Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

South Coact Conference X-Country League Championships

Seekonk, MA, October 26, 2005

[Girls Varsity - Scored Race Results | Boys Junior Varsity List ]

Boys Varsity - Scored Race Results

Baily's Total Fitness & Frank Mooney

 Personal Best T&F Team - Kelley                            Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
               South Coast Conference X-Country 2005 - 10/25/2005                
                             Cross Country SCC 2005                              
                               Seekonk High School                               
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Men 2.76 Mile Run CC Varsity
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Olivier, Jon              12 Digh/Reho Reg.        14:48.14    1             
  2 Mitchell, Chas            11 Fairhaven             14:54.82    2             
  3 Giroux, Mitch             11 Digh/Reho Reg.        14:58.46    3             
  4 Stebbings, Zach           11 Digh/Reho Reg.        14:59.05    4             
  5 Sweet, Mike               11 Seekonk               15:10.99    5             
  6 Gibbons, Alex             11 Seekonk               15:20.69    6             
  7 Conte, Anton              11 Fairhaven             15:30.49    7             
  8 Chase, Richard            10 Digh/Reho Reg.        15:33.29    8             
  9 Ragone, Matt              11 Bourne High School    15:34.67    9             
 10 Leone, Mike               12 Bourne High School    15:35.19   10             
 11 Nadeau, Keith             11 New Bedford Voc       15:38.66   11             
 12 Dourdeville, Jared        11 Old Rochester         15:39.93   12             
 13 Dawicki, Josh             11 Fairhaven             15:41.01   13             
 14 Rose, Tyler               10 New Bedford Voc       15:55.60   14             
 15 Duane, Billy              10 Bourne High School    15:59.25   15             
 16 Logan, Mike               11 Apponequet Regional   16:02.08   16             
 17 Davignon, Josh            12 New Bedford Voc       16:03.11   17             
 18 Torres, Jarde             11 Digh/Reho Reg.        16:07.46   18             
 19 Place, Eric               11 Wareham               16:09.25   19             
 20 John, Nick                11 Seekonk               16:14.23   20             
 21 Daniel, Aaron             11 Seekonk               16:22.37   21             
 22 Folino, P.J.              12 Bourne High School    16:24.57   22             
 23 Kaplan, Steve             11 Seekonk               16:25.10   23             
 24 Desrosiers, Kyle          10 New Bedford Voc       16:27.48   24             
 25 Thuested, Izak            11 Old Rochester         16:28.01   25             
 26 Hiller, Jake              11 Old Rochester         16:28.78   26             
 27 Raposo, Cory              11 New Bedford Voc       16:30.30   27             
 28 Fortin, Dave              12 Fairhaven             16:32.26   28             
 29 Duane, Jimmy               9 Bourne High School    16:35.44   29             
 30 L'Italien, Luke           11 Fairhaven             16:37.61   30             
 31 Franco, Joshua            10 Apponequet Regional   16:47.80   31             
 32 Heaney, Kyle              11 Seekonk               16:50.56   32             
 33 Yando, Erik               12 Seekonk               16:52.21   33             
 34 Jacinto, Tyler            12 Wareham               17:00.19   34             
 35 Smith, Rob                10 Wareham               17:02.26   35             
 36 Sadeck, Steven            11 New Bedford Voc       17:06.92   36             
 37 Girard, Dan               11 New Bedford Voc       17:07.78   37             
 38 Heald, Aaron              11 Bourne High School    17:21.17   38             
 39 Hutson, Matt              11 Digh/Reho Reg.        17:24.20   39             
 40 Kent, Dan                 10 Apponequet Regional   17:25.12   40             
 41 LeBeau, Curtis            12 Bourne High School    17:27.83   41             
 42 Jardim, Josh              12 Digh/Reho Reg.        17:29.13   42             
 43 Beaurguard, Chris         11 Fairhaven             17:33.53   43             
 44 Jocobsen, Peder           10 Fairhaven             17:43.56   44             
 45 Niles, Ashlin             10 Apponequet Regional   17:44.51   45             
 46 McCann, Steve             12 Bourne High School    18:01.89                  
 47 Gamache, Sean             12 Apponequet Regional   18:06.13   46             
 48 Borthwick, Garrison       12 Old Rochester         18:09.34   47             
 49 Ross, Kian                10 Apponequet Regional   18:24.12   48             
 50 Lawrence, Mark            12 Old Rochester         18:26.26   49             
 51 Zantrofski, Tim           12 Old Rochester         18:35.20   50             
 52 Wladis, Evan              12 Apponequet Regional   18:49.87   51             
 53 Driscoll, Marc            10 Apponequet Regional   18:56.08                  
 54 Pelland, Kevin            11 Apponequet Regional   19:06.41                  
 55 Held, Jarred               9 Bourne High School    19:12.27                  
 56 Connolly, Nick            10 Wareham               19:20.01   52             
 57 MACIANTONIO, Richard      12 Old Rochester         19:29.18   53             
 58 Wladis, Brett             12 Apponequet Regional   20:43.29                  
 59 Bemis, Randy               9 Wareham               20:50.62   54             
 60 Lamken, Matt              10 Wareham               22:11.19   55             
 61 Goulart, Harry            10 Bourne High School    24:29.64                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Dighton Rehoboth Regional    34    1    3    4    8   18   39   42          
      Total Time:  1:16:26.40                                                    
         Average:    15:17.28                                                    
   2 Seekonk                      75    5    6   20   21   23   32   33          
      Total Time:  1:19:33.38                                                    
         Average:    15:54.68                                                    
   3 Fairhaven                    80    2    7   13   28   30   43   44          
      Total Time:  1:19:16.19                                                    
         Average:    15:51.24                                                    
   4 Bourne High School           85    9   10   15   22   29   38   41          
      Total Time:  1:20:09.12                                                    
         Average:    16:01.83                                                    
   5 Greater New Bedford Vocat    93   11   14   17   24   27   36   37          
      Total Time:  1:20:35.15                                                    
         Average:    16:07.03                                                    
   6 Old Rochester Regional      159   12   25   26   47   49   50   53          
      Total Time:  1:25:12.32                                                    
         Average:    17:02.47                                                    
   7 Apponequet Regional         178   16   31   40   45   46   48   51          
      Total Time:  1:26:05.64                                                    
         Average:    17:13.13                                                    
   8 Wareham                     194   19   34   35   52   54   55               
      Total Time:  1:30:22.33                                                    
         Average:    18:04.47                                                    



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News