Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

South Coact Conference X-Country League Championships

Seekonk, MA, October 26, 2005

[Boys Varsity - Scored Race Results | Boys Junior Varsity List ]

Girls Varsity - Scored Race Results

 Personal Best T&F Team - Kelley                            Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
               South Coast Conference X-Country 2005 - 10/25/2005                
                             Cross Country SCC 2005                              
                               Seekonk High School                               
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Women 2.76 Mile Run CC Varsity
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Beauchemin, Molly         10 Seekonk               17:24.00    1             
  2 Scott, Jessica            11 Seekonk               17:31.00    2             
  3 Bergeron, Ashley          11 New Bedford Voc       18:16.00    3             
  4 Ragone, Kat               10 Bourne High School    18:30.00    4             
  5 Rozenas, Tiffany          11 Old Rochester         18:46.00    5             
  6 Antonangela, Jade         10 Bourne High School    18:47.00    6             
  7 Partington, Sam           10 Bourne High School    18:48.00    7             
  8 Moitozo, Serena           11 Digh/Reho Reg.        18:50.00    8             
  9 Hegeman, Katrina          12 Digh/Reho Reg.        18:54.00    9             
 10 Charbonneau, Amanda       12 Digh/Reho Reg.        19:03.00   10             
 11 Carden, Leigh             12 Seekonk               19:07.00   11             
 12 Cody, Kathryn             11 Apponequet Regional   19:12.00                  
 13 Kantner, Angie            12 Old Rochester         19:30.00   12             
 14 Gregorek, Rachel          12 Seekonk               19:31.00   13             
 15 Ray, Samantha             11 Old Rochester         19:50.00   14             
 16 Beaulieu, Sarah           10 Seekonk               19:50.10   15             
 17 Goldblatt, Melissa         9 New Bedford Voc       19:53.00   16             
 18 Strahl, Torey             12 Bourne High School    19:56.00   17             
 19 Bourque, Nikita           10 Old Rochester         19:56.50   18             
 20 Church, Brittany          12 Old Rochester         19:59.00   19             
 21 Reusch, Stephanie         11 Old Rochester         20:01.00   20             
 22 Ferrara, Lauren           11 Seekonk               20:02.00   21             
 23 Burns, Helen              11 Digh/Reho Reg.        20:18.00   22             
 24 Bergeron, Tabitha          9 New Bedford Voc       20:21.00   23             
 25 Sweet, Amanda              9 Seekonk               20:22.00   24             
 26 Rudis, Michelle           10 Digh/Reho Reg.        20:28.00   25             
 27 Gray, Jess                12 Fairhaven             20:33.00   26             
 28 DeBenedictis, Christina   12 Bourne High School    20:37.00   27             
 29 George, Ashley            11 Seekonk               20:46.00                  
 30 Dias, Lisa                10 Digh/Reho Reg.        20:49.00   28             
 31 Bourgeois, Ashley         12 New Bedford Voc       20:50.00   29             
 32 Fernandez, Vania          10 New Bedford Voc       20:58.00   30             
 33 Hogan, Caroline           11 Seekonk               21:05.00                  
 34 Trow, Grace               11 Old Rochester         21:45.00   31             
 35 Avila, Felicia             9 Seekonk               21:47.00                  
 36 Riding, Julie             10 Fairhaven             21:47.50   32             
 37 Ragone, Liz               10 Bourne High School    21:54.00   33             
 38 Graham, Melanie           10 Digh/Reho Reg.        22:00.00   34             
 39 Doehler, Tara             10 Apponequet Regional   22:22.00                  
 40 Reusch, Kayla             11 Old Rochester         22:29.00                  
 41 Sadeck, Jamie              9 New Bedford Voc       22:41.00   35             
 42 Alcock, Danielle           9 New Bedford Voc       23:05.00   36             
 43 Mota, Michell              9 New Bedford Voc       23:14.00                  
 44 Copeland, Drea Lee         9 New Bedford Voc       23:15.00                  
 45 Durocher, Kathleen        10 Old Rochester         23:22.00                  
 46 Lopes, Jenna               9 Digh/Reho Reg.        23:48.00                  
 47 Rezendes, Lindsey         11 Fairhaven             24:05.00   37             
 48 Ketchum, Kelsey           12 Fairhaven             24:10.00   38             
 49 Laprade, Kayla            10 Seekonk               24:10.90                  
 50 Martin, Sarah             10 Apponequet Regional   24:20.00                  
 51 Robichaud, Liz            10 Fairhaven             25:10.00   39             
 52 Demelo, Kelsy             10 Apponequet Regional   25:30.00                  
 53 Lynch, Jessica             9 Digh/Reho Reg.        27:00.00                  
 54 LeBeau, Renee              9 Bourne High School    28:02.00   40             
 55 LeBlanc-MEDERIOS, Molly   12 Fairhaven             28:09.00   41             
 56 Money, Kelsey             12 Digh/Reho Reg.        30:08.00                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Seekonk                      42    1    2   11   13   15   21   24          
      Total Time:  1:33:23.10                                                    
         Average:    18:40.62                                                    
   2 Bourne High School           61    4    6    7   17   27   33   40          
      Total Time:  1:36:38.00                                                    
         Average:    19:19.60                                                    
   3 Old Rochester Regional       68    5   12   14   18   19   20   31          
      Total Time:  1:38:01.50                                                    
         Average:    19:36.30                                                    
   4 Dighton Rehoboth Regional    74    8    9   10   22   25   28   34          
      Total Time:  1:37:33.00                                                    
         Average:    19:30.60                                                    
   5 Greater New Bedford Vocat   101    3   16   23   29   30   35   36          
      Total Time:  1:40:18.00                                                    
         Average:    20:03.60                                                    
   6 Fairhaven                   172   26   32   37   38   39   41               
      Total Time:  1:55:45.50                                                    
         Average:    23:09.10                                                    



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News