Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

South Coact Conference X-Country League Championships

Seekonk, MA, October 26, 2005

[Boys Varsity - Scored Race Results | Girls Varsity - Scored Race Results ]

Boys Junior Varsity List

 Personal Best T&F Team - Kelley                                    Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                   South Coast Conference X-Country 2005 - 10/25/2005                    
                                 Cross Country SCC 2005                                  
                                   Seekonk High School                                   
                                  Last Completed Event                                   
 
Men 2.76 Mile Run CC Junior Varsity
      Comp#  Name                            School                           Time Points
=========================================================================================
    1   108  Spencer, Sam                 9  Seekonk                      16:40.00       
    2    41  Geisser, Andy               10  Dighton Rehoboth Regional    16:49.00       
    3    51  Sousa, Jeff                 10  Dighton Rehoboth Regional    17:05.00       
    4    48  Laxer, Mike                 12  Dighton Rehoboth Regional    17:17.00       
    5    74  Ferguson, Dan               11  Greater New Bedford Vocat    17:19.00       
    6   101  Fisk, Matt                  10  Seekonk                      17:19.50       
    7    76  Goldblatt, Richard          10  Greater New Bedford Vocat    17:24.00       
    8    38  Downing, James              11  Dighton Rehoboth Regional    17:26.00       
    9    73  Dwelly, Ryan                10  Greater New Bedford Vocat    17:28.00       
   10   120  Klink, Zack                 10  Dighton Rehoboth Regional    17:29.00       
   11    39  Flatley, Ryan               10  Dighton Rehoboth Regional    17:29.50       
   12    42  Gillerman, Ian              10  Dighton Rehoboth Regional    17:37.00       
   13    87  Thornhill, Andrew           11  Greater New Bedford Vocat    17:50.00       
   14    93  Goodman, Rob                 9  Old Rochester Regional       17:56.00       
   15   107  Rainho, Josh                 9  Seekonk                      18:06.00       
   16    88  Asci, Peter                 11  Old Rochester Regional       18:15.00       
   17    85  Sena, Darnell               10  Greater New Bedford Vocat    18:40.00       
   18   110  Turcotte, Mason              9  Seekonk                      18:45.00       
   19   106  Poole, Bryan                11  Seekonk                      18:47.00       
   20    70  Delima, Adrian              10  Greater New Bedford Vocat    19:01.00       
   21     9  Jose, Randy                 10  Apponequet Regional          19:02.00       
   22    55  Aurelio, Evan               11  Fairhaven                    19:03.00       
   23    45  Hutson, Greg                 9  Dighton Rehoboth Regional    19:05.00       
   24    81  Rivet, Randy                11  Greater New Bedford Vocat    19:10.00       
   25   122  Gray, Patrick                9  Dighton Rehoboth Regional    19:11.00       
   26    68  Bruce, Maison                9  Greater New Bedford Vocat    19:13.00       
   27    44  Haynes, Mark                 9  Dighton Rehoboth Regional    19:36.00       
   28     7  Graul, Gerard               10  Apponequet Regional          19:45.00       
   29    83  Ruiz, Joe                   10  Greater New Bedford Vocat    19:47.00       
   30    95  Hurlbert, Peter             10  Old Rochester Regional       19:48.00       
   31    66  Berrios, Greg                9  Greater New Bedford Vocat    19:53.00       
   32    49  Morrell, Kyle                9  Dighton Rehoboth Regional    19:57.00       
   33    12  Martin, Peter               10  Apponequet Regional          20:04.00       
   34   121  Jardim, Jesse               10  Dighton Rehoboth Regional    20:06.00       
   35    58  Cziska, Matt                10  Fairhaven                    20:09.00       
   36    54  Van Hook, Kyle               9  Dighton Rehoboth Regional    21:50.00       
   37    40  Ford, Ryan                   9  Dighton Rehoboth Regional    22:02.00       
   38    90  Daniel, Matt                10  Old Rochester Regional       22:02.00       
   39     1  Barron, Zachary              9  Apponequet Regional          22:40.00       
   40    92  Gomes, Keeland              10  Old Rochester Regional       23:14.00       



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News