:03  
    6   195 Brett Basarab             15 M      38 Sudbury MA                24:15  
    7   253 Nate Baran                19 M      31 Hudson MA                 25:29  
    8   276 Nick Pittman              15 M     461 Cambridge MA              25:51  
    9   301 Craig Stanton             15 M     562 Framingham MA             26:26  
   10   424 Trevor Donahue            16 M     163 Belmont MA                28:52  

                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  14 and Under

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1    65 Danielle Palms            12 F     449 Smithfield RI             20:56* 
    2    68 Sarah Stone               14 F     714 Dover MA                  21:02  
    3   107 Julia Kern                 8 F     687 Waltham MA                21:55* 
    4   182 Gifford Delle             13 F     143 Westborough MA            23:57  
    5   183 Bridget Wack              11 F     600 Waltham MA                23:57  
    6   184 Olja Rapaic                9 F     733 Waltham MA                23:58  
    7   244 Maggie Mackenzie          12 F     354 Waltham MA                25:19  
    8   303 Eleanor Pope              12 F     465 Medfield MA               26:28  
    9   411 Heidi Scanlon             11 F     515 Medfield MA               28:39  
   10   420 Ashley Bryant             12 F      80 Medfield MA               28:46  
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                       MALE AGE GROUP:  14 and Under

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1    47 Ian Meyer                 11 M     390 Weston MA                 20:23  
    2    51 Jared Forman              14 M     201 Newton MA                 20:31  
    3   147 Kevin Geary               12 M     727 Waltham MA                23:05  
    4   156 Daniel Miller-Medzon      12 M     399 Belmont MA                23:19  
    5   224 Noah Miller-Medzon         8 M     401 Belmont MA                24:57  
    6   315 Jeffrey Tsang             12 M     589 Lexington MA              26:50  
    7   545 Matthew Wurm              13 M     638 Sudbury MA                33:36  
    8   555 Nathaniel Shenton         12 M     535 Stow MA                   33:52  
    9   577 Samuel Lyons               6 M     351 Newton MA                 36:16  





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News