Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Southern Worcester County League Cross Country Championships

Webster, MA, October 27, 2005

[Girl's Resulst & Team Scoring | Combined Junior Varsity Results | Combined Junior High Results ]

Boy's Results & Team Scoring

Timing by First Time Out

 Southern Worcester County League - Organization License    Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                  Southern Worcester County League - 10/27/2005                  
                         Cross Country Championship Meet                         
                          Webster  Lake Park - Webster                           
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Boys 2.13 Mile Run CC Varsity
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Droby, Alex               SO Uxbridge               11:21.6    1             
  2 Wood, Kiki                SR Tantasqua              11:26.9    2             
  3 Audet, Josh               SR Uxbridge               11:32.9    3             
  4 Casey, Tom                SR Grafton                11:38.3    4             
  5 Faden, Will               FR Grafton                11:46.2    5             
  6 Lubenow, Rob              SR Grafton                11:48.3    6             
  7 Deveau, Adam              SR Uxbridge               11:58.3    7             
  8 Conrad, Alex              SR Grafton                12:04.9    8             
  9 Schofield, Nick           SR Uxbridge               12:08.0    9             
 10 Machado, Andre            SR Oxford                 12:10.9   10             
 11 Gosselin, Tyson           JR Oxford                 12:15.7   11             
 12 Koopman, Steve            SR Auburn                 12:17.8   12             
 13 Oparowski, Bill           SR Grafton                12:19.3   13             
 14 D'Ascanio, Anthony        FR Auburn                 12:20.5   14             
 15 Burke-Pitts, Keenan       SR Auburn                 12:22.0   15             
 16 O'Neill, Connor           SO Bartlett               12:25.0   16             
 17 Gornall, Jamie            SO Uxbridge               12:25.6   17             
 18 Hanks, Jon                SR Shepherd Hill          12:26.4   18             
 19 Montville, Sean           JR Shepherd Hill          12:27.7   19             
 20 Fuchs, Drew               FR Tantasqua              12:28.5   20             
 21 Graham, Mike              SR Uxbridge               12:29.8   21             
 22 Lavallee, Eric            SR Quaboag                12:34.5   22             
 23 Reinhardt, Rob            SO Grafton                12:35.3   23             
 24 Kirk, Ryan                SO Uxbridge               12:36.2   24             
 25 Mazeika, Tim              FR Millbury               12:41.1   25             
 26 Bouthiller, Josh          JR Tantasqua              12:51.9   26             
 27 Alden, Tim                SR Shepherd Hill          12:54.2   27             
 28 LaRose, Nate              SO Tantasqua              13:00.3   28             
 29 Fitzpatrick, Mike         SR Shepherd Hill          13:00.5   29             
 30 DeFalco, Chris            SO Tantasqua              13:04.9   30             
 31 Moir, Sonny               SO Quaboag                13:09.5   31             
 32 Carrington, Steve         SO Southbridge            13:11.1                  
 33 Buccini, James            FR Bartlett               13:11.5   32             
 34 Brothers, Pat             SR Shepherd Hill          13:17.0   33             
 35 Schuler, Andrew           SR Oxford                 13:22.3   34             
 36 Ethier, J.T.              JR David Prouty           13:24.5   35             
 37 Chatham, Matt             SO Shepherd Hill          13:26.3   36             
 38 Como, Matt                FR Quaboag                13:26.7   37             
 39 Auger, Ryan                8 Quaboag                13:27.5   38             
 40 DePolo, Mike              FR Northbridge            13:32.9   39             
 41 Glynn, Mike               JR Shepherd Hill          13:36.4   40             
 42 Bracero, Steve            FR Grafton                13:39.0   41             
 43 Bassett, Chris            SR Quaboag                13:40.5   42             
 44 Faford, Joshua            SO Bartlett               13:41.4   43             
 45 Jasmin, Kevin             SO Bartlett               13:42.5   44             
 46 Mastro, James             SR Oxford                 13:44.0   45             
 47 LaPointe, Pat             SR Quaboag                13:51.6   46             
 48 Riley, Neal               SO Millbury               13:51.9   47             
 49 Kittredge, Robert         SO Northbridge            14:03.0   48             
 50 Sepunka, Jason            SO Oxford                 14:03.7   49             
 51 Macki, Dan                FR Oxford                 14:04.7   50             
 52 Santiago, Marcus          FR Southbridge            14:07.1                  
 53 Pensinger, Justin         FR Quaboag                14:11.2   51             
 54 LeBeau, Sam               SO Auburn                 14:13.4   52             
 55 Norman, Eric              FR Bartlett               14:14.2   53             
 56 Banhs, Ben                SO Tantasqua              14:14.5   54             
 57 Masterson, Josh           SO Northbridge            14:21.3   55             
 58 Herrera, Nate             SR Tantasqua              14:28.8   56             
 59 Goyette, Jim              SO Millbury               14:29.5   57             
 60 Szutak, Chris             SR Northbridge            14:32.6   58             
 61 Sheridan, David           FR Auburn                 14:33.9   59             
 62 Thompson, Alex            SR Northbridge            14:37.7   60             
 63 Tappin, Kevin             JR David Prouty           14:38.3   61             
 64 Cranshaw, Randy           SO Northbridge            14:38.8   62             
 65 Fish, Kevin               JR David Prouty           14:39.6   63             
 66 Flattery, Patrick         JR Oxford                 14:40.9   64             
 67 Anderson, Mike            SR David Prouty           14:48.6   65             
 68 Butcher, Evan             JR Auburn                 14:49.6   66             
 69 Barkus, Joseph            FR Auburn                 15:05.9   67             
 70 Tarantino, Jason          JR Millbury               15:15.9   68             
 71 Thulin, Eric              SO Millbury               15:17.1   69             
 72 Bourgeois, Stephen        JR Millbury               15:19.3   70             
 73 Raymond, Joe               8 Millbury               15:20.3   71             
 74 Ciaffone, Matt            JR David Prouty           15:39.0   72             
 75 Calabro, Mike             SR Northbridge            16:00.0   73             
 76 Hibbard, Michael          FR Southbridge            16:52.6                  
 77 Milgate, Dave             JR David Prouty           17:29.8   74             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Grafton                      36    4    5    6    8   13   23   41          
      Total Time:    59:37.00                                                    
         Average:    11:55.40                                                    
   2 Uxbridge                     37    1    3    7    9   17   21   24          
      Total Time:    59:26.40                                                    
         Average:    11:53.28                                                    
   3 Tantasqua                   106    2   20   26   28   30   54   56          
      Total Time:  1:02:52.50                                                    
         Average:    12:34.50                                                    
   4 Shepherd Hill               126   18   19   27   29   33   36   40          
      Total Time:  1:04:05.80                                                    
         Average:    12:49.16                                                    
   5 Oxford                      149   10   11   34   45   49   50   64          
      Total Time:  1:05:36.60                                                    
         Average:    13:07.32                                                    
   6 Auburn                      152   12   14   15   52   59   66   67          
      Total Time:  1:05:47.60                                                    
         Average:    13:09.52                                                    
   7 Quaboag                     170   22   31   37   38   42   46   51          
      Total Time:  1:06:18.70                                                    
         Average:    13:15.74                                                    
   8 Bartlett                    188   16   32   43   44   53                    
      Total Time:  1:07:14.60                                                    
         Average:    13:26.92                                                    
   9 Northbridge                 260   39   48   55   58   60   62   73          
      Total Time:  1:11:07.50                                                    
         Average:    14:13.50                                                    
  10 Millbury                    266   25   47   57   68   69   70   71          
      Total Time:  1:11:35.50                                                    
         Average:    14:19.10                                                    
  11 David Prouty                296   35   61   63   65   72   74               
      Total Time:  1:13:10.00                                                    
         Average:    14:38.00                                                    



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News