Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Southern Worcester County League Cross Country Championships

Webster, MA, October 27, 2005

[Boy's Results & Team Scoring | Combined Junior Varsity Results | Combined Junior High Results ]

Girl's Resulst & Team Scoring

 Southern Worcester County League - Organization License    Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                  Southern Worcester County League - 10/27/2005                  
                         Cross Country Championship Meet                         
                          Webster  Lake Park - Webster                           
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Girls 2.13 Mile Run CC Varsity
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Chenevert, Kaitlyn        FR Uxbridge               13:50.7    1             
  2 Eidinger, Jessica         JR Uxbridge               14:01.2    2             
  3 Boucher, JennaKay         JR Millbury               14:02.7    3             
  4 Wood, Kristin             SR Tantasqua              14:16.6    4             
  5 Pote, Mandy               FR Tantasqua              14:22.5    5             
  6 Haynes, Madeline          SR Grafton                14:34.3    6             
  7 Harris, Melissa           SO Uxbridge               14:36.3    7             
  8 Walsh, Liz                FR Uxbridge               14:39.4    8             
  9 Hopkins, Hope             FR Tantasqua              14:51.8    9             
 10 Russo, Aimee              JR Northbridge            14:55.9   10             
 11 Wall, Rachel              SO Millbury               14:57.3   11             
 12 Cloutier, Danielle        FR Tantasqua              14:58.0   12             
 13 Moore, Lauren             JR Tantasqua              14:59.0   13             
 14 Schollard, Corey          SR Oxford                 14:59.6                  
 15 Anderstrom, Katelyn       SO Tantasqua              15:00.0   14             
 16 Hyatt, Lucero             SO Auburn                 15:04.7   15             
 17 L'Esperance, Katie        FR Millbury               15:10.4   16             
 18 Rogers, Allison           SO Millbury               15:15.4   17             
 19 Jones, Allison            FR Tantasqua              15:16.4   18             
 20 Setaro, Alicia            FR Millbury               15:19.1   19             
 21 Merulla, Christina        JR Millbury               15:20.0   20             
 22 Berube, Kayla             11 Millbury               15:21.2   21             
 23 Travaline, Tara           JR Uxbridge               15:24.0   22             
 24 Joseph, Ashley            SO Uxbridge               15:28.5   23             
 25 Andrikowich, Samantha     JR Northbridge            15:28.9   24             
 26 Bassett, Rachel            7 Quaboag                15:31.6   25             
 27 Alberta, Ashli            JR Uxbridge               15:34.0   26             
 28 Dadah, Shaina             SR Grafton                15:35.0   27             
 29 Caron, Nicole             FR Shepherd Hill          15:41.0   28             
 30 Lawrie, Gina              SR Shepherd Hill          15:42.9   29             
 31 Swanson, Olivia           SR Grafton                15:44.6   30             
 32 Carlson, Heather          SO Shepherd Hill          15:49.1   31             
 33 Manzaro, Trisha           JR Shepherd Hill          15:54.2   32             
 34 Drabato, Monika           SO Bartlett               15:58.6   33             
 35 St. Cyr, Courtney          8 Quaboag                16:03.4   34             
 36 Carey, Chelsea            SR Grafton                16:05.7   35             
 37 Barton, Christina         SR Grafton                16:14.5   36             
 38 Lareau, Jennie            SR Oxford                 16:16.0                  
 39 McFee, Kelley             FR David Prouty           16:16.2                  
 40 Swanson, Nichole          SR Grafton                16:16.8   37             
 41 Schott, Alex              SO Grafton                16:24.0   38             
 42 Racicot, Emily            JR Shepherd Hill          16:32.4   39             
 43 DiGregorio, Alex          SO Shepherd Hill          16:33.1   40             
 44 Walczak, Leah             SO Northbridge            16:34.1   41             
 45 Krevis, Faith             FR Northbridge            16:34.8   42             
 46 Murphy, Pholy             SR Quaboag                16:35.8   43             
 47 Benton, Maura             JR Northbridge            16:36.2   44             
 48 Kane, Mary-Kate           SR Auburn                 16:36.6   45             
 49 Rutkiewicz, Carol Anne    SR Shepherd Hill          16:37.7   46             
 50 Waters, Kasey             JR Auburn                 16:43.2   47             
 51 Murphy, Dina              FR Quaboag                16:49.6   48             
 52 James, Laura              SO Bartlett               17:08.1   49             
 53 Koenig, Amy               SR Auburn                 17:36.3   50             
 54 Boyle, Mary               SO Northbridge            17:56.9   51             
 55 Wetherbee, Melissa        SR Bartlett               17:58.7   52             
 56 Keefe, Katherine          SO David Prouty           17:59.0                  
 57 Barkus, Kim               SR Auburn                 17:59.5   53             
 58 LaValley, Jessica         FR Oxford                 18:22.4                  
 59 Ceminiski, Kimberly       SR Bartlett               18:29.9   54             
 60 Hall, Christina           SR Northbridge            18:38.3   55             
 61 Zalatores, Krista         SR Quaboag                18:40.4   56             
 62 Ritacco, Leah             SR Auburn                 18:45.8   57             
 63 Ritze, Carmen             SR David Prouty           18:52.9                  
 64 McFee, Kayla              SR David Prouty           19:17.0                  
 65 Gaumond, Rayanna          JR Auburn                 19:18.4   58             
 66 Munsch, Erin                 Bartlett               19:49.0   59             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Uxbridge                     40    1    2    7    8   22   23   26          
      Total Time:  1:12:31.60                                                    
         Average:    14:30.32                                                    
   2 Tantasqua                    43    4    5    9   12   13   14   18          
      Total Time:  1:13:27.90                                                    
         Average:    14:41.58                                                    
   3 Millbury                     66    3   11   16   17   19   20   21          
      Total Time:  1:14:44.90                                                    
         Average:    14:56.98                                                    
   4 Grafton                     134    6   27   30   35   36   37   38          
      Total Time:  1:18:14.10                                                    
         Average:    15:38.82                                                    
   5 Shepherd Hill               159   28   29   31   32   39   40   46          
      Total Time:  1:19:39.60                                                    
         Average:    15:55.92                                                    
   6 Northbridge                 161   10   24   41   42   44   51   55          
      Total Time:  1:20:09.90                                                    
         Average:    16:01.98                                                    
   7 Quaboag                     206   25   34   43   48   56                    
      Total Time:  1:23:40.80                                                    
         Average:    16:44.16                                                    
   8 Auburn                      210   15   45   47   50   53   57   58          
      Total Time:  1:24:00.30                                                    
         Average:    16:48.06                                                    
   9 Bartlett                    247   33   49   52   54   59                    
      Total Time:  1:29:24.30                                                    
         Average:    17:52.86                                                    



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News