Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Trot for Special Tots

Andover, MA, October 23, 2005

[Overall Results | Overall Winners ]

Age-Group Winners



                        MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - UNDER

Place Name                    Ag Town               Time    
===== ======================= == ================== ======= 
    1 MIKE SHEEHAN            16                      21:31 
    2 ROSS BARMAN             15                      22:10 
    3 MAT WORTHEN             14                      23:32 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29

Place Name                    Ag Town               Time    
===== ======================= == ================== ======= 
    1 CHRIS LEFEBVRE          29 METHUEN              47:42 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place Name                    Ag Town               Time    
===== ======================= == ================== ======= 
    1 MATTHEW PRESTON         33 ANDOVER              22:01 
    2 MICHAEL RILEY           39 QUINCY               24:46 
    3 PAT ROBBIN              39 ANDOVER              25:48 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place Name                    Ag Town               Time    
===== ======================= == ================== ======= 
    1 MARK BARRETT            48 ANDOVER              18:05 
    2 MARK D'AMATO            40 METHUEN              22:51 
    3 MARK SPENCER            49 ANDOVER              23:34 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place Name                    Ag Town               Time    
===== ======================= == ================== ======= 
    1 JOHN GOODWIN            50 ANDOVER              18:19 
    2 JACK NORTON             58 SANDOWN              20:16 
    3 WILL MEREDITH           55 METHUEN              20:27 

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - OVER

Place Name                    Ag Town               Time    
===== ======================= == ================== ======= 
    1 MIKE BUTLER             61 WINDHAM              21:25 
    2 JIM BATTS               63 ANDOVER              22:07 
    3 WAYNE FILLBACK          69 ANDOVER              23:26 



                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - UNDER

Place Name                    Ag Town               Time    
===== ======================= == ================== ======= 
    1 ELIZABETH LEWIS         10 ANDOVER              26:06 
    2 SARAH EBERTH            10 ANDOVER              26:32 
    3 SYDNEY EBERTH           12 ANDOVER              27:03 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29

Place Name                    Ag Town               Time    
===== ======================= == ================== ======= 
    1 CAROLYN GILMAN          29                      27:42 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place Name                    Ag Town               Time    
===== ======================= == ================== ======= 
    1 ROXANN GAGNON           36 MANCHESTER           20:29 
    2 MICHELLE KITCHEN        38 LOWELL               21:59 
    3 NATALIE HOWARD          35 NORTH ANDOVER        23:51 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place Name                    Ag Town               Time    
===== ======================= == ================== ======= 
    1 EVELYN CARON            45 ANDOVER              20:23 
    2 LISA SOLOMON            43 ANDOVER              20:55 
    3 DEBRA JOHNSON           46 GEORGETOWN           23:08 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place Name                    Ag Town               Time    
===== ======================= == ================== ======= 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - OVER

Place Name                    Ag Town               Time    
===== ======================= == ================== ======= 





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News